08:30
|
Registration
(IST Congress Centre)
|
09:15
|
Welcoming
(IST Congress Centre)
|
09:30
|
Morning Session
-
Gustavo Branco
(until 10:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
09:30
|
Overview of the three-neutrino oscillation picture
-
Mariam Tórtola
(IST Congress Centre)
|
10:00
|
Lepton flavor phenomena in modular symmetry
-
MORIMITSU TANIMOTO
(IST Congress Centre)
|
10:30
|
Coffee Break
(until 11:00)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:00
|
Morning Session
-
Jorge Romão
(until 12:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:00
|
Automorphic forms and fermion masses
-
Ferruccio Feruglio
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:30
|
UV origin of modular flavor symmetries
-
Michael Ratz
(IST Congress Centre)
|
|
09:00
|
Morning Session
-
Francisco Botella
(until 10:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
09:30
|
Flavor-Changing Neutral Currents in the Higgs Sector
-
Marc Sher
(IST Congress Centre)
|
10:00
|
The Muon-Specific Model
-
Pedro Ferreira
(IST Congress Centre)
|
10:30
|
Coffee Break
(until 11:00)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:00
|
Morning Session
-
Ferruccio Feruglio
(until 12:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:00
|
Fermion Mass Hierarchies and Modulus Stabilisation in Modular-Invariant Models of Flavour
-
Serguey Petcov
(INFN/SISSA, Trieste, Italy, and Kavli IPMU, Univ. of Tokyo, Japapn)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:30
|
Precision of Model Predictions and Modular Flavor Symmetries
-
Mu-Chun Chen
(University of California - Irvine)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
12:00
|
Modular Flavor Symmetries and CP from the top down
-
Andreas Trautner
(IST Congress Centre)
|
|
09:00
|
Morning Session
-
Gustavo Burdman
(until 10:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
09:00
|
On gauge and matter unification in composite Higgs models
-
Sebastian Jaeger
(IST Congress Centre)
|
09:30
|
Scotogenic A_5 to A_4 Dirac Neutrinos
-
Ernest Ma
(IST Congress Centre)
|
10:00
|
Flavour anomalies meet flavour symmetry
-
Claudia Hagedorn
(IST Congress Centre)
|
10:30
|
Coffee Break
(until 11:00)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:00
|
Morning Session
-
Myriam Mondragón
(until 12:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:00
|
Neutrino transition in dark matter
-
Eung Jin Chun
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:30
|
Multi-component dark sectors: symmetries, asymmetries and conversions
-
Juan Herrero Garcia
(IFIC, UV/CSIC)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
12:00
|
Neutrino phenomenology in the presence of light gauge bosons
-
Eduardo Peinado
(IST Congress Centre)
|
|
09:00
|
Morning Session
-
Stefan Antusch
(until 10:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
09:00
|
Neutrino and Flavour Models, from the Planck Scale to the Electroweak Scale
-
Steve King
(IST Congress Centre)
|
09:30
|
Quantum-Gravitational Decoherence and the Number of Flavors in the Universe
-
Heinrich Päs
(TU Dortmund)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
10:00
|
Completing the Standard Model
-
Jose W.F. Valle
(IST Congress Centre)
|
10:30
|
Coffee Break
(until 11:00)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:00
|
Morning Session
-
Ernest Ma
(until 12:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:00
|
Progress in baryogenesis via neutrino oscillations
-
Nuria Rius
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:30
|
VISHnu: flavour-variant DFSZ axion model for inflation, neutrino masses, dark matter and baryogenesis
-
Raymond Volkas
(IST Congress Centre)
|
12:00
|
Unconventional axions and ALPs
-
Belen Gavela
(IST Congress Centre)
|
|
08:55
|
Morning Session
-
Morimitsu Tanimoto
(until 10:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
09:00
|
Flavour seesaw and phenomenological consequences
-
Manfred Lindner
(Max-Planck-Institut fuer Kernphysik, Heidelberg, Germany)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
09:30
|
Implications of the Zero 1-3 Flavour Mixing Hypothesis: Predictions for \theta_{23}^PMNS and \delta_PMNS$
-
Stefan Antusch
(IST Congress Centre)
|
10:00
|
Momentum Dependence in Higgs Couplings from Physics Beyond the Standard Model
-
Gustavo Burdman
(University of Sao Paulo, Brazil)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
10:30
|
Coffee Break
(until 11:00)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:00
|
Morning Session
-
Manfred Lindner
(until 12:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:00
|
Precision CEvNS
-
Danny Marfatia
(IST Congress Centre)
|
11:30
|
Coherent elastic neutrino-nucleus scattering in the Standard Model and beyond
-
Valentina De Romeri
(IST Congress Centre)
|
12:00
|
Double Beta Decay as a Probe of New Physics
-
Frank F Deppisch
(IST Congress Centre)
|
|
12:30
|
Lunch Break
(until 14:30)
()
|
14:30
|
Afternoon Session
-
Marc Sher
(until 16:00)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
14:30
|
Revisiting puzzles in lifetimes of single charmed hadrons
-
Blaženka Melić
(Rudjer Boskovic Institute)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
15:00
|
Heavy neutral leptons as long-lived particles
-
Martin Hirsch
(IST Congress Centre)
|
15:30
|
B0 B0\bar entanglement for an ideal experiment on the direct CP violation gamma phase
-
Francisco J. Botella
(Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))
(IST Congress Centre)
|
16:00
|
Coffee Break
(until 16:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
16:30
|
Afternoon Session
-
Mariam Tórtola
(until 18:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
16:30
|
Elusive signals with anomaly detection
-
Juan Antonio Aguilar Saavedra
(Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas (CSIC) (ES))
(IST Congress Centre)
|
17:00
|
Status of the R(D(*)) anomaly and complementary LHC probes
-
Monika Blanke
(Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
17:30
|
On the interplay between flavour anomalies and neutrino properties
-
António Morais
(University of Aveiro)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
18:00
|
(g-2) and lepton flavor violation in low scale flavor symmetries
-
Oscar Manuel Vives Garcia
(Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))
(IST Congress Centre)
|
19:30
|
Welcome Reception
(until 22:00)
(Salão Nobre (Main Building))
|
|
12:30
|
Lunch Break
(until 14:30)
()
|
14:30
|
Afternoon Session
-
Blazenka Melic
(until 16:00)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
14:30
|
Questioning New Physics in Rare Semileptonic B, D, and K decays
-
Svjetlana Fajfer
(IST Congress Centre)
|
15:00
|
Semi-dark Higgs decays: sweeping the Higgs neutrino floor
-
Jose Miguel No
(IFT-UAM/CSIC)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
15:30
|
Two component dark matter models: combined particle physics and cosmological approach
-
Myriam Mondragón
(IST Congress Centre)
|
16:00
|
Coffee Break
(until 16:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
16:45
|
Parallel Session I.1
-
Mu-Chun Chen
(until 18:30)
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
16:45
|
Leptogenesis assisted by complex scalar singlet
-
Débora Marques Barreiros
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
17:00
|
Role of Higher-Dimensional Operators in an Anomaly-free U(1) extension
-
Kuldeep Deka
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
17:15
|
Neutrino mass and the early universe
-
Bowen Fu
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
17:30
|
Cosmology-friendly time-varying neutrino masses in beta decay experiments
-
Pablo Martinez-Mirave
(IFIC (CSIC-Univ. Valencia))
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
17:45
|
Neutrino Portal to FIMP Dark Matter with an Early Matter Era
-
Catarina Cosme
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
18:00
|
First direct detection constraints on Planck-scale mass dark matter in DEAP-3600
-
Michela Lai
(Cagliati State University)
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
16:45
|
Parallel Session II.1
-
Monika Blanke
(until 18:30)
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
16:45
|
Long-lived particles and meson decays in $N_R$LEFT
-
Rebeca Beltran
(IFIC (CSIC-UV))
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
17:00
|
Multiboson signals in the UN2HDM
-
João Seabra
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
17:15
|
Collider phenomenology of neutral scalars in a flavoured muti-Higgs model
-
João Pedro Pino Gonçalves
(University of Aveiro)
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
17:30
|
Exploring multi-Higgs models with softly broken large discrete symmetry groups
-
Miguel Levy
(CFTP/IST)
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
17:45
|
A flavor model for cobimaximal mixing
-
Biswajit Karmakar
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
18:00
|
Hunting for Discrete Goldstone Bosons
-
Víctor Enguita-Vileta
(Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
18:15
|
Heavy neutrino-antineutrino oscillations at the HL-LHC
-
Jan Hajer
(Universidade de Lisboa)
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
16:45
|
Parallel Session III.1
-
Luca Merlo
(until 18:30)
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
16:45
|
The Cost of an ALP Solution to the Neutral B-Anomalies
-
Jesús Bonilla
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
17:00
|
Nonresonant Searches for Axion-Like Particles in Vector Boson Scattering Processes at the LHC
-
Jonathan Machado-Rodríguez
(Instituto de Física Teórica - UAM)
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
17:15
|
Effects of squared four-fermion operators of the Standard Model Effective Field Theory on meson mixing
-
Luiz Vale Silva
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
17:30
|
Addressing the CKM unitarity problem with a vector-like up quark
-
Pedro M. F. Pereira
(Instituto Superior Tecnico)
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
17:45
|
CP violation in hadronic two-body D meson decays: A global fit under the SM hypothesis
-
Eleftheria Solomonidi
(IFIC (CSIC-Univ. of Valencia))
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
18:00
|
Stabilizing the SM with Vector-like Fermions
-
Tim Höhne
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
18:15
|
Yukawa ratios and nucleon decay fingerprints in SU(5) GUTs
-
Kevin Hinze
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
|
12:30
|
Group Photo
(until 12:40)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
12:40
|
Lunch Break
(until 14:40)
()
|
17:10
|
Boat Trip
(until 19:30)
()
|
20:00
|
Dinner
(until 22:00)
()
|
|
12:30
|
Lunch Break
(until 14:30)
()
|
14:30
|
Afternoon Session
-
Svjetlana Fajfer
(until 16:00)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
14:30
|
Beyond Jarlskog: Playing with Flavor Invariants
-
Christophe Grojean
(DESY (Hamburg) and Humboldt University (Berlin))
(IST Congress Centre)
|
15:00
|
New Physics in Yukawa Couplings with Flavour Symmetries
-
Luca Merlo
(Universidad Autonoma de Madrid)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
15:30
|
Flavour symmetries in the SMEFT
-
Ilaria Brivio
(University of Heidelberg)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
16:00
|
Coffee Break
(until 16:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
16:45
|
Parallel Session I.2
-
Andreas Trautner
(until 18:30)
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
16:45
|
An ultraviolet completion for the Scotogenic model
-
Pablo Escribano
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
17:00
|
Scotogenic Majorana neutrino masses in an orbifold theory of flavor
-
Omar Medina
(Instituto de Física Corpuscular (CSIC - Universitat de València))
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
17:15
|
Flavored Dark Matter: Scotogenic Dark Symmetry from Flavor symmetry
-
Newton Nath
(INFN Bari)
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
17:30
|
Flavour and dark matter in a hybrid seesaw/scotogenic model
-
Henrique Brito Câmara
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
17:45
|
Sterile neutrino portals to Majorana dark matter
-
Arsenii Titov
(University of Valencia and IFIC)
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
18:00
|
Tasting Flavoured Majorana Dark Matter
-
Harun Acaroglu
(Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
18:15
|
Dark matter in three-Higgs-doublet models with S$_{3}$ symmetry
-
Anton Kuncinas
(CFTP/IST, U. Lisboa)
(Room QA1.1, South Tower)
|
16:45
|
Parallel Session II.2
-
Michael Ratz
(until 18:30)
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
16:45
|
The hidden side of scalar-triplet models with spontaneous CP violation
-
Bernardo Lopes Gonçalves
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
17:00
|
Phenomenology of a flavoured multiscalar BGL-like model with three generations of massive neutrinos
-
Vasileios Vatellis
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
17:15
|
Neutrino mass and flavor anomalies
-
shaikh saad
(University of Basel)
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
17:30
|
Lepton masses from a flavorful Peccei-Quinn-Froggat Nielsen U(1) symmetry
-
Leon Manuel Garcia de la Vega
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
17:45
|
Absolute neutrino mass scale and dark matter stability from flavour symmetry
-
Salvador Centelles Chuliá
(MPIK (Heidelberg))
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
18:00
|
Automatic Nelson-Barr from Gauged Flavor
-
Pablo Quilez Lasanta
(Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
(Room QA1.2, South Tower)
|
16:45
|
Parallel Session III.2
-
Valentina De Romeri
(until 18:30)
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
16:45
|
Decoherence and Neutrino Oscillations: from Microscopic to Macroscopic
-
Ting Cheng
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
17:00
|
Exploring BSM models at Long Baseline neutrino experiments
-
Alessio Giarnetti
(Roma Tre University & INFN)
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
17:15
|
A novel window into Dirac vs. Majorana nature of neutrinos using CE$\nu$NS experiments
-
Chandan Hati
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
17:30
|
Correlating Muon g−2 Anomaly with Neutrino Magnetic Moments
- Dr
Sudip Jana
(Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik)
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
17:45
|
Indirect search for sub-GeV dark matter with neutrino telescopes
-
Shohei Okawa
(ICCUB)
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
18:00
|
A new software to compute MSSM squared amplitudes for particle physics and relic density calculations
-
Marco PALMIOTTO
(Institut de physique des deux infinis Lyon, Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1)
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
18:15
|
An Event Generator For New Physics in $B \to D^* \ell \nu$ decay
-
Lopamudra Mukherjee
(University of Mississippi)
(Room QA1.3, South Tower)
|
|
12:30
|
Lunch Break
(until 14:30)
()
|
14:30
|
Afternoon Session
-
Jose Valle
(until 15:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
14:30
|
Universal inverse seesaw and radiative neutrino masses
-
Antonio Enrique Cárcamo Hernández
(IST Congress Centre)
|
15:00
|
Kaon and B-meson decays with neutrino pairs
-
German Valencia
(Monash University (AU))
(IST Congress Centre)
|
15:30
|
Closing
(until 15:45)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
16:00
|
Coffee Break
(until 16:30)
(IST Congress Centre)
|
|