Please note that conversion to PDF is currently not available. More details here
SUSY 2015, 23rd International Conference on Supersymmetry and Unification of Fundamental Interactions

from Sunday, 23 August 2015 (16:00) to Saturday, 29 August 2015 (19:10)
Lake Tahoe

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
23 Aug 2015
24 Aug 2015
25 Aug 2015
26 Aug 2015
27 Aug 2015
28 Aug 2015
29 Aug 2015
AM
07:30
Breakfast (until 09:00) (Granhall)
09:00
Plenary - Jack Gunion (University of California Davis (US)) (until 11:00) ()
09:00 ATLAS results on SUSY searches - Tommaso Lari (University and INFN, Milano)   ()
09:30 CMS results on SUSY searches - Christian Sander (Hamburg University (DE))   ()
10:00 New Directions in SUSY Searches at LHC - Sezen Sekmen (Kyungpook National University (KR))   ()
10:30 Tools for SUSY and new physics at the LHC - Jamie Tattersall (University of Heidelberg)   ()
11:00
Coffee Break (until 11:30) ()
11:30
Plenary - Csaba Balazs (Monash University) (until 13:00) ()
11:30 Searches for Dark Matter at the LHC - Priscilla Pani (Stockholm University (SE))   ()
12:00 The Search for Dark Matter: Current Status and Future Prospects - Mariangela Lisanti (Princeton University)   ()
12:30 Current Issues in the Theory of Inflation - Matthew Kleban (New York University)   ()
07:30
Breakfast (until 08:30) (Granhall)
08:30
Plenary -Prof. Stephen Jacob Sekula (Southern Methodist University (US)) (until 10:30) (Mountain Ballroom)
08:30 Overview of SM Higgs Physics from ATLAS and CMS - Attilio Andreazza (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))   (Mountain Ballroom)
09:00 Status of Precision SM Higgs Cross Section and Branching Ratio Calculations - Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory)   (Mountain Ballroom)
09:30 Precise knowledge of the Higgs-boson mass in the SM and in the MSSM - Pietro Slavich (LPTHE Paris)   (Mountain Ballroom)
10:00 Higgs in the B(MS)SM: susy and non-susy - Julia Shelton   (Mountain Ballroom)
10:30
Coffee Break (until 11:00) ()
11:00
Plenary - Freya Blekman (IIHE, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE)) (until 13:00) (Mountain Ballroom)
11:00 Status of Exotic Searches at LHC - Petar Maksimovic (Johns Hopkins University (US))   (Mountain Ballroom)
11:30 Recent Progress in the Conformal Bootstrap - David Simmons-Duffin (IAS)   (Mountain Ballroom)
12:00 Scattering amplitudes - Henriette Elvang (University of Michigan)   (Mountain Ballroom)
12:30 TBA - Nima Arkani-Hamed (IAS)   (Mountain Ballroom)
07:25
Breakfast (until 08:30) (Granhall)
08:30
Plenary - Matthias Neubert (until 10:00) (Mountain Ballroom)
08:30 Flavourful Directions towards Unravelling New Physics - Emmanuel Stamou (Weizmann Institute of Science)   (Mountain Ballroom)
09:00 Flavored supersymmetry: theory models and LHC searches - Yael Shadmi (Technion)   (Mountain Ballroom)
09:30 Status of Lepton Flavor - Yury Kolomensky (UC Berkeley/LBNL)   (Mountain Ballroom)
10:00
Coffee Break (until 10:15) ()
10:15
Plenary - David Hitlin (Caltech) (until 11:15) (Mountain Ballroom)
10:15 Status of Quark Flavour - Thomas Blake (CERN)   (Mountain Ballroom)
10:45 Direct Detection of Dark Matter - Prof. Harry Nelson (UCSB)   (Mountain Ballroom)
11:15
Excursions (until 19:45) (Lunch will be in Granhall or box lunches on buses)
07:30
Breakfast (until 09:00) (Granhall)
09:00
Plenary - Mirjam Cvetic (University of Pennsylvania) (until 10:30) (Mountain Ballroom)
09:00 Status of Weak Scale Supersymmetry - Stephen Martin (Northern Illinois University)   (Mountain Ballroom)
09:30 Dark Matter in Supersymmetry - Kyu Jung Bae (Univ. of Oklahoma)   (Mountain Ballroom)
10:00 Neutral Naturalness of the Weak Scale - Nathaniel Craig (UC Santa Barbara)   (Mountain Ballroom)
10:30
Coffee Break (until 11:00) ()
11:00
Plenary - Spencer Chang (University of Oregon) (until 12:30) (Mountain Ballroom)
11:00 Composite Higgses - Brando Bellazzini (CEA-Saclay)   (Mountain Ballroom)
11:30 From Underlying Planck Scale M-theory to Predictions for TeV Scale Superpartners - Prof. Gordon Kane (University of Michigan)   (Mountain Ballroom)
12:00 Implications of CMB Observations - Raphael Flauger (The University of Texas at Austin)   (Mountain Ballroom)
07:30
Breakfast (until 09:00) (Granhall)
09:00
Plenary - Sven Krippendorf (University of Oxford) (until 10:30) (Mountain Ballroom)
09:00 Soft susy breaking in moduli stabilised IIB string compactifications - Fernando Quevedo (The Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics)   (Mountain Ballroom)
09:30 Advances in F-theory Constructions of Particle Physics - Mirjam Cvetic (University of Pennsylvania)   (Mountain Ballroom)
10:00 High Scale Moduli Stabilization and Axion Inflation - Ralph Blumenhagen (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik)   (Mountain Ballroom)
10:30
Coffee Break (until 11:00) ()
11:00
Plenary - JoAnne Hewett (SLAC) (until 12:30) (Mountain Ballroom)
11:00 Brane/antibrane dynamics and KKLT stability - Joseph Polchinski (UC Santa Barbara)   (Mountain Ballroom)
11:30 Indirect searches for dark matter: Signal candidates and constraints - Christoph Weniger (University of Amsterdam)   (Mountain Ballroom)
12:00 Non-Standard Dark Matter - Stephen West (Royal Holloway, University of London)   (Mountain Ballroom)
07:00
Breakfast (until 09:00) (Granhall)
09:00
Plenary - Howard Haber (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) (until 10:30) (Mountain Ballroom)
09:00 EW phase transition and Baryogenesis - Jing Shu (Institute of Theoretical Physics, Chinese Academy of Science)   (Mountain Ballroom)
09:30 Higgs flavor studies and rare decays - Hideki Okawa (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (Mountain Ballroom)
10:00 Overviews of BSM Higgs Physics from the ATLAS and CMS - Tristan Arnoldus Du Pree (CERN)   (Mountain Ballroom)
10:30
Coffee Break (until 11:00) ()
11:00
Plenary - Bohdan Grzadkowski (University of Warsaw) (until 13:45) (Mountain Ballroom)
11:00 Physics opportunities at future e+e- colliders - Tomohiko Tanabe (The University of Tokyo)   (Mountain Ballroom)
11:45 Physics opportunities at Hadron colliders, LHC and beyond - Liantao Wang (University of Chicago (US))   (Mountain Ballroom)
12:30 Summary and outlook - Joseph David Lykken (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (Mountain Ballroom)
13:30 Preview of SUSY 2016 - Csaba Balazs (Monash University)   (Mountain Ballroom)
PM
17:00
Registration (until 19:00) (Garden Deck adjacent to Granhall)
19:00
Reception Dinner (until 21:00) (Granhall)
13:00
Lunch (until 14:30) (Granhall)
14:30
Alternative Theories - Mariangela Lisanti (Stanford University) (until 16:00) (Court View)
14:30 Recent Theoretical Constraints on Thermal Dark Matter (invited) - Devin Walker   (Court View)
15:00 Search for Dark Matter recoiling from singly produced high pT objects at CMS - Bhawna Gomber (University of Wisconsin (US))   (Court View)
15:15 Dark Matter searches with Mono-X signatures at the ATLAS experiment - Valerio Ippolito (Harvard University (US))   (Court View)
15:30 Search for dark matter in multijet events at CMS - Phat Srimanobhas (Chulalongkorn University (TH))   (Court View)
15:45 Searches for Dark Matter in association with top quarks at CMS - Jonatan Piedra Gomez (Universidad de Cantabria (ES))   (Court View)
14:30
Flavor Violation - David Hitlin (Caltech) (until 16:00) (Aspen)
14:30 Heavy flavour results from CMS - Sridhara Dasu (University of Wisconsin (US))   (Aspen)
14:55 Heavy Flavour Physics with ATLAS - Gerald Eigen (University of Bergen (NO))   (Aspen)
15:20 $B \rightarrow K^{*} \mu\,\mu\,$: Charming Penguins strike back again? - Mauro Valli   (Aspen)
14:30
Fundamental/String Theory - Matthew Kleban (New York University) (until 16:00) (Alder)
14:30 Degenerate Kerr vacuum and a D-brane correction - Prof. Supriya Kar (University of Delhi (Department of Physics and Astrophysics))   (Alder)
15:00 Stability of Nonlinear Charged Black Holes in Anti-de Sitter Quasi-Topological Gravity - Dr Afsaneh Bazrafshan (Jahrom University)   (Alder)
15:30 Thermodynamics of Quasi-Topological Black Holes in Presence of Born-Infeld Field - Mohammad Ghanaatian (Payame Noor University)   (Alder)
14:30
Higgs Expt., Theory and Phenomenology - Attilio Andreazza (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT)) Jamie Tattersall (University of Heidelberg) (until 16:00) (Lake)
14:30 Status of MSSM (BSM) XS and BR calculations - Heather Logan (Carleton University)   (Lake)
15:00 BSM Higgs searches with the CMS experiment - Roberto Castello (CERN)   (Lake)
15:20 Search for the pseudoscalar Higgs boson A of two Higgs doublet models (2HDM) with the ATLAS detector - Matteo Bauce (Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   (Lake)
14:30
Particle Cosmology - Benjamin Safdi (massachusetts institute of technology) (until 16:00) (Bay)
14:50 A Photon Line From Decaying Goldstini Dark Matter - Zachary Thomas   (Bay)
15:10 Monochromatic Gamma Rays from Dark Matter Annihilation to Leptons - Adam Coogan (UC Santa Cruz)   (Bay)
15:30 Indirect and direct detection of sneutrino dark matter - Chiara Arina (University of Amsterdam)   (Bay)
14:30
Precision SUSY/Higgs/MCTools - Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory) (until 16:00) (Cedar House)
14:30 Phenomenological constraints on an R-symmetric supersymmetric model from LHC and precision observables - Mr Philip Diessner (TU Dresden (DE))   (Cedar House)
14:50 Invisible Higgs decays and the Galactic Center Excess in the NMSSM - Anja Butter   (Cedar House)
15:10 Update of the electroweak precision fit, interplay with Higgs-boson signal strengths and model-independent constraints on new physics - Jorge de Blas (INFN Rome)   (Cedar House)
15:30 Global fits of the two-loop renormalized Two-Higgs-Doublet model with soft $Z_2$ breaking - Debtosh Chowdhury (INFN, Roma)   (Cedar House)
14:30
SUSY Expt. and Phenomenology - Sabine Kraml (LPSC Grenoble) (until 16:00) (Mountain)
14:30 Searches for direct pair production of third generation squarks with the ATLAS detector - Pierfrancesco Butti (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Mountain)
14:50 Third generation SUSY searches with the CMS detector - Javier Mauricio Duarte (California Institute of Technology (US))   (Mountain)
15:10 Searching for top SUSY partners at compressed regions - Haipeng An (Caltech)   (Mountain)
15:30 Applications of the Recursive Jigsaw Technique to searches for gluino and stop pair production - Lawrence Lee Jr (U of Adelaide)   (Mountain)
14:30
SUSY/String Models - Ralph Blumenhagen (until 16:00) (Alumni)
14:30 New Calculations in Dirac Gaugino Models: Operators, Expansions, and Effects - Jessica Goodman (The Ohio State University)   (Alumni)
14:50 Non universal gaugino mass models vis-a-vis LHC and Dark Matter - Dr Soumya Rao (University of Adelaide)   (Alumni)
15:10 TeV Supersymmetry with Dynamical Axion Decay Constant - Mr Raymond Co (University of California, Berkeley)   (Alumni)
15:30 PeV Scale Supersymmetric Neutrino Sector: neutrino masses, sterile neutrino dark matter, PeV neutrinos, and a 3.5 keV line - Bibhushan Shakya (MCTP)   (Alumni)
16:00
Coffee Break (until 16:30) ()
16:30
Alternative Theories - Devin Walker (until 18:00) (Court View)
16:30 Hidden Photons and other WISPs - Opportunities at the Low Energy Frontier - Joerg Jaeckel (ITP Heidelberg)   (Court View)
17:00 Direct searches for low-mass new physics particles at BABAR - Bertrand Echenard (Caltech)   (Court View)
17:20 Search for the dark photon in $pi^0$ decays - Cristina Biino (INFN Torino (IT))   (Court View)
17:40 SHiP: a new fixed target facility for searching for long-lived feebly interacting neutral particles - Walter Marcello Bonivento (INFN Cagliari)   (Court View)
16:30
Flavor Violation - Alex Cerri (University of Sussex (GB)) (until 18:00) (Aspen)
16:30 Electroweak penguin decays to leptons and Radiative decays at LHCb - Marcin Chrzaszcz (University of Zurich (CH))   (Aspen)
16:55 CP violation measurements at LHCb - Ramon Niet (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE))   (Aspen)
17:20 Enhancement of Br($B_d \to \mu^+\mu^-$)/Br($B_s \to \mu^+\mu^-$) in supersymmetric unified models - Dr Yukihiro Mimura (National Taiwan University)   (Aspen)
16:30
Fundamental/String Theory - Matthew Kleban (New York University) (until 18:00) (Alder)
16:30 All rigid N=2 supersymmetric backgrounds - Dr Daniel Butter (Nikhef)   (Alder)
17:00 Implications of torsion gravity - Ivan Schmidt   (Alder)
16:30
Higgs Expt., Theory and Phenomenology - Roberto Castello (CERN) (until 18:40) (Lake)
16:30 Partially Natural Two Higgs Doublet Models - Howard Haber (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   (Lake)
16:50 Combination of the 125 Higgs Boson Properties Measurements using the ATLAS Detector - Petar Kevin Rados (University of Melbourne (AU))   (Lake)
17:10 Study of Higgs bosons decaying to bottom quarks at CMS - Sara Alderweireldt (University of Antwerp (BE))   (Lake)
17:30 Probe the Electroweak Phase Transition at the LHC - Peisi Huang (University of Chicago/Argonne National Lab)   (Lake)
17:50 Phenomenology of Induced Electroweak Symmetry Breaking - Spencer Chang (University of Oregon)   (Lake)
18:10 Higgs constraints on left-right supersymmetry - Harri Waltari   (Lake)
16:30
Particle Cosmology - Yuhsin Tsai (UC Davis) (until 18:10) (Bay)
16:30 Evidence for Unresolved Gamma-Ray Point Sources in the Inner Galaxy - Benjamin Safdi (massachusetts institute of technology)   (Bay)
16:50 Sensitivity of CTA to dark matter annihilations in the galactic centre - Andrew Williams (NCBJ)   (Bay)
17:10 Dark Photons from the Sun - Flip Tanedo (UC Irvine)   (Bay)
17:30 Looking for Dark Matter in Dwarf Spheroidal Galaxies - Mauro Valli   (Bay)
17:50 Gravothermal evolution of galactic dark matter halos with velocity-dependent self-interactions - Yiming Zhong (Stony Brook University)   (Bay)
16:30
Precision SUSY/Higgs/MCTools (until 18:00) (Cedar House)
16:30
SUSY Expt. and Phenomenology - Yael Shadmi (Technion) (until 18:00) (Mountain)
16:30 Searches for SUSY in photons and tau channels with the ATLAS detector - Alex Kastanas (University of Bergen (NO))   (Mountain)
16:50 Searches for long lived SUSY particles - Giovanna Francesca Cottin Buracchio (University of Cambridge (GB))   (Mountain)
17:10 Long-Lived Sleptons at a 100 TeV Proton Collider (and the LHC) - Dr Sho Iwamoto (Technion)   (Mountain)
17:30 Long-Lived Superparticles with Hadronic Decays at the LHC - Zhen Liu   (Mountain)
16:30
SUSY/String Models - Ralph Blumenhagen (until 18:00) (Alumni)
16:30 Radiative Breaking of the Minimal Supersymmetric Left-Right Model - Nathan Papapietro (npapapietro@crimson.ua.edu)   (Alumni)
16:50 Susy and non-susy Trinification - A framework with radiatively broken symmetry - Antonio Morais (Lund University and Aveiro University)   (Alumni)
19:00
Dinner (until 21:00) (Granhall)
13:00
Lunch (until 14:30) (Granhall)
14:30
Alternative Theories - Petar Maksimovic (Johns Hopkins University (US)) (until 16:00) (Court View)
14:30 Searches for new physics in diboson resonances with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Paolo Mastrandrea (Stony Brook and LAPP)   (Court View)
15:00 Searches for boosted dibosons in CMS - Jordan Damgov (Texas Tech University (US))   (Court View)
15:30 Searches for tt and tb resonances at CMS - Emanuele Usai (Hamburg University (DE))   (Court View)
15:45 Searches for ttbar resonances with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Lorenzo Feligioni (CPPM Marseille)   (Court View)
14:30
Flavor Violation - Yury Kolomensky (UC Berkeley/LBNL) (until 16:00) (Aspen)
14:30 Probing the Standard Model with B-meson decays at BABAR - Gerald Eigen (University of Bergen (NO))   (Aspen)
14:55 Prospects for $K^+ \rightarrow \pi^+ \nu \nu$ observation at   CERN in NA62 - Cristina Biino (INFN Torino (IT))   (Aspen)
15:20 A Critical Examination of SU(3) in D to P P Decays - Ayan Paul (INFN, Sezione di Roma)   (Aspen)
14:30
Fundamental/String Theory - John Terning (UC Davis) (until 16:00) (Alder)
15:00 N=4 supersymmetric Yang--Mills on a space-time lattice - David Schaich (Syracuse University)   (Alder)
15:30 A relation between deformed superspace and Lee-Wick higher-derivative theories - Alysson Ferrari   (Alder)
14:30
Higgs Expt., Theory and Phenomenology - Maria Moreno Llacer (Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen (DE)) Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Santander, ES)) (until 16:00) (Lake)
14:30 kappa, EFT ... status and prospects - Cen Zhang (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Lake)
15:00 Constraints on new phenomena through Higgs coupling measurements with the ATLAS detector - Lydia Brenner (Nikhef)   (Lake)
15:20 Scrutinizing the Alignment Limits in the Two Higgs Doublet Models - Jérémy Bernon (LPSC Grenoble)   (Lake)
15:40 Higgs boson properties in bosonic final states at CMS - Donald Austin Belknap (University of Wisconsin (US))   (Lake)
14:30
Particle Cosmology - Harry Nelson (until 16:00) (Bay)
14:30 The XENON Dark Matter Search Program - Chris Tunnell (Nikhef)   (Bay)
14:50 The Latest Results From the LUX Dark Matter Experiment - Prof. Matthew Szydagis (University at Albany)   (Bay)
15:10 The LZ Dark Matter detector - Maria Elena Monzani (SLAC)   (Bay)
15:30 DEAP underground in Canada: the DEAP-3600 dark matter search - Dr Benjamin Smith (TRIUMF)   (Bay)
14:30
Precision SUSY/Higgs/MCTools (until 16:00) (Cedar House)
14:30
SUSY Expt. and Phenomenology - Rick Cavanaugh (University of Illinois at Chicago (US)) (until 16:00) (Mountain)
14:30 SUSY with radiatively-driven naturlness at the LHC and ILC - Prof. Howard Baer (University of Oklahoma)   (Mountain)
14:50 Searches for squarks and gluinos in two lepton final states (covering Z+MET, di-lepton edge and 2L razor) - Kurt Brendlinger (University of Pennsylvania (US))   (Mountain)
15:10 Search for compressed SUSY in final states containing one or two soft leptons with the CMS detector - Antonios Agapitos (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))   (Mountain)
15:30 Search for SUSY in the di-lepton final state in CMS - Jan-Frederik Schulte (Rheinisch-Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))   (Mountain)
14:30
SUSY/String Models - Gordon Kane (University of Michigan) (until 16:00) (Alumni)
14:30 RPV from Discrete R Symmetries - Volodymyr Takhistov (University of California, Irvine)   (Alumni)
14:50 Shifted focus point scenario from the minimal mixed mediation of SUSY breaking - Prof. Bumseok Kyae (Pusan National University)   (Alumni)
15:10 Light Fields and Flat Directions from Nonlinear Sigma Models in Supergravity - John Kehayias (Vanderbilt University)   (Alumni)
15:30 Aspects of dynamical supersymmetry breaking and its mediation on magnetized tori - Hiroyuki Abe (Waseda University)   (Alumni)
16:00
Coffee Break (until 16:30) ()
16:30
Alternative Theories - Brando Bellazzini (CEA-Saclay) (until 18:00) (Court View)
16:30 Little Conformal Symmetry - Rachel Houtz (UC Davis)   (Court View)
16:50 Improved bounds on heavy neutrino productions at the 8 TeV LHC - Arindam Das (University of Alabama)   (Court View)
17:05 Updated results on heavy neutrino searches in CMS - John Leslie Almond (Seoul National University (KR))   (Court View)
17:20 Gauge-Higgs Grand Unification - Naoki Yamatsu (Osaka University)   (Court View)
17:35 Gauge-Higgs Unification with the dynamical boundary conditions and it's SU(5) application - Mr YAMAMOTO Kengo (Department of physics, Osaka University)   (Court View)
16:30
Flavor Violation - Alex Cerri (University of Sussex (GB)) (until 17:50) (Aspen)
16:30 Higgs, flavour at the high pT frontier, top and FCNC with the CMS experiment - Sridhara Dasu (University of Wisconsin (US))   (Aspen)
16:55 Higgs, flavour at the high pT frontier, top & FCNC - Sandro Palestini (CERN)   (Aspen)
16:30
Higgs Expt., Theory and Phenomenology - Bohdan Grzadkowski (University of Warsaw) Stephen Martin (Northern Illinois University) (until 18:40) (Lake)
16:30 Latest results on the Higgs boson in the diphoton decay channel - Florian Bernlochner (Bonn)   (Lake)
16:50 Classically conformal U(1)′ extended Standard Model and Higgs vacuum stability - Daisuke Takahashi (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University)   (Lake)
17:10 The low energy theories of the Higgs sector - Daniel Egana-Ugrinovic (Rutgers University)   (Lake)
17:30 Search for the Higgs boson in the ttH production channel using the ATLAS detector - Julian Michael Bouffard (State University of New York (US))   (Lake)
17:50 Trilinear Higgs self-couplings in $S(3)$SM - Dr Ezequiel Rodriguez Jauregui (Universidad de Sonora)   (Lake)
18:10 Status of Higgs coupling strength determination from ATLAS and CMS - Maria Moreno Llacer (Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen (DE))   (Lake)
16:30
Particle Cosmology - Matthew Kleban (New York University) (until 18:15) (Bay)
16:30 Recent Developments from the Effective Field Theory of Large Scale Structures - Leonardo Senatore (Stanford University)   (Bay)
16:55 The relic density of heavy neutralinos - Aoife BHARUCHA (Université d'Aix-Marseille) Francesco Dighera (TU Munich)   (Bay)
17:15 A Hidden Dark Matter Sector, Dark Radiation, and the CMB - Mr Sungwoo Hong (University of Maryland, College Park)   (Bay)
17:35 Towards a Supersymmetric Description of the Fermi Galactic Center Excess - Dr Thomas Rizzo (SLAC)   (Bay)
17:55 Affleck-Dine Sneutrino Inflation - Jason Evans (University of Minnesota)   (Bay)
16:30
Precision SUSY/Higgs/MCTools - Heather Logan (Carleton University) (until 18:00) (Cedar House)
16:30 HiggsSignals: Testing new physics models against Higgs measurements - Tim Stefaniak (SCIPP, UCSC)   (Cedar House)
16:50 FlexibleSUSY: spectrum generation for SUSY and non-SUSY models - Peter Athron (Monash University)   (Cedar House)
17:10 SusyFit: A Bayesian Analysis Tool for Electroweak, Flavour and Higgs Observable - Ayan Paul (INFN, Sezione di Roma)   (Cedar House)
17:30 Status and prospects of FeynHiggs - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Santander, ES))   (Cedar House)
16:30
SUSY Expt. and Phenomenology - Pietro Slavich (LPTHE Paris) (until 18:00) (Mountain)
16:30 Higgcision in the Minimal Supersymmetric Standard Model - Dr Po-Yan Tseng (Department of Physics, National Tsing Hua University)   (Mountain)
16:50 Probing top-philic sgluons with LHC Run I data - James Michael Keaveney (Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB) - Interuniversitary Institute for high energies (IIHE) (BE))   (Mountain)
17:10 Probing U(1) extensions of the MSSM at the LHC Run I and in dark matter searches - Jonathan Da Silva (University of Manchester)   (Mountain)
17:30 Resonances in Final States with Leptons and Jets - Joshua Berger (SLAC)   (Mountain)
16:30
SUSY/String Models - Gordon Kane (University of Michigan) (until 18:00) (Alumni)
16:30 $Z'$ limits and naturalness in $U(1)$ extended models - Dylan Harries (University of Adelaide)   (Alumni)
16:50 Gaugino mass in tree level R-symmetry breaking models - Zheng Sun (Sichuan University)   (Alumni)
17:10 SUSY $SU(3)_{C}\otimes SU(2)_{L}\otimes U(1)_{Y^{\prime}}\otimes U(1)_{B-L}$ model with three identical right-handed neutrinos - marcos cardoso rodriguez (universidade federal rural do rio de janeiro)   (Alumni)
17:30 Split Supersymmetry and Flat Directions - Kin-Wang Ng (Academia Sinica)   (Alumni)
19:00
Dinner (until 21:00) (Granhall)
20:00
Dinner (until 21:30) (Granhall)
12:30
Lunch (until 14:00) (Granhall)
14:00
Alternative Theories - Benjamin Paul Brau (University of Massachusetts (US)) (until 16:00) (Court View)
14:00 Searches for new physics in dijet and multijet in CMS - Malgorzata Kazana (NCBJ Warsaw (PL))   (Court View)
14:15 Search for RPV SUSY via LQD couplings in dileptons+jets final states at CMS - Sadia Khalil (Kansas State University (US))   (Court View)
14:30 Four-Quark Effective Operators at Hadron Colliders - Maikel de Vries (Mainz University)   (Court View)
14:45 Searches for monopoles and other exotic particles using LHC data at the ATLAS experiment - Gabriel David Palacino Caviedes (York University (CA))   (Court View)
15:00 Search for excited leptons at CMS - Lovedeep Kaur Saini (Kansas State University (US))   (Court View)
15:15 Searches for leptoquarks and similar signatures with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Andrey Kamenshchikov (Institute for High Energy Physics (RU))   (Court View)
14:00
Flavor Violation - Hideki Okawa (University of Tsukuba (JP)) (until 16:00) (Aspen)
14:00 Higgs, flavor at the high pT frontier, top, and FCNC - Dr Andrew Chen (U. of Michigan)   (Aspen)
14:25 Exact SU(5) Yukawa matrix unification in the General Flavour Violating MSSM - Mr Mateusz Kamil Iskrzynski (University of Warsaw)   (Aspen)
14:50 CANCELED - Analysis of the quark sector in the 2HDM with a four-zero Yukawa texture using experimental CKM matrix data - Olga Felix   (Aspen)
14:00
Higgs Expt., Theory and Phenomenology - Petra Merkel (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)) LianTao Wang (University of Chicago) (until 16:00) (Lake)
14:00 ATLAS and CMS Prospects for Higgs Physics at the HL­-LHC - Adrian Perieanu (Hamburg University (DE))   (Lake)
14:30 Light Charged Higgs Bosons to AW/HW via Top Decay - Adarsh Pyarelal (University of Arizona)   (Lake)
14:50 Study of Higgs bosons decaying to leptons at CMS - Cecile Sarah Caillol (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE))   (Lake)
15:10 Dilepton constraints in the Inert Doublet Model from Run 1 of the LHC - Sabine Kraml (LPSC Grenoble)   (Lake)
15:30 Exclusive Radiative Higgs Decays as Probes of Non-Standard Yukawa Couplings - Prof. Matthias Neubert (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)   (Lake)
14:00
Particle Cosmology - Jing Shu (Institute of Theoretical Physics, Chinese Academy of Science) (until 16:00) (Bay)
14:00 Tight Scrutiny of Electroweak Phase Transitions. - Harikrishnan Ramani (Yang Institute Of Theoretical Physics)   (Bay)
14:20 Ratchet Baryogenesis during reheating - Mrs Kimiko Yamashita (Ochanomizu University)   (Bay)
14:40 Axino LSP Baryogenesis and Dark Matter - Chang Sub Shin (Rutgers University)   (Bay)
15:00 A Manifestly Local Theory of Vacuum Energy Sequestering - George Zahariade (UC Davis)   (Bay)
15:20 Thermal goldstino production at low reheating temperatures - Angelo Monteux (Rutgers University)   (Bay)
15:40 Generating Luminous and Dark Matter During Inflation - Neil Barrie   (Bay)
14:00
Precision SUSY/Higgs/MCTools - Pietro Slavich (LPTHE Paris) (until 16:00) (Cedar House)
14:00 Killing the CMSSM softly - Matthias Hamer (CBPF - Brazilian Center for Physics Research (BR))   (Cedar House)
14:20 Global Bayesian Analysis of the Higgs-boson Couplings - Jorge de Blas (INFN Rome)   (Cedar House)
14:40 Prospects for SUSY discovery after the LHC Run 1 - Matt Dolan (SLAC)   (Cedar House)
15:00 MSSM Implications of Higgs searches during LHC Run 1 - Tim Stefaniak (SCIPP, UCSC)   (Cedar House)
14:00
SUSY Expt. and Phenomenology - JoAnne Hewett (SLAC) (until 16:00) (Mountain)
14:00 Inclusive searches for squarks and gluinos with the ATLAS detector - Yuto Minami (University of Tokyo (JP))   (Mountain)
14:20 The effect of ATLAS Run-1 supersymmetric searches in the pMSSM - Chaowaroj Wanotayaroj (University of Oregon (US))   (Mountain)
14:40 Inclusive SUSY searches with the CMS detector - Florent Sylvain Lacroix (University of California Riverside (US))   (Mountain)
15:00 Combination of CMS SUSY searches and interpretation in the pMSSM - Samuel Louis Bein (Florida State University (US))   (Mountain)
15:20 Searches for SUSY with photons in the final state in CMS - Cristian Ignacio Pena Herrera (California Institute of Technology (US))   (Mountain)
14:00
SUSY/String Models - Fernando Quevedo (The Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics) (until 16:00) (Alumni)
14:00 Advances in smooth heterotic string theory - james gray (Virginia Tech)   (Alumni)
14:30 The 2015+ Phenomenology of Deflected Mirage Mediation - Todd Garon (UW-Madison)   (Alumni)
14:50 Chern-Simons SUSY Breaking and the Little Hierarchy Problem - Dr Yue Zhao (Stanford)   (Alumni)
15:10 Chiral low-energy physics from squashed branes in deformed N=4 SYM - Harold Steinacker (University of Vienna)   (Alumni)
16:00
Coffee Break (until 16:30) ()
16:30
Alternative Theories - David Curtin (University of Maryland) (until 18:00) (Court View)
16:30 Searches for long-lived heavy particles at LHCb - Marcin Chrzaszcz (University of Zurich (CH))   (Court View)
16:50 Search for Displaced Supersymmetry in events with leptons with large impact parameters at CMS - Quentin Philippe Python (Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE))   (Court View)
17:05 Searches for lepton-jets with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Ms Mahsana Haleem (DESY Zeuthen)   (Court View)
17:20 Searches for long-lived massive particles in CMS - Malgorzata Kazana (NCBJ Warsaw (PL))   (Court View)
17:35 Searches for long-lived particles in Hidden Valley scenarios with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Anna Mastroberardino (Universita della Calabria (IT))   (Court View)
16:30
Flavor Violation - Brando Bellazzini (CEA-Saclay) (until 18:00) (Aspen)
16:30 Effects of Sfermion Mixing induced by RGE Running in the Minimal Flavor Violating CMSSM - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Santander, ES))   (Aspen)
16:55 SUSY-QCD corrections to squark production at LHC in the MSSM with general flavour mixing - Elena Ginina   (Aspen)
17:20 SUSY-related lepton and hadron flavour results from Belle - Yutaro Sato (Nagoya University)   (Aspen)
16:30
Higgs Expt., Theory and Phenomenology - Florian Urs Bernlochner (Universitaet Bonn (DE)) (until 18:10) (Lake)
16:30 Search for high mass Higgs-like bosons at CMS - Petra Merkel (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (Lake)
16:50 Heavy Higgs Bosons at 14 and 100 TeV - Jan Hajer (HKUST)   (Lake)
17:10 Charged Higgs boson searches with the ATLAS detector - Geoffrey Gilles (Univ. Blaise Pascal Clermont-Fe. II (FR))   (Lake)
17:50 Searches for charged Higgs boson with the CMS experiment - Gouranga Kole (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   (Lake)
Talk
16:30
Particle Cosmology - Priscilla Pani (Stockholm University (SE)) (until 18:10) (Bay)
16:30 Dark Matter Annihilation Decay at the LHC - Dr Yuhsin Tsai (UC Davis)   (Bay)
16:50 Light Pseudoscalars and Coy Dark Sectors at the LHC - Jonathan Kozaczuk (TRIUMF)   (Bay)
17:10 Detecting Dipolar Dark Matter in Beam Dump Experiment - Soumya Rao (University of Adelaide, Adelaide)   (Bay)
17:30 Gravitational Interaction of The Higgs and Dark Matter - Dr Jing Ren (University of Toronto)   (Bay)
17:50 Light dark Higgs and the role of isospin violating effect - YUN JIANG (UC Davis)   (Bay)
16:30
Precision SUSY/Higgs/MCTools - Tim Stefaniak (SCIPP, UCSC) (until 18:10) (Cedar House)
16:30 The Hierarchy Solution to the LHC Inverse Problem - James Gainer (University of Florida (US))   (Cedar House)
16:50 Reaching for Squarks and Gauginos at 100 TeV - Mr Bob Zheng (University of Michigan)   (Cedar House)
17:10 The Recursive Jigsaw Technique - Paul Douglas Jackson (University of Adelaide)   (Cedar House)
17:30 Naturalness and supersymmetry - Csaba Balazs (Monash University)   (Cedar House)
17:50 Top quark mass measurement using bottom quark energy at the LHC - Doojin Kim (University of Florida)   (Cedar House)
16:30
SUSY Expt. and Phenomenology - Tommaso Lari (University and INFN, Milano) (until 18:00) (Mountain)
16:30 Constraints on sneutrino dark matter from LHC Run 1 - Ms Ursula Laa (LPSC Grenoble)   (Mountain)
16:50 Searches for electroweak production of supersymmetric gauginos and sleptons with the ATLAS detector - Christopher Bock (Ludwig-Maximilians-Univ. Muenchen (DE))   (Mountain)
17:10 Search for electroweak SUSY with the CMS detector - Sho Maruyama (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (Mountain)
17:30 Exploring SUSY from below - Giovanni Grilli di Cortona (SISSA)   (Mountain)
16:30
SUSY/String Models - Fernando Quevedo (The Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics) (until 18:00) (Alumni)
16:30 Gauged R-symmetry and deSitter vacua in supergravity - Rob Knoops (KU Leuven (BE))   (Alumni)
16:50 Renormalization Group Equation and Dynamical Symmetry Breaking in a Supersymmetry Abelian Chern-Simons Model with Arbitrary Parameter of Gauge - Mr Andres Quinto (Universidade Federal do ABC)   (Alumni)
19:00
Dinner (until 20:30) (Garden and Mountain Decks)
20:30
Tom Rigney and Flambeau (until 22:30) (Granhall)
12:30
Lunch (until 14:00) (Granhall)
14:00
Alternative Theories - Freya Blekman (IIHE, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE)) (until 16:00) (Court View)
14:00 Lattice gauge theory for composite Higgs - David Schaich (Syracuse University)   (Court View)
14:30 Searches for vector-like partners of top and bottom quarks at CMS - Huaqiao Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))   (Court View)
15:00 Searches for non-MSSM top/bottom quark partners with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Jun Guo (Shanghai Jiao Tong University (CN))   (Court View)
15:30 Search for high mass resonances in diphoton final states in CMS - Conor Henderson (University of Alabama (US))   (Court View)
14:00
Flavor Violation - Emmanuel Stamou (Weizmann Institute of Science) (until 16:00) (Aspen)
14:00 Searches for lepton flavor violation and new physics signatures with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Dai Kobayashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology (JP))   (Aspen)
14:25 Searches for long-lived light particles and Majorana neutrinos at LHCb - Dr Stefania Vecchi (INFN Ferrara)   (Aspen)
14:50 Improved analysis of the CLFV process: mu e to e e in muonic atom - Masato Yamanaka (Nagoya University)   (Aspen)
15:15 A way to crosscheck μ-e conversion in the case of no signals of μ→eγ and μ→3e - Prof. Joe Sato (Saitama University)   (Aspen)
14:00
Higgs Expt., Theory and Phenomenology - Joseph David Lykken (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)) Rick Cavanaugh (University of Illinois at Chicago (US)) (until 16:00) (Lake)
14:20 Singlet-like Higgs bosons: models and phenomenology - Andrea Tesi   (Lake)
14:50 Searches for exotic decays of the 125 GeV Higgs boson and the lightest neutral Higgs boson in NMSSM with the ATLAS detector - Kristina Anne Looper (Ohio State University (US))   (Lake)
15:20 Cutting into Higgs pairs - Ahmed Ismail (Argonne National Laboratory/University of Illinois at Chicago)   (Lake)
15:40 Heavy Higgs pure resonance dips in MSSM/2HDM - Sunghoon Jung (Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS))   (Lake)
14:00
Particle Cosmology - Raphael Flauger (The University of Texas at Austin) (until 16:00) (Bay)
14:00 Constraints on Axion Inflation from the Weak Gravity Conjecture - Tom Rudelius (Harvard University)   (Bay)
14:25 Mu-term Hybrid Inflation with Low Energy Consequences - Prof. Qaisar Shafi (University of Delaware)   (Bay)
14:45 Higgs inflation after Planck - Prof. Seongchan Park (SKKU and KIAS)   (Bay)
15:05 Constraining multifield inflation and supersymmetry breaking in no-scale supergravity - Marcos A Garcia Garcia (University of Minnesota)   (Bay)
15:25 Spinodal Backreaction During Inflation and Initial Conditions - McCullen Sandora (CP3-Origins)   (Bay)
14:00
Precision SUSY/Higgs/MCTools - Sabine Kraml (LPSC Grenoble) (until 16:00) (Cedar House)
14:00 Loops at Leading Order: Direct Detection of Dark Matter in the MSSM - Asher Berlin (University of Chicago)   (Cedar House)
14:20 Higgs to SUSY decays at the full one-loop level - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Santander, ES))   (Cedar House)
14:40 Higgs Bosons in Heavy Supersymmetry with an intermediate $M_A$ - Gabriel Lee (Technion)   (Cedar House)
14:00
SUSY Expt. and Phenomenology - Christian Sander (Hamburg University (DE)) (until 16:00) (Mountain)
14:00 LHC signals from R-parity violating chargino decays - Anders Kvellestad (University of Oslo)   (Mountain)
14:20 Searches for R-Parity violating SUSY with lepton number violation - Emma Torro Pastor (University of Washington (US))   (Mountain)
14:40 Searches for R-Parity violating SUSY with baryon number violation - Brett David Jackson (University of Pennsylvania (US))   (Mountain)
15:00 Searches for R-parity violating SUSY with the CMS detector - Christopher West (Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US))   (Mountain)
16:00
Coffee Break (until 16:30) ()
16:30
Alternative Theories - Hsin-Chia Cheng (University of California, Davis) (until 18:20) (Court View)
16:30 Towards a No-Lose Theorem for Naturalness - David Curtin (University of Maryland)   (Court View)
17:00 Colorless Top Partners at the LHC - Christopher Verhaaren (University of Maryland, College Park)   (Court View)
17:20 The Holographic Twin Higgs - Mr Ofri Telem (Technion)   (Court View)
17:40 Exotic quarks in Twin Higgs models - Ennio Salvioni (University of California Davis (US))   (Court View)
18:00 Low Scale Composite Higgs Model and 1.8 $\sim$ 2 TeV Diboson Excess - Jing Shu (Institute of Theoretical Physics, Chinese Academy of Science)   (Court View)
16:30
Flavor Violation - Joshua Berger (Cornell University) (until 18:00) (Aspen)
16:30 Heavy Majorana Neutrino Phenomenology in the Inverse Seesaw - Xabier Marcano (IFT-UAM/CSIC)   (Aspen)
16:55 Flavor ratios of extragalactical neutrinos and neutrino shortcuts in extra dimensions - Philipp Sicking (TU Dortmund)   (Aspen)
17:20 Discrete family symmetries within the SM predict PMNS, CKM, and Weyl E8 x Weyl E8 - Dr Franklin Potter (Sciencegems.com)   (Aspen)
16:30
Higgs Expt., Theory and Phenomenology - Thomas Rizzo (until 17:50) ()
16:50 Search for a high mass neutral Higgs boson using the ATLAS detector - Graham Cree (Carleton)   ()
17:10 Simplified Models for Higgs Physics Studies - JoAnne Hewett (SLAC)   ()
17:30 Search for supersymmetric neutral Higgs bosons using the LHC run 1 data recorded by CMS - Francesca Ricci-Tam (University of California Davis (US))   ()
16:30
Particle Cosmology -Dr Haipeng An (Caltech) (until 18:10) (Bay)
16:30 Vector Dark Matter via Higgs Portal - Anthony DiFranzo (UC Irvine / Fermilab)   (Bay)
16:50 Dark matter at the LHC: EFTs and gauge invariance - Rebecca Leane (University of Melbourne)   (Bay)
17:10 Prospects for SUSY DM after the LHC Run 1 - Matthew Dolan (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)   (Bay)
17:30 A stable vacuum with vector dark matter - Bohdan Grzadkowski (University of Warsaw)   (Bay)
17:50 Coannihilating Dark Matter at the LHC - sonia el hedri (JGU Mainz)   (Bay)
16:30
Precision SUSY/Higgs/MCTools - Gabriel Lee (until 18:00) (Cedar House)
16:30 Reconstructing CMSSM parameters at the LHC with s√=14 TeV via the golden decay channel - Malgorzata Kazana (NCBJ Warsaw (PL))   (Cedar House)
16:50 Generalization of J_E_T for two-prong objects - Ran Lu   (Cedar House)
17:10 NLO accurate simulations of SUSY processes with MadGraph5_aMC@NLO - Dr Valentin Jonathan Hirschi (SLAC)   (Cedar House)
16:30
SUSY Expt. and Phenomenology - Hideki Okawa (University of Tsukuba (JP)) (until 18:00) (Mountain)
16:30 LHC "excesses": Have we found SUSY? - Seng Pei Liew (University of Tokyo)   (Mountain)
16:50 Capturing soft particles at the LHC for studies of degenerated SUSY spectra - Myeonghun Park (Asia Pacific Center for Theoretical Physics (APCTP) (KR))   (Mountain)
17:10 Search for compressed SUSY in hadronic final states with the CMS detector - Arne-Rasmus Drager (Hamburg University (DE))   (Mountain)
17:30 Indirect Searches of Degenerate MSSM - Debtosh Chowdhury (INFN, Roma)   (Mountain)
19:30
Banquet with after dinner speaker Jorge Cham from PhD Comics (until 22:30) (Mountain Ballroom)
13:45
Lunch (until 15:00) (Granhall)