SUSY24: The 31st International Conference on Supersymmetry and Unification of Fundamental Interactions

from Monday, June 10, 2024 (9:00 AM) to Friday, June 14, 2024 (6:30 PM)
IFT (Madrid, Spain)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Jun 10, 2024
Jun 11, 2024
Jun 12, 2024
Jun 13, 2024
Jun 14, 2024
AM
9:00 AM --- Registration ---
9:45 AM
Welcome (until 10:00 AM) ()
10:00 AM
Plenaries - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES)) (until 11:00 AM) ()
10:00 AM SUSY: Where are we - Stephen Frederick King (Southampton University)   ()
10:30 AM SM (icluding top quark) measurements at LHC - James Ferrando (Lancaster University (GB))   ()
11:00 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:30 AM
Plenaries - Karl Jakobs (Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE)) (until 12:30 PM) ()
11:30 AM SUSY searches at ATLAS - Joaquin Hoya (Argonne National Laboratory (US))   ()
12:00 PM SUSY searches at CMS - Malgorzata Kazana (NCBJ Warsaw (PL))   ()
10:00 AM
Plenaries -Dr Ernesto Arganda (Instituto de Física Teórica UAM-CSIC) (until 11:00 AM) ()
10:00 AM Measurements on SM Higgs at ATLAS and CMS - Javier Cuevas (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
10:30 AM Searches for non-SM Higgs at CMS - Alexis Kalogeropoulos (The State University of New York SUNY (US))   ()
11:00 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:30 AM
Plenaries - Maria Cepeda (CIEMAT) (until 12:30 PM) ()
11:30 AM Searches for non-SM Higgs at ATLAS - Weitao Wang (University of Iowa (US))   ()
12:00 PM BSM Higgs physics - theory - Georg Ralf Weiglein (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
10:00 AM
Plenaries - Herbi Dreiner (until 11:30 AM) ()
10:00 AM Overview: direct DM searches - Wolfgang Rau   ()
10:30 AM Overview: indirect DM searches - Prof. Michele Doro (University of Padova)   ()
11:00 AM Theory: DM theo/pheno/ALPS - Riccardo Catena (Chalmers University of Technology, Göteborg, Sweden)   ()
11:30 AM --- Coffee Break ---
10:00 AM
Plenaries - Howard Haber (University of California,Santa Cruz (US)) (until 11:00 AM) ()
10:00 AM Quantum technologies for fundamental physics - Diego Blas (UAB/IFAE)   ()
10:30 AM FOEWPT in the early universe - Michael Ramsey-Musolf (U. Massachusetts Amherst)   ()
11:00 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:30 AM
Plenaries - Luca Merlo (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid) (until 12:30 PM) ()
11:30 AM Neutrino physics - Prof. Concepcion Gonzalez-Garcia (YITP, Stony Brook and ICREA, U. Barcelona)   ()
12:00 PM Gravitational waves - Bruce Allen (Max Planck Society/Albert Einstein Institute Hannover)   ()
10:00 AM
Dark matter, astroparticles and gravitational waves (until 11:42 AM) ()
10:00 AM Small Instanton Effects on Composite Axion Mass - Takafumi Aoki (ICRR, The University of Tokyo)   ()
10:17 AM Bubble misalignment mechanism for axions - Mr Junseok Lee (Tohoku University)   ()
10:34 AM Misalignment production of vector boson dark matter from axion-SU(2) inflation - Dr Kai Murai (Tohoku University)   ()
10:51 AM Gamma rays from Neutralino annihilation in the 2020s - Martin Vollmann (Universität Tübingen)   ()
11:08 AM Prospects of nuclear-coupled-dark-matter detection via correlation spectroscopy of I$_2^+$​ and Ca$^+$ - Dr Eric Madge Pimentel (Weizmann Institute of Science)   ()
11:25 AM BBN photodisintegration limits on relics decaying into neutrinos. - Sara Bianco (DESY-T Hamburg)   ()
10:00 AM
Flavour physics and neutrinos (until 11:40 AM) ()
10:20 AM Complete one-loop renormalization-group equations in the seesaw effective field theories - Dr Di Zhang (Technical University Munich)   ()
10:40 AM Shining Light on Neutrinos: Exploring Electromagnetic Properties - Dr Sudip Jana (Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik)   ()
11:00 AM Early Universe hypercharge breaking and neutrino mass generation - Álvaro Lozano Onrubia (IFT UAM-CSIC & Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)   ()
11:20 AM Neutrino masses from new Weinberg-like operators - Drona Vatsyayan   ()
10:00 AM
Higgs: theory and experiment (until 11:40 AM) ()
10:00 AM Electroweak Symmetry Restoration in Extended Higgs Sectors via Domain Walls - Mohamed Younes Sassi (2.Institute for theoretical Physics Hamburg)   ()
10:25 AM Precision Calculations of Effective Potentials and Electroweak Phase Transitions in the Early Universe - Mr Andrii Dashko (DESY Theory)   ()
10:50 AM Diving deep into the (N)MSSM potential: ML-enhanced analysis of vacuum stability - Thomas Biekötter   ()
11:15 AM Intermediate Charge-Breaking Phases in the 2HDM - Dr Christoph Borschensky (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
10:00 AM
SUSY, Phenomenology and Experiment (until 11:40 AM) ()
10:00 AM Top squarks from the landscape at high luminosity LHC - KAIRUI ZHANG (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   ()
10:20 AM SUSY particle production at a high-energy muon collider - Tao Han   ()
10:40 AM Indirect Probe of Electroweak-Interacting Particles at $\mu$TRISTAN $\mu^+\mu^+$ Collider - Risshin Okabe (Kavli IPMU)   ()
10:00 AM
SUSY, strings and QFT (until 11:40 AM) ()
10:00 AM Anomalies and Bordisms of Non-Supersymmetric Strings - Matilda Delgado (IFT UAM-CSIC)   ()
10:20 AM WZW terms via bordism - Shota Saito (Kavli IPMU)   ()
10:40 AM Supersymmetric boundary conditions for the end of spacetime: Dynamical Cobordism in AdS/CFT - Jesús Huertas (IFT Madrid)   ()
11:00 AM Phenomenology of the Dark Bubble Model - Daniel Panizo   ()
11:20 AM Stabilizing massless fields in Landau Ginzburg models. - Muthusamy Rajaguru   ()
11:42 AM --- Coffee Break ---
PM
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
2:30 PM
Plenaries - Jesus M. Moreno (CSIC) (until 3:00 PM) ()
2:30 PM Entanglement and collider physics - Alan Barr (University of Oxford (GB))   ()
3:05 PM
Alternatives to SUSY / Non-SUSY BSM (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM GUTs – how common are they? - Johannes Herms (Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik)   ()
3:25 PM Proton decay, a fresh look into their RG effects and possible UV models - Arnau Bas i Beneito (Universitat de València (UV, IFIC))   ()
3:45 PM Quantisation Across Bubble Wall and Friction - Giulio Barni (SISSA - Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati)   ()
4:05 PM Quantum Entanglement and Bell Inequality Violation in Semi-Leptonic Top Decays - Matthew Low (University of Pittsburgh)   ()
4:25 PM Searches for new phenomena in final states with 3rd generation quarks using the ATLAS detector - Daniela Katherinne Paredes Hernandez (University of Hong Kong (HK))   ()
3:05 PM
Dark matter, astroparticles and gravitational waves (until 4:47 PM) ()
3:05 PM Dark Matter-Baryon Coincidence from Dark Grand Unification - Yi Chung   ()
3:22 PM Dark Matter production after Inflaton Fragmentation - Francisco Barreto Basave (Masters Student)   ()
3:39 PM Exploring Supersymmetry Parameter Space for heavy neutralino as Dark Matter: A Comparative Study between MSSM and NMSSM. - Edgard Elías Torres Rodríguez   ()
3:56 PM Precision calculation of relic abundance for two-component dark matter produced out-of-kinetic-equilibrium - Shiuli Chatterjee   ()
4:13 PM Status of sub-GeV dark matter - Dr Tomas Gonzalo (Karlsruhe Institute for Technology (KIT))   ()
4:30 PM Coscattering in the Extended Singlet-Scalar Higgs Portal - Dr Jayita Lahiri (II. Theoretical Institute for Physics, University of Hamburg)   ()
3:05 PM
Flavour physics and neutrinos (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM Lepton flavor enrichment and the muon $g-2$ contribution through slepton loops - Melina Gomez   ()
3:25 PM New Constraints on Gauged U(1)$_{L_\mu-L_\tau}$ Models via $Z-Z'$ Mixing - Mr Coh Miyao (Kyushu U.)   ()
3:45 PM Thermal leptogenesis in the minimal gauged $U(1)_{L_{\mu }-{L}_{\tau}} model - Juntaro Wada (University of Tokyo)   ()
4:05 PM Global analysis and LHC study of a vector-like extension of the Standard Model with extra scalars - Daniele Rizzo (NCBJ)   ()
4:25 PM Deconstructing flavor anomalously - Javier Lizana (IFT UAM-CSIC)   ()
3:05 PM
Higgs: theory and experiment (until 4:40 PM) ()
3:05 PM Higgs physics: Quo Vadis? - Greg Landsberg (Brown University (US))   ()
3:35 PM Beyond the Standard Model in the Higgs sector at ATLAS - Tong Qiu (The University of Edinburgh (GB))   ()
3:55 PM The h_95 at the LHC and e+e- colliders - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES))   ()
3:05 PM
SUSY, Phenomenology and Experiment (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM Searches for electroweak production of supersymmetric particles with the ATLAS detector - Alessandro Sala (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))   ()
3:25 PM Recent searches for electroweak production of SUSY particles and 3rd generation SUSY particles with CMS - Pablo Martinez Ruiz Del Arbol (Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES))   ()
3:45 PM Searches for strong production of supersymmetric particles in ATLAS - Edmund Xiang Lin Ting (University of Adelaide (AU))   ()
4:05 PM The rise and fall of light stops in the LHC top quark sample - Emanuele Angelo Bagnaschi (INFN Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati)   ()
4:25 PM Machine-Learning Collider Analysis of Radiative Neutralino Decays at the LHC - Dr Rosa María Sandá Seoane (Instituto de Física Teórica UAM-CSIC)   ()
4:47 PM --- Coffee Break ---
5:10 PM
Alternatives to SUSY / Non-SUSY BSM (until 6:50 PM) ()
5:10 PM Neutral triple gauge boson vertices and fermionic UV models - Dr Martin Konrad Hirsch (IFIC - CSIC and Univ. of Valencia)   ()
5:30 PM The Standard Model Gauge Group, SMEFT, and Generalized Symmetries - Ling-Xiao Xu (ICTP, Trieste)   ()
5:50 PM Phenomenology of an unusual Composite Higgs model - Werner Porod   ()
6:10 PM Searches for new physics with leptons using the ATLAS detector - Simon Florian Koch (University of Oxford (GB))   ()
5:10 PM
Dark matter, astroparticles and gravitational waves (until 6:52 PM) ()
5:10 PM Searches for Dark Matter with the ATLAS Experiment at the LHC - Maura Barros (Laboratory of Instrumentation and Experimental Particle Physics (PT))   ()
5:27 PM Searches for dark matter with CMS - Antimo Cagnotta (University Federico II and INFN, Naples (IT))   ()
5:44 PM Classes of complete dark photon models constrained by Z-Physics - Howard Haber (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   ()
6:01 PM LHC Constraints on Dark Matter Models with SModelS v3 - Dr Yoxara Sánchez Villamizar (UFABC)   ()
6:18 PM Constraining Asymmetric Dark Matter using Colliders and Direct Detection - Prof. Monoranjan Guchait (TIFR Mumbai)   ()
6:35 PM Dark Particles at the LHC: LHC-Friendly Dark Matter Characterization via Non-Linear EFT - David Cabo Almeida (University of Messina (Italy))   ()
5:10 PM
Higgs: theory and experiment (until 6:50 PM) ()
5:10 PM Searches for rare decays of the Higgs boson into light pseudoscalars at CMS - Maria Cepeda (CIEMAT)   ()
5:35 PM Interplay of inert doublet and vector-like lepton triplet with displaced vertices at the LHC/FCC and MATHUSLA - Priyotosh Bandyopadhyay   ()
6:00 PM ALPs vs. CP-odd Higgs bosons at the LHC - Georg Ralf Weiglein (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
6:25 PM Collider probes of a first order electroweak phase transition - Kateryna Radchenko Serdula (DESY)   ()
5:10 PM
SUSY, Phenomenology and Experiment (until 6:50 PM) ()
5:10 PM An alternative form of supersymmetry with reduced cross-sections and modified experimental signatures - Roland Allen   ()
5:30 PM Weak scale supersymmetry emergent from the string landscape - Howard Baer   ()
5:50 PM Squark production with R-symmetry beyond NLO at the LHC - Fausto Frisenna   ()
6:10 PM Split-SUSY on the finite trinification model - Luis Enrique Reyes Rodríguez (Institute of Physics, UNAM)   ()
6:30 PM Implications of string landscape for LHC SUSY searches - Howard Baer   ()
5:10 PM
SUSY, strings and QFT (until 6:50 PM) ()
5:10 PM Symmetric Moduli Spaces: Boundaries, Geodesics and the Distance Conjecture - Veronica Collazuol   ()
5:30 PM Infinite Distance Limits, Light Towers & Duality Frames - Ignacio Ruiz Garcia (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid (ES))   ()
5:50 PM Yukawa Couplings at infinite distance and Swampland towers in Chiral Theories. - GONZALO FERNANDEZ CASAS (IFT CSIC-UAM)   ()
6:10 PM M-theory/type-II flux vacua in three dimensions - Matteo Morittu (Universidad de Oviedo)   ()
6:30 PM Catastrophic decay of Kaluza-Klein vacuum mediated by Singular Instanton - Sohei Tsukahara   ()
7:00 PM --- Reception ---
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
2:30 PM
Plenaries - Werner Porod (until 3:00 PM) ()
2:30 PM Status of Flavour Physics and Anomalies - Wolfgang Altmannshofer (UC Santa Cruz)   ()
3:05 PM
Alternatives to SUSY / Non-SUSY BSM (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM Uncovering new physics through two-particle angular correlations in high-energy collisions - Imanol Corredoira (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))   ()
3:25 PM Probing GHU models at the ILC with di-quark AFB at c.m.e. above the Z mass - Jesus Pedro Marquez Hernandez (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
3:45 PM Leptophilic Z' bosons at the FCC-ee - Baibhab Pattnaik (IFIC (University of Valencia, CSIC))   ()
4:05 PM NPointFunctions: computation of physical quantities in BSM theories in FlexibleSUSY - Uladzimir Khasianevich (TU Dresden)   ()
4:25 PM Optimal extraction of New Physics - Dr Jayita Lahiri (II. Theoretical Institute for Physics, University of Hamburg)   ()
3:05 PM
Dark matter, astroparticles and gravitational waves (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM DIRECT SEARCHES FOR DARK MATTER: STATUS AND PROSPECTS. Down to the neutrino floor while solving the DAMA/LIBRA puzzle. - María Luisa Sarsa (University of Zaragoza)   ()
3:35 PM Updated results on annual modulation with three years of data from ANAIS-112, present status and prospects - Iván Coarasa Casas (CAPA, University of Zaragoza, Spain)   ()
3:52 PM Multiphonon Processes in Spin-Dependent Dark-Matter Scattering - Bethany Suter (UC Berkeley)   ()
4:09 PM Theoretical upper bounds on the dark matter-electron scattering rate in the generalised susceptibility formalism - Michał Iglicki   ()
4:26 PM Modular tool for bayesian analysis with Machine Learning in DM Direct Detection - Dr Andres Daniel Perez (Instituto de Física Teórica UAM-CSIC)   ()
3:05 PM
Flavour physics and neutrinos (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM Global LFV analysis in EFTs - Xabier Marcano (UAM-IFT)   ()
3:25 PM A search for $\mu ^+ \rightarrow \textrm{e}^+ \gamma$ with the first dataset of the MEG II experiment - Cecilia Voena (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
3:45 PM Exploring the flavor structure of quarks and leptons with reinforcement learning - Mr Satsuki Nishimura (Kyushu University)   ()
4:05 PM ALP contribution to the Strong CP problem - Victor Enguita Vileta   ()
4:25 PM Mapping the SMEFT one-loop structure of linear Standard Model extensions - John Gargalionis (IFIC and the University of Valencia,)   ()
3:05 PM
Higgs: theory and experiment (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM Measurements of Higgs boson production and decay rates with the ATLAS experiment - Ricardo Barrué (LIP - Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Partículas)   ()
3:30 PM Automatizing the path from Lagrangian to Higgs physics constraints - Dr Wojciech Kotlarski (National Centre for Nuclear Research)   ()
3:55 PM Higgs Mass Predictions in the CP-Violating High-Scale NMSSM - Dr Christoph Borschensky (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
4:20 PM Measurements of Higgs boson properties (mass, width, and Spin/CP) with the ATLAS detector - Davide Mungo (University of Toronto (CA))   ()
3:05 PM
SUSY, Phenomenology and Experiment (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM New GAMBIT fits of the MSSM electroweakino sector - Anders Kvellestad (University of Oslo)   ()
3:25 PM Seeking a coherent explanation of LHC excesses for compressed spectra - Taylor Murphy (LPTHE (Sorbonne U./CNRS))   ()
3:45 PM Consistent excesses in the search for $\tilde\chi_2^0 \tilde\chi_1^\pm$: MSSM implications - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES)) Manimala Chakraborti   ()
4:05 PM Dark Matter searches with photons at the LHC - Dr Subhojit Roy (Argonne National Laboratory)   ()
4:25 PM Combination and Reinterpretation of LHC SUSY Searches - Alexander Feike   ()
4:45 PM --- Coffee Break ---
5:15 PM
Roundtable: The future of particle physics (until 6:45 PM) ()
12:00 PM
Plenaries - Emanuele Angelo Bagnaschi (INFN Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati) (until 1:00 PM) ()
12:00 PM Exotics at CMS - Eirini Tziaferi (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))   ()
12:30 PM Exotics at ATLAS - Audrey Katherine Kvam (University of Massachusetts (US))   ()
1:00 PM --- Lunch ---
3:00 PM --- Excursion / Social Event ---
3:00 PM Information about excursions around Madrid - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES))   ()
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
2:30 PM
Plenaries - Sachiko Kuroyanagi (IFT UAM-CSIC) (until 3:00 PM) ()
2:30 PM Highlights in Cosmology - Dr Vivian Poulin (LUPM, CNRS & U. de Montpellier, France)   ()
3:05 PM
Alternatives to SUSY / Non-SUSY BSM (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM Searches for BSM physics using challenging and long-lived signatures with the ATLAS detector - Alexander Lory (Ludwig Maximilians Universitat (DE))   ()
3:25 PM Searches in CMS for long-lived particles and other non-conventional signatures - Petar Maksimovic (Johns Hopkins University (US))   ()
3:45 PM Searching for New Physics with the MoEDAL Experiment at the LHC. - Oscar Manuel Vives Garcia (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
4:05 PM Exploring mass limits of High Electrically Charged Objects through Dyson-Schwinger resummation - Emanuela Musumeci (IFIC - Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
4:25 PM Searches for new phenomena in hadronic final states using the ATLAS detector - Carlos Moreno Martinez (Universite de Geneve (CH))   ()
3:05 PM
Dark matter, astroparticles and gravitational waves (until 4:47 PM) ()
3:05 PM Imprint of inflationary gravitational waves and WIMP dark matter in pulsar timing array data - Suruj Jyoti Das (Institute for Basic Science, CTPU)   ()
3:22 PM Ultra Slow Roll with Non-perturbative Non-Gaussianity and Scalar Induced Gravitational Waves - Chenhuan Wang (University Bonn)   ()
3:39 PM Revisiting Metastable Cosmic String Breaking - Akifumi Chitose (Institute for Cosmic Ray Research, University of Tokyo)   ()
3:56 PM Probing SUSY at Gravitational Wave Observatories - shaikh saad (University of Basel)   ()
4:13 PM Identifying the origin of the GWB with anisotropy searches - Andrea Mitridate   ()
3:05 PM
Higgs: theory and experiment (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM Precise predictions for the trilinear Higgs coupling in arbitrary models with anyH3 - Johannes Braathen (DESY)   ()
3:30 PM Searches for Higgs boson pair production at CMS - Elvira Martin Viscasillas (CIEMAT - Centro de Investigaciones Energéticas Medioambientales y Tec. (ES))   ()
3:55 PM Probing the nature of electroweak symmetry breaking with Higgs boson pairs in ATLAS - Marin Mlinarevic (UCL (GB))   ()
4:20 PM Impact of One-Loop Triple Higgs Couplings on Di-Higgs Production at e+e- colliders - Francisco Arco (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   ()
3:05 PM
Joint Session: Flavour/Neutrinos/Dark Matter (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM MicroBooNE’s Beyond Standard Model Physics Program - José I. Crespo-Anadón (CIEMAT (Spain))   ()
3:25 PM Status of the Short-Baseline Near Detector at Fermilab - Ines Gil Botella (Centro de Investigaciones Energéticas Medioambientales y Tecno)   ()
3:45 PM New Physics Results from the FASER Experiment - Margaret Lutz (CERN)   ()
4:05 PM Latest results from the NA64 experiment - Mirald Tuzi (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
4:25 PM Recent Dark Matter searches at BaBar and implications on some SUSY models - Gabriele Simi (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   ()
3:05 PM
SUSY, Phenomenology and Experiment (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM Stealth and RPV SUSY searches with CMS - Anton Stepennov (University of Cyprus (CY))   ()
3:25 PM Recent results on long-lived particles in ATLAS - Dr Vasiliki Mitsou (IFIC - CSIC and Univ. of Valencia (ES))   ()
3:45 PM Searches for supersymmetry in non-minimal models in ATLAS - Yvonne Ng (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
4:05 PM General Searches for Compressed SUSY - Andres Abreu (The University of Kansas (US))   ()
4:25 PM Search for electroweak supersymmetry with compressed spectra at ATLAS - Jeff Shahinian (University of Pennsylvania (US))   ()
3:05 PM
SUSY, strings and QFT (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:05 PM Supersymmetric gravitational EFTs and the Swampland - Alberto Castellano   ()
3:25 PM Species scale, worldsheet CFTs and emergent geometry - CHRISTIAN AOUFIA (IFT UAM-CSIC)   ()
3:45 PM Gravitational waves from the Hagedorn phase - Gonzalo Villa   ()
4:05 PM String Theory (and Gravitational Waves) from the First Half of the Universe - Filippo Revello (Utrecht University)   ()
4:25 PM Gravitational Axiverse Spectroscopy - Margherita Putti (Hamburg University - DESY)   ()
4:47 PM --- Coffee Break ---
5:10 PM
Cosmology and modified gravity (until 6:50 PM) ()
5:10 PM Curvature Perturbations Protected Against One Loop - Keisuke Inomata (Jonhs Hopkins University)   ()
5:30 PM CMB hotspots from tachyonic instability of the Higgs potential - Julia Ziegler (Hamburg University)   ()
5:50 PM Modular Stabilization and Modular Inflation - Wenbin Zhao (Bethe Center for Theoretical Physics, University of Bonn)   ()
6:10 PM Understanding the reheating dynamics and Baryogenesis - Gabriel Aragão (UFABC)   ()
6:30 PM Borel resummation of secular divergences in stochastic inflation - Ryusuke Jinno (Kobe University)   ()
5:10 PM
Higgs: theory and experiment (until 6:50 PM) ()
5:10 PM Di-Higgs production in the RxSM at the HL-LHC taking into account 1-loop corrections to the trilinear Higgs couplings. - Alain Verduras (DESY)   ()
5:35 PM Two-loop calculations of the trilinear Higgs coupling in general renormalisable theories - Johannes Braathen (DESY)   ()
6:00 PM Impact of Loop Corrections to the Trilinear Higgs Couplings and Interference Effects on Experimental Limits - Kateryna Radchenko Serdula (DESY)   ()
6:25 PM Investigating triple Higgs production to constrain the Higgs self-couplings at the HL-LHC and beyond - Panagiotis Stylianou   ()
5:10 PM
Joint Session: Flavour/Neutrinos/Dark Matter (until 6:10 PM) ()
5:10 PM Searches for LF/LN violation and hidden sectors in kaon decays at the NA62 experiment - Cristina Biino (INFN Torino (IT))   ()
5:30 PM New results for searches of exotic decays with NA62 in beam-dump mode - Tomas Blazek (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics (FMFI)-Comenius University)   ()
5:50 PM Dark linear seesaw mechanism - Henrique Brito Câmara (CFTP/IST, U. Lisboa)   ()
5:10 PM
SUSY, Phenomenology and Experiment (until 6:50 PM) ()
5:10 PM Bilinear R-parity violating supersymmetry under the light of neutrino oscillation, higgs and flavor data - Ms ARPITA MONDAL (Indian Institute of Technology Patna)   ()
5:30 PM A Novel Proton Decay Signature at DUNE, JUNO, and Hyper-K - Herbi Dreiner   ()
5:50 PM Unveiling E$_{6}$SSM Exotic Colored Scalars at the LHC - Murad Ali (PhD Student)   ()
6:10 PM Light Higgs Bosons in Mono-Photon Events - Cem Salih Un (Bursa Uludag University)   ()
5:10 PM
SUSY, strings and QFT (until 6:50 PM) ()
5:10 PM Axiverse wormholes - ALESSANDRO VALENTI   ()
5:30 PM Euclidean flows, solitons, and wormholes in AdS space from M-theory - Álvaro Arboleya (Universidad de Oviedo)   ()
5:50 PM Exotic supergravities and the Swampland - MICHELANGELO TARTAGLIA (IFT UAM-CSIC)   ()
6:10 PM Local supersymmetry and non-relativistic limits of M-theory - Chris Blair   ()
9:00 PM --- Social Dinner ---
12:00 PM
Alternatives to SUSY / Non-SUSY BSM (until 1:10 PM) ()
12:00 PM ALPs or HNLs? Pick two! - Jean-Loup Tastet (UAM-IFT)   ()
12:20 PM Searching for New Physics with MoEDAL’s MAPP-1 and MAPP-2 Detectors - Emanuela Musumeci (IFIC - Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
12:40 PM Probing for light new particles with the LUXE experiment - Shan Huang (IFIC Valencia, Spain)   ()
12:00 PM
Cosmology and modified gravity (until 1:20 PM) ()
12:00 PM Dark Radiation Isocurvature from Cosmological Phase Transitions - Mitchell Weikert (Rutgers University)   ()
12:20 PM Cold dark matter particle mass, size, and properties and axion-like dark radiation in ΛCDM cosmology - Zhijie (Jay) Xu (Pacific Northwest National Lab)   ()
12:40 PM A minimal solution to the axion isocurvature problem from a non-minimal coupling - Maximilian Berbig (IFIC & University of Valencia)   ()
1:00 PM Hybrid Inflation with QCD axion dark matter - Yuma Narita (Tohoku Univ.)   ()
12:00 PM
Higgs: theory and experiment (until 1:10 PM) ()
12:00 PM Combined Higgs boson measurements and their interpretations with the ATLAS experiment - Rui Zhang (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
12:20 PM Exploring correlations between HEFT Higgs couplings κV and κ2V via HH production at e+e− colliders - Juan Manuel Dávila Illán (Universitat de València - IFIC)   ()
12:40 PM Analysis of interference effects in the di-top final state for CP-mixed scalars in extended Higgs sectors - Romal Kumar   ()
12:00 PM
Joint Session: Flavour/Neutrinos/Dark Matter (until 1:20 PM) ()
12:00 PM Axion paradigm with "coloured" neutrino masses - Aditya Batra (CFTP-IST, Lisbon)   ()
12:20 PM Singlet-triplet scotogenic model and fermionic dark matter - Anirban Karan   ()
12:40 PM Boosting the production of sterile neutrino dark matter with self-interactions - Maria Isabel Dias Astros (University of Freiburg)   ()
1:20 PM --- Lunch ---
3:00 PM
Plenaries - Georg Ralf Weiglein (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 4:30 PM) ()
3:00 PM Beyond the Standard Model Physics at colliders - Benjamin Fuks   ()
3:30 PM (g-2)_mu theory status - Gilberto Colangelo   ()
4:00 PM SUSY in Future Experiments - Jenny List (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
4:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
5:00 PM
Plenaries - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES)) (until 6:10 PM) ()
5:00 PM Swampland: review and phenomenological implications - Alvaro Herraez Escudero (D)   ()
5:30 PM What comes beyond the Standard Model? - Carlos Wagner (The University of Chicago)   ()
6:00 PM SUSY 2025 announcement - Howard Haber (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   ()
6:05 PM Farewell - Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Madrid, ES))   ()