10th International Conference on New Frontiers in Physics (ICNFP 2021)

from Monday, August 23, 2021 (1:30 PM) to Thursday, October 7, 2021 (9:00 PM)
Venue: OAC conference center, Kolymbari, Crete, Greece. Participation is possible also via internet.

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Aug 23, 2021
Aug 24, 2021
Aug 25, 2021
Aug 26, 2021
Aug 27, 2021
Aug 28, 2021
Aug 29, 2021
Aug 30, 2021
Aug 31, 2021
Sep 1, 2021
Sep 2, 2021
Sep 3, 2021
Oct 7, 2021
AM
8:00 AM Opening of the conference   (Room 1)
8:30 AM
A High Energy Particle Physics - Tommaso Dorigo (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)) (until 10:30 AM) (Room 1)
8:30 AM LHCb highlights - Elena Graverini (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))   (Room 1)
9:00 AM Highlights of ATLAS results - Thorsten Kuhl (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Room 1)
9:30 AM CMS Highlights - Swagata Mukherjee (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))   (Room 1)
10:00 AM Overview of the ALICE results - Katarina Krizkova Gajdosova (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))   (Room 1)
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
A High Energy Particle Physics - Thorsten Kuhl (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 1:30 PM) (Room 1)
11:30 AM The Phase-2 upgrade of the CMS experiment at LHC - Davide Zuolo (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))   (Room 1)
12:00 PM Upgrade of the ALICE experiment beyond LHC Run 3 - Domenico Colella (Politecnico and INFN Bari, Italy)   (Room 1)
12:30 PM Overview of the latest Higgs physics results from the CMS experiment - Angela Taliercio (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))   (Room 1)
1:00 PM Searches for Higgs boson pair production with the full LHC Run 2 dataset in ATLAS - James Cameron Grundy (University of Oxford (GB))   (Room 1)
8:30 AM
D Cosmology, Astrophysics, Gravity, Mathematical Physics - Egor Podlesnyi (until 9:30 AM) (Room 1)
8:30 AM Cosmology and multi-messenger astrophysics with Gamma-Ray Bursts - Dr Lorenzo Amati (INAF - OAS Bologna)   (Room 1)
9:00 AM Results from LIGO Virgo KAGRA Collaboration for last observing run - Dr Claudia Lazzaro (Università degli Studi di Padova)   (Room 1)
9:30 AM
Workshop on New physics paradigms after Higgs and gravitational wave discoveries (until 10:30 AM) (Room 1)
9:30 AM The cosmological constant in supergravity and string theory - Ignatios Antoniadis (CNRS/Sorbonne University)   (Room 1)
10:00 AM Extremal black holes and de Sitter weak gravity conjectures - Karim Benakli (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Room 1)
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
A High Energy Particle Physics - Aleksei Tanashkin (Far Eastern Federal University, Pacific Quantum Center) (until 1:30 PM) (Room 3)
11:00 AM Rare nuclear processes in Hf isotopes - Vincenzo Caracciolo (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (Room 3)
11:30 AM Preliminary search for double beta decay processes in 106Cd using 106CdWO4 scintillator - Dr Alice Leoncini (INFN, Sezione Roma “La Sapienza”, I-00185 Rome, Italy)   (Room 3)
12:00 PM The half-life of 212Po - Nazar Sokur (INR of NASU)   (Room 3)
12:30 PM Latest results from the CUORE experiment - Sachinthya Wagaarachchi (University of California, Berkeley)   (Room 3)
11:00 AM
D Cosmology, Astrophysics, Gravity, Mathematical Physics - Claudia Lazzaro (Università degli Studi di Padova) (until 1:30 PM) (Room 4)
11:00 AM Silicon Drift Detectors for high precision exotic atoms X-ray spectroscopy - Dr Francesco Sgaramella (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (Room 4)
11:30 AM Probing very weakly coupled Dark Matter with gravitational waves - Sabir Ramazanov (CEICO, Institute of Physics (Prague))   (Room 4)
12:00 PM Axion Dark Matter Search Results of CAST-CAPP - Kaan Ozbozduman (Istanbul Bilgi University (TR))   (Room 4)
12:30 PM Antimatter Cosmic Rays and Dark Matter - Ilias Cholis (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)   (Room 4)
1:00 PM Effect of anisotropic photon polarisation tensor on longitudinal electrical conductivity in neutron star crust - Aritra Das   (Room 4)
11:00 AM
Mini-workshop on Machine Learning for Particle Physics - Tommaso Dorigo (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)) (until 1:30 PM) (Room 2)
11:00 AM Mitigation of systematic errors induced biases in ML-based selection in HEP analysis - Francisco Matorras (Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria, Santander, IFCA (ES))   (Room 2)
11:30 AM Reconstruction of the transverse momentum of a dark matter mediator using a neural network in regression mode - Mr Rubén López Ruiz (University of Cantabria)   (Room 2)
12:00 PM Machine learning classification for D0 meson signal extraction in d+Au collisions - Kateřina Hladká (Czech Technical University in Prague)   (Room 2)
12:30 PM Muon Energy Regression from Radiative Losses in a Granular Calorimeter - Lukas Layer (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   (Room 2)
1:00 PM Higgs self-coupling measurements in the HL-LHC era: new approaches for the HH->4b final state. - Santiago Rafael Paredes Saenz (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE))   (Room 2)
11:00 AM
Workshop on New physics paradigms after Higgs and gravitational wave discoveries (until 12:30 PM) ()
11:00 AM Dark matter bound states - Kalia Petraki   ()
11:30 AM Recasting the CMS disappearing track search(es) - Mark Dayvon Goodsell (Univ. P. et Marie Curie Paris VI (FR))   ()
12:00 PM Future plans for GW detectors - Dr Paola Puppo (INFN)   ()
8:30 AM
D Cosmology, Astrophysics, Gravity, Mathematical Physics (until 10:30 AM) (Room 1)
8:30 AM Status, Upgrades and Prospects for the advanced LIGO gravitational wave detectors - Lee McCuller (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   (Room 1)
9:00 AM Cosmology and cosmic rays propagation in the relativity with a preferred frame - Georgy Burde (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)   (Room 1)
9:30 AM Testing General Relativity with Gravitational Wave Observations - Geraint Pratten (University of Birmingham)   (Room 1)
10:00 AM Gravitational Wave signature of models with low energy supersymmetry breaking - Dmitry Gorbunov (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   (Room 1)
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
B Heavy Ion Collisions and Critical Phenomena (until 12:00 PM) (Room 1)
11:00 AM In-medium effects in strangeness production in heavy-ion collisions at (sub-)threshold energies - Elena Bratkovskaya (GSI, Darmstadt)   (Room 1)
11:30 AM How clusters can survive in the expanding fireball in heavy ion collisions - Joerg Aichelin (Subatech/CNRS)   (Room 1)
8:30 AM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 10:30 AM) (Room 1)
8:30 AM Multi-lepton anomalies at the LHC and implications - Bruce Mellado Garcia (University of the Witwatersrand)   (Room 1)
9:00 AM Track and Vertex reconstruction in the ATLAS for the LHC Run 3 and High-Luminosity phases - Markus Elsing (CERN)   (Room 1)
9:30 AM Rollercoaster Cosmology - Nemanja Kaloper   (Room 1)
10:00 AM Event-by-event fluctuations, elliptic and triangular eccentricities, and novel A-dependence of anisotropic flow harmonics (in very central A+A collisions) - Dr Evgeny Zabrodin (University of Oslo)   (Room 1)
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 1:30 PM) (Room 3)
11:00 AM High-Resolution Microcalorimeter Measurement of X-Ray Transitions in He-like Uranium at CRYRING@ESR - Ph. Pfäfflein (Helmholtz Institute Jena;Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena;GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH)   (Room 3)
11:30 AM Quantitative Entropy Study of Language Complexity - Rongrong Xie (Central China Normal University)   (Room 3)
12:00 PM Kaonic atoms at the DAFNE collider - Fabrizio Napolitano (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (Room 3)
12:30 PM Annihilation and nuclear elastic scattering of low-energy antinucleons - Stefano Migliorati (Università degli Studi di Brescia & INFN - Sezione di Pavia)   (Room 3)
11:00 AM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 1:30 PM) (Room 4)
11:00 AM Rapidity and angular correlations in multi-Regge kinematics - Dr Grigorios Chachamis (LIP, Lisbon)   (Room 4)
11:30 AM Search for lepton number and flavour violation in K+ and pi0 decays - Thomas Bache (University of Birmingham (GB)) Other Author   (Room 4)
12:00 PM Effect of hardronization on Lambda polarization in heavy ion collisions - Prof. Yilong Xie (China University of Geosciences(Wuhan))   (Room 4)
12:30 PM Measurement of the very rare K+ to pi+ nu nubar decay - Andrea Bizzeti (Universita di Modena e Reggio Emilia e INFN, Firenze (IT))   (Room 4)
1:00 PM Phenomenology of two photon emission for hot and dense quark gluon plasma - Ms Ritu Yadav (Deshbandhu college, University of Delhi)   (Room 4)
11:00 AM
B Heavy Ion Collisions and Critical Phenomena (until 1:30 PM) (Room 1)
11:00 AM Particle polarization in heavy-ion collisions at moderately relativistic energies - Yuri Ivanov (JINR)   (Room 1)
11:30 AM Hadronic resonances in heavy-ion collisions at NICA energies and their reconstruction in the MPD setup - Viktor Riabov (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   (Room 1)
12:30 PM Probing the properties of dense nuclear matter with photon conversions at NICA - Nazar Burmasov (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   (Room 1)
1:00 PM Charged-particle multiplicity distribution of Heavy flavor decay leptons in proton-proton collisions using Pythia8 at LHC energies - Dr Tinku Sarkar - Sinha (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics (IN))   (Room 1)
11:00 AM
Mini-workshop on Machine Learning for Particle Physics (until 1:50 PM) (Room 2)
11:00 AM Machine Learning for Real-Time Processing of ATLAS Liquid Argon Calorimeter Signals with FPGAs - Etienne Marie Fortin (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS/IN2P3, CPPM, Marseille, France)   (Room 2)
11:30 AM Graph Networks   (Room 2)
12:00 PM RanBox: Anomaly Detection in the Copula Space - Tommaso Dorigo (INFN Padova)   (Room 2)
12:30 PM Bayesian resampling approaches to the problem of matrix inversion without actually inverting any matrix - Dr Pietro Vischia (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))   (Room 2)
1:00 PM Missing values treatment in event classification. - Aleksandr Petukhov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   (Room 2)
8:30 AM --- Conference excursions ---
8:30 AM
B Heavy Ion Collisions and Critical Phenomena (until 10:30 AM) (Room 1)
8:30 AM Overview of Heavy Ion Results at LHCb - Prof. Valery Pugatch (Institute for Nuclear Research, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine (UA))   (Room 1)
9:00 AM Exploring cosmic matter with heavy-ion collisions - Peter Senger (GSI)   (Room 1)
9:30 AM Annual Modulation Results from DAMA/LIBRA - Dr Riccardo Cerulli (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (Room 1)
10:00 AM A model of dark photons as dark matter in a multi-temperature universe - Amin Abou Ibrahim (Institute for theoretical physics, Münster University)   (Room 1)
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
B Heavy Ion Collisions and Critical Phenomena (until 1:30 PM) (Room 1)
11:00 AM Collective modes in chiral anisotropic quark-gluon plasma - Margaret Carrington (Brandon University)   (Room 1)
11:30 AM Vorticity Effect in Heavy-ion Collision - Mr Anke Lei (Department of Physics, Wuhan University of Technology)   (Room 1)
12:00 PM Nature of particles azimuthal anisotropy at low and high transverse momenta in ultrarelativistic A+A collisions - Gyulnara Eyyubova (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University (RU))   (Room 1)
12:30 PM Overview of recent heavy flavor measurements from the STAR experiment - Mr Te-Chuan Huang (National Cheng Kung University)   (Room 1)
1:00 PM Decoupling the rates of Bottomonium dissociation and recombination reactions in heavy-ion collisions using Bateman equation - Abdulla Abdulsalam   (Room 1)
11:00 AM
B Heavy Ion Collisions and Critical Phenomena (until 1:30 PM) (Room 3)
11:00 AM Study on production of ${\rm K}_{\rm S}^{0}$, $\Lambda$ ($\overline{\Lambda}$), $\Xi^{\pm}$ and $\Omega^{\pm}$ in jets and underlying events in pp and p--Pb collisions with ALICE - Pengyao Cui (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   (Room 3)
11:25 AM Study of spectator distributions in the HADES experiment - Elisaveta Zherebtsova   (Room 3)
11:50 AM Search for the QCD critical point by the NA61/SHINE experiment - Haradhan Adhikary (Jan Kochanowski University (PL))   (Room 3)
12:15 PM Validation of Glauber model in centrality determination for small systems - Niveditha Ramasubramanian (Stony Brook University)   (Room 3)
12:40 PM Production of charged-particles in proton-proton and heavy-ion collisions using RIVET analysis - Md Samsul Islam (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics (IN))   (Room 3)
1:05 PM Nonequilibrium cumulants of the chiral order parameter and the net-proton number at lower RHIC energies - Christoph Herold (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Room 3)
11:00 AM
Mini Workshop on Instruments and Methods in HEP (until 1:30 PM) (Room 4)
11:00 AM Trigger (CMS) - Pallabi Das (Princeton University (US))   (Room 4)
11:30 AM Status of the MUonE experiment - Giovanni Abbiendi (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   (Room 4)
12:00 PM Stimulated deexcitation of antihydrogen atoms - Tim Wolz (CERN)   (Room 4)
12:30 PM Recent SND experiment results on e+e− annihilation to hadrons - Dr Aleksandr Korol (BINP, Novosibirsk)   (Room 4)
11:00 AM
Workshop on Laser Fusion, a spin-off from heavy-ion collisions (until 1:30 PM) (Room 2)
11:00 AM Laser Induced Nano Fusion - Prof. Laszlo Pal Csernai (University of Bergen)   (Room 2)
11:35 AM High intensity plasmonics - Prof. Norbert Kroo   (Room 2)
12:05 PM Gold nanorods induced nanoplasmonic effect on structural changes during high intensity laser irradiation of UDMA polymer - Judit Kaman (Wigner Research Centre for Physics)   (Room 2)
12:35 PM Coulomb field correction due to virtual e+e− production in heavy ion collisions - Thomas Settlemyre (Texas A & M University)   (Room 2)
1:05 PM Particle-in-cel simulations for Nanoplasmonic Laser Induced Fusion Experiments - Dr Istvan Papp (University of Babeș-Bolyai)   (Room 2)
8:30 AM
Workshop on Lattice and Condensed Matter Physics (until 9:30 AM) (Room 1)
8:30 AM Strong inhibition of convection in Dirac semimetals - Eduard Gorbar (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics)   (Room 1)
9:00 AM Non-perturbative effects in the Fermi velocity renormalization in graphene - Dr Maksim Ulybyshev (University of Würzburg)   (Room 1)
9:30 AM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 10:30 AM) (Room 1)
9:30 AM Searches for new phenomena with the ATLAS detector - Mohsen Naseri (Carleton University (CA))   (Room 1)
10:00 AM Belle II status and prospects - Paolo Branchini (Universita e INFN Roma Tre (IT))   (Room 1)
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
B Heavy Ion Collisions and Critical Phenomena (until 1:30 PM) (Room 2)
11:00 AM Measurements of open charm hadrons in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_\mathrm{NN}} = 200\:\textrm{GeV}$ by the STAR experiment - Jan Vaněk (Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences)   (Room 2)
11:30 AM Influence of chiral imbalance on color superconductivity phenomenon - Roman Zhokhov (IHEP)   (Room 2)
12:00 PM Tsallis statistics, thermofractals and QCD - Dr Eugenio Megias (University of Granada)   (Room 2)
12:30 PM Upgrade of the BM@N detector for studies of heavy ion interactions - Anna Maksymchuk (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   (Room 2)
1:00 PM Electrical and Hall Conductivities of a hot and magnetized pion gas in heavy ion collisions - Pallavi Kalikotay   (Room 2)
11:00 AM
C Quantum Physics, Quantum Optics and Quantum Information (until 1:30 PM) (Room 3)
11:00 AM Quantum Sequential Hypothesis Testing - Michalis Skotiniotis (Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona)   (Room 3)
11:30 AM Angular correlations in Compton scattering of entangled and decoherent annihilation photons - Mr Alexander Strizhak (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences(RU))   (Room 3)
12:00 PM Quantum field correlations in the presence of a movable boundary - Prof. Roberto Passante (Dipartimento di Fisica e Chimica - Emilio Segrè, Università degli Studi di Palermo)   (Room 3)
12:30 PM Two-atom Interferometry - Mary Locke (University of Maryland Baltimore County)   (Room 3)
11:00 AM
Workshop on Lattice and Condensed Matter Physics (until 1:30 PM) (Room 4)
11:00 AM Chiral Spirals in QCD or Quantum Spin Liquid? - Semeon Valgushev (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Room 4)
11:30 AM High energy QCD Lipatov's effective action in Euclidean space - Prof. Sergey Bondarenko (Ariel University, Israel)   (Room 4)
12:00 PM Anomalous fractional quantum Hall effect and multi-valued Hamiltonians - Xi Wu   (Room 4)
12:30 PM Electroweak transitions due to magnetic field: first-principle lattice results - Maxim Chernodub (University of Tours, CNRS)   (Room 4)
1:00 PM Hall conductivity topology using the magnetic Brillouin zone procedure - Mr Michael Suleymanov (Ariel University)   (Room 4)
11:00 AM
Workshop on Physics at FAIR-NICA-SPS-BES/RHIC (until 1:30 PM) (Room 1)
11:00 AM Studying the QCD phase diagram through higher-order fluctuations in RHIC-BES at STAR - Dr Toshihiro Nonaka (University of Tsukuba)   (Room 1)
11:30 AM Light-nuclei production in heavy-ion collisions in Three-fluid Hydrodynamics-based Event Simulator (THESEUS) - Marina Kozhevnikova (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia)   (Room 1)
12:00 PM Vorticity in Heavy-Ion Collisions at NICA Energies - Dr Evgeny Kolomeitsev (LTP JINR, Dubna)   (Room 1)
12:30 PM A machine learning procedure for the selection of muon track candidates in the CBM experiment. - Anna Senger (GSI)   (Room 1)
1:00 PM Ambiguities in the hadro-chemical freeze-out of Au+Au collisions at SIS18 energies and how to resolve them - Anton Motornenko (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies)   (Room 1)
9:00 AM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 10:30 AM) (Room 1)
9:00 AM Holographic QCD for NICA - Irina Aref'eva (Steklov mathematical Institute)   (Room 1)
9:30 AM T2K Status and plans - César Jesús-Valls (IFAE)   (Room 1)
10:00 AM Searches for light Higgs bosons - Somnath Choudhury (Indian Institute of Science (IN))   (Room 1)
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 1:30 PM) (Room 4)
11:00 AM Prospects on closing the window of sterile neutrino dark matter - Dmitry Gorbunov (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   (Room 4)
11:30 AM SoLid -- Measuring Reactor Anti-neutrinos at Very Short Baselines - Savitri GALLEGO (CNRS)   (Room 4)
12:00 PM Search for feebly interactive particles: the PADME experiment - Danilo Domenici (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)) Dr Paola Gianotti (INFN Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   (Room 4)
12:30 PM Discretization and matrix analysis of the BFKL equation - Nauzet Bethencourt de León (Instituto de Física Teórica)   (Room 4)
1:00 PM A unique level scheme in 240Am K=0 and K=5 bands - Ms Devyani Solanki (Deshbandhu College , University of Delhi)   (Room 4)
11:00 AM
B Heavy Ion Collisions and Critical Phenomena (until 1:30 PM) (Room 1)
11:00 AM Triple nuclear collisions and new perspectives to explore the QCD matter properties under new extreme conditions - Kyrill Bugaev (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kiev, Ukraine) Oleksandr Vitiuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)   (Room 1)
11:30 AM An overview of recent STAR jet measurements and futurity - NIHAR RANJAN SAHOO (Shandong University)   (Room 1)
12:00 PM Quarkonium production in p+p collisions at RHIC and LHC - Dr Leszek Kosarzewski (Czech Technical University in Prague)   (Room 1)
12:30 PM Study of freeze-out, directed flow and vorticity in heavy-ion collisions at NICA energies - Larisa Bravina   (Room 1)
1:00 PM Differential measurements of jet sub-structure observables and their correlation in p+p collisions at √s=200 GeV in STAR - Monika Robotková   (Room 1)
11:00 AM
Mini Workshop on Instruments and Methods in HEP (until 1:30 PM) (Room 2)
11:00 AM Studies on environment-friendly gas mixtures for the Resistive Plate Chambers of the ALICE Muon Identifier - Livia Terlizzi (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   (Room 2)
11:25 AM Upgrade of the scintillator detector for particle tracking in experiments with antiprotons - Valerio Mascagna (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)) Giulia Gosta (Universita di Brescia (IT))   (Room 2)
11:50 AM Commissioning of the BIS78 pilot project of the phase-1 upgrade of the ATLAS muon spectrometer - Meng-Ju Tsai (University of Michigan)   (Room 2)
12:15 PM Jet flavour tagging for the ATLAS Experiment - Alexander Khanov (Oklahoma State University (US))   (Room 2)
12:40 PM Development of the ATLAS Liquid Argon Calorimeter Readout Electronics for the HL-LHC - Mathieu Benoit (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))   (Room 2)
1:05 PM Small-strip Thin Gap Chambers (sTGC's) and the New Small Wheel Upgrade of ATLAS - Sonia Kabana (Instituto De Alta Investigacion Universidad de Tarapaca (CL))   (Room 2)
11:00 AM
Mini Workshop on Instruments and Methods in HEP (until 12:00 PM) (Room 3)
11:00 AM Construction and Tests of the CMS High Granularity Endcap Calorimeter for High Luminosity LHC - Somnath Choudhury (Indian Institute of Science (IN))   (Room 3)
8:30 AM
B Heavy Ion Collisions and Critical Phenomena (until 9:00 AM) (Room 1)
9:00 AM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 10:30 AM) (Room 1)
9:00 AM New results from the DANSS experiment - Nataliya Skrobova (LPI RAS)   (Room 1)
9:30 AM The Scattering and Neutrino Detector at the LHC - Antonia Di Crescenzo (Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT))   (Room 1)
10:00 AM Vector-boson scattering, diboson and triboson production at ATLAS - Vallary Shashikant Bhopatkar (Argonne National Laboratory (US))   (Room 1)
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
Physics Education and Outreach (until 1:30 PM) (Room 6 (Outreach))
11:00 AM CERN Masterclass in greek language - Despina Hatzifotiadou (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   (Room 6 (Outreach))
11:00 AM
Workshop on Physics of Exotic Nuclei (until 11:30 AM) (Room 1)
11:00 AM DERICA PROJECT AND STRATEGIES OF THE DEVELOPMENT OF LOW-ENERGY NUCLEAR PHYSICS - Prof. L. V. Grigorenko (Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions, JINR)   (Room 1)
11:30 AM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 1:30 PM) (Room 1)
11:30 AM ATLAS searches for supersymmetry with long-lived particles - Melissa Yexley (Lancaster University (GB))   (Room 1)
12:00 PM Future Physics Prospects with the CMS Detector at the High Luminosity LHC   (Room 1)
12:30 PM Searches for high-mass Higgs-like resonances with the ATLAS detector - Wanyun Su (Tsung-Dao Lee Institute (CN))   (Room 1)
1:00 PM Search for exotic B meson decays at CMS - Hardik Routray (Rutgers State Univ. of New Jersey (US))   (Room 1)
PM
1:30 PM --- Lunch ---
3:00 PM
Lectures - Laszlo Csernai (University of Bergen) (until 4:00 PM) (Room 1)
3:00 PM Opening of the conference - Sonia Kabana (Instituto De Alta Investigacion Universidad de Tarapaca (CL))   (Room 1)
3:15 PM Toward the end-to-end optimization of experimental design - Tommaso Dorigo (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   (Room 1)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM
Lectures - Tommaso Dorigo (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)) (until 7:30 PM) (Room 1)
4:30 PM Highlights on the new exotics (pentaquarks, etc) - Liming Zhang (Tsinghua University (CHINA))   (Room 1)
5:15 PM From primordial black holes to primordial antistars - Alexander Dolgov (NSU)   (Room 1)
5:50 PM Cosmological expansion and dark side of the universe - Elena Arbuzova (Dubna State University and Novosibirsk State University)   (Room 1)
6:25 PM Machine Learning in High Energy Physics Introduction - Sebastian Olivares (Instituto De Alta Investigacion Universidad de Tarapaca (CL))   (Room 1)
7:00 PM Search for periodical variations of nucleus decay parameters - Prof. Sergey Mayburov (Lebedev institute of physics)   (Room 1)
7:30 PM --- Cultural event: Introduction to the History of OAC Chapel and Meaning of Blessing by Katerina Karkala (OAC), followed by a ceremony of Blessing, for interested people (Place: OAC Chapel). ---
8:00 PM --- Dinner ---
1:30 PM --- Lunch ---
4:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM
A High Energy Particle Physics - Swagata Mukherjee (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE)) (until 7:05 PM) (Room 1)
5:00 PM Standard Model (CMS) - Patrick Connor (University Hamburg)   (Room 1)
5:25 PM Electroweak Physics at LHCb - Davide Zuliani (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   (Room 1)
5:50 PM Searches for additional Higgs bosons in ATLAS - Hanfei Ye (Nanjing University (CN))   (Room 1)
6:15 PM Higgs boson measurements in its decays into bosons and in combined analyses with the ATLAS experiment - Benjamin Paul Jaeger (Simon Fraser University (CA))   (Room 1)
6:40 PM Higgs boson measurements in couplings to quarks and leptons with the ATLAS experiment - Zijun Xu (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))   (Room 1)
7:05 PM --- Concert of Classical Music per internet, Chamber music concert ---
8:00 PM --- Dinner ---
12:30 PM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 1:30 PM) (Room 1)
12:30 PM Search for K+ decays to a lepton and invisible particles - Paolo Massarotti (Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT))   (Room 1)
1:00 PM Rare four leptonic B_s meson decays in the Standard model - Anna Danilina (NRC "Kurchatov Institute" (ITEP) (RU))   (Room 1)
1:30 PM --- Lunch ---
4:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 7:00 PM) (Room 5)
5:00 PM Study of light baryons - Chandni Menapara   (Room 5)
5:50 PM Non-local Potts model on random lattice and chromatic number of a plane - Aleksei Tanashkin (Far Eastern Federal University, Pacific Quantum Center)   (Room 5)
5:00 PM
D Cosmology, Astrophysics, Gravity, Mathematical Physics - Mark Dayvon Goodsell (Univ. P. et Marie Curie Paris VI (FR)) (until 7:00 PM) (Room 1)
5:00 PM Latest results from the DAMPE space mission - Andrea Parenti (GSSI and INFN-INGS)   (Room 1)
5:30 PM Overview of the HERD space mission - Dimitrios Kyratzis (Gran Sasso Science Institute (GSSI) & INFN-LNGS)   (Room 1)
6:00 PM Magnetic Fields in early Universe - Prof. Stanislav Vilchinskii (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv (UA))   (Room 1)
6:30 PM Double Monodromy Inflation: A Gravity Waves Factory for CMB-S4, LiteBIRD and LISA - Guido D'Amico (Universita degli Studi di Parma (IT))   (Room 1)
5:00 PM
D Cosmology, Astrophysics, Gravity, Mathematical Physics - Sabir Ramazanov (CEICO, Institute of Physics (Prague)) (until 7:00 PM) (Room 4)
5:30 PM Merger rates of black hole binaries in globular clusters - Konstantinos Kritos (National Technical University of Athens)   (Room 4)
6:00 PM Directional Dark Matter Search with NEWSdm - Antonia Di Crescenzo (Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT))   (Room 4)
5:00 PM
Mini-workshop on Machine Learning for Particle Physics (until 5:30 PM) (Room 2)
5:00 PM Particle-based Fast Jet Simulation at the LHC with Variational Autoencoders - Mary Touranakou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))   (Room 2)
5:00 PM
Physics Education and Outreach - Marina Kozhevnikova (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia) (until 6:55 PM) (Room 3)
5:00 PM Raising impact of particle Physics outreach events through gamification - Mr Andrea Di Luca (Universita degli Studi di Trento and INFN (IT))   (Room 3)
5:25 PM μNet Status Report - Mr Michael Petropoulos (mikepetrop@eap.gr)   (Room 3)
6:30 PM Diversity and Inclusion in CMS - Clemencia Mora Herrera (Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (BR))   (Room 3)
5:30 PM
Mini Workshop on Instruments and Methods in HEP - Santiago Rafael Paredes Saenz (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE)) (until 7:00 PM) (Room 2)
5:30 PM ATLAS LAr Calorimeter Commissioning for LHC Run-3 - Marc Bret Cano (The University of Iowa)   (Room 2)
5:55 PM Large Size Micromegas for the Upgrade of the ATLAS Muon Spectrometer, ready for the installation of the New Small Wheel in 2021 - Giada Mancini (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   (Room 2)
6:20 PM The causes and the effects of O2 contamination on the performance of a Micromegas detector - Deb Sankar Bhattacharya (Julius Max. Universitaet Wuerzburg (DE))   (Room 2)
7:00 PM --- Opera Gala, OAC ---
8:00 PM --- Dinner ---
12:00 PM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 1:30 PM) (Room 1)
12:00 PM SUSY (CMS) - Koushik Mandal (Eotvos Lorand University (HU))   (Room 1)
12:30 PM Searches for Supersymmetry with the ATLAS detector - Daniela Katherinne Paredes Hernandez (University of Hong Kong (HK))   (Room 1)
1:00 PM ATLAS measurements of CP violation and rare decays processes with beauty mesons - Roger Jones (Lancaster University (GB))   (Room 1)
1:30 PM --- Lunch ---
4:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 7:05 PM) (Room 1)
5:00 PM Dark Matter searches with the ATLAS Detector - Ava Anne Myers (University of Pittsburgh (US))   (Room 1)
5:25 PM Dark Matter (CMS) - Siqi Yuan (Boston University (US))   (Room 1)
5:50 PM Sgoldstino searches on FASER - Kalashnikov Dmitry   (Room 1)
6:15 PM Production of Four-Tops at the LHC - Mr Nicolas Stylianou (University of Bristol (GB))   (Room 1)
6:40 PM Machine Learning (CMS) - Savannah Jennifer Thais (Princeton University (US))   (Room 1)
5:00 PM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 7:00 PM) (Room 3)
5:00 PM Development of ZnWO$_4$ crystal scintillators for rare events search - Fabio Cappella (INFN)   (Room 3)
6:00 PM Laboratory X-ray Astrophysics with PolarX-EBIT - Sonja Bernitt (Helmholtz-Institut Jena)   (Room 3)
5:00 PM
D Cosmology, Astrophysics, Gravity, Mathematical Physics (until 7:00 PM) (Room 4)
5:00 PM Stable vortices in Bose-Einstein condensate dark matter - Dr Alexander Yakimenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)   (Room 4)
5:30 PM Constraints on dark matter from high-redshift observations - Anton Rudakovskyi   (Room 4)
6:00 PM Search for Galactic transient sources of ultra high energy cosmic rays - Vadym Voitsekhovskyi (Astronomical Observatory of Kyiv National University)   (Room 4)
6:30 PM Gamma-ray emission of flat-spectrum radio quasars in low states: the case of PKS 1510–089 - Mr Egor Podlesnyi (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   (Room 4)
5:00 PM
Mini-workshop on Machine Learning for Particle Physics (until 7:00 PM) (Room 2)
5:00 PM Calibration of the PANDA Electromagnetic Calorimeter - Hang Qi (University of Science and Technology of China)   (Room 2)
5:30 PM Application of Deep Machine Learning for the PANDA Software Trigger - Peiyong Jiang (GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH)   (Room 2)
7:05 PM --- Lecture and workshop ''Play your voice'' (Kalliopi Petrou) ---
8:00 PM --- Dinner ---
1:30 PM --- Lunch ---
2:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:00 PM --- Excursion to Chania ---
7:00 PM --- Sacred Music Concert in OAC ---
1:30 PM --- Lunch ---
4:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 7:00 PM) (Room 4)
5:00 PM Recent results from the STAR cold QCD program - Amilkar Quintero (Temple University)   (Room 4)
5:25 PM Quarkonium Spectroscopy of the Linear plus modified Yukawa potential - Ms Pooja Jakhad (Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat, Gujarat, India )   (Room 4)
5:50 PM FROM A BOUND DINEUTRON TO NEW FRONTIERS IN LOW ENERGY NUCLEAR PHYSICS - Prof. Ihor Kadenko (International Nuclear Safety Center of Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, UKRAINE)   (Room 4)
6:15 PM Spin Density Matrix Elements in Exclusive Vector Meson Muoproduction at COMPASS - Andrzej Sandacz (National Centre for Nuclear Research (PL))   (Room 4)
5:00 PM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 7:00 PM) (Room 1)
5:00 PM Search for Excited Leptons at Large Hadron Collider (LHC) - Dr Shalini Thakur   (Room 1)
5:30 PM New measurement of radiative decays at the NA62 Experiment at CERN - Gianluca Lamanna (Universita & INFN Pisa (IT)) Other Author   (Room 1)
6:00 PM ATLAS results on charmonium production, Bc production and decays, and exotic heavy hadrons - Ivan Yeletskikh (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   (Room 1)
5:00 PM
B Heavy Ion Collisions and Critical Phenomena (until 7:00 PM) (Room 3)
5:00 PM Scaling of kinematic and global observables, along with energy and entropy density in pp, pPb and PbPb collisions - Edgar Dominguez Rosas (Universidad Nacional Autonoma (MX))   (Room 3)
5:25 PM Multi-partonic medium induced cascades in expanding media - Mr Souvik Priyam Adhya (Institute of Particle and Nuclear Physics Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University)   (Room 3)
5:50 PM Correlations generated by global baryon number conservation - Michał Barej (AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow)   (Room 3)
6:15 PM Analytical solution of the generalized Boltzmann transport equation in the relaxation time approximation - Trambak Bhattacharyya   (Room 3)
6:40 PM Thermodynamic Behaviour of Time Dependent Magnetized Quark Gluon Plasma - Dr Yogesh Kumar (University of Delhi, India)   (Room 3)
5:00 PM
Workshop on Laser Fusion, a spin-off from heavy-ion collisions (until 7:00 PM) (Room 2)
5:00 PM Laser pulse compression down to few femtoseconds - Péter András Dombi (Wigner Research Centre for Physics)   (Room 2)
5:30 PM Laser-Particle collider for high-energy high-intensity physics studies - Stepan Bulanov (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   (Room 2)
6:00 PM Nuclear Astrophysics with Lasers - Aldo Bonasera (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (Room 2)
7:00 PM SRG Orbital Observatory: X-Ray map of the Universe with a million accreting supermassive black holes - Rashid Sunyaev   (Room 1)
7:45 PM Climate Crisis of the Planet and Good Environmental Practices for a Sustainable Future - Mr Antonis Kalogerakis (OAC)   (Room 1)
8:00 PM 10th Anniversary   ()
8:20 PM --- Conference Dinner in OAC ---
1:30 PM --- Lunch ---
4:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM
A High Energy Particle Physics (until 7:00 PM) (Room 3)
5:00 PM Ground state mass of $\Xi_{bc}^0$ baryon in Regge phenomenology - Ms Juhi Oudichhya (Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat, Gujarat, India)   (Room 3)
5:30 PM Constraints on light scalars from PS191 results - Igor Krasnov (INR RAS)   (Room 3)
6:00 PM Updates on the design of the ENUBET monitored neutrino beam - Michelangelo Pari (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   (Room 3)
6:30 PM The 𝜑 meson production from small to large systems - Mr Iurii Mitrankov (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU))   (Room 3)
5:00 PM
B Heavy Ion Collisions and Critical Phenomena (until 7:00 PM) (Room 2)
5:00 PM Gamma Gamma pairs production from hot and dense quark gluon plasma - Dr Yogesh Kumar (Deshbandhu College, University of Delhi)   (Room 2)
5:30 PM New results from flow, chirality and vorticity at RHIC-STAR - Dr Chunjian Zhang (stony brook university)   (Room 2)
6:00 PM STAR results on strangeness and electric charge dependent splitting of the rapidity-odd directed flow - Ashik Ikbal Sheikh (Wigner Research Centre for Physics (Wigner RCP) (HU))   (Room 2)
6:30 PM Space-average electromagnetic fields and EM anomaly weighted by energy density in heavy-ion collisions - Irfan Siddique (USTC)   (Room 2)
5:00 PM
Physics Education and Outreach (until 7:00 PM) (Room 6 (Outreach))
5:00 PM Virtual visit to LHC experiments in english language - Despina Hatzifotiadou (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   (Room 6 (Outreach))
5:00 PM
Workshop on Lattice and Condensed Matter Physics (until 7:00 PM) (Room 4)
5:00 PM Bulk effects in the Casimir interaction of Dirac materials - Dr Ignat Fialkovskiy (CMCC, UFABC)   (Room 4)
6:00 PM Chiral separation effect and Kondo effect in finite-density SU(2) gauge theory with dynamical fermions - Pavel Buividovich (University of Liverpool)   (Room 4)
6:30 PM Entropy wave instability in Dirac and Weyl semimetals - Pavlo Sukhachov   (Room 4)
5:00 PM
Workshop on Physics at FAIR-NICA-SPS-BES/RHIC (until 7:00 PM) (Room 1)
5:00 PM Feasibility studies of strangeness production in heavy-ion interactions at the BM@N experiment - Alexandre Zinchenko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   (Room 1)
5:30 PM The Compressed Baryonic Matter (CBM) Experiment at FAIR - Kshitij Agarwal (Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen)   (Room 1)
6:00 PM Asymmetry energy and nuclear matter equation of state: High density perspectives at GSI/FAIR. - Dr Arnaud LeFevre (GSI)   (Room 1)
6:30 PM The heavy-ion program of the BM@N Experiment at NICA - Prof. Peter Senger (FAIR)   (Room 1)
7:00 PM
Poster Session (until 8:00 PM) (Room 1)
7:00 PM Compton Polarimetry on Rayleigh Scattering of Highly Linearly Polarized Hard X-rays - Wilko Middents (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena)   (Room 1)
7:04 PM ATLAS searches for Higgs boson decays to BSM dark-Z bosons in four-lepton final States - Theodota Lagouri (Instituto De Alta Investigacion Universidad de Tarapaca (CL))   (Room 1)
7:08 PM Constraints on off-shell Higgs boson production and the Higgs boson total width in ZZ final states with the ATLAS detector - Theodota Lagouri (Instituto De Alta Investigacion Universidad de Tarapaca (CL))   (Room 1)
7:12 PM Quantum nonlocality, entanglement and biological correlations - Sergey Mayburov (Lebedev Institute of Physics)   (Room 1)
7:16 PM Monte Carlo simulations of Upsilon meson production - Jakub Ceska (Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, Czech Tec)   (Room 1)
7:20 PM Multi-charge Uranium Beam Dynamics in LINAC-100 Driver-Accelerator   (Room 1)
7:24 PM Overview on CW RFQ linac structure type - Mr Yurii Lozeev (National Research Nuclear University “MEPhI”)   (Room 1)
7:28 PM X-ray Emission Study Performed for H-like Lead at CRYRING@ESR - Binghui Zhu (Helmholtz Institute Jena;Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena;Lanzhou University)   (Room 1)
7:32 PM HILITE - stored ions for non-linear laser-ion experiments - Dr Stefan Ringleb (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena, 07743 Jena Germany) Markus Kiffer (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena, 07743 Jena Germany)   (Room 1)
7:36 PM Center for Data and Computing in natural Science: A cross-disciplinary institute in Hamburg for Data Science - Patrick Connor (University Hamburg)   (Room 1)
7:40 PM A search for the low-lying SUSY spectrum at the LHC consistent with the recent muon g-2 result - Amin Abou Ibrahim (Institute for theoretical physics, Münster University)   (Room 1)
7:44 PM SURROUNDING MATTER THEORY: FIRST MATHEMATICAL DEVELOPMENTS - Frederic Lassiaille   (Room 1)
8:00 PM --- Dinner ---
12:00 PM
Workshop on Lattice and Condensed Matter Physics (until 12:30 PM) (Room 3)
12:00 PM Investigation of magnetic and electrical properties of Mn-Mg co doped NiFe2O4 prepared via hydrothermal process. - Dr Shalini Thakur   (Room 3)
1:30 PM --- Lunch ---
4:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM
B Heavy Ion Collisions and Critical Phenomena (until 7:00 PM) (Room 3)
5:00 PM Quantum fluctuation of energy and its pseudo-gauge dependence in subsystems of hot relativistic gas - Arpan Das (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences Krakow )   (Room 3)
5:30 PM Confinement/deconfinement transition in rotating gluodynamics within lattice simulation - Dr Artem Roenko (JINR)   (Room 3)
6:30 PM TBA   (Room 3)
5:00 PM
Mini Workshop on Instruments and Methods in HEP (until 7:00 PM) (Room 2)
5:00 PM Tracker Alignment (CMS) - Patrick Connor (University Hamburg)   (Room 2)
5:30 PM The present and future Inner Tracking System of the ALICE experiment - Nicole Apadula (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (Room 2)
6:00 PM A High-Granularity Timing Detector for the ATLAS Phase-II upgrade - Xiao Yang (University of Science and Technology of China (CN))   (Room 2)
5:00 PM
Physics Education and Outreach (until 7:00 PM) (Room 6 (Outreach))
5:00 PM Public talk in Spanish and Virtual tour LHC experiments in Spanish Language - Tonatiuh Garcia Chavez (Autonomous University of Puebla (MX)) Hector David Regules Medel (Autonomous University of Puebla (MX)) Despina Hatzifotiadou (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)) Arturo Fernandez Tellez (Autonomous University of Puebla (MX))   (Room 6 (Outreach))
5:00 PM
Workshop on Lattice and Condensed Matter Physics (until 7:00 PM) (Room 4)
5:00 PM Graphene, analogue gravity and holography - Antonio Gallerati (Politecnico di Torino)   (Room 4)
5:30 PM Equilibrium Chiral Magnetic Effect: spatial inhomogeneity, finite temperature, interactions - Chitradip Banerjee (Ariel University)   (Room 4)
6:00 PM Determination of unknown band-head spin of 192Hg superdeformed Band - Dr Poonam Jain (Sri Aurobindo College, University of Delhi)   (Room 4)
6:30 PM Wigner - Weyl calculus in description of non - dissipative transport phenomena - Mikhail Zubkov (Ariel University, Israel and ITEP, Russia)   (Room 4)
5:00 PM
Workshop on Physics of Exotic Nuclei (until 5:30 PM) (Room 1)
5:00 PM Three-cluster model of $_{\Lambda}^{9}$Be hypernucleus - Yuliia Lashko (BITP)   (Room 1)
5:30 PM
B Heavy Ion Collisions and Critical Phenomena (until 6:00 PM) (Room 1)
5:30 PM Study of the central exclusive production of $\pi^+\pi^-$, $K^+K^-$ and $p \bar{p}$ pairs in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 510$ GeV with the STAR detector at RHIC - Tomáš Truhlář   (Room 1)
6:00 PM
C Quantum Physics, Quantum Optics and Quantum Information (until 6:30 PM) (Room 1)
6:00 PM New Frontier in Physics: Hunting the Pauli Exclusion Principle violation for electrons at the LNGS underground laboratory - Luca De Paolis (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (Room 1)
7:00 PM --- Guided Visit to Museum of Monastery Gonia (TBC) ---
8:00 PM --- Dinner ---
1:30 PM --- Lunch ---
4:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM
Interdisciplinary session (until 7:00 PM) (Room 1)
5:00 PM The Mesurement Problem in the Statistical Signal Processing - Miloš Milovanović (mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and A)   (Room 1)
5:30 PM Instantons with Quantum Core - Prof. Alexander Sorin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   (Room 1)
6:00 PM Status and prospects for sterile neutrino searches at very short base line reactor experiments. - Prof. Mikhail Danilov (Lebedev Physical Institute Moscow, National Nuclear University MEPhI)   (Room 1)
6:30 PM The NUSES space mission - Dr Margherita Di Santo (Gran Sasso Science Institute & INFN)   (Room 1)
7:00 PM Closing of the conference - Sonia Kabana (Instituto De Alta Investigacion Universidad de Tarapaca (CL)) Larisa Bravina   (Room 1)
8:00 PM --- Dinner ---
5:30 PM
Physics Education and Outreach (until 7:30 PM) (Room 6 (Outreach))
5:30 PM Public talk and Virtual visit to LHC experiments in greek language - Despina Hatzifotiadou (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   (Room 6 (Outreach))
3:30 PM
Interdisciplinary session (until 5:00 PM) (Room 1)
4:00 PM Highlights from STAR Heavy Ion Program - Ahmed M. Hamed (American University in Cairo)   (Room 1)
4:30 PM Puzzling enhancement of soft photons: use and misuse of the Low theorem - Boris Kopeliovich (UTFSM)   (Room 1)
5:00 PM --- Break ---
5:10 PM
Interdisciplinary session (until 6:25 PM) (Room 2)
5:10 PM One-loop amplitudes in the worldline formalism. - Moctezuma Mata (UMSNH)   (Room 2)
5:35 PM Laser spectroscopy studies of long-lived pionic helium atoms - Masaki Hori (Max-Planck Institute of Quantum Optics (DE))   (Room 2)
6:00 PM Model-independent Searches for New Physics in Multi-body Invariant Masses - Smita Darmora (Argonne National Laboratory (US))   (Room 2)
5:10 PM
Interdisciplinary session (until 6:25 PM) (Room 1)
5:10 PM Spectral Clustering for Jet Physics - Henry Day-Hall (University of Southampton)   (Room 1)
5:35 PM Collective flow in relativistic heavy ion collisions - Vipul Bairathi (Instituto de Alta Investigación, Universidad de Tarapacá)   (Room 1)
6:00 PM Generative modeling of helium fusion for nuclear astrophysics - Thomas Chen (Academy for Mathematics, Science, and Engineering)   (Room 1)
6:25 PM
Poster Session (until 7:25 PM) (Room 1)
6:25 PM Nuclear Effects In The Inclusive Production of Vectorial Mesons at Proton-Nucleus Collisions - Érison Rocha (UFRGS)   (Room 1)
6:30 PM Mass spectra and decay properties of $\Xi_{b}^{'-}$ baryon - Chandni Menapara   (Room 1)
6:35 PM Mass spectra of light-heavy tetraquarks - Juhi Oudichhya (Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat Guja)   (Room 1)
6:40 PM Towards sympathetic cooling of antiprotons through laser-cooling of trapped anionic molecules - Emanuel David Oswald (University of Innsbruck (AT))   (Room 1)
6:45 PM 2 + 1 flavor quarks thermodynamics in a magnetic field model with chemical potential - Shougaijam Somorendro Singh (University of Delhi, Delhi, India) Ms ANJU DAHIYA (PhD Scholar)   (Room 1)
6:50 PM Estimation of unknown band-head spin of super-deformed band - KAISH MD (DESHBANDHU COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI)   (Room 1)
6:55 PM Energy spectrum of cosmic rays obtained at the “Hadron 55” installation located at an altitude of 3340 m. - B. Iskakov (Satbayev University)   (Room 1)
7:00 PM A search for long-lived dark photons produced from the decay of a Higgs boson or a heavy scalar boson in ATLAS - Sebastian Olivares (Instituto De Alta Investigacion Universidad de Tarapaca (CL))   (Room 1)
7:05 PM Water quality monitoring using high resolution microscopic images and machine learning - Renzo Valencia (Kitai)   (Room 1)
7:10 PM Thermal properties of the medium created in heavy ion collisions at 7.7, 11.5 and 14.5 GeV - Tanya Chhabra   (Room 1)
7:15 PM Thermal properties of the medium created in heavy ion collisions at 19.6, 27 and 39 GeV - Vipul Bairathi (Instituto de Alta Investigación, Universidad de Tarapacá)   (Room 1)
7:20 PM Thermal properties of the medium created in heavy ion collisions at 62.4, 130 and 200 GeV - Sonia Kabana (Instituto De Alta Investigacion Universidad de Tarapaca (CL))   (Room 1)