Large Hadron Collider Physics (LHCP) Conference

chaired by Srini Rajagopalan (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)), Philip Michael Tuts (Columbia University (US))
from to (US/Eastern)
Columbia University, New York, USA
Description
The second annual Large Hadron Collider Physics (LHCP) conference will be held at Columbia University in New York City from June 2-7, 2014. The conference is jointly hosted by Brookhaven National Laboratory and Columbia University. This conference is a result of a recent merger of two international conferences: "Physics at Large Hadron Collider" and "Hadron Collider Physics Symposium".

The program will be devoted to a review of the latest experimental and theoretical results on hadron collider physics and a discussions on the outlook for the coming years. The conference intends to provide a lively discussion between experimenters and theorists on topics such as the Standard Model Physics and Beyond, the Higgs Boson, Supersymmetry and Heavy Ion Physics and planning for the high luminosity upgrades.
Latex Template for Proceedings
Administrative Responsibles Email: connie.potter@cern.ch,whyu@bnl.gov
Go to day
  • Monday, 2 June 2014
    • 08:30 - 10:15 Opening Plenary
      Convener: Peter Jenni (Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE) & CERN)
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 08:30 Welcome from the Organizers 15'
        Speaker: Philip Michael Tuts (Columbia University (US))
        Slides
      • 08:45 Selected Highlights and Prospects in Hadron Collider Physics 30'
        Speaker: Jim Virdee (Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB))
        Slides
      • 09:15 LHC status & prospects 30'
        Speaker: Frederick Bordry (CERN)
        Slides
      • 09:45 Tevatron Legacy 30'
        Speaker: Paul Grannis (State University of New York (US))
        Slides
    • 10:45 - 12:33 Parallel: Heavy Flavor 1
      Conveners: Christina Mesropian (Rockefeller University (US)), Andrew Pilkington (University College London), Yasmine Sara Amhis (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (West)
      • 10:45 CP Violation 18'
        Speaker: Peter H Garbincius (Fermilab (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:03 Rare decays, spectroscopy, charm 18'
        Speaker: Dr. Fabrizio Scuri (I.N.F.N. - Sezione di Pisa (IT))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:21 CP violation in Bs decays at LHCb 18'
        Speaker: Sean Benson (CERN)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:39 Heavy-flavour production and multiplicity dependence in pp and p-Pb collisions with ALICE. 18'
        Speaker: Elena Bruna (Universita e INFN (IT))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:57 Quarkonium production and polarization in pp collisions with the CMS detector 18'
        Speaker: Alexis Pompili (Universita e INFN (IT))
        Proceeding arXiv link
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 12:15 Charm mixing and CP violation at LHCb 18'
        Speaker: Jordi Garra Tico (University of Cambridge (GB))
        Slides
    • 10:45 - 12:33 Parallel: Heavy Ion 1
      Conveners: Aaron Angerami (Columbia University (US)), Yen-Jie Lee (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)), Ermanno Vercellin (Universita e INFN (IT))
      Location: Lerner Hall (5th Floor): Satow Room
      • 10:45 Probing hot and dense matter production in heavy ion collisions via neutral mesons and photons 18'
        Speaker: Astrid Morreale (Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et des Technologies Associe)
        proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:03 Precision studies of collective dynamics in lead-lead and proton-lead collisions 18'
        Speaker: Soumya Mohapatra (State University of New York (US))
        Slides
      • 11:21 LHCf talk in HI session: Measurements of hadron production in p-Pb collisions in LHC 18'
        Speaker: Gaku Mitsuka (Universita e INFN (IT))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:39 Heavy Ion Physics at LHCb 18'
        Speaker: Christian Urs Elsasser (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
        Slides
      • 11:57 Charmonia production at forward rapidity in p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: Hugo Denis Antonio Pereira Da Costa (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 12:15 Diffractive photoproduction of Psi mesons in PbPb collisions at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: Maria Beatriz Gay Ducati (U)
        Proceedings
        Slides
    • 10:45 - 12:30 Parallel: Higgs 1
      Conveners: Andre Tinoco Mendes (CERN), Bjoern Penning (University of Chicago (US)), Krisztian Peters (CERN)
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 10:45 Higgs at the Tevatron 23'
        Speaker: Wade Cameron Fisher (Michigan State University (US))
        Slides
      • 11:08 Measurement of properties of the Higgs boson in bosonic decay channels using the ATLAS detector 18'
        Speaker: Bruno Lenzi (CERN)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:26 Study of Higgs Production in Bosonic Decay Channels at CMS 18'
        Speaker: Dr. Xavier Janssen (University of Antwerp (BE))
        Slides
      • 11:44 Search for the Higgs boson in fermionic channels using the ATLAS detector 18'
        Speaker: Dr. Carl Bryan Gwilliam (University of Liverpool (GB))
        Slides
      • 12:02 Study of Higgs Production in Fermionic Decay Channels at CMS 18'
        Speaker: Jacobo Konigsberg (University of Florida (US))
        Slides
    • 12:30 - 13:30 Community Presentation of the P5 Report
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      URL
    • 13:45 - 15:30 Parallel: Electroweak 1
      Conveners: Al Goshaw (Duke University), Marc-Andre Pleier (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)), Ping Tan (University of Iowa (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (West)
      • 13:45 Electroweak Physics at the Tevatron 18'
        Speaker: Hang Yin (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
        Slides
      • 14:03 Electroweak physics at LHCb 18'
        Speaker: Simone Bifani (University of Birmingham (GB))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:21 Production of single bosons and electroweak physics at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: Dimitra Tsionou (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR))
        Slides
      • 14:39 W and Z studies at CMS 18'
        Speaker: Hwi Dong Yoo (Purdue University (US))
        Slides
      • 14:57 Electroweak Chiral Lagrangian with a Light Higgs and photon photon--> WL WL, ZL ZL at the One-Loop Level 18'
        Speaker: Juan Jose Sanz-Cillero (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 15:15 Discussions 15'
    • 13:45 - 15:33 Parallel: Heavy Flavor 2
      Conveners: Christina Mesropian (Rockefeller University (US)), Andrew Pilkington (University College London), Yasmine Sara Amhis (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))
      Location: Lerner Hall (5th Floor): Satow Room
      • 13:45 Charmonium photoproduction in ultra-peripheral p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions at the LHC with the ALICE experiment 18'
        Speaker: Michal Broz (Czech Technical University (CZ))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:03 Exotic Charmonium-like Spectroscopy at LHCb 18'
        Speaker: Monica Pepe-Altarelli (CERN)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:21 Production and spectroscopy of quarkonia states at the ATLAS experiment 18'
        Speaker: Darren Price (University of Manchester (GB))
        Slides
      • 14:39 Bs(mumu) in CMS 18'
        Speaker: Franco Ligabue (Sezione di Pisa (IT))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:57 Electroweak penguin decays at LHCb 18'
        Speaker: Michel De Cian (Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))
        Slides
      • 15:15 Direct CP asymmetries in three-body B decays 18'
        Speaker: Prof. Hsiang-nan Li (Academia Sinica, Inst. Phys.)
        Slides
    • 13:45 - 15:30 Parallel: Higgs 2
      Conveners: Andre Tinoco Mendes (CERN), Bjoern Penning (University of Chicago (US)), Krisztian Peters (CERN)
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 13:45 Higgs Flavor structure 18'
        Speaker: Yotam Soreq (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))
        Slides
      • 14:03 Search for the Higgs boson in the ttH production mode using the ATLAS detector 18'
        Speaker: Rustem Ospanov (University of Pennsylvania)
        Slides
      • 14:21 Exotic Higgs decays 18'
        Speaker: Stefania Gori (Perimeter Institute)
        Slides
      • 14:39 Searches for BSM Higgs Bosons at CMS 18'
        Speaker: Mario Pelliccioni (Universita e INFN (IT))
        Slides
      • 14:57 Beyond-the-Standard-Model Higgs physics using the ATLAS experiment 18'
        Speaker: Nikolaos Rompotis (University of Washington (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 15:15 Discussions 15'
    • 16:00 - 17:45 Heavy-Flavor Plenary
      Convener: Hassan Jawahery (University of Maryland (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 16:00 Heavy-Flavor Theory 30'
        Speaker: Zoltan Ligeti (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
        Slides
      • 16:30 Polarization/Onia 25'
        Speaker: Bryan Gregory Fulsom (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:55 CP violation in b/c 25'
        Speaker: Yasmine Sara Amhis (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))
        Slides
      • 17:20 Spectroscopy 25'
        Speaker: Yiming Li (Tsinghua University (CN))
        Proceedings
        Slides
    • 18:15 - 18:30 Conference Photo
      Location: Low Library Rotunda
    • 18:30 - 20:30 Reception
  • Tuesday, 3 June 2014
    • 08:30 - 10:15 SM Higgs Plenary
      Convener: Kevin Einsweiler (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 08:30 Higgs Theory 35'
        Speaker: Prof. Stefan Dittmaier (Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE))
        Slides
      • 09:05 SM Higgs in ATLAS 35'
        Speaker: Daniel Froidevaux (CERN)
        Slides
      • 09:40 SM Higgs in CMS 35'
        Speaker: Markus Klute (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
        Slides
    • 10:45 - 12:30 Parallel: BSM 1
      Conveners: Ms. Caterina Doglioni (Universite de Geneve (CH)), Till Eifert (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)), Yuri Gershtein (Rutgers, State Univ. of New Jersey (US)), Benjamin Henry Hooberman (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 10:45 Inclusive SUSY searches at CMS 18'
        Speaker: Christopher Lucas (University of Bristol (GB))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:03 Inclusive searches for squarks and gluinos with the ATLAS detector 18'
        Speaker: Marija Vranjes Milosavljevic (University of Belgrade (RS))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:21 Implementation, validation and reinterpretation of the LHC SUSY searches with MadAnalysis 5 18'
        Speaker: Beranger Dumont (L)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:39 3rd generation SUSY searches at CMS 18'
        Speaker: Hannsjorg Weber (Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH))
        Slides
      • 11:57 Searches for direct pair production of third generation squarks with the ATLAS detector 18'
        Speaker: Alex Christopher Martyniuk (University College London)
        Slides
      • 12:15 Discussions 15'
        Speakers: Ms. Caterina Doglioni (Universite de Geneve (CH)), Till Eifert (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)), Yuri Gershtein (Rutgers, State Univ. of New Jersey (US)), Benjamin Henry Hooberman (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
        Slides
    • 10:45 - 12:33 Parallel: Electroweak 2
      Conveners: Al Goshaw (Duke University), Marc-Andre Pleier (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)), Ping Tan (University of Iowa (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (West)
      • 10:45 Soft Gluon Effects in W+W- Production at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: Ian Lewis (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
        Slides
      • 11:03 Multiboson measurements, and triple, and quartic gauge couplings with the CMS 18'
        Speaker: Jordan Damgov (Texas Tech University (US))
        Slides
      • 11:21 Measurement of multiboson production with the ATLAS detector 18'
        Speaker: Dr. Chris Hays (University of Oxford (GB))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:39 Production of W+W− pairs via subleading processes at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: Marta Luszczak (University of Rzeszow)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:57 VBS/VBF from CMS 18'
        Speaker: Andrea Massironi (Northeastern University (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 12:15 Electroweak production of Zjj and W{+-}W{+-}jj states at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: Simone Pagan Griso (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
    • 10:45 - 12:30 Parallel: Heavy Ion 2
      Conveners: Aaron Angerami (Columbia University (US)), Yen-Jie Lee (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)), Ermanno Vercellin (Universita e INFN (IT))
      Location: Lerner Hall (5th Floor): Satow Room
      • 10:45 Latest CMS heavy-ion results on jets 18'
        Speaker: Marguerite Belt Tonjes (University of Maryland (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:03 Jet Production in p-Pb Collisions 18'
        Speaker: Megan Elizabeth Connors (Yale University (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:21 Jet and electroweak measurements in proton-lead and lead-lead collisions 18'
        Speaker: Peter Alan Steinberg (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
        Slides
      • 11:39 Latest CMS results on heavy flavor and electroweak bosons 18'
        Speaker: Alice Helene Florent (Ecole Polytechnique (FR))
        Slides
      • 11:57 Measurements of heavy-flavour production and azimuthal anisotropy in Pb--Pb collision with the ALICE detector 18'
        Speaker: Andrea Dubla (University of Utrecht (NL))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 12:15 Discussions 15'
    • 13:45 - 15:30 Parallel: BSM 2
      Conveners: Ms. Caterina Doglioni (Universite de Geneve (CH)), Till Eifert (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)), Yuri Gershtein (Rutgers, State Univ. of New Jersey (US)), Benjamin Henry Hooberman (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 13:45 Statistical issues in searches for New Physics 18'
        Speaker: Louis Lyons (Imperial College-Unknown-Unknown)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:03 Searches for dark matter and extra dimensions with the ATLAS detector 18'
        Speaker: Bjoern Penning (University of Chicago (US))
        Slides
      • 14:21 Searches for leptoquarks, Extra Dimensions, and Dark Matter 18'
        Speaker: Lovedeep Kaur Saini (Kansas State University (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:39 Optimized Model-Independent Searches Using Matrix Element Ranking 18'
        Speaker: James Gainer (University of Florida (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:57 Z + Missing Energy Signal of a Warped Graviton at Hadron Colliders 18'
        Speaker: Dr. Hooman Davoudiasl (BNL)
        Slides
      • 15:15 Discussions 15'
        Speakers: Ms. Caterina Doglioni (Universite de Geneve (CH)), Till Eifert (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)), Yuri Gershtein (Rutgers, State Univ. of New Jersey (US)), Benjamin Henry Hooberman (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
        Slides
    • 13:45 - 15:30 Parallel: Heavy Flavor 3 / QCD
      Conveners: Christina Mesropian (Rockefeller University (US)), Andrew Pilkington (University College London), Yasmine Sara Amhis (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (West)
      • 13:45 Modeling Soft Gluons and Fiducial Cross Sections: New Physics or Old QCD? 18'
        Speaker: Patrick Meade (Stony Brook University)
      • 14:03 New results in B decays 18'
        Speaker: Dr. Mark Peter Whitehead (University of Warwick (GB))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:21 Spectroscopy and decay properties of b-hadrons with the ATLAS experiment 18'
        Speaker: Andrea Ferretto Parodi (Universita e INFN (IT))
        Slides
      • 14:39 Charmless B decays at LHCb 18'
        Speaker: Roberta Cardinale (Universita e INFN (IT))
        Proceedings
        Transparents
      • 14:57 Flavor Physics at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: Jernej F. Kamenik (Jozef Stefan Institute)
        Slides
      • 15:15 Discussions 15'
    • 13:45 - 15:33 Parallel: Top 1
      Conveners: Mark Andrew Owen (University of Manchester (GB)), Dr. Rebeca Gonzalez Suarez (University of Nebraska (US)), Christian Schwanenberger (University of Manchester (GB))
      Location: Lerner Hall (5th Floor): Satow Room
      • 13:45 Top quark production including single top at the Tevatron 18'
        Speaker: Hao Liu (University of Michigan (US))
        Slides
      • 14:03 Boosted Top Quark Pair Production in Soft Collinear Effective Theory 18'
        Speaker: Andrea Ferroglia (New York City College of Technology CUNY)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:21 Single top quark production cross section in ATLAS 18'
        Speaker: Jose Enrique Garcia Navarro (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (ES))
        Slides
      • 14:39 Top quark production (including single top) with CMS 18'
        Speaker: Dr. Gabriele Benelli (University of Kansas (US))
        Slides
      • 14:57 Top quark pair production cross section in ATLAS 18'
        Speaker: John Morris (University of London (GB))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 15:15 Measurements of ttbar events with additional particles in the final state 18'
        Speaker: Boris Mangano (Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH))
        Slides
    • 16:00 - 18:30 QCD Plenary
      Convener: Luca Malgeri (CERN)
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 16:00 Precision QCD Theory 30'
        Speaker: Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory)
        Slides
      • 16:30 Jet/photon physics 25'
        Speaker: Marco Peruzzi (Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:55 DPS, MPI, UE and identified hadrons 25'
        Speaker: Pietro Antonioli (Universita e INFN (IT))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 17:20 W/Z/ttbar+jets 25'
        Speaker: William Hamish Bell (Universite de Geneve (CH))
        Slides
      • 17:45 Soft QCD, Diffraction, Forward 25'
        Speaker: Stephane Tourneur (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))
        Slides
      • 18:10 PDFs and LHC Data, Current and Future 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Maria Ubiali (RWTH Aachen University)
        Slides
  • Wednesday, 4 June 2014
    • 08:30 - 10:15 SM Higgs and Beyond Plenary
      Convener: Greg Landsberg (Brown University (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 08:30 Higgs at the Tevatron 20'
        Speaker: Fabrizio Margaroli (Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
        Paper
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 08:50 BSM Higgs Theory 30'
        Speaker: Margarete Muehlleitner (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 09:20 BSM Higgs at LHC 30'
        Speaker: Will Davey (Universitaet Bonn (DE))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 09:50 Higgs Prospects for the Future 25'
        Speaker: Susan Shotkin Gascon-Shotkin (Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon I (FR))
        Slides
    • 10:45 - 12:45 BSM1 Plenary
      Convener: Andreas Hoecker (CERN)
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 10:45 SUSY Theory 30'
        Speaker: Nathaniel Craig (Rutgers)
        Slides
      • 11:15 Strong SUSY Production 30'
        Speaker: Markus Stoye (CERN)
        Slides
      • 11:45 Electroweak SUSY Production 30'
        Speaker: Antoine Marzin (CERN)
        Slides
      • 12:15 Bosonic & Fermionic t/b Partners 30'
        Speaker: Tulika Bose (Boston University (US))
        Slides
    • 19:00 - 21:00 Particle Fever Movie
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
  • Thursday, 5 June 2014
    • 08:30 - 10:15 BSM2 Plenary
      Convener: Prof. George Wei-Shu Hou (National Taiwan University (TW))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 08:30 Non-SUSY BSM Theory 30'
        Speaker: Markus Luty (University of California Davis)
        Slides
      • 09:00 Non-SUSY Exotica searches 25'
        Speaker: Mike Hance (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
        Slides
      • 09:25 DM, LLP, RPV/non-MET searches 25'
        Speaker: Norbert Neumeister (Purdue University (US))
        Slides
      • 09:50 Rare t, b, c decays, FCNC & New Physics 25'
        Speaker: Thomas Blake (University of Warwick)
        Proceedings
        Slides
    • 10:45 - 12:33 Parallel: BSM 3
      Conveners: Ms. Caterina Doglioni (Universite de Geneve (CH)), Till Eifert (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)), Benjamin Henry Hooberman (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 10:45 TeV Scale Models of new Physics at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: Prof. Satya Nandi (Oklahoma State University)
        Slides
      • 11:03 Searches for electroweak production of supersymmetric gauginos and sleptons with the ATLAS detector 18'
        Speaker: Federico Sforza (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut) (D)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:21 Search for electroweak SUSY production at CMS 18'
        Speaker: Pieter Everaerts (Univ. of California Los Angeles (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:39 Charged Higgs probes of dark bosons at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: K.C. Kong (University of Kansas)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:57 Search for heavy resonances with the ATLAS detector 18'
        Speaker: David Adams (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
        Slides
      • 12:15 Searches for New Physics in Multijet Final States 18'
        Speaker: Alexey Ferapontov (Brown University (US))
        Slides
    • 10:45 - 12:33 Parallel: QCD 1
      Conveners: Sung Won Lee (Texas Tech University (US)), Christina Mesropian (Rockefeller University (US)), Andrew Pilkington (University College London), Eugenio Scapparone (INFN-Bologna(IT))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (West)
      • 10:45 Recent QCD results from ATLAS 18'
        Speaker: Christopher John Meyer (University of Pennsylvania (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:03 Diffraction, forward physics and soft QCD results from the CMS experiment 18'
        Speaker: Robert Ciesielski (Rockefeller University (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:21 Soft QCD measurements at LHCb 18'
        Speaker: Philip Ilten (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:39 QCD at the Tevatron 18'
        Speaker: Richard Dryden Field (University of Florida (US))
        Slides
      • 11:57 Measurement of hadron composition in charged jets from pp collisions with the ALICE experiment 18'
        Speaker: Benjamin Andreas Hess (Eberhard-Karls-Universitaet Tuebingen (DE))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 12:15 Production of charmed meson-meson pairs at the LHC: Single- versus double-parton scattering mechanisms 18'
        Speaker: Dr. Rafal Maciula (Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN)
        Proceedings
        Slides
    • 10:45 - 12:30 Parallel: Top 2
      Conveners: Mark Andrew Owen (University of Manchester (GB)), Dr. Rebeca Gonzalez Suarez (University of Nebraska (US)), Christian Schwanenberger (University of Manchester (GB))
      Location: Lerner Hall (5th Floor): Satow Room
      • 10:45 Rare Top Decays at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: Wolfgang Altmannshofer (Perimeter Institute)
        Slides
      • 11:03 Top properties at the Tevatron 18'
        Speaker: Gianluca Petrillo (University of Rochester)
        Slides
      • 11:21 Top quark properties and mass with CMS 18'
        Speaker: Prof. Karl Ecklund (Rice University (US))
        Slides
      • 11:39 Top quark properties in ATLAS 18'
        Speaker: Mr. Frederic Derue (LPNHE Paris (FR))
        proceedings
        Slides
      • 11:57 Falsifying Leptogenesis at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: Dr. Frank Deppisch (University College London (UK))
        Proceedings Contribution
        Slides
      • 12:15 Discussions 15'
        Slides
    • 13:45 - 15:30 Parallel: BSM 4
      Conveners: Ms. Caterina Doglioni (Universite de Geneve (CH)), Till Eifert (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)), Benjamin Henry Hooberman (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 13:45 Searches for Long-Lived Particles 18'
        Speaker: Lukas Vanelderen (Hamburg University (DE))
        Slides
      • 14:03 Searches for long lived particles with the ATLAS detector 18'
        Speaker: Shimpei Yamamoto (University of Tokyo (JP))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:21 New physics with top quarks at CMS 18'
        Speaker: Ivan Marchesini (Hamburg University (DE))
        Slides
      • 14:39 Searches for vector-like quarks and ttbar resonances with the ATLAS detector 18'
        Speaker: Barbara Alvarez Gonzalez (Michigan State University (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:57 Geometric theory of flavor, 126 GeV scalar, and the 100 TeV Collider 18'
        Speaker: Amarjit Soni (BNL)
        Slides
      • 15:15 Discussions 15'
    • 13:45 - 15:30 Parallel: Higgs 3
      Conveners: Andre Tinoco Mendes (L), Bjoern Penning (University of Chicago (US)), Krisztian Peters (CERN)
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (West)
      • 13:45 Combination of Results on the Higgs Boson in all Decay Channels and Measurement of its Properties at CMS 18'
        Speaker: Predrag Milenovic (University of Florida (US))
        Slides
      • 14:03 Combined measurements of the properties of the Higgs boson using the ATLAS detector 18'
        Speaker: Ludovica Aperio Bella (University of Birmingham (GB))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:21 Double Higgs Production 18'
        Speaker: Julien Baglio (KIT (DE))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:39 Future prospects of Higgs Physics at CMS 18'
        Speaker: Dr. Miguel Vidal Marono (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 14:57 Probing wrong-sign Yukawa couplings at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: Rui Santos (ISEL)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 15:15 Discussions 15'
    • 13:45 - 15:30 Parallel: QCD 2
      Conveners: Sung Won Lee (Texas Tech University (US)), Christina Mesropian (Rockefeller University (US)), Andrew Pilkington (University College London), Eugenio Scapparone (INFN-Bologna(IT))
      Location: Lerner Hall (5th Floor): Satow Room
      • 13:45 Vector boson production in association with jets and heavy flavor quarks at CMS 18'
        Speaker: Philippe Gras (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR))
        Slides
      • 14:03 Measurements of the production of vector bosons in association with heavy flavour quarks at the LHC 18'
        Speaker: Ulrike Blumenschein (Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen (DE))
        Slides
      • 14:21 HERAFitter - open source QCD Fit framework and related studies 18'
        Speaker: Pavel Starovoitov (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
        Slides
      • 14:39 HERAPDF2.0 data combination and PDF fits 18'
        Speaker: Olaf Behnke (DESY)
        Slides
      • 14:57 NNNLO Higgs Production 18'
        Speaker: Elisabetta Furlan (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 15:15 Discussions 15'
    • 16:00 - 18:20 Heavy Ion Plenary
      Convener: Peter Alan Steinberg (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 16:00 Heavy Ion Theory 30'
        Speaker: Derek Teaney (Stony Brook University)
        Slides
      • 16:30 Flow & Soft Phenomena 30'
        Speaker: Mr. Wei Li (Rice University (US))
        Slides
      • 17:00 Jets/W/Z/Photons 30'
        Speaker: Brian Cole (Columbia University (US))
        Slides
      • 17:30 pA phenomena 25'
        Speaker: Alexander Philipp Kalweit (CERN)
        Slides
      • 17:55 Quarkonia & Heavy Flavor 25'
        Speaker: Enrico Scomparin (Universita e INFN (IT))
        Slides
  • Friday, 6 June 2014
    • 08:30 - 10:15 Top Plenary
      Convener: Konstantinos Vellidis (Fermilab)
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 08:30 Top Theory 30'
        Speaker: S. Moch (University of Hamburg)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 09:00 Production (sigma total & differential)) 25'
        Speaker: Dr. Mara Senghi Soares (Centro de Investigaciones Energ. Medioambientales y Tecn. - (ES)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 09:25 Top Properties (m(top), Afb, Charge, Spin) ) 25'
        Speaker: Andreas Jung (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 09:50 Physics with Boosted Tops 25'
        Speaker: Elin Bergeaas Kuutmann (Uppsala University)
        Proceedings
        Slides
    • 10:45 - 12:30 Upgrade Plenary
      Convener: Francesco Lanni (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      • 10:45 ALICE Upgrades 25'
        Speaker: Andrea Rossi (CERN)
        Slides
      • 11:10 LHCb Upgrades 25'
        Speaker: Andreas Schopper (CERN)
        Slides
      • 11:35 ATLAS Upgrades 25'
        Speaker: Claudia Gemme (Universita e INFN (IT))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 12:00 CMS Upgrades 25'
        Speaker: Marcello Mannelli (CERN)
        Slides
    • 13:30 - 16:00 Special Event
      Conveners: Srini Rajagopalan (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)), Philip Michael Tuts (Columbia University (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Roone Arledge Auditorium (East)
      Announcement
      Webcast
      • 13:30 Opportunities and Prospects of Future High Energy Colliders 30'
        Speaker: Dr. Fabiola Gianotti (CERN)
        Slides
      • 14:00 Panel Discussion: "The Road To Discovery" 2h0'
        Panelists: Nima Arkani-Hamed (IAS/CFHEP, Beijing), Sergio Bertolucci (CERN), Jerry Blazey (OSTP), Hitoshi Murayama (Kavli-IPMU, U.Tokyo/UC Berkeley), Steve Ritz (P5/UC Santa Cruz), Natalie Roe (LBNL)
        Speaker: Dennis Overbye
        URL
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Poster Session
      Convener: Chris Bee (State University of New York (US))
      Location: Lerner Hall (1st Floor): Party Space
      Announcement
      • 16:00 AFP project - ATLAS device for physics with very forward protons 1h30'
        Speaker: Michael Rijssenbeek (State University of New York (US))
        Slides
      • 16:00 ATLAS upgrades for the next decades 1h30'
        Speaker: Walter Hopkins (University of Oregon (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Anomalous Quartic Gauge Boson Couplings Studies at ATLAS 1h30'
        Speaker: Duong Hai Nguyen (Argonne National Laboratory (US))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Determination of the Jet Energy Scale and the Jet Energy Resolution in the 20fb-1 of data collected by the ATLAS detector in 2012 1h30'
        Speaker: Joseph Peter Kinghorn-Taenzer (University of Toronto (CA))
        Poster
      • 16:00 Development of High-Speed, Low-fixed latency Trigger Signal Packet Router for the ATLAS NSW sTGC detector 1h30'
        Speaker: Thomas Andrew Schwarz (University of Michigan (US))
        Poster
      • 16:00 Electroweak (VBF) production of a Z boson in association with forward/backward jets at CMS 1h30'
        Speaker: Tom Cornelis (University of Antwerp (BE))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Electroweak production of W±W±jj with the ATLAS detector 1h30'
        Speaker: Lulu Liu (University of Michigan (US))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Evolution studies of the CMS ECAL endcap response and upgrade design options for High-­Luminosity 1h30'
        Speaker: Andrea Massironi (Northeastern University (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 First evidence for the decay B0s→μ+μ− 1h30'
        Speaker: Thomas Blake (CERN)
      • 16:00 Identification of hadronic decays of tau leptons in proton-proton LHC data with the ATLAS detector 1h30'
        Speaker: Zinonas Zinonos (Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen (DE))
        Poster
        Proceedings
      • 16:00 Impact of ATLAS data on parton density functions 1h30'
        Speaker: Pavel Starovoitov (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
        Slides
      • 16:00 In what condition can the 125 GeV Higgs boson decay to a pair of on-­‐shell W-­‐ bosons? 1h30'
        Speakers: Rasmiyya Gasimova, Vali Huseynov
        Paper
        Slides
      • 16:00 Light-quark and Gluon Jet Discrimination in pp Collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV with the ATLAS Detector 1h30'
        Speaker: Maximilian J Swiatlowski (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Measurement of VZ production cross sections in VZ to Vbbbar decay channels in pp collisions at 8 TeV from CMS 1h30'
        Speaker: Philipp David Eller (Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH))
        Poster
        Proceedings
      • 16:00 Measurement of differential isolated diphoton production cross section at CMS 1h30'
        Speaker: Marco Peruzzi (Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Measurement of electroweak vector boson productions in pp collision at CMS detector, LHC 1h30'
        Speaker: Ajay Kumar (University of Delhi (IN))
        Poster
        Proceedings
      • 16:00 Measurement of the ZZ production cross section in the 2l2nu decay channel and limits on anomalous triple gauge couplings 1h30'
        Speaker: Luca Pernie (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Measurement of the production of W or Z bosons in association with top quark-antiquark pairs in proton-proton collisions at 8 TeV with CMS 1h30'
        Speaker: Lukas Baeni (Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Measurement of the top Mass in the dilepton channel with the CMS experiment at the LHC 1h30'
        Speaker: Richard Aaron Nally (Brown University (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Measurements of B lifetimes at LHCb 1h30'
        Speaker: Yasmine Sara Amhis (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Measurements of vector bosons plus jets production with the ATLAS detector 1h30'
        Speaker: Jiri Hejbal (Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Missing transverse energy significance at CMS 1h30'
        Speaker: Nathan Mirman (Cornell University (US))
        Poster
        Proceedings
      • 16:00 Muon reconstruction efficiency, momentum svale and resolution in pp collisions at sqrt{s}=8TeV 1h30'
        Speaker: Maximilian Emanuel Goblirsch-Kolb (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut) (D)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Observation of photon polarization in B±→K±pi∓pi±γ decays 1h30'
        Speaker: Thomas Blake (CERN)
      • 16:00 Performance and Calibration of the ATLAS Tile Calorimeter 1h30'
        Speaker: Pavel Starovoitov (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Performance of b-tagging at CMS with pp collision data at sqrt(s)=8 TeV 1h30'
        Speaker: Nitish Dhingra (Brown University (US))
        Poster
        Proceedings
      • 16:00 Performance of e/gamma-based triggers at the CMS High Level Trigger 1h30'
        Speaker: Zeynep Demiragli (Brown University (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Performance of hadronic triggers at the CMS High Level Trigger 1h30'
        Speaker: Valentina Gori (Universita e INFN (IT))
        Poster
        Proceedings
      • 16:00 Performance of jet charge in ATLAS 1h30'
        Speaker: Ben Nachman (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Performance of muon-based triggers at the CMS High Level Trigger 1h30'
        Speaker: Juliette Alimena (Brown University (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Possible existence of neutral bosons with spins 0 and 2 in the mass range from 160.77 GeV to 227.36 GeV 1h30'
        Speakers: Rasmiyya Gasimova, Vali Huseynov
        Slides
      • 16:00 Prediction of existence of neutral boson with spin 2 in mass range from zero to 160.77 GeV 1h30'
        Speaker: Vali Huseynov
        Paper
        Slides
      • 16:00 Quark/gluon jet discrimination with CMS 1h30'
        Speaker: Tom Cornelis (University of Antwerp (BE))
        proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Quarkonia production in p-­‐Pb collision at LHCb 1h30'
        Speaker: Yiming Li (Tsinghua University (CN))
        Poster
        Proceedings
      • 16:00 Real-time flavor tagging selection in ATLAS 1h30'
        Speaker: Merve Sahinsoy (Bogazici University (TR))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Recent results on the Higgs boson properties in the H->ZZ->4l decay channel at CMS 1h30'
        Speaker: Linda Finco (Universita e INFN (IT))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Search for Dark Matter and Large Extra Dimensions in the photon + met final state 1h30'
        Speaker: Zeynep Demiragli (Brown University (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Search for SUSY with the razor variables at CMS 1h30'
        Speaker: Javier Mauricio Duarte (California Institute of Technology (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Search for Standard Model Higgs boson decaying to gamma*gamma -> mumugamma 1h30'
        Speaker: Andrey Pozdnyakov (Northwestern University (US))
        Poster
      • 16:00 Search for Supersymmetry in the 4-lepton final state with the ATLAS detector 1h30'
        Speaker: Maximilian Emanuel Goblirsch-Kolb (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut) (D)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Search for W' to tb decays with the CMS experiment 1h30'
        Speaker: David Sperka (Boston University (US))
        Poster
      • 16:00 Search for a heavy neutral particle decaying into e+mu, e+tau, mu+tau in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV with ATLAS 1h30'
        Speaker: Keith John Zengel Jr (Brandeis University (US))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Search for direct production of the top squark in all-hadronic final states at sqrt(s)=8 TeV with the ATLAS detector 1h30'
        Speaker: Chaowaroj Wanotayaroj (University of Oregon (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Search for invisible Higgs decays in the VBF channel 1h30'
        Speaker: Chayanit Asawatangtrakuldee (Peking University (CN))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Search for invisible Higgs decays in the associated ZH production modes with Z decays to a pair of bottom quarks in 8 TeV pp collisions at CMS 1h30'
        Speaker: Jia Fu Low (University of Florida (US))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Search for new physics using events with two same-sign isolated leptons in the final state 1h30'
        Speakers: Santiago Folgueras (Universidad de Oviedo (ES)), Boris Mangano (Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Search for squarks and gluinos with the ATLAS detector in final states with jets and missing transverse momentum using 20.3 fb-1 of sqrt(s) = 8 TeV proton-proton collision data 1h30'
        Speaker: Marija Marjanovic (LAL-Orsay (FR), University of Belgrade (RS))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Search for the Production of a Standard Model Higgs Boson produced in association with a Vector Boson and decaying to a pair of b-quarks 1h30'
        Speaker: Matthew Ian Jackson (University of Liverpool (GB))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Search for the Standard Model Higgs Boson Decaying to mu+mu- in pp Collisions at sqrt(s)=7 and 8 TeV with the CMS Detector 1h30'
        Speaker: Justin Hugon (University of Florida (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 Search for the standard model Higgs boson produced in association with a W or a Z boson and decaying to bottom quarks 1h30'
        Speaker: Christophorus Grab (Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH))
        Poster
      • 16:00 Search for the standard model Higgs boson produced in association with top quarks in multilepton final states 1h30'
        Speaker: Anna Elizabeth Woodard (University of Notre Dame (US))
        Poster
      • 16:00 Searches for light- and heavy-flavor three-jet resonances in proton-proton collisions with the CMS detector at sqrt(s) = 8 TeV 1h30'
        Speaker: Claudia Seitz (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Searches for Λ0b and Ξ0b decays to K0Spπ− and K0SpK− final states with first observation of the Λ0b→K0Spπ− decay 1h30'
        Speaker: Dr. Mark Peter Whitehead (University of Warwick (GB))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 SiPM Operational Experience in Outer HCAL in CMS 1h30'
        Speaker: Andreas Kunsken (Rheinisch-Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))
        Poster
        Proceedings
      • 16:00 Simultaneous cross section measurements of high-pT electron-muon final state processes from proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV using the ATLAS detector 1h30'
        Speaker: Chen Zhou (Duke University (US))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Strangeness production in near-side and away-side jets in pp collisions at ALICE using azimuthal correlations 1h30'
        Speaker: Sandun Pahula Hewage (University of Houston (US))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 The ATLAS Higgs Machine Learning Challenge 1h30'
        Speaker: Will Davey (Universitaet Bonn (DE))
        Poster
      • 16:00 The ATLAS Insertable B-Layer 1h30'
        Speaker: Steve Alkire (Columbia University (US))
        Slides
      • 16:00 The ATLAS Tau Trigger Performance during LHC Run1 and Prospects for Run2 1h30'
        Speaker: Yuki Sakurai (Waseda University (JP))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 16:00 The Influence of Strong Magnetic Fields in the QCD Phase Transition 1h30'
        Speaker: Marcus Benghi Pinto (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina (BR))
        Poster
      • 16:00 The Top Quark Charge Asymmetry using 4.7/fb at sqrt(s) =7 TeV with the ATLAS Detector 1h30'
        Speaker: Daniel Marley (University of Michigan (US))
        Slides
      • 16:00 The upgrade of the ATLAS Tile Calorimeter readout electronics 1h30'
        Speaker: Samuel Ross Meehan (University of Chicago (US))
        Slides
      • 16:00 Transferring Scientific Data: Opportunities and Best Practices 20'
        Speaker: Mike O'Connor (ESNet)
        Slides
      • 16:00 b-Tagging Performance and Calibration with the ATLAS Detector 1h30'
        Speaker: Dmitri Sidorov (Oklahoma State University (US))
        Slides
    • 17:30 - 17:45 Boarding Bus to Pier 61
      Location: Amsterdam Ave @116th St.
      Announcement
    • 19:00 - 19:30 Boarding at Pier 61
      Location:
    • 19:30 - 22:30 Banquet (Dinner Cruise)
      Dinner Attendees
  • Saturday, 7 June 2014
    • 09:00 - 10:45 Electroweak Plenary
      Please note the different location & starting time.
      Convener: Prof. Doreen Wackeroth (SUNY Buffalo)
      Location: International Affairs Building: Altschul Auditorium (Room 417)
      Announcement
      • 09:00 Effective Field Theory Method at the LHC 30'
        Speaker: Matthias Neubert (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)
        Slides
      • 09:30 m(W), Z Afb, W/Z Production 25'
        Speaker: Bodhitha Jayatilaka (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 09:55 Dibosons 25'
        Speaker: Jonathan Jason Hollar (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))
        Slides
      • 10:20 Triple Bosons, VBF, VBS 25'
        Speaker: Takashi Kubota (University of Melbourne (AU))
        Proceedings
        Slides
    • 11:15 - 13:15 Plenary
      Conveners: Gregorio Bernardi (LPNHE-Paris 6&7 / CNRS-IN2P3), Guenakh Mitselmakher (University of Florida (US))
      Location: International Affairs Building: Altschul Auditorium (Room 417)
      • 11:15 From BICEP2 to particle physics 35'
        Speaker: Arthur Kosowsky (University of Pittsburgh)
        Slides
      • 11:50 Theory Summary & Prospects 35'
        Speaker: Jonathan R. Ellis (CERN)
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 12:25 Experimental Summary 35'
        Speaker: Aleandro Nisati (Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
        Proceedings
        Slides
      • 13:00 Summary of the International Advisory Committee Meeting 5'
        Speakers: Gregorio Bernardi (LPNHE-Paris 6&7 / CNRS-IN2P3), Guenakh Mitselmakher (University of Florida (US))
        Slides
      • 13:05 Concluding Remarks 10'
        Speaker: Sergio Bertolucci (CERN)