The 24th International Workshop on Neutrinos From Accelerators (NuFact 2023)

from Sunday, August 20, 2023 (7:30 AM) to Saturday, August 26, 2023 (9:20 PM)
Natural Science Lecture Center (building-28), Seoul National University, Korea

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Aug 20, 2023
Aug 21, 2023
Aug 22, 2023
Aug 23, 2023
Aug 24, 2023
Aug 25, 2023
Aug 26, 2023
AM
8:30 AM --- Registration (in front of administrative office on the 1st floor) ---
9:00 AM
Plenary - Un Ki Yang (Seoul National University (KR)) (until 10:10 AM) ()
9:00 AM Welcome - Jaejun Yu   ()
9:05 AM Introduction - Kyung Kwang Joo (Department of Physics-Chonnam National University-Unknown)   ()
9:10 AM Keynote 1 Neutrino Experiments - Chang Kee Jung (Stony Brook University (US))   ()
9:40 AM Keynote 2 Neutrino Theory - Eung Jin Chun   ()
10:10 AM --- Coffee Break ---
10:40 AM
Plenary - Siyeon Kim (until 12:00 PM) ()
10:40 AM WG1 introduction : Oscillation - Prof. Jian Tang (Sun Yat-Sen University(CN))   ()
10:50 AM WG2 introduction : Scattering - Dr Elena Gramellini (University of Manchester)   ()
11:00 AM WG3 introduction : Accelerator - Megan Friend (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)) Megan Friend (KEK)   ()
11:10 AM WG4 introduction : Muon - Yuki Fujii Yuki Fujii (Monash University (AU))   ()
11:20 AM WG5 introduction : beyond PMNS - Julia Harz   ()
11:30 AM WG6 introduction : Detector - Yasuhiro NISHIMURA (Keio University)   ()
11:40 AM WG7 introduction : IDEEO - Nagisa Hiroshima (University of Toyama)   ()
11:50 AM LOC: introduction to the lunch place, reception, schedule etc - Un Ki Yang (Seoul National University (KR))   ()
8:30 AM
Plenary - koun choi (IBS) (until 10:35 AM) ()
8:30 AM 0vbb experiments summary - Matteo Agostini   ()
8:55 AM Mapping viable parameter space for leptogenesis - Juraj Klaric (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCLouvain))   ()
9:20 AM Overview of cross section experimental results: argon based technologies - Sophie Berkman (University of British Columbia) Sophie Berkman   ()
9:45 AM Overview of cross section experimental results: non-argon based technologies - Raquel Castillo Fernandez (University of Texas at Arlington)   ()
10:10 AM Determination of the Argon spectral function from (e,e'p) data - Prof. Omar Benhar (INFN and Sapienza University)   ()
10:35 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary - Moses Chung (until 12:40 PM) ()
11:00 AM Beam power upgrade status and plan at J-PARC - Takeshi Nakadaira (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP))   ()
11:25 AM Proton beam upgrade plan at Fermilab - Dr Jeffrey Eldred (Fermilab)   ()
11:50 AM Status of beam commissioning at ESS - Andreas Jansson (Unknown)   ()
12:15 PM New suggestion from China for the new muon beam-ling building plan - Nikolaos Vassilopoulos   ()
8:30 AM
Plenary - MyeongJae Lee (until 10:35 AM) ()
8:30 AM Muon g-2 and other precision measurements - Matteo Sorbara (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - Sezione Roma Tor Vergata)   ()
8:55 AM Muon CLFV and g-2 theories - Dr Innes Bigaran (Fermilab and Northwestern University)   ()
9:20 AM Muon CLFV experiments - Satoshi Mihara   ()
9:45 AM Detection of neutrons in accelerator neutrino interactions - Tristan Doyle   ()
10:10 AM PRISM technique: challenges in infrastructure and analysis - Michael Wilking (TRIUMF) Prof. Michael Wilking (Stony Brook University) Michael Joseph Wilking   ()
10:35 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary - Francesca Dordei (INFN, Cagliari (IT)) (until 12:20 PM) ()
11:00 AM Activities of Women Committee in Korean Physical Society - Haein YIM   ()
11:20 AM Public Communication - Shota Takahashi (KEK) Shota Takahashi (Conseil Europeen Recherche Nucl. (CERN)-Unknown-Unknown)   ()
11:40 AM Invisible Workers in Science - Eun-Joo Ahn (University of California Santa Barbara)   ()
12:00 PM Diversity and outreach in research - MIA,ROBIN,BYRON WEST   ()
8:30 AM
Plenary - Jungsic Park (Kyungpook National University) (until 10:25 AM) ()
8:30 AM Korea Neutrino Observatory status - Intae Yu (Sungkyunkwan University (KR))   ()
8:50 AM Overview of near detector technologies and status - Dr Mark Patrick Hartz (TRIUMF & Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)   ()
9:10 AM JUNO status - Yang HAN   ()
9:35 AM DUNE status - Christopher Marshall (University of Rochester (US)) Chris Marshall (University of Rochester)   ()
10:00 AM Hyper-K status - Neil McCauley Neil McCauley (The University of Liverpool) Neil Kevin Mccauley (University of Liverpool (GB))   ()
10:25 AM --- Coffee Break ---
10:50 AM
Plenary - Alain Blondel (Universite de Geneve (CH)) (until 12:30 PM) ()
10:50 AM Panel Discussion on the prospect of future neutrino program - Mary Bishai (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)) Alain Blondel (Universite de Geneve (CH))   ()
11:50 AM LOC: Excursion and Banquet guide   ()
12:00 PM LOC: Workshop photograph (SNU building-28)   ()
8:30 AM
parallel (room#101) - Kirsty Duffy (University of Oxford) Natalia Milas (European Spallation Source) (until 10:30 AM) ()
8:30 AM Experimental proof of principle of the Neutrino Tagging technique at NA62 - Bianca De Martino (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
8:54 AM T2K flux prediction and tuning - Megan Friend (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)) Megan Friend (KEK)   ()
9:18 AM Status of the Measurement of Neutrinos Elastically Scattering Off Electrons in the NOvA Near Detector - Prof. Jianming Bian (University of California Irvine (US))   ()
9:42 AM Exploring the focusing mechanism of the horn magnets of the Fermilab main injector facility - Katsuya Yonehara   ()
10:06 AM The NuMI Flux at ICARUS - Daniel Cherdack   ()
8:30 AM
parallel (room#102) (until 10:30 AM) ()
8:30 AM no session   ()
8:30 AM
parallel (room#103) (until 10:30 AM) ()
8:30 AM no session   ()
8:30 AM
parallel (room#301) - Christophe Bronner (until 10:30 AM) ()
8:30 AM Recent developments in GENIE - Prof. Costas Andreopoulos (University of Liverpool)   ()
8:50 AM The NEUT Generator: Status and Plans - Dr Luke Pickering (Royal Holloway, University of London)   ()
9:10 AM First results from a relativistic mean field theory implemented in the NEUT neutrino interaction event generator - Mr Jake McKean (Imperial College (GB))   ()
9:30 AM Highlights from the Fermilab Workshop on Neutrino Event Generators - Afroditi Papadopoulou   ()
9:50 AM Impact of final-state de-excitation on modeling neutrino-nucleus interactions - Anna Ershova (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   ()
10:10 AM Implementation of the Spectral Function in GENIE - Noah Steinberg (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
8:30 AM
parallel (room#302) - Yu Seon Jeong (Chung-Ang University (KOR)) (until 10:30 AM) ()
8:30 AM Investigating Lorentz Invariance Violation with the long baseline experiments P2O and DUNE - Mehedi Masud (Instituto de Física Corpuscular (CSIC-Universitat de València))   ()
8:54 AM Non-standard neutrino interactions mediated by light scalar - Sumit Ghosh (KIAS)   ()
9:18 AM Beyond the Standard Model: Probing Modular Symmetries in High-Energy Neutrino Oscillations with DUNE, T2HK, and T2HKK - Priya Mishra   ()
9:42 AM Present and future constraints on flavor-dependent long-range interactions of high-energy astrophysical neutrinos - Mr Sudipta Das (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar, India & HBNI, Mumbai, India)   ()
9:00 AM
parallel (room#303) -Prof. Kim Siang Khaw (Tsung-Dao Lee Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University) (until 10:30 AM) ()
9:00 AM Status of the DeeMe experiment to search for the muon to electron conversion at J-PARC MLF - Yuta Higashino (Osaka Univ.)   ()
9:25 AM COMET Phase-Alpha Experiment to Investigate COMET's New Muon Beamline at J-PARC - Chen Wu (RCNP, Osaka University)   ()
9:50 AM Development of a muon entrance detector for the muEDM experiment at PSI - Guan Ming Wong (TDLI (Shanghai Jiao Tong University))   ()
10:30 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
parallel (room#101) - Dr. Rukmani Mohanta Wuming Luo (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Science) (until 12:40 PM) ()
11:00 AM Latest results of the DANSS experiment - Eduard Samigullin   ()
11:25 AM NEOS-II sensitivity for a light sterile neutrino - Jonggeon Kim (SungKyunKwan university)   ()
11:50 AM Status of JSNS^2 and JSNS^2-II - ChangDong Shin   ()
11:00 AM
parallel (room#102) (until 12:40 PM) ()
11:00 AM no session   ()
11:00 AM
parallel (room#103) - Megan Friend (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)) (until 12:40 PM) ()
11:00 AM J-PARC MR Upgrade Commissioning Status and Future Plan - Takaaki Yasui (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK))   ()
11:18 AM nuSTORM; Neutrinos from Stored Muons - Jaroslaw Pasternak   ()
11:36 AM The Forward Liquid Argon Experiment at the Forward Physics Facility for High Energy Neutrino and Dark Matter Searches at LHC - Prof. Jianming Bian (University of California Irvine (US))   ()
11:54 AM Overview of Accelerator Programs in Korea and Their Potential Contributions to Neutrino/Muon Physics - Moses Chung   ()
11:00 AM
parallel (room#301) - Christophe Bronner (until 12:40 PM) ()
11:00 AM Update on the Bodek-Yang model - Prof. Un-ki Yang (Seoul National University)   ()
11:20 AM Neutrino Structure Functions from GeV to EeV Energies - Dr Alfonso Andres Garcia Soto (IFIC)   ()
11:40 AM Neutrino data for nuclear parton distribution fonction determinations - Ji Young Yu (southern methodist university)   ()
12:00 PM Neutrino scattering in the NOvA Near Detector - Prabhjot Singh   ()
11:00 AM
parallel (room#302) - Yasuhiro NISHIMURA (Keio University) (until 12:40 PM) ()
11:00 AM The Camera System for the IceCube Upgrade: Introduction to Its Purpose and Production. - Mr Seowon Choi (Sungkyunkwan Universitiy)   ()
11:20 AM WIT: from low energy to supernova neutrinos for Super-Kamiokande in the SK-Gd phase. - Lluis Marti   ()
11:40 AM A ton-scale single phase LAr CEvNS detector - Haemin Jeong   ()
12:00 PM Signal Processing in SBND with WireCell - Avinay Bhat (University of Chicago)   ()
12:20 PM The 2x2 Demonstrator: DUNE ND-LAr Prototype - Roberto Mandujano   ()
11:00 AM
parallel (room#303) - Gavin Hesketh (University College London (UK)) (until 12:40 PM) ()
11:00 AM Beam dynamics corrections to measurements of the muon anomalous magnetic moment - Prof. Kim Siang Khaw (Tsung-Dao Lee Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University) Dr Kim Siang Khaw (Tsung-Dao Lee Institute (CN))   ()
11:20 AM Measurement of the magnetic field in the Fermilab Muon g−2 experiment - Simon Corrodi   ()
11:40 AM Measurement of the muon anomalous precession frequency $\omega_a$ in the Fermilab muon g−2 experiment - Dr Paolo Girotti (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Pisa)   ()
12:00 PM Status of muon g-2/EDM experiment at J-PARC - Yuta Okazaki (KEK)   ()
8:30 AM
Plenary -Prof. Jianming Bian (University of California Irvine (US)) (until 10:50 AM) ()
8:30 AM Summary WG 1: Oscillation - Adam Aurisano (University of Cincinnati)   ()
8:50 AM Summary WG 2: Scattering - Christophe Bronner   ()
9:10 AM Summary WG 3: Accelerator - Natalia Milas (European Spallation Source)   ()
9:30 AM Summary WG 4: Muon - Yuki Fujii (Monash University (AU)) Yuki Fujii   ()
9:50 AM Summary WG 5: Beyond PMNS - koun choi (IBS)   ()
10:10 AM Summary WG 6: Detector - Yasuhiro NISHIMURA (Keio University)   ()
10:30 AM Summary WG 7: IDEEO - Francesca Dordei (INFN, Cagliari (IT))   ()
10:50 AM --- Coffee Break (coffee table at room#102) ---
11:10 AM
Plenary -Prof. Jonghee YOO (Seoul National University) (until 12:30 PM) ()
11:10 AM Prospect of the Neutrino Physics - Kevin McFarland (University of Rochester)   ()
11:40 AM LOC: Poster Award - Prof. Siyeon Kim   ()
12:00 PM LOC: Closing Remark and Announcement of NuFACT24 - Prof. Jonghee YOO (Seoul National University)   ()
PM
2:00 PM
ESSnuSB+ mini workshop (until 3:25 PM) ()
2:00 PM Introduction to the ESSnuSB+ mini Workshop - Tamer Tolba   ()
2:05 PM Introduction to the physics and experimental aspects of the project - Dr Marcos Dracos (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
2:35 PM Neutrino-Nucleus cross section modeling at the low energy regime: Theoretical overview - Natalie Yvonne Jachowicz (Ghent University (BE))   ()
3:05 PM The status of the design studies on the special ESSnuSB+ target station - Tamer Tolba   ()
3:25 PM --- Coffee Break ---
3:40 PM
ESSnuSB+ mini workshop (until 4:50 PM) ()
3:40 PM The design of the LEnuSTORM racetrack ring - Natalia Milas (European Spallation Source)   ()
4:00 PM Status of LEMNB facility design - Andrea Longhin (CEA Saclay) Andrea Longhin (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)) andrea longhin (INFN)   ()
4:20 PM The design of the new near detector and the physics reach of the project - Kaare Endrup Iversen (Lund University (SE)) Georgios Fanourakis (Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR))   ()
12:00 PM --- Lunch (rakgujung, B1F, building#38, SNU) ---
1:30 PM
Plenary - Kyung Kwang Joo (Department of Physics-Chonnam National University-Unknown) (until 3:35 PM) ()
1:30 PM Oscillation theory and future - Dr Rebekah PESTES (APC/IPGP)   ()
1:55 PM Cross sections for future experiments - Laura Munteanu (CERN)   ()
2:20 PM Overview of Reactor neutrinos - Juan Pedro Ochoa Ricoux   ()
3:10 PM Modeling neutrino-nucleus cross section: theory and generators - Natalie Yvonne Jachowicz (Ghent University (BE))   ()
3:35 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:00 PM
Plenary -Prof. Chang Hyon Ha (Chung-Ang University) (until 6:05 PM) ()
4:00 PM Latest results from the KATRIN experiment - Anthony Onillon (Technical University of Munich, 85747 Garching, Germany)   ()
4:25 PM Constraints on new physics in (Nu)SMEFT - Michael Schmidt (UNSW Sydney)   ()
4:50 PM New results on LHC neutrinos from the FASER experiment - Tomoko Ariga (Kyushu University (JP))   ()
5:15 PM Heavy neutrino search at LHC - John Leslie Almond (Seoul National University (KR))   ()
5:40 PM Neutrino experiments in Yemilab, Korea - Prof. Yeongduk Kim (Institute for Basic Science (IBS), South Korea)   ()
6:30 PM --- Reception (1st floor & 2nd floor) ---
12:40 PM --- Lunch (duremidam, 5F, building#75-1, SNU) ---
2:00 PM
parallel (room#101) - Daniel Cherdack (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Neutrino Mass Ordering using Atmospheric Neutrino Oscillations with IceCube DeepCore - MARIA PRADO RODRIGUEZ (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   ()
2:20 PM Atmospheric neutrino oscillations in JUNO - Hongyue Duyang (Shandong University)   ()
2:40 PM KM3NeT/ORCA: Updates of neutrino oscillation measurement - Johannes Schumann   ()
3:00 PM Status of the RENO experiment - Dr Sanghoon Jeon (Seoul National University)   ()
2:00 PM
parallel (room#102) -Dr Raul Gonzalez Jimenez (Complutense University of Madrid) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM MK Single Pion Production - Dr Minoo Kabirnezhad (Imperial College London)   ()
2:15 PM Multinucleon knock-out in neutrino-nucleus scattering - Kajetan Niewczas   ()
2:30 PM Modeling quasielastic and pion production on the nucleus - Dr Raul Gonzalez Jimenez (Complutense University of Madrid)   ()
2:45 PM Two-Nucleon Emission in Quasielastic Neutrino and Electron Scattering induced by short-range correlations - Paloma Rodríguez Casalé   ()
3:00 PM Implementation of CRPA in GENIE and comparisons of 1p1h models - Dr Stephen Dolan (CERN)   ()
3:15 PM Revisiting target mass corrections in lepton-nucleus deeply inelastic scattering - Richard Ruiz (Institute of Nuclear Physics (IFJ) PAN)   ()
2:00 PM
parallel (room#103) - Natalia Milas (European Spallation Source) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM First commissioning data from the upgraded T2K beamline - Yukine Sato (Tokyo University of Science)   ()
2:20 PM The T2K optical transition radiation proton beam monitor: updates and future plans - Charlie Naseby   ()
2:40 PM Uniform beam simulation technique for NuMI beam scans and ML studies at Fermilab - Katsuya Yonehara   ()
3:00 PM Advanced Material Development for Next Generation Accelerators - Gaurav Arora (Postdoc Research Associate)   ()
3:20 PM High-Power Targetry R&D for Next-Generation Accelerator Facilities - Gaurav Arora (Postdoc Research Associate)   ()
2:00 PM
parallel (room#301) - Yuki Fujii (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Searching for physics beyond the Standard model with the MEG II experiment at PSI - Alessandro Massimo Baldini (Universita & INFN Pisa (IT))   ()
2:30 PM Status of Mu3e Phase 1 - Martin Müller (JGU Mainz)   ()
3:00 PM The Mu2e Experiment at Fermilab - Steven Boi   ()
3:30 PM COMET Muon conversion experiment at J-PARC - MyeongJae Lee   ()
2:00 PM
parallel (room#302) - Sophie Berkman (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Status of the Short-Baseline Near Detector at Fermilab - Diana Patricia Mendez Mendez (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
2:24 PM Sterile Neutrino Search at MicroBooNE using both the BNB and NuMI Beams - Meghna Bhattacharya (Fermilab)   ()
2:48 PM MicroBooNE's Search for Anomalous Single-Photon Production - Lee Hagaman (University of Chicago)   ()
3:12 PM Recent Developments Regarding the MiniBooNE Anomaly - Nicholas Kamp   ()
3:36 PM Status of ICARUS at the Fermilab Short-Baseline Neutrino Program - Gray Putnam   ()
2:00 PM
parallel (room#303) - Michael Wilking (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM The DUNE Near Detector Suite - Andrew Furmanski (University of Minnesota (US))   ()
2:20 PM ProtoDUNE-SP's performance, physics status, and future plans - Sungbin Oh (Fermilab (US))   ()
2:40 PM DUNE Vertical Drift LArTPC design - Laura Amelie Zambelli (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
4:00 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:30 PM
parallel (room#101) -Prof. Yoshi Uchida (Imperial College London) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM High purity and high brightness muon beam for next generation muon-electron conversion experiments - Dr Akira Sato (Osaka University)   ()
4:50 PM Update on the Targetry and Beamlines of MELODY - Nikolaos Vassilopoulos   ()
5:10 PM High - Intensity Muon Beams (HIMB) project or how to improve the most intense continuous muon source in the world - Giovanni Dal Maso   ()
5:30 PM Status of the ultra-slow muon beamline at J-PARC MUSE - Dr Sohtaro Kanda   ()
5:50 PM Progress in design of a muon source for muon to electron conversion based on an FFA ring - PRISM - Jaroslaw Pasternak   ()
4:30 PM
parallel (room#102) - Chris Marshall (University of Rochester) Dr Raul Gonzalez Jimenez (Complutense University of Madrid) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM An Overview of Neutrino-Nucleus Interactions Physics: Status and Path Forward - Dr Vishvas Pandey (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
4:54 PM Impact of the near detector on the T2K oscillation analysis - Tristan Doyle   ()
5:18 PM Cross-Section Modeling on the NOvA Experiment - Bryan Ramson (Fermilab)   ()
5:42 PM Measurement of the Nucleon Axial Form Factor from Antineutrino Proton Elastic Scattering at MINERvA - Kevin McFarland (University of Rochester) Kevin McFarland   ()
6:06 PM Benchmarking neutrino interaction models with NUISANCE - Dr Stephen Dolan (CERN) Dr Luke Pickering (Royal Holloway, University of London)   ()
4:30 PM
parallel (room#103) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM no session   ()
4:30 PM
parallel (room#301) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM no session   ()
4:30 PM
parallel (room#302) - Julia Harz (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM The CUPID neutrinoless double-beta decay experiment - Beatriz Oregui   ()
4:54 PM Overview of physics results with coherent elastic neutrino-nucleus scattering data - Matteo Cadeddu   ()
5:18 PM Light mesons from light heavy neutrinos at the LHC - Richard Ruiz (Institute of Nuclear Physics (IFJ) PAN)   ()
5:42 PM Prompt neutrinos at the LHC and connections to the prompt atmospheric neutrino flux - Yu Seon Jeong (Chung-Ang University (KOR))   ()
6:06 PM Probing the reactor neutrino flux below the IBD threshold with CEνNS - Jiajun Liao   ()
4:30 PM
parallel (room#303) - Yasuhiro NISHIMURA (Keio University) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM Tests and assembly of the T2K near detector upgrade - Dung Thi Nguyen (Hanoi University of Science)   ()
4:50 PM Neutron detection with a 3D-projection scintillator tracker and its application to neutrino oscillation experiments - SunWoo Gwon   ()
5:10 PM 3-inch PMTs and electronics system in JUNO - Ziliang Chu (The Institute of High Energy Physics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
5:30 PM Multi-Calorimetry in Light-based Neutrino Detectors - Yang HAN   ()
5:50 PM Performance and Testing of the JUNO 20-inch PMTs - Achim Stahl (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))   ()
12:20 PM
Poster - Francesca Dordei (INFN, Cagliari (IT)) (until 12:34 PM) ()
12:20 PM poster introduction - Francesca Dordei (INFN, Cagliari (IT))   ()
12:30 PM Nuclear Dependence of Antineutrino Deep Inelastic Scattering in two dimensions at MINERvA - Sayeed Akhter (Aligarh Muslim University)   ()
12:32 PM Constraining Lorentz Invariance Violation with Future Long-Baseline Experiments - Pragyanprasu Swain (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar, India) Mr Sudipta Das (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar, India & HBNI, Mumbai, India)   ()
12:34 PM --- Finger Food Lunch ---
1:00 PM
Poster (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:20 PM
KYUJANGGAK Tour: The Veritable Records of the Joseon Dynasty (until 3:50 PM) ()
3:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:00 PM
Plenary - Adam Aurisano (University of Cincinnati) (until 6:10 PM) ()
4:00 PM Status of T2K - Daniel Cherdack   ()
4:20 PM Status of NovA - Andrew Sutton   ()
4:40 PM Status of MicroBooNE - Avinay Bhat (University of Chicago)   ()
5:00 PM Overview of Atmospheric neutrinos - Dr Alfonso Andres Garcia Soto (IFIC)   ()
5:20 PM Overview of CEvNS Experiment - Rex Tayloe   ()
5:45 PM ESSnuSB+ and summary of the mini workshop (satellite) - Dr Marcos Dracos (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
6:30 PM
Public Lecture - Siyeon Kim (until 8:00 PM) ()
6:30 PM (Planetarium): Supernova, Blackhole, and Neutrinos (in Korean, 한국어 강연). Only 90 audiences with reservation - Seongchul Yoon   ()
12:30 PM --- Lunch box ---
1:00 PM --- Excursion ---
7:00 PM --- Banquet (Sesangui Modeun Achim) ---
12:40 PM --- Lunch (rakgujung, B1F, building#38, SNU) ---
2:00 PM
parallel (room#101) - Miao He hem (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Deep Learning applications to the event reconstruction in JUNO - Wuming Luo (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Science)   ()
2:20 PM Deep Learning Reconstruction at DUNE Far Detector - Prof. Jianming Bian (University of California Irvine (US))   ()
2:40 PM Classification of muon- and electron neutrino events for the ESSnuSB Near Detector using Graph Neural Networks - Kaare Endrup Iversen (Lund University (SE))   ()
3:00 PM Prospects for physics with the T2K ND280 Upgrade - Laura Munteanu (CERN)   ()
3:20 PM Simulation and reconstruction of neutrino interactions in the upgraded T2K ND280 detector - Katharina Lachner (University of Warwick)   ()
2:00 PM
parallel (room#102) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM no session   ()
2:00 PM
parallel (room#103) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM no session   ()
2:00 PM
parallel (room#301) -Dr Elena Gramellini (University of Manchester) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Measurement of the inelasticity distribution of neutrino-nucleon interactions for 100 GeV < E_nu < 1 TeV with IceCube DeepCore - Maria Liubarska (University of Alberta)   ()
2:20 PM Recent results from MINERvA - Vaniya Ansari (Aligarh Muslim University)   ()
2:40 PM Neutrino Interaction Measurement Capabilities of the SBND Experiment - Andrew Furmanski (University of Minnesota (US))   ()
3:00 PM The MicroBooNE cross section program, with a special focus on the TKI analysis - Afroditi Papadopoulou   ()
3:20 PM First measurement of 𝜂 production in neutrino interactions on argon with the MicroBooNE experiment - Prof. David Caratelli (UC Santa Barbara)   ()
3:40 PM Electrons For Neutrinos: The Next Generation - Noah Steinberg (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
2:00 PM
parallel (room#302) - Katsuya Yonehara (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM A monitored neutrino beam for high precision cross section measurements: the ENUBET experiment at CERN - Andrea Longhin   ()
2:20 PM Time Slicing of Neutrino Fluxes in Oscillation Experiments at Fermilab - Meghna Bhattacharya (Fermilab)   ()
2:40 PM Impact of of light sterile neutrino at the long-baseline experiment options at KM3NeT - Rudra Majhi   ()
3:00 PM NA61/SHINE experiment for neutrino physics - Yusuke Koshio   ()
2:00 PM
parallel (room#303) - Yuki Fujii (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Complementarity of low- and high-energy probes for lepton flavour physics - Michael Schmidt (UNSW Sydney)   ()
2:45 PM Vector leptoquark $U_3$: A possible solution to the recent discrepancy between NOvA and T2K results on CP violation - Dr. Rukmani Mohanta   ()
3:10 PM Charged lepton flavor violation for a probe to the neutrino masses and their hierarchy - Masato Yamanaka (Yokohama National University)   ()
4:00 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:11 PM
parallel (room#101) -Prof. Jianming Bian (University of California Irvine (US)) (until 6:31 PM) ()
4:11 PM T2K latest oscillation results - Adrien Blanchet (University of Geneva)   ()
4:31 PM NOvA Three Flavor Results - Adam Aurisano (University of Cincinnati)   ()
4:51 PM DUNE: Long-Baseline Oscillation Sensitivity - Dr Luke Pickering (Royal Holloway, University of London)   ()
5:11 PM Neutrino oscillation sensitivity of the Hyper-Kamiokande experiment - Charlie Naseby   ()
5:31 PM Prospects of Neutrino mass ordering with supernova neutrinos in the upcoming long-baseline experiments - Papia Panda   ()
5:51 PM Update on solar oscillations at Super-Kamiokande. - Lluis Marti   ()
6:11 PM Reactor Antineutrino Oscillations with JUNO - Roberto Mandujano   ()
4:30 PM
parallel (room#102) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM no session   ()
4:30 PM
parallel (room#103) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM no session   ()
4:30 PM
parallel (room#301) -Dr Elena Gramellini (University of Manchester) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM A Scattering and Neutrino Detector at the LHC (SND@LHC) - Yeong Gyun Kim (Gwangju National University of Education)   ()
4:50 PM Operation and results of the FASERnu detector - Jeremy Atkinson (Universitaet Bern (CH))   ()
5:10 PM Current Status and Results from the NINJA Experiment - Hitoshi Oshima (ICRR, the University of Tokyo)   ()
5:30 PM ANNIE: the Accelerator Neutrino Neutron Interaction Experiment - Andrew Sutton   ()
5:50 PM Study of Neutrino Interactions by the COHERENT collaboration - Yuri V Efremenko   ()
6:10 PM T2K Neutrino Cross Section Measurements - Lukas Koch (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE)) Lukas Koch (JGU Mainz)   ()
4:30 PM
parallel (room#302) - koun choi (IBS) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM Recent Results on Indirect Dark Matter Searches with IceCube - Minjin Jeong (Sungkyunkwan University)   ()
4:54 PM Dirac-Majorana neutrino type conversion induced by an oscillating scalar dark matter - Yechan Kim (KAIST)   ()
5:18 PM New Physics searches using ProtoDUNE and the CERN SPS accelerator - salvador urrea (Instituto de Física Corpuscular(IFIC) Valencia, Spain)   ()
5:42 PM Physics Opportunities at a PIP-II Beam Dump Facility and Beyond - Jacob Zettlemoyer   ()
6:06 PM Beyond the Standard Model Searches with the Short Baseline Near Detector - Xiao Luo   ()
4:30 PM
parallel (room#303) - Simon Corrodi (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM Search for a muon EDM at PSI using the frozen-spin technique - Ljiljana Morvaj (Paul Scherrer Institute (CH))   ()
5:00 PM Muonium and Muonic Helium Hyperfine Structure Precision Measurements at J-PARC MUSE - Patrick Strasser (KEK)   ()
5:30 PM Recent LFV Results From CMS - Youngwan Kim (Seoul National University (KR))   ()
6:00 PM Recent results on flavour physics - Francesca Dordei (INFN, Cagliari (IT))   ()