9th Edition of the Large Hadron Collider Physics Conference

from Monday, June 7, 2021 (12:00 PM) to Saturday, June 12, 2021 (4:35 PM)
Zoom

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Jun 7, 2021
Jun 8, 2021
Jun 9, 2021
Jun 10, 2021
Jun 11, 2021
Jun 12, 2021
AM
10:00 AM
Poster Session (until 11:00 AM) ()
PM
12:00 PM
Opening Plenary - Giovanni Marchiori (APC, IN2P3 and Université de Paris (Paris, France)) Tulika Bose (University of Wisconsin Madison (US)) (until 1:25 PM) ()
12:00 PM Welcome from the LOC - Giovanni Marchiori (APC, IN2P3 and Université de Paris (Paris, France)) Roberto Salerno (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
12:05 PM The European Strategy for Particle Physics and CERN's future - Fabiola Gianotti (CERN)   ()
12:35 PM Status of the LHC - Mike Lamont (CERN)   ()
1:00 PM Highlights and perspectives from the ALICE experiment - Mateusz Ploskon (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   ()
1:25 PM --- Coffee break ---
1:35 PM
Opening Plenary - Bruno Mansoulie (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) Roberto Salerno (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)) (until 3:05 PM) ()
1:35 PM Highlights and perspectives from the ATLAS experiment - Manuella Vincter (Carleton University (CA))   ()
2:00 PM Highlights and perspectives from the CMS experiment - Gautier Hamel de Monchenault (IRFU, CEA, Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   ()
2:25 PM Highlights and perspectives from the LHCb experiment - Chris Parkes (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
2:50 PM Report on Diversity, Inclusion and Outreach activities at LHC - Brajesh Choudhary (University of Delhi (IN))   ()
3:05 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:15 PM
BSM - Feebly Interacting Particles - José Francisco Zurita (IFIC - Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) Niki Saoulidou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)) Xabier Cid Vidal (Instituto Galego de Física de Altas Enerxías) Dr Vasiliki Mitsou (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) Emma Torro Pastor (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM Searches for long-lived particles and Heavy Neutral Leptons: Theory perspective - Giovanna Cottin (Universidad Adolfo Ibañez)   ()
3:33 PM Heavy Neutral Lepton searches at the LHC - Matthias Komm (CERN)   ()
3:51 PM Large radius tracking and displaced vertex searches at the LHC - Carlos Vazquez Sierra (CERN)   ()
4:09 PM Searches for displaced and delayed signatures at the LHC - Rachel Christine Rosten (Ohio State University (US))   ()
4:27 PM Searches in current non-LHC experiments - Prof. Christopher Hearty (University of British Columbia (CA))   ()
3:15 PM
Detector performance - Francesco Prino (Universita e INFN Torino (IT)) Phat Srimanobhas (Chulalongkorn University (TH)) Nicole Skidmore (University of Bonn (DE)) Nora Emilia Pettersson (CERN) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM Highlight: ATLAS - Davide Cieri (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE))   ()
3:33 PM Highlight: CMS-TOTEM - Laurent Forthomme (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI))   ()
3:51 PM Highlight: ALICE: reconstruction and TPC calibration in Run 3 - Ernst Hellbar (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   ()
4:09 PM HIghlight: LHCb - Louis Henry (CERN)   ()
4:27 PM Highlight: Forward Physics (LHCf + FASER) - Eugenio Berti (Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT))   ()
3:15 PM
Electroweak physics - Hang Yin (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN)) Davide Pagani (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Dr Pietro Vischia (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE)) Joany Manjarres (Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE)) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM VBS/VBF (theory) - Dr Alexander Karlberg (University of Oxford)   ()
3:42 PM VBS/VBF measurements (without photons) at ATLAS - Karolos Potamianos (University of Oxford (GB))   ()
4:03 PM VBS/VBF measurements (without photons) at CMS - Matteo Presilla (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   ()
4:24 PM VBS/VBF measurements (with photons) at ATLAS and CMS - Ben Harry Smart (Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB))   ()
3:15 PM
Higgs physics - Kerstin Tackmann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Meng Xiao (ZJU - Zhejiang University (CN)) Giuliano Panico (University of Florence and INFN Florence) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM Higgs decays to bosons at ATLAS+CMS - Sana Ketabchi (University of Toronto (CA))   ()
3:37 PM Higgs decays to third-generation fermions at ATLAS+CMS - Christina Reissel (ETH Zurich (CH))   ()
3:59 PM Higgs CP studies at ATLAS+CMS - Maria Moreno Llacer (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
4:21 PM Rare Higgs decays at ATLAS+CMS - Kajari Mazumdar (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   ()
3:15 PM
QCD -Prof. Frank Petriello (Northwestern University and Argonne National Lab) Ben Nachman (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)) Laura Brittany Havener (Yale University (US)) Joe Osborn (Oak Ridge National Laboratory) Gabor Veres (Eotvos Lorand University (HU)) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM Recent progress in jet substructure calculations - Daniel Reichelt   ()
3:30 PM Jet Substructure + Correlations in Hadronic Final States from CMS - Markus Seidel (University of Maryland (US))   ()
3:45 PM Jet Substructure + Correlations in Hadronic Final States from ATLAS - Robin Newhouse (University of British Columbia (CA))   ()
4:15 PM Jet Substructure + Correlations in Hadronic Final States from ALICE - James Mulligan (University of California, Berkeley (US))   ()
3:15 PM
TeV-scale BSM -Dr Carl Gwilliam (University of Liverpool (GB)) Yael Shadmi (Technion) Seema Sharma (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IN)) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM ATLAS + CMS searches beyond inclusive resonances in leptonic final states - Tadej Novak (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
3:33 PM ATLAS + CMS Searches beyond inclusive resonances in hadronic final states - Alberto Orso Maria Iorio (Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT))   ()
3:51 PM ATLAS + CMS Searches for Di-/Tri-boson resonances - Antonis Agapitos (Peking University (CN))   ()
4:09 PM Global searches for new physics based on novel event characteristics - Cari Cesarotti (Harvard University)   ()
4:34 PM Discussion   ()
3:15 PM
Top physics - Stephen Farry (University of Liverpool (GB)) Jose Enrique Palencia Cortezon (Universidad de Oviedo (ES)) Gauthier Durieux (CERN) Maria Moreno Llacer (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM Theory status of Top Production - Anna Kulesza (University of Muenster)   ()
3:33 PM Recent Results in Top Pair Production Measurements at the LHC - Michele Faucci Giannelli (INFN e Universita Roma Tor Vergata (IT))   ()
3:51 PM Recent Results in Single Top Production at the LHC - Galo Rafael Gonzalvo Rodriguez (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
4:09 PM Associated Top Production at the LHC - Barbara Alvarez Gonzalez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
4:27 PM Four Top Production at the LHC - Albert Kong (University of Adelaide (AU))   ()
4:45 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM
Heavy ions - Wei Li (Rice University (US)) Dr Alexander Rothkopf (University of Stavanger) Maximiliano Puccio (CERN) Qipeng Hu (Lawrence Livermore Nat. Laboratory (US)) Hengne Li (South China Normal University (CN)) (until 6:48 PM) ()
5:00 PM Jets and Quarkonium as open-quantum systems - Dr Xiaojun Yao (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   ()
5:15 PM New measurements in the quarkonia sector with focus on new discriminatory observables - Minjung Kim (Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   ()
5:30 PM X(3872) and exotic quarkonia production in heavy-ion - Guillaume Falmagne   ()
5:45 PM X(3872) and exotic quarkonia production in small systems - John Matthew Durham (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   ()
6:00 PM (Anti)(Hyper)nuclei production at the LHC - Luca Barioglio (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   ()
6:15 PM Loosely bound state production - Kfir Blum   ()
5:00 PM
Joint sessions - Kerstin Tackmann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Carl Gwilliam (University of Liverpool (GB)) Xabier Cid Vidal (Instituto Galego de Física de Altas Enerxías) (until 6:30 PM) ()
5:00 PM BSM Higgs decays at ATLAS+CMS - Javier Montejo Berlingen (CERN)   ()
5:20 PM Exotic Higgs decays (theory) - Elina Fuchs (Fermilab and University of Chicago)   ()
5:40 PM H->inv at ATLAS+CMS - Andreas Albert (Boston University (US))   ()
6:00 PM Searches for additional Higgs bosons at ATLAS+CMS - Junquan Tao (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))   ()
6:20 PM Discussion   ()
5:00 PM
QCD - Gabor Veres (Eotvos Lorand University (HU)) Frank Petriello (Northwestern University and Argonne National Lab) Joe Osborn (Oak Ridge National Laboratory) Ben Nachman (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)) Laura Brittany Havener (Yale University (US)) (until 6:45 PM) ()
5:00 PM Recent theoretical progress in nuclear structure - Maria Pia Zurita   ()
5:18 PM Nucleon Structure and Soft QCD from CMS - Rajat Gupta (Panjab University (IN))   ()
5:36 PM Nucleon Structure and Soft QCD from ATLAS - Andre Sopczak (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))   ()
5:54 PM Nucleon Structure and Soft QCD from LHCb - Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   ()
6:12 PM Nucleon Structure and Soft QCD from ALICE - Sushanta Tripathy (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   ()
6:30 PM The first experimental observation of the Odderon - Frigyes Janos Nemes (CERN (also at Wigner RCP Budapest, Hungary))   ()
5:00 PM
Tools - Philip Ilten (University of Cincinnati (US)) Stefano Carrazza (CERN) Sandro Christian Wenzel (CERN) Andy Buckley (University of Glasgow (GB)) Loukas Gouskos (CERN) (until 6:31 PM) ()
5:00 PM High precision calculations - Tobias Neumann (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
5:18 PM Lattice developments and tools - Huey-Wen Lin   ()
5:36 PM Event generation techniques and tools - Marek Schoenherr (University of Durham (GB))   ()
5:54 PM BSM develoments and tools - Dr Tomas Gonzalo (Monash University)   ()
6:12 PM Discussion   ()
5:00 PM
Top physics - Gauthier Durieux (CERN) Stephen Farry (University of Liverpool (GB)) Jose Enrique Palencia Cortezon (Universidad de Oviedo (ES)) Maria Moreno Llacer (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) (until 6:31 PM) ()
5:00 PM Bayesian inference and unsupervised ML @ Four-tops - Ezequiel Alvarez de los Alvarez de San Luis   ()
5:18 PM BSM reach of single top-quark measurements - Dr Alberto Tonero (Carleton University)   ()
5:36 PM BSM searches with top final states - Junpei Maeda (Kobe University (JP))   ()
5:54 PM EFT Results from ATLAS - Laura Barranco Navarro (Stockholm University (SE))   ()
6:12 PM EFT Results from CMS - Juan Gonzalez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
5:00 PM
Upgrades - Saptaparna Bhattacharya (Northwestern University (US)) Magnus Mager (CERN) Christian Ohm (KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)) LianTao Wang (University of Chicago) Silvia Borghi (University of Manchester (GB)) (until 6:31 PM) ()
5:00 PM Physics prospects ALICE in Run 5 and beyond - Antonio Uras (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
5:18 PM Physics with precision timing at HL-LHC with ATLAS and CMS - Christian Ohm (KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE))   ()
5:36 PM Boosting the physics potential of the HL-LHC ATLAS and CMS experiments with new trigger systems - Swagata Mukherjee (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))   ()
5:54 PM Physics prospects for LHCb upgrade II - Francesca Dordei (INFN, Cagliari (IT))   ()
6:12 PM Testing BSM physics at the HL-LHC - stefania gori (UC Santa Cruz)   ()
12:00 PM
Plenary I: Top Physics - Benjamin Fuks (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)) Klaus Monig (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 2:00 PM) ()
12:00 PM Theoretical aspects of top physics - Malgorzata Maria Worek (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))   ()
12:30 PM Results on tt+X production - Joshuha Thomas-Wilsker (Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
1:00 PM Top production and decay - Sven Menke (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE))   ()
1:30 PM Rare production and decay processes - Carlo Alberto Gottardo (NIKHEF, Radboud University (Nijmegen))   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
2:15 PM
BSM - Feebly Interacting Particles - Emma Torro Pastor (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) Vasiliki Mitsou (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) Niki Saoulidou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)) José Francisco Zurita Xabier Cid Vidal (Instituto Galego de Física de Altas Enerxías) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Theoretical overview of ALPs and Dark Photons - Patrick Foldenauer   ()
2:33 PM Searches for ALPs at the LHC - Kristof Schmieden (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE))   ()
2:51 PM Searches for Dark Photons at the LHC - Federico Leo Redi (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))   ()
3:09 PM Status of FASER and MAPP - Candan Dozen (Tsinghua University (CN))   ()
3:27 PM Future LLP experiments - Heather Russell (CERN)   ()
2:15 PM
Electroweak physics - Hang Yin (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN)) Joany Manjarres (Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE)) Davide Pagani (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Pietro Vischia (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE)) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Polarized multiboson production at the LHC and beyond - Richard Ruiz (Institute of Nuclear Physics (IFJ) PAN)   ()
2:33 PM Multiboson measurements (not photon-induced) at ATLAS - Sabine Wedam Lammers (Indiana University (US))   ()
2:51 PM Multiboson measurements (not photon-induced) at CMS - Alicia Calderon Tazon (Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES))   ()
3:09 PM Photon-induced processes [theory] - Marta Luszczak (University of Rzeszow)   ()
3:27 PM Photon-induced processes at ATLAS and CMS - Christophe Royon (The University of Kansas (US))   ()
2:15 PM
Flavour physics - Sarah Porteboeuf (Université Clermont Auvergne (FR)) Dmytro Kovalskyi (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)) Michel De Cian (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)) Diego Guadagnoli (LAPTh Annecy) Semen Turchikhin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Theory lessons from flavour data - Claudia Cornella (U. Zurich)   ()
2:33 PM SM challenges - Javier Virto (Universitat de Barcelona)   ()
2:51 PM Rare decays in b→s/d sector - Yanting Fan (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))   ()
3:09 PM b → c status and prospects with focus on ratio observables - Alessandra Gioventu (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))   ()
3:27 PM Bs → mumu status and prospects - Jacco Andreas De Vries (Universiteit Maastricht (NL))   ()
2:15 PM
Higgs physics - Giuliano Panico (University of Florence and INFN Florence) Kerstin Tackmann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Meng Xiao (ZJU - Zhejiang University (CN)) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Higgs combination at ATLAS+CMS - Haider Abidi (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))   ()
2:37 PM Higgs EFT benchmarks -- CANCELLED   ()
2:59 PM HH nonresonant and self-coupling at ATLAS+CMS - Laura Pereira Sanchez (Stockholm University (SE))   ()
3:21 PM HH production in a global EFT Higgs fit - Ramona Groeber (Università di Padova and INFN, Sezione di Padova)   ()
2:15 PM
Joint sessions (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Nuclear parton distribution functions - Cynthia Keppel (Jefferson Lab)   ()
2:33 PM New results on the modification of jet structure in Heavy Ion collisions - Helena Santos (LIP - Lisbon)   ()
2:51 PM Nuclear shadowing and heavy ion UPCs at the LHC - Vadim Guzey (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
3:09 PM New measurements on Photon-Photon interactions - Ruchi Chudasama (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   ()
3:27 PM New measurements on diffractive vector mesons - Simone Ragoni (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
2:15 PM
Joint sessions - Nora Emilia Pettersson (CERN) Christian Ohm (KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)) Nicole Skidmore (University of Bonn (DE)) Saptaparna Bhattacharya (Northwestern University (US)) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Improvements for reconstruction of physics objects with HL-LHC detector upgrades for ATLAS and CMS - Adriano Di Florio (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))   ()
2:33 PM Use of hardware acceleration for online event reconstruction for Run 3 and later - Marten Ole Schmidt (Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   ()
2:51 PM Status and prospects for technical solutions for real-time analysis for Run-3 and later - Miguel Ramos Pernas (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
3:09 PM Particle identification and tracking with timing detectors in ALICE and LHCb in Run 5 - Stefania Bufalino (Politecnico di Torino (IT))   ()
3:27 PM HL-LHC Computing Challenges - how can the physics performance be maintained? - Vincent Pascuzzi (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   ()
2:15 PM
TeV-scale BSM - Carl Gwilliam (University of Liverpool (GB)) Seema Sharma (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IN)) Yael Shadmi (Technion) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM ATLAS + CMS Searches for squarks and gluinos - Stefio Yosse Andrean (Stockholm University (SE))   ()
2:33 PM ATLAS + CMS Searches for EWK SUSY in hadronic and semi-leptonic final states - Stefan Guindon (CERN)   ()
2:51 PM ATLAS + CMS Searches for EWK SUSY in fully leptonic and soft final states - Christian Herwig (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   ()
3:09 PM The current state of SUSY and ways forward - Matthew Reece (Harvard University)   ()
3:34 PM Discussions   ()
3:45 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:00 PM
Plenary II: Beyond the Standard Model - TeV scale - Marc Besancon (cea-saclay/dapnia/spp) Andrea Wulzer (CERN and EPFL) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM Searches for supersymmetry - Elodie Deborah Resseguie (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   ()
4:30 PM Searches for exotica - Halil Saka (University of Cyprus (CY))   ()
5:00 PM New ideas for TeV-scale model building - Veronica Sanz Gonzalez   ()
5:30 PM SMEFT and searches for new physics - Alex Pomarol (Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona & IFAE)   ()
6:00 PM Dark Matter: overview of collider-based and direct / indirect searches - Deborah Pinna (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
12:00 PM
Plenary III: Electroweak Physics - Andrew Pilkington (University Of Manchester) Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory) (until 1:30 PM) ()
12:00 PM Low energy probes of the electroweak sector - Michael Ramsey-Musolf (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)   ()
12:22 PM EWK precision measurements - Ilya Gorbunov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
12:44 PM Multiboson measurements - Antonio Giannini (Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT))   ()
1:06 PM VBF and VBS measurements - Roberto Covarelli (University/INFN Torino (IT))   ()
1:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
1:45 PM
Joint sessions (until 3:15 PM) ()
1:45 PM Heavy-flavour hadron production - Mattia Faggin (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   ()
2:03 PM Heavy Flavour production in MC - Stefan Hoeche (Fermilab)   ()
2:21 PM Experimental measurement of Heavy Flavours and jets - Meena Meena (Panjab University (IN))   ()
2:39 PM Theoretical view on Heavy Flavours and jets - Maria Ubiali (University of Cambridge)   ()
2:57 PM New measurements in the quarkonia sector - Valeriia Zhovkovska (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   ()
1:45 PM
Joint sessions - Meng Xiao (ZJU - Zhejiang University (CN)) Maria Moreno Llacer (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) (until 3:15 PM) ()
1:45 PM ttX calculations and modeling - Andrea Ferroglia (New York City College of Technology CUNY)   ()
2:07 PM ttX results from ATLAS+CMS - Peter Johannes Falke (University of Bonn (DE))   ()
2:29 PM ttH results from ATLAS+CMS - Dr Djamel Eddine Boumediene (Université Clermont Auvergne (FR))   ()
2:51 PM Determination of kappatop from ttbar, 4top, ... - Emanuele Usai (Brown University (US))   ()
1:45 PM
Joint sessions - Seema Sharma (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IN)) Niki Saoulidou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)) (until 3:15 PM) ()
1:45 PM Dark Matter at colliders: theory - Victor Martin-Lozano (DESY)   ()
2:03 PM Search for high mass mediators in ATLAS and CMS - Claudio Quaranta (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
2:21 PM Search for low mass mediators in ATLAS and CMS - Silvio Donato (Universita & INFN Pisa (IT))   ()
2:39 PM Mono-jet, Mono-V searches in ATLAS and CMS - Varun Sharma (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
2:57 PM Mono-Higgs, Mono-top searches in ATLAS and CMS - Mariana Toscani (Universidad de Buenos Aires (AR))   ()
1:45 PM
Outreach and diversity -Dr Kate Shaw (University of Sussex (GB)) Benoit Blossier (CNRS/Laboratoire de Physique Théorique d'Orsay) Federico Ronchetti (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)) Federico Leo Redi (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)) Federica Baldassari (CERN) (until 3:15 PM) ()
1:45 PM LHC and outreach - Violaine Bellee (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))   ()
2:01 PM LHC and diversity - Adriana Telesca (CERN)   ()
2:17 PM LHC experiments and their Open Data - Edgar Fernando Carrera Jarrin (Universidad San Francisco de Quito (EC))   ()
2:33 PM The IPPOG Resource Database: Making particle physics outreach & education available worldwide - Barbora Bruant Gulejova (Universitaet Bern (CH))   ()
2:49 PM A beamline for schools - Margherita Boselli (CERN)   ()
1:45 PM
Tools - Andy Buckley (University of Glasgow (GB)) Sandro Christian Wenzel (CERN) Philip Ilten (University of Cincinnati (US)) Stefano Carrazza (CERN) Loukas Gouskos (CERN) (until 3:15 PM) ()
1:45 PM Advances in detector simulation tools - Samuel Louis Bein (Hamburg University (DE))   ()
2:03 PM Deep learning approaches in analysis - Lukas Alexander Heinrich (CERN)   ()
2:21 PM GPUs in trigger and reconstruction algorithms - Thomas Boettcher (University of Cincinnati (US))   ()
2:39 PM Advances in experimental analysis frameworks - Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus (CERN)   ()
2:57 PM Discussion   ()
1:45 PM
Upgrades - Silvia Borghi (University of Manchester (GB)) Magnus Mager (CERN) LianTao Wang (University of Chicago) Saptaparna Bhattacharya (Northwestern University (US)) Christian Ohm (KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)) (until 3:15 PM) ()
1:45 PM Novel detector concepts for ALICE for Run 4 and beyond - Giacomo Contin (Universita e INFN Trieste (IT))   ()
2:03 PM Status and progress on the ATLAS Phase-II detector upgrades - Oleg Solovyanov (Institute for High Energy Physics of NRC Kurchatov Institute (RU))   ()
2:21 PM Status and progress on the CMS Phase-II detector upgrades - Nadja Strobbe (University of Minnesota (US))   ()
2:39 PM Status and progress for LHCb Upgrade-II detector - Silvia Gambetta (The University of Edinburgh (GB))   ()
2:57 PM Results from commissioning and/or prototypes for new small (HL-)LHC experiments - Friedemann Neuhaus (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE))   ()
3:15 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:30 PM
BSM - Feebly Interacting Particles - José Francisco Zurita Xabier Cid Vidal (Instituto Galego de Física de Altas Enerxías) Emma Torro Pastor (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) Vasiliki Mitsou (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) Niki Saoulidou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)) (until 5:00 PM) ()
3:30 PM Theoretical overview of Dark Showers - Elias Bernreuther (RWTH Aachen University)   ()
3:45 PM Searches for Dark Showers at the LHC - Aran Garcia-Bellido (University of Rochester (US))   ()
4:00 PM Searches for Disappearing Tracks, HSCPs and Stopped Particles at the LHC - Emma Sian Kuwertz (University of Bristol)   ()
4:15 PM Searches for Anomalous Ionizing Particles, SIMPs, and Monopoles at the LHC - Claudia Wulz (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
4:30 PM Status of MoEDAL and milliQan experiments - Michael Staelens   ()
4:45 PM Round table discussion   ()
3:30 PM
Flavour physics - Sarah Porteboeuf (Université Clermont Auvergne (FR)) Diego Guadagnoli (LAPTh Annecy) Dmytro Kovalskyi (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)) Semen Turchikhin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)) Michel De Cian (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)) (until 5:00 PM) ()
3:30 PM CP violation in charm with the LHCb experiment - Serena Maccolini (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   ()
3:48 PM CP violation in beauty with the LHCb experiment - Alessandro Bertolin (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   ()
4:06 PM CP violation with the ATLAS and CMS experiments - Adam Edward Barton (Lancaster University (GB))   ()
4:24 PM Theory Overview of CP violation in the Charm sector - Yuval Grossman (Cornell)   ()
4:42 PM CKM Metrology theory - Stefan Schacht (University of Manchester)   ()
3:30 PM
Heavy ions - Maximiliano Puccio (CERN) Wei Li (Rice University (US)) Hengne Li (South China Normal University (CN)) Qipeng Hu (Lawrence Livermore Nat. Laboratory (US)) Alexander Rothkopf (University of Stavanger) (until 5:00 PM) ()
3:30 PM Origin of collectivity in QCD systems - Giuliano Giacalone (Université Paris-Saclay)   ()
3:45 PM Collectivity of soft probes in small systems - Tomasz Bold (AGH Univ. of Science and Technology, Krakow (PL))   ()
4:00 PM Heavy flavor collectivity in small systems - Dr Georgios Krintiras (The University of Kansas (US))   ()
4:15 PM Collectivity of soft probes in heavy ion collisions - Vytautas Vislavicius (University of Copenhagen (DK))   ()
4:30 PM Heavy flavor collectivity in heavy ion collisions - Fabrizio Grosa (CERN)   ()
4:45 PM Collectivity in UPC - Peter Alan Steinberg (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))   ()
3:30 PM
Joint sessions (until 5:00 PM) ()
3:30 PM Theory aspects in global analyses - Eleni Vryonidou (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
3:50 PM EFT computations - Ilaria Brivio (University of Heidelberg)   ()
4:10 PM Experimental EFT results - Nicolas Morange (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   ()
4:30 PM Open questions from the LHC EFT WG - Admir Greljo (Universitaet Bern (CH))   ()
4:50 PM Discussion   ()
3:30 PM
Outreach and diversity - Benoit Blossier (CNRS/Laboratoire de Physique Théorique d'Orsay) Kate Shaw (University of Sussex (GB)) Federico Leo Redi (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)) Federico Ronchetti (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)) Federica Baldassari (CERN) (until 5:00 PM) ()
3:30 PM Arts and science in Italy: from high-schools to CERN - Dr Pierluigi Paolucci (Universita e INFN of Napoli (IT))   ()
3:50 PM EEE (Extreme Energy Events) - Dr Silvia Pisano (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   ()
4:10 PM Astronomy for all: a reality even for people with disabilities - Ludovic Petitdemange   ()
4:30 PM ResearchAbility: do we really need a more inclusive environment in research? - Gian Maria Greco (Marie Curie Alumni Association & University of Warsaw)   ()
3:30 PM
Tools - Andy Buckley (University of Glasgow (GB)) Sandro Christian Wenzel (CERN) Stefano Carrazza (CERN) Loukas Gouskos (CERN) Philip Ilten (University of Cincinnati (US)) (until 5:00 PM) ()
3:30 PM Advances in software management tools - Jakob Blomer (CERN)   ()
3:48 PM ML and advances in Data Quality Monitoring - Suzanne Klaver (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   ()
4:06 PM Quantum Information Science in HEP - Dr Jean-Roch Vlimant (California Institute of Technology (US))   ()
4:24 PM Advances in Analysis tools/ecosystem - Oksana Shadura (University of Nebraska Lincoln (US))   ()
4:42 PM Discussion   ()
3:30 PM
Upgrades - Silvia Borghi (University of Manchester (GB)) Christian Ohm (KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)) Magnus Mager (CERN) Saptaparna Bhattacharya (Northwestern University (US)) LianTao Wang (University of Chicago) (until 5:00 PM) ()
3:30 PM Prospects for future colliders and advanced accelerator technologies - Akira Yamamoto (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP))   ()
3:48 PM Requirements, emerging technologies, and challenges for detectors at future accelerators - Didier Claude Contardo (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
4:06 PM The BSM Physics Case for Future Hadron Colliders - Matthew Reece (Harvard University)   ()
4:24 PM Towards a multi-TeV Muon Collider - Nadia Pastrone (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   ()
4:42 PM Physics at future lepton colliders - Matthew Philip Mccullough (CERN)   ()
5:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:15 PM
Plenary IV: Beyond the Standard Model - feebly interacting particles - Laura Patrizii (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)) Wolfgang Adam (HEPHY-Vienna) (until 6:45 PM) ()
5:15 PM FIPs: phenomenology overview and new ideas - Gilad Perez (Weizmann)   ()
5:37 PM Searching for Charged FIPs and HIPS (Monopoles, Dyons, etc) at the LHC and Beyond - James Pinfold (University of Alberta (CA))   ()
5:59 PM Searching for neutral FIPs at LHC and beyond - Lawrence Lee Jr (Harvard University (US))   ()
6:21 PM Cosmology constraints on Dark Sector models for colliders - GOUDELIS Andreas (LPC - Clermont Ferrand)   ()
12:00 PM
Plenary V: Flavour Physics - Marie-Helene Schune (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) Sebastien Descotes-Genon (Laboratoire de Physique Théorique d'Orsay) (until 2:00 PM) ()
12:00 PM Heavy flavour - theory - Andreas Crivellin (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))   ()
12:24 PM Heavy flavour results from non-LHC experiments - Justine Serrano (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS/IN2P3, CPPM, Marseille, France)   ()
12:48 PM B-hadrons: CPV and semileptonic decays - Basem Khanji (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE))   ()
1:12 PM Rare decays - Alessio Boletti (LIP, Lisboa (PT))   ()
1:36 PM Heavy flavour production and spectroscopy - Jibo He (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
2:15 PM
Detector performance - Francesco Prino (Universita e INFN Torino (IT)) Phat Srimanobhas (Chulalongkorn University (TH)) Nicole Skidmore (University of Bonn (DE)) Nora Emilia Pettersson (CERN) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Tracking in ATLAS and CMS - Mia Tosi (Università degli Studi di Padova & INFN)   ()
2:33 PM Flavour-tagging / Jet / Met performance in ATLAS and CMS - Jonathan Bossio (CERN)   ()
2:51 PM ALICE: new inner tracker commissioning and impact on vertexing in Run 3 - Ivan Ravasenga (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   ()
3:09 PM LHCb: tracking and flavour-tagging and PID - Vitalii Lisovskyi (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE))   ()
3:27 PM Round table discussion   ()
2:15 PM
Electroweak physics - Hang Yin (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN)) Pietro Vischia (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE)) Davide Pagani (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Joany Manjarres (Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE)) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Precision measurements, W mass, sinθw (theory) - Ayres Freitas (University of Pittsburgh)   ()
2:33 PM W mass and angular coefficients measurements ATLAS-CMS-LHCb - Martina Pili (University of Oxford (GB))   ()
2:51 PM Rare decay search ATLAS+CMS - Riccardo Salvatico (The University of Kansas (US))   ()
3:09 PM Discussion   ()
2:15 PM
Flavour physics - Michel De Cian (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)) Sarah Porteboeuf (Université Clermont Auvergne (FR)) Diego Guadagnoli (LAPTh Annecy) Dmytro Kovalskyi (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)) Semen Turchikhin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Classical spectroscopy - Valentina Mariani (Universita e INFN, Perugia (IT))   ()
2:33 PM Tetra- and pentaquark "spectroscopy" - Elisabetta Spadaro Norella (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))   ()
2:51 PM Recent Belle2 results and projections - Frank Meier (Duke University)   ()
3:09 PM [CANCELLED] LQCD calculations for flavour phenomenology: highlights and prospects - Antoine Gérardin (U. Aix-Marseille)   ()
3:27 PM Round Table   ()
2:15 PM
Higgs physics - Kerstin Tackmann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Meng Xiao (ZJU - Zhejiang University (CN)) Giuliano Panico (University of Florence and INFN Florence) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Fiducial and differential measurements at ATLAS+CMS - Roberto Seidita (Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT))   ()
2:37 PM Precision computations for Higgs production - Johannes Michel (MIT CTP)   ()
2:59 PM High-pT Higgs production - Raoul Horst Rontsch (CERN)   ()
3:21 PM Discussion   ()
2:15 PM
QCD - Ben Nachman (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)) Laura Brittany Havener (Yale University (US)) Joe Osborn (Oak Ridge National Laboratory) Frank Petriello (Northwestern University and Argonne National Lab) Gabor Veres (Eotvos Lorand University (HU)) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Recent progress on high order calculations and matching to parton showers - Emanuele Re (Unite Reseaux du CNRS (FR))   ()
2:33 PM Precision QCD Measurements from CMS - Salim Cerci (Adiyaman University (TR) - Istanbul University (TR))   ()
2:51 PM Precision QCD Measurements from ATLAS - Tibor Zenis (Comenius University (SK))   ()
3:09 PM Precision QCD Measurements from LHCb - Marcin Kucharczyk (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   ()
3:27 PM Precision QCD Measurements from ALICE - Dimitar Lubomirov Mihaylov (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   ()
2:15 PM
TeV-scale BSM - Yael Shadmi (Technion) Seema Sharma (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IN)) Carl Gwilliam (University of Liverpool (GB)) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM ATLAS + CMS searches for third generation SUSY particles - Daniel Spitzbart (Boston University (US))   ()
2:30 PM ATLAS + CMS searches for leptoquarks - Edson Carquin Lopez (Federico Santa Maria Technical University (CL))   ()
2:45 PM ATLAS + CMS searches for vector-like quarks - Timothy Robert Andeen (University of Texas at Austin (US))   ()
3:00 PM Flavour tagging for enhancing sensitivity to new physics - Yotam Soreq (Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL))   ()
3:20 PM Discussion   ()
2:15 PM
Top physics - Jose Enrique Palencia Cortezon (Universidad de Oviedo (ES)) Stephen Farry (University of Liverpool (GB)) Maria Moreno Llacer (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) Gauthier Durieux (CERN) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Top Properties and Asymmetry measurements at the LHC - Nils Faltermann (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))   ()
2:33 PM Top Measurement Highlights at CMS - Mintu Kumar (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   ()
2:51 PM Top Measurement Highlights at ATLAS - Stefan Richter (DESY)   ()
3:09 PM Theory status of top properties - Alexander Mitov (University of Cambridge (GB))   ()
3:27 PM General Discussion   ()
3:45 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:00 PM
Plenary VI: Higgs Physics - Rosy Nikolaidou (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) Jeonghyeon Song (Konkuk University) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM Probing the SMEFT using the electroweak sector - Shankha Banerjee (CERN)   ()
4:30 PM Higgs physics - experimental talk - Pierluigi Bortignon (INFN Padova (IT) and Universita di Cagliari)   ()
5:00 PM Rare and BSM Higgs decays - Imma Riu (IFAE Barcelona (ES))   ()
5:30 PM Precision calculations of Higgs boson properties - Bernhard Mistlberger (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))   ()
6:00 PM Constraints on BSM from the Higgs sector - Jorge de Blas (Universidad de Granada (ES))   ()
6:45 PM
Poster Session (until 7:45 PM) ()
6:45 PM $\rm \Omega_{c}^{0}$ production cross section in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=$ 13 TeV with ALICE - Jianhui Zhu (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
6:45 PM $\rm{\Lambda^{+}_{c}}$ cross section in pp and p--Pb collisions down to $p_{\rm T}$ = 0 at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 5.02 TeV measured with ALICE - Annalena Sophie Kalteyer (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   ()
6:45 PM A High-Granularity Timing Detector for the ATLAS Phase-II upgrade - Asmaa Aboulhorma (Universite Mohammed V (MA))   ()
6:45 PM A Search for Lepton-Flavour-Violating Z->etau and Z->mutau Decays with the ATLAS Experiment - Ann-Kathrin Perrevoort (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   ()
6:45 PM AFP Performance in the Low Pile-up Runs - Maciej Piotr Lewicki (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   ()
6:45 PM Analysis of b-jets production in p–Pb and pp collisions at √sNN = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Artem Isakov (Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ))   ()
6:45 PM Angular correlations of heavy-flavour decay electrons and charged particles in pp and p-Pb collisions $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}=$ 5.02 TeV with ALICE at LHC. - Ravindra Singh (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
6:45 PM Apparent modification of the jet-like yield in high multiplicity proton-proton collisions - Gyula Bencedi (Universidad Nacional Autonoma (MX))   ()
6:45 PM ATLAS LAr Calorimeter Commissioning for LHC Run-3 - Marcos Vinicius Silva Oliveira (CERN)   ()
6:45 PM ATLAS searches extra dimensions for using the full Run 2 ee and mumu datasets - Tracey Berry (University of London (GB))   ()
6:45 PM Charm is better than beauty: searching for the Higgs coupling to charm quarks - Marko Stamenkovic (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   ()
6:45 PM CMS RPC activities during LS2 and Commissioning - Mapse Barroso Ferreira Filho (Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (BR))   ()
6:45 PM Colour and logarithmic accuracy in final-state parton showers - Rok Medves (University of Oxford)   ()
6:45 PM Combined Constraints on First Generation Leptoquarks - Luc Schnell   ()
6:45 PM Constraining the Dark Sector with the Mono-jet signature with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Elena Pompa Pacchi (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
6:45 PM Convolutional Neural Networks for event classification - Adrian Rubio Jimenez (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
6:45 PM Correlation between initial spatial anisotropy and final momentum anisotropies in relativistic heavy ion collisions - Sanchari Thakur (Department of Atomic Energy (IN))   ()
6:45 PM Cosmics muon validation and electronics performance of the New Small Wheel MicroMegas sectors for ATLAS Muon Upgrade - Maria Perganti (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))   ()
6:45 PM CP-violating observables and top-pair production at LHC. - Ms Apurba Tiwari (Aligarh Muslim University)   ()
6:45 PM Deep Neural Network resizing for real-time applications in High Energy Physics - Mr Andrea Di Luca (Universita degli Studi di Trento and INFN (IT))   ()
6:45 PM Development of a L1 tau trigger algorithm using the CMS high-granularity calorimeter information - Mr Jona Motta (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
6:45 PM Development of DAQ to DCS communication in the ATLAS Inner Tracker - Alessandra Palazzo (INFN Lecce e Universita del Salento (IT))   ()
6:45 PM Development of the ATLAS Liquid Argon Calorimeter Readout Electronics for the HL-LHC - Mesut Unal (University of Texas at Austin (US))   ()
6:45 PM Development of the Configuration, Calibration and Monitoring System of the New Small Wheel Electronics for the ATLAS experiment - Polyneikis Tzanis (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))   ()
6:45 PM Differential cross section measurements of the tW process at CMS - Mr Victor Rodriguez Bouza (Universidad de Oviedo - ICTEA (ES))   ()
6:45 PM Event-Level Anomaly Detection for Multijet BSM Searches with Probabilistic Autoencoders - Ioan-Mihail Dinu (Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Enginee)   ()
6:45 PM Evidence for four-top-quark production in the multilepton final state in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s)=13 TeV with the ATLAS detector - Albert Kong (University of Adelaide (AU))   ()
6:45 PM Extension of Glauber-like model for Proton-Proton collisions using anisotropic and inhomogeneous density profile - Suman Deb (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
6:45 PM Extraction of the multiplicity dependence of Multiparton Interactions from LHC pp data using Machine Learning techniques - Erik Alfredo Zepeda Garcia (Universidad Nacional Autonoma (MX))   ()
6:45 PM Fast Beam Condition Monitor of the CMS experiment for precision luminosity measurement at HL-LHC - Hamed Bakhshiansohi (DESY and IUT)   ()
6:45 PM Fast simulation of a Time-of-Flight detector for Forward Protons at the LHC - Olivier Rousselle (Laboratoire Kastler Brossel (FR))   ()
6:45 PM FELIX-based Data Acquisition System Integration with the NSW Micromegas Electronics and Detector Performance Validation - Christos Bakalis (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))   ()
6:45 PM Femtoscopic analysis of $\mathrm{K^0_S-p}$ pairs in proton–proton collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 13$ TeV with ALICE - Marta Urioni (Universita di Brescia (IT))   ()
6:45 PM Firmware of the ATLAS Level-0 Endcap Muon Trigger for HL-LHC - Yuki Mitsumori (Nagoya University (JP))   ()
6:45 PM First Commissioning Data from FASER - Savannah Rose Shively (University of California Irvine (US))   ()
6:45 PM Hyperloop – The ALICE analysis train system for Run 3 - Raquel Quishpe Quishpe (University of Houston (US))   ()
6:45 PM Impact of Soft Photons on $B\to K\ell^+\ell^-$ - Dayanand Mishra   ()
6:45 PM Implementation of machine learning techniques to predict impact parameter and transverse spherocity in heavy-ion collisions at the LHC - Dr Aditya Nath Mishra (Wigner Research Centre for Physics Budapest, Hungary)   ()
6:45 PM Inclusive top-antitop production cross section at sqrt(s) = 5.02 TeV in CMS - Alejandro Soto Rodriguez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
6:45 PM Insight into K∗ production in pp collisions as a function of collision energy, event-topology and multiplicity with ALICE at the LHC - Rutuparna Rath (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
6:45 PM LCSR application to radiative tau decay - Anshika Bansal (Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad)   ()
6:45 PM LFUV Tests at the Z Pole - LINGFENG LI (HKUST)   ()
6:45 PM Luminosity and beam-induced background measurement with the CMS tracker endcap pixel detector at HL-LHC - Peter Kicsiny (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))   ()
6:45 PM Luminosity measurement at muon collider - Carlo Giraldin (University of Padova) Laura Buonincontri (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   ()
6:45 PM LUXE: A new experiment to study non-perturbative QED in electron-LASER and photon-LASER collisions - Federico Meloni (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
6:45 PM Mass Unspecific Supervised Tagging (MUST) for boosted jets - João Seabra (Instituto Superior Técnico)   ()
6:45 PM Measurement of $\mathrm{D}$-meson production as a function of charged-particle multiplicity in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 13$ TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Yoshini Bailung (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
6:45 PM Measurement of Bc(2S) and Bc(2S)* cross section ratios in proton-proton collisions at 13 TeV - Manuel Alejandro Rodriguez Giraldo (Universidad de Antioquia (CO))   ()
6:45 PM Measurement of Higgs boson production in association with a W or Z boson in the H->WW decay channel - Ms Sahithi Rudrabhatla (On behalf of the CMS Collaboration )   ()
6:45 PM Measurement of the CP structure of the Yukawa interaction in Higgs boson decays to tau leptons in CMS - Andrea Cardini (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
6:45 PM Measurement of the four-top-quark production cross section in pp collisions at sqrt(s)=13 TeV with the ATLAS detector - Martin Murin (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
6:45 PM Measurement of tW production in the semileptonic channel in pp collisions at 13 TeV with CMS - Duncan Leggat (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))   ()
6:45 PM Measurements of differential and integrated fiducial cross sections for Higgs Boson production in the four-lepton decay channel using run 2 data with the CMS detector - Alessandro Tarabini (LLR, École polytechnique (FR))   ()
6:45 PM Measurements of inclusive photons and charged particles at forward rapidities in p-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s\rm_{NN}}$ = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Mr Abhi Modak (Bose Institute (IN))   ()
6:45 PM Measurements of the inclusive and differential production cross sections of a top-quark–antiquark pair in association with a Z boson at sqrt(s) =13 TeV with the ATLAS detector - Dominik Babal (Comenius University (SK))   ()
6:45 PM Measurements of the weak diboson production cross sections in leptonic decays at 5.02 TeV with the CMS experiment - Carlos Vico Villalba (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
6:45 PM Multi-charged TeV scale scalars and fermions in the framework of a radiative seesaw model - Mr Avnish . (Institute of Physics)   ()
6:45 PM New ideas on detector technology for the ILC experiments - Mr Bohdan Dudar (DESY)   ()
6:45 PM New Small Wheel sTGC Front-End Electronics Integration and Commissioning for ATLAS Phase I Upgrade - Prachi Atmasiddha (University of Michigan, Ann Arbor)   ()
6:45 PM NNLO QCD study of polarised $W^+W^−$ production at the LHC - Andrei Popescu (University of Cambridge)   ()
6:45 PM Particle-yield modification in jet-like azimuthal V0–hadron correlations in Pb–Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Mustafa Anaam (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
6:45 PM Performance monitoring of the GE1/1 Triple-GEM detectors for the CMS Muon System - Gabriele Milella (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))   ()
6:45 PM Performance of the Tile Calorimeter Demonstrator system for the ATLAS Phase-II Upgrade - Edward Khomotso Nkadimeng (University of the Witwatersrand (ZA))   ()
6:45 PM Physics motivations and detector upgrades for the new era of the ATLAS experiment - Marisilvia Donadelli (Universidade de Sao Paulo (BR))   ()
6:45 PM Physics Potential and Track Reconstruction of the FASER Experiment - Mr Tobias Boeckh (University of Bonn (DE))   ()
6:45 PM Playing cards as a tool to create public interest in physics - Jason Robert Veatch (Georg August Universitaet Goettingen (DE))   ()
6:45 PM Possibility of Total Ionizing Dose Effects measurements for LHC experiments elements in a medical facility: the TIFPA-INFN experience - Dr Benedetto Di Ruzza (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics (Italy))   ()
6:45 PM Precision from Diboson Processes at FCC-hh - Philipp Englert (DESY Hamburg)   ()
6:45 PM Precision Luminosity Measurement with the CMS detector at HL-LHC - Cristina Oropeza Barrera (Universidad Iberoamericana (MX))   ()
6:45 PM Precision Timing with the CMS MTD Barrel Timing Layer for HL-LHC - Badder Marzocchi (Northeastern University (US))   ()
6:45 PM Projections for jet quenching measurements in O-O collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$= 6.37 TeV during the LHC Run3 - Filip Krizek (Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ))   ()
6:45 PM Prospects to exclude top quark partners using full Run II, III and HL-LHC data sets - Amandeep Singh Bakshi (Purdue University)   ()
6:45 PM Pseudo-gauge dependence of quantum fluctuations of energy in a hot relativistic fermionic gas - Mr Rajeev Singh (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
6:45 PM Real-time flavour tagging selection in ATLAS - Christian Nass (University of Bonn (DE))   ()
6:45 PM Renormalization of scalar EFTs at higher orders - Weiguang Cao (Kavli IPMU)   ()
6:45 PM Search for charged Higgs bosons decaying to W+W+ or W+Z in 139fb-1 of sqrt(s)=13TeV pp collisions with the ATLAS detector - Iulia-Stefania Trandafir (Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering)   ()
6:45 PM Search for Dark Matter produced in association with a Standard Model Higgs boson decaying to b-quarks with 139 fb−1 of pp collision data with the ATLAS detector - Janik Von Ahnen (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
6:45 PM Search for electroweak production of charginos and neutralinos in final states with one lepton, jets and missing transverse momentum with the ATLAS experiment - Ngoc Khanh Vu (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
6:45 PM Search for exotic decays of the Higgs boson to long-lived particles using displaced vertices in the ATLAS inner detector - Jackson Carl Burzynski (University of Massachusetts (US))   ()
6:45 PM Search for heavy resonances decaying into a W boson and a Higgs boson in lvbb final states in 139fb-1 of root(s)=13TeV pp collisions with the ATLAS detector - Makayla Vessella (University of Massachusetts (US))   ()
6:45 PM Search for H→ ccbar at a Multi-TeV Muon Collider - Paola J Mastrapasqua (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))   ()
6:45 PM Search for H→ ZZ*→ 4µ at a Multi-TeV Muon Collider - Angela Zaza (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))   ()
6:45 PM Search for jet quenching effects in high-multiplicity proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 13~\rm{TeV}$ - Artem Kotliarov (Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ))   ()
6:45 PM Search for New Heavy Neutral Gauge Boson using Vector Boson Fusion Processes at the LHC - Ms Amandeep Kaur (Panjab University (IN))   ()
6:45 PM Search for New Resonance in Photon and Jet final State using CMS Data - Ms Jyoti Babbar (Panjab University (IN))   ()
6:45 PM Search for non-resonant di-Higgs production in the HH->bbyy decay channel in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 13 TeV with the ATLAS detector - Alex Zeng Wang (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
6:45 PM Search for nonresonant Higgs boson pair production in final states with a pair of b-quarks and a pair of photons in sqrt(s) =13 TeV pp collisions data at CMS experiment - Soumya Mukherjee (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   ()
6:45 PM Search for scalar top quark pair production in the top corridor region at the CMS experiment - Andrea Trapote Fernandez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
6:45 PM Search for the dark boson through exotic Higgs decays - Tamer Elkafrawy (Florida Institute of Technology (US))   ()
6:45 PM Search for W' bosons decaying to a top and a bottom quark at sqrt(s)=13 TeV in the hadronic final state with CMS - Suman Chatterjee (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
6:45 PM Sp(4) SIMP Dark Matter on the Lattice - Fabian Zierler (University of Graz)   ()
6:45 PM Spectator nucleons in ultracentral $^{208}$Pb–$^{208}$Pb collisions as a probe of nuclear periphery - Nikita Kozyrev (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology)   ()
6:45 PM Spectral Clustering for Jet Physics - Henry Day-Hall (University of Southampton)   ()
6:45 PM Strange-hadron correlation studies to investigate strangeness enhancement in pp collisions - Chiara De Martin (Universita e INFN Trieste (IT))   ()
6:45 PM Studies on readout channel thresholds of resistive MicroMegas for ATLAS Muon Spectrometer - Maria Teresa Camerlingo (Universita e INFN Roma Tre (IT))   ()
6:45 PM Study of energy deposition patterns in hadron calorimeter for prompt and displaced jets using convolutional neural network - Ms Rhitaja Sengupta (Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru)   ()
6:45 PM Study of the jet transport coefficient at the Large Hadron Collider energies using Color String Percolation Model - Dushmanta Sahu (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
6:45 PM Tagging the initial state gluon in the Z+jet process - Mr Simone Caletti (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
6:45 PM Testing of the MicroMegas detector trigger electronics for the New Small Wheel Phase I upgrade of ATLAS detector - Stamatios Tzanos (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))   ()
6:45 PM The ATLAS Forward Proton Time-of-Flight detector: Projected performance for LHC Run3 - Tomas Komarek (Palacky University (CZ))   ()
6:45 PM The ATLAS Level-1 Topological Processor: experience and upgrade plans - Paula Martinez Suarez (The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST) (ES))   ()
6:45 PM The ATLAS Muon Trigger Design and Performance - Moe Wakida (Nagoya University (JP))   ()
6:45 PM The ATLAS public website - Evolution to Drupal 8 - Mariana Velho (Universidade Nova de Lisboa (PT))   ()
6:45 PM The characterisation of non-collision background events in the ATLAS detector during LHC Run 2 data-taking. - Zakaria Chadi (Universite Hassan II, Ain Chock (MA))   ()
6:45 PM The Chirality-Flow Formalism for Standard Model Amplitudes - Andrew Lifson (Lund University)   ()
6:45 PM The CMS MTD Endcap Timing Layer: Precision Timing with Low Gain Avalanche Detectors - Christopher Mcmahon (Boston University (US))   ()
6:45 PM The contribution of the WLCG Tier-2 site in Prague to the global WLCG operations - Dr Dagmar Adamova (Nuclear Physics Institue of the Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ))   ()
6:45 PM The Detector Control System of the New Small Wheel for the ATLAS experiment - Christos Paraskevopoulos (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))   ()
6:45 PM The International Particle Physics Outreach Group - Reaching Across the Globe with Science - Pedro Abreu (LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Part)   ()
6:45 PM The LHCb Muon Detector at Upgrade II - Francesco Debernardis (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))   ()
6:45 PM The non-resonant and resonant Higgs pair production at the HL-LHC - Mr Amit Adhikary (Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru, India)   ()
6:45 PM The phase-1 upgrade of the ATLAS level-1 calorimeter trigger - Greg Myers (Indiana University (US))   ()
6:45 PM The study on the medium parton distribution from momentum kick model in Heavy-Ion Collisions - Soyeon Cho (Inha University (KR))   ()
6:45 PM The Top-quark electro-weak couplings after LHC run2 - Marcos Miralles Lopez (IFIC (U.Valencia-CSIC))   ()
6:45 PM The University of Michigan Semester Research Program at CERN - Steven Goldfarb (University of Melbourne (AU))   ()
6:45 PM Transverse spherocity dependence of azimuthal anisotropy in heavy-ion collisions at the LHC using a multi-phase transport model - Mr Neelkamal Mallick (Indian Institute of Technology Indore)   ()
6:45 PM Triggering in ATLAS in Run 2 and Run 3 - Takuya Nobe (University of Tokyo (JP))   ()
6:45 PM Triggering long-lived particles in HL-LHC and the challenges in the first stage of the trigger system - Prabhat Solanki (Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru, India)   ()
6:45 PM Upgrade of ATLAS Hadronic Tile Calorimeter for the High Luminosity LHC - Ryan Peter Mckenzie (University of the Witwatersrand (ZA))   ()
6:45 PM Upgrades of the ATLAS muon spectrometer with new small-diameter drift tube chambers - Ali El Moussaouy (Universite Hassan II, Ain Chock (MA))   ()
6:45 PM Wilson is not anomalous: on gauge anomalies in SMEFT - Alejo Rossia (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY)   ()
12:00 PM
Plenary VII: QCD Physics - Mika Anton Vesterinen (University of Warwick (GB)) Laure Marie Massacrier (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)) (until 2:00 PM) ()
12:00 PM Precision QCD theory - Claude Duhr (CERN)   ()
12:24 PM Results on vector boson (+jet) production - Daniel Charles Craik (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
12:48 PM Jet properties and substructure (theory) - Mrinal Dasgupta (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
1:12 PM Jet properties and substructure (exp) - Leticia Cunqueiro Mendez (Oak Ridge National Laboratory - (US))   ()
1:36 PM Results on soft QCD at LHC and Tevatron - Leszek Adamczyk (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
2:15 PM
Plenary VIII: Heavy Ions - Roberta Arnaldi (Universita e INFN Torino (IT)) Eero Aleksi Kurkela (University of Stavanger (NO)) (until 4:15 PM) ()
2:15 PM Heavy ion collisions - theory - Jasmine Therese Brewer (CERN)   ()
2:45 PM Hard probes of QGP - Laura Brittany Havener (Yale University (US))   ()
3:15 PM Understanding QGP with heavy flavor and quarkonia - Sebastian Tapia Araya (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US))   ()
3:45 PM Soft particle production from QGP - Alice Ohlson (Lund University (SE))   ()
4:15 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM
Plenary IX: Upgrades - Marco Van Leeuwen (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)) Patricia McBride (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)) (until 6:30 PM) ()
4:30 PM Upgrades for ALICE - Christian Lippmann (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   ()
4:54 PM Upgrades for ATLAS - Richard Teuscher (University of Toronto (CA))   ()
5:18 PM Upgrades for CMS - Santiago Folgueras (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
5:42 PM Upgrades for LHCb - Tomasz Szumlak (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   ()
6:06 PM Physics at the HL-LHC and beyond - Sergo Jindariani (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   ()
2:00 PM
Closing Plenary - Kai-Feng Chen (National Taiwan University (TW)) Cheng-Wei Chiang (National Taiwan University) Dave Charlton (University of Birmingham (GB)) (until 4:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Closing remarks from the LHCP2021 International Advisory Committee - Bruno Mansoulie (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   ()
2:05 PM Poster awards ceremony - Elisabetta Gallo (DESY)   ()
2:15 PM Report from the LHC Early Career Scientists Fora - Igor Kostiuk (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   ()
2:30 PM Keynote talk: Dark matter - Laura Baudis (University of Zurich)   ()
3:05 PM LHCP2021 experimental highlights - Shahram Rahatlou (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
3:40 PM Theory vision - Gian Giudice (CERN)   ()
4:15 PM Closing remarks - Tulika Bose (University of Wisconsin Madison (US)) Dave Charlton (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()