SUSY 2023

from Monday, July 17, 2023 (8:45 AM) to Friday, July 21, 2023 (8:00 PM)
University of Southampton Highfield Campus (Building 100, Highfield Campus)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Jul 17, 2023
Jul 18, 2023
Jul 19, 2023
Jul 20, 2023
Jul 21, 2023
AM
8:45 AM
Opening (until 9:10 AM) (Building 100, Highfield Campus)
8:45 AM Welcome and Logistics - Prof. Stephen F King (University of Southampton)   (Building 100, Highfield Campus)
8:50 AM Vice-President, Research and Enterprise - Prof. Mark Spearing   (Building 100, Highfield Campus)
9:00 AM 30 Years of SUSY Conferences - Prof. Pran Nath Pran Nath (Department of Physics) Pran Nath   (Building 100, Highfield Campus)
9:10 AM
Plenary Session (until 10:40 AM) ()
9:10 AM Supergravity/strings and physics of hidden sectors - Prof. Pran Nath Pran Nath (Department of Physics) Pran Nath   ()
9:40 AM Modular flavor symmetry to the flavor structure of SM - Gui-Jun Ding (ustc) Gui-Jun Ding (ustc)   ()
10:10 AM Quantum Gravity Constraints on SUSY Breaking and Cosmology - Dr Marco Scalisi (Max Planck Institute for Physics, Munich)   ()
10:40 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary Session (until 1:00 PM) ()
11:00 AM SUSY/BSM related searches and hints/anomalies in CMS - Konstantinos Vellidis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))   ()
11:30 AM SUSY/BSM related searches and hints/anomalies in ATLAS - Judita Mamuzic (IFAE - Barcelona)   ()
12:00 PM SUSY related searches at LHCb - Harry Victor Cliff (University of Cambridge (GB))   ()
12:30 PM B-L Supersymmetric Standard Model - Prof. Shaaban Khalil (Zewail City of Science and Technology)   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary Session (until 10:30 AM) ()
9:00 AM Physics at the End of the World - Joseph Conlon   ()
9:30 AM A Road map for Model Building in F-theory - George Leontaris (University of Ioannina (GR))   ()
10:00 AM Axion-Photon couplings in type IIB string theory - Jakob Moritz (Cornell University) Jakob Moritz   ()
10:30 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary Session (until 1:00 PM) ()
11:00 AM Dark matter at a crossroads - Leszek Roszkowski   ()
11:30 AM Dark Matter and Inflation from Supergravity - Keith A. Olive (University of Minnesota (US))   ()
12:00 PM Dark Matter Search Experiments - Prof. Manfred Lindner (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Kernphysik, Heidelberg, Germany)   ()
12:30 PM The Relaxion: Updated status - Geraldine Servant (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary Session (until 10:30 AM) ()
9:00 AM Complementary test of GUTs in neutrino and GW observatories - Ye-Ling Zhou (Hangzhou Institute for Advanced Study, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
9:30 AM Inflation, production of primordial black holes and spontaneous SUSY breaking in modified supergravity - Prof. Sergei Ketov (Tokyo Metropolitan University and Kavli IPMU)   ()
10:00 AM Cosmological Gravitational Particle Production - Rocky Kolb (University of Chicago)   ()
10:30 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary Session (until 1:00 PM) ()
11:00 AM Seeing the high energy universe with cosmic neutrinos - Prof. Subir Sarkar (University of Oxford)   ()
11:30 AM Long-lived particles from neutrino mass models at LHC - MARTIN KONRAD HIRSCH   ()
12:00 PM Neutrino Properties and Prospects - David Wark   ()
12:30 PM Constraining new physics with SModelS - Sabine Kraml (LPSC Grenoble)   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary Session (until 10:30 AM) ()
9:00 AM Higher Symmetry in Particle Physics - Prof. Clay Córdova (University of Chicago)   ()
9:30 AM Dual perspectives on strongly coupled SCFT - Emily Nardoni (Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)   ()
10:00 AM Landscape, swampland and extra dimensions - Prof. Ignatios Antoniadis   ()
10:30 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary Session (until 12:30 PM) ()
11:00 AM Dark Matter Indirect Searches: status and new directions - Marco Cirelli (CNRS LPTHE Jussieu)   ()
11:30 AM Recent Developments of the NMSSM - Milada Margarete Mühlleitner   ()
12:00 PM Dark Matter and the Electroweak Sector in Supersymmetry - Marcela Silvia Carena Lopez   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary Session (until 10:30 AM) ()
9:00 AM Goldstone Bosons, Convexity of charged operators, and the Weak Gravity Conjecture - Eran Palti (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)   ()
9:30 AM Bounding/Characterizing String Geometries - Lara Anderson   ()
10:00 AM Higher-Form Symmetries in (Non-) Compact F-/M-Theory Constructions - Mirjam Cvetic (University of Pennsylvania)   ()
10:30 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary Session (until 1:00 PM) ()
11:00 AM Genetic Algorithms as tools for BSM physics - Steven Adam Abel (University of Durham (GB))   ()
11:30 AM Tasting SUSY: Flavour violation between the GUT and TeV scale - Björn Herrmann (LAPTh Annecy / Univ. Savoie Mont Blanc)   ()
12:00 PM Supersymmetry Confronts a SM-Like Higgs Boson - Howard Haber (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   ()
12:30 PM Tools for SUSY - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES))   ()
PM
1:00 PM --- Lunch Break ---
2:30 PM
Plenary Session (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:30 PM SUSY collider and dark matter phenomenology - Howard Baer   ()
3:00 PM The Muon Anomalous Magnetic Moment Puzzle - Carlos E.M. Wagner   ()
3:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:00 PM
Alternative theories to SUSY (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Direct Bounds on Left-Right Gauge Boson Masses at LHC Run 2 - Sergio Ferrando Solera   ()
4:20 PM Exploring New Physics Signatures in an Alternative Left-Right Model - Dr Supriya Senapati (University of Massachusetts Amherst)   ()
4:40 PM Searches for new physics with leptons using the ATLAS detector - Tracey Berry (University of London (GB))   ()
5:00 PM Radiative inverse and linear seesaw models - Antonio Enrique Cárcamo Hernández   ()
4:00 PM
Higgs theory and experiment (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Highlights on top quark physics with the ATLAS experiment at the LHC - Susana Cabrera Urban (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) Susana Cabrera Urban (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (IFIC) UV-CSIC)   ()
4:20 PM Recent measurements of top quark productions in CMS - Alejandro Soto Rodriguez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES)) Alejandro Soto Rodriguez   ()
4:40 PM New results on t¯tW and 4-top production with the ATLAS experiment - Xiang Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University (CN))   ()
5:00 PM Understanding di-Higgs production with light stops at the LHC - Harri Waltari   ()
4:00 PM
Particle cosmology: Theory and Experiment (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Neutrino mass from cosmology: the impact of long-ranged interactions - Ivan Esteban (CCAPP, Ohio State University)   ()
4:20 PM Exploring Left-Right symmetry in Cosmic Microwave Background - Dr Chayan Majumdar (University College London)   ()
4:40 PM A global analysis of decaying cosmological ALPs - Dr Tomas Gonzalo (Karlsruhe Institute for Technology (KIT))   ()
5:00 PM CMB birefringence from axion strings - Andrew Long (Rice University)   ()
4:00 PM
SUSY and String models (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Towards minimal SU(5) model - Ilja Doršner (University of Split)   ()
4:20 PM Realistic SU(5) GUT with lower dimensional representations - Kevin Hinze   ()
4:40 PM On s-confining SUSY-QCD with Anomaly Mediation - Carlos Henrique de Lima (Carleton University)   ()
5:00 PM A Generalised Missing Partner Mechanism for SU(5) GUT Inflation - Jonathan Steiner (University of Basel)   ()
4:00 PM
SUSY: Phenomenology and Experiment (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Searches for strongly-interacting supersymmetric particles - Julien Maurer   ()
4:20 PM Dark Sector Showers in the Lund Jet Plane - Christiane Scherb   ()
4:40 PM Redefining Performance: New Techniques for ATLAS Jet & MET Calibration - Michael Holzbock   ()
5:00 PM Improving ATLAS Hadronic Object Performance with ML/AI Algorithms - Tobias Fitschen   ()
4:00 PM
Supergravity and Cosmology (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Dark energy and braneworlds - Ivano Basile (LMU)   ()
4:20 PM Kination in String Theory - Filippo Revello (Utrecht University)   ()
4:40 PM Investigating the Catalytic Effect on Metastable Vacuum Decay in String Theory - Sohei Tsukahara (Kyushu university)   ()
5:00 PM Gauged D=4 N=4 Supergravity - Nikolaos Liatsos (National Technical University of Athens)   ()
5:20 PM --- Break ---
5:40 PM
Alternative theories to SUSY (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM Searches for new phenomena in final states with 3rd generation quarks using the ATLAS detector - Philipp Gadow   ()
6:00 PM Third-generation-philic Naturalness - Yi Chung   ()
6:20 PM On the coupling of axion-like particles to the top quark - Fabian Esser   ()
6:40 PM Higher order corrections to t tbar γ cross sections in the SM and Beyond - Dr Alberto Tonero (Kennesaw State University)   ()
5:40 PM
Higgs theory and experiment (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM Phase transitions and light scalars in bottom-up holography - Ali Fatemiabhari (Swansea University)   ()
6:00 PM A triplet gauge boson with hypercharge one - Renato Fonseca (University of Granada)   ()
6:20 PM Unveiling BSM Physics: Exploring Multi-scalar Coupling Modifiers - Wrishik Naskar (University of Glasgow)   ()
6:40 PM Quartic Gauge-Higgs couplings: Constraints and Future Directions - Dr Anisha . (University of Glasgow)   ()
5:40 PM
Particle cosmology: Theory and Experiment (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM Narrowing the mass range of ultra-light dark matter - Prof. Elisa G. M. Ferreira (Kavli IPMU)   ()
6:00 PM Towards the Detection of Ultralight Dark Photon Dark Matter Using Optomechanical Sensors - Dorian Amaral (Rice University)   ()
6:20 PM Revisiting Affleck-Dine Leptogenesis with light sleptons - Juntaro Wada (University of Tokyo)   ()
6:40 PM Electroweak Phase Transition and Prospects of Detecting Gravitational Waves in an Extended Supersymmetric Model - Mr Pankaj Borah (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi)   ()
5:40 PM
SUSY and String models (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM Woes of the ”minimal” non-supersymmetric SO(10) GUT - Dr Vasja Susič (Charles University)   ()
6:00 PM Towards SO(10) GUT Inflation Models with Gravitational Waves from Cosmic Strings - Shaikh Saad (University of Basel)   ()
6:20 PM .   ()
6:40 PM .   ()
5:40 PM
SUSY: Phenomenology and Experiment (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM Searches for Supersymmetry with heavy object tagging - Giovanna Salvi   ()
6:00 PM NNLL-fast 2.0: Updated Predictions for Squark and Gluino Production at the LHC with $\sqrt{S} = 13.6$ TeV - Dr Christoph Borschensky (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
6:20 PM Combinations of SUSY searches - Alexander Khanov   ()
6:40 PM .   ()
5:40 PM
Supergravity and Cosmology (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM Early Dark Energy in Type IIB String Theory - Matteo Licheri (Università di Bologna)   ()
6:00 PM Reviving Brane-Antibrane Inflation - Mario Ramos Hamud (DAMTP, University of Cambridge)   ()
6:20 PM Inflection Point Inflation in SuperGravity - Wenbin Zhao (Bethe Center for Theoretical Physics, University of Bonn)   ()
6:40 PM Goldstino condensation - Fotis Farakos   ()
7:30 PM
Drinks Reception (until 10:00 PM) ()
1:00 PM --- Lunch Break ---
2:30 PM
Plenary Session (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:30 PM D-term uplift in Non-supersymmetric heterotic-string vacua - Alon Faraggi (University of Liverpool (GB))   ()
3:00 PM The modular flavor of the Heterotic String - Hans Peter Nilles (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   ()
3:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:00 PM
Alternative theories to SUSY (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Gravitational instantons, strong CP problem and its companion axion solution - Prof. Archil Kobakhidze   ()
4:20 PM Constraints on ultralight scalars and axions using atomic clocks - Nathaniel Sherrill (University of Sussex)   ()
4:40 PM Electroweak precision test of axion-like particles - Dr Masashi Aiko (KEK)   ()
5:00 PM Gravitational Positivity Bounds on Dark Sector - Satoshi Shirai (Kavli IPMU)   ()
4:00 PM
Flavour physics: Theory and Experiment (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM A multi-scale origin for flavor - Javier M. Lizana   ()
4:20 PM CP Violation in Rare B Decays as a Window to New Physics - Anders Rehult (Nikhef / Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)   ()
4:40 PM Recent results on $B$ semileptonic decays from Belle and Belle II - Youngjoon Kwon   ()
5:00 PM Right handed sneutrino effect on the $b \to c l \bar\nu_l$ decays anomalies - Dris Boubaa (Department of Matter sciences, Faculty of Science and Technology, Abbes Laghrour University Of Khenchela, B.P. 1252 Road of Batna, Khenchela 40004, Algeria) Dr Dris Boubaa (Department of Matter sciences, Faculty of Science and Technology, Abbes Laghrour University Of Khenchela, B.P. 1252 Road of Batna, Khenchela 40004, Algeria)   ()
4:00 PM
Higgs theory and experiment (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Multiboson production in CMS - Andrew Warren Askew (Florida State University (US))   ()
4:20 PM Global Constraints on Yukawa Operators in the Standard Model Effective Theory - Jonathan Cornell (Weber State University)   ()
4:40 PM Probing non-standard HVV (V = W, Z) couplings in single Higgs production at future electron-proton collider (cancelled) - Pramod Sharma (IISER Mohali)   ()
5:00 PM .   ()
4:00 PM
Particle cosmology: Theory and Experiment (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Dark matter searches from CMS - Laurent Thomas (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE)) Laurent Thomas (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE))   ()
4:20 PM Halo-independent bounds on the non-relativistic effective theory of WIMP-nucleon scattering from direct detection and neutrino observations - Dr Arpan Kar (Center for Quantum Spacetime (CQUeST), Sogang University)   ()
4:40 PM FIMPs @ direct detection - Francesco Costa   ()
5:00 PM Dark matter indirect detection limits from complete annihilation patterns - Dr Björn Herrmann (LAPTh Annecy / Univ. Savoie Mont Blanc)   ()
4:00 PM
SUSY and String models (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Uplift and towers of states in warped throat - Min-Seok Seo   ()
4:20 PM Misaligned SUSY in String Vacua - Giorgio Leone   ()
4:40 PM $(p-1)$-Bracket for D$p$-branes in Large R-R Field Background - Chen-Te Ma   ()
5:00 PM Phases of scalar and fermionic field theories in thermal Anti-de Sitter Spaces - Ms ASTHA KAKKAR (DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS AND ASTROPHYSICS, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI, DELHI - 110007, INDIA)   ()
4:00 PM
SUSY: Phenomenology and Experiment (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Searches for electroweak production of SUSY particles with the CMS experiment - Pablo Matorras-Cuevas (Instituto de Física de Cantabria (ES))   ()
4:20 PM Applying Machine Learning Techniques to Searches for Lepton-Partner Pair-Production at Intermediate Mass Gap at the Large Hadron Collider - Jason Kumar   ()
4:40 PM Muon and electron (g − 2) anomalies with non-holomorphic interactions in MSSM - Utpal Chattopadhyay (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science)   ()
5:00 PM LHC constraints on SUSY with a light gravitino - Dr Tomas Gonzalo (Karlsruhe Institute for Technology (KIT))   ()
5:20 PM --- Break ---
5:40 PM
Alternative theories to SUSY (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM .   ()
6:00 PM .   ()
6:20 PM .   ()
6:40 PM .   ()
5:40 PM
Flavour physics: Theory and Experiment (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM Exploring lepton-quark mixing patterns in non-resonant leptoquark production at the LHC - João Pedro Pino Gonçalves (University of Aveiro)   ()
6:00 PM Results from muon reconstruction performance with ATLAS at Run-3 - Damiano Vannicola   ()
6:20 PM .   ()
6:40 PM .   ()
5:40 PM
Higgs theory and experiment (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM Measurements of Higgs boson production and decay rates and their interpretation with the ATLAS experiment - Yesenia Hernandez Jimenez   ()
6:00 PM Measurements of Higgs boson properties (mass, width, and Spin/CP) with the ATLAS detector - Siyuan Yan   ()
6:20 PM Higgs boson coupling and cross section measurements at CMS - Andrea Cardini (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
6:40 PM Quantum information and CP measurement in Higgs to tau tau at future lepton colliders - Mohammad Mahdi Altakach   ()
5:40 PM
Particle cosmology: Theory and Experiment (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM Minimal FIMP models during reheating and inflationary constraints - Mr Emanuele Copello (JGU Mainz)   ()
6:00 PM Primordial Black Holes and Stochastic Inflation beyond slow roll - Swagat Saurav Mishra (University of Nottingham, UK)   ()
6:20 PM Flavor Leptogenesis During Reheating Era - Rishav Roshan   ()
6:40 PM Relativistic expansion of bubbles and EW Baryogenesis - Giulio Barni (SISSA - Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati)   ()
5:40 PM
SUSY and String models (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM .   ()
6:00 PM .   ()
6:20 PM .   ()
6:40 PM .   ()
5:40 PM
SUSY: Phenomenology and Experiment (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM Minimal Nambu-Goldstone-Higgs model in supersymmetric SU(5) revisited - Shihwen Hor   ()
6:00 PM Constraining the electroweakino sector of the MSSM through the combination of orthogonal LHC searches - Timothee PASCAL (LPSC (CNRS))   ()
6:20 PM FlexibleSUSY Developments - Peter Athron   ()
6:40 PM Search for R-parity violating supersymmetry - Evelyn Jean Thomson   ()
1:00 PM --- Lunch Break ---
2:00 PM
Plenary Session (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM Flavor for SUSY and SUSY for flavor - Oscar Manuel Vives Garcia (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
2:30 PM The legacy of neutrino oscillations - Prof. Jose Valle Jose Valle   ()
3:00 PM Multiple modular models - Ivo de Medeiros Varzielas (CFTP, IST, University of Lisbon)   ()
3:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:00 PM
Flavour physics: Theory and Experiment (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Littlest modular seesaw - Miguel Levy   ()
4:20 PM Neutrino Mixing Sum Rules Revisited - Francesco Costa   ()
4:40 PM Dark Sectors and MiniBooNE Low Energy Excess - Jaime Hoefken Zink   ()
5:00 PM A Direct Detection View of the Neutrino NSI Landscape - Dorian Amaral (Rice University)   ()
4:00 PM
Higgs theory and experiment (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Naturalness and UV-sensitivity in Kaluza-Klein theories - Dr Carlo Branchina (Chung-Ang University)   ()
4:20 PM The Decay $A^{0}\rightarrow hZ^{*}$ in the Inverted Hierarchy and the Production for $A^{0}$ at the LHC in Normal Hierarchy in 2HDM - sarah alanazi (Southampton University)   ()
4:40 PM Searching for new symmetries in the Higgs sector at ATLAS - Marzieh Bahmani   ()
5:00 PM Searches for Higgs bosons beyond the SM with the CMS experiment - Halil Saka (University of Cyprus)   ()
4:00 PM
Particle cosmology: Theory and Experiment (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM .   ()
4:20 PM .   ()
4:40 PM Assessing the Role of Finite Temperature Corrections in Dark Matter Freeze-In - Emanuele Copello (JGU Mainz)   ()
5:00 PM Phase transitions in strongly-coupled gauge theories and glueball Dark Matter - Roman Pasechnik (Lund university)   ()
4:00 PM
SUSY: Phenomenology and Experiment (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Search for new physics with long-lived and unconventional signatures in CMS - Christina Wenlu Wang (California Institute of Technology (US))   ()
4:20 PM Searches for BSM physics using challenging and long-lived signatures with the ATLAS detector - Sebastian Olivares   ()
4:40 PM Precise Estimate of Chargino Decay - Yuhei NAKAYAMA (The University of Tokyo)   ()
5:00 PM A new picture for scalar boson superpartners, with reduced cross-sections and modified experimental signatures - Prof. Roland Allen (Texas A&M University)   ()
4:00 PM
Supergravity and Cosmology (until 5:20 PM) ()
4:00 PM Top-down restrictions on scale-separation - Maxim Emelin (Università degli Studi di Padova / INFN Padova)   ()
4:20 PM AdS scale separation and the distance conjecture - Vincent Van Hemelryck (KU Leuven)   ()
4:40 PM Scale separation in AdS vacua and holography - Fien Apers (University of Oxford)   ()
5:00 PM Fake supersymmetry with tadpole potentials - Salvatore RAUCCI (Scuola Normale Superiore)   ()
5:20 PM --- Break ---
5:40 PM
Flavour physics: Theory and Experiment (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM What do we learn from HNL collider searches? - Xabier Marcano (UAM-IFT)   ()
6:00 PM Updated global bounds on heavy neutrino mixing - Daniel Naredo (IFT-UAM/CSIC)   ()
6:20 PM Lepton Number Violation at Colliders via Heavy Neutrino-Antineutrino Oscillations - Prof. Stefan Antusch (University of Basel)   ()
6:40 PM Lepton flavor violation at $\mu^+\mu^+$ colliders - Kare Fridell   ()
5:40 PM
Higgs theory and experiment (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM The 95.4 GeV di-photon excess at ATLAS and CMS - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES)) Georg Ralf Weiglein (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Thomas Biekoetter   ()
6:00 PM Probing the nature of electroweak symmetry breaking with Higgs boson pair-production at ATLAS - Dr Ligang Xia   ()
6:20 PM Trilinear Higgs Self-Couplings at $\mathcal O(\alpha_t^2)$ in the CP-Violating NMSSM - Dr Christoph Borschensky (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
6:40 PM Vector boson scattering results in CMS - Raffaele Angelo Gerosa   ()
5:40 PM
Particle cosmology: Theory and Experiment (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM Higgs Balls: Building Non-Thermal Topological Solitons with the Higgs Field - Lauren Pearce (Penn State University-New Kensington)   ()
6:00 PM Audible Gravitational Echoes of New Physics - Antonio Morais (Universidade de Aveiro)   ()
6:20 PM Gravitational waves from first order phase transitions - Peter Athron (Nanjing Normal University)   ()
6:40 PM Pseudo-monopoles from dark topological defects - Akifumi Chitose (The University of Tokyo)   ()
5:40 PM
SUSY: Phenomenology and Experiment (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM Searches for Dark Matter with the ATLAS Experiment at the LHC - Danijela Bogavac   ()
6:00 PM Dark Matter Direct Detection and Collider Search Complementarity - Manimala Chakraborti Dr Ipsita Saha (Kavli IPMU) Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES))   ()
6:20 PM Revisiting the slepton coannihilation model with light higgsino - Atsuya Niki (University of Tokyo)   ()
6:40 PM Automated Choice for the Best Renormalization Scheme in the Chargino/Neutralino Sector - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES)) Federico Ignacio Von Der Pahlen   ()
5:40 PM
Supergravity and Cosmology (until 7:00 PM) ()
5:40 PM A Boltzmann equation approach to string thermodynamics - Gonzalo Villa (DAMTP - University of Cambridge)   ()
6:00 PM Gravitational Waves and Gravitino Mass in No-Scale SUGRA Wess-Zumino model with Polonyi Term - Dr Miguel Crispim Romao (LIP, University of Southampton)   ()
6:20 PM Large lepton asymmetry from Affleck-Dine leptogenesis and sterile neutrinos as dark matter - Kentaro Kasai (ICRR, The University of Tokyo)   ()
6:40 PM MSSM-inflation revisited: Towards a coherent description of high-energy physics and cosmology - Dr Gilbert MOULTAKA (LUPM/CNRS & University of Montpellier)   ()
1:00 PM
Excursion (until 7:00 PM) ()
7:30 PM
Drinks Reception (until 8:00 PM) ()
8:00 PM
Conference Dinner (until 10:00 PM) ()
10:00 PM
After dinner speech (Rocky Kolb) (until 10:30 PM) ()
1:00 PM --- Lunch Break ---
2:00 PM
Alternative theories to SUSY (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Models of partial compositeness in four dimensions - Gabriele Ferretti   ()
2:20 PM Vacuum misalignment and vector-like quarks in composite Higgs models - Dr Avik Banerjee   ()
2:40 PM Accidentally light scalar fields from large representations - Felix Bruemmer   ()
3:00 PM Probing for light new particles with the LUXE experiment - Arka Santra (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))   ()
3:20 PM A vector-like top quark portal to a minimal non-Abelian vector dark matter - Nakorn Thongyoi (University of Southampton)   ()
3:40 PM Radiative neutrino masses - Dr Antonio Enrique Cárcamo Hernández (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María)   ()
2:00 PM
Flavour physics: Theory and Experiment (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Flavour non-universality vs Naturalness - Joe Davighi   ()
2:20 PM Tri-hypercharge: a path to the origin of flavour - Mario Fernandez Navarro (University of Southampton)   ()
2:40 PM Revisiting Froggatt-Nielsen Mechanism - Keiichi WATANABE   ()
3:00 PM Fermion masses and leptogenesis in SO(10) - LUCA MARSILI (IPPP, University of Durham)   ()
3:20 PM The implication of Yukawa unification in SO(10) GUTs - Mr Ruiwen Ouyang (NICPB)   ()
3:40 PM Modulus stabilizers and modular invariant models - Xin Wang Dr Xin Wang (University of Southampton)   ()
2:00 PM
Higgs theory and experiment (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Constraining the Higgs in the GM model - Dr Amine Ahriche   ()
2:20 PM Phenomenology of flavoured multi-Higgs models - Roman Pasechnik (Lund university)   ()
2:40 PM The MicroBooNE BSM program - Pawel Guzowski (The University of Manchester)   ()
3:00 PM Observation of Multiple Parton Scattering at High Energy Proton-Proton Collisions - Mohammad Mustafa   ()
3:20 PM BSM triple Higgs couplings at the HL-LHC - Milada Margarete Mühlleitner Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES)) Kateryna Radchenko Serdula (DESY)   ()
3:40 PM .   ()
2:00 PM
Particle cosmology: Theory and Experiment (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM FOEWPT, THCs and GWs in the 2HDM - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES))   ()
2:20 PM Lepton asymmetry from Q-balls and enhancement of second-order gravitational waves - Prof. Masahiro Kawasaki (ICRR, University of Tokyo)   ()
2:40 PM Towards distinguishing Dirac from Majorana neutrino mass with gravitational waves - Moinul Rahat   ()
3:00 PM Did NANOGrav hear the sound of the Universe boiling? - Graham White (Southampton)   ()
3:20 PM Probing Leptogenesis with Gravitational Waves - Martin Mojahed   ()
3:40 PM New Bounds on Magnetic Monopoles from Primordial Magnetic Fields - Daniele Perri (Sissa)   ()
2:00 PM
SUSY: Phenomenology and Experiment (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Searches for GMSB with higgsino next-to-lightest SUSY particles - Toshi Sumida   ()
2:20 PM Searches for compressed SUSY scenarios with the CMS experiment - Samuel Louis Bein   ()
2:40 PM Prospects of Heavy Higgs scalar in the natural SUSY at LHC upgrades - KAIRUI ZHANG (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   ()
3:00 PM Searches for weakly-interacting SUSY particles - Shuhui Huang   ()
3:20 PM .   ()
3:40 PM .   ()
4:00 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:30 PM
Plenary Session (until 5:35 PM) ()
4:30 PM Future of supersymmetry - Stephen Martin   ()
5:15 PM SUSY 2024 - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES))   ()
5:30 PM Closing talk - Prof. Stephen F King (University of Southampton)   ()