The 7th International Workshop on the CKM Unitarity Triangle

from Friday, September 28, 2012 (6:00 PM) to Tuesday, October 2, 2012 (6:00 PM)
Cincinnati, Ohio USA

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Sep 28, 2012
Sep 29, 2012
Sep 30, 2012
Oct 1, 2012
Oct 2, 2012
AM
8:00 AM
Registration (until 9:00 AM) (Great Hall Lobby)
9:00 AM
Plenary I (until 10:45 AM) (Great Hall)
9:00 AM Welcome   (Great Hall)
9:10 AM Workshop logistics - Alan Schwartz (University of Cincinnati)   (Great Hall)
Slides
9:15 AM Flavor Physics Beyond the Standard Model - Raman Sundrum   (Great Hall)
Slides
9:45 AM What We've Learned from Experiments - Timothy Gershon (University of Warwick (GB))   (Great Hall)
Slides
10:15 AM What We Learn from the Top Quark - Gilad Perez (CERN & Weizmann)   (Great Hall)
Slides
10:45 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:05 AM
Plenary II (until 12:50 PM) (Great Hall)
11:05 AM Status and Prospects for the Lattice - Shoji Hashimoto (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK))   (Great Hall)
Slides
11:40 AM Future Prospects at e+e- Machines - Michael Roney (BABAR Collaboration/University of Victoria)   (Great Hall)
Slides
12:05 PM Future Prospects at the LHC - Marie-Helene Schune (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))   (Great Hall)
Slides
12:30 PM Current and Future Kaon Experiments - Bob Tschirhart (-)   (Great Hall)
Slides
8:30 AM
WG II (until 10:30 AM) (McKinley)
8:30 AM Inclusive Vcb: Theory Developments and Impact on Global Fits - Christoph Schwanda (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   (McKinley)
Slides
8:55 AM Exclusive Vcb: Experimental Mini-Review (inc. Spectroscopy) - Xiaolong Wang (VirginiaTech)   (McKinley)
Slides
9:20 AM Theory: Form Factors and Vcb - Paolo Gambino (Unknown)   (McKinley)
Slides
9:45 AM Lattice Form Factors and Vcb - Jack Laiho (FNAL)   (McKinley)
Slides
10:10 AM A proposal to solve some puzzles in semileptonic B decays - Sascha Turczyk (LBNL)   (McKinley)
Slides
8:30 AM
WG V (until 10:30 AM) (Garfield)
8:30 AM Theory of Hadronic B Decays - Sebastian Jager (Unknown)   (Garfield)
Slides
8:55 AM B to Kπ Puzzle and New Physics - Leonardo Vernazza (Johannes-Gutenberg-Universität)   (Garfield)
Slides
9:15 AM DCPV in Charmless Decays at BaBar - Eugenia Puccio (Stanford University)   (Garfield)
Slides
9:45 AM DCPV in Charmless B Decays at Belle - Gagan Mohanty (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   (Garfield)
10:05 AM DCPV in Charmless B Decays at LHCb - Jussara Marques De Miranda (CBPF - Brazilian Center for Physics Research (BR))   (Garfield)
Slides
8:30 AM
WG VI (until 10:30 AM) (Hays)
8:30 AM Searches for New Physics in Top Production at the LHC - Gena Kukartsev (Brown University (US))   (Hays)
Slides
9:10 AM Single Top and Top Pair Production - Nikolaos Kidonakis (Kennesaw State University)   (Hays)
Slides
9:50 AM Measurements of Electroweak Top Production at the LHC - Aniello Spiezia (Universita e INFN (IT))   (Hays)
Slides
8:30 AM
WG VII (until 10:30 AM) (Harding)
8:30 AM CPV and Mixing in the Charm Sector at Belle, and HFAG Averages - Byeong Rok Ko   (Harding)
Slides
9:08 AM CPV and Mixing in the Charm Sector at BaBar - Mr Riccardo Cenci (U. di Pisa)   (Harding)
Slides
9:41 AM Charm Mixing at Threshold (Quantum Correlations) at CLEO - Dr Werner Sun (Cornell)   (Harding)
Slides
10:00 AM Charm Mixing in the Standard Model: Short Distance Approach - Markus Bobrowski (University of Regensburg)   (Harding)
Slides
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
WG II (until 1:00 PM) (McKinley)
11:00 AM Status and Outlook on Global B to Xs γ + Vub Fits with SIMBA - Florian Urs Bernlochner (University of Victoria (CA))   (427)
Slides
11:25 AM Exclusive vs. Inclusive: Theory Perspective - Zoltan Ligeti (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   (McKinley)
Slides
11:50 AM Discussion   (McKinley)
12:00 PM B to D(*)τν at BaBar - David Lopes-Pegna (Princeton University (US))   ()
Slides
12:20 PM B to D(*)τν at Belle - Daniel Zander (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (McKinley)
Slides
12:40 PM B to τν and B to D(*)τν Theory - Svetlana Fajfer (Unknown)   (McKinley)
Slides
11:00 AM
WG III (until 1:00 PM) (Hays)
11:00 AM Implications of Experimental Results on Rare B Decays - Christoph Bobeth (Technical University Munich)   (Hays)
Slides
11:25 AM Theory of B to K(*)μ+μ- Decays - Enrico Lunghi (Unknown)   (Hays)
11:50 AM Lattice Calculations of B to K(*) Form Factors - Dr Ran Zhou   (Hays)
Slides
12:15 PM Physics With Electroweak Penguins at LHCb - Michel De Cian (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))   (Hays)
Slides
12:30 PM Angular Distribution of B to K*l+l- Decays at BaBar - Jack Ritchie   (Hays)
Slides
12:40 PM Angular Distributions of B to K*l+l- Decays at CDF - Satyajit Behari (Johns Hopkins University, USA)   (Hays)
Slides
12:50 PM Discussion   (Hays)
11:00 AM
WG IV (until 1:00 PM) (Garfield)
11:00 AM Measurement of Semileptonic Asymmetries at LHCb - Zhou Xing (Syracuse University (US))   (Garfield)
Slides
11:25 AM BaBar Results for α - Dr Tomo Miyashita   (Garfield)
Slides
11:50 AM |q/p| from B to Dlν Partial Reconstruction at BaBar - Martino Margoni (Universita e INFN (IT))   (Garfield)
Slides
12:15 PM ΔΓs Measurement at the Upsilon(5S) from Belle - Ms Sevda Esen (University of Cincinnati)   (Garfield)
Slides
12:40 PM Global Fits of the Unitarity Triangle - Gerald Eigen (University of Bergen (NO))   (Garfield)
Slides
8:30 AM
WG III (until 10:30 AM) (Garfield)
8:30 AM Theory of B(s,d) to μ+μ- Decays - Robert Fleischer (CERN)   (McKinley)
Slides
8:50 AM Theory of Rare D Decays - Alexey Petrov (Wayne State University)   (McKinley)
Slides
9:10 AM Search for Purely Leptonic Decays at LHCb - Flavio Archilli (Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare (IT))   (McKinley)
Slides
9:25 AM Search for Pure Leptonic B Decays at ATLAS and CMS - Bakul Gaur (Universitaet Siegen (DE))   (McKinley)
Slides
9:45 AM Search for Bs to μ+μ- Decays at CDF - Kevin Pitts (University of Illinois)   (McKinley)
Slides
9:55 AM Search for D0 to l+l- and D0 to γγ at BaBar and BES III - Dr Alberto Lusiani (Scuola Normale Superiore and INFN of PISA)   (McKinley)
Slides
10:10 AM Discussion   (McKinley)
8:30 AM
WG V (until 10:30 AM) (McKinley)
8:30 AM Charmless Three-Body Decays - David London (Universite de Montreal)   (Garfield)
Slides
8:55 AM B to VV and Triple Products - Alakabha Datta (University of Mississippi)   (Garfield)
Slides
9:15 AM Quantum-Correlated Measurements at CLEO and BES III - James Libby (I)   (Garfield)
Slides
9:35 AM Charmed B Decays at LHCb - Dr Michael Williams   (Garfield)
Slides
9:55 AM Tevatron DCPV Results - Michael Joseph Morello (S)   (Garfield)
Slides
10:15 AM SuperB and Belle II Prospects - Yoshiyuki Onuki (Tohoku University)   (Garfield)
8:30 AM
WG VI (until 10:30 AM) (Hays)
8:30 AM Forward-Backward and Charge Asymmetries in the Standard Model - Dr Andrea Ferroglia   (Hays)
9:00 AM Forward-Backward and Charge Asymmetries and New Physics - Cedric Delaunay   (Hays)
Slides
9:30 AM Measurements of the Top Charge Asymmetry at the Tevatron - Dr Jon Wilson   (Hays)
Slides
10:00 AM Measurements of the Top Charge Asymmetry at the LHC - Umberto De Sanctis (Universita Degli Studi di Milano)   (Hays)
Slides
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
WG II (until 1:00 PM) (McKinley)
11:00 AM LHCb Results on Semileptonic B/Bs/Λb Decays - Concezio Bozzi (Universita di Ferrara (IT))   (McKinley)
Slides
11:25 AM Bs Semileptonic Experiment (sans LHCb) Mini-Review - Phillip Urquijo (Universitaet Bonn (DE))   (McKinley)
Slides
11:50 AM Semileptonic Charm Decays: Mini-Review - Dr Chunlei Liu   (McKinley)
Slides
12:15 PM Vcd and Vcs From Semileptonic and Leptonic Decays - Heechang Na (The Ohio State University)   (McKinley)
Slides
12:40 PM Discussion   (McKinley)
Slides
11:00 AM
WG IV (until 1:00 PM) (Garfield)
11:00 AM Observation of T Violation at BaBar - Ray Cowan (M.I.T.)   (Garfield)
Slides
11:30 AM Lifetime Measurements at LHCb - Francesca Dordei (Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   (Garfield)
Slides
12:00 PM Prospects for Future B Factories - Giuseppe Finocchiaro (Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (LNF))   (Garfield)
Slides
12:30 PM Prospect for Time-Dependent Asymmetries at LHCb - Frederic Dupertuis (EPFL - Lausanne)   (Garfield)
Slides
11:00 AM
WG VII (until 1:00 PM) (Hays)
11:00 AM Direct CPV in Non-leptonic Charm Decays: New Physics - Jernej Kamenik (INFN LNF)   (Hays)
Slides
11:25 AM Status and Prospects for Mixing/CPV Using Charm at Threshold - Roy Briere (Carnegie Mellon University)   (Hays)
Slides
11:45 AM Prospects for Charm Mixing and CPV at SuperB - Dr Paolo Branchini (Roma Tre Universita Degli Studi (IT))   (Hays)
Slides
12:05 PM Prospects for Charm Mixing and CPV at Belle II - David Asner (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)   (Hays)
Slides
12:25 PM Prospects for Charm Mixing and CPV at the LHCb Upgrade - Patrick Spradlin (University of Glasgow (GB))   (Hays)
Slides
12:40 PM Charm Mixing and CPV: Measurements We Need - Yuval Grossman   (Hays)
Slides
8:30 AM
WG II (until 10:30 AM) (McKinley)
8:30 AM B to lν at Belle and Belle II - Yasuyuki Horii (Nagoya University)   (McKinley)
Slides
8:55 AM B to lν at BaBar and SuperB - Dana Lindemann (McGill University)   (McKinley)
Slides
9:20 AM D(s) to lν (B Factory Review) - Anze Zupanc   (McKinley)
Slides
9:45 AM D(s) to lν (Charm Factory Review) - Lili Jiang   (McKinley)
Slides
10:10 AM Discussion   (McKinley)
8:30 AM
WG III (until 10:30 AM) (Garfield)
8:30 AM Search for B to νν and Related Modes at Belle - Yee Hsiung (National Taiwan University (NTU))   (Garfield)
Slides
8:40 AM Search for B to νν and Related Modes at BaBar - Alessandro Rossi (INFN Perugia)   (Garfield)
Slides
8:50 AM Theory of Rare Kaon Decays - Giancarlo D'Ambrosio (Univ. + INFN)   (Garfield)
Slides
9:15 AM NA62 Ke2 and K+ to π+ ν ν - Giuseppe Ruggiero (CERN)   (Garfield)
Slides
9:35 AM KOTO (J-PARC E14) K_L to π0 ν ν - Hajime Nanjo (Department of Physics Particle Physics)   (Garfield)
Slides
9:55 AM ORKA: K+ to π+ ν ν - Dr Jack Ritchie   (Garfield)
Slides
10:15 AM Preparation of Summary Talk   (Garfield)
8:30 AM
WG VI (until 10:30 AM) (Hays)
8:30 AM New Physics and Single Top Production - Jianghao Yu (michigan state university)   (Hays)
Slides
9:00 AM Searches for New Physics in the Single Top Channel at the LHC - Muhammad Alhroob (Abdus Salam Int. Cent. Theor. Phys. (IT))   (Hays)
Slides
9:30 AM Top Decays in the Standard Model and Beyond - Jure Drobnak (Jozef Stefan Institute)   (Hays)
Slides
10:00 AM Searches for New Physics in Top Decays at the LHC - Antonio Onofre (Universidade de Coimbra (PT))   (Hays)
Slides
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary III: New Physics (until 1:00 PM) (Taft)
11:00 AM Beyond the Standard Model: the Case for SUSY - Michele Papucci (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (Taft)
Slides
11:25 AM Beyond the Standard Model: the Case for Exotica - Andreas Weiler (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Taft)
Slides
11:50 AM Beyond the Standard Model: the Case for Lepton Flavor Violation - Dr Kaustubh Agashe (University of Maryland)   (Taft)
Slides
12:15 PM Searches for New Physics at the Energy Frontier - Carlo Dallapiccola (University of Massachusetts (US))   (Taft)
Slides
PM
6:00 PM
Welcoming Reception (and Registration) (until 8:30 PM) ()
12:50 PM --- Lunch ---
2:00 PM
WG I (until 4:10 PM) (427)
2:00 PM A General Introduction to the First Row and Implications Beyond the SM - Dr Vincenzo Cirigliano (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (427)
Slides
2:30 PM The State of the Art for Vud Extraction from Nuclear β Decay - Dr Dan Melconian   (427)
Slides
2:50 PM tau_μ from the MuLan Experiment - Dr Tim Gorringe   (427)
Slides
3:10 PM Vud from Nuclear Mirror Transitions - Dr Oscar Naviliat-Cuncic (LPC Caen)   (427)
Slides
3:30 PM Vud from Cold and Ultra-cold Neutrons - Dr Oliver Zimmer   (427)
Slides
3:50 PM Probing Novel Scalar and Tensor Interactions from (Ultra) Cold Neutrons to the LHC - Martin Gonzalez-Alonso (Universidad de Valencia)   (427)
Slides
2:00 PM
WG IV (until 4:00 PM) (417)
2:00 PM B Mixing in the Standard Model and Beyond - Ulrich Nierste (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (400)
Slides
2:25 PM Lattice Input: Decay Constants, Bag Parameters - Elvira Gamiz (Fermilab)   (400)
Slides
2:50 PM Results on β from BaBar - Dr Eli Ben-Haim (LPNHE, IN2P3-CNRS, Universities of Paris VI)   (400)
Slides
3:15 PM Results for φ1 and φ2 from Belle - Dr Pit Vanhoefer   (400)
Slides
3:40 PM Measurement of ΔMd, ΔMs, and sin2β from LHCb - Julian Wishahi (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE))   (400)
Slides
2:00 PM
WG VI (until 4:00 PM) (400)
2:00 PM Top Pair Production I - Martin Beneke (Stanford University)   (417)
Slides
2:30 PM Top Pair Production II - Alexander Dimitrov Mitov (CERN)   (417)
Slides
3:00 PM Top Pair Cross Section Measurements at the LHC - Alicia Calderon Tazon (Universidad de Cantabria (ES))   (417)
Slides
3:30 PM Measurements of Differential Cross Sections at the LHC - Flera Rizatdinova (Oklahoma State University (US))   (417)
Slides
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM
WG II (until 6:35 PM) (427)
4:30 PM Exclusive Vub: Experimental Mini-Review - Cesar Beleno   (427)
Slides
4:55 PM Theory: Form Factors and Vub - Aoife Bharucha   (427)
Slides
5:20 PM Lattice Form Factors, Decay Constants, and Vub - Ruth Van de Water (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (427)
Slides
5:45 PM Inclusive Vub: Experimental Mini-Review - Florian Urs Bernlochner (University of Victoria (CA))   (427)
Slides
6:10 PM b and c Quark Mass Determinations - Christine Davies (University of Glasgow)   (McKinley)
Slides
4:30 PM
WG III (until 6:30 PM) (400)
4:30 PM Theory Talk About Lepton Flavor Violation (LFV) - Dr Junji Hisano   (417)
Slides
4:55 PM Search for LFV and LNV Decays at LHCb - Marcin Jakub Chrzaszcz (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (417)
Slides
5:15 PM Search for Lepton Number Violating Processes in B Decays - Dr Fergus Wilson (STFC - Science & Technology Facilities Council (GB))   (417)
Slides
5:35 PM Search for LFV in tau Decays - Mikihiko Nakao (KEK)   (417)
5:55 PM The Mu2e Experiment - robert bernstein   (417)
Slides
4:30 PM
WG IV (until 6:35 PM) (417)
4:30 PM Mixing and Mixing-Related Asymmetries in the B System at the Tevatron - Robert Harr (Wayne State University)   (400)
Slides
4:55 PM Measurement of Mixing and the CPV Phase φs in the Bs System at LHCb - Gerhard Raven (Natuurkundig Laboratorium-Vrije Universiteit (VU)-Unknown)   (400)
Slides
5:20 PM Measurement of CPV in the Bs System at ATLAS - Maria Smizanska (Lancaster University (GB))   (400)
Slides
5:45 PM Penguin Contributions I - Robert Fleischer (CERN)   (400)
Slides
6:10 PM Penguin Contributions II - Martin Jung (TU Dortmund)   (400)
Slides
1:00 PM --- Lunch ---
2:00 PM
WG III (until 4:00 PM) (Presidential Ballroom II)
2:00 PM
WG V (until 4:00 PM) (Garfield)
2:00 PM γ From Tree Decays - Yuval Grossman   (Garfield)
Slides
2:25 PM Combination of γ Measurements From BaBar - Denis Derkach (INFN Bologna (IT)/CERN)   (Garfield)
Slides
2:45 PM DCPV in Charmed B Decays and φ3 Average From Belle - Karim Trabelsi (KEK)   (Garfield)
Slides
3:15 PM γ Measurements at LHCb (ADS/GLW/GGSZ) - Sneha Sirirshkumar Malde (University of Oxford (GB))   (Garfield)
Slides
3:35 PM LHCb Upgrade Prospects - Malcolm John (University of Oxford (GB))   (Garfield)
Slides
2:00 PM
WG VI (until 4:00 PM) (Presidential Ballroom II)
2:00 PM EW Contributions to t-tbar Production (and to Top Forward-Backward and Charge Asymmetries) - Davide Pagani (Max-Planck-Institut für Physik)   (Hays)
Slides
2:25 PM Direct Vtq Determination at the LHC - Dr Theodota Lagouri (Yale University (US))   (Hays)
Slides
2:55 PM B to Xs γ Theory - Prof. Gil Paz (Wayne State University)   (Hays)
Slides
3:20 PM b to s γ Results From Belle - Dr Cholong Lim   (Hays)
Slides
3:40 PM b to s γ: Transition Rate and Photon Energy Spectrum - Jack Ritchie   (Hays)
Slides
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM
WG I (until 6:30 PM) (Hays)
4:30 PM Vus From Kaon Decays - Matthew Moulson (Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare (IT))   (Hays)
Slides
4:50 PM Lattice Progress and Future Prospects on f_k/f_π - John Laiho (FNAL)   (Hays)
Slides
5:10 PM Lattice Prospects and Future Prospects on f_+(0) - Dr Andreas Juettner   (Hays)
Slides
5:30 PM Lattice Calculation of Isospin Corrections to K12 and K13 Decays - Dr Nazario Tantalo (U. di Roma "Tor Vergata")   (Hays)
Slides
5:50 PM Vus Determination From tau Decays (Theoretical Review) - Elvira Gamiz (Fermilab)   (Hays)
Slides
6:10 PM Vus Determination From tau Decays (Experimental Review) - Ian Michael Nugent (TRIUMF (CA))   (Hays)
Slides
4:30 PM
WG IV (until 6:35 PM) (Garfield)
4:30 PM Extraction of γ/φ3 - Bhubanjyoti Bhattacharya (University of CHicago)   (Garfield)
Slides
4:55 PM Unitarity Triangle Fitter Results for CKM Angles - Denis Derkach (INFN Bologna (IT)/CERN)   (Garfield)
Slides
5:20 PM Measurement of Time-Dependent CPV in Two-Body Decays at LHCb - Stefano Perazzini (Universita e INFN (IT))   (Garfield)
Slides
5:45 PM Measurement of γ via Bs to Ds K at LHCb - Steven R. Blusk (Department of Physics)   (Garfield)
Slides
6:10 PM CKM Angle Averages From the B Factories - Dr Kenkichi Miyabayashi   (Garfield)
Slides
4:30 PM
WG VII (until 6:30 PM) (McKinley)
4:30 PM Charm Mixing in the Standard Model: Long Distance Approach - Zoltan Ligeti (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   (McKinley)
Slides
4:55 PM CPV and Mixing in the Charm Sector at LHCb - Prof. Chris Parkes (University of Manchester (GB))   (McKinley)
Slides
5:20 PM CPV and Mixing in the Charm Sector at CDF - Mark Edward Mattson (Wayne State University (US))   (McKinley)
Slides
5:40 PM Direct CPV in Non-leptonic Charm Decays I - Bhubanjyoti Bhattacharya (University of CHicago)   (McKinley)
Slides
6:00 PM Direct CPV in Non-leptonic Charm Decays II - Joachim Brod (TU Munich)   (McKinley)
Slides
7:00 PM
Workshop Banquet (until 10:30 PM) ()
1:00 PM --- Lunch ---
2:00 PM
Workshop Excursion (until 6:00 PM) ()
1:00 PM --- Lunch ---
2:00 PM
Plenary IV: Working Group Summaries (until 3:40 PM) (Taft)
2:00 PM Working Group I Summary - Takashi Kaneko (KEK) Barbara Sciascia   (Taft)
Slides
2:25 PM Working Group II Summary - Junko Shigemitsu (The Ohio State University) Frank Tackmann (DESY) Phillip Urquijo (Universitaet Bonn (DE))   (Taft)
Slides
2:50 PM Working Group IV Summary - Paride Paradisi (CERN) Alexander Lenz (Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DE)) Adrian Bevan (University of London (GB)) Stephanie Hansmann-Menzemer (Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   (Taft)
Slides
3:15 PM Working Group V Summary - Guido Bell Anton Poluektov (University of Warwick (GB), Budker INP (Novosibirsk, Russia))   (Taft)
Slides
3:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:00 PM
Plenary V: Working Group Summaries (until 5:15 PM) (Taft)
4:00 PM Working Group III Summary - Aida El-Khadra (University of Illinois) Dr Wolfgang Altmannshofer (Fermilab) Mikihiko Nakao (KEK) Gaia Lanfranchi (Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare (IT))   (Taft)
Slides
4:25 PM Working Group VI Summary - Jernej Kamenik (Jozef Stefan Institute) Seung Lee (KAIST) Thomas Schwarz (University of California Davis)   (Taft)
Slides
4:50 PM Working Group VII Summary - Svetlana Fajfer (Unknown) Alexey Petrov (Wayne State University) Ray Cowan (M.I.T.) Matthew Charles   (Taft)
Slides
5:15 PM
Closing (until 5:30 PM) (Taft)
5:15 PM Past and Future of the CKM Workshops - Timothy Gershon (University of Warwick (GB))   (Taft)
Slides