DISCRETE 2014: Fourth Symposium on Prospects in the Physics of Discrete Symmetries

from Tuesday, 2 December 2014 (08:00) to Saturday, 6 December 2014 (19:00)
King's College London, Strand Campus (Great Hall and several lecture theatres)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
2 Dec 2014
3 Dec 2014
4 Dec 2014
5 Dec 2014
6 Dec 2014
AM
08:55 --- Registration: Desk (Great Hall) 8:30 - 17:00 ---
09:00
PLENARY 1 (until 13:30) ()
09:00 Welcome address: Mr C. Mottershead, Vice Principal Research & Innovation   ()
09:15 Discrete Glimpses of the Physics Landscape after the Higgs Discovery - Jonathan R. Ellis (CERN)   ()
Slides
10:00 Experimental particle physics in light of results from the LHC - Jim Virdee (Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB))   ()
Slides
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:15 News from the Universe - Prof. S Sarkar (University of Oxford (GB))   ()
Slides
12:00 PT-symmetric quantum theory - Prof. Carl Bender (Washington University in St Louis)   ()
Slides
12:45 Experimental prospects for C, P, T, CP and CPT tests - Adrian Bevan (University of London (GB))   ()
Slides
08:55 --- Registration: Desk (Great Hall) 8:30 - 17:00 ---
09:00
PLENARY 2 (until 13:15) ()
09:00 Half a Century with CP Violation - Prof. cecilia jarlskog (lund university)   ()
09:45 Some Open Questions on CP Violation and Flavour - Gustavo Branco (Instituto Superior Tecnico)   ()
Slides
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 Tests of Discrete Symmetries in K systems - Prof. Antonio Di Domenico (Universita Sapienza e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
Slides
11:45 Discrete symmetries and models of flavour mixing - Prof. Stephen King (University of Southampton)   ()
Slides
12:30 Unraveling the organization of the QCD tapestry - Joannis Papavassiliou (University of Valencia)   ()
Slides
08:55 --- Registration: Desk (Great Hall) 8:30 - 17:00 ---
09:00
PLENARY 3 (until 13:15) ()
09:00 TeV Scale Lepton number Violation and Baryogenesis - Rabindra Mohapatra (University of Maryland, College Park)   ()
Slides
09:45 Symmetry Improved CJT Effective Potential - Apostolos Pilaftsis (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
Slides
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 Results from the Heavy-Ion Programme at the CERN LHC - David Evans (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
Slides
11:45 Testing Non-minimal Higgs sector at Colldiers - Prof. Maria Krawczyk (Institute of Theoretical Physics, Warsaw University)   ()
Slides
12:30 History of Electroweak Symmetry Breaking - Prof. Tom W.B. Kibble (Imperial College London)   ()
Slides
08:55 --- Registration: Desk (Great Hall) 8:30 - 17:00 ---
09:00
PLENARY 4 (until 13:15) ()
09:00 Supergravity: status and prospects - Jean-Pierre Derendinger (Universitaet Bern (CH))   ()
Transparents
09:45 The Moebius symmetry of quantum mechanics - Alon Faraggi (U)   ()
Slides
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 Discrete Symmetries in String/M theory and Grand Unification - Bobby Samir Acharya (Abdus Salam Int. Cent. Theor. Phys. (IT))   ()
Slides
11:45 Lorentz symmetry breaking: phenomenology and constraints - Stefano Liberati (SISSA)   ()
Slides
12:30 Summary and prospects of the LHCb Experiment - Prof. Neville Harnew (University of Oxford (GB))   ()
Slides
09:50
PLENARY 5 (until 14:05) ()
09:50 Particle Physics and Cosmology from Almost-Commutative Manifolds - Prof. Mairi Sakellariadou (King's College London)   ()
Slides
10:35 Galileons and their Generalizations - Mark Trodden (University of Pennsylvania)   ()
11:20 --- Coffee Break ---
11:50 Neutrinos and Leptogenesis in the Early Universe - Silvia Pascoli (University of Durham (GB))   ()
Slides
12:35 The MoEDAL Experiment at the LHC - a New Light on the Terascale Frontier - James Pinfold (University of Alberta (CA))   ()
Slides
13:20 DISCRETE SYMMETRIES CP, T, CPT - Jose Bernabeu (IFIC)   ()
PM
13:30 --- Lunch Break ---
14:45
Parallel 1: Discrete symmetries (T, C, P), flavour, accidental symmetries (until 16:20) ()
14:45 Subtleties in the BaBar measurement of time-reversal violation - Aielet Efrati (W)   ()
Slides
15:15 NOVEL T-VIOLATION OBSERVABLE OPEN TO ANY DECAY CHANNEL AT MESON FACTORIES - francisco j. botella (University of Valencia)   ()
Slides
15:50 A direct test of T symmetry in the neutral K meson system at KLOE-2 - Aleksander Gajos (Jagiellonian University)   ()
Slides
14:45
Parallel 2: Neutrinos mass and mixing, implications for astroparticle physics, dark matter searches (until 16:30) ()
14:45 Neutrino Astrophysics : recent advances and open issues - Dr CRISTINA VOLPE (ASTROPARTICULE ET COSMOLOGIE (APC))   ()
Slides
15:20 Dynamical generation of fermion mixing - Massimo Blasone (Università di Salerno)   ()
Slides
15:55 Time-reversal invariance and neutrino oscillations in a medium with a symmetric density - Dr Juan Carlos D'Olivo (Depto. de Física Teórica, Universidad de Valencia)   ()
Slides
14:45
Parallel 4: Experiments-discrete-symmetries (until 16:30) ()
14:45 Status and prospects for the Mu2e experiment at Fermilab - Dr Giovanni F. Tassielli (INFN Lecce / Università del Salento)   ()
Slides
15:15 New Measurements of the ${\pi}^+{\rightarrow}e^+{\nu}_e$ Branching Ratio - Shintaro Ito (Osaka University, Toyonaka, Osaka, 560-0043, Japan)   ()
Slides
16:30 --- Coffee Break ---
17:00
Parallel 1: g-2 & discrete symmetries (T, C, P), flavour, accidental symmetries (until 19:35) ()
17:00 The Fermilab Muon g-2 Experiment - Mark Lancaster (University College London (UK))   ()
Slides
17:30 Phenomenology of scenarios with flavor and CP symmetries - Claudia Hagedorn (Excellence Cluster 'Universe', TU Munich)   ()
Slides
18:00 Gauge Theories for Baryon and Lepton Numbers with Lepto-Baryons - Michael Duerr (MPIK Heidelberg)   ()
Slides
18:30 --- Break (5min) ---
18:35 Extra dimensions with flavor. - Alfredo Aranda (Universidad de Colima)   ()
Slides
19:05 Predicting Lepton Mixing Parameters including Majorana Phases from Δ(6n2) Flavour Symmetry and Generalised CP - Mr Thomas Neder (University of Southampton)   ()
Slides
17:00
Parallel 2: Neutrino mass and mixing, implications for astroparticle physics, dark matter searches (until 19:40) ()
17:00 Neutrino Oscillations and Dark Matter in IceCube - Melanie Day (IceCube)   ()
Slides
17:30 On the flavor composition of the high-energy neutrinos in IceCube - Sergio Palomares-Ruiz (IFIC-Valencia)   ()
Slides
18:05 --- Break (5 min) ---
18:10 Neutrino mass hierarchy determination with PINGU - Antonio Marrone (Univ. of Bari)   ()
Slides
18:40 Measurement of the neutrino mixing angle $\theta_{13}$ with the Double Chooz detector - Michael Franke   ()
Slides
19:10 On the origin of neutrino oscillations through Lorentz violation - Julio Leite   ()
Slides
17:00
Parallel 3: PT symmetric quantum theory (until 19:20) ()
17:00 Solitons, soliton vortices and PT-symmetry in spin-orbit coupled Bose-Einstein condensates. - Prof. Vladimir Konotop (Universidade de Lisboa)   ()
Slides
17:35 PT-Symmetric $\phi^3$ and $\phi^4$ theories: properties and intriguing results. - Prof. Vincenzo Branchina (University of Catania)   ()
18:10 --- Break (5 min) ---
18:15 PT Symmetry, Quantum Gravity, and the Metrication of the Fundamental Forces - Prof. Philip Mannheim (University of Connecticut)   ()
Slides
18:50 Foldy-Wouthuysen transformation for a non-Hermitian Hamiltonian - Jean Alexandre (King's College London)   ()
Slides
17:00
Parallel 4: Experiments-discrete-symmetries (until 19:30) ()
17:00 Recent BaBar results - Gerald Eigen (University of Bergen (NO))   ()
Slides
17:30 Direct searches for New Physics particles at BABAR - Gerald Eigen (University of Bergen (NO))   ()
Slides
17:55 The Belle II Experiment - Dr Jared Yamaoka (Pacific Northwest National Lab)   ()
Slides
18:25 --- Break (5 min) ---
18:30 Measurements of exclusive and inclusive b->X_s l+ l- and b->s gamma radiative decays at Belle - Dr Jared Yamaoka (Pacific Northwest National Lab)   ()
Slides
18:55 Exclusive $b\rightarrow s \gamma$ decays at Belle. - Ms Deepanwita Dutta (IIT Guwahati)   ()
20:15 --- Welcome Reception ---
13:15 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Parallel 1: Discrete symmetries (T, C, P), flavour, accidental symmetries (until 16:10) ()
14:30 Adding CP to Flavour Symmetries - Ivo de Medeiros Varzielas (University of Southampton)   ()
Slides
15:00 Tests of Lorentz and CPT invariance with neutrinos and photons - Jorge S. Diaz   ()
Slides
15:30 Non-minimally flavour violating dark matter - Monika Blanke (CERN)   ()
Slides
14:30
Parallel 2: Neutrinos mass and mixing, implications for astroparticle physics, dark matter searches (until 16:10) ()
14:30 Predictions for the Dirac Phase in the Neutrino Mixing Matrix - Mr Ivan Girardi (SISSA)   ()
Slides
15:00 Phenomenology of Light Sterile Neutrinos - Marco Laveder (Dipartimento di Fisica Galileo Galilei)   ()
Slides
15:30 The NOvA long-baseline neutrino oscillation experiment - Matthew Tamsett (University of Sussex)   ()
Slides
14:30
Parallel 5: Strongly Coupled gauge Theories (until 16:10) ()
14:30 The Yang-Mills vacuum wave-functional thirty-five years later - Stefan Olejnik (Institute of Physics, Slovak Acad. Sci., Bratislava)   ()
Slides
15:05 A new method for computing the quark-gluon vertex - Arlene Cristina Aguilar (University of Campinas)   ()
Slides
15:40 Negative-Frequency Modes in Quantum Field Theory - Dr Peter Millington (Technische Universität München (TUM))   ()
Slides
14:30
Parallel 7: Supersymmetry, Supergravity, Strings and Branes (until 16:00) ()
14:30 Convoluted Solutions in Supergravity - Masoud Ghezelbash (University of saskatchewan)   ()
Slides
15:00 Sequestered de Sitter String Scenarios - Dr Sven Krippendorf (University of Oxford)   ()
Slides
15:30 Thermal Duality and Gravitational Collapse - Mike Hewitt (Canterbury Christ Church University)   ()
Slides
16:10 --- Coffee Break ---
16:35
Parallel 14: Discrete Symmetries in Strings and in GUT theories (until 19:45) ()
16:35 The origin of discrete symmetries in F-theory models and their role in particle physics - Prof. George Leontaris (Ioannina University)   ()
Slides
17:10 Discrete Symmetries in F-theory Model Building - Andrew Meadowcroft (University of Southampton)   ()
Slides
17:40 Discrete symmetries in the heterotic-string landscape - Panos Athanasopoulos   ()
Slides
18:10 --- Break (5 min) ---
18:15 Mass insertion parameters from an SU(5)xS4xU(1) family summetry model. - Maria Dimou (Southampton University)   ()
Slides
18:45 Anomaly-free chiral fermion sets and gauge coupling unification - Catarina Simões (IFPA, University of Liège)   ()
Slides
19:15 SO(10) Grand Unification from M-theory on a G2-manifold - Miguel Crispim Romao (University of Southampton)   ()
Slides
16:35
Parallel 1: Discrete symmetries (T, C, P), flavour, accidental symmetries (until 19:50) ()
16:35 TIME-REVERSAL, LOOP-ANTILOOP SYMMETRY AND THE BESSEL EQUATION - Giuseppe Vitiello (University of Salerno, Italy)   ()
Slides
17:10 [Re]constructing Finite Flavour Groups: Horizontal Symmetry Scans from the Bottom-Up - Jim Talbert (University of Oxford)   ()
Slides
17:40 --- Break (5 min) ---
17:45 Discrete Flavor Symmetries and Origin of CP Violation - Mu-Chun Chen (University of California at Irvine)   ()
Slides
18:20 Two invisible axion models with a non-minimal flavor structure - Javier Fuentes-Martín (IFIC University of Valencia-CSIC)   ()
Slides
18:50 CKM and PMNS Mixing Matrices from Discrete Subgroups of SU(2) - Franklin Potter (S)   ()
Slides
16:35
Parallel 5: Strongly coupled gauge theories (until 18:20) ()
16:35 A 3d effective lattice theory for Yang-Mills and QCD thermodynamics - Owe Philipsen (Goethe-University Frankfurt)   ()
Slides
17:10 Variationl Study of SU(3) Gauge Theory by Stationary Variance - Fabio Siringo (Università degli Studi di Catania)   ()
Slides
17:45 DSE-isnpired model for the Pion GPD - José Rodriguez Quintero (University of Huelva)   ()
Slides
16:35
Parallel 6: Foundations of Quantum Theory, 50 years Bell’s Inequalities (until 17:45) ()
16:35 50 years of Bell's theorem and Weak Interaction Processes - Beatrix Hiesmayr (University of Vienna)   ()
17:10 Whispers from the collapse of the w.f: spontaneously emitted radiation - Catalina Curceanu (LNF-INFN)   ()
Slides
17:45 --- Break - Change of Room ---
18:30
Parallel 6b: Foundations of Quantum Theory, Pauli Principle Tests (until 19:35) ()
18:30 Quantum mechanical models, conservation laws and a discrete action principle - Hans-Thomas Elze (Universita di Pisa)   ()
Slides
19:05 High sensitivity tests of the Pauli Exclusion Principle with VIP2 - Dr Johann Marton (Oesterreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften)   ()
13:15 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Parallel 1: Discrete symmetries (T, C, P), flavour, accidental symmetries (until 16:05) ()
14:30 Hunting for New Physics with vector-like quarks - Dr Miguel Nebot Gómez (CFTP - Lisbon)   ()
Slides
15:00 Order and Anarchy hand in hand in 5D SO(10) - Denise Vicino (INFN University of Padova)   ()
15:30 Theoretical status of B->K(*)mumu and New Physics. - Prof. Matias Joaquim (Universitat Autonoma Barcelona)   ()
14:30
Parallel 4: Experiments-discrete-symmetries (until 16:05) ()
14:30 Study of CP asymmetry in B0 - antiB0 mixing using inclusive dilepton samples in BaBar - Isabella Garzia (INFN)   ()
Slides
15:05 ChiPT tests at NA48 and NA62 experiments at CERN - Massimo Lenti (Universita e INFN (IT))   ()
Slides
15:35 Rare decays at LHCb - Fatima Soomro (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))   ()
Slides
14:30
Parallel 5: Strongly coupled gauge theories (until 16:15) ()
14:30 The density of states approach for the simulation of finite density quantum field theories - Kurt Langfeld (Plymouth University)   ()
Slides
15:05 Hadron properties using Dyson-Schwinger and Bethe-Salpeter equations - Dr Hèlios Sanchis Alepuz (Justus-Liebig University Giessen)   ()
Slides
15:40 Quantum Field Theory of Magnetic Monopoles - Prof. Arttu Rajantie (Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB))   ()
Slides
14:30
Parallel 9: Higgs physics @ LHC, discrete symmetries @ LHC, new facilities (until 16:05) ()
14:30 Higgs Physics: Review of recent results and prospects from ATLAS and CMS - Martin Flechl (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
Slides
15:00 How effective is the Standard Model effective field theory? - Tevong You (King's College London)   ()
Slides
15:30 Natural Standard Model Alignment in the Two Higgs Doublet Model - Bhupal Dev (University of Manchester)   ()
Slides
16:15 --- Coffee Break ---
16:35
Parallel 10: LHC and dark matter experiments (until 19:40) ()
16:35 SuperCDMS: Results on low mass WIMPs and future perspectives - David G. Cerdeno (University of Durham)   ()
Slides
17:05 ADMX Results on Axion Searches - Edward Daw (The University of Sheffield)   ()
Slides
17:30 Recent results from ALICE and future prospects - Lee Barnby (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
Slides
18:00 --- Break (5 min) ---
18:05 Latest results from CUORE-0 and status of CUORE - Kevin Hickerson (UCLA)   ()
Slides
18:35 Non-SUSY BSM Searches: Recent Results from ATLAS & CMS - Fairouz Malek (LPSC-Grenoble , CNRS-IN2P3 (FR))   ()
Slides
19:05 Axiverse-induced dark radiation problem - Chakrit Pongkitivanichkul (King's College London)   ()
Slides
16:35
Parallel 4: Experiments-discrete-symmetries (until 19:20) ()
16:35 Prospects for K+ ->pi+ nu nu observation at CERN in NA62 - Ferdinand Hahn (CERN)   ()
Slides
17:05 Study of B -> K pi pi gamma decays - Alessandro Pilloni (Sapienza U.)   ()
Slides
17:30 B-physics with ATLAS and CMS - Nuno Viegas Guerreiro Leonardo (Purdue University (US))   ()
Slides
18:00 --- Break (5 min) ---
18:05 Study of CP violation effects in the charmless hadronic decay B -> Ks pi+ pi0 - Dr Thomas Edward Latham (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
Slides
18:30 Study of KS semileptonic decays and CPT tests with the KLOE detector - Daria Kaminska   ()
Slides
18:55 Precision tests of the Standard Model with kaon decays at CERN - Karim Massri (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
Slides
16:35
Parallel 5: Strongly coupled gauge theories (until 18:55) ()
16:35 Symmetry-improved 2PI Approach to the Infrared Divergences of the Standard Model Effective Potential - Daniele Teresi (University of Manchester)   ()
Slides
17:10 Numerical results for gauge theories near the conformal window - Biagio Lucini (Swansea University)   ()
Slides
17:45 --- Break (5 min) ---
17:50 Effects of divergent ghost loops on the Green's functions of QCD - Daniele Binosi (ECT* Fondazione Bruno Kessler)   ()
Slides
16:35
Parallel 9: Higgs Physics @ LHC, discrete symmetries @LHC, new facilities (until 19:35) ()
16:35 Lepton number violation in non-standard Higgs sectors - Dr Mikael Chala (DESY)   ()
Slides
17:05 Implications of Higgs mediated Flavour Changing Neutral Currents with Minimal Flavour Violation. - Margarida Nesbitt Rebelo (Instituto Superior Tecnico (IST))   ()
Slides
17:35 Higgs-Dilaton Cosmology: Universality vs. Criticality - Dr Javier Rubio (EPFL)   ()
Slides
18:05 --- Break (5 min) ---
18:10 Electroweak vacuum stability, Higgs and top masses, and new physics - Vincenzo Branchina (University of Catania)   ()
18:35 Degeneracy on a multiHiggs CP non invariant sector. - Dr Melina Gomez Bock (Universidad de las Americas Puebla)   ()
Slides
19:05 S3 and Q6 as flavour symmetries in multi-Higgs models - Myriam Mondragon (urn:Google)   ()
Slides
20:00 --- CULTURAL EVENT (Kateřina Fűrstová (soprano) and Massimo Blasone (piano)) ---
13:15 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Parallel 11: Astroparticle Physics Experiments (until 16:00) ()
14:30 Recent Results of the AMS-02 Experiment on the ISS - Jorge Casaus (Centro de Investigaciones Energ. Medioambientales y Tecn. - (ES)   ()
Slides
15:00 Results from the Pierre Auger Observatory - Dr Lukas Nellen (I. DE CIENCIAS NUCLEARES, UNAM)   ()
Slides
15:30 The Cherenkov Telescope Array : status and science goals for fundamental physics - Emmanuel Moulin (CEA)   ()
Slides
14:30
Parallel 4: Experiments-discrete-symmetries (until 16:05) ()
14:30 Recent results, status and prospects for the BESIII experiment - Isabella Garzia (INFN)   ()
Slides
15:05 Searches for dark forces with KLOE - Dr enrico graziani (INFN)   ()
15:35 Measurements of CP violation at Belle - Luka Santelj (KEK, Japan)   ()
Slides
14:30
Parallel 7: Supersymmetry, Supergravity, Strings, Branes (until 16:00) ()
14:30 SUSY Searches: Recent Results from ATLAS & CMS - Michael Christian Rammensee (CERN)   ()
Slides
15:00 Neutrino masses from SUSY breaking in radiative seesaw models - Antonio Figueiredo (CFTP / IST - U. Lisbon)   ()
Slides
15:30 Exploring neutrino physics at LHC via R-parity violating SUSY - Dr Vasiliki Mitsou (IFIC Valencia (ES))   ()
Slides
16:05 --- Coffee Break ---
16:30
Parallel 12: Neutrino Experiments (until 18:35) ()
16:30 SUMMARY OF THE LATEST RESULTS AND FUTURE PROSPECTS FROM THE T2K EXPERIMENT - Dr Yevgeniy Petrov (University of British Columbia, for the T2K collaboration)   ()
Slides
17:00 Recent results from the OPERA experiment at the CNGS beam - Dr Andrea (on behalf of the OPERA Coll.) Longhin (INFN Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati)   ()
Slides
17:30 The GERDA Experiment for the Search of Neutrinoless Double Beta Decay - Manuel Walter (University of Zurich)   ()
16:30
Parallel 7: Supersymmetry, Supergravity, Strings, Branes (until 19:20) ()
16:30 Non-supersymmetric heterotic model building - Dr Stefan Groot Nibbelink (urn:Google)   ()
Slides
17:00 Light U(1)s in Heterotic String Models - Viraf Mehta (Ruprecht-Karls Universität Heidelberg)   ()
Slides
17:25 Universality of radiative corrections to gauge couplings for strings with spontaneously broken supersymmetry - Ioannis Florakis (CERN)   ()
Slides
17:55 --- Break (5 min) ---
18:00 Discrete Abelian Gauge Symmetries and Axions - Gabriele Honecker (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)   ()
Slides
18:30 Phenomenology of discrete symmetries - Christoph Luhn (University of Siegen)   ()
Slides
18:55 Exotica and discreteness in the classification of string spectra - Hasan Sonmez (University Of Liverpool)   ()
Slides
16:30
Parallel 8: Early universe Physics (Inflation, Lepto(Baryo)genesis) (until 19:10) ()
16:30 WIMPy baryogenesis with sterile neutrinos - Mrs Nuria Rius (IFIC, Valencia University-CSIC)   ()
Slides
17:00 Flavour Effects in Resonant Leptogenesis from Semi-classical and Kadanoff-Baym Approaches - Daniele Teresi (University of Manchester)   ()
Slides
17:25 Tree level Baryogenesis through Leptogenesis from Kalb-Ramond Torsion Background - sarben sarkar (King's College London)   ()
Slides
17:55 --- Break (5 min) ---
18:00 Inflation in supergravity from massive vector multiplets - Fotis Farakos   ()
Slides
18:30 Gravitino condensation, supersymmetry breaking and inflation - Nick Houston (KCL)   ()
Slides
16:59
Parallel 13: Antimatter Experiments (until 19:05) ()
16:59 Testing the Weak Equivalence Principle with antimatter at CERN - Dr Mitsuhiro Kimura (Universitaet Bern (CH))   ()
Slides
17:29 Towards precision measurements with trapped Antihydrogen - William Alan Bertsche (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
17:59 --- Break (5 min) ---
18:04 Progress towards in-beam hyperfine spectroscopy of antihydrogen - Eberhard Widmann (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
Slides
18:34 Laser spectroscopy of metastable antiprotonic and pionic helium atoms - Masaki Hori (Max-Planck Institute of Quantum Optics (DE))   ()
20:00 --- CONFERENCE DINNER (ROYAL SOCIETY, Trafalgar Sq.) ---
14:05 --- Closing of the Symposium-Announcement of next Discrete 2016 ---
14:25 --- Lunch ---
Your browser is out of date!

If you are using Internet Explorer, please use Firefox, Chrome or Edge instead.

Otherwise, please update your browser to the latest version to use Indico without problems.

×