12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
WP15
-Dr
Federico Ravotti
(CERN)
Marcel Stanitzki
(Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
(until 18:00)
(500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
|
14:00
|
Introduction
-
Federico Ravotti
(CERN)
(500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
|
14:10
|
WP15.2 - Pixel telescopes
-
Jan Linus Roderik Dreyling-Eschweiler
(Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
(500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
|
14:25
|
WP15.3 - Test Beam improvements at DESY
-
Dimitra Tsionou
(Aristotle Univ. of Thessaloniki (GR))
(500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
|
14:50
|
WP15.4 - Test Beam improvements at Frascati
-
Paolo Valente
(Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
(500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
|
15:15
|
--- Break ---
|
15:35
|
WP 15.5 - IRRAD and GIF++ Facilities Infrastructure Upgrade
-
Federico Ravotti
(CERN)
(500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
|
15:50
|
WP15.5 - Cosmic-rays tracker improvements & augmented reality event-display for GIF++ Facility
-
Davide Boscherini
(Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))
(500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
|
16:05
|
WP15.5 - Cold irradiations at Birmingham Proton Facility
-
Richard French
(The University of Sheffield)
Kerry Ann Parker
(University of Sheffield (GB))
(500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
|
16:15
|
WP15.5 - Position resolved fluence measurement system for proton beam
-
Juozas Vaitkus
(Vilnius University)
Eugenijus Gaubas
(Vilnius university)
(500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
|
16:25
|
WP15.5 - Transport system for large objects at Ljubljana JSI TRIGA reactor
-
Marko Mikuz
(Jozef Stefan Institute (SI))
Vladimir Cindro
(Jozef Stefan Institute (SI))
(500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
|
16:35
|
WP15.5 - Istantaneous dose-rate monitor for GIF++ Facility
-
Plamen Stoianov Iaydjiev
(Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (BG))
(500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
|
16:45
|
Discussion
(500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
|
14:00
|
WP4
-
Christophe De La Taille
(OMEGA (FR))
Valerio Re
(INFN)
Valerio Re
(Universita e INFN, Pavia (IT))
(until 18:00)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
14:00
|
Introduction
-
Valerio Re
(INFN)
Christophe De La Taille
(OMEGA (FR))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
14:20
|
CERN (65 nm CMOS)
-
Michael Campbell
(CERN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
14:30
|
INFN contribution to WP4 (65 nm and interconnections)
-
Valerio Re
(INFN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
14:40
|
INFN-MIlano (65 nm CMOS)
-
Valentino Liberali
(Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
14:50
|
CPPM (65 nm and interconnections)
-
Alexandre Rozanov
(CPPM, Aix-Marseille Université, CNRS/IN2P3 (FR))
((65 nm and Council Chamber)
|
15:00
|
AGH (65 nm and SiGe)
-
Marek Idzik
(AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))
Valerio Re
(INFN)
Christophe De La Taille
(OMEGA (FR))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:10
|
Bonn (65 nm CMOS and interconnections)
-
Fabian Huegging
(Universitaet Bonn (DE))
Fabian Huegging
(University of Bonn)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:20
|
OMEGA (SiGe)
-
Gisele Martin Chassard
(OMEGA (FR))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:30
|
IPNL (SiGe)
-
Herve Mathez
(Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon I (FR))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:40
|
DESY & UHeidelberg
-
Felix Sefkow
(DESY)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:50
|
Coffee break
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
16:10
|
INFN Genova (interconnections)
-
Nanni Darbo
(Universita e INFN Genova (IT))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
16:20
|
LAL (interconnections)
-
Abdenour Lounis
(Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR))
Heinz Pernegger
(CERN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
16:30
|
Uppsala (interconnections)
-
Richard Brenner
(Uppsala University (SE))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
16:40
|
Glasgow (interconnections)
-
Richard Bates
(Department of Physics and Astronomy-University of Glasgow)
Richard Bates
(University of Glasgow (GB))
Craig Buttar
(University of Glasgow (GB))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
16:50
|
HLL-MPP (interconnections)
-
Laci Andricek
(MPG Semiconductor Lab)
Valerio Re
(INFN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
17:00
|
Discussion: WP4 milestones and deliverables
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
14:00
|
WP7
-
Anna Macchiolo
(Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut) (D) Mr
Ivan Vila Mrs
Anna Macchiolo Dr
Ivan Vila Alvarez
(Universidad de Cantabria (ES))
(until 18:00)
(222/R-001)
|
14:00
|
Introduction
- Dr
Ivan Vila Alvarez
(Universidad de Cantabria (ES))
Anna Macchiolo
(Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut) (D)
(222/R-001)
|
14:15
|
3D pixel design and simulations
-
Gian-Franco Dalla Betta
(INFN and University of Trento)
(222/R-001)
|
14:30
|
CERN Activities and Plans for WP7
-
Dominik Dannheim
(CERN)
(222/R-001)
|
14:45
|
TCAD model of radiation damage at High Fluence HL-LHC silicon detectors
-
Francesco Moscatelli
(Universita e INFN, Perugia (IT))
Francesco Moscatelli
(CNR)
(222/R-001)
|
15:00
|
Steps towards LGAD simulation and production
-
Nicolo Cartiglia
(Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
(222/R-001)
|
15:15
|
FBK Technologies for AIDA-2020
-
Maurizio Boscardin
(FBK Trento)
Maurizio Boscardin
(Unknown)
(222/R-001)
|
15:30
|
CSIC Actitivies and Plans for WP7
-
Ivan Vila Alvarez
(Universidad de Cantabria (ES))
Giulio Pellegrini
(Universidad de Valencia (ES))
Giulio Pellegrini
(Centro Nacional de Microelectrónica (IMB-CNM-CSIC) (ES))
(222/R-001)
|
15:45
|
Initial Pixel Module characterization D7.6
-
Cinzia Da Via
(University of Manchester (GB))
(222/R-001)
|
16:00
|
Plans and Activities for the AIDA-2020 Starting Phase in Firenze
-
Marco Meschini
(Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT))
(222/R-001)
|
16:15
|
iNFN-milano activities for AIDA 2020
-
Gianluca Alimonti
(Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))
(222/R-001)
|
16:30
|
Final Pixel Characterization Task D7.7
-
Anna Macchiolo
(Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut) (D)
(222/R-001)
|
16:45
|
Discussion on additional common networking activities in WP7
-
Anna Macchiolo
(Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut) (D)
Ivan Vila Alvarez
(Universidad de Cantabria (ES))
(222/R-001)
|
16:00
|
TA
-Mr
Marko Mikuz Mr
Fernando Arteche
Fernando Arteche
(Instituto Tecnológico de Aragón)
Natalia Potylitsina-Kube
(DESY)
Marko Mikuz
(Jozef Stefan Institute (SI))
Henric Wilkens
(CERN) Mr
Stjepko Fazinic
(until 19:00)
(32/S-C22)
|
16:00
|
Application form process
-
Livia Lapadatescu
(CERN)
(32/S-C22)
|
16:15
|
CERN TA : Scientific and administrative issues
-
Henric Wilkens
(CERN)
Michael Moll
(CERN)
(32/S-C22)
|
16:30
|
DESY TA : Scientific and administrative issues
-
Natalia Potylitsina-Kube
(DESY)
(32/S-C22)
|
16:45
|
Louvain TA : Scientific and administrative issues
-
Eduardo Cortina Gil
(Universite catholique de Louvain)
(32/S-C22)
|
17:00
|
KIT TA : Scientific and administrative issues
-
Alexander Dierlamm
(KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
(32/S-C22)
|
17:15
|
Birmingham TA : Scientific and administrative issues
-
Philip Patrick Allport
(University of Birmingham (UK))
(32/S-C22)
|
17:30
|
JSI: Scientific and Administrative issues
-
Vladimir Cindro
(Jozef Stefan Institute (SI))
Marko Mikuz
(Jozef Stefan Institute (SI))
(32/S-C22)
|
17:45
|
RBI TA : Scientific and administrative issues
-
Stjepko Fazinic
(32/S-C22)
|
18:00
|
ITANOVA TA : Scientific and administrative issues
-
Fernando Arteche
(Instituto Tecnológico de Aragón)
(32/S-C22)
|
18:15
|
User selection commitee
-
Laurent Serin
(LAL-CNRS/IN2P3 Orsay(Fr))
(32/S-C22)
|
19:00
|
Cocktail Dinner
(until 21:00)
(R1)
|