Indico has been upgraded to version 3.1. Details in the SSB

11th International Workshop on the CKM Unitarity Triangle (CKM 2021)

Australia/Melbourne
Phillip Urquijo (University of Melbourne (AU))
Description

CKM2021 is the 11th International Workshop on the CKM Unitarity Triangle, to be held November 22 to 26, 2021 in an online format hosted by the University of Melbourne, Australia. The CKM series is a well-established international meeting in the field of quark-flavour physics that brings together experimentalists and theorists to a common platform. The program covers neutron, kaon, charm and beauty hadron, top quark physics and lepton flavour violating Higgs.

The workshop is sponsored by the Australian Research Council Centre for Dark Matter Particle Physics (https://www.centredarkmatter.org).

Participants
  • Abdur Rehman
  • Adam Davis
  • Admir Greljo
  • Aida El-Khadra
  • Akimasa Ishikawa
  • Alan Schwartz
  • Albert Young
  • Alejandro Soto Rodriguez
  • Alejandro Vaquero
  • Aleksey Rusov
  • Alessandro Gaz
  • Alexander Khodjamirian
  • Alexander Lenz
  • Alibordi Muhammad
  • Alvaro Gomes Dos Santos Neto
  • Alvaro Lopez Solis
  • Amy Nicholson
  • Anders Rehult
  • Andrea Contu
  • Andrzej Buras
  • Anita Lavania
  • Anna Lupato
  • Anshika Bansal
  • Anthony Downes
  • Anton Poluektov
  • Arnau Brossa Gonzalo
  • Ashish Sharma
  • Ashwani Saraswat
  • Asier Pereiro Castro
  • avnish singh
  • Basem Khanji
  • Bastian Märkisch
  • Bernat Capdevila
  • Bhubanjyoti Bhattacharya
  • Biplab Dey
  • Blaise Raheem Delaney
  • Camilo Alejandro Rojas Pacheco
  • Carla Marin Benito
  • Carolina Bolognani
  • Chen-Yu Liu
  • Cheng-Wei Chiang
  • Chia-Ling Hsu
  • Chien Yeah Seng
  • Chris Parkes
  • Christine Davies
  • Christoph Michael Langenbruch
  • Christoph Schwanda
  • Cristina Lazzeroni
  • Cristina-Andreea Alexe
  • Daniel Ferlewicz
  • Daniel Marcantonio
  • Daniel Wendler
  • Daniele Manuzzi
  • Danny van Dyk
  • David London
  • David Marzocca
  • Davide Brundu
  • Debashis Pachhar
  • Diego Guadagnoli
  • Diego Torres Machado
  • Disha Bhatia
  • Dominik Stefan Mitzel
  • Eleftheria Malami
  • Eleftheria Solomonidi
  • Elena Venturini
  • Elvira Gamiz
  • Emi Kou
  • Emilie Passemar
  • Evgueni Goudzovski
  • Fabio Ferrari
  • Fidan Suljik
  • Florian Bernlochner
  • Francesco Dettori
  • Francesco Loparco
  • Francisco Campos Oliden
  • Fulvia De Fazio
  • Gabriel Lopez Castro
  • Gael Finauri
  • Ganapati Dash
  • Gianantonio Pezzullo
  • Giovanni Gaudino
  • Girish Kumar
  • Gudrun Hiller
  • Gumaro Rendon
  • Hai-Yang Cheng
  • HIDEYUKI NAKAZAWA
  • Hiroyuki Umeeda
  • Hwancheol Jeong
  • Ibrahim Mirza
  • Ignacio De Bediaga Hickman
  • Ilija Milutin
  • Innes Mackay
  • Ivan Nisandzic
  • J Tobias Tsang
  • Jason Aebischer
  • Jennifer Smallwood
  • Jeremy Dalseno
  • Jernej F. Kamenik
  • jianfeng shangguan
  • Jibo He
  • Jim Libby
  • Jin Wang
  • Jitendra Kumar
  • Joachim Brod
  • Joel Swallow
  • John Gargalionis
  • Jorge Luis Gutiérrez
  • Joshua Ian Lockyer
  • José Luis Carrasco Huillca
  • Juan Baptista de Souza Leite
  • Judd Harrison
  • jussara miranda
  • Jyotirmoi Borah
  • Kai-Feng Chen
  • Kay Schönwald
  • Kazutaka Sumisawa
  • Kei Yamamoto
  • Kenji MISHIMA
  • Keri Vos
  • Kerstin Tackmann
  • Kevin Varvell
  • Kristof De Bruyn
  • Lais Soares Lavra
  • Lara Nollen
  • Laurent Dufour
  • Liang Sun
  • Liaoyuan Dong
  • Longke Li
  • Lopamudra Mukherjee
  • Louis Henry
  • Luca Merlo
  • Luca Silvestrini
  • Luchang Jin
  • Ludovico Vittorio
  • Luiz Vale Silva
  • Lukas Novotny
  • Luke George Scantlebury Smead
  • Malgorzata Worek
  • Manoni Elisa
  • Manuel Naviglio
  • Marcel Golz
  • Marcel Hohmann
  • Marcel Merk
  • Marcel Vreeswijk
  • Marcella Bona
  • Marcello Rotondo
  • Marco Niggetiedt
  • Maria Laura Piscopo
  • Marina Artuso
  • Mark Smith
  • Markus Roehrken
  • Marta Burgos Marcos
  • Martin Gonzalez-Alonso
  • Martin Jung
  • Martin Sevior
  • Mat Charles
  • Matteo Bartolini
  • Matteo Fael
  • Matthew Black
  • Matthew Moulson
  • Matthew Wingate
  • Mattia Bruno
  • Max Ferré
  • maximilien chefdeville
  • Melissa Maria Cruz Torres
  • Merle Schreiber
  • Michal Kreps
  • Michele Gallinaro
  • Michele Papucci
  • Mick Mulder
  • Miriam Lucio Martinez
  • Miriam Simm
  • Miroslav Saur
  • Misha Gorshteyn
  • Mohammad Barati
  • Monica Pepe-Altarelli
  • Monika Blanke
  • Motoi Endo
  • Nadia Toutounji
  • Niels Tuning
  • Niharika Rout
  • Niladri Sahoo
  • Nolan Miller
  • Nosratollah Jafari
  • Oscar Naviliat Cuncic
  • Pablo Baladrón Rodróguez
  • Paolo Gambino
  • Patricia Magalhaes
  • Patrick Blackstone
  • Paul Thompson
  • Pavel Reznicek
  • Percy Cáceres
  • Phillip Urquijo
  • Pietro Colangelo
  • Racha Cheaib
  • Rahmat Rahmat
  • Ramón Ángel Ruiz Fernández
  • Raynette van Tonder
  • Renato Quagliani
  • Resmi PK
  • Ria Sain
  • Rigo Bause
  • Rigo Bause
  • Robert Fleischer
  • Robert Szafron
  • Ryan Kellermann
  • Ryoutaro Watanabe
  • Saad Nabeebaccus
  • Saadi Ishaq
  • Sagar Hazra
  • Satoshi Mishima
  • Saurabh Kumar Shukla
  • Seema Bahinipati
  • Seophine Stanislaus
  • Sergi Gonzàlez-Solís
  • Shoji Hashimoto
  • Silvano Simula
  • Soeren Prell
  • Stefan Meinel
  • Stephane T'Jampens
  • Svjetlana Fajfer
  • Syuhei Iguro
  • Takahiro Yoshida
  • Takashi Kaneko
  • Tao Luo
  • Tao Wang
  • Tejhas Kapoor
  • Teppei Kitahara
  • Thibaud Humair
  • Tobias Huber
  • Tobias Hurth
  • Tom Magorsch
  • Tommaso Pajero
  • Tommy Martinov
  • Toru Iijima
  • Ulrik Egede
  • Umberto De Sanctis
  • Uxía Míguez Basanta
  • Vasiliki Mitsou
  • Veronika Chobanova
  • Victor Iacob
  • Wenbin Qian
  • Wolfgang Altmannshofer
  • Xiao-Rui Lyu
  • Xin-Qiang Li
  • Xinyu Shan
  • Yasmin Naghizadeh
  • Yingrui Hou
  • Yoav Afik
  • Yosuke Yusa
  • Yotam Soreq
  • Yu Zhang
  • YU-CHEN TUNG
  • Yu-Wei Kao
  • Yun-Tsung Lai
  • Yutaka Ushiroda
  • yuval grossman
    • Plenary Session

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/87981069823?pwd=bXJ3QWJSSytBNnJxbHdEOUhHWEJzdz09

      Convener: Elisabetta Barberio (University of Melbourne (AU))
    • Plenary Session

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/87981069823?pwd=bXJ3QWJSSytBNnJxbHdEOUhHWEJzdz09

      Convener: Emi Kou (LAL-IN2P3)
      • 5
        Progress in theory on CP violation and CKM
        Speaker: Keri Vos (Universiteit Maastricht (NL))
      • 6
        Present and future CKM studies from B physics at e+e- colliders
        Speaker: Alessandro Gaz
      • 7
        Present and future CKM studies from B physics at the LHC
        Speakers: Niels Tuning (Nikhef) , Niels Tuning (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
      • 8
        Progress in theory on new physics and flavour-highT interplay (top, Higgs, flavour at high pT
        Speakers: Jernej F. Kamenik, Jernej Fesel Kamenik (Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)) , Jernej Kamenik (INFN LNF)
    • WG3: Rare B I

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/86718052970?pwd=QnhoTk1YTXM0dGVoeDhkSmowL01Hdz09

      • 9
        Results on rare b->sll decays [LHCb]
        Speaker: Michal Kreps (University of Warwick (GB))
      • 10
        EWP decays with missing energy and LFV at Belle II
        Speaker: TAO LUO (University of Pittsburgh)
      • 11
        Rare b -> sll decays: progress on QCD uncertainties
        Speakers: Danny van Dyk, Danny van Dyk (TU München)
      • 12
        Searching for New Physics in Rare K and B Decays without |Vcb| and |Vub| Uncertainties
        Speaker: Elena Venturini
    • WG5: phi3/gamma

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/84459562649?pwd=a3VIVE5qUkZJbTV1dlpSNG4va09WUT09

      • 13
        New ideas on gamma / phi3 measurements
        Speaker: Anton Poluektov (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS/IN2P3, CPPM, Marseille, France)
      • 14
        Gamma measurements in ADS and GLW(-like) decays at LHCb
        Speaker: Fidan Suljik (University of Oxford (GB))
      • 15
        Gamma measurements in BPGGSZ decays and search for Bc decays into two charmed mesons
        Speaker: Arnau Brossa Gonzalo (University of Warwick (GB))
      • 16
        Latest measurements of the CKM angle gamma/phi3 at Belle
        Speaker: Seema Bahinipati (Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar)
      • 17
        First results of B->DK decays at Belle II
        Speaker: Niharika Rout (IIT Madras, India)
    • WG6

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/85153405895?pwd=NEZvd2hnQTN6LzdHeVFLdEVwTytlZz09

    • WG7

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/86376683853?pwd=S0tGK3JULzB5MU1TREpVWGVsVVN3UT09

    • WG1: Vus/Vud

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/87620906673?pwd=NHJTQmtra1Y1ckRCbDJmU1diZnM3UT09

    • WG2: Anomalies

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/84833723213?pwd=RVJaU20wMFRIUVZkbmdhYTY4Zys5UT09

      Convener: Dr Alejandro Vaquero Avilés-Casco (University of Utah)
      • 28
        Indirect bounds on new physics for $R(D^{(*)})$
        Speaker: Benjamin Grinstein (Univ. of California San Diego (US))
      • 29
        ${\bar B} \to D^* \ell^- {\bar\nu}_\ell$ Decays: Angular Distributions and New Physics
        Speaker: David London
      • 30
        Semileptonic decays with a tau in the B factories (including prospects)
        Speaker: Racha Cheaib (DESY)
      • 31
        $|V_{cb}|$ and New Physics
        Speaker: Ryoutaro Watanabe (INFN Roma Tre)
    • WG1&2

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/83529450419?pwd=aklkZTEyazBGZktxV0tocVJpak92UT09

      • 32
        Semileptonic decays of $\Lambda_b$ ’s and $\Lambda_c$ ’s to negative-parity baryons
        Speaker: Gumaro Rendón
      • 33
        Inclusive observables in B and D meson semileptonic decays
        Speakers: Matteo Fael (KIT Karlsruhe) , Matteo Fael (University of Zurich)
      • 34
        Exclusive B-meson semileptonic decays from unitarity and lattice QCD
        Speakers: Silvano Simula (INFN) , Silvano Simula (INFN - Sezione di Roma Tre)
    • WG4

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/89560259085?pwd=N0dWSkpPYWtEb3lISFlaRWVLcmJnUT09

      Convener: Yosuke Yusa
      • 35
        Measurements of α, β, φs and B meson lifetime properties at LHCb
        Speaker: Ramon Angel Ruiz Fernandez (IGFAE)
      • 36
        Time-dependent measurements of γ and Δms at LHCb
        Speaker: Anna Lupato (University of Manchester (GB))
      • 37
        Measurements of CP violation and lifetime properties of B mesons at ATLAS
        Speaker: Lukas Novotny (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))
      • 38
        Measurements of CP violation and lifetime properties of B mesons at CMS
        Speaker: Alibordi Muhammad (Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IN))
    • WG1: Vus

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/87620906673?pwd=NHJTQmtra1Y1ckRCbDJmU1diZnM3UT09

      • 40
        Vus from Kaons
        Speakers: Matthew David Moulson, Matthew Moulson (Physics Dept.Pupin Phys.Lab.) , Matthew Moulson (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))
      • 41
        Lattice Calculations for Radiative corrections for Kl2/Pil2
        Speakers: Nazario Tantalo, Nazario Tantalo, Nazario Tantalo (Universita e INFN Roma Tor Vergata (IT))
      • 42
        Radiative corrections to Ke3 decays
        Speaker: Chien Yeah Seng (Bonn University)
      • 43
        Lattice input for the extraction of $V_{ud}, V_{us},V_{cd}$ and $V_{cs}$
        Speakers: Elvira Gamiz (University of Illinois) , Elvira Gamiz (University of Illinois) , Elvira Gamiz (Fermilab) , Elvira Gamiz (University of Granada)
    • WG2: Inclusive calculations

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/84833723213?pwd=RVJaU20wMFRIUVZkbmdhYTY4Zys5UT09

      Convener: Mark Smith (Imperial College (GB))
      • 44
        Inclusive calculations on LQCD
        Speakers: Shoji Hashimoto (KEK) , Shoji Hashimoto (KEK)
      • 45
        Inclusive developments
        Speakers: Kay Schönwald (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)) , Kay Schönwald (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))
      • 46
        Latest results in inclusive Vcb
        Speaker: Paolo Gambino (Università di Torino)
      • 47
        Belle I and II inclusive B decays
        Speaker: Raynette Van Tonder (University of Bonn)
    • WG3: Rare B II

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/86718052970?pwd=QnhoTk1YTXM0dGVoeDhkSmowL01Hdz09

    • WG1: Vud

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/87620906673?pwd=NHJTQmtra1Y1ckRCbDJmU1diZnM3UT09

      • 52
        Mirror transitions within and beyond the SM
        Speakers: Oscar Naviliat-Cuncic (Michigan State University) , Oscar Naviliat-Cuncic (LPC Caen)
      • 53
        V_{ud} from neutron decay
        Speakers: Bastian Maerkisch (Universität Heidelberg) , Martin Gonzalez-Alonso (CERN) , Martin Gonzalez-Alonso (Universidad de Valencia)
      • 54
        Radiative corrections to extract Vud
        Speakers: Martin Gonzalez-Alonso (CERN) , Mikhail Gorchtein
      • 55
        Recent Results from UCNTau and implication for Vud
        Speakers: Chen-Yu Liu (Indiana University) , Martin Gonzalez-Alonso (CERN)
      • 56
        Lattice input for neutron \& nuclear $\beta$ decay
        Speaker: Amy Nicholson (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
    • WG6

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/85153405895?pwd=NEZvd2hnQTN6LzdHeVFLdEVwTytlZz09

      • 57
        Models for low-PT anomalies: an overview
        Speaker: Admir Greljo (Universitaet Bern (CH))
      • 58
        Flavorful leptoquarks at the LHC and beyond: Spin 1
        Speaker: Ivan Nišandžić (Ruđer Bošković Institute)
      • 59
        Leptoquark searches
        Speaker: Rahmat Rahmat (University of Iowa (US))
      • 60
        Contact interactions (mainly bsll)
        Speaker: Yoav Afik (CERN)
      • 61
        Ht, ttH production
        Speaker: Alexandra Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira (Tallinn University (KBFI))
    • WG7

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/86376683853?pwd=S0tGK3JULzB5MU1TREpVWGVsVVN3UT09

      • 62
        Theoretical aspects on charm mixing
        Speakers: Hiroyuki Umeeda (Academia Sinica) , Hiroyuki Umeeda
      • 63
        Results and prospects of charm mixing and CP violation at BESIII
        Speaker: James Libby (Indian Institute of Technology Madras)
      • 64
        Status of Mixing and Indirect CPV Searches in Charm at LHCb
        Speakers: Daniel Cervenkov (University of Oxford (GB)) , Daniel Cervenkov (Charles University in Prague)
      • 65
        Early charm results and prospects at Belle II
        Speaker: Soeren Andre Prell (Iowa State University (US))
      • 66
        Direct CPV in charm decays
        Speaker: Avital Dery (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))
    • WG5: Charmless decays

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/84459562649?pwd=a3VIVE5qUkZJbTV1dlpSNG4va09WUT09

      • 67
        CP violation measurements with two-body charmless B decays at LHCb
        Speaker: Daniele Manuzzi (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))
      • 68
        CP violation and branching fraction measurements of three-body charmless B decays at LHCb
        Speaker: Diego Torres Machado (CBPF - Brazilian Center for Physics Research (BR))
      • 69
        Charmless B decay measurements at Belle
        Speakers: Yun-Tsung Lai (KEK) , Yun-Tsung Lai, Yun-Tsung Lai (National Taiwan University (TW))
      • 70
        Charmless B decay measurements at Belle II
        Speaker: SAGAR HAZRA (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
    • WG6

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/85153405895?pwd=NEZvd2hnQTN6LzdHeVFLdEVwTytlZz09

    • WG3: Rare B III

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/86718052970?pwd=QnhoTk1YTXM0dGVoeDhkSmowL01Hdz09

      • 76
        Towards B→Xs​γ at the NNLO in QCD without interpolation in mc
        Speakers: Abdur Rehman (National Centre for Physics, Islamabad) , Abdur Rehman Abdur Rehman (National Centre for Physics (PK))
      • 77
        Radiative B decays at LHCb
        Speaker: Carla Marin Benito (CERN)
      • 78
        Radiative B decays at Belle II
        Speakers: Markus Roehrken (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology) , Markus Roehrken (California Institute of Technology) , Markus Roehrken (CERN)
      • 79
        Rare D decays at LHCb
        Speaker: Davide Brundu (Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT))
      • 80
        Rare D decays at BES III
        Speakers: Liang Sun (Wuhan University (CN)) , Liang Sun (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
    • WG4

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/89560259085?pwd=N0dWSkpPYWtEb3lISFlaRWVLcmJnUT09

      Convener: Matthew Wingate
      • 81
        Lattice QCD
        Speaker: J Tobias Tsang (CP3-Origins, The University of Southern Denmark)
      • 82
        Flavour specific decay B_s to D_s+ pi- for BSM searches via flavour specific CP asymmetries
        Speaker: Aleksey Rusov (University of Durham)
      • 83
        QCD corrections to Delta Gamma_s
        Speakers: Vladyslav Shtabovenko, Vladyslav Shtabovenko (Ludwig-Maximilians-Univ. Muenchen (DE)) , Vladyslav Shtabovenko (TUM) , Vladyslav Shtabovenko (KIT)
      • 84
        New physics in B mixing
        Speaker: Luiz Vale Silva
      • 85
        B to J/ψ Κ penguin pollution
        Speaker: Kristof Antoon M De Bruyn (University of Groningen)
    • WG2&4&5

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/83529450419?pwd=aklkZTEyazBGZktxV0tocVJpak92UT09

      Convener: Veronika Georgieva Chobanova (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))
      • 86
        HFLAV overview
        Speaker: Ulrik Egede (Monash University (AU))
      • 87
        Results from CKMfitter
        Speaker: Wenbin Qian (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
      • 88
        Results from UTfit
        Speaker: Fabio Ferrari (University of Bologna and INFN (IT))
      • 89
        General B decays theory
        Speakers: Tobias Huber (University of Maryland & NIST) , Tobias Huber (University of Siegen)
      • 90
        New ideas on CKM angle $\alpha$ measurements
        Speaker: Jeremy Peter Dalseno (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))
      • 91
        Puzzles in the $B_s \rightarrow D_s K$ system
        Speaker: Eleftheria Malami (Nikhef)
    • WG7

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/86376683853?pwd=S0tGK3JULzB5MU1TREpVWGVsVVN3UT09

      • 92
        SMEFT interpretation of ∆F = 2 transitions
        Speakers: Jason Aebischer (TUM) , Jason Aebischer (University of Bern) , Jason Aebischer
      • 93
        Charm mixing and Charm Lifetimes
        Speakers: Maria Laura Piscopo, Maria Laura Piscopo (IPPP)
      • 94
        HFLAV Update on Charm mixing and CPV
        Speaker: Alan Schwartz (University of Cincinnati (US))
      • 95
        Null test BSM searches with rare charm baryon decays
        Speaker: Marcel Golz
    • WG1: Vcs

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/87620906673?pwd=NHJTQmtra1Y1ckRCbDJmU1diZnM3UT09

      • 96
        Vus, Vcd and Vcs at Belle II
        Speakers: Jitendra Kumar (IIT Bombay) , Jitendra Kumar (Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, US) , Jitendra Kumar (CMU, Pittsburgh) , Jitendra Kumar, Jitendra Kumar (IIT Bombay)
      • 97
        Charm decays at BESIII
        Speaker: Jianfeng Shangguan
      • 98
        BSM searches with (semi)leptonic charm decays
        Speakers: S Fajfer (Univ. of Ljubljana and Inst. J. Stefan) , Svjetlana Fajfer
      • 99
        Charm decays at LHCb
        Speaker: Louis Henry (CERN)
    • WG2: Heavy decays theory

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/84833723213?pwd=RVJaU20wMFRIUVZkbmdhYTY4Zys5UT09

      • 100
        HAMMER
        Speaker: Michele Papucci (California Institute of Technology)
      • 101
        Theory review of B to D(*)lnu
        Speaker: Martin Jung (Università di Torino & INFN)
      • 102
        Light-cone Sum Rules predictions for B decays
        Speaker: Nico Gubernari (Universität Siegen)
      • 103
        Exclusive |Vub| determinations using Padé Approximants
        Speakers: Sergi Gonzalez-Solis (IFAE-UAB) , Sergi Gonzalez-Solis, Sergi Gonzalez-solis (Institute of Theoretical Physics, CAS)
      • 104
        Discussion on inclusive vs exclusive CKM discrepancies
        Speaker: Florian Urs Bernlochner (University of Bonn (DE))
    • WG2&3

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/83529450419?pwd=aklkZTEyazBGZktxV0tocVJpak92UT09

      • 105
        R(D(*)) at LHCb + news from anomalies workshop from LHCb
        Speaker: Luke George Scantlebury Smead (University of Oxford (GB))
      • 106
        R(K(*) at LHCb and Belle II
        Speaker: Renato Quagliani (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))
      • 107
        QED corrections: open challenges
        Speaker: Robert Szafron (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
      • 108
        On the R(K(*)) theory error
        Speaker: Saad NABEEBACCUS (IJCLab)
    • WG5

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/84459562649?pwd=a3VIVE5qUkZJbTV1dlpSNG4va09WUT09

    • WG2: Exclusive Vub, Vcb

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/84833723213?pwd=RVJaU20wMFRIUVZkbmdhYTY4Zys5UT09

      Convener: Racha Cheaib (DESY)
      • 113
        B to D(*) semileptonic decay form factors in LQCD
        Speaker: Takashi Kaneko (KEK)
      • 114
        B(s) to D(s)(*) and Bc decays in LQCD
        Speaker: Judd Harrison (University of Glasgow)
      • 115
        Belle II results on B semileptonic decays
        Speaker: Nadia Toutounji
      • 116
        CKM elements measurements with SL B decays at LHCb
        Speaker: Basem Khanji (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE))
      • 117
        B to pi/K and Bs to K form factors in LQCD
        Speakers: Andrew Lytle (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) , Andrew Lytle (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
    • WG3

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/86718052970?pwd=QnhoTk1YTXM0dGVoeDhkSmowL01Hdz09

      • 118
        Review of K->pinunu
        Speaker: Yu-Chen Tung (National Taiwan University)
      • 119
        Rare K decays
        Speaker: Evgueni Goudzovski (University of Birmingham)
      • 120
        LQCD status of eps'/eps, epsilon_K,K->pinunu
        Speaker: Mattia Bruno (CERN)
      • 121
        eps'/eps in the SM & beyond
        Speaker: Andrzej Buras (Technical University Munich)
      • 122
        K->pinunu and B anomalies
        Speakers: David Marzocca (INFN Trieste) , David Marzocca
    • WG6

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/85153405895?pwd=NEZvd2hnQTN6LzdHeVFLdEVwTytlZz09

    • Plenary Session

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/87981069823?pwd=bXJ3QWJSSytBNnJxbHdEOUhHWEJzdz09

      • 127
        WG1 Summary
        Speakers: Emilie Passemar, Lei Li (Beijing Institute of Petrochemical Technology) , Martin Gonzalez-Alonso (Universidad de Valencia)
      • 128
        WG2 Summary
        Speakers: Alejandro Vaquero Avilés-Casco (University of Utah) , Mark Smith (Imperial College (GB)) , Racha Cheaib (DESY)
      • 129
        WG3 Summary
        Speakers: Christoph Michael Langenbruch (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE)) , Diego Guadagnoli (LAPTh Annecy) , Elisa Manoni (Universita e INFN, Perugia (IT))
    • Plenary Session

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/87981069823?pwd=bXJ3QWJSSytBNnJxbHdEOUhHWEJzdz09

      • 130
        WG4 Summary
        Speakers: Matthew Wingate, Veronika Georgieva Chobanova (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES)) , Yosuke Yusa
      • 131
        WG5 Summary
        Speakers: Joachim Brod (University of Cincinnati) , Resmi Puthumanaillam (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS/IN2P3, CPPM, Marseille, France) , Wenbin Qian (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
    • Plenary Session

      https://unimelb.zoom.us/j/87981069823?pwd=bXJ3QWJSSytBNnJxbHdEOUhHWEJzdz09

      • 132
        WG6 Summary
        Speakers: Matthias Komm (CERN) , Umberto De Sanctis (INFN e Universita Roma Tor Vergata (IT))
      • 133
        WG7 Summary
        Speaker: Adam Davis (University of Manchester (GB))
      • 134
        Closing
        Speakers: Phillip Urquijo (University of Melbourne (AU)) , Timothy Gershon (University of Warwick (GB))