|
08:30
|
Official opening and group photo
()
|
09:30
|
Cool But Not (necessarily) Supercool: RS Phase Transition
-
Lisa Randall
(Harvard U.)
()
|
10:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
10:30
|
Flavor probes of axion-like particles
-
Matthias Neubert
(Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)
()
|
11:00
|
Bottom-up perspective on baryon number violation
-
Michael Schmidt
(UNSW Sydney)
()
|
11:30
|
Neutrino Masses and Mixing driven by Randomness
-
Sudhir Kumar Vempati
()
|
|
08:30
|
An Out of Equilibrium Holographic Phase Transition
-
Jay Hubisz
()
|
09:00
|
SMEFT at future lepton colliders with machine learning
-
Jiayin Gu
(Fudan University)
()
|
09:30
|
A minimal cosmological selection model for the hierarchy problem
-
Rick S Gupta
()
|
10:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
10:30
|
Multi-messenger Opportunities for Heavy Neutral Leptons
-
Yingying Li
()
|
11:00
|
Possible realizations of light thermal self interacting dark matter and GRB221009A events
-
Satyabrata Mahapatra
()
|
11:20
|
Axion Mass in a Composite Accidental Axion Model
-
Takafumi Aoki
()
|
11:40
|
Weak Gravitational Positivity Bounds and Implications on Weak Gravity Conjecture
-
Quang Loc TRAN
(DAMTP, University of Cambridge)
()
|
|
08:30
|
Bootstrapping BSMs
-
Alex Pomarol
(Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona & IFAE)
()
|
09:00
|
EFT matching from analyticity and unitarity
-
Gauthier Durieux
(CP3 - UCLouvain)
()
|
09:30
|
Fermionic Geometry for BSM
-
Chia-Hsien Shen
(National Taiwan University)
()
|
10:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
10:30
|
Covariant Perturbation Theory at any order
-
Gero Gersdorff
()
|
11:00
|
Axion Domain Walls, Small Instantons, and Non-Invertible Symmetry Breaking
-
Sungwoo Hong
()
|
11:30
|
Internal Supersymmetry and the Hierarchy Problem
-
Nathaniel Craig
()
|
|
08:30
|
Gravitational waves from phase transitions during inflation
-
Haipeng An
()
|
09:00
|
Landscape of EW scale dark sector
-
Pyungwon Ko
(KIAS (Korea Institute for Advanced Study))
()
|
09:30
|
Forbidden Conformal Dark Matter
-
Seung J. Lee
(Korea University)
()
|
10:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
10:30
|
BBN constraints on quadratically-coupled ultralight dark matter
-
Tien-Tien Yu
(University of Oregon (US))
()
|
11:00
|
Gauged Global Strings
-
Wei Xue
(University of Florida (US))
()
|
11:30
|
Effect of ultralight dark matter on g-2 of the electron
-
Jason Evans
(Shanghai Jiaotong University/TDLI)
()
|
|
08:30
|
Interactions in dark sector and tensions in the cosmological data
-
Taewook Youn
(Cornell U.)
()
|
09:00
|
Photon portal to MeV dark states and beyond
-
Josef Pradler
(University of Vienna & Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))
()
|
09:30
|
Positivity bounds on Higgs-portal dark matter
-
Hyun Min Lee
(CAU - Chung-Ang University (KR))
()
|
10:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
10:30
|
Topology, quantum gravity and particle physics
-
Archil Kobakhidze
()
|
11:00
|
Axionic Wormholes and Quality Problem
-
Natsumi Nagata
()
|
11:30
|
Axion dark matter from inflation
-
Bingrong Yu
(Cornell U.)
()
|
|
17:00
|
--- Conference registration ---
|
18:30
|
--- Welcome cocktail and dinner ---
|
|
12:00
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
13:30
|
A GUT Framework for Accidental Dark Matter
-
Roberto Contino
(Sapienza Universita' di Roma)
()
|
14:00
|
muTRISTAN
-
Ryuichiro Kitano
()
|
14:30
|
Dark Matter from a Conformal Dark Sector
-
Maxim Perelstein
(Cornell University)
()
|
15:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
15:30
|
Photons Strike Back: Inelastic Dark Matter at Directional Detectors and Beyond
-
Graham Kribs
()
|
16:00
|
On measuring the formation time of galaxies and primordial non-Gaussianities with the Effective Field Theory of Large-Scale Structure
-
Leonardo Senatore
()
|
16:30
|
--- Discussion / free time ---
|
18:30
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:00
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
13:30
|
TBA
-
Satoshi Shirai
(Kavli IPMU)
()
|
14:00
|
Chirality changing RG flows: dynamics and models
-
Yuri Shirman
()
|
14:30
|
The Magnetic Monopole Unitarity Puzzle
-
John Terning
(UC Davis)
()
|
15:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
15:30
|
On the dynamical origin of the eta' potential and the axion mass
-
Maximilian Ruhdorfer
(Cornell)
()
|
16:00
|
The Quantum Spectral Method: From Atomic Orbitals to Classical Self-Force
-
Ofri Telem
(The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
()
|
16:30
|
--- Discussion / free time ---
|
18:30
|
--- Dinner (Seafood) ---
|
|
12:00
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
13:30
|
--- Excursion ---
|
18:30
|
--- Dinner (Vietnamese cuisine) ---
|
|
12:00
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
13:30
|
Relic QCD Axions from the Early Universe
-
Giovanni Villadoro
(ICTP)
()
|
14:00
|
Primordial Black Holes from Axion Domain Walls
-
David Dunsky
(NYU)
()
|
14:30
|
Dark matter detection with superfluid optomechanics
-
Peter Cox
(The University of Melbourne)
()
|
15:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
15:30
|
Dark forests from the dark matter
-
Tuhin Roy
(Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
()
|
16:00
|
Search for axion dark matter in the laboratory and in the cosmos
-
Deog Ki Hong
(Pusan National University (KR))
()
|
16:30
|
--- Discussion / free time ---
|
18:30
|
--- Conference banquet ---
|
|
12:00
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
13:30
|
Genesis of the inflationary universe with a transient bouncing/cyclic era
-
Takahiro Terada
()
|
14:00
|
Gravitational wave signals of early universe dynamics
-
Liantao Wang
()
|
14:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
15:00
|
Axion dark matter from cosmic string network
-
Minho Son
()
|
15:30
|
The Classical Equations of Motion of Quantized Gauge Theories
-
Surjeet Rajendran
()
|
16:00
|
--- Summary & concluding discussion ---
|
18:00
|
--- Farewell dinner ---
|
|