The 8th International Workshop on the CKM Unitarity Triangle

from Monday, 8 September 2014 (08:00) to Friday, 12 September 2014 (18:00)
Vienna University of Technology

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
8 Sep 2014
9 Sep 2014
10 Sep 2014
11 Sep 2014
12 Sep 2014
AM
08:00 --- Registration ---
09:00
Plenary - Christoph Schwanda (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)) (until 10:35) (EI 7 lecture hall)
09:00 Welcome - Christoph Schwanda (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
09:08 Greetings - Prof. Johannes Fröhlich (Vienna University of Technology)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
09:17 Greetings - Prof. Helmut Rauch (Austrian Academy of Sciences)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
09:26 Greetings - Prof. Jochen Schieck (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   (EI 7 lecture hall)
09:35 Flavour physics beyond the Standard Model - Monika Blanke (CERN)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
10:05 What we have learned from the Top and the Higgs - Frank Petriello (Northwestern University)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
10:35 --- Coffee break ---
11:05
Plenary - Timothy Gershon (University of Warwick (GB)) (until 13:00) (EI 7 lecture hall)
11:05 Present and future CKM studies from B physics at hadron machines - Patrick Koppenburg (NIKHEF (NL))   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
11:30 Present and future CKM studies from B physics at e+e- machines - Phillip Urquijo (University of Melbourne (AU))   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
11:55 Status and Prospects for the Lattice - Aida El-Khadra (UIUC)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
12:20 CKM studies in the charm sector - Matthew John Charles (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
12:40 Current and Future Kaon Experiments - Taku Yamanaka (Osaka University)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
08:30 --- Registration ---
09:00
WG5 - Alexander Lenz (IPPP, Durham) (until 10:45) (EI 10 lecture hall)
09:00 Factorization in charmless B decays - Guido Bell (University of Oxford)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
09:25 DCPV in charmless B decays at Belle - Martin Sevior (University of Melbourne (AU))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
09:45 Recent results on charmless B decays at BABAR - Eli Ben Haim (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
10:05 DCPV in charmless B decays at LHCb - Marc Grabalosa Gandara (Univ. Blaise Pascal Clermont-Fe. II (FR))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
10:25 The ultimate precision on gamma/phi3 - Joachim Brod (University of Cincinnati)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
09:00
WG6 - Markus Cristinziani (Universitaet Bonn (DE)) (until 10:45) (EI 9 lecture hall)
09:00 Top quark pair cross section - Alexander Dimitrov Mitov (University of Cambridge (GB))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
09:35 Measurement of cross-sections and search for new phsyics in tt̄(+X) final states at ATLAS - Jiri Kvita (Palacky University (CZ))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
10:10 Measurement of cross-sections and search for new phsyics in tt̄(+X) final states at CMS - Dr Joel Goldstein (University of Bristol (GB))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:15
WG4 - Martin Jung (TU Dortmund) (until 13:00) (EI 10 lecture hall)
11:15 B mixing in and beyond the SM - Alexander Lenz (IPPP, Durham)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
11:45 Lifetime measurements in B decays at LHCb - Francesca Dordei (Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
12:10 Measurement of CP observables in semi-leptonic decays at LHCb - Lucia Grillo (Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
12:30 CP violation in B0-B0bar mixing with dilepton events at BaBar - Chih-hsiang Cheng (Caltech)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
11:15
WG6 - Markus Cristinziani (Universitaet Bonn (DE)) (until 13:00) (EI 9 lecture hall)
11:15 New physics related to single top production - Jernej F. Kamenik (Jozef Stefan Institute)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
11:45 Single top measurements at Tevatron - Pierfrancesco Butti (NIKHEF (NL))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
12:10 Single top measurements at ATLAS - Patrick Rieck (Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin (DE))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
12:35 Single top measurements at CMS - Andrey Popov (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
08:30 --- Registration ---
09:00
WG2 - Michele Della Morte (Unknown) (until 10:45) (EI 10 lecture hall)
09:00 Semileptonic b-hadron decays at LHCb - Basem Khanji (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
09:25 Vub experimental review - Alexander Ermakov (Bonn)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
09:45 B-->pi l nu and Bs → K l nu from FNAL/HPQCD - Chris Bouchard (University of Illinois)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
10:05 B-->pi form factors from Alpha collaboration - Mr Felix Bahr (DESY Zeuthen)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
10:25 B--> D** l nu - puzzle 1/2 vs 3/2 - Dr Benoit Blossier (CNRS/Laboratoire de Physique Théorique d'Orsay)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
09:00
WG3 - Thomas Blake (CERN) (until 10:45) (EI 9 lecture hall)
09:00 Rare B decays at ATLAS - Sandro Palestini (CERN)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
09:20 Rare B decays at CMS - Gagan Mohanty (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
09:40 Rare b --> s ll decays at LHCb - Konstantinos Petridis (Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
10:00 Theory of B --> K(*) mu+ mu- - Dr Javier Virto (Universitat Siegen)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
10:20 New physics in rare B decays - Wolfgang Altmannshofer (Perimeter Institute)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:15
WG2 - Alexander Khodjamirian (University of Siegen) (until 13:00) (EI 10 lecture hall)
11:15 Measurement of the D -> pi- e+ nu partial branching fraction: form factor and implications for Vub - Vera Luth (SLAC)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
11:35 NP scenarios - 2HDM-III - Andreas Crivellin (University Bern)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
11:55 NP scenarios - A2HDM - Alejandro Celis (IFIC CSIC-Universitat de Valencia)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
12:15 New physics searches in B->D(*)tau nu decays - Vikas Bansal (PNNL)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
12:35 NP scenarios in b-->c(u) l nu decays - Fulvia De Fazio (INFN - Sezione di Bari)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
11:15
WG3 -Dr David Straub (Excellence Cluster Universe, Munich) (until 13:00) (EI 9 lecture hall)
11:15 Non-leptonic b --> s, d decays (experiment) - Fergus Wilson (STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
11:35 Non-leptonic b --> s,d decays (theory) - Sebastian Jaeger (University of Sussex (GB))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
11:55 Bs,d --> mu mu (experiment) - Flavio Archilli (CERN)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
12:15 Bs,d --> mu mu (theory) - Emmanuel Stamou (W)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
12:35 Lattice calculations for rare B decays - Dr Matthew Wingate (University of Cambridge)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
08:30 --- Registration ---
09:00
WG2 - Michele Della Morte (Unknown) (until 10:45) (EI 8 lecture hall)
09:20 Λb → p l υ on the lattice - Dr Matthew Wingate (University of Cambridge)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
09:40 Review of the Lattice QCD results - Dr Nazario Tantalo (Rome University "Tor Vergata")   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
10:05 Search for New Physics in semileptonic B decays - Dr Andrey Tayduganov (Osaka University)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
10:25 Prospects of Belle II in B-meson semileptonic decays - Dr Guglielmo De Nardo (INFN Napoli)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
09:00
WG3 - Akimasa Ishikawa (Tohoku University (JP)) (until 10:45) (EI 9 lecture hall)
09:00 Inclusive b --> s ll and b --> s gamma decays (theory) - Tobias Huber (University of Siegen)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
09:20 Inclusive and exclusive b --> s ll and b --> s gamma decays at BaBar - Timothy Gershon (University of Warwick (GB))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
09:40 Inclusive and exclusive b --> s ll and b --> s gamma decays at Belle - Yutaro Sato (Tohoku Univ.)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
10:00 Inclusive and exclusive b --> s gamma decays (theory) - Emi Kou (LAL/IN2P3)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
10:20 Radiative decays at LHCb - Jean-Francois Marchand (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
09:00
WG6 - Jure Zupan (University of Cincinnati) (until 10:45) (EI 10 lecture hall)
09:00 Forward-backward and charge asymmetries at Tevatron and LHC - German Rodrigo (CSIC)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
09:30 Asymmetries at Tevatron - Pavol Bartos (Comenius University (SK))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
09:55 tt̄ charge asymmetry at ATLAS - Dr Umberto De Sanctis (University of Sussex (GB))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
10:20 tt̄ charge asymmetry at CMS - Camille Beluffi (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:15
WG3 -Dr David Straub (Excellence Cluster Universe, Munich) (until 13:00) (EI 9 lecture hall)
11:15 b --> s,d nu nu (experiment) - Alberto Lusiani (Scuola Normale Superiore and INFN Pisa)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
11:35 b --> s,d nu nu (theory) - Jennifer Girrbach (Technical University Munich)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
11:55 Rare K decays (theory) - Joachim Brod (University of Cincinnati)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
12:15 K --> pi nu nu at KOTO - koji shiomi (Kyoto university)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
12:35 K --> pi nu nu at NA62 - Angela Romano (University of Birmingham (GB))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
11:15
WG6 - Jure Zupan (University of Cincinnati) (until 13:00) (EI 10 lecure hall)
11:15 CP violation in ttbar h - Kentarou Mawatari (Vrije Univ. Brussel)   (EI 10 lecure hall)
Slides
11:40 Top-Higgs couplings at high energies - Dr Kazuki Sakurai (King's College London)   (EI 10 lecure hall)
Slides
12:05 Searches for tt̄H at ATLAS - Andrea Helen Knue (University of Glasgow (GB))   (EI 10 lecure hall)
Slides
12:30 Searches for tt̄H at CMS - Liis Rebane (Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH))   (EI 10 lecure hall)
Slides
08:30 --- Registration ---
09:00
Plenary - Roy Briere (Carnegie Mellon University) (until 10:30) (EI 7 lecture hall)
09:00 WG1 Summary -- The determination of V_ud - Stefan Baessler (University of Virginia)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
09:10 WG1 Summary -- The determination of V_us/V_cd(s) - Elvira Gamiz   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
09:30 Working Group 2 Summary - Michele Della Morte (Unknown)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
10:00 Working Group 3 Summary - Thomas Blake (CERN)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
10:30 --- CKM group picture ---
10:40 --- Coffee break ---
11:00
Plenary - Gudrun Hiller (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE)) (until 13:30) (EI 7 lecture hall)
11:00 Working Group 4 Summary - Yasmine Sara Amhis (Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR))   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
11:30 Working Group 5 Summary - James Libby (Indian Institute of Technology Madras)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
12:00 Working Group 6 Summary - Markus Cristinziani (Universitaet Bonn (DE))   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
12:30 Working Group 7 Summary - Jolanta Brodzicka (University of Manchester (GB))   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
13:00 Closing - James Libby (Indian Institute of Technology Madras) Timothy Gershon (University of Warwick (GB))   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
PM
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:30
WG1 - Stefan Baessler (University of Virginia) (until 16:15) (EI 9 lecture hall)
14:30 Sensitivity of Neutron Beta Decay Observables to BSM Interactions - Mario Pitschmann (V)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
15:05 The neutron lifetime - Fred Wietfeldt (Tulane University)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
15:40 Determination of the Weak Axial Vector Coupling from Neutron Beta Decay - Hartmut Abele (Institute of Atomic and Subatomic Physics)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
14:30
WG2 - Michele Della Morte (Unknown) (until 16:15) (EI 7 lecture hall)
14:30 New physics searches in leptonic decays of B mesons - Martin Heck (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
14:50 B meson decay constants HPQCD/HISQ/FNAL/NRQCD - Heechang Na   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
15:08 New results for fB from ETMC - Gregorio HERDOIZA   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
15:26 Review of the Light-Cone Sum Rule Results - Alexander Khodjamirian (University of Siegen)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
15:50 Review of QCD sum rule results (comparison with LQCD) - Silvano SIMULA   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
16:15 --- Coffee break ---
16:45
WG1 - Elvira Gamiz (until 18:45) (EI 9 lecture hall)
16:45 Recent progress and outlook on the determination of Vud from nuclear physics experiments - Alejandro Garcia (University of Washington)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
17:15 Experimental determination of Vus from kaon decays - Matthew David Moulson (INFN)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
17:45 Extracting Vus from lattice QCD simulations: recent progress and prospects - Nicolas Garron   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
18:15 Inclusion of isospin breaking effects in lattice simulations - Antonin Portelli (University of Southampton)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
16:45
WG2 - Phillip Urquijo (University of Melbourne (AU)) (until 18:45) (EI 7 lecture hall)
16:45 Vcb experimental review - Robin Glattauer (Vienna)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
17:05 Extraction of Vcb from the inclusive decay B-->Xc l nu - Paolo Gambino (Universita e INFN (IT))   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
17:30 B -> D and Bs--> Ds semileptonic decays on the lattice - Francesco SANFILIPPO   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
17:50 Vcb from B--> D^* l nu on the lattice - Daping Du (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
18:10 Exclusive semileptonic B decays to high-mass charm hadrons - Dr Florian Urs Bernlochner (Universitaet Bonn (DE))   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
18:29 Charm and bottom masses from QCD sum rules: new results and proper treatment of uncertainties - Mr Bahman Dehnadi (University of Vienna)   (EI 7 lecture hall)
Slides
19:30 --- Welcome reception ---
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:15
WG7 - Jernej F. Kamenik (Jozef Stefan Institute) (until 16:15) (EI 10 lecture hall)
14:15 D-Dbar mixing in SM - Luca Silvestrini (INFN Rome)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
14:40 D-mixing and indirect CPV measurements at LHCb - Silvia Borghi (University of Manchester (GB))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
15:00 D-mixing and indirect CPV at Belle and prospects for Belle II - Alan Schwartz (University of Cincinnati)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
15:20 Search for CPV in D0->hh at CDF - Leo Sabato   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
15:35 Charm mixing and CPV at BaBar - Chen Chunhui (Iowa State University-Unknown-Unknown)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
15:55 Recent results and prospects for charm mixing and CPV at Threshold - Xiao-Rui Lyu (UCAS)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
14:30
WG4 - Martin Jung (TU Dortmund) (until 16:15) (EI 8 lecture hall)
14:30 Penguin pollution in Bs->J/Psi Phi - Rob Knegjens (T)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
14:50 Penguin pollution in Bd -> J/Psi K_S and Bs -> J/Psi Phi - Philipp Frings (KIT)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
15:10 Phi_s and penguin pollution at LHCb - Walaa Kanso (CPPM, Aix -Marseille Université CNRS/IN2P3, Marseille, France)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
15:35 CP violation measurements and prospects for the upgrade at ATLAS - Guennadi Borissov (Lancaster University (GB))   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
15:55 CP violation measurements at CMS - Jacopo Pazzini   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
14:30
WG5 - James Libby (Indian Institute of Technology Madras) (until 16:15) (EI 9 lecture hall)
14:30 Towards a precise determination of gamma - Amarjit Soni (BNL)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
14:55 Impact of D-mixing and CPV in D decays on the determination of gamma/phi3 - Matteo Rama (Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare (IT))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
15:20 World average and experimental overview of gamma/phi3 - Karim Trabelsi   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
15:45 Quantum correlated measurements related to gamma/phi3 - Roy Briere (Carnegie Mellon University)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
16:15 --- Coffee break ---
16:45
WG1 - Anze Zupanc (Jozef Stefan Institute) (until 18:45) (EI 8 lecture hall)
16:45 Experimental review on Vus from tau decays - Alberto Lusiani (Scuola Normale Superiore and INFN Pisa)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
17:15 Determinations of V_us from hadronic tau decays: A theory perspective - Mrs Emilie Passemar (Institut de Physique Nucléaire)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
17:45 Recent experimental results on (semi-)leptonic D decays and extraction of V_cd and V_cs - Gang Rong (Institute of High Energy Physics)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
18:15 Lattice inputs for the determination of V_cd and V_cs from (semi-)leptonic decays - Jonna Koponen (University of Glasgow)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
16:45
WG6 - Markus Cristinziani (Universitaet Bonn (DE)) Jure Zupan (University of Cincinnati) (until 18:50) (EI 9 lecture hall)
16:45 Flavor changing neutral currents and top quarks - Joachim Brod (University of Cincinnati)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
17:15 Searches for FCNC with top quarks at ATLAS - Ozan Arslan (Universitaet Bonn (DE))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Transparents
17:40 Searches for FCNC with top quarks at CMS - Yueh-Feng Liu (Carnegie Mellon University)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
18:05 Flavor violation in top-highs couplings - Yotam Soreq (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
18:30 Probing anomalous ttZ interactions with rare meson decays - Admir Greljo (Institute Jozef Stefan)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
16:45
WG7 - Jernej F. Kamenik (Jozef Stefan Institute) (until 18:45) (EI 10 lecture hall)
16:45 D-Dbar mixing, Charm CPV and NP - Dr Wolfgang Altmannshofer (Fermilab)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
17:10 CPV in hadronic D decays within SM - Amarjit Soni (BNL)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
17:35 Direct CPV in two-body and multibody charm decays at LHCb - Evelina Mihova Gersabeck (Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
18:00 Direct CPV in charm decays at Belle and prospects for Belle II - Marko Staric (J. Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
18:20 SU(3) methods and CPV in D decays - Stefan Schacht (TU Dortmund)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
19:00
HFAG meeting - Timothy Gershon (University of Warwick (GB)) Alan Schwartz (University of Cincinnati) (until 21:30) (Sem 127 (3rd floor))
13:00 --- Lunch ---
15:00 --- Excursion (free afternoon) ---
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:15
WG4 - Yasmine Sara Amhis (Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR)) (until 16:15) (EI 10 lecture hall)
14:15 The like-sign dimuon asymmetry and new physics - Miguel Nebot   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
14:35 Effect of Delta Gamma on the dimuon asymmetry in B decays - Ulrich Nierste (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
14:50 Tevatron results in CP Violation - Iain Bertram (Lancaster University)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
15:10 Measurement of CP observables using Bs-> DsK at LHCb - Vladimir Gligorov (CERN)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
15:30 CP violation in B0-->pi+pi-, rho0rho0, omega Ks, Ks eta at Belle - Pit Vanhoefer (MPI Munich)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
15:50 Fits of the Unitarity Triangle - Dr Marcella Bona (Queen Mary University of London (UK))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
14:30
WG3 - Akimasa Ishikawa (Tohoku University (JP)) (until 16:15) (EI 9 lecture hall)
14:30 Rare D decays (theory) - S Fajfer (Univ. of Ljubljana and Inst. J. Stefan)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
14:50 Rare D decays (experiment) - Anze Zupanc (Jozef Stefan Institute)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
15:10 Lepton Flavour Violation (theory) - Avelino Vicente (Université de Liège)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
15:30 Muon LFV (experiment) - Yusuke Uchiyama (The University of Tokyo)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
15:50 Tau LFV (experiment) - Toru Iijima (Nagoya University)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
14:30
WG5 - Alexander Lenz (IPPP, Durham) (until 16:15) (EI 8 lecture hall)
14:30 phi3 measurements at Belle - James Libby (Indian Institute of Technology Madras)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
14:55 gamma measurements at LHCb - Till Moritz Karbach (CERN)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
15:20 Outlook for direct CP violation measurements at LHCb - Jaap Panman (CERN)   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
15:45 Prospects for phi3 and charmless B decay measurements at Belle II - Pablo Goldenzweig (University of Rochester (US))   (EI 8 lecture hall)
Slides
16:15 --- Coffee break ---
16:45
WG4 - Yasmine Sara Amhis (Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR)) (until 18:50) (EI 10 lecture hall)
16:45 Testing the SM with B->DD decays - Stefan Schacht (TU Dortmund)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
17:05 Measurement of CP observables using Bs-> DsDs at LHCb - Conor Fitzpatrick (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
17:25 Analysis of B -> rho pi Dalitz plot and measurement of B0->D*+D*- with partial reconstruction at BaBar - Tomonary Miyashita (Caltech)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
17:45 CP violation in B0-->eta' K0 at Belle - Martin Ritter (MPI for Physics)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
18:05 Fits of the Unitarity Triangle - Sébastien Descotes-Genon (LPT)   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
18:30 Prospects of time dependent CP Violation with the LHCb Upgrade - Eduardo Rodrigues (University of Manchester (GB))   (EI 10 lecture hall)
Slides
16:45
WG7 - Jolanta Brodzicka (University of Manchester (GB)) (until 18:45) (EI 9 lecture hall)
16:45 Dalitz plot studies in hadronic charm decays - Leonard Lesniak (H. Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
17:10 CP violating triple product asymmetry measurements in charm decays - Maurizio Martinelli (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
17:40 Interplay between flavor violating and flavor diagonal CPV in charm - Filippo Sala (Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
18:00 CPV in radiative and rare D decays - Nejc Košnik (J. Stefan Institute)   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
18:20 HFAG averages and prospects for mixing and CPV in charm decays - Dr Marco Gersabeck (University of Manchester (GB))   (EI 9 lecture hall)
Slides
20:00 --- Workshop dinner (10er Marie) ---