Phenomenology 2021 Symposium

from Monday, May 24, 2021 (8:00 AM) to Wednesday, May 26, 2021 (9:30 PM)
University of Pittsburgh

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
May 24, 2021
May 25, 2021
May 26, 2021
AM
8:40 AM
Plenary - Keith Dienes (University of Arizona) Keith Dienes (University of Arizona) Keith Dienes (University of Arizona) (until 10:30 AM) ()
8:40 AM Welcome - Prof. Kathy Blee (University of Pittsburgh)   ()
8:45 AM Dark matter direct detection - Knut Morå (Columbia University) Knut Moraa (Columbia University)   ()
9:20 AM Dark matter: new searches for ancient particles - Joseph Bramante (Queen's University & Perimeter Institute)   ()
9:55 AM Probing the dark sector - Natalia Toro (SLAC) Prof. Natalia Toro (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory) natalia toro (Stanford University)   ()
10:30 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary - Lisa Everett (until 12:45 PM) ()
11:00 AM Dynamical tests of dark matter in the Milky Way - Robyn Sanderson (University of Pennsylvania)   ()
11:35 AM Physics with NANOGrav - Prof. Maura McLaughlin (West Virginia University) Maura McLaughlin   ()
12:10 PM Cosmology in 2021: Concordances and Tensions - Elisabeth Krause (The University of Arizona) Elizabeth Krause   ()
8:45 AM
Plenary - Doreen Wackeroth (SUNY Buffalo) Doreen Wackeroth (SUNY Buffalo) (until 10:30 AM) ()
8:45 AM Recent LHC Results - Tulika Bose (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
9:20 AM LHC phenomenology - Prof. Veronica Sanz Gonzalez Veronica Sanz Gonzalez (University of Sussex (GB))   ()
9:55 AM Future Perspectives at HL-LHC - Laura Jeanty (University of Oregon (US))   ()
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary - Christophe Grojean (DESY (Hamburg) and Humboldt University (Berlin)) (until 12:45 PM) ()
11:00 AM Muon g-2 and muon physics on Fermilab campus - James Mott (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory) James Mott (Boston University)   ()
11:35 AM Beauty physics from Belle II - Christoph Schwanda (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
12:10 PM Anomalies and their implications - Bhupal Dev (Washington University in St. Louis) P. S. Bhupal Dev (Washington U.) Prof. Bhupal Dev (Washington University in St. Louis)   ()
8:45 AM
Plenary - Kaladi Babu (Oklahoma State University) (until 10:30 AM) ()
8:45 AM Perspectives on neutrino physics - Regina Abby Rameika (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   ()
9:20 AM Deep Learning Landscapes - James Halverson   ()
9:55 AM Physics opportunities at future colliders - Patrick Meade (Stony Brook University) Patrick Meade   ()
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary - R Sekhar Chivukula (UC San Diego) R. Sekhar Chivukula (UC San Diego) (until 12:45 PM) ()
11:00 AM Scattering amplitudes and more - Henriette Elvang (University of Michigan)   ()
11:35 AM General Neutrino Interactions - Danny Marfatia   ()
12:10 PM New perspectives in particle physics - Richard Keith Ellis (University of Durham (GB))   ()
PM
12:45 PM --- . ---
12:45 PM --- Lunch ---
1:00 PM Career Forum   ()
2:00 PM --- . ---
2:15 PM
Axions & ALPs I (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM An even lighter QCD axion - Dr Pablo Quilez Lasanta (DESY)   ()
2:30 PM The $\nu$DFSZ Axion model dubbed 2hdSMASH - Mr Michael Maxim Matlis (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY)   ()
2:45 PM High quality axions in solutions to the $\mu$ problem - Mr Prudhvi Bhattiprolu (Northern Illinois University)   ()
3:00 PM $SU(5) \times U(1)_X$ Axion Model with Observable Proton Decay - Digesh Raut (University of Delaware)   ()
3:15 PM Photophilic hadronic axion from heavy magnetic monopoles - Anton Sokolov   ()
3:30 PM Hunting for axions in the solar basin - William DeRocco (Stanford University)   ()
3:45 PM B-modes from Post-inflationary Gravitational Waves Sourced by Axionic Instabilities at Cosmic Reionization - Sida Lu (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   ()
2:15 PM
BSM I - Christopher Robyn Hayes (University of Michigan (US)) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM Search for long-lived particles in CMS - Celia Fernandez Madrazo (Instituto de Física de Cantabria)   ()
2:30 PM Searches for New Long-lived Particles with the ATLAS detector - Jackson Carl Burzynski (University of Massachusetts (US))   ()
2:45 PM Triggering long-lived particles in HL-LHC and the challenges in the first stage of the trigger system - Prabhat Solanki (Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru, India)   ()
3:00 PM Using unsupervised machine learning to find SUEP at the LHC - Jared Barron (University of Toronto)   ()
3:15 PM Promptly decaying SUEP signals at the LHC - Aris-George-Baldur Spourdalakis   ()
3:30 PM Jet Timing for LLP Searches - Wen Han Chiu (University of Chicago)   ()
3:45 PM GAZELLE - a long-lived particle detector for Belle II? - Ruth Schäfer (Universität Heidelberg)   ()
2:15 PM
Cosmology I (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM Classical Cosmological Collider Physics - Reza Ebadi (University of Maryland College Park)   ()
2:30 PM Massless Preheating and Electroweak Vacuum Metastability - Jeff Kost (University of Sussex)   ()
2:45 PM Electroweak Phase Transition with an SU(2) Dark Sector - Hongkai Liu (PITT)   ()
3:00 PM Influence of asymmetry of potential on stability of domain walls - Tomasz Krajewski (University of Warsaw)   ()
3:15 PM Hidden Naturalness in the Light of Cosmological Data - Saurabh Bansal (University of Notre Dame)   ()
3:30 PM Inflation From The MSSM - Prof. Zurab Tavartkiladze (Ilia State University)   ()
3:45 PM Messenger inflation in gauge mediation and superWIMP dark matter - Shinsuke Kawai (Sungkyunkwan University)   ()
2:15 PM
DM I - Ahmed Ismail (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM Dark Matter searches in CMS - Praveen Chandra Tiwari (Indian Institute of Science (IN))   ()
2:30 PM Searches for dark matter with the ATLAS detector - Luigi Sabetta (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
2:45 PM Mediator-Induced Decay Chains and Multijet Collider Signatures from Non-Minimal Dark Sectors - Brooks Thomas (Lafayette College)   ()
3:00 PM Tumblers: A Novel Signal for Dark Matter and Its Discovery Prospects at Colliders - Tara Leininger (Lafayette College)   ()
3:15 PM Experimental signatures of a new dark matter WIMP - Roland Allen (Texas A&M University)   ()
3:30 PM Exploring Multilepton Signatures From Dark Matter at the LHC - Arran Charles Freegard (Queen Mary University of London (GB))   ()
3:45 PM Right Handed Neutrinos, TeV Scale BSM Neutral Higgs and FIMP Dark Matter in EFT Framework - ROJALIN PADHAN (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar)   ()
2:15 PM
DM VII - Pouya Asadi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM Dark-sector physics at Belle II - Katharina Dort (CERN, Justus-Liebig-Universitaet Giessen (DE))   ()
2:30 PM Phenomenology of Inelastic Dark Matter at the SBN Experiments - Joshua Berger (Colorado State University)   ()
2:45 PM Searching for light dark matter at Fermilab's proton-fixed target experiment: DarkQuest - Cristina Ana Mantilla Suarez (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)) Yongbin Feng (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   ()
3:00 PM The Light Dark Matter eXperiment, LDMX - Christian Herwig (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   ()
3:15 PM Detecting Dark Matter with Far-Forward Emulsion and Liquid Argon Detectors at the LHC - Sebastian Trojanowski   ()
3:30 PM Exoplanets as Sub-GeV Dark Matter Detectors - Juri Smirnov (Ohio State University, CCAPP)   ()
3:45 PM Machine Learning the 6th Dimension: Stellar Radial Velocities from 5D Phase-Space Correlations - Adriana Dropulic (Princeton University (US))   ()
2:15 PM
Flavor I - Marco Guzzi (Kennesaw State University) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM Remarks on Direct CP in K, D and B decays - AMARJIT Soni (BNL)   ()
2:30 PM New physics in $b\rightarrow se^+e^-$: A model independent analysis - Suman Kumbhakar (IISc Bangalore)   ()
2:45 PM Measurement of the very rare K+→π+νν¯ decay - Bob Velghe (TRIUMF (CA))   ()
3:00 PM Lepton Flavor Universality in Y(3S) Decays to Tau Leptons and Muons with the BaBar Experiment - Brian Shuve (Harvey Mudd College)   ()
3:15 PM Charmless $B$ decays at Belle II - Sebastiano Raiz (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
3:30 PM Tau physics prospects at Belle II - Güney POLAT (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS/IN2P3, CPPM, Marseille, France)   ()
3:45 PM Rare Decays at LHCb - Ms Yanting Fan (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))   ()
2:15 PM
Tools I - Tao Xu (Hebrew University) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM Anomaly detection using machine learning - David Shih (Rutgers University)   ()
2:45 PM Nanosecond machine learning with BDT for high energy physics - Tae Min Hong (University of Pittsburgh (US))   ()
3:00 PM Training a new generation of Scientists via Outreach and Prototype Building. - Julian Felix (Universidad de Guanajuato) Waleska Aldana Segura   ()
3:15 PM Explainable AI for ML Jet Taggers - Lauren Meryl Hay (SUNY Buffalo)   ()
3:30 PM Mass Unspecific Supervised Tagging (MUST) for boosted jets - Mr João Seabra (Departamento de Física and CFTP, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa)   ()
3:45 PM Automating Boosted Decision Tree Analyses with MInOS - Prof. Joel Walker (Sam Houston State University)   ()
4:00 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:30 PM
Axions & ALPs II (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:30 PM Search for feebly interacting particles with NA62 - Roberta Volpe (Comenius University)   ()
4:45 PM Heavy Axion at DUNE - Zhen Liu (University of Minnesota)   ()
5:00 PM ALP Searches at Neutrino and Dark Matter Frontier Experiments - Adrian Thompson (Texas A & M University)   ()
5:15 PM Challenges for an axion explanation of the muon g−2 measurement - Dr Chen Sun (Brown University/ CAS-ITP)   ()
5:30 PM Heavy QCD Axion in b→s transition - Vazha Loladze (Florida State University)   ()
5:45 PM Probing axion-like particles with 𝛾𝛾 final states from vector boson fusion processes at the LHC - Elijah Sheridan (Vanderbilt University)   ()
6:00 PM Axions and scalars in neutron star mergers - Steven Harris (Washington University in St. Louis)   ()
6:15 PM Top quark production in association with additional particles at CMS: tt+bb, tt+cc, ttZ, ttW, ttgamma, tZ and tttt production - David Walter (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
4:30 PM
BSM II - Ljiljana Morvaj (CERN) (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:30 PM Third-generation leptoquark searches in CMS - Izaak Neutelings (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))   ()
4:45 PM Search for heavy resonances in boosted jet plus MET final state in CMS - Kamal Lamichhane (Texas Tech University (US))   ()
5:00 PM Searches for heavy resonances decaying into Z, W, and Higgs bosons at CMS - Xudong Lyu (Peking University (CN))   ()
5:15 PM Bounds on Gauge Bosons Coupled to Non-conserved Currents - Soubhik Kumar (UC Berkeley)   ()
5:30 PM New bounds on sneutrino masses through collider searches - Humberto Gilmer (Ohio State University)   ()
5:45 PM tZ' production at hadron colliders - Dr Marco Guzzi (Kennesaw State University)   ()
6:00 PM Search for new resonances coupling to third generation quarks at CMS - James William Dolen (Purdue University Northwest (US))   ()
6:15 PM ATLAS Searches for Resonances Decaying to Boson Pairs - Enrico Junior Schioppa (INFN Lecce e Universita del Salento (IT))   ()
6:30 PM Searches for new physics in events with jets in the final state in CMS - Xuli Yan (Brown University (US))   ()
4:30 PM
BSM VII - Christian Herwig (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)) (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:30 PM The REDTOP experiment: An $\eta$/$\eta$' factory to explore BSM physics - Corrado Gatto (INFN & NIU)   ()
4:45 PM FASER: Forward Search Experiment at the LHC - FASER Collaboration Benedikt Vormwald (CERN)   ()
5:00 PM Multi-TeV Signals of Baryogenesis in Higgs Troika Model - Dr Matthew Sullivan (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
5:15 PM A New Approach to Electroweak Symmetry Non-Restoration - Yikun Wang (THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO)   ()
5:30 PM Detecting New Physics as Novelty - Mr Xuhui JIANG (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)   ()
5:45 PM Simplifying Multidimensional Constraints on Narrow Resonances - James Osborne (UC San Diego)   ()
6:00 PM The Higgs of Baryon Number and Dark Matter - Alexis Plascencia (Case Western Reserve University)   ()
6:15 PM Probe Light Scalars in 2HDMs at FASER - Huayang Song (University of Arizona)   ()
6:30 PM Results on rare and new top quarks interactions, including EFT, in CMS - Clara Ramon Alvarez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
4:30 PM
Cosmology II (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:30 PM A proposal for relative in-flight flux self-calibrations for spectro-photometric surveys - Silvano Tosi (INFN e Universita Genova (IT))   ()
4:45 PM A Dark Sector to Restore Cosmological Concordance - Itamar Allali   ()
5:00 PM Massive Neutrino Self-interactions and The Hubble Tension - Shouvik Roy Choudhury (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)   ()
5:15 PM Hubble tension with an extra radiation and neutrino degeneracy - Yo Toda   ()
5:30 PM Quasars as New Standard Candles - Rance Solomon   ()
5:45 PM Linking the supersymmetric standard model to the cosmological constant - Yucheng QIU (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)   ()
6:00 PM String-inspired Infinite Derivative Non-local QFT: Non-perturbative results - Dr Marco Frasca   ()
6:15 PM Post-Minkowskian Spinning Binary Dynamics in the Worldline Effective Field Theory Approach - Zixin Yang (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY)   ()
6:30 PM The Hubble Constant in the Axi-Higgs Universe - Hoang Nhan LUU (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)   ()
4:30 PM
DM II - Nirmal Raj (TRIUMF) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM Stellar Shocks From Dark Asteroids - Kevin Zhou (Stanford University)   ()
4:45 PM Celestial-Body Focused Dark Matter Annihilation Throughout the Galaxy - payel mukhopadhyay (Stanford University)   ()
5:00 PM Where is a Miracle-less WIMP Ruled Out? - Jason Arakawa   ()
5:15 PM Indirect Detection of Secluded Supersymmetric Dark Matter - Patrick Barnes (University of Michigan)   ()
5:30 PM Optimal Observation Strategies for Velocity-Suppressed Dark Matter Annihilation - Nolan Smyth (University of California, Santa Cruz)   ()
5:45 PM Mirror Neutron Stars - Jack Setford (University of Toronto)   ()
6:00 PM Indirect Detection Signatures of a Dark Glueball Spectrum - Caleb Gemmell (University of Toronto)   ()
6:15 PM Probing Baryonic Dark Matter Models with Gravitational Waves - Bartosz Fornal (University of Utah)   ()
4:30 PM
Flavor II - Zack Sullivan (Illinois Institute of Technology) (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:30 PM Complementary Probes of Lepton Flavor at a Muon Collider - Qianshu Lu   ()
4:45 PM Getting chirality right: single scalar leptoquark solutions to the (g-2)_{e/mu} puzzle - Innes Bigaran (The University of Melbourne)   ()
5:00 PM Radiative M1 Decays of Heavy Flavor Baryons in Effective Mass Scheme - Avijit Hazra (SRM Institute of Science and Technology)   ()
5:15 PM The re-discovery of the decays for the CP violation measurements - Chiara La Licata   ()
5:30 PM The search for rare top production and decay processes with the ATLAS experiment at the LHC - Anil Sonay (The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST) (ES))   ()
5:45 PM Top quark precision measurements with the ATLAS experiment at the LHC - Alexander Basan (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE))   ()
6:00 PM Signatures of toponium formation in LHC run 2 data - Ya-Juan Zheng   ()
6:15 PM Vector boson plus heavy-flavor jets measurements at CMS - Meena Meena (Panjab University (IN))   ()
6:30 PM ATLAS measurements of CP violation and rare decays processes with beauty mesons - Pavel Reznicek (Charles University (CZ))   ()
4:30 PM
Tools II - Daneng Yang (Department of Physics, Tsinghua University (CN)) (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:30 PM Criteria for projected discovery and exclusion sensitivities of counting experiments - Stephen Martin (Northern Illinois University)   ()
4:45 PM Analysis of Bayesian estimates for missing higher orders in perturbative calculations - Dr Aleksas Mazeliauskas (CERN)   ()
5:00 PM Triggering on electrons and photons in CMS in Phase2 and its physics implications - Ms Swagata Mukherjee (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))   ()
5:15 PM Study of energy deposition patterns in hadron calorimeter for prompt and displaced jets using convolutional neural network - Ms Rhitaja Sengupta (Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru)   ()
5:30 PM A $W^\pm$ polarization analyzer from Deep Neural Networks - Taegyun Kim (University of Notre Dame)   ()
5:45 PM Effective collider data analysis with ADL and CutLang - Sezen Sekmen (Kyungpook National University (KR))   ()
6:00 PM Constraining new physics with SModelS v2.0: long-lived particles - Dr Jan Heisig (Université catholique de Louvain (UCL))   ()
6:15 PM Tuning Pythia for Forward Physics at the LHC - Max Fieg   ()
6:30 PM Artificial Event Variables for Collider Analyses - Prasanth Shyamsundar (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
12:45 PM --- Lunch ---
2:00 PM
BSM III - Richard Ruiz (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Searches for new phenomena in leptonic or hadronic final states using the ATLAS detector - Avik Roy (University of Texas at Austin (US))   ()
2:15 PM Searches for vector-like quarks at CMS - Francesco Fabozzi (Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT))   ()
2:30 PM The anomalous $Zb\bar{b}$ couplings: From LEP to LHC - Dr Bin Yan (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   ()
2:45 PM Single Vector-Like quark production via chromo-magnetic moment at the LHC - Xing Wang (UC San Diego)   ()
3:00 PM Scalar Leptoquark Pair Production at Hadron Colliders - Christoph Borschensky (University of Tübingen)   ()
3:15 PM Searches for new physics in events with leptons in the final state in CMS - Jie Xiao (Peking University (CN))   ()
3:30 PM Searches for leptoquarks with the ATLAS detector - Andre Sopczak (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))   ()
3:45 PM ≥4mu signal from a vector-like lepton decaying to a muon-philic Z′ boson at the LHC - Dr Junichiro Kawamura (Ohio State University, Keio University)   ()
2:00 PM
BSM VIII - Jure Zupan (University of Cincinnati) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Light Scalar and Lepton Anomalous Magnetic Moments - Vishnu Padmanabhan Kovilakam (Oklahoma State University)   ()
2:15 PM Electroweak Symmetry Non-restoration in UV-complete Models with New Fermions - Yu Hang Ng (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)   ()
2:30 PM Freeze-in Leptogenesis via Dark Matter Oscillations - Justin Berman (Williams College)   ()
2:45 PM Crunching dilaton, hidden naturalness - Ameen Ismail (Cornell University)   ()
3:00 PM Collider and GW complementarity in the 2HDM - AJAY Kaladharan (Oklahoma State University)   ()
3:15 PM Vacuum stability in dynamical seesaw model - Dr Sanjoy Mandal (Instituto de Física Corpuscular)   ()
3:30 PM Interference Effect in LNV and LNC Meson Decays for Left Right Symmetric Model - Mr Siddharth Prasad Maharathy (Institute of Physics)   ()
3:45 PM Multi-charged TeV scale scalars and fermions in the framework of a radiative seesaw model - Mr Avnish . (Institute of Physics)   ()
2:00 PM
Cosmology III (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Constraints on Axions from Cosmic Distance Measurements - Manuel Buen-Abad (Brown University)   ()
2:15 PM Cosmological Tension of Ultralight Axion Dark Matter and its Solutions - Jacob Leedom (University of California, Berkeley)   ()
2:30 PM CMB birefringence due to ultra-light axion strings - Mudit Jain (Rice University)   ()
2:45 PM Gravity waves from nonlinear dynamics of axion-likie particles - Dr Aleksandr Chatrchyan (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY)   ()
3:00 PM White Dwarfs as Axion Probes - Christopher Dessert (University of Michigan)   ()
3:15 PM Flavor-specific Neutrino self interaction in Cosmology - Mr Subhajit Ghosh (University of Notre Dame)   ()
3:30 PM Resonant neutrino self-interactions in astrophysical spectra - Jeffrey Hyde (Bowdoin College)   ()
2:00 PM
DM III - Flip Tanedo (UC Riverside) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Freeze-in Dark Matter from a Minimal B-L Model and Possible Grand Unification - Nobuchika Okada (University of Alabama)   ()
2:15 PM Testing freeze-in with $Z'$ bosons - Maíra Dutra (Carleton University)   ()
2:30 PM Spin-2 mediated Dark Matter in Warped Extra-Dimensions - Arturo de Giorgi (Max Planck Institute for Physics)   ()
2:45 PM Exploring the Co-SIMP Dark Sector - Aditya Parikh (Harvard University)   ()
3:00 PM Prospect of a light pseudoscalar dark matter - Shreyashi Chakdar   ()
3:15 PM Phenomenology of Dark matter in two higgs doublet models with complex scalar singlet - Juhi Dutta (University of Hamburg)   ()
3:30 PM A model of electroweakly interacting non-abelian vector dark matter - Ms Motoko Fujiwara (Nagoya University)   ()
3:45 PM Continuum-Mediated Self-Interacting Dark Matter - Ian Chaffey (University of California, Riverside)   ()
2:00 PM
Flavor III -Dr Da Liu (ITP, CAS/EPFL) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM The SM expectation for muon g-2 - Hartmut Wittig (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE))   ()
2:30 PM $R_{D^{(*)}}$, $R_{K^{(*)}}$ and muon g-2 anomalies in RPV supersymmetry and the discovery prospect at LHC - Fang Xu   ()
2:45 PM Searches for lepton flavour and lepton number violation in K+ decays - Joel Christopher Swallow (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
3:00 PM Flavourful Feebly-Interacting Particles for flavour and g-2 anomalies - Luc Jean Marie Darmé (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
3:15 PM New Contributions to Flavor Observables from Left-Right Symmetric Models with Universal Seesaw - Ritu Dcruz (Oklahoma State University)   ()
3:30 PM Explaining $g_{\mu}-2$ and $R_{K^{(*)}}$ using the light mediators of $U(1)_{T3R}$ - Sumit Ghosh (Texas A&M University)   ()
3:45 PM Testing Lepton Flavor Universality at the Z Pole - LINGFENG LI (HKUST)   ()
2:00 PM
Higgs I - Gang Li (UMass-Amherst) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Searches for Higgs boson pair production with the full LHC Run 2 dataset in ATLAS - Sean Joseph Gasiorowski (University of Washington (US))   ()
2:15 PM Four-fermion operators in Higgs production and decay - Lina Alasfar (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)   ()
2:30 PM Higgs Flavor and Multi-Higgs Production - Samuel Homiller (Harvard)   ()
2:45 PM Recent HH results (resonant and non-resonant) in CMS - Ms Lata Panwar (Indian Institute of science (IN))   ()
3:00 PM Di-Higgs resonance searches in weak boson fusion - Rahool Kumar Barman (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science, Kolkata)   ()
3:15 PM CP-Violation in 2HDM is Discrete, but Triple Higgs can Reveal - xiaoping wang   ()
3:30 PM Strong First-Order Electroweak Phase Transitions in the Standard Model with a Singlet Extension - Anthony Hooper (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)   ()
3:45 PM Triplet Charged Higgs bosons at the LHC - Priyotosh Bandyopadhyay (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad)   ()
2:00 PM
SUSY I - Stephen Martin (Northern Illinois University) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Resolving a challenging supersymmetric low-scale seesaw scenario at the ILC - Dr Joel Jones-Perez (PUCP)   ()
2:15 PM Flavored Gauge Mediated Supersymmetry Breaking Models with Discrete Non-Abelian Symmetries - SHU TIAN EU (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   ()
2:30 PM Exploring color-octet scalar parameter space in minimal R-symmetric models - Matthew Smylie (Ohio State University)   ()
2:45 PM Color-octet scalars in Dirac gaugino models with broken R symmetry - Mr Taylor Murphy (Ohio State University)   ()
3:00 PM Landscape Higgs and sparticle mass predictions from a logarithmic soft term distribution - Shadman Salam (UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA)   ()
3:15 PM Sparticle and Higgs boson masses from the landscape: dynamical vs. spontaneous SUSY breaking - Howard Baer (University of Oklahoma)   ()
3:30 PM Moduli Stabilisation and the Statistics of SUSY Breaking in the Landscape - Igor Broeckel (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
3:45 PM Parameter Inference from Event Ensembles and the Top-Quark Mass - Katherine Fraser (Harvard University)   ()
4:00 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:30 PM
BSM IV - Ian Lewis (The University of Kansas) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM New spin 0 physics from TeV to THz - Jesse Liu (University of Chicago)   ()
4:45 PM Complementary exploring low mass vector dark matter, dark photon and dark Z' - Dr Raymundo Ramos (Academia Sinica)   ()
5:00 PM Searching for dark gauge bosons in next-generation neutrino experiments - Doojin Kim (Texas A & M University (US))   ()
5:15 PM Disentangling SMEFT operators with future low-energy PVES experiments - Daniel Wiegand (Northwestern University/ANL)   ()
5:30 PM Hints of Light New Physics at XENON1T and Muon g-2 Experiments - Tessio Melo   ()
5:45 PM Model-independent considerations of dark sectors - Rashmish Mishra (Harvard University)   ()
6:00 PM Searching for soft leptons in compressed spectra with a Boosted Decision Tree - Alyssa Horne (Sam Houston State Univeristy) Mr Marcus Snedeker (Sam Houston State University)   ()
6:15 PM Recent Results of Dark Sector Searches with the BaBar Experiment - Bertrand Echenard (California Institute of Technology)   ()
4:30 PM
BSM IX - David Shih (Rutgers University) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM Forward Physics Facility - Felix Kling (SLAC)   ()
4:45 PM Anomaly-free U(1) and the proton charge radius - Carlos Alvarado (Tsinghua)   ()
5:00 PM Resonant Leptogenesis and Collider Signals from Discrete Flavor and CP Symmetries - Garv Chauhan (Washington University in St. Louis)   ()
5:15 PM The LHC limits on the B-anomalies motivated $U_1$ leptoquark models. - Subhadip Mitra   ()
5:30 PM Unified Framework for B-Anomalies, Muon g-2, and Neutrino Masses - Anil Thapa   ()
5:45 PM Bayesian Density Estimation with Voronoi Tessellations on Spatial Data - Alex Roman (University of Florida)   ()
6:00 PM The Weak EighThe Weak Eightfold Way: $SU(3)_W$ unification of the electroweak interactions - Prof. Hung P. Q. (University of Virginia)   ()
6:15 PM SMEFT Effects on the Angular Orientation of Jet Splitting Products. - Mr Tao Zhou (Sam Houston State University) Matthew Biasucci (Sam Houston State University)   ()
4:30 PM
Cosmology IV (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM Gravitational Waves as a Big Bang Thermometer - Jan Schuette-Engel (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)   ()
4:45 PM Precision gravitational wave spin observables from EFT - Brian Alan Pardo   ()
5:00 PM Gravitational waves from first-order phase transition during inflation - Haipeng An (Tsinghua University)   ()
5:15 PM Gravitational Wave Backgrounds from Low Scale Inflation - Simran Nerval (Queen's University)   ()
5:30 PM DarkFlux: a new dark matter phenomenology tool - Linda Carpenter (Ohio State University)   ()
5:45 PM Can we observe the QCD phase transition-generated gravitational waves through pulsar timing arrays? - Tina Kahniashvili   ()
6:00 PM First result on cosmological first-order phase transitions with LIGO-Virgo's three observing run data - Huaike Guo (University of Oklahoma)   ()
6:15 PM Gravitational waves with astrometric data - Deyan Mihaylov (University of Cambridge)   ()
4:30 PM
DM IV - Kaustubh Agashe (University of Maryland) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM Dark Matter with a Bounce - Bibhushan Shakya (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
4:45 PM Electroweak Confinement and $SU(2)_L$ Dark Matter - Jessica N. Howard (University of California Irvine (US)) Jessica N. Howard (Department of Physics & Astronomy, UC Irvine)   ()
5:00 PM Baryogenesis and Dark Matter from Dark, 1st Order Phase Transitions - Robert McGehee (University of Michigan)   ()
5:15 PM Joint CMB and BBN Constraints for Light Dark Sectors with Dark Radiation - Cara Giovanetti (NYU)   ()
5:30 PM A Reconstruction Conjecture: Deciphering the Structure of the Dark Sector from the Matter Power Spectrum - Dr Fei Huang (ITP CAS and UC Irvine)   ()
5:45 PM Extracting Dark-Matter Velocities from Halo Masses: A Reconstruction Conjecture - Kevin Manogue (Lafayette College)   ()
6:00 PM Superheavy scalar dark matter from gravitational particle production in α-attractor models of inflation - Siyang Ling (Rice University)   ()
6:15 PM Higgs-portal dark matter in brane world cosmology - Taoli Liu (the University of Alabama)   ()
4:30 PM
Higgs II - Samuel Homiller (YITP, Stony Brook) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM Flavorful Composite Higgs Models - Yi Chung (University of California, Davis)   ()
4:45 PM Indirect CP probes of the Higgs–top-quark interaction: current LHC constraints and future opportunities - Henning Bahl (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY)   ()
5:00 PM Resurrecting bbh with Kinematic Shapes - Zhuoni Qian (DESY)   ()
5:15 PM Higgs to Charm Quarks in Vector Boson Fusion plus a Photon - Sze Ching Iris Leung (University of Pittsburgh)   ()
5:30 PM Softly Shifting Away from Dark Matter Direct Detection: Reviving the Higgs Portal - Ling-Xiao Xu   ()
5:45 PM Higgs boson couplings to quarks and leptons with the ATLAS experiment - Eleanor Jones (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
6:00 PM A handle on anomalous top-Higgs couplings in top quark pair production through EW loops - Till Martini (HU Berlin)   ()
6:15 PM Recent Higgs measurements in CMS - Soumya Mukherjee (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   ()
4:30 PM
Neutrino I - Bei Zhou (Johns Hopkins University) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM Search for heavy neutral lepton production at the NA62 experiment - Marco Mirra (Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT))   ()
4:45 PM The neutrinoless $\beta\beta$ process at the LHC - Richard Ruiz (Institute of Nuclear Physics (IFJ) PAN)   ()
5:00 PM Heavy Dirac/Majorana Fermion Decays - Kevin Kelly (Fermilab)   ()
5:15 PM Heavy Neutrinos at Future Linear e+e- Colliders - Mr Krzysztof Mekala (University of Warsaw)   ()
5:30 PM Neutrino masses from a pseudo-Dirac bino and its detection prospects - Julia Gehrlein   ()
5:45 PM New signatures of decaying HNLs in large scale detectors - Ryan Plestid (University of kentucky / Fermilab)   ()
6:00 PM Supersymmetric minimal U(1)_X model at the TeV scale with right-handed Majorana neutrino dark matter - Desmond Villalba (Drury University)   ()
6:15 PM Phenomenology of the minimal inverse seesaw model with Abelian flavour symmetries - Mr Henrique Brito Câmara (CFTP/IST, U.Lisboa)   ()
4:30 PM
SUSY II - Howard Baer (University of Oklahoma) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM Exploring Uncharted Soft Displaced Vertices in Open Data - Daneng Yang (Department of Physics, Tsinghua University (CN))   ()
4:45 PM Higgsino Dark Matter in Electron Electric Dipole Moments - Benjamin Sheff   ()
5:00 PM Distribution of supersymmetry mu parameter and Peccei-Quinn scale f_a from the landscape - Robert Wiley Deal (University of Oklahoma-Norman)   ()
5:15 PM A Supersymmetric Flavor Clockwork - Sri Aditya Gadam (University of California, Santa Cruz)   ()
5:30 PM Searches for strong production of supersymmetric particles with the ATLAS detector - Yang Liu (Nanjing University (CN))   ()
5:45 PM Searches for third generation SUSY particles with the CMS experiment - Jon Wilson (Baylor University (US))   ()
6:00 PM Searches for electroweak production of supersymmetric particles with the ATLAS detector - Batool Safarzadeh Samani (University of Sussex (GB))   ()
6:15 PM CP-Violating Invariants in the SMEFT - Emanuele Gendy Abd El Sayed (DESY)   ()
6:45 PM --- Virtual Cocktail ---
12:45 PM --- Lunch ---
2:00 PM
BSM V - Tathagata Ghosh (University of Hawaii at Manoa) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM The THDMa revisited - Tania Robens (Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR))   ()
2:15 PM Probing the minimal $U(1)_X$ model at future electron-positron colliders via the fermion pair-production channel - Arindam Das (Kyungpook National University)   ()
2:30 PM Multi-lepton anomalies at the LHC and implications - Prof. Bruce Mellado (University of the Witwatersrand and iThemba LABS)   ()
2:45 PM Phenomenology at the LHC of composite particles from strongly interacting Standard Model fermions via four-fermion operators of Nambu-Jona-Lasinio type - Francesco Romeo (Vanderbilt University)   ()
3:00 PM (New) Physics at a multi-TeV Muon Collider - Antonio Costantini (INFN)   ()
3:15 PM Searching for New Physics at Muon Colliders - Cari Cesarotti (Harvard University)   ()
3:30 PM Renormalization of scalar EFTs at higher orders - Weiguang Cao (Kavli IPMU)   ()
3:45 PM Unveiling the Higgs at FCC-hh with new diboson precision measurements. - Alejo Rossia (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY)   ()
2:00 PM
Cosmology V (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Black Hole Production of Monopoles the Early Universe - Saurav Das (University of Maryland College Park)   ()
2:15 PM Dark matter and dark radiation from primordial black holes - Jeremy Auffinger (Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris)   ()
2:30 PM Precision Calculation of Dark Radiation from Spinning Primordial Black Holes and Early Matter Dominated Eras - Barmak Shams Es Haghi (University of Utah)   ()
2:45 PM Signals of primordial black holes at gravitational wave interferometers - Ethan Villarama (UCSD)   ()
3:00 PM Dark Black Holes in the Mass Gap - Lillian Santos-Olmsted (University of California, Santa Cruz)   ()
3:15 PM Phenomenology of magnetic black holes with electroweak-symmetric coronas - Mrunal Korwar (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   ()
3:30 PM The Price of Curiosity: Information Recovery in de Sitter Space - Lars Aalsma   ()
3:45 PM Hot Qubits on the Horizon - Gregory Kaplanek   ()
2:00 PM
DM V - Nobuchika Okada (University of Alabama) Nobuchika Okada (U. Alabama ) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Low-mass inelastic dark matter direct detection via the Migdal effect - Jason Kumar   ()
2:15 PM Dark Matter Daily Modulation With Anisotropic Organic Crystals - Dr Carlos Blanco (Princeton University & Stockholm University)   ()
2:30 PM Sources of Low-energy Events in Sub-GeV Dark Matter Detectors - Peizhi Du (Stony Brook University)   ()
2:45 PM Sources of Low-Energy Backgrounds in SENSEI - Mukul Sholapurkar (Stony Brook University)   ()
3:00 PM Superfluid EFT for sub-GeV dark matter detection - Yining You (University of Florida)   ()
3:15 PM Etching Plastic Searches for Dark Matter - Amit Bhoonah   ()
3:30 PM Self-interacting Inelastic Dark Matter in the Light of XENON1T Excess - Manoranjan Dutta (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad)   ()
3:45 PM Muon $(g-2)$ and XENON1T Excess with Dark Matter in $L_{\mu}-L_{\tau}$ Model - Mr Satyabrata Mahapatra (INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY HYDERABAD)   ()
2:00 PM
DM VIII - Bibhushan Shakya (CERN) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Neutron stars as Pauli batteries: probing the neutron portal with internal heating of pulsars - Nirmal Raj (TRIUMF)   ()
2:15 PM Neutron star heating by inelastic dark matter - Aniket Joglekar (LAPTh, CNRS)   ()
2:30 PM Macroscopic Dark Matter Constraints from the Red Giant Branch Helium Flash - Zachary Johnson (University of Michigan, Ann Arbor)   ()
2:45 PM Probing dark matter interactions below the neutrino floor with PopIII stars - Cosmin Ilie (Colgate University)   ()
3:00 PM Nuclear Fusion inside Dark Matter - Javier Fernández Acevedo (Queen's University)   ()
3:15 PM The 511 keV Excess and Primordial Black Holes in our Solar System - Celeste Keith (University of Chicago)   ()
3:30 PM Probing light dark matter particles with astrphysical experiments - Tanmay Poddar (Physical Research Laboratory)   ()
3:45 PM Multiscatter Multi-component Capture of Dark Matter - Caleb Levy (Colgate)   ()
2:00 PM
Higgs III - Lingfeng Li (HKUST) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Studies of the CP properties of the Higgs boson at the ATLAS experiment - Ana Luisa Carvalho (LIP (PT))   ()
2:15 PM Searches for new physics in Extended Higgs Sectors in CMS - Tanvi Wamorkar (Northeastern University (US))   ()
2:30 PM Searches for BSM Higgs bosons at ATLAS - Sanmay Ganguly (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))   ()
2:45 PM Beyond the Standard Model Effective Field Theory: The Singlet Extended Standard Model and Higgs FIts - Ian Lewis (The University of Kansas)   ()
3:00 PM Combined Higgs boson measurements by the ATLAS experiment and their Effective Field Theory interpretations - Jiayi Chen (Brandeis University (US))   ()
3:15 PM Higgs Production in Association with a Dark-Z at Future Electron Positron Colliders - Pierce Giffin (University of California, Santa Cruz)   ()
3:30 PM Determination of Higgs boson properties in decays to bosons at the ATLAS experiment - Anamika Aggarwal (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   ()
3:45 PM Results and Prospects of Radiative and Electroweak Penguin Decays at Belle (II) - Soumen Halder (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)   ()
2:00 PM
Neutrino II - Kevin Kelly (Fermilab) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Predictions for the Leptonic Dirac CP-Violating Phase - Alexander Stuart (Universidad de Colima)   ()
2:15 PM Neutrino masses from simple scoto-seesaw model with spontaneous CP violation - D. Barreiros (CFTP/IST, U.Lisboa)   ()
2:30 PM Leptogenesis from $SU(5)$ GUT with $\mathcal{T}_{13}$ Family Symmetry - Moinul Hossain Rahat (University of Florida)   ()
2:45 PM A scotogenic model for realistic neutrino mixing with S3 symmetry - Soumita Pramanick (National Centre for Nuclear Research (NCBJ), Warsaw, Poland)   ()
3:00 PM Study of tau neutrino production with nuclear emulsion at CERN-SPS - Osamu Sato (Nagoya University (JP))   ()
3:15 PM Quasi-Dirac neutrinos and the Baryon Asymmetry of the Universe - Dr Alberto Tonero (Carleton University)   ()
3:30 PM Exploring neutrino long-range interactions in the cosmos - Ivan Esteban (CCAPP, Ohio State University)   ()
3:45 PM Transient Sources and the light curves of BSM-induced neutrino echoes in the optically thin limit - Ali Kheirandish (Pennsylvania State University)   ()
2:00 PM
QCD & EW I - Sida Lu (University of Wisconsin-Madison) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Analytic continuations of two loop four point master integrals for amplitudes with vector boson final states - Sushruth Muralidharan (University at Buffalo)   ()
2:15 PM NNLO single-top-quark production and decay: Discrepancies resolved, PDFs challenged - Zack Sullivan (Illinois Institute of Technology)   ()
2:30 PM NLO corrections to $W^{+}Z\gamma$ production in SM and tree-level effects of dimension-eight operators in SMEFT at the LHC - Huanfeng Cheng (SUNY Buffalo)   ()
2:45 PM Multiboson measurements at CMS - Shilpi Jain (University of Minnesota (US))   ()
3:00 PM Mixed EW-QCD three-loop leading fermionic corrections to electroweak precision observables - Lisong Chen   ()
3:15 PM CuTe-MCFM: Fiducial $q_T$ resummation for color-singlet processes at N$^3$LL+NNLO - Tobias Neumann (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
3:30 PM Two-loop QCD corrections to Wbb production at hadron colliders - Heribertus Bayu Hartanto (Cambridge University)   ()
3:45 PM Electroweak Restoration at the LHC and Beyond - Samuel Lane (University of Kansas)   ()
4:00 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:30 PM
BSM VI - Brian Shuve (Harvey Mudd College) (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:30 PM Minimal SU(5) Unification - shaikh saad (oklahoma state university)   ()
4:45 PM Characterising Different Beyond the Standard Model Signatures at Present and Future Colliders - Saunak Dutta (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad)   ()
5:00 PM Probing UV-completion via Gravitational Waves: Pecei-Quinn Phase Transition - Anish Ghoshal (L)   ()
5:15 PM Detecting new forces in the gravitational wave background - Benjamin Lehmann (UC Santa Cruz)   ()
5:30 PM Viable Full Unification of the Standard Model into $E_8$ - Francisco J. de Anda N.   ()
5:45 PM Parity Solutions to the Strong CP Problem - Amara McCune (University of California, Santa Barbara)   ()
6:00 PM Positivity in Multi-Field EFTs - Xu Li (Institute of higt energy physics)   ()
6:15 PM TeV-scale Lepton Number Violation: 0νββ−decay, the origin of matter and energy frontier probes - Sebastian Urrutia-Quiroga (University of Massachusetts Amherst)   ()
6:30 PM Searches for SUSY in hadronic final states with the CMS experiment - Mr Uttiya Sarkar (CNRS/IN2P3/LLR-Polytechnique (FR))   ()
4:30 PM
DM IX - Joshua Berger (Colorado State University) (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:30 PM The Primordial Black Holes Variations - Stefano Profumo (University of California, Santa Cruz)   ()
4:45 PM Radiofrequency Dark Photon Dark Matter across the Sun - Jia Liu (Peking University)   ()
5:00 PM Visible Dark Photon Flashes from Neutron Star Mergers - Melissa Diamond (Johns Hopkins)   ()
5:15 PM The causal structure of superfluid dark matter - Mark Hertzberg (Tufts University)   ()
5:30 PM Sterile Neutrino Dark Matter via Secret Neutrino Interactions - Walter Tangarife (Loyola University Chicago)   ()
5:45 PM keV sterile neutrino dark matter enabled by a dark photon - Gonzalo Alonso-Álvarez (McGill University)   ()
6:00 PM Thermal Squeezeout of Dark Matter - Pouya Asadi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   ()
6:15 PM Glueball dark matter in SU(N) lattice gauge theory - Nodoka Yamanaka (Kennesaw State University)   ()
6:30 PM Search for BSM Higgses at the HL-LHC - Mr Amit Adhikary (Indian Institute of Science)   ()
4:30 PM
DM VI - Juri Smirnov (Ohio State University, CCAPP) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM Cancellation in Dark Matter-Nucleon Interactions: the Role of Non-Standard-Model-like Yukawa Couplings - Mr Bibhabasu De (IOP Bhubaneswar)   ()
4:45 PM Closing the window for WIMPy inelastic dark matter with heavy nuclei - Ningqiang Song (Queen's University)   ()
5:00 PM Improved Calculation of Dark Matter-Electron Scattering in Semiconductors - Tanner Trickle (California Institute of Technology)   ()
5:15 PM Implications on new physics from neutrino non-standard interactions in the EFT framework - Yong Du (ITP CAS)   ()
5:30 PM Twin Higgs Portal Dark Matter - Shayne Gryba (University of Toronto)   ()
5:45 PM Galactic Acceleration from Pulsar Timing - Reza Ebadi (University of Maryland College Park)   ()
6:00 PM ATLAS results on charmonium and B_c and exotic heavy hadrons - Leonid Gladilin (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University (RU))   ()
6:15 PM Search for rare electroweak decay B+→K+νν in early Belle II dataset - Cyrille Praz (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY)   ()
4:30 PM
Higgs IV - Dorival Goncalves (Oklahoma State University) (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:30 PM A suppressed Higgs coupling in a classically confromal extension of the standard model - Victor Baules (University of Alabama, The)   ()
4:45 PM Higgs Mechanism from On-Shell Massive Amplitude - Dr Da Liu (UC, Davis)   ()
5:00 PM Form Factor Effects in Higgs Couplings - Mr Pedro Bittar (University of São Paulo)   ()
5:15 PM Vacuum stability and perturbativity with extended Higgs and neutrinos - SHILPA JANGID (IIT HYDERABAD)   ()
5:30 PM Off-shell Higgs Couplings in H*→ZZ→ℓℓνν - Han Qin (University of Pittsburgh)   ()
5:45 PM Directly Probing the Higgs-top Coupling at High Scales - Roshan Mammen Abraham (Oklahoma State University)   ()
6:00 PM Renormalizable models of flavor-specific scalars - Mudit Rai (University of Pittsburgh)   ()
6:15 PM Merging and Matching in Herwig 7 using HJets - Terrance Figy (Wichita State University)   ()
6:30 PM Recent results in Heavy Flavour and Quarkonia Physics from CMS - Chandiprasad Kar (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   ()
4:30 PM
Neutrino III - Pedro Machado (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:30 PM CP-Violating Neutrino Non-Standard Interactions in Long-Baseline-Accelerator Data - Dr Peter Denton (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
4:45 PM Neutrino Decoherence in Simple Open Quantum Systems - Bin Xu (University of Florida)   ()
5:00 PM Axial and pseudoscalar form factors from charged current quasielastic neutrino-nucleon scattering - Oleksandr Tomalak (University of Kentucky)   ()
5:15 PM About distinguishing different neutrinoless double beta mechanisms - Oliver Scholer (Max-Planck Institut für Kernphysik)   ()
5:30 PM Neutrinoless double beta decay and left-right symmetry - Gang Li   ()
5:45 PM Explaining the MiniBooNE Excess Through a Mixed Model of Oscillation and Decay - Nicholas Kamp (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   ()
6:00 PM Correlating Muon g−2 Anomaly with Neutrino Magnetic Moments - Dr Sudip Jana (Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik)   ()
6:15 PM The Singly-Charged Scalar Singlet as the Origin of Neutrino Masses - Tobias Felkl (University of New South Wales)   ()
6:30 PM Detecting and studying high-energy neutrinos with FASERnu at the LHC - Tomoko Ariga (Kyushu University (JP))   ()
4:30 PM
QCD & EW II - Tobias Neumann (Brookhaven National Laboratory) (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:30 PM Jet and Photon Measurements using the ATLAS detector - Christian Wiel (Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE))   ()
4:45 PM Multi-boson production including photon-photon fusion at ATLAS - Prajita Bhattarai (Brandeis University (US))   ()
5:00 PM Towards Mixed QCD-EW corrections to Drell-Yan processes beyond resonance region - Syed Mehedi Hasan (INFN Sezione di Pavia)   ()
5:15 PM RESOLVING THE DILEPTONIC tt COMBINATORIAL PROBLEM - Zhongtian Dong (University of Kansas)   ()
5:30 PM Quark and Gluon Contents of a Lepton at High Energies - Yang Ma (University of Pittsburgh)   ()
5:45 PM W+ W- H production through bottom quarks fusion at hadron colliders - Biswajit Das (Institute Of Physics, Bhubaneswar, India`)   ()
6:00 PM Resurgence of the QCD Adler function - Dr Juan Carlos Vasquez (University of Massachusetts Amherst)   ()
6:15 PM Measurements of V+jets production in CMS - Dr Kadir Ocalan (Necmettin Erbakan University (TR))   ()
6:30 PM Top quark pair and single top cross sections in CMS - Javier Cuevas (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
4:30 PM
Theoretical developments & Extra dimensions - Peizhi Du (Stony Brook University) (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:30 PM An Environmental Solution to the Strong CP Problem - Tim M.P. Tait (University of California, Irvine)   ()
4:45 PM Lorentz Invariance from Locality of Massless Spin 2 - Jacob Litterer (Tufts University)   ()
5:00 PM Scattering Amplitudes of Massive Spin 2 particles in extra dimensional theories - dipan sengupta   ()
5:15 PM Scattering Amplitudes of Massive Spin-2 Particles in Extra Dimensional Theories - Kirtimaan Mohan (Michigan State University)   ()
5:30 PM geoSMEFT and some applications - Michael Robert Trott (University of Copenhagen (DK))   ()
5:45 PM A Real Time Approach to Quantum Tunneling - Neil Shah (Tufts University)   ()
6:00 PM The Chirality-Flow Formalism for Amplitude Calculations - Andrew Lifson (Lund University)   ()
6:15 PM Real Classical Geometry with arbitrary deficit parameter(s) $\alpha_I$ in Deformed Jackiw-Teitelboim Gravity - Davood Momeni (Sultan Qaboos University)   ()
6:30 PM Magnetic field from sphaleron decay and bubble collisions - Ligong Bian   ()