30th International Symposium on Lepton Photon Interactions at High Energies

from Monday, January 10, 2022 (12:01 AM) to Friday, January 14, 2022 (7:02 PM)
Online only

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Jan 10, 2022
Jan 11, 2022
Jan 12, 2022
Jan 13, 2022
Jan 14, 2022
AM
8:15 AM
Social (until 8:30 AM) ()
8:15 AM Introduction and Housekeeping - Marco Gersabeck (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
8:25 AM Opening and welcome to the University - Prof. Martin Schröder (University of Manchester)   ()
8:30 AM
Precision SM Measurements - Pippa Wells (CERN) (until 10:00 AM) ()
8:30 AM Higgs physics : experimental overview - Emanuele Di Marco (INFN, Roma 1 (IT))   ()
9:00 AM Higgs and electroweak physics : theory - Ravindran Vajravelu (The Institute of Mathematical Sciences)   ()
9:30 AM Electroweak physics : experimental overview - Oldrich Kepka (Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ))   ()
10:00 AM --- Break ---
10:30 AM
Precision SM Measurements - Hafeez Hoorani (National Centre for Physics (PK)) (until 12:00 PM) ()
10:30 AM Top physics : experimental overview - Andrea Helen Knue (Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE))   ()
11:00 AM QCD at high-pT : experimental overview - Vieri Candelise (Universita e INFN Trieste (IT))   ()
11:30 AM Jet physics : theory overview - Gregory Soyez (IPhT, CEA Saclay)   ()
9:00 AM
Quark and charged lepton flavour - Marie-Helene Schune (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) (until 11:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM Rare decays of strange, charm, and beauty hadrons - Cristina Lazzeroni (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
9:30 AM Mixing and CP violation in beauty and charm hadrons - Malcolm John (University of Oxford)   ()
10:00 AM Theory of hadron CP violation and mixing - Alexander Lenz (Siegen University)   ()
10:30 AM Highlights in baryon decays - Xiaoyan Shen (University of Science and Technology of China (CN))   ()
11:00 AM --- Break ---
11:15 AM --- Poster session 2 ---
9:00 AM
Beyond the Standard Model - Federico Leo Redi (CERN) (until 11:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM Search for heavy resonances decaying to bosons and for new resonances coupling to third generation quarks at CMS - Xudong Lyu (Peking University (CN))   ()
9:20 AM Performance of boosted boson/top taggers, including applications in physics analyses in ATLAS - Yanlin Liu (University of Michigan (US))   ()
9:36 AM Searches for new physics in CMS in events with jets, leptons and photons in the final state - Angira Rastogi (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   ()
9:56 AM Searches for new physics with leptons using the ATLAS detector - Monika Wielers (RAL (UK))   ()
10:12 AM Searches for new phenomena in final states with 3rd generation quarks using the ATLAS detector - Angela Maria Burger (Oklahoma State University (US))   ()
10:28 AM Searches for leptoquarks with the ATLAS detector - Tamara Vazquez Schroeder (CERN)   ()
10:44 AM Searches for BSM physics using challenging and long-lived signatures with the ATLAS detector - Giuliano Gustavino (CERN)   ()
9:00 AM
Precision SM Measurements - Gregory Soyez (IPhT, CEA Saclay) (until 11:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM Jet measurements in CMS - Daniel Savoiu (KIT) Daniel Savoiu (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))   ()
9:20 AM Determination of proton parton distribution functions using ATLAS data - Evelin Meoni (Universita della Calabria e INFN (IT))   ()
9:40 AM Measurement of 1-jettiness in the Breit Frame at high Q² - Henry Klest (Stony Brook University)   ()
10:00 AM Azimuthal correlations in photoproduction and deep inelastic ep scattering at HERA - Dhevan Raja Gangadharan (University of Houston (US))   ()
10:20 AM Measurement of lepton-jet correlation in deep-inelastic scattering with the H1 detector using machine learning for unfolding - Ben Nachman (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   ()
10:40 AM Study of pPb and PbPb collisions in the forward direction - Hengne Li (South China Normal University (CN))   ()
9:00 AM
Quark and charged lepton flavour - Xiaoyan Shen (University of Science and Technology of China (CN)) (until 11:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM Un-binned Angular Analysis of $B\to D^* \ell\nu$ and the Right-handed Current - Zhuoran Huang (APCTP)   ()
9:20 AM Improved $V_{cs}$ determination from $D \to K \ell\nu$ and search for new physics in $B \to K \ell^+\ell^-$ using precise lattice QCD form factors - Mr William Parrott (University of Glasgow)   ()
9:40 AM New results on semileptonic B decays at Belle - Florian Urs Bernlochner (University of Bonn (DE))   ()
10:00 AM Hadronic B decays at Belle II - Markus Reif   ()
10:20 AM Measuring CP violating phase in B Baryon decays - Rahul Sinha (The Institute of Mathematical Sciences)   ()
10:40 AM CP violation and CKM measurements with beauty decays at LHCb - Jordy Butter (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   ()
9:00 AM
R&D - Evelina Mihova Gersabeck (University of Manchester (GB)) (until 11:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM Silicon pixel-detector R&D for future lepton colliders - Katharina Dort (CERN, Justus-Liebig-Universitaet Giessen (DE))   ()
9:20 AM Cryogenic characterisation of Silicon Photomultipliers for future Dark Matter experiments - Priyanka Kachru (Gran Sasso Science Institute (IT))   ()
9:40 AM Development, construction, qualification and assembly of the Mu2e electromagnetic calorimeter mechanical structures and composite materials - Dr Daniele Pasciuto (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - Pisa)   ()
10:00 AM A polystyrene-based scintillator production process involving additive manufacturing - Stephen Dolan (CERN)   ()
10:20 AM Application of Quantum Artificial Intelligence / Machine Learning to High Energy Physics Analyses at LHC Using Quantum Computer Simulators and Quantum Computer Hardware - Sau Lan Wu (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
10:40 AM A common software for future colliders: The Key4hep turnkey software stack - Valentin Volkl (CERN)   ()
9:00 AM
Science in Society - Mark Richard James Williams (The University of Edinburgh (GB)) (until 11:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM Towards gender equality in High Energy Physics - Rukmani Mohanta (University of Hyderabad)   ()
9:20 AM Diversity and Inclusion at Belle II - Hannah Wakeling (Belle II Group at McGill University)   ()
9:40 AM IoP Project Juno: A reflection of over a decade of equality and diversity work within the UK - Tracey Berry (University of London (GB))   ()
10:00 AM Sharing ATLAS Science: communicating to the public - Sascha Mehlhase (LMU Munich)   ()
10:20 AM Outreach at LHCb - Janina Nicolini (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE))   ()
10:40 AM Involving the New Generations in Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory Endeavours - Simone Donati (University of Pisa and Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare)   ()
11:00 AM --- Break ---
11:20 AM
Beyond the Standard Model - Federico Meloni (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 1:00 PM) ()
11:20 AM Direct searches for lepton flavour anomalies - Ben Kilminster (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))   ()
11:40 AM Search for Dark Matter and new physics with long-lived and unconventional signatures in CMS - Alberto Escalante Del Valle (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
12:00 PM Dark matter as the origin of neutrino mass in the inverse seesaw mechanism - Dr Sanjoy Mandal (IFIC, University of Valencia)   ()
12:20 PM The THDMa and possible e+e- signatures - Tania Natalie Robens (Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR))   ()
12:40 PM Astroparticle and Beyond the Standard Model Capabilities and Results from MicroBooNE - Anyssa Navrer-Agasson (University of Manchester)   ()
11:20 AM
Dark Matter - Teresa Marrodán Undagoitia (until 1:00 PM) ()
11:20 AM Dark-sector physics at Belle II - Huw Haigh (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
11:40 AM Searches for dark matter with the ATLAS detector - Danijela Bogavac (IFAE - Barcelona (ES))   ()
12:00 PM FASER Status and Physics Prospects - Ondrej Theiner (Universite de Geneve (CH))   ()
12:20 PM The Light Dark Matter eXperiment, LDMX - Sophie Middleton (Caltech)   ()
12:40 PM Dark matter studies with the PADME experiment - Gabriele Chiodini (INFN Lecce & Università del Salento (IT))   ()
11:20 AM
Future experiments and facilities - Nita Sinha (until 1:00 PM) ()
11:20 AM The ESS based neutrino Super Beam Experiment (ESS𝜈SB) - Tamer Tolba (University of Hamburg)   ()
11:40 AM Development of the BCM' system for beam abort and luminosity determination at the HL-LHC based on polycrystalline CVD diamond - Bojan Hiti (Jozef Stefan Institute (SI))   ()
12:00 PM Detector performance and physics reach of at Muon Collider - Massimo Casarsa (INFN, Trieste (IT))   ()
12:20 PM The CYGNO Experiment - Davide Pinci (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
12:40 PM LUXE: A new experiment to study non-perturbative QED in electron-LASER and photon-LASER collisions - Ruth Magdalena Jacobs (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
11:20 AM
Precision SM Measurements - Oldrich Kepka (Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ)) (until 1:00 PM) ()
11:20 AM Precise W mass measurement at LHCb - William Barter (Imperial College (GB))   ()
11:40 AM Multiboson measurements at CMS - Alexandre Hakimi (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
12:00 PM Measurements of multi-boson production including vector-boson scattering at ATLAS - Junjie Zhu (University of Michigan (US))   ()
12:20 PM Next-to SV resummed Drell-Yan cross section beyond leading-logarithm - Aparna Sankar (IMSc, Chennai)   ()
12:40 PM Vector boson associated with jets in CMS [Postponed] - Meena Meena (Panjab University (IN))   ()
11:20 AM
Quark and charged lepton flavour - Stefan Schacht (University of Manchester) (until 1:00 PM) ()
11:20 AM Hadronic charm decays at BESIII - Yu Zhang (University of Oxford (GB))   ()
11:40 AM CP violation and mixing in charm at LHCb - Joan Ruiz Vidal (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
12:00 PM Charm and time-dependent CP violation in B decay at Belle II - Radek Zlebcik (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Radek Zlebcik (Charles University)   ()
12:20 PM (Semi-)Leptonic D decays at BESIII - Lanxing Li (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
12:40 PM Rare charm decays at LHCb - Dominik Stefan Mitzel (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE))   ()
9:00 AM
Precision SM Measurements - Florian Urs Bernlochner (University of Bonn (DE)) (until 10:30 AM) ()
9:00 AM Hadron physics : experimental review (spectroscopy and exotics) - Umberto Tamponi (INFN Torino (IT))   ()
9:30 AM Hadron physics: theory - Sasa Prelovsek   ()
10:00 AM Heavy ion physics: experimental review - Giuseppe Bruno (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))   ()
10:30 AM --- Break ---
11:00 AM
Dark Matter - Andrzej Michal Szelc (University of Manchester (GB)) (until 11:30 AM) ()
11:00 AM Axion and ALP searches - Yannis Semertzidis (IBS/CAPP and KAIST in Republic of Korea (South Korea))   ()
11:30 AM
Neutrino physics - Andrzej Michal Szelc (University of Manchester (GB)) (until 12:20 PM) ()
11:30 AM 0n2b and neutrino mass measurements - Susanne Mertens   ()
12:00 PM Observation of CNO cycle at Borexino - Alessandra Carlotta Re (INFN)   ()
8:30 AM
Gravitational waves and astroparticle physics - Ulrik Egede (Monash University (AU)) (until 9:30 AM) ()
8:30 AM Gravitational Waves - Patricia Schmidt   ()
9:00 AM Multi-messenger Detection - Dr Elena Cuoco (European Gravitational Observatory)   ()
9:30 AM
Science in Society - Ulrik Egede (Monash University (AU)) (until 10:00 AM) ()
9:30 AM Poster prizes: First Prize Talk - Hassnae El Jarrari (Universite Mohammed V (MA))   ()
9:38 AM Poster prizes: Second Prize Talk - Francesca Cavallari (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
9:46 AM Poster prizes: Third Prize Talk - Dong LIU   ()
10:00 AM --- Break ---
10:30 AM
R&D - Simone Donati (until 12:00 PM) ()
10:30 AM Accelerators R&D - Dr Frank Zimmermann (CERN)   ()
11:00 AM Detectors R&D - Dr Susanne Kuehn (CERN)   ()
11:30 AM Software and computing R&D - Dr Graeme A Stewart (CERN)   ()
PM
12:00 PM --- Break ---
2:00 PM
Quark and charged lepton flavour - Christine Davies (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM B anomalies: semileptonic and rare b decays experimental summary - Lucia Grillo (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
2:30 PM Flavour anomalies : theory - Danny van Dyk   ()
3:00 PM Physics of muons : experimental summary - Mark Lancaster (University of Manchester)   ()
3:30 PM Physics of muons : theory - Aida El-Khadra (UIUC)   ()
4:00 PM --- Break ---
4:15 PM
Beyond the Standard Model (until 5:15 PM) ()
4:16 PM Searches for vector-like quarks and leptons at CMS - Angira Rastogi (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   ()
4:17 PM Theory and phenomenology of BSM dark mesons - LINGFENG LI (Brown U.)   ()
4:18 PM Implications of $A_4$ modular symmetry on neutrino mass, mixing and leptogenesis with linear seesaw - Rukmani Mohanta (University of Hyderabad)   ()
4:19 PM Search for long-lived Heavy Neutral Leptons with the CMS experiment - Basile Vermassen (Ghent University (BE))   ()
4:20 PM Search for light long-lived neutral particles that decay to collimated pairs of leptons or light hadrons with the ATLAS detector and the full Run-II Data at LHC - Alessandro Biondini (University of Liverpool (GB))   ()
4:21 PM Combination of searches for resonant and non-resonant Higgs boson pair production in the bbyy, bb𝜏𝜏 and bbbb decay channels using pp collisions at √s= 13 TeV with the ATLAS detectors = 13 TeV with the ATLAS detector - Alkaid Cheng (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
4:22 PM Search for di-jet resonances along with an isolated charged lepton at sqrt(s)=13 TeV pp collision with the ATLAS detector - Wasikul Islam (University of Wisconsin-Madison (US))   ()
4:23 PM The full electroweak $\mathcal{O}(\alpha)$ corrections to charged Higgs pair production via photon-photon collisions - Dr Mehmet Demirci (Karadeniz Technical University)   ()
4:15 PM
Dark Matter (until 5:15 PM) ()
4:15 PM Modification of Neutrino Floor: Case of $U(1)_{L_{\mu}-L_{\tau}}$ Model - Soumya Sadhukhan (Ramakrishna Mission Residential College (Autonomous), Narendrapur)   ()
4:16 PM BSM physics explanations of $a_\mu$ in light of the FNAL muon $g-2$ measurement - Douglas Jacob (Monash University)   ()
4:17 PM Unravelling the Mystery of Dark Matter with Black Holes - Mr Anupam Ray (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India)   ()
4:18 PM ALP-portal heavy neutrino dark matter - Mr Shivam Gola (IMSc, Chennai)   ()
4:19 PM A Deep Learning Search of Dark Tridents at the MicroBooNE Experiment - Mr Luis Mora (The University of Manchester)   ()
4:15 PM
Future experiments and facilities (until 5:15 PM) ()
4:17 PM Jet energy calibration and study of Left-Right Asymmetry using e+e- → γZ process at the ILC - Takahiro Mizuno (Sokendai) Takahiro Mizuno (Sokendai University)   ()
4:21 PM Measurement of sigma(e+e- ->HZ) x Br(H ->ZZ*) at the 250 GeV ILC - Evgeny Antonov (Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Science)   ()
4:24 PM Reconstructing muons at a Muon Collider - Chiara Aime' (Pavia University and INFN (IT))   ()
4:25 PM CLICdp-Pub-2021Optimising top-quark threshold scan at CLIC using genetic algorithm - Kacper Nowak (University of Warsaw)   ()
4:26 PM Probing Lorentz Invariance Violation with Atmospheric Neutrinos at INO-ICAL - Mr SADASHIV SAHOO (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar, Homi Bhabha National Institute, Mumbai, INDIA)   ()
4:27 PM H → μμ at a 3-TeV muon collider - A. M. Alessandro Montella (University of Trieste and INFN-Trieste)   ()
4:28 PM The challenge of track reconstruction at a multi-TeV muon collider - Nazar Bartosik (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   ()
4:29 PM Quark production in high energy electron positron collisions: from strange to top - Yuichi Okugawa (Tohoku University)   ()
4:30 PM Higgs invisible and rare decays at ILC - Bethany Suter (UC Berkeley)   ()
4:31 PM t-quark physics at ILC - Adrian Irles (IFIC CSIC/UV)   ()
4:32 PM ILC Higgs Physics Potential - Shin-ichi Kawada (KEK)   ()
4:33 PM New physics searches with the ILD detector at the ILC - Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
4:34 PM The Water Cherenkov Test Experiment at CERN - Dr Lauren Anthony (Imperial College London)   ()
4:35 PM Heavy Neutrinos at Future Linear e+e- Colliders - Mr Krzysztof Mekala (University of Warsaw)   ()
4:36 PM Sensitivity of future e+e- colliders to processes of dark matter production with light mediator exchange - Jan Henryk Kalinowski (University of Warsaw)   ()
4:37 PM Probing dark matter with ILC - Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw)   ()
4:38 PM Electrons for the HL-LHC - Christian Schwanenberger (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
4:15 PM
Neutrino physics (until 5:15 PM) ()
4:15 PM Decoherence effect on neutrino oscillation probabilities - Mr Arnab Sarker (Tezpur University, Assam, India)   ()
4:16 PM Improving Hyper-Kamiokande sensitivity to CP violation with high precision near detector electron neutrino cross-section measurements - Charlie Naseby (Imperial College London)   ()
4:18 PM Exploring the effects of scalar Non Standard Interactions at DUNE and T2HK - Mr Abinash Medhi (Tezpur University, Assam, India)   ()
4:19 PM The T2K experiment measures the neutrino oscillation parameters by observing $\nu_\mu$ ($\bar{\nu}_\mu$) disappearance and $\nu_e$ ($\bar{\nu}_e$) appearance from a $\nu_\mu$($\bar{\nu}_\mu$) beam. The events are observed in the near detector ND280 and the far detector Super--Kamiokande (SK) situated at 280 m and 295 km respectively from the beam production target. In SK, the products of $\nu$ and $\bar{\nu}$ interactions produce Cherenkov rings. Charged current quasi--elastic (CCQE) interactions, the most dominant in the T2K energy region produce single ring CC events used for analyses. Resonant 1$\pi$ production, the second dominant CC interaction in this energy region will have multi--ring topology and can be included to increase statistics. The addition of CC $\nu_\mu1\pi^+$ ($\nu_e1\pi^+$) samples are expected to improve the precision on $\sin^2\theta_{23}$ and $|\Delta{m^2}_{32}|$ (leptonic CP phase $\delta_{CP}$). Studies on the selection of CC $1\pi$ like events accumulated from forward horn current (FHC) operation are performed for $\nu_\mu$ and $\nu_e$ samples. Estimation of different systematic uncertainties are important for oscillation sensitivity studies. One main contribution is detector systematic uncertainities related to the selection variables of samples including multi--ring samples. These are estimated via a fit to atmospheric neutrinos events collected in Super-K. We present the selection of multi--ring samples as well as the process of estimation of detector systematic uncertainties. - Dr S Mohan Lakshmi (National Centre for Nuclear Research, Warsaw)   ()
4:20 PM A New Approach to Probe Non-Standard Interactions in Atmospheric Neutrino Experiments - Mr Anil Kumar (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar, SINP, Kolkata, HBNI, Mumbai, India)   ()
4:15 PM
Precision SM Measurements (until 5:15 PM) ()
4:16 PM Measurement of Z boson production in association with jets at ATLAS - Alexandre Laurier (Carleton University (CA))   ()
4:17 PM Measurements of the Standard Model Higgs boson in pp collisions at 13 TeV with the ATLAS detector, in its associated production with a W or Z boson and decaying into a pair of b-quarks - Amy Tee (University of Wisconsin Madison)   ()
4:18 PM Search for associated production of a Z boson with an invisibly decaying Higgs boson or dark matter candidates with the ATLAS detector using full Run-II Data at LHC - Eloisa Arena (University of Liverpool (GB))   ()
4:19 PM Vector meson photoproduction at the LHC with ALICE - Valeri Pozdniakov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
4:20 PM Search for top squark pair production with the CMS experiment - Andrea Trapote Fernandez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
4:21 PM The Higgs through the looking glass - Andrea Cardini (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
4:22 PM Recent results in the H-> WW channel with full LHC Run-II data collected by the CMS experiment - Amandeep Kaur (Panjab University (IN))   ()
4:23 PM Study of the $\omega \to \pi^{0}e^{+}e^{-}$ conversion decay with the CMD-3 detector at VEPP-2000 collider - Bogdan Kutsenko (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU))   ()
4:25 PM Impact of jet production data on the next-to-next-to-leading order determination of HERAPDF2.0 parton distributions - Florian Lorkowski (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY)   ()
4:26 PM Measurement of Exclusive pi+pi- and rho0 Meson Photoproduction at HERA - Arthur Bolz (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY)   ()
4:27 PM Light meson spectroscopy at BESIII - Frederik Weidner   ()
4:28 PM Light hyperon physics at BESIII - Liang Yan (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   ()
4:29 PM Studies of charmonium decay from BESIII - Olga Bakina (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
4:30 PM Cross sections measurement and search for exotic states at BESIII - Johannes Bloms   ()
4:31 PM Measurements of the R value at BESIII - Dong LIU   ()
4:32 PM Resummed Higgs boson cross section at next-to SV to NNLO+$ \rm \overline {\textbf{NNLL}}$ - Surabhi Tiwari (Institute of Mathematical Sciences)   ()
4:33 PM Search for CP violation in ttH and tH production in multilepton channels with CMS - Clara Ramon Alvarez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
4:34 PM Latest cross section measurements of the tW process at CMS - Duncan Leggat (Fudan University (CN))   ()
4:35 PM Electron and photon energy measurement calibration with the ATLAS detector - Fabio Lucio Lucio Alves (Nanjing University (CN))   ()
4:15 PM
Quark and charged lepton flavour (until 5:15 PM) ()
4:15 PM New bounds on heavy quark EDMs and implications for coloured scalar models - Joan Ruiz Vidal (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
4:16 PM Search for lepton number and flavour violation in K+ and pi0 decays - Jan Jerhot (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))   ()
4:17 PM The SMEFT analysis of $\Lambda_b\to (\Lambda^*, \Lambda){\mu}^{+}\mu^{-}$ and $\Lambda_b\to (\Lambda^*, \Lambda)\nu\bar{\nu}$ baryonic decays - Nilakshi Das (NIT Silchar, Assam , India)   ()
4:18 PM The Bc lifetime in the Standard Model and beyond - Jason Aebischer (University of Zurich) Jason Aebischer (TUM)   ()
4:19 PM Heavy Flavor Averaging Group (HFLAV) methodology and latest results - Markus Tobias Prim (University of Bonn (DE))   ()
4:20 PM $B\to K \nu \bar\nu$ measurements and new physics - Rusa Mandal (Siegen University)   ()
4:21 PM On the significance of the flavour anomalies - Davide Lancierini (University of Zurich (CH))   ()
4:15 PM
R&D (until 5:15 PM) ()
4:15 PM Precision Timing with the CMS MIP Timing Detector for HL-LHC - Bryan Cardwell (University of Virginia (US))   ()
4:16 PM CMS Drift Tube (DT) upgrade at High-Luminosity LHC - Muhammad Bilal Kiani (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   ()
4:17 PM Detector Challenges of the strong-field QED experiment LUXE at the European XFEL - John Hallford   ()
4:18 PM Study of GEM detectors and their applications to Imaging - Asar Ahmed (University of Delhi (IN))   ()
4:19 PM Run-3 offline data processing and analysis at LHCb - Martina Ferrillo (University of Zurich (CH))   ()
4:22 PM Scintillating sampling ECAL technology for the Upgrade II of LHCb - Federico Betti (CERN)   ()
4:23 PM Implementation of large imaging calorimeters - Robert Ross Bosley (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
4:24 PM An intelligent Data Delivery Service (iDDS) for and beyond the ATLAS experiment - Wen Guan (University of Wisconsin (US))   ()
4:25 PM Measurement of the underground argon radiopurity for Dark Matter direct searches - Ludovico Luzzi (CIEMAT) Ludovico Luzzi   ()
4:26 PM Very forward calorimeters for future electron-positron colliders - Ivan Smiljanic (Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences) Ivan Smiljanic (Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences, University of Belgrade (RS))   ()
4:27 PM Slow control and data acquisition interface in the Mu2e experiment - Antonio Gioiosa (Università & INFN Pisa)   ()
4:28 PM Studies of optical fibre and SiPM readout system for the Cylindrical Trigger Hodoscope in COMET Phase-I - Yuki Fujii (Monash University)   ()
4:29 PM A High-Granularity Timing Detector for the ATLAS Phase-II upgrade - Hassnae El Jarrari (Universite Mohammed V (MA))   ()
4:30 PM Simulation studies for the ATLAS track counting luminosity measurement - Giulia Ripellino (KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE))   ()
4:31 PM Surface commissioning of the New Small Wheel upgrade project of the ATLAS Experiment - Athina Kourkoumeli-Charalampidi (Pavia University and INFN (IT))   ()
4:32 PM Triggering in ATLAS in Run 2 and Run 3 - Stefanie Morgenstern (University of Warwick (UK))   ()
4:33 PM First Results of the 2021 FASER Calorimeter Test Beam - Charlotte Cavanagh (University of Liverpool (GB))   ()
4:15 PM
Science in Society (until 5:15 PM) ()
4:16 PM Increasing Multilingualism in ATLAS’ Science Communication - Ana Maria Rodriguez Vera (York University (CA))   ()
4:17 PM Educational Printables: from colouring books to cheat & fact sheets - Elise Maria Le Boulicaut (Duke University (US))   ()
4:18 PM ATLAS Virtual Visits – Take part from anywhere in the world - Adam Rennie (University of Glasgow (GB))   ()
4:19 PM Live on YouTube! ATLAS public talks go digital - Clara Nellist (Radboud University Nijmegen and NIKHEF (NL))   ()
4:20 PM A New ATLAS Visitor Centre - Sascha Mehlhase (LMU Munich)   ()
4:21 PM The International Particle Physics Outreach Group - Engaging the world with science - Steven Goldfarb (University of Melbourne (AU))   ()
4:22 PM HEPScape: an escape room about high energy physics - Emanuele Di Marco (INFN, Roma 1 (IT)) Francesca Cavallari (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
5:15 PM --- Break ---
5:30 PM
Beyond the Standard Model - Heidi Marie Schellman (Oregon State University (US)) (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:30 PM High pT searches for BSM physics - Pieter Everaerts (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
6:00 PM Searches for long lived particles - Federico Leo Redi (CERN)   ()
6:30 PM BSM Physics : theoretical overview - Prateek Agrawal (University of Oxford)   ()
12:15 PM --- Break ---
1:50 PM
R&D - Francisca Munoz Sanchez (University of Manchester (GB)) (until 4:00 PM) ()
1:50 PM FERS-5200: a distributed Front-End Readout System for multidetector arrays - Yuri Venturini   ()
2:00 PM ATLAS Upgrades - Tony Affolder (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   ()
2:20 PM A GPU High Level Trigger 1 for the upgraded LHCb detector - Christina Agapopoulou (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
2:40 PM Challenges and novel reconstruction techniques for the CMS High Granularity Calorimeter for HL-LHC - Shamik Ghosh (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
3:00 PM Boosting the discovery potential for the LHC Run 3 -- Improved Track Reconstruction for prompt and long-lived particles in ATLAS - Julian Wollrath (University of California Irvine (US))   ()
3:20 PM Upgrade of the CSC Muon System for the CMS Detector at the HL-LHC - Johan Sebastian Bonilla (University of California Davis (US))   ()
3:40 PM Exploring the structure of hadronic showers and the hadronic energy reconstruction with highly granular calorimeters - Hector Garcia Cabrera (Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecnológicas (ES))   ()
2:00 PM
Beyond the Standard Model - Pieter Everaerts (University of Wisconsin Madison (US)) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Searches for Higgs boson pair production with the full LHC Run 2 dataset in ATLAS - Linghua Guo (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   ()
2:20 PM Searches for extended Higgs sectors and BSM decays of the Higgs boson - Devdatta Majumder (Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR))   ()
2:40 PM New channels for light charged Higgs boson searches at the LHC - Mohamed Krab (Sultan Moulay Slimane University, Morocco)   ()
3:00 PM Searches for supersymmetry in hadronic final states with the CMS experiment - Jon Wilson (Baylor University (US))   ()
3:20 PM Searches for Supersymmetry with the ATLAS detector - Giordon Holtsberg Stark (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   ()
3:40 PM Searches for supersymmetry in leptonic final states with the CMS experiment - Ryan Heller (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   ()
2:00 PM
Neutrino physics - Andrzej Michal Szelc (University of Manchester (GB)) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Establishing non-maximal 2-3 mixing with DUNE in light of current neutrino oscillation data - Ritam Kundu (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar, India)   ()
2:20 PM Constraining CPT violation with Hyper-Kamiokande and ESSnuSB - Dinesh Kumar Singha (University of Hyderabad)   ()
2:40 PM Hyper-Kamiokande experiment: status and plans - Matthew Malek   ()
3:00 PM Latest Three Flavor Neutrino Oscillation Results from NOvA - Artur Sztuc (UCL (University College London))   ()
3:20 PM T2K Status and plans - Tristan Doyle (Lancaster University)   ()
3:40 PM JUNO experiment: physics goals and current status - Dr Davide Basilico (University of Milan)   ()
2:00 PM
Precision SM Measurements - Junjie Zhu (University of Michigan (US)) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Highlights of top quark measurements with the ATLAS experiment - Ana Peixoto (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
2:20 PM Precision top mass determination - Dr Aditya Pathak (University of Manchester)   ()
2:40 PM Study of heavy b and c baryons at LHCb - Igor Gorelov (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University (RU))   ()
3:00 PM Recent result of baryon time-like form factors at BESIII - Weimin Song (Jilin University College of Physics (CN))   ()
3:20 PM Studying electron-positron annihilation into $K_SK\pi$ and $K_SK\pi\pi^0$ with the CMD-3 detector - Artem Uskov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
3:40 PM Recent results on exotic (hidden-charm) hadrons from LHCb - Chen Chen (Tsinghua University (CN))   ()
2:00 PM
Quark and charged lepton flavour - Patrick Koppenburg (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Semileptonic decays at LHCb - Guy Henri Maurice Wormser (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   ()
2:20 PM Electoweak and radiative penguin decays at Belle II - Slavomira Stefkova (DESY)   ()
2:40 PM Lepton-flavour-non-universal measurements from LHCb - Carla Marin Benito (CERN)   ()
3:00 PM Searches for lepton flavor violation and lepton flavor universality violation - Saurabh Sandilya (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad)   ()
3:20 PM New physics in $b\to s \ell\ell$ decays with complex Wilson coefficients. - IPSITA RAY (IIT GUWAHATI, INDIA)   ()
3:40 PM Within and beyond the SM via $b\to u$ decays - Dr Aritra Biswas   ()
4:00 PM --- Break ---
4:30 PM
Dark Matter - Darren Price (University of Manchester (GB)) (until 6:10 PM) ()
4:30 PM LZ status and simulations - Theresa Fruth (UCL)   ()
4:50 PM Directionality for nuclear recoils in a liquid argon Time Projection Chamber - Luciano Pandola (INFN-LNS) Dr Luciano Pandola (INFN-LNS)   ()
5:10 PM DarkSide-20k and the Future Liquid Argon Dark Matter Program - Gemma Testera (INFN e Universita Genova (IT))   ()
5:30 PM Probing new physics at the LUXE experiment - Teng Ma   ()
5:50 PM Status of the DEAP-3600 experiment - Dr Susnata Seth (Department of Physics, Carleton University, Ottawa, Ontario, K1S 5B6, Canada, Arthur B. McDonald Canadian Astroparticle Physics Research Institute, Queen’s University, Kingston, Ontario K7L 3N6, Canada)   ()
4:30 PM
Future experiments and facilities - Chris Parkes (University of Manchester (GB)) (until 6:10 PM) ()
4:30 PM New ideas on detector technology for the ILC experiments - Maksym Titov (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   ()
4:50 PM Prospects for observing the charged IDM scalars at high energy CLIC - Jan Franciszek Klamka (University of Warsaw (PL))   ()
5:10 PM Higgs measurements at the Future Circular Colliders - Nikolaos Rompotis (University of Liverpool (UK))   ()
5:30 PM Electron Yukawa determination at FCC-ee - David d'Enterria (CERN)   ()
5:50 PM The Intermediate Water Cherenkov Detector for the Hyper-Kamiokande experiment - Nick Prouse (TRIUMF)   ()
4:30 PM
Neutrino physics - Kendall Mahn (Michigan State University) (until 6:10 PM) ()
4:30 PM Status of the Short-Baseline Near Detector at Fermilab - Nicola Mcconkey (University of Manchester (GB)) Nicola Mcconkey (University of Sheffield)   ()
4:50 PM The SNO+ Experiment - Dr Jeanne Wilson (King's College London (KCL))   ()
5:10 PM Recent neutrino cross-section results from MicroBooNE - Wenqiang Gu (Brookhaven Natoinal Laboratory) Wenqiang Gu (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))   ()
5:30 PM Search for K+ decays to a lepton and invisible particles - Rainer Wanke (Universität Mainz)   ()
5:50 PM First results from the MicroBooNE search for a low energy excess - Nicholas Kamp (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   ()
4:30 PM
Precision SM Measurements - Reinhild Peters (University of Manchester (GB)) (until 6:10 PM) ()
4:30 PM Measurements of the Higgs Yukawa couplings with Run 2 data collected by the CMS experiment - Clara Ramon Alvarez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
4:50 PM Higgs boson measurements in its decays into bosons with the ATLAS experiment - Yuji Enari (University of Tokyo (JP))   ()
5:06 PM Measurements of Higgs boson couplings and differential cross-sections - Prafulla Saha (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   ()
5:22 PM Combined Higgs boson measurements and their interpretations in Effective Field Theories and new physics models with the ATLAS experiment - Hannes Mildner (University of Sheffield (GB))   ()
5:38 PM Searches for double Higgs production - Davide Zuolo (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))   ()
5:54 PM Search for rare and lepton flavor violating decays of the Higgs boson with the ATLAS detector - Hanna Maria Borecka-Bielska (Universite de Montreal (CA))   ()
4:30 PM
Quark and charged lepton flavour - Alexey Petrov (Wayne State University) (until 6:10 PM) ()
4:30 PM Tau physics at Belle II - Zuzana Gruberova (Charles University)   ()
4:50 PM The Mu2e Experiment - Andrew Edmonds (Boston University)   ()
5:10 PM Status of the MEG II experiment at PSI - Matteo De Gerone (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
5:30 PM New measurement of radiative decays at the NA62 Experiment at CERN - Dmitri Madigozhin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
5:50 PM Measurement of the very rare K+ to pi+ nu nubar decay - Monica Pepe (INFN Perugia (IT))   ()
1:00 PM --- Break ---
4:00 PM
Science in Society - Sahal Yacoob (University of Cape Town (ZA)) (until 5:25 PM) ()
4:00 PM Panel discussion: Equality, diversity, and inclusion - Giordon Holtsberg Stark (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) Clara Nellist (Radboud University Nijmegen and NIKHEF (NL)) Prof. Chris Jackson (University of Manchester)   ()
5:00 PM Public engagement in HEP - Pedro Abreu (LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Particulas (PT))   ()
5:25 PM --- Break ---
5:45 PM
Neutrino physics - Ewa Rondio (National Centre for Nuclear Research (PL)) (until 6:45 PM) ()
5:45 PM Long baseline experiments - Kendall Mahn (Michigan State University)   ()
6:15 PM Short baseline neutrino experiments - David Caratelli (UC Santa Barbara)   ()
12:20 PM --- Break ---
3:00 PM
Neutrino physics - Ewa Rondio (National Centre for Nuclear Research (PL)) (until 4:30 PM) ()
3:00 PM Astro and atmospheric neutrinos - Spencer Robert Klein (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   ()
3:30 PM Neutrino phenomenology - Pedro Machado (Fermilab)   ()
4:00 PM Neutrino theory - Jose Valle   ()
4:30 PM --- Break ---
5:00 PM
Dark Matter - Ben Kilminster (University of Zurich (CH)) (until 6:30 PM) ()
5:00 PM Dark matter direct detection experiments - Teresa Marrodán Undagoitia (Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik)   ()
5:30 PM Dark matter collider searches - Federico Meloni (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
6:00 PM Dark matter astrophysics - Kerstin Perez   ()
6:30 PM
Gravitational waves and astroparticle physics - Ben Kilminster (University of Zurich (CH)) (until 7:00 PM) ()
6:30 PM Astroparticle physics overview - Olivier Deligny (CNRS/IN2P3)   ()
12:00 PM --- Break ---
2:00 PM
Future experiments and facilities - Alexey Petrov (Wayne State University) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Electron Ion collider - Haiyan Gao (D)   ()
2:20 PM Future high energy frontier experiments - Christian Ohm (KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE))   ()
2:45 PM Future flavour experiments - Dr Matteo Palutan (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   ()
3:10 PM Future neutrino experiments - Elizabeth Turner Worcester (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))   ()
3:35 PM Future muon iniciatives - Rebecca Chislett   ()
4:00 PM --- Break ---
4:30 PM
Committee Reports - Stefan Soldner-Rembold (University of Manchester (GB)) (until 5:55 PM) ()
4:30 PM C11 panel report - Florencia Canelli (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))   ()
4:50 PM ICFA Report - Stuart Henderson   ()
5:10 PM Snowmass report - Joel Butler (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   ()
5:30 PM African Strategy - Ketevi Adikle Assamagan (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))   ()
5:50 PM Closing - Marco Gersabeck (University of Manchester (GB))   ()