LXXI International conference "NUCLEUS – 2021. Nuclear physics and elementary particle physics. Nuclear physics technologies"

from Monday, September 20, 2021 (8:00 AM) to Saturday, September 25, 2021 (7:50 PM)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Sep 20, 2021
Sep 21, 2021
Sep 22, 2021
Sep 23, 2021
Sep 24, 2021
Sep 25, 2021
AM
9:00 AM
Plenary (until 12:35 PM) ()
9:00 AM Conference opening - A.V. Titov (SPbU), V.V. Voronin (NRC "Kurchatov Institute"), V.A. Matveev (JINR), P. Giubellino (GSI), L. Musa (CERN), V.I. Zherebchevsky (SPbU)   ()
9:20 AM ALICE Future Prospects - Luciano Musa (CERN)   ()
9:50 AM Reactor PIK status and scientific program for elementary particle and nuclear physics - Vladimir Voronin (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
10:25 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Current status of the MPD@NICA Project - Viktor Riabov (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
11:25 AM Physics with SPD experiment at NICA collider - Victor Kim (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute - PNPI NRC KI, Gatchina & SPbPU, St. Petersburg)   ()
12:00 PM FAIR and GSI: status and prospects - Paolo Giubellino (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary - Yury Novikov (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute of ‘Kurchatov Research Center’) (until 12:50 PM) ()
9:00 AM Detection of sterile neutrinos in the Neutrino-4 experiment, comparison with the results of other experiments and the 3 + 1 neutrino model - A.P. Serebrov (NRC "KI" Petersburg Institute of Nuclear Physics, Gatchina, Russia)   ()
9:35 AM Status and physics potential of JUNO - Dr Yury Malyshkin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
10:10 AM Baikal-GVD neutrino telescope: status and first results - Dr Grigory Safronov (INR RAS)   ()
10:45 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:05 AM First experimental proof of CNO fusion cycle in Sun with the Borexino Experiment - Ms Apeksha Singhal (Forschungszentrum Jülich - IKP-2)   ()
11:40 AM KATRIN: current status of project and result on the neutrino mass. - Nikita Titov   ()
12:15 PM Recent results from IceCube - Joanna Kiryluk (Stony Brook University)   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary - Alexander Andrianov (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia) Andrianov Vladimir (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia) (until 12:45 PM) ()
9:00 AM Highlights from the STAR experiment - Grigory Nigmatkulov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   ()
9:35 AM Overview of recent measurements by NA61/SHINE at the CERN SPS - Evgeny Kashirin (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   ()
10:10 AM PHENIX overview - Maya Shimomura (Nara Women's University (JP))   ()
10:45 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM The sPHENIX experiment at RHIC - Marzia Rosati (Iowa State University (US))   ()
11:35 AM Belle II: status and prospects - Peter Lewis (University of Hawaii)   ()
12:10 PM Applying Heavy-Ion Storage Rings for Precision Experiments at the Intersection of Atomic, Nuclear and Astro-Physics - Yuri A. Litvinov (GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung, 64291 Darmstadt, Germany)   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary - Grigori Feofilov (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 2:00 PM) ()
9:00 AM Overview of CMS results - Sergei Shmatov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
9:35 AM Highlights of recent results from ATLAS - Christopher John Meyer (Indiana University, US)   ()
10:10 AM Overview of LHCb results - Adam Morris (University of Bonn)   ()
10:45 AM Recent results with ALICE at the LHC - Michael Andreas Winn (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   ()
11:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:40 AM Overview of heavy-ion results from CMS - Dong Ho Moon (Chonnam National University (KR))   ()
12:15 PM Present and future upgrades of ALICE - Stefania Beole (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   ()
12:50 PM CMS detector upgrade - Pavel Bunin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
1:25 PM Nuclear Physics at ISOLDE-CERN - Sean John Freeman (Experimental Physics Department, CERN, Switzerland; University of Manchester, UK)   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary - Vladimir Zherebchevskii (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 12:05 PM) ()
9:00 AM Radiopharmaceuticals for diagnostic and therapy in modern nuclear medicine - Dr Vladimir Zherebchevsky (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
9:30 AM Development of radiation technologies in the 21st century - Prof. Aleksandr Chernyaev (M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
10:05 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:20 AM THE BERGEN PROTON CT PROJECT – PROTON TRACKING IN A HIGH- GRANULARITY DIGITAL TRACKING CALORIMETER - Dieter Roehrich (Institute of Physics and Technology, University of Bergen, Bergen, Norway)   ()
10:55 AM Radiosensitization of cancer cells using nanoparticles in X-ray and ion beam therapy - Prof. Lembit Sihver (Chalmers University of Technology and Technische Universität Wien)   ()
11:30 AM Radiation therapy and FLASH - Manjit Dosanjh (CERN and University of Oxford)   ()
10:35 AM
Plenary -Dr Vladimir Kovalenko (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 1:20 PM) ()
10:35 AM PHOTONUCLEAR RESEARCH: STATUS OF EXPERIMENTS - Prof. Vladimir Varlamov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
11:10 AM Prospects of theoretical nuclear spectroscopy of light nuclei - Yuri Tchuvil’sky (Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
11:45 AM --- Coffee break ---
12:00 PM Studying Compton double ionization of helium atom with COLTRIMS detector - Yuri Popov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
12:35 PM MEMORY OF A. B. MIGDAL - Prof. Mikhail Urin (National Research Nuclear University “MEPhI”, Moscow 115409, Russia)   ()
1:10 PM Closing ceremony - Vladimir Zherebchevsky (St. Petersburg State University)   ()
PM
12:35 PM --- Lunch break ---
1:35 PM
Section 1. Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei - Egor Zemlin (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia) (until 6:05 PM) ()
1:35 PM Search for cluster states in $^{13}$C - Andrey Danilov (NRC Kurchatov Institute)   ()
2:00 PM Binding energies of light hypernuclei - Mikhail Egorov (RFNC-VNIITF)   ()
2:25 PM Study of neutron decay channels of light neutron-excess nuclei using ab initio methods - Dr Dmitry Rodkin (Dukhov Automatics Research Institute (VNIIA))   ()
2:50 PM Thermal shift of atomic levels in hydrogen: influence on the determination of the proton radius - Dmitry Solovyev (Saint-Petersburg State University)   ()
3:15 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:35 PM Large-scale calculation of nuclear ground-state properties - Dr Esra Yüksel (Yildiz Technical University)   ()
4:00 PM SELF-CONSISTENT CALCULATIONS OF THE GROUND STATE AND β–DECAY PROPERTIES IN C, N, O REGION. - Ivan Borzov (NRC KI)   ()
4:25 PM Stability of Light Exotic Λ-hypernuclei with Unstable Cores - Semyon Sidorov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
4:50 PM SPECTROSCOPY OF HEAVY HELIUM ISOTOPE 9He IN REACTIONS OF STOPPED PION ABSORPTION - Dr Борис Чернышев   ()
5:15 PM --- End of session ---
1:35 PM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions - Nikita Prokofyev (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia) (until 6:05 PM) ()
1:35 PM --- Beginning of the session ---
2:00 PM Time-dependent description of reactions with weakly bound nuclei $^{11}$Li, $^{11}$Be - Viacheslav Samarin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
2:25 PM REACTION CROSS SECTIONS FOR 10,11,12Be BEAM IONS ON 28Si, 59Co, 181Ta TARGETS - Mr Sergey Stukalov (JINR)   ()
2:50 PM Microscopic analysis of elastic scattering of one-proton halo nucleus $^{17}$F on different mass targets - Mitko Gaidarov (INRNE-BAS)   ()
3:15 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:35 PM CLUSTERING AND MICROSCOPICALLY SEPARATED STATES FORMATION IN FISSION POTENTIAL ENERGY CALCULATIONS - Dr Anna Unzhakova (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
4:00 PM Studies of the reactions $^9$Ве$(р,d)$ and $^9$Ве$(р,α)$ in the energy range of 300-1400 keV - D.M. Zazulin (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Almaty, Kazakhstan; Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Almaty, Kazakhstan)   ()
4:25 PM Cross section measurement of the 13C(α,n0)16O reaction in the 2-6.2 MeV α-particle energy range - Mr Pavel Prusachenko (IPPE)   ()
4:50 PM --- End of session ---
1:35 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics - Evgeny Andronov (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:05 PM) ()
1:35 PM Short range correlations investigated by DSS collaboration in deuteron involved reactions - Marian Janek (Zilina University, Slovakia)   ()
2:00 PM Thermal multifragmentation in C + Au interactions at 22 GeV incident energies - Dr Sergej Avdeyev (JINR)   ()
2:25 PM Experimental study of the e+e- -> n anti-n process at the VEPP-2000 e+e- collider with the SND detector - Sergey Serednyakov (BINP Novosibirsk)   ()
2:50 PM QUASI-ELASTIC KNCKOUT OF NUCLEON FROM THE SHORT-RANGE NN CORRELATION AND RESCATTERINGS IN THE REACTION 12C+p→10A+ pp+N - Yuriy Uzikov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Researches, M.V. Lomonosov State University, Dubna State University)   ()
3:15 PM Cold Superdense Baryonic Component of Nuclear Matter - S.S. Shimanskiy (JINR, Dubna)   ()
3:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:00 PM A possibility to register associated pair production of hadrons and light nuclei in a kinematically forbidden region in AA-interactions on the FODS double arm spectrometer at the U-70 accelerator complex (The Monte Carlo simulation) - Mikhail Bogolyubsky (NRC Kurchatov Institute - IHEP)   ()
4:25 PM DESCRIPTION OF THE SPECTRA OF CUMULATIVE PROTONS, PIONS AND PHOTONS IN COLLISIONS OF HEAVY IONS WITH INTERMEDIATE ENERGY BASED ON THE HYDRODYNAMIC APPROACH - Prof. Alexander D'yachenko (Petersburg State Transport University)   ()
4:50 PM Quark-Gluon Plasma is appeared in collisions of medium nuclei at higher energies than in heavy ion interactions - Prof. V. Uzhinsky and A. Galoyan (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
5:15 PM z-Scaling and Search for Signatures of Phase Transition in Nuclear Matter - Prof. Mikhail Tokarev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
5:40 PM Correlation in $^{8}Be$ nuclei formation and $\alpha$-particle multiplicities in fragmentation of relativistic nuclei - Andrei Zaitcev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
1:35 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics - Vladislav Sandul (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:05 PM) ()
1:35 PM Proton directed flow relative to the spectator plane in Ag+Ag collisions at 1.23A and 1.58A GeV with HADES - Mikhail Mamaev (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
2:00 PM Scaling of collective flow of charged and identified hadrons in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}} = 11.5 - 62.4$ GeV from the STAR experiment - Alexey Povarov (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
2:25 PM Search for the Chiral Magnetic Wave using the ALICE detector in Pb--Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}} =$ 5.02 TeV - Prottay Das (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   ()
2:50 PM Study of the beam energy dependence of anisotropic flow in relativistic heavy ion collisions using scaling relations. - Arkadiy Taranenko (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
3:15 PM Anisotropic flow at energies $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$=2-11 GeV - Mr Peter Parfenov (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
3:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:00 PM Performance of the CBM experiment at FAIR for measurement of charged hadron anisotropic flow - Oleg Golosov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   ()
4:25 PM CBM performance for the measurement of $\Lambda$ hyperon’s directed flow in Au+Au collisions at FAIR SIS-100 energies - Mr Oleksii Lubynets (GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung)   ()
4:50 PM Relative elliptic flow fluctuations at NICA energy regime - Vinh Luong (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   ()
5:15 PM A multiharmonic/large-order flow cumulant analysis for relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Seyed Farid Taghavi (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   ()
5:40 PM The effect of different centrality determination on the elliptic flow measurements - Dim Idrisov (MEPHI)   ()
1:35 PM
Section 8. Nuclear medicine - Nikolai Maltcev (St. Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 3:40 PM) ()
1:35 PM Development of new methods for medical radionuclide production for radioisotope complex at NRC “KI” - PNPI - Vladimir Panteleev (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute of National Research Center “Kurchatov Institute”, Gatchina, Russia)   ()
2:00 PM STUDY OF DOSE TRANSMISSION IN A MULTILEAF COLLIMATOR ON A VARIAN HALCYON ACCELERATOR - Elena Morozova   ()
2:25 PM STUDY OF DOSE-ENHANCING AGENTS ON BREMSSTRAHLUNG PHOTONS FROM SL75-5MT MEDICAL ACCELERATOR - Vladimir Skorkin (INR RAS)   ()
2:50 PM Enhanced production cross sections of $^{123,124,126,128}$I via incomplete fusion reactions: scope in nuclear medicine - Pragya Das (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)   ()
3:15 PM 3D visualization of radiotracers for SPECT imaging using a Timepix detector with a coded aperture - Vladislav Rozhkov (JINR)   ()
3:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:00 PM
Section 7. Synchrotron and neutron studies and infrastructure for their implementation - Nikolai Maltcev (St. Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 5:15 PM) ()
4:00 PM Advanced cold neutron source for HEC-3 at the reactor PIK (status & performances) - Victor Mityukhlyaev (NRC «Kurchatov Institute» - PNPI)   ()
4:25 PM Development of the high-brightness HEC-2 cold neutron source at the reactor PIK - Mikhail Onegin (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute)   ()
4:50 PM The development of Nuclear Security Culture in the Republic of Belarus in 2020-2021 - Mrs Tamara Korbut (Scientific Institution "JIPNR-Sosny")   ()
5:15 PM
Section 6. Plasma physics and thermonuclear fusion. - Nikolai Maltcev (St. Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:05 PM) ()
5:15 PM ON THE POSSIBILITY OF OBSERVING THE STIMULATED DE-EXCITATION OF THE NUCLEAR ISOMER 186mRe IN THE PLASMA OF Z-PINCH AT THE ANGARA-5-1 FACILITY - Vladimir Koltsov (Khlopin Radium Institute)   ()
5:40 PM Plasma shielding effects on nuclear spectra: 18Ne application - Serkan Akkoyun (Cumhuriyet University)   ()
6:05 PM
Poster session (Mixed) - Nikita Prokofiev (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia) (until 8:00 PM) ()
6:05 PM Study of the silvering process of ancient Roman coins using nuclear-physical methods and complementary techniques - Dr Evgeny Sozontov (NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
6:10 PM STRONTIUM ISOTOPE EVIDENCES - Mr NARAYAN PRASAD AGARWAL (UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA,INDIAN SCIENCE NEWS ASSOCIATION)   ()
6:15 PM SIMULATIONS EXAMINE PERFORMANCE OF PURE BORON, BORON CARBIDE, HIGH-DENSITY CARBON AND BORON NITRIDE ABLATORS—THE MATERIAL - Mr NARAYAN PRASAD AGARWAL (UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA,INDIAN SCIENCE NEWS ASSOCIATION)   ()
6:20 PM ION CHANNELS AND NUCLEAR PORE CHANNEL GATING - Mr Narayan Prasad Agarwal (Indian Science News Association, University of Calcutta, INDIA.)   ()
6:25 PM Generation of radiation effects from high-energy gamma quanta during irradiation of biological objects at the medical linear accelerator ELEKTA AXESSE - Mirgul Bigeldiyeva (al-Farabi Kazakh National University)   ()
6:30 PM Influence of high-energy proton and gamma-radiation on DNA structure in solution - Sofia Paston (St.Petersburg State University)   ()
6:35 PM Investigation of the effect of fixation devices on dose delivery in radiation therapy of head tumors. - Mr Georgii Smirnov (Faculty of Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
6:45 PM Simulation of Prompt Gamma Imaging in Hadron Therapy - Sergei Nemnyugin (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
6:50 PM THE LEVEL OF THE URANIUM, RADIUM, AND OTHERS RADIONUCLIDES CONCENTRATION IN OBJECTS OF ENVIRONMENT AND BIOOBJECTS IN POWERFUL INDUSTRIAL CENTER - Mikola Dykyi (Head of department)   ()
6:55 PM Topology of distribution of natural radioactivity on the surface of the human body - Yuliya Zaripova (al-Farabi Kazakh National University)   ()
7:00 PM Precision measurements of $^{144}$Ce - $^{144}$Pr beta-spectra with Si(Li)-spectrometer - Prof. Alexander Derbin (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute NRC KI)   ()
7:05 PM Sensitivity of r-process simulation to choice of the mass model - Vasily Negrebetskiy (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
12:50 PM --- Lunch break ---
1:50 PM
Section 1. Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei - Dmitrii Nesterov (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:00 PM) ()
1:50 PM SELF-CONSISTENT STUDY OF NUCLEAR CHARGE RADII IN Ca REGION - Ivan Borzov (NRC KI)   ()
2:15 PM First calculation of the $\gamma\gamma$-decay width of a nuclear $2_1^+$ state: The case of $^{48}$Ca - Alexey Severyukhin (JINR)   ()
2:40 PM Experimental study of halo in isobar-analog states - Alla Demyanova (NRC Kurchatov Institute)   ()
3:05 PM SINGLE-PARTICLE ASYMPTOTIC NORMALIZATION COEFFCIENTS IN MIRROR MEDIUM-MASS NUCLEI - Olga Sukhareva (Omsk State Technical University)   ()
3:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:50 PM Pairing and (9/2)n configuration in the neutron-rich Ni isotopes - Дарья Жуляева   ()
4:15 PM Description of the spectra of the lowest states for a chain of Zr isotopes based on the geometric collective model - Evgenii Mardyban (JINR)   ()
4:40 PM Giant neutron halo in Ce isotopes near the neutron drip line - Olga Bespalova (Moscow State University)   ()
5:05 PM ON DETERMINATION OF 82Se TWO-NEUTRINO DOUBLE BETA DECAY MECHANISM AND STERILE NEUTRINOS CONTRIBUTION - Dr Sergei Semenov (Kurchatov Institute)   ()
5:30 PM PAIRING ENERGIES OF ODD ACTINIDE NUCLEI IN FIXED QUANTUM STATES - A. K. Vlasnikov (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
1:50 PM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions - Nikolai Maltcev (St. Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:00 PM) ()
1:50 PM SPONTANEOUS AND INDUCED TERNARY AND QUATERNARY FISSION AS A VIRTUAL PROCESSES - Larisa Titova (Voronezh State University)   ()
2:15 PM Advances in modeling of fast neutron induced fission on 232Th - Dr Cristiana Oprea (JINR)   ()
2:40 PM 238U IN THE NEUTRON FIELD AND THE BREMSSTRAHLUNG RADIATION FIELD ON THE BEAMS OF PROTONS AND ELECTRONS OF THE ACCELERATORS AT JINR: CALCULATIONS AND EXPERIMENTS - Mr Toan Tran (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research) Dr Vladimir Stegailov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
3:05 PM STUDIES OF ISOMERIC STATES OF NUCLEI ON THE PROTON BEAM OF THE PHASOTRON AND ELECTRON BEAM OF THE LINAC-200 ACCELERATORS AT JINR USING THE 209Bi, 238U, 165Ho TARGETS - Dr Vladimir Stegailov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
3:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:50 PM HIDDEN VARIABLES IN ANGULAR CORRELATIONS OF THE PARTICLES EMITTED IN FISSION - Feodor Karpeshin   ()
4:15 PM Joint report: DISTORTIONS OF THE REGISTRATION OF DELAYED NEUTRONS FROM 238U FOTOFISSON BY A SCINTILLATION SPECTROMETER IN Pb PROTECTION BETWEEN LEA PULSES AND POSSIBILITY OF ISOLATING A COMPONENT WITH T1 / 2 = 1 ms. - Dzhilavyan L.Z., 1 (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia)   ()
5:05 PM 237Np, 239Pu ACTINIDES IN THE NEUTRON FIELD OF THE “QUINTA” URANIUM TARGET - Dr V.I. Stegailov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna) F.A. Rasulova (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna)   ()
5:30 PM THE FIRST EXPERIMENTS AT E = 180 MEV ON THE ELECTRON BEAM OF THE LINAC-200 ACCELERATOR TO DETERMINE ISOMERS OF BISMUTH AND LEAD - F.A. Rasulova (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna) Dr Vlardimir Stegailov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
1:50 PM
Section 3. Modern nuclear physics methods and technologies - Vladimir Zherebchevsky (St. Petersburg State University) (until 6:00 PM) ()
1:50 PM New technologies for the vertex detectors at the NICA collider experiments - Dr Vladimir Zherebchevsky (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
2:15 PM Simulation of ToF performance of ECal MPD/NICA - Dr V.V. Kulikov (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute” - ITEP, Moscow 117218, Russia)   ()
2:40 PM Luminosity determination with ALICE at the LHC - Artur Furs (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   ()
3:05 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:50 PM Study of performance of Fast Beam-Beam Collision monitor system with MC simulations and machine learning methods - Vladislav Sandul (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
4:15 PM Implementation of high-performance computing technologies in the BmnRoot framework - Sergei Nemnyugin (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
4:40 PM Neural network application to event-wise estimates of the impact parameter - Kirill Galaktionov (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
5:05 PM Efficiency study of the ECal detector of the HADES experiment - Arseniy Shabanov (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   ()
5:30 PM --- End of session ---
1:50 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics - Igor Altsybeev (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:00 PM) ()
1:50 PM Soft-QCD studies in ALICE: focus on forward particle multiplicities and the underlying event - Christian Holm Christensen (University of Copenhagen)   ()
2:15 PM Collective dynamics of heavy ion collisions in ATLAS - Adam Trzupek (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   ()
2:40 PM Global polarization of $\Xi$ hyperons in Au+Au collisions in the STAR experiment - Egor Alpatov (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
3:05 PM Hard probes of heavy ion collisions with ATLAS - Martin Krivos (Charles University (CZ))   ()
3:30 PM Jet substructure measurements with ALICE - Robert Vertesi (Wigner Research Centre for Physics (Wigner RCP) (HU))   ()
3:55 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:15 PM Production of K*(892)0 mesons in small collision systems at PHENIX experiment - Vladislav Borisov (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU))   ()
4:40 PM Measurement of charged hadron production in relativistic ion collision systems - Ms Daria Larionova (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU))   ()
5:05 PM Investigation of light flavor particle production at the MPD experiment - Alexey Aparin (JINR)   ()
5:30 PM Energy and mass dependencies for the characteristics of $p_T$ regions observed at LHC energies - Prof. Suleymanov Mais (Baku State University)   ()
1:50 PM
Section 5. Neutrino physics and astrophysics - Egor Zemlin (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia) (until 6:00 PM) ()
1:50 PM Nuclear inelastic scattering effect in spectra of neutrinos at weak coupling regime - Vladimir Kondratev   ()
2:15 PM INTERPRETATION OF THE XENON1T EXCESS IN THE DECAYING STERILE NEUTRINO MODEL - Dr V.V. Khruschov ( National Research Center "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
2:40 PM SHAKE AS THE PREDETERMINING MECHANISM OF THE NEUTRINOLESS DOUBLE ELECTRONIC CAPTURE - Feodor Karpeshin   ()
3:05 PM RESONANCE STRUCTURE OF NEUTRINO CAPTURE CROSS SECTION BY 100Mo NUCLEI - Алексей Осипенко (Национальный Исследовательский центр “Курчатовский Институт”,Москва, Россия)   ()
3:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:50 PM SELF-CONSISTENT CALCULATIONS ОF SOLAR CNO NEUTRINO CAPTURE-RATES FOR 115In. - Ivan Borzov (NRC KI)   ()
4:15 PM FISSION FRAGMENTS DISTRIBUTION AND HEAVY NUCLEI NUCLEOSYNTHESIS. - Igor Panov (ITEP)   ()
4:40 PM Some corrections to Fermi-functions and neutrino capture cross-sections - Almaz Fazliakhmetov (MIPT, INR RAS, NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
5:05 PM BETA-DECAY RATE IS AN IMPORTANT FACTOR OF THE R-PROCESS HEAVY NUCLEI FORMATION. - Igor Panov (ITEP)   ()
5:30 PM Sensitivity of liquid argon dark matter search experiments to core-collapse supernova neutrinos. - Igor Machulin (NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
6:00 PM
Poster session (Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei) - Egor Zemlin (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia) (until 8:00 PM) ()
6:00 PM Nucleon density profiles and nucleus-nucleus interaction potential - Mr Makar Simonov (Faculty of Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University; Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
6:05 PM Diffraction processes in elastic scattering of 16-О by medium nuclei - Dr Vyacheslav Dyachkov (al-Farabi Kazakh National University)   ()
6:10 PM Alpha decay characteristics of superheavy elements - Ivan Mostakov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
6:15 PM Study of ground states of 13,14C, 13,14N, 14O nuclei by Feynman's continual integrals - Viacheslav Samarin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
6:20 PM Collisional quenching of the pionic helium long-lived states - Sergey Yudin (MSU) Dr Grigoriy Korenman (MSU SINP)   ()
6:25 PM THE ALIGNMENT OF THE ${}^{16}O$($3^-$; 6.131 MeV) NUCLEUS FORMED IN SOME NUCLEAR REACTIONS AT $E_x\approx 7.5$ MeV/NUCLEON - Nataliia Zelenskaya (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
6:30 PM CALCULATIONS OF THE OCTOPOLE DEFORMATION OF RADIUM AND THORIUM ISOTOPES IN THE HARTREE-FOCK-BOGOLYUBOV APPROXIMATION WITH SKYRME FORCES - Vyacheslav Tarasov (Nat. Sci. Center "Kharkov Institute of Physics & Technology")   ()
6:35 PM STRUCTURE OF LEVELS AND ELECTROMAGNETIC TRANSITION RATES IN ODD-ODD NUCLEI CLOSE TO DOUBLY-MAGIC NEUTRON DEFICIENT $^{100}$Sn - Vadim Isakov (PNPI NRC KI St.-Petersburg)   ()
6:40 PM THE INFORMATION SYSTEM MASCA FOR CALCULATION AND GRAPHICAL REPRESENTATION OF ATOMIC MASSES, BINDING ENERGIES OF NUCLEI, ENERGIES OF SEPARATIONS AND NUCLEAR DECAYS, ENERGY THRESHOLDS OF NUCLEAR REACTIONS - I.A. Mitropolsky (PNPI of NRC Kurchatov Institute)   ()
12:45 PM --- Lunch break ---
1:30 PM
Section 1. Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei - Tatiana Lazareva (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:00 PM) ()
1:30 PM Limiting temperature of nuclei within effective relativistic mean-field theory - Vishal Parmar (Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology)   ()
1:55 PM Convergence of calculations in oscillator basis - Vasily Kulikov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
2:20 PM Z(4)-DDM: A γ-rigid solution of the Bohr Hamiltonian with Davidson potential for β and γ = 30° - Dr Alaaeddine Lahbas (ESMaR, Department of Physics, Faculty of Sciences, Mohammed V University in Rabat)   ()
2:45 PM ON THE TRUE AND FICTITIOUS ENHANCEMENTS OF THE FUNDAMENTAL SYMMETRY BREAKING EFFECTS - Prof. Vadim Bunakov (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute, National Research Center Kurchatov Institute, Gatchina)   ()
3:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:30 PM New mass evaluation and its implication for the neutron-rich nucleosynthesis product yield - Elena Vladimirova (Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State)   ()
3:55 PM The role of spin-spin forces in calculations of transition probabilities between the first one-phonon states. - Mr Mikhail Shitov (National Research Center Kurchatov Institute, Moscow, Russia)   ()
4:20 PM Effect of tensor correlations on the Gamov-Teller strength distribution in closed-shell parent nuclei - Vladimir Bondarenko (Shubnikov Institute of Crystallography Russian Academy of Scien)   ()
4:45 PM NUCLEAR RADII SYSTEMATICS BASED ON AN ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORK WITH FUZZY LOGIC - I.A. Mitropolsky (PNPI of NRC Kurchatov Institute)   ()
5:10 PM STRUCTURE AND PROPERTIES OF NUCLEAR ISOMERS. ON THE 100TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE DISCOVERY OF NUCLEAR ISOMERISM - Ivan Mitropolsky (PNPI of NRC Kurchatov Institute)   ()
1:30 PM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions - Vladislav Sandul (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:00 PM) ()
1:30 PM Characteristics of Heavy-Ion Fragmentation Reactions at Fermi Energies - Dr Tatiana Mikhailova (JINR)   ()
1:55 PM A Systematic Study of Excitation Functions of Various Evaporation Residues in Heavy Ion Reactions at Moderate Excitation Energy: Incomplete Fusion Vs Complete Fusion - AVINASH AGARWAL (DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS,MJPR UNIVERSITY, BAREILLY COLLEGE, BAREILLY)   ()
2:20 PM Alpha decay of Polonium isotopes using different choices of assault frequency - Prof. Manoj Kumar Sharma (Thapar Institute of Engineering & Technology) Nitin Sharma (Thapar Institute of Engineering & Technology, Patiala, India)   ()
2:45 PM ALPHA PARTICLES EMISSION IN FAST NEUTRONS PROCESSES ON 143ND NUCLEUS - Alexandru Ioan Oprea (JINR)   ()
3:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:30 PM Test setup for registration of coincident signals from reactions with the emission of charged particles and neutrons on the RADEX channel - Aleksandr Kasparov (INR RAS)   ()
3:55 PM NEW PHOTONEUTRON REACTION CROSS SECTIONS FOR Pb ISOTOPES - Prof. Vladimir Varlamov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
4:20 PM Non-statistical nature of fragments' spin distributions in binary nuclear fission - Dmitrii Lyubashevsky (Voronezh State University)   ()
4:45 PM Analysis of neutron-induced fission cross-sections of Pb isotopes near the closed neutron shell - Mikhail Onegin (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute)   ()
5:10 PM Separation efficiency and separation time of mass separator MASHA measured for radon and mercury isotopes - Alena Kohoutová (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
5:35 PM Spin-correlation experiment for investigating dd reactions in PNPI - Mr Ivan Solovyev (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
1:30 PM
Section 3. Modern nuclear physics methods and technologies - Dmitrii Nesterov (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:00 PM) ()
1:30 PM New mechanic and cooling systems for the silicone detectors used in high energy physics experiments - Dmitrii Nesterov (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
1:55 PM Complex estimation of the proportional chamber cathode surface condition after work at Large Hadron Collider experiment - Prof. Marina Buzoverya (All-Russian Research Institute of Experimental Physics) Dr Gennadii Gavrilov (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute named by B.P.Konstantinov of NRC «Kurchatov Institute»)   ()
2:20 PM Analyzing power in quasi-elastic proton-proton scattering at the beam energies of 200-650 MeV/nucleon - Ivan Volkov (JINR)   ()
2:45 PM Proton polarimeter for the experiments at the Nuclotron - Arkadii Terekhin (JINR)   ()
3:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:30 PM Towards MAPS based Inner Tracking System of NICA MPD. - Cesar Ceballos Sanchez (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
3:55 PM Particle identification methods in the BM@N experiment - Konstantin Mashitsin (St Petersburg University)   ()
4:20 PM Calibration and performances of the electromagnetic calorimeter at MPD/NICA. - Mr M. A. Martemianov (NRC «Kurchatov Institute» - ITEP, Moscow 117218, Russia)   ()
4:45 PM Scintillation detector prototypes for Beam-beam counter at NICA SPD - Mr Aleksey Tishevsky (JINR)   ()
5:10 PM Cathode strip chambers for the outer tracker of the BM@N experiment - Rasuljon Kattabekov (JINR)   ()
5:35 PM READOUT ELECTRONICS OF THE SILICON TRACKING SYSTEM OF THE BM@N EXPERIMENT AT NICA - Mikhail Shitenkov (CBM)   ()
1:30 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics - Valerii Kondratev (Saint-Peresburg State University) (until 6:00 PM) ()
1:30 PM Methods for centrality determination in heavy-ion collisions with the CBM experiment - Ilya Segal (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   ()
1:55 PM Spectator matter in collisions of relativistic deformed nuclei - Nikita Kozyrev (MIPT, INR RAS)   ()
2:20 PM --- Contribution cancelled ---
2:45 PM Cluster formation in spectator matter in collisions of relativistic nuclei - Mr Roman Nepeivoda (MIPT, INR RAS)   ()
3:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:30 PM The identification capability of the Inner Tracking System for the detection of D-mesons at the NICA/MPD - Dr Nicolai Maltsev (Saint-Peresburg State University)   ()
3:55 PM Probing the Gluon Helicity Distribution at SPD - Amaresh Datta (JINR)   ()
4:20 PM Feasibility studies of tau-lepton anomalous magnetic moment measurements with ultra-peripheral collisions at the LHC - Nazar Burmasov (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
4:45 PM A Monte Carlo simulation of the BM@N detector performance for strangeness production studies in heavy-ion interactions - Alexandre Zinchenko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
5:10 PM Performance evaluation of the Stage-I Inner Tracking System for hyperon reconstruction at MPD/NICA - Mrs Dilyana Suvarieva (JINR)   ()
5:35 PM Prospects of photon conversion measurements in the future MPD experiment at NICA - Evgeny Kryshen (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
1:30 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics - Daria Prokhorova (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:00 PM) ()
1:30 PM A LIGHT-FRONT AdS/QCD QUARK-DIQUARK NUCLEON MODEL IN PROTON-PROTON AND HEAVY-ION COLLISIONS - Benjamin Rodriguez-Aguilar (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU))   ()
1:55 PM Effective models of hadrons in Quantum Field Theory on the Light Front - Igor Lebedev (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
2:20 PM Theory of holographic models for linear Regge trajectories and its applications - Timofey Solomko (Saint-Petersburg State University)   ()
2:45 PM Large rapidity gap events in proton-nucleus collisions at LHC energies - Sergey Nasybulin (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
3:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:30 PM Dynamic Strong Magnetic Field for Quark Gluon Plasma Equation of State - Dr Yogesh Kumar (Deshbandhu College, University of Delhi, india)   ()
3:55 PM Theoretical limitations of amplitudes and their decisive influence on the parameters of resonances - Dr Kaminski Robert (Institute of Nuclear Physics PAS)   ()
4:20 PM On the Possibilities of Using the Basic Principles of Quantum Field Theory for Modeling the Interaction of Neutrinos with a Strongly Inhomogeneous Medium - Yury Pismak   ()
4:45 PM Multidimensional spinors and Dirac equation in the theory of superalgebraic spinors - Prof. Vadim Monakhov (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
5:10 PM --- End of session ---
6:05 PM
Poster session (Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions) - N.A. Prokofiev (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia) (until 8:00 PM) ()
6:05 PM INVESTIGATION OF CONTINUOS SPECTRA OF LIGHT CHARGED PARTICLES EMITTED IN PROTON INDUCED REACTION ON 103Rh NUCLEUS AT 22 MeV ENERGY - Timur Zholdybayev (Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
6:10 PM Study of the reaction based on the scattering of deuterons by a $^{9}$Be nucleus at an energy of 23 MeV - Viktar Starastsin (National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»)   ()
6:15 PM Spectroscopic factor for $^{25}$Mg→$^{24}$Mg+n through the “experimental” ANC from analysis of the peripheral transfer reactions. - Olimjon Tojiboev (Institute of nuclear physics)   ()
6:20 PM EXCITATION OF ISOMERIC STATES IN (γ, n), (n, 2n) AND (n, γ) REACTIONS ON 120,122,128,130Te NUCLEI - Prof. Satimbay Palvanov (The isomeric ratios in reactions of the (γ, n), (n, 2n) AND (n, γ) types on 120,122,128,130Te nuclei in the energy range of 10-35 MeV have been studied by the method of induced activity. Samples of natural Sm have been irradiated in the bremsstrahlung beam of the betatron SB-50 of National University of Uzbekistan in the energy range of 1035 MeV with energy step of 1 MeV)   ()
6:25 PM STUDY EXCITATION OF ISOMERIC STATES IN (γ,n) AND (n,2n) REACTIONS ON 82Se, 81Br AND 90Zr - Dr Feruza Egamova (National University of Uzbekistan)   ()
6:30 PM EXPERIMENT FOR DETERMINING np-SCATTERING LENGTH IN THE n + d → (np) + n REACTION - Michael Mordovskoy (INR RAS)   ()
6:35 PM Analysis of production of forward-angle fragments in the 22Ne +Be/Ta(40 MeV/nucleon)nuclear reactions. - Erdemchimeg Batchuluun (JINR)   ()
6:40 PM Investigation of heavy-ion fusion reaction with formation of medium mass nuclei at low energies - Sergey Torilov (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
6:45 PM New set of optical parameters for neutron scattering on $^{12}$C nuclei - Ilya Dashkov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, 141980 Dubna, Russia; Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University, 119991 Moscow, Russia)   ()
6:50 PM PROBING ISOSCALING TO DETERMINE THE NUCLEAR TEMPERATURE IN LOW-ENERGY FISSION - Dr Lyudmila Andronenko (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute of NRC KI)   ()
6:55 PM Study of four-neutron correlations in cluster decay of $^{12}$Be highly-exited states on RADEX channel - Vladimir Skorkin (INR RAS)   ()
7:00 PM Preliminary results of the study of gamma-ray transitions in 11C and 11B nuclei in 9Be(3He,nγ)11C and 9Be(3He,pγ)11B reactions - Margarita Iliasova (Ioffe Institute)   ()
7:05 PM Analysis for 6Li+12C elastic scattering using different potentials - Ahmed Amer (National Research Nuclear University “MEPhI”)   ()
7:10 PM Proton-capture measurements on stored radioactive ions for the p-process nucleosynthesis - Dr Laszlo Varga (GSI)   ()
7:15 PM ЦИФРОВАЯ ЭЛЕКТРОНИКА 2.0 ДЛЯ ПОСТРОЕНИЯ ПОЛНОСТЬЮ ОЦИФРОВАННЫХ СИСТЕМ СБОРА И ОБРАБОТКИ ДАННЫХ - Ivan Bredikhin   ()
2:00 PM --- Lunch break ---
3:00 PM
Section 1. Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei - Sergey Yakovlev (St Petersburg State University) (until 7:00 PM) ()
3:00 PM Study of light nuclei within the SS-HORSE-NCSM approach - Dr Igor Mazur (Pacific National University, Khabarovsk, Russia; University of Korea, Seoul, Republic of Korea)   ()
3:25 PM Incoming wave bondary conditions in sub-barrier heavy ion fusion reactions - Sergue Vinitsky   ()
3:50 PM THREE-BODY SCATTERING IN THE TOTAL ANGULAR MOMENTUM REPRESENTATION - Evgeny Yarevsky (St Petersburg State University)   ()
4:15 PM Direct calculation of quasi-stationary states of the neutron plus nonspherical nucleus system. - Pavel Krassovitskiy (Join institute for nuclear research)   ()
4:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:55 PM Theoretical Study of Weakly-Bound Triatomic Systems with Discrete Variable Representation method - Vladimir Timoshenko (Saint-Petersburg State University)   ()
5:20 PM DETERMINATION OF ASYMPTOTIC NORMALIZATION COEFFICIENTS BY ANALYTIC CONTINUATION OF DIFFERENTIAL CROSS SECTIONS - L.D. Blokhintsev (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
5:45 PM Optimal bounds on the quantum speed of subspace evolution - Prof. Alexander K Motovilov (JINR)   ()
6:10 PM Spectral density for a discretized continuum - Dr Olga Rubtsova (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
6:35 PM HYPER-RADIAL ASYMPTOTIC OF THE WAVE FUNCTION OF THREE PARTICLES WITH COULOMB INTERACTION IN THE CONTINUUM - Prof. Sergey Yakovlev (St Petersburg State University)   ()
3:00 PM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions - Agniya Zvyagina (Saint Petersburg State University) Alexaner Zharov (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia) (until 7:00 PM) ()
3:00 PM --- Beginning of the session ---
3:25 PM DATA ANALYSIS FROM CATCHER FOIL EXPERIMENT FOR CROSS SECTIONS MESUREMENT OF 40Ar + 144Sm REACTION - Mr Antonín Opíchal (Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions, JINR; Department of Experimental Physics, Faculty of Science, Palacky University)   ()
3:50 PM Production cross sections of mercury and radon isotopes in complete fusion reactions with 36,40Ar and 40,48Ca projectiles - Dr Elena Chernysheva (Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
4:15 PM DETERMINATION OF PHOTONEUTRON PRODUCTION FROM DIFFERENT TARGETS IRRADIATED BY ELECTRON BEAM - Elmira Melyan (Brno University of technology)   ()
4:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:55 PM Study of reactions with proton emission at Emax = 20 MeV on natural and enriched hafnium targets - Dr Andrij Savrasov (Institute for Nuclear Research of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine )   ()
5:20 PM Study of photonuclear reactions with the charged particles emission for the zirconium-89 production - Mr Pavel Remizov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
5:45 PM Study of (γ, p)-reactions on tungsten isotopes - Prof. Viktor Zheltonozhsky (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
6:10 PM Potentials for $\alpha$+$^{116,122,124}$Sn elastic scattering - Prof. M. Nure Alam Abdullah (Department of Physics, Jagannath University, Dhaka 1100, Bangladesh)   ()
6:35 PM --- End of session ---
3:00 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics - Andrey Seryakov (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 7:00 PM) ()
3:00 PM CMS Higgs results - Prafulla Saha (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   ()
3:25 PM Higgs boson measurements in its decays into bosons with the ATLAS experiment - Heng Li (University of Science and Technology of China (CN))   ()
3:50 PM Higgs boson measurements in couplings to quarks and leptons with the ATLAS experiment - Yasuyuki Horii (Nagoya University (JP))   ()
4:15 PM CMS Top Results - Aloke Kumar Das (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   ()
4:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:55 PM Searches for heavy Higgs bosons in the framework of 2HDM model - Dr Tetiana Obikhod (Institute for Nuclear Research NAS of Ukraine)   ()
5:20 PM Combined Higgs boson measurements and their interpretations in Effective Field Theories and new physics models with the ATLAS experiment - Fabian Becherer (Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE))   ()
5:45 PM Searches for low- and high-mass Higgs-like resonances with the ATLAS detector - Luis Pascual Dominguez (Tel Aviv University (IL))   ()
6:10 PM --- End of session ---
3:00 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics - Evgeny Andronov (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 7:00 PM) ()
3:00 PM Study of neutral and charged pions fluctuations with ALICE experiment - Evgeniia Nekrasova (National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute (RU))   ()
3:25 PM Multiplicity dependence of pion-emitting source size in p+Au and d+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$~=~200 GeV in STAR experiment - Eugenia Khyzhniak   ()
3:50 PM Accessing the genuine three-baryon interactions via femtoscopic studies in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV with ALICE - Laura Šerkšnytė (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   ()
4:15 PM Angular correlations of particle yield ratios - Igor Altsybeev (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
4:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:55 PM Study of multiplicity and transverse momentum fluctuations in the Monte-Carlo model of interacting quark-gluon strings - Daria Prokhorova (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
5:20 PM Strongly intense observables as a tool for studying clusters of quark-gluon strings in relativistic hadronic interactions - Svetlana Belokurova (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
5:45 PM Correlation of cumulative particle production with strange and heavy-flavor particle yields in the string fusion model - Vladimir Vechernin (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
6:10 PM Combinant analysis of multiplicity distributions in p+p interactions in multipomeron exchange model - Evgeny Andronov (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
6:35 PM --- End of session ---
3:00 PM
Section 5. Neutrino physics and astrophysics - Tatiana Lazareva (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 7:00 PM) ()
3:00 PM Search for heavy sterile neutrinos in $\beta$-decay of $^{144}$Pr nuclei - Prof. Alexander Derbin (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute NRC KI)   ()
3:25 PM Monte Carlo simulation of Neutrino-4 experiment - Alexey Fomin (NRC "Kurchatov institute" - PNPI)   ()
3:50 PM Prospects of the Neutrino-4 experiment on the search for sterile neutrino - R.M. Samoilov (NRC "KI" Petersburg Institute of Nuclear Physics, Gatchina, Russia)   ()
4:15 PM The possible experiment for search of sterile neutrinos - Vladimir Lyashuk   ()
4:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:55 PM Investigation of double beta decay of $^{150}$Nd to excited states of $^{150}$Sm in NEMO-3 - on behalf of NEMO-3 collaboration Victor Tretyak (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
5:20 PM Strategy and data analysis for the discovery of CNO solar neutrino by Borexino - Luca Pelicci (Forschungszentrum jülich)   ()
5:45 PM Heavy Neutrinos at Future Linear e+e- Colliders - Mr Krzysztof Mekala (University of Warsaw)   ()
6:10 PM Estimation of solar neutrino background in the experiment GERDA - Mr Andrei Vyborov (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Dolgoprudny, Russia)   ()
6:35 PM At the intersection between machine learning and nuclear astrophysics: a cGAN framework for helium reaction modeling - Thomas Chen (Academy for Mathematics, Science, and Engineering)   ()
7:00 PM
Poster session (Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics) - Evgeny Andronov (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 8:10 PM) ()
7:00 PM DISTRIBUTION OF SECONDARY PARTICLES IN DEPENDENCE ON TRANSVERSE MOMENTUM IN HIGH ENERGY COLLISIONS OF PROTONS AND SIGNALS OF DARK MATTER IN THE SPECTRA OF PHOTONS - Prof. Alexander D'yachenko (Petersburg State Transport University)   ()
7:05 PM Extended multipomeron exchange model for pp, pA and AA collisions - Vladimir Kovalenko (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
7:10 PM COMPARISON OF SOME CHARACTERISTICS OF CHARGED PIONS IN P$^{12}$C AND N$^{12}$C COLLISIONS AT 4.2 GEV/C - Rakhmatulla Bekmirzaev (JizzakhState Pedagogical Institutes, Jizzakh)   ()
7:15 PM Kinematic approach for nuclei coalescence in transport models - Vladislav Sandul (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
7:20 PM Early Universe Expansion of Quark Gluon Plasma with Quasi-Particle Approach - Mr Luv Kumar (DESHBANDHU COLLEGE)   ()
7:25 PM Emission of two gamma ray photon from quark-gluon plasma with chemical potential - Mr Gaurang Kuksal (Deshbandhu College, University of Delhi)   ()
7:30 PM Transverse spherocity dependence of elliptic flow and application of machine learning tools in heavy-ion collisions at the LHC using AMPT model - Mr Neelkamal Mallick (Indian Institute of Technology Indore)   ()
7:35 PM About leptons in theory of space-time film - Alexander Chernitskii   ()
7:40 PM METHOD FOR RECONSTRUCTION THE SPECTRA OF SHORT-RANGE CHARGED PARTICLES IN STOPPED π-MESON SBSORPTION BY NUCLEI - Prof. Yu. B. Gurov (JINR, NRNU MEPhI)   ()
7:45 PM RECONSTRUCTION OF THE ELECTRON SPECTRUM FROM DEPTH DOSE DISTRIBUTION WITH THE MODIFIED TIKHONOV REGULARIZATION - Victoria Ipatova (M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
7:50 PM Эффективное действие Липатова и иерархия Балицкого - Семен Поздняков (Санкт-Петербургский государственный университет, Санкт-Петербург; Санкт-Петербургский государственный электротехнический университет «ЛЭТИ» им. В.И. Ульянова (Ленина), Санкт-Петербург)   ()
7:55 PM Identification of central events in nucleus-nucleus collisions by machine learning algorithms - Evgeny Andronov (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
8:00 PM Proton spectra in HE proton-proton collisions recalculated to laboratory system: the specifics that are reproduced in spectra of astrophysical protons, gamma and neutrino. - Olga Piskunova (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   ()
8:05 PM PROBING OF EXOTICS STRUCTURE IN HADRON AND HEAVY ION COLLISIONS - Prof. Mikhail Barabanov (JINR)   ()
12:05 PM --- Lunch break ---
1:00 PM
Section 1. Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei -Dr Vladimir Kovalenko (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 5:00 PM) ()
1:00 PM Analysis of random vectors, frequencies of discrete distributions of reference streams, by the method of complex moments - Victor Vakhtel (Voronezh State University)   ()
1:25 PM Microscopic theory of pygmy- and giant resonances: Accounting for complex 1p1h⊗phonon and two-phonon configurations. - Prof. Sergey Kamerdzhiev (National Research Center Kurchatov Institute, Moscow, Russia)   ()
1:50 PM ANALOG RESONANCES AND LOCAL INTERACTION PARAMETERS - Grigory Koroteev (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology)   ()
2:15 PM Investigation of low-lying resonances in breakup of halo nuclei within the time-dependent approach - Ms Dinara Valiolda (BLTP, JINR, Russian Federation; al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Almaty, Kazakhstan)   ()
2:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
2:55 PM A SEMI-MICROSCOPIC DESCRIPTION OF ISOSCALAR GIANT MULTIPOLE RESONANCES IN MEDIUM-MASS CLOSED SHELL NUCLEI - Dr Mikhail Gorelik (Moscow Economic School, Moscow 123022, Russia)   ()
3:20 PM DIBARYON RESONANCES AND THREE-BODY FORCES IN LARGE-ANGLE PD SCATTERING AT INTERMEDIATE ENERGIES - Dr Maria Platonova (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University (RU))   ()
3:45 PM A SEMI-MICROSCOPIC DESCRIPTION OF 0$^{+}$ GIANT RESONANCES IN THE EVEN $^{112-124}$Sn PARENT NUCLEI - Georgy Kolomiytsev (National Research Nuclear University “MEPhI”, Moscow 115409, Russia)   ()
4:10 PM Microscopic description of isoscalar giant monopole resonance: The case of $^{132}$Sn - Nikolay Arsenyev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
4:35 PM ELASTIC HADRON SCATTERING ON THE 7Ве NUCLEUS AT INTERMEDIATE ENERGIES - Onlassyn Imambekov (Kazakh National University named al Farabi)   ()
1:00 PM
Section 3. Modern nuclear physics methods and technologies - Vitalii Petrov (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 5:00 PM) ()
1:00 PM Directional sensitivity investigation of two coordinate neutron detector based on $^{10}$B layer and wire chamber - Stanislav Potashev (INR RAS, LPI RAS)   ()
1:25 PM ELIGANT 3He long neutron counter for (a, xn) and (a, xp) reaction studies - Dmitry Testov   ()
1:50 PM BACKGROUND SUPPRESSION IN THE MEASUREMENT OF REACTIONS USING THE NEUTRON TAGGING TECHNIQUE ON THE NG-150 NEUTRON GENERATOR - O.O. Bakhranov (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Academy of Sciences Uzbekistan, Tashkent)   ()
2:15 PM CLUSTER of PHOSWICH γ-DETECTORS for “MULTI” FACILITY - Yuri Sobolev (JINR)   ()
2:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
2:55 PM Background reduction in pulsed gamma beam experiments using segmented Germanium detectors - Fan Zhu (ELI-NP, University of Liverpool) Mr Andrei Vasile   ()
3:20 PM The Penning trap with the combined functions of purification and measuremen - Olesia Bezrodnova (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
3:45 PM IDREAM detector at Kalinin NPP: status and prospects - Andy Konstantinov (Kurchatov institut)   ()
4:10 PM OSIRIS – An online scintillator radiopurity monitoring pre-detector of JUNO - Runxuan Liu (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH (FZJ))   ()
4:35 PM WHY DO WE NEED the FORMULA for the ENERGY RESOLUTION of a SCINTILLATION SPECTROMETER with SEVERAL PHOTODETECTORS? - Victor Samedov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering )   ()
1:00 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics - Igor Altsybeev (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 5:00 PM) ()
1:00 PM CMS SUSY and Exotica results - Tribeni Mishra (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   ()
1:25 PM Measurement of the antinuclei inelastic cross sections with ALICE and implications for indirect Dark Matter searches - Pavel Larionov (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   ()
1:50 PM Estimation of electron-to-photon misidentification rate in Z(νν)γ measurements for conditions of ATLAS experiment during Run II - Anastasia Kurova (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   ()
2:15 PM An improved selection optimization method used for the measurement of ZZ production under conditions of ATLAS experiment during LHC Run ll. - Dmitriy Zubov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   ()
2:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
2:55 PM CMS Standard Model Results - Vladislav Shalaev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
3:20 PM Overview on heavy-flavour results from the ALICE experiment - Dr Fabio Colamaria (INFN, Sezione di Bari (IT))   ()
3:45 PM ATLAS results on charmonium production - Yue Xu (Tsinghua University (CN))   ()
4:10 PM Review on charmonium nuclear modification factor and flow coefficients in Pb-Pb and p-Pb collisions with ALICE - Sebastien Perrin (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   ()
4:35 PM --- End of session ---
1:00 PM
Section 8. Nuclear medicine - Andrey Seryakov (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 5:00 PM) ()
1:00 PM INFLUENCE OF A COMPLEX SHAPE OF AN OBJECT ON UNIFORMITY OF DOSE DISTRIBUTION - Mr Sergey Zolotov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
1:25 PM Calculation of doses from secondary neutrons during operating medical linac - Mr Alexey Shcherbakov (Moscow State University, Physics faculty)   ()
1:50 PM THE USE OF ANNIHILATION PHOTONS AS A METHOD FOR DOSE DISTRIBUTION CONTROL IN PHOTON BEAM RADIATION THERAPY - Artemii Sinelnikov   ()
2:15 PM Study of the distortion of images of MRI scanners - Irina Myaekivi (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
2:40 PM --- Coffee break ---
2:55 PM Calculation of specific absorbed fractions in body using Monte-Carlo simulations - Kiryl Viarenich (Institute for Nuclear Problems, Belarusian State University)   ()
3:20 PM Model analysis of dose distribution in a bone implant during radiation sterilization - Alana Khutsistova (Moscow State University)   ()
3:45 PM Cone beam computed tomography research on Leksell Gamma Knife Icon. - Mrs Irina Bannikova (MSU)   ()
4:10 PM --- End of session ---
5:00 PM
Poster session - Vitalii Petrov (St Petersburg State University (RU)) Agniia Zviagina (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 8:00 PM) ()
5:00 PM Spatial distributions of radon isotopes in the Tien Shan (Almaty region) foothill regions and in the Neva lowland (St Petersburg region) - Vyacheslav Dyachkov (al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Almaty, Republic of Kazakhstan)   ()
5:05 PM Studies of radionuclide concentrations in the sediment samples from the St. Petersburg rivers - Prof. Anatoly Opekunov (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
5:10 PM The application of gamma-spectrometry with a germanium detector for oil and ore geology. - Irina Makarova (OOO "Petrophysik")   ()
5:15 PM The effect of soil depth on the radiation absorption parameters of soil samples - Dr Canel Eke (Akdeniz University)   ()
5:20 PM Advanced technologies of radiation transparent support structures for novel thin silicon detectors. - Vera Misheneva (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
5:25 PM Ultra-lightweight materials and cooling systems for the new detector complexes with the highest radiation transparency - Vera Misheneva (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
5:30 PM Study of fission fragment's brake-up at passing through solid-state foils using Timepix3 pixel detectors (investigation project) - Mr A.N. Solodov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
5:35 PM Characteristics of SiC detectors after neutron irradiation - Sergey Evseev (JINR)   ()
5:40 PM Degradation of Si-based detectors parameters under long-term irradiation by $^{252}$Cf fission products at room and liquid nitrogen temperatures - Mr Maksim Mikulich (NRC "Kurchatov Institute", Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute, 188309, Gatchina, Russia)   ()
5:45 PM SiC Nuclear Radiation Detectors for Detection of Heavy Ions - Prof. Yurij Gurov (National Research Nuclear University (MEPhI) / JINR) Dr Ladislav Hrubčín (Institute of Electrical Engineering, Slovak Academy of Sciences / JINR)   ()
5:50 PM The INTRINSIC ENERGY RESOLUTION of a SCINTILLATION DETECTOR - Victor Samedov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering )   ()
5:55 PM TPC status of MPD/NICA - Aleksey Bazhazhin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (JINR))   ()
6:00 PM High gain MCPs with monolayers of $Al _2O_3$ for Fast Beam-Beam Collisions Monitor at NICA - Nikolay Kalinichenko (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
6:05 PM Nuclear fragments reconstruction in C-p reactions in the SRC setup of the BM@N experiment. - Andrei Driuk (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
6:10 PM Research, development, and test the monitoring system prototype of the electromagnetic calorimeter for MPD experiment. - Artur Durum (Institute for High Energy Physics of NRC Kurchatov Institute (R)   ()
6:15 PM PROPERTIES AND COMPOSITION OF NATURAL QUARTZITES AFTER THE IRRADIATION BY GAMMA RADIATION - Dr Mikola Dykyi (Head of department)   ()
6:20 PM Real time fast neutron flux monitoring with diamond radiation detector - Renat Ibragimov (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
6:25 PM New time pick-off algorithm for time-of-flight measurements with PIN diodes - Zoya Goryainova (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
6:30 PM Modeling of Cherenkov radiation in semi-classical approach - Farkhat Valiev (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
6:35 PM Monitoring, Alarm and Control System for the ELIADE γ-ray spectrometer - George Nitescu (ELI-NP)   ()
6:45 PM Delayed emission of electrons in a photomultiplier. - Dr Наталья Морозова (ОИЯИ)   ()
6:50 PM EJ-276 based neutron spectrometer with neutron-gamma pulse shape discrimination maximum load experimental estimation - Ilia Urupa (National Research Nuclear Univertisty "Moscow Engineering Physi)   ()
6:55 PM DISTRIBUTION COEFFICIENTS OF ELEMENTS IN THE SYSTEM OF CATION EXCHANGE RESIN - SELENOUS ACID - Alimardon Rakhimov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russian Federation; Institute of Nuclear Physics of Uzbek Academy of Sciences, Tashkent, Uzbekistan)   ()
6:55 PM Validation of ENDF/B-7.1 nuclear library on calculations of PIK-04 critical experiments - Mikhail Onegin (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute)   ()
7:00 PM TRANSMISSION EFFICIENCY OF ISOTROPICALLY EMITTED NUCLEAR DECAY AND REACTION PRODUCTS FROM THE RADIOACTIVE SOURCE - Dimitar Simonovski (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
7:05 PM Study of the GR-280 reactor graphite surface structure in the view of perspective ion-plasma deactivation technology - Dr Anna Petrovskaya (Plasma application department, InnoPlasmaTech LLC, St.Petersburg, Russia)   ()
7:10 PM A Library Least Square approach in the Prompt-Gamma Neutron Activation Analysis (PGNAA) process in bulk coal samples - Mr Ilya Kolbin (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
7:15 PM RADIOCHEMICAL METHOD OF INCREASING THE ACCURACY OF MEASURING THE RADIUM CONTENT IN URANIUM ORE - Галина Игнатьева (Северо-Восточный федеральный университет имени М.К. Аммосова)   ()
7:20 PM APPLICATION OF NUCLEAR SPECTROSCOPY METHODS FOR ANALYTICAL SUPPORT AND CORRECTION OF THE EXPERIMENT ON LIQUID EXTRACTION OF TPE AND REE - Ekaterina Verkhovskaya (V. G. Khlopin Radium Institute )   ()
7:20 PM INVESTIGATION OF PLUTONIUM NITRIC ACID SOLUTIONS WITH UNKNOWN ISOTOPIC COMPOSITION BY ALPHA AND GAMMA SPECTROSCOPY - Mr Sergei Belov (Khlopin Radium Institute)   ()
1:20 PM --- Lunch break ---
2:00 PM
Section 1. Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei - Daria Prokhorova (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:50 PM) ()
2:00 PM FROM QUARK AND NUCLEON CORRELATIONS TO NUCEAR DRIP LINE - Dr Genis Musulmanbekov (JINR)   ()
2:25 PM THE EXPERIMENTAL ARRANGEMENT AND PRELIMINARY RESULTS OF SEARCH FOR LIGHT NEUTRON CLUSTERS IN 235U NUCLEI DECAY - Daniil K. Chumakov (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
2:50 PM In-source laser spectroscopy of short-lived isotopes in the lead region - Pavel Molkanov (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute of National Research Center “Kurchatov Institute”, Gatchina, Russia)   ()
3:15 PM SOME FEATURES OF THE LONG ROTATIONAL BANDS IN HEAVY AND SUPERHEAVY EVEN-EVEN NUCLEI - Alexsander Efimov   ()
3:40 PM СВОЙСТВА СОСТОЯНИЙ ОТРИЦАТЕЛЬНОЙ ЧЕТНОСТИ ЯДРА $^{156}$Gd - П.Н. Усманов (Наманганский инженерно-технологический институт, Узбекистан)   ()
4:05 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:20 PM Beta-delayed neutron emission from the 123Ag nucleus - Dmitry Testov   ()
4:45 PM Determination of band-head spin of 193Pb superdeformed Band - Dr Poonam Jain (Sri Aurobindo College, University of Delhi)   ()
5:10 PM CONFIRMATION OF A NEW ISOMERIC STATE IN THE 186Re NUCLEUS - Vladimir Koltsov (Khlopin Radium Institute)   ()
5:35 PM Equilibrium ground-state deformation of medium and heavy nuclei calculated on the basis of deformed Woods--Saxon potential with variable surface diffuseness - Ms Galina Bykhalo (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Department of Physics) Dr Konstantin Stopani (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
6:00 PM New insights into nuclear physics and weak mixing angle using electroweak probes - Matteo Cadeddu (Cagliari University and INFN)   ()
2:00 PM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions - Vitalii Petrov (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:50 PM) ()
2:00 PM Decay branching ratio of main and excited states of $^{11}$B nucleus produced by neutron from 1 to 6 MeV - Stanislav Potashev (INR RAS, LPI RAS)   ()
2:25 PM Study of fusion, transfer, and breakup reactions with weakly bound nuclei 6,8He - Viacheslav Samarin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
2:50 PM 6Li(d,p0)7Li, 6Li(d,p1)7Li*(0.478 MeV), 6Li(d,p2)7Li*(4.63 MeV), 6Li(d,p4)7Li* (7.46 MeV) reaction cross section - Ms Svetlana Selyankina (All-Russian Research Institute of Experimental Physics)   ()
3:15 PM Creation of radioactive C-14 under thunderstorm atmospheric flashes - Vladimir Lyashuk   ()
3:40 PM ASTROPHYSICAL S-FACTOR $S_{1\,16}$ EVALUATION USING ANCs $^{17}$F→$^{16}$O+p FROM ANALYSIS OF THE $^{16}$O($^{10}$B,$^{9}$Be)$^{17}$F REACTION - Mr Feruzjon Ergashev (Institute of Nuclear Physics AS UZ)   ()
4:05 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:20 PM INVESTIGATION OF $(d,d)$ AND $(d,t)$ REACTIONS ON $^{11}$В NUCLEI AT ENERGY OF 14.5 MeV - Maulen Nassurlla (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Almaty, Kazakhstan; Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Almaty, Kazakhstan)   ()
4:45 PM REGISTRATION OF g-QUANTA FOR DETECTING 12B AND 12N - ACTIVITIES PRODUCED AT THE PULSED ELECTRON ACCELERATOR IN THE REACTIONS 13C(g, p); 14N(g, 2p); 14N(g, 2n) - Dzhilavyan L.Z. 1 (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia)   ()
5:10 PM Exclusive study of Pre-Equilibrium Emission of Alpha Particles in Alpha Induced Reactions at Moderate Excitation Energy - Dr AVINASH AGARWAL (DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS,BAREILLY COLLEGE, MJPR UNIVERSITY BAREILLY 243 001 INDIA)   ()
5:35 PM Possibility of identifying the virtual component in scission neutrons - Stanislav Kadmensky (Voronezh State University)   ()
6:00 PM Study of the excited states of 46Ti and 45Ti nuclei in the 45Sc + 3He reaction at a 3He beam energy of 29 MeV - Talgat Issatayev   ()
6:25 PM FEATURES OF DATA PROCESSING OF AN EXPERIMENT ON STUDYING PROTON-PROTON CORRELATIONS IN THE d + $^{1}$H → p + p + n REACTION - Viacheslav Mitcuk (INR RAS)   ()
2:00 PM
Section 3. Modern nuclear physics methods and technologies - Tatiana Lazareva (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 7:15 PM) ()
2:00 PM NEUTRON-PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS ESTIMATION OF THE SUBCRITICAL ASSEMBLY "YALINA-THERMAL" WITHIN THE PHYSICAL BIRTH-AND-DEATH MODEL - Maria Zubareva (The Joint Institute for Power and Nuclear Research – Sosny, Minsk, Belarus)   ()
2:25 PM NEUTRON FLUX ESTIMATION IN THE SPALATION EXPERIMENT AT THE PNPI SYNCHROTRON - Konstantin Ershov (PNPI)   ()
2:50 PM CARBON NANOMATERIALS APPLICATION FOR ISOL-METHOD OF HEAVY ION FUSION REACTION PRODUCTS - Mr Viacheslav Vedeneev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
3:15 PM Method for recording low-energy transitions that occur during the decay of superheavy elements in the focal plane of a magnetic spectrometer (MAVR) - Aleksei Shakhov (JINR)   ()
3:40 PM Fast and thermal neutron scattering and absorption by structural materials of neutron detectors - Dr Sergey Karaevsky (INR RAS)   ()
4:05 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:20 PM Capabilities of Probe Emission Mössbauer Spectroscopy for Studies on Post-effects of Critical Radiation Exposure in Tantalum - Igor Alekseev (V.G. Khlopin Radium Institute)   ()
4:45 PM Study of fallouts in the bottom sediments of Chernobyl Nuclear Power Plant cooling pond - Marina Zheltonozhskaya (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
5:10 PM THE USE OF THE PSA METHOD IN THE INTERPRETATION OF THE BEHAVIOR OF CURVES ON THE $\Delta$E-E DIAGRAMS FOR TELESCOPE OF THE Si - DETECTORS. - Michael Mordovskoy (INR RAS)   ()
5:35 PM Geant4 study for geometry of quartz fiber luminometer at CMS HL-LHC - Deniz Sunar Cerci (Adiyaman University (TR) - Istanbul University (TR))   ()
6:00 PM CATALYSTS OF RADIO-CHEMICAL REACTIONS, CONNECTION WITH THE CONCEPTS OF THE ORIGIN OF PETROLEUM ON EARTH - M.K. Ismayilova (Institute of Radiation Problems of Azerbaijan)   ()
6:25 PM THE STUDY OF NUCLEUS REACTIONS IN GUNESHLI PETROLEUM BY EPR METHOD - M.K. Ismayilova (Institute of Radiation Problems of NAS Azerbaijan)   ()
2:00 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics -Dr Vladimir Kovalenko (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 6:50 PM) ()
2:00 PM Ultra-peripheral physics with ATLAS - Hassane Hamdaoui (Rabat U.)   ()
2:25 PM Hadronic resonances as probes of the late hadronic phase in heavy-ion collisions at NICA energies - Dmitry Ivanishchev (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
2:50 PM Investigation of the dp-breakup reaction at intermediate energies at Nuclotron - Olena Mezhenska   ()
3:15 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:35 PM NON-EQUILIBRIUM HYDRODYNAMIC APPROACH AND COLLISION OF ATOMIC NUCLEI IN APPROXIMATION OF THE KORTEVEG-DE VRIES SOLITONS - Prof. Alexander D'yachenko (Petersburg State Transport University)   ()
4:00 PM Chemical potential effect on dual photon radiation in relativistic heavy ion collision - Dr Yogesh Kumar (Deshbandhu College, University of Delhi)   ()
4:25 PM Generating function for nucleus-nucleus scattering amplitudes\\ in Glauber theory - Dr Andrei Shuvaev (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute, Kurchatov National Research Center Gatchina, St. Petersburg 188300, Russia)   ()
4:50 PM Influence of chiral imbalance on color superconductivity phenomenon - Roman Zhokhov (IHEP)   ()
5:15 PM Study of spectator charge distributions in the HADES experiment for Ag+Ag@1.58AGeV and Au+Au@1.23AGeV - Elisaveta Zherebtsova   ()
5:40 PM New effects in the Monte Carlo model of pp, pA and AA collisions with string fusion - Dr Vladimir Kovalenko (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
6:05 PM --- End of session ---