DIS2023: XXX International Workshop on Deep-Inelastic Scattering and Related Subjects

from Monday, March 27, 2023 (7:40 AM) to Friday, March 31, 2023 (8:00 PM)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Mar 27, 2023
Mar 28, 2023
Mar 29, 2023
Mar 30, 2023
Mar 31, 2023
AM
7:40 AM --- Breakfast/Registration ---
8:45 AM
Plenaries - Paul Richard Newman (University of Birmingham (GB)) (until 12:30 PM) (Big Ten A)
8:45 AM Welcome from the College of Natural Sciences at MSU - Prof. Phil Duxbury   (Big Ten A)
8:50 AM Welcome from the Organizers - Prof. Huey-Wen Lin   (Big Ten A)
9:00 AM Snowmass 2021: building the case for future explorations at the Energy Frontier - Laura Reina (Florida State University (US))   (Big Ten A)
9:30 AM Higgs Physics at the LHC - Fengwangdong Zhang (University of California Davis (US)) Fengwangdong Zhang (University of California, Davis)   (Big Ten A)
10:00 AM Forward proton physics at LHC - Rafał Staszewski (IFJ PAN Cracow (PL))   (Big Ten A)
10:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM Physics Beyond the Standard Model - Tim M.P. Tait (University of California, Irvine)   (Big Ten A)
11:30 AM Low-x and forward physics - Adrian Dumitru   (Big Ten A)
12:00 PM Diversity, Equity and Inclusion in physics—lessons learned from the Snowmass process - Dr Ketevi Adikle Assamagan (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)) Kétévi Adiklè Assamagan   (Big Ten A)
7:45 AM --- Women and Minorities in DIS breakfast ---
9:00 AM
WG 1 - Claire Gwenlan (University of Oxford (GB)) Aurore Courtoy (Instituto de Física, UNAM) Aurore Courtoy (IFPA) Simone Amoroso (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 12:30 PM) (Auditorium)
9:00 AM Off-shell effects in bound nucleons and parton distributions - Roberto Petti (University of South Carolina (US))   (Auditorium)
9:20 AM Measurement of dijet production in UPC with the ATLAS detector - Peter Alan Steinberg (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))   (Auditorium)
9:40 AM Modification of Quark-Gluon Distributions in Nuclei by Correlated Nucleons Pairs - Andrew Denniston (MIT)   (Auditorium)
10:00 AM Target mass corrections in lepton-nuclear DIS - Ingo Schienbein (Universite Grenoble Alpes) Ingo Schienbein Ingo Schienbein   (Auditorium)
10:20 AM --- Coffee Break ---
10:50 AM Approximate N$^3$LO PDFs and theoretical uncertainties - Thomas Cridge (DESY) Robert Samuel Thorne (University College London (UK)) Dr Lucian Harland-Lang (University College London)   (Auditorium)
11:10 AM Collider physics with no PDFs - Mirja Tevio (University of Jyväskylä) Mirja Tevio (University of Jyväskylä)   (Auditorium)
11:30 AM Global fits of PDFs with non-linear corrections - Pit Duwentaester Pit Duwentäster (University of Jyväskylä)   (Auditorium)
11:50 AM Global parton branching TMD fits - Katarzyna Wichmann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Sara Taheri Monfared (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Auditorium)
9:00 AM
WG2 - Sylvester Joosten Feng Yuan (until 12:30 PM) (Centennial Room ABC)
9:00 AM Quantum evolution of the 3D gluon distribution at small x - Yacine Mehtar-Tani (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Centennial Room ABC)
9:20 AM Quark and Gluon helicity evolution at small x: Revised and updated - COUGOULIC FLORIAN THIBAULT MANUEL Not Supplied   (Centennial Room ABC)
9:40 AM Orbital Angular Momentum at Small x Revisited - Brandon Manley   (Centennial Room ABC)
10:00 AM The small-x dynamics in the CTEQ-TEA PDFs and the application to the Forward Physics Facility - Keping Xie (University of Pittsburgh)   (Centennial Room ABC)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Proton structure functions at NLO in the dipole picture with massive quarks - Heikki Mäntysaari (University of Jyvaskyla (FI))   (Centennial Room ABC)
11:10 AM Single-Inclusive Particle Production from pA Collision at Next-to-Leading Order - Yossathorn Tawabutr (University of Jyväskylä)   (Centennial Room ABC)
11:30 AM Next-to-leading order photon+jet production - Yair Mulian   (Centennial Room ABC)
11:50 AM Forward photon+jet production in pA collisions at next-to-eikonal accuracy - Arantxa Tymowska   (Centennial Room ABC)
12:10 PM Single inclusive particle production in pA collisions at forward rapidities: beyond the hybrid model - Nestor Armesto Perez (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))   (Centennial Room ABC)
9:00 AM
WG3 - Niki Saoulidou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)) Wouter Deconinck Doreen Wackeroth (SUNY Buffalo) (until 12:30 PM) (103AB)
9:00 AM Search for off-shell production of the Higgs boson and measurement of its total width with the ATLAS experiment - William Axel Leight (University of Massachusetts Amherst)   (103AB)
9:20 AM Combined Higgs boson measurements and their interpretations with the ATLAS experiment - Marc Escalier (IJCLab-Orsay)   (103AB)
9:40 AM Searching for additional Higgs bosons at ATLAS - Anna Kaczmarska (Krakow IFJ PAN)   (103AB)
10:00 AM Search for rare decays and lepton-flavor-violating decays of Higgs boson at the ATLAS experiment - Pawel Bruckman De Renstrom (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (103AB)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Higgs couplings to fermions in the CMS experiment - Elisabetta Gallo (DESY)   (103AB)
11:10 AM Measurements of the Higgs boson coupling properties to fermions with the ATLAS detector - Khuram Tariq (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))   (103AB)
11:30 AM Measurement of Higgs boson coupling properties to bosons with the ATLAS detector - Michela Biglietti (Roma III)   (103AB)
11:50 AM [Contribution 30 was moved to Thursday 12:10]   (103AB)
12:10 PM Measurements of the CP structure of Higgs-boson couplings with the ATLAS detector - Marcos Miralles Lopez (IFIC (U.Valencia-CSIC))   (103AB)
9:00 AM
WG4 - Rene Poncelet (Cambridge University) Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin (Tufts University (US)) Dr Barbara Antonina Trzeciak (Czech Technical University in Prague) Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin (Tufts University (US)) (until 12:30 PM) (104AB)
9:00 AM Precision measurements of jet and photon production at ATLAS - Daniel Camarero Munoz (Brandeis University (US))   (104AB)
9:20 AM Photo-production at NLO QCD in Sherpa - Peter Meinzinger   (104AB)
9:40 AM Power corrections for non-local subtraction methods - Flavio Guadagni (UZH Zurich)   (104AB)
10:00 AM Measurements of W and Z boson production in association with heavy flavor at ATLAS - Dr Francesco Giuli (CERN)   (104AB)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Precision calculations for Drell-Yan type observables - Thomas Kurt Gehrmann (University of Zurich (CH))   (104AB)
11:10 AM Associated top-quark production and measurement of production asymmetries with the ATLAS experiment - Mr Buddhadeb Mondal (Universitaet Siegen (DE))   (104AB)
11:30 AM GENEVA Monte Carlo: status and new developments - Giulia Marinelli   (104AB)
11:50 AM ttH production in NNLO QCD - Simone Devoto (UNIMI)   (104AB)
12:10 PM aNNLO results for $t{\bar t}\gamma$ cross sections - Prof. Nikolaos Kidonakis (Kennesaw State University)   (104AB)
9:00 AM
WG5 -Dr James Drachenberg (Lamar University) Shohini Bhattacharya Jakub Wagner (Institute for Nuclear Studies) Caroline Kathrin Riedl (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US)) Marie Boer (Virginia Tech) (until 12:30 PM) (105AB)
9:00 AM Spin Density Matrix Elements in hard exclusive light vector meson muoproduction at COMPASS - Vincent Andrieux (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US))   (105AB)
9:20 AM Small-x evolution of the gluon GPD E - Yoshitaka Hatta (BNL)   (105AB)
9:40 AM Quarkonia pair production as a tool for study of gluon GPDs - Marat Siddikov   (105AB)
10:00 AM Generalized parton distributions through universal moment parameterization: gluons at non zero skewness - M Gabriel Santiago (Center for Nuclear Femtography)   (105AB)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Deeply Virtual Compton Scattering and Hard Exclusive pi0 Muoproduction at COMPASS - Anatolii Koval (National Centre for Nuclear Research (PL))   (105AB)
11:10 AM Unraveling anomalies in Deep Virtual Compton Scattering - Shohini Bhattacharya (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (105AB)
11:30 AM Frame-independent methods to access GPDs from lattice QCD - Martha Constantinou   (105AB)
11:50 AM Moments of nucleon generalized parton distributions from the leading-twist expansion of the quasi-GPD matrix element - Xiang Gao (Argonne National Lab)   (105AB)
12:10 PM Deeply-virtual and photoproduction of pseudoscalar mesons at higher-order and higher-twist - Kornelija Passek-Kumerički (Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia)   (105AB)
9:00 AM
WG6 - Claudia Gemme (INFN Genova (IT)) Alexander Savin (University of Wisconsin Madison (US)) Claudia Gemme (Universita degli Studi di Genova Dipart. di Fisica) Kondo Gnanvo (Southeastern Universities Research Association, Inc. (US)) (until 12:30 PM) (106)
9:00 AM Overview of the ePIC Detector - Richard Milner (MIT)   (106)
9:20 AM Particle Identification with the EPIC detector at the EIC - Roberto Preghenella (INFN, Bologna (IT))   (106)
9:40 AM High-performance DIRC detector for the future Electron-Ion Collider - Nilanga Wickramaarachchi (The Catholic University of America)   (106)
10:00 AM Luminosity measurement at the HL-LHC with the ATLAS detector: Strategy and prototyping - Giulia Ripellino (Uppsala University (SE))   (106)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Upgrade of ATLAS Hadronic Tile Calorimeter for the High Luminosity LHC - Ahmed Tarek   (106)
11:10 AM A joint ep/pp interaction region and detector at the LHC and the FCC - Paul Richard Newman (University of Birmingham (GB))   (106)
11:20 AM A detector for top energy DIS - Paul Richard Newman (University of Birmingham (GB))   (106)
11:30 AM ATLAS ITk Pixel Detector Overview - Caterina Vernieri (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))   (106)
11:50 AM The ATLAS ITk Strip Detector for the Phase-II LHC Upgrade - Gabriella Sciolla (Brandeis University (US))   (106)
12:10 PM A Future Muon-Ion Collider at Brookhaven National Laboratory - Ethan Cline (Stony Brook University)   (106)
8:40 AM
WG6 - Claudia Gemme (INFN Genova (IT)) Kondo Gnanvo (Southeastern Universities Research Association, Inc. (US)) Claudia Gemme (Universita degli Studi di Genova Dipart. di Fisica) Alexander Savin (University of Wisconsin Madison (US)) (until 12:30 PM) (106)
8:40 AM Polarized internal target experiments with the EIC beams - Bogdan Wojtsekhowski (TJNAF)   (106)
9:00 AM Neutrino Physics Needs a New Generation of Bubble Chambers with Light Nuclear Targets - Bryan Ramson (Fermilab)   (106)
9:20 AM Future Experiments of Coherent J/$\psi$ Electro-production off $^4$He - Dr Chao Peng (Argonne National Laboratory) Chao Peng (Argonne National Laboratory) Chao Peng   (106)
9:40 AM Probing Light Meson Structure via Tagged Deep Inelastic Scattering - Rachel Montgomery   (106)
10:00 AM ATLAS LAr Calorimeter Commissioning for LHC Run-3. - Miaoran Lu (University of Iowa (US))   (106)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Redefining Performance: New Techniques for ATLAS Jet & MET Calibration - Naseem Bouchhar (IFIC - Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   (106)
11:10 AM Improving ATLAS Hadronic Object Performance with ML/AI Algorithms - Benjamin Haslum Hodkinson (University of Cambridge (GB))   (106)
11:30 AM Results from muon reconstruction performance with ATLAS at Run-3 - Siyuan Yan (University of Oxford (GB))   (106)
11:50 AM CMS trigger performance in Run 2 and Run 3 - Dener De Souza Lemos (University of Illinois at Chicago (US))   (106)
12:10 PM CMS detector: Run 3 status and plans for Phase2 - Srecko Morovic (Univ. of California San Diego (US))   (106)
9:00 AM
WG 1 (until 10:20 AM) (Auditorium)
9:00 AM On the determination of uncertainties in parton densities - Alberto Accardi (Hampton U. and Jefferson Lab)   (Auditorium)
9:20 AM Epistemic uncertainty quantification in PDF fits - Prof. Pavel Nadolsky (Southern Methodist University)   (Auditorium)
9:40 AM Bézier curve parametrization for pion PDFs - Mr Lucas Kotz (Southern Methodist University)   (Auditorium)
10:00 AM A new statistical model for estimating PDF uncertainties - Kirtimaan Ajaykant Mohan   (Auditorium)
9:00 AM
WG2 - Feng Yuan Sylvester Joosten (until 12:30 PM) (Centennial Room ABC)
9:00 AM Small-x resummation of the photon-gluon impact factors - Wanchen Li (Penn State University)   (Centennial Room ABC)
9:20 AM Gluon Saturation and Sudakov Resummation at NLO - Farid Salazar (UCLA/UCB/LBNL)   (Centennial Room ABC)
9:40 AM DIS dijet production at next-to-eikonal accuracy and its back-to-back limit - Guillaume Beuf   (Centennial Room ABC)
10:00 AM Probing quark TMDs in the CGC: quark-gluon dijets in DIS - Guillaume Beuf   (Centennial Room ABC)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Semi-inclusive diffractive DIS at small-x - yoshitaka hatta (BNL)   (Centennial Room ABC)
11:10 AM Diffractive deep inelastic scattering at NLO in the dipole picture: the $q \bar q g$ contribution - Dr Henri Hanninen (University of Jyväskylä)   (Centennial Room ABC)
11:30 AM Diffractive structure functions at next-to-leading order in the dipole picture - Jani Penttala (University of Jyväskylä (FI))   (Centennial Room ABC)
11:50 AM Single inclusive diffraction: from HERA to the future EIC - Anh-Dung Le (University of Jyväskylä)   (Centennial Room ABC)
9:00 AM
WG3 - Tobias Neumann Wouter Deconinck Doreen Wackeroth (SUNY Buffalo) Niki Saoulidou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)) (until 12:30 PM) (103AB)
9:00 AM Measurements of processes sensitive to quartic electroweak couplings in ATLAS - Marc-Andre Pleier (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)) Marc-Andre Pleier (BNL) Marc-Andre Pleier (BNL)   (103AB)
9:20 AM Vector boson scattering results in CMS - Irene Zoi (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (103AB)
9:40 AM Diboson production and polarization measurements with the ATLAS Detector - Man Yuan (University of Michigan (US)) Man Yuan (University of Michigan)   (103AB)
10:00 AM Electroweak precision fits and contact interactions with EIC and LHeC DIS data - Dr Chiara Bissolotti   (103AB)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Latest results from Kaon experiments at CERN - Peter Semler Cooper (George Mason University (US))   (103AB)
11:10 AM Complete Formalism of Cross Sections and Asymmetries for Longitudinally and Transversely Polarized Leptons and Hadrons in Deep Inelastic Scattering - Paul Anderson (William & Mary)   (103AB)
11:30 AM Radiative corrections for precise low- and high-energy (anti)neutrino fluxes - Oleksandr Tomalak   (103AB)
11:50 AM Exciting Ions: a Complete Treatment of Ultraperipheral Collisions with Nuclear Breakup - Lucian Harland-Lang (Durham University) Dr Lucian Harland-Lang (University of Oxford)   (103AB)
9:00 AM
WG4 -Dr Barbara Antonina Trzeciak (Czech Technical University in Prague) Rene Poncelet (Cambridge University) Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin (Tufts University (US)) Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin (Tufts University (US)) (until 12:30 PM) (104AB)
9:00 AM Di-pion correlations in nuclear DIS using the CLAS detector - Sebouh Paul   (104AB)
9:20 AM Fast evaluation of heavy-quark contributions to DIS in APFEL++ - Peter Risse   (104AB)
9:40 AM Transverse momentum distribution of charmonium production in lepton-hadron scattering at the EIC - Dr Jianwei Qiu (Jefferson Lab) Dr Kazuhiro Watanabe (Seikei University)   (104AB)
10:00 AM Centrality-dependent jet and hadron cross sections in e-A reattions at the EIC - Ivan Vitev   (104AB)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Machine learning-assisted measurement of multi-differential lepton-jet correlations in deep-inelastic scattering with the H1 detector - Yao Xu (Berkeley University)   (104AB)
11:10 AM Machine learning-assisted measurement azimuthal angular asymmetry of soft gluon radiation in deep-inelastic scattering with the H1 detector - Fernando Acosta (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab.) Fernando Torales Acosta (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (104AB)
11:30 AM Multi-differential Jet Substructure Measurement in High Q2 ep collisions with HERA-II Data - Fernando Torales Acosta (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)) Fernando Acosta (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab.)   (104AB)
11:50 AM A renormalization group analysis of medium-modified fragmentation in SIDIS - Dr Weiyao Ke (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (104AB)
12:10 PM Towards electron-ion event generation in Pythia - Marius Utheim   (104AB)
9:00 AM
WG5 - Caroline Kathrin Riedl (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US)) Jakub Wagner (Institute for Nuclear Studies) Dr James Drachenberg (Lamar University) (until 12:30 PM) (105AB)
9:00 AM Precision Measurement of the Longitudinal Double-Spin Asymmetry for Dijet Production at Intermediate Pseudorapidity in Polarized Proton+Proton Collisions at 200 GeV - Zilong Chang (Indiana University)   (105AB)
9:20 AM Recent longitudinal spin asymmetry and cross section results at PHENIX - Devon Loomis (University of Michigan)   (105AB)
9:40 AM Exploring the gluon polarization using inclusive jet and dijet production in polarized proton-proton collisions at $\mathbf{\sqrt{s}=510\,}$GeV at RHIC - Prof. Bernd Surrow (Temple University)   (105AB)
10:00 AM Hadronization dynamics from the spectral representation of the gauge invariant quark propagator - Caroline S. R. Costa (Jefferson Lab)   (105AB)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Measurement of $\Lambda$-hyperon spin correlation in p+p collisions by the STAR experiment - Jan Vanek (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (105AB)
11:10 AM Transverse Λ and ̄Λ Hyperon Polarization Measurements at LHCb - Cynthia Nunez (University of Michigan (US))   (105AB)
11:30 AM Heavy flavor hadron polarization and nonperturbative QCD in spin-directed momentum transfer - Gary R Goldstein   (105AB)
11:50 AM Spin Transfer to Lambda Hyperons at CLAS12 - Matthew McEneaney   (105AB)
12:10 PM Axial-vector form factors of the light, singly and doubly charmed baryons in the chiral quark constituent model - Dr Harleen Dahiya (Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar)   (105AB)
10:50 AM
WG1+WG6 joint - Kondo Gnanvo (Southeastern Universities Research Association, Inc. (US)) Claudia Gemme (INFN Genova (IT)) Aurore Courtoy (Instituto de Física, UNAM) Claire Gwenlan (University of Oxford (GB)) Kondo GNANVO (Florida Institute of Technology, Melbourne, Fl, USA) Aurore Courtoy (IFPA) Simone Amoroso (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Alexander Savin (University of Wisconsin Madison (US)) (until 12:30 PM) (Auditorium)
10:50 AM Systematic study of the EMC effect in electron-deuteron DIS scattering with spectator nucleon tagging at the EIC - Alexander Jentsch Dr Alex Jentsch (Brookhaven National Laboratory, EIC, STAR)   (Auditorium)
11:10 AM Testing Color Forces through the Nuclear EMC Effect - Prof. liuti simonetta   (Auditorium)
11:30 AM Inclusive Physics with the EPIC Detector at the Electron Ion Collider - Tyler Kutz Claire Gwenlan (University of Oxford (GB)) Paul Richard Newman (University of Birmingham (GB)) Barak Schmookler (Stony Brook University)   (Auditorium)
11:50 AM Kinematic Fitting for Inclusive Physics with EPIC at the Electron Ion Collider - Stephen Maple Stephen Maple Stephen Maple   (Auditorium)
12:10 PM Machine learning-based jet and event classification at the Electron-Ion Collider with applications to hadron structure and spin physics - Prof. Felix Ringer (ODU/JLab)   (Auditorium)
9:00 AM
WG 1 - Aurore Courtoy (IFPA) Aurore Courtoy (Instituto de Física, UNAM) Claire Gwenlan (University of Oxford (GB)) Simone Amoroso (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 12:30 PM) (Auditorium)
9:00 AM Inclusive electron scattering off the proton with CLAS12 at JLab - Valerii Klimenko   (Auditorium)
9:20 AM Charge Symmetry Violation in the Valence Parton Distributions and Fragmentation Functions - Whitney Armstrong   (Auditorium)
9:40 AM QCD predictions for pion and kaon form factors at large momenta - Swagato Mukherjee   (Auditorium)
10:00 AM First Measurement of the Flavor Dependence of Nuclear PDF Modification Using Parity-Violating Deep Inelastic Scattering - Rakitha Sanjeewa Beminiwattha Rakitha Beminiwattha   (Auditorium)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM New constraints on the up-quark valence distribution in the proton - Andrii Verbytskyi (Max Planck Society (DE))   (Auditorium)
11:10 AM Towards the nCTEQ23 global nPDF analysis - Peter Risse   (Auditorium)
11:30 AM Light sea and valence quarks in the CJ22 global PDF analysis - Alberto Accardi (Hampton U. and Jefferson Lab)   (Auditorium)
11:50 AM F2p and F2d extractions at large Bjorken X from h(e, e′ ) and d(e,e′) cross sections measured during E12-10-002 in Hall C at Jefferson Lab - Debaditya Biswas (Virginia Tech)   (Auditorium)
12:10 PM Integrated determination of proton and nuclear PDFs - Tanjona R. Rabemananjara (NIKHEF & VU Amsterdam)   (Auditorium)
9:00 AM
WG2 - Feng Yuan Sylvester Joosten (until 12:30 PM) (Centennial Room ABC)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Recent results from near-threshold $J/\Psi$ photoproduction measurement from Hall-C $J/\Psi$-007 experiment - Shivangi Prasad (Argonne National Laboratory)   (Centennial Room ABC)
11:10 AM Exclusive threshold $J/\psi $ photoproduction with GlueX - Lubomir Pentchev (Jefferson Lab)   (Centennial Room ABC)
11:30 AM Probing the Partonic Sturcture of $^4$He with Deep Exclusive Processes - Whitney Armstrong   (Centennial Room ABC)
11:50 AM SoLID with JPsi/TCS/DDVCS at Jefferson Lab - Dr Zhiwen Zhao (Duke University)   (Centennial Room ABC)
12:10 PM Measuring the spatial gluons distribution in nuclei with EPIC at the EIC - Zhoudunming Tu   (Centennial Room ABC)
9:00 AM
WG3 - Doreen Wackeroth (SUNY Buffalo) Marc-Andre Pleier (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)) Niki Saoulidou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)) Christophe Royon (The University of Kansas (US)) Wouter Deconinck (until 12:30 PM) (103AB)
9:00 AM Search for low-mass New Physics states from B-meson decays at BABAR - Michael David Sokoloff (University of Cincinnati (US))   (103AB)
9:20 AM Search for new light diphoton resonances at the ATLAS experiment - Chris Meyer (Indiana University Bloomington)   (103AB)
9:40 AM Search for effective Lorentz and CPT violation using ZEUS data - Dr Enrico Lunghi (Indiana University)   (103AB)
10:00 AM Searches for resonances decaying to pairs of heavy bosons in ATLAS - Jem Aizen Mendiola Guhit (University of Michigan (US)) Jem Guhit (University of Michigan)   (103AB)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Searches for BSM physics using challenging and long-lived signatures with the ATLAS detector - Elena Pompa Pacchi (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)) Elena Pompa Pacchi (Roma I)   (103AB)
11:10 AM Searches for leptoquarks with the ATLAS detector - Allison Mccarn Deiana (SMU)   (103AB)
11:30 AM Study of Lepton Flavor Violation and Lepton Flavor Universality at Belle - Shun Watanuki   (103AB)
11:50 AM Recent BelleII results related to BSM physics - Roberta Volpe (Comenius University)   (103AB)
12:10 PM Measurement of Higgs boson differential and fiducial cross sections with the ATLAS detector - Anamika Aggarwal (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE))   (103AB)
9:00 AM
WG4 - Huey-Wen Lin Thomas Kurt Gehrmann (University of Zurich (CH)) Dr Barbara Antonina Trzeciak (Czech Technical University in Prague) Rene Poncelet (Cambridge University) Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin (Tufts University (US)) Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin (Tufts University (US)) Dr Ivan Vitev (until 12:30 PM) (104AB)
9:00 AM Beautiful and Charming Energy Correlators - Bianka Meçaj (Yale University)   (104AB)
9:20 AM Exploration of hadronization through heavy flavor production at the future Electron-Ion Collider - Xuan Li (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (104AB)
9:40 AM Higher-order corrections for $tqZ$ production - Prof. Nikolaos Kidonakis (Kennesaw State University)   (104AB)
10:00 AM Top-pair events with B-hadrons at the LHC - Terry Generet (RWTH Aachen University)   (104AB)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM Flavour Tagging with Graph Neural Network with the ATLAS Detector - Arnaud Duperrin (CPPM, Aix-Marseille Université, CNRS/IN2P3 (FR))   (104AB)
11:10 AM A fragmentation approach to jet flavor - Simone Caletti Andrew Larkoski (UCLA)   (104AB)
11:30 AM Modified hadronization in small systems at LHCb - Desmond Mzamo Shangase (University of Michigan (US))   (104AB)
11:50 AM Soft Logarithms in Processes with heavy quark - Andrea Ghira (Università degli studi di Genova)   (104AB)
12:10 PM Deadcone searches with Jet trees - Davide Napoletano (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))   (104AB)
9:00 AM
WG5 - Jakub Wagner (Institute for Nuclear Studies) Caroline Kathrin Riedl (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US)) Dr James Drachenberg (Lamar University) Jakub Wagner (until 12:30 PM) (105AB)
9:20 AM Study of the nucleon structure in Semi-Inclusive DIS off (un)polarized targets at COMPASS - Caroline Kathrin Riedl (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US))   (105AB)
9:40 AM TMDs and hadron structure from low to high transverse momentum - Ted Rogers (Old Dominion University)   (105AB)
10:00 AM Collins-type Energy-Energy Correlators and Nucleon Structures - Fanyi Zhao (UCLA)   (105AB)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM On the evidence for different widths of pion and proton transverse momentum distributions - Patrick Barry   (105AB)
11:10 AM Results from (un)polarised Drell-Yan measurements at COMPASS - Vincent Andrieux (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US))   (105AB)
11:30 AM Angular distribution measurement of proton-induced Drell--Yan process by the SeaQuest experiment at Fermilab - Dr Kei Nagai (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (105AB)
11:50 AM Polarized Drell–Yan experiment SpinQuest at Fermilab - Dr Kei Nagai (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (105AB)
12:10 PM Transverse Single-Spin Asymmetry of Midrapidity $\pi^{0}$ and $\eta$ mesons in 200 GeV p$^{\uparrow}$ + Au and p$^{\uparrow}$ + Al Collisions at PHENIX - Dillon Scott Fitzgerald (University of Michigan (US))   (105AB)
9:00 AM
WG6 - Claudia Gemme (Universita degli Studi di Genova Dipart. di Fisica) Claudia Gemme (INFN Genova (IT)) Kondo Gnanvo (Southeastern Universities Research Association, Inc. (US)) Alexander Savin (University of Wisconsin Madison (US)) Huey-Wen Lin (until 12:30 PM) (106)
9:00 AM DDVCS as a window to the complete mapping of GPDs - Victor Martinez   (106)
9:20 AM Accessing gluon polarization in large-$P_T$ SIDIS - Richard Whitehill   (106)
9:40 AM Nucleon Spin Structure with SoLID-SIDIS Program - Dr Chao Peng (Argonne National Laboratory) Chao Peng (Argonne National Laboratory) Chao Peng   (106)
10:00 AM SoLID PVDIS at JLab 12 GeV - Ye Tian (Syracuse University)   (106)
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM A Precision Measurement of Inclusive $g^{n}_{2}$ and $d^{n}_{2}$ with SoLID on a Polarized $^{3}$He Target at $8.8$ and $11$ GeV - Ye Tian (Syracuse University)   (106)
11:10 AM Top and EW studies at the LHeC and FCC-he - sookhyun lee Sook Hyun Lee   (106)
11:30 AM Dependence of the top-quark mass measured in top-quark pair production on the parton distribution functions at the LHC and future colliders - Jason P. Gombas (Michigan State University (US))   (106)
11:50 AM Status and challenges of the LHeC and the FCC-he - Nestor Armesto Perez (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))   (106)
12:00 PM BSM at the LHeC and FCC-he - Nestor Armesto Perez (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))   (106)
12:10 PM Impacts on the pion PDFs using the Sullivan process in future facilities - Patrick Barry   (106)
9:00 AM
Plenaries (until 1:00 PM) (Big Ten A)
9:00 AM The electron-ion collider -- A world wide unique collider to unravel the mysteries of visible matter - elke-caroline Aschenauer   (Big Ten A)
9:30 AM Higgs Physics at HL-LHC - Michaela Mlynarikova (CERN)   (Big Ten A)
10:00 AM WG1 Summary - Simone Amoroso (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Claire Gwenlan (University of Oxford (GB)) Aurore Courtoy (Instituto de Física, UNAM) Aurore Courtoy (IFPA)   (Big Ten A)
10:25 AM WG2 Summary - Sylvester Joosten (Temple University) Sylvester Joosten Feng Yuan   (Big Ten A)
10:50 AM --- Coffee ---
11:20 AM WG3 Summary - Wouter Deconinck Niki Saoulidou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)) Doreen Wackeroth Doreen Wackeroth (SUNY Buffalo)   (Big Ten A)
11:45 AM WG4 Summary - Rene Poncelet (Cambridge University) Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin (Tufts University (US)) Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin (Tufts University (US)) Dr Barbara Antonina Trzeciak (Czech Technical University in Prague)   (Big Ten A)
12:10 PM WG5 Summary - Jim Drachenberg Jim Drachenberg Jim Drachenberg Dr Jim Drachenberg (Abilene Christian University) Jakub Wagner Jakub Wagner (Institute for Nuclear Studies) Caroline Riedl (HERMES, DESY) Caroline Kathrin Riedl (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US))   (Big Ten A)
12:35 PM WG6 Summary - Kondo Gnanvo (Southeastern Universities Research Association, Inc. (US)) Claudia Gemme (Universita degli Studi di Genova Dipart. di Fisica) Claudia Gemme (INFN Genova (IT)) Alexander Savin (UW) Alexander Savin (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   (Big Ten A)
PM
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
2:00 PM
Plenaries -Prof. Fred Olness (Southern Methodist University (US)) Amanda Sarkar (University of Oxford (GB)) (until 6:15 PM) (Big Ten A)
2:00 PM Altarelli Prize Ceremony - Prof. Fred Olness (Southern Methodist University (US))   (Big Ten A)
2:45 PM Top Quark Physics at the LHC - Kai-Feng Chen (National Taiwan University (TW))   (Big Ten A)
3:15 PM Recent highlights on QCD and QED studies with heavy ion collisions - Olga Evdokimov (University of Illinois at Chicago (US))   (Big Ten A)
3:45 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:15 PM Precision QCD Simulations - Frank Martin Krauss (University of Durham (GB))   (Big Ten A)
4:45 PM Precision PDFs: Developments and Challenges - Thomas Cridge (DESY)   (Big Ten A)
5:15 PM Current status and future prospects of using Lattice-QCD inputs in the global analysis - Dr Tie-Jiun Hou   (Big Ten A)
5:45 PM Recent Experimental Results on Spin and 3D Structure - Dr Maria Żurek (Institute for Nuclear Physics, Research Center Juelich) Maria Zurek Maria Żurek   (Big Ten A)
6:30 PM --- Welcome Reception ---
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
12:40 PM --- Mentoring – More than just academic ---
2:00 PM
WG 1 - Aurore Courtoy (IFPA) Simone Amoroso (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Aurore Courtoy (Instituto de Física, UNAM) Claire Gwenlan (University of Oxford (GB)) (until 6:30 PM) (Auditorium)
2:00 PM Towards NNPDFs at N3LO with MHOUs and QED corrections - Giacomo Magni (Nikhef, VU Amsterdam)   (Auditorium)
2:20 PM MSHT PDF Updates. - Dr Lucian Harland-Lang (University College London) Thomas Cridge (DESY) Robert Samuel Thorne (University College London (UK))   (Auditorium)
2:40 PM The CTEQ-TEA global analysis of parton distribution functions - C.-P. Yuan (Michigan State University) Joey Huston (Michigan State University (US)) Pavel Nadolsky (Southern Methodist University)   (Auditorium)
3:00 PM The persistent nonperturbative charm enigma - Tim Hobbs (ANL) TIMOTHY J HOBBS (Argonne National Laboratory)   (Auditorium)
3:20 PM Heavy-flavor production in global QCD analyses: updates from CTEQ - Marco Guzzi (Kennesaw State University)   (Auditorium)
3:40 PM Recent QCD results from the xFitter project - Dr Francesco Giuli (CERN) xFitter developers   (Auditorium)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM Measurement and QCD analysis of inclusive jet production in deep inelastic scattering at HERA - Katarzyna Wichmann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Auditorium)
4:50 PM CMS jet measurements and constraints on PDFs and alphaS - Katarzyna Wichmann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Auditorium)
5:10 PM Drell-Yan and charmonium production in p+p and p+d interaction at 120 GeV from the SeaQuest experiment - Ching Him Leung (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)   (Auditorium)
5:30 PM Measurements of $W^+/W^-$ cross-section ratio in $pp$ collisions at STAR - Jae Nam (Temple University) Jae Nam   (Auditorium)
5:50 PM Measurements of the decorrelation between the leading jet and the scattered lepton in deep inelastic scattering at HERA - Jae Nam Jae Nam (Temple University)   (Auditorium)
6:10 PM Helix string fragmentation and charged particle measurements with ATLAS - Tomas Sykora (Charles University (CZ))   (Auditorium)
2:00 PM
WG2 - Sylvester Joosten Feng Yuan (until 6:30 PM) (Centennial Room ABC)
2:00 PM Low-x physics at LHCb - Thomas Boettcher (University of Cincinnati (US))   (Centennial Room ABC)
2:20 PM Elastic and diffractive forward proton measurements with ATLAS - Tomas Sykora (Charles University (CZ))   (Centennial Room ABC)
2:40 PM Underlying event measurements at ATLAS - Claire Gwenlan (University of Oxford (GB))   (Centennial Room ABC)
3:00 PM Probing a new regime of ultra-dense gluonic matter using high-energy photons with the CMS experiment - ZAOCHEN YE (UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO) Zaochen Ye (Rice University (US))   (Centennial Room ABC)
3:20 PM Search for elliptic azimuthal anisotropies in photon-proton and pomeron-Pb interactions using rapidity gaps at pPb collisions with the CMS experiment - Moises David Leon Coello (Universidad de Sonora (MX))   (Centennial Room ABC)
3:40 PM Jets separated by a large pseudorapidity gap at the Tevatron and at the LHC - Christophe Royon (The University of Kansas (US)) Prof. Christophe Royon (University of Kansas)   (Centennial Room ABC)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM Analysis of world polarized DIS $\&$ SIDIS data with small-$x$, Large $N_c \& N_f $ helicity evolution - Daniel Adamiak (Ohio State University)   (Centennial Room ABC)
4:50 PM Analytic Solution for the Revised Helicity Evolution at Small $x$ and Large $N_c$: New Resummed Gluon-Gluon Polarized Anomalous Dimension and Intercept - Jeremy Borden   (Centennial Room ABC)
5:10 PM Longitudinal Double Spin Asymmetry at Small x - Ming Li   (Centennial Room ABC)
5:30 PM T-odd Leading-Twist Quark TMDs at Small $x$: Sub-Eikonal Evolution of the Sivers Function - M Gabriel Santiago (Center for Nuclear Femtography)   (Centennial Room ABC)
2:00 PM
WG3 - Wouter Deconinck Doreen Wackeroth (SUNY Buffalo) Niki Saoulidou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)) (until 6:30 PM) (103AB)
2:00 PM Drell-Yan measurements in CMS - Duong Hai Nguyen (The State University of New York SUNY (US))   (103AB)
2:20 PM Measurements of W and Z production at ATLAS - Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin   (103AB)
2:40 PM Physics of the Electroweak sector at CMS - Monika Mittal (Beihang University (CN))   (103AB)
3:00 PM Probing the Weak Mixing Angle at high energies at the LHC - Clara Del Pio (University of Pavia and INFN)   (103AB)
3:20 PM Precision calculations in boson and diboson processes with transverse-momentum and jet-veto resummation - Tobias Neumann   (103AB)
3:40 PM Probing the nature of electroweak symmetry breaking with Higgs boson pairs in ATLAS - Bartlomiej Henryk Zabinski (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (103AB)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM Determining the CP Property of $ht\bar{t}$ Coupling via a Novel Jet Substructure Observable - Zhite Yu   (103AB)
4:50 PM Searches for rare top quark production and decay processes with the ATLAS experiment - William Frederick George (University of Birmingham (GB)) William Frederick George (University of Birmingham)   (103AB)
5:10 PM Impacts of LHC Drell-Yan data in the CTEQ-TEA global fit - Keping Xie (University of Pittsburgh)   (103AB)
5:30 PM High energy neutrino-nucleon cross sections for CT18 parton distribution functions - Dr Daniel Stump (Michigan State University)   (103AB)
5:50 PM Neutrino structure functions from GeV to EeV energies - Tanjona R. Rabemananjara (NIKHEF & VU Amsterdam)   (103AB)
6:10 PM Simultaneous CTEQ-TEA extraction of PDFs and SMEFT - Prof. Jun Gao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University) Dr Tim Hobbs (ANL)   (103AB)
2:00 PM
WG4 - Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin (Tufts University (US)) Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin (Tufts University (US)) Huey-Wen Lin Rene Poncelet (Cambridge University) Dr Barbara Antonina Trzeciak (Czech Technical University in Prague) (until 5:50 PM) (104AB)
2:00 PM Target jet substructure and correlation - Yang-Ting Chien (Georgia State University)   (104AB)
2:20 PM Studying the Lund Jet Plane at LHCb - Ibrahim Chahrour (University of Michigan (US))   (104AB)
2:40 PM Multi-dimensional jet substructure measurement in $pp$ collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 200 GeV by STAR - Youqi Song   (104AB)
3:00 PM Jet substructure measurements in CMS - Christophe Royon (The University of Kansas (US)) Christophe Royon (University of Kansas)   (104AB)
3:20 PM Study of $J/\psi$ production with jet activity in $p$+$p$ collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 200 GeV with the STAR experiment - Prof. Yi Yang (National Cheng Kung University (TW))   (104AB)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM Modeling Hadronization with Machine Learning - Tony Menzo   (104AB)
4:50 PM Measurements of top quark production cross-sections with the ATLAS detector - Miguel Angel Principe Martin (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)   (104AB)
5:10 PM Recent highlights of top-quark properties measurements with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Jose Enrique Garcia Navarro (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   (104AB)
5:30 PM First measurement of two-particle angular correlations of charged particles and anti-KT jet spectra and substructure with the archived ALEPH e+e- data with $\sqrt{s}$ up to 209 GeV - Yu-Chen (Janice) Chen (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   (104AB)
2:00 PM
WG5 - Jakub Wagner (Institute for Nuclear Studies) Prof. Martha Constantinou Kornelija Passek-Kumerički (Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia) Dr James Drachenberg (Lamar University) Caroline Kathrin Riedl (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US)) (until 6:30 PM) (105AB)
2:00 PM Generalized Parton Distributions in a multichannel experimental approach - Marie Boer (Virginia Tech)   (105AB)
2:20 PM GUMP program for GPD global analysis - Yuxun Guo Yuxun Guo (University of Maryland)   (105AB)
2:40 PM Reconstructing Information in Deeply Virtual Exclusive Processes - Brandon Kriesten   (105AB)
3:00 PM A framework for the analysis of deeply virtual exclusive experiments from fixed target to collider settings - Prof. Liuti Simonetta   (105AB)
3:20 PM The Correlated Spatial Structure of the Proton: Two-body densities as a framework for dynamical imaging - Zaki Panjsheeri   (105AB)
3:40 PM Single diffractive hard exclusive processes for the study of generalized parton distributions - Zhite Yu   (105AB)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM Transverse Single Spin Asymmetries of charged hadrons at forward and backward rapidity from $p^{\uparrow}+p$, $p^{\uparrow}+\mathrm{Al}$, and $p^{\uparrow}+\mathrm{Au}$ collisions in PHENIX - Jeongsu Bok (Pusan National University (KR))   (105AB)
4:50 PM Transverse Single Spin Asymmetry for Inclusive and Diffractive Electromagnetic Jets at Forward Rapidity in $p^{\uparrow}$+$p$ Collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 200$ GeV and $510$ GeV at STAR - Xilin Liang (University of California, Riverside)   (105AB)
5:10 PM Transverse single spin asymmetry for very forward neutron production in polarized $p+p$ collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 510$ GeV - Dr Minho Kim (RIKEN)   (105AB)
5:30 PM A model for pion collinear parton distribution function and form factor. - Simone Venturini (University of Pavia)   (105AB)
5:50 PM Twist-four gravitational form factor $\bar{C}_{q,g}$ at NNLO QCD from trace anomaly constraints - Kazuhiro Tanaka   (105AB)
6:10 PM Proton Spin Polarizabilities in the Strong QCD Regime - David Ruth (University of New Hampshire)   (105AB)
2:00 PM
WG6 - Claudia Gemme (Universita degli Studi di Genova Dipart. di Fisica) Alexander Savin (University of Wisconsin Madison (US)) Kondo Gnanvo (Southeastern Universities Research Association, Inc. (US)) Claudia Gemme (INFN Genova (IT)) (until 6:30 PM) (106)
2:00 PM Advanced Methods for Roman Pots Reconstruction at the EIC - David Ruth (University of New Hampshire)   (106)
2:20 PM Development of the ATLAS Liquid Argon Calorimeter Readout Electronics for the HL-LHC - Timothy Robert Andeen (University of Texas at Austin (US))   (106)
2:40 PM Upgrade of the ATLAS Muon Drift Tube Front-end Electronics for HL-LHC Runs - Xueye Hu (University of Michigan (US)) Xueye Hu (Umich)   (106)
3:00 PM Machine Learning for Real-Time Processing of ATLAS Liquid Argon Calorimeter Signals with FPGAs - Mr Nemer Chiedde (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (106)
3:20 PM A new Scattering and Neutrino Detector at the LHC (SND@LHC) - Antonio Iuliano (Universita e INFN sezione di Napoli (IT))   (106)
3:40 PM Latest Neutrino Oscillation Results from the IceCube Experiment - Finn Mayhew   (106)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM Towards high-current multi-turn energy recovery: status of PERLE/cancelled/ - Walid KAABI   (106)
4:50 PM The Light Dark Matter eXperiment, LDMX - Matthew Solt (University of Virginia)   (106)
5:10 PM LUXE: A new experiment to study non-perturbative QED in electron-laser and photon-laser collisions - Halina Abramowicz (Tel Aviv University (IL))   (106)
5:30 PM The Far-Forward Detectors and Exclusive Physics Program at the Future Electron-Ion Collider - Alexander Jentsch Dr Alex Jentsch (Brookhaven National Laboratory, EIC, STAR)   (106)
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
1:30 PM --- Excursions in the afternoon ---
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
2:00 PM
WG 1 (until 6:10 PM) (Auditorium)
2:00 PM The Compton amplitude and nucleon structure functions in lattice QCD - K. Utku Can (The University of Adelaide)   (Auditorium)
2:20 PM Moments of PDFs from Lattice QCD at the physical point - Marcel Rodekamp   (Auditorium)
2:40 PM Gluon Parton Distribution of the Nucleon from Lattice QCD in the $2+1+1$ Physical-Continuum Limit - William Good (Michigan State University)   (Auditorium)
3:00 PM Pion and proton PDFs at the physical point from lattice QCD with NNLO matching - Dr Andrew Hanlon (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Auditorium)
3:20 PM The Unpolarized Proton PDF at NNLO from Lattice QCD with Physical Quark Masses - Dr Jack Holligan (University of Maryland)   (Auditorium)
3:40 PM Prospects of inclusive reactions using quantum computers - Prof. Raúl Briceño (UC Berkeley / LBNL)   (Auditorium)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM Stress-testing factorization techniques: quantitative results in scalar Yukawa field theory - TOMMASO RAINALDI (Old Dominion University)   (Auditorium)
4:50 PM Renormalization of twist-two operators and its application to singlet splitting functions in QCD - Tongzhi Yang (University of Zurich)   (Auditorium)
5:10 PM Recent results on massless and massive Wilson coefficients up to 3-loop - Kay Schönwald (University of Zuerich)   (Auditorium)
5:30 PM Four-loop large-nf contributions to the non-singlet structure functions - Dr Andrea Pelloni (Nikhef)   (Auditorium)
5:50 PM Factorization of Lepton Radiation in SIDIS - Justin Cammarota (William & Mary)   (Auditorium)
2:00 PM
WG2 - Sylvester Joosten Feng Yuan (until 6:10 PM) (Centennial Room ABC)
2:20 PM Problems with the Good-Walker paradigm for photoproduction of vector mesons - Spencer Robert Klein (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (Centennial Room ABC)
2:40 PM Coherent and incoherent J/$\psi$ photoproduction in ultra-peripheral Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Prof. Daniel Tapia Takaki (University of Kansas)   (Centennial Room ABC)
3:00 PM Dipion and dikaon photoproduction in ultra-peripheral Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Abdennacer Hamdi (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (Centennial Room ABC)
3:20 PM Search for baryon junctions in photonuclear processes and heavy-ion collisions at STAR - Nicole Lewis (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Centennial Room ABC)
3:40 PM Measurements of exclusive J/ψ photoproduction in Au+Au ultra-peripheral collisions at RHIC - Zhoudunming Tu (University of Kansas (US)) Zhoudunming Tu Dr Zhoudunming Tu (BNL)   (Centennial Room ABC)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM Exclusive eta_c at the EIC from the small-x evolved odderon - Sanjin Benić   (Centennial Room ABC)
4:50 PM CGC for Ultra-Peripheral Pb+Pb Collisions at the Large Hadron Collider: a more realistic calculation - Haowu Duan   (Centennial Room ABC)
5:10 PM Exclusive and dissociative J/𝜓 photoproduction off protons with ALICE - Valeri Pozdniakov (University of Kansas)   (Centennial Room ABC)
5:30 PM Overview of ATLAS forward proton detectors in Run 2 and outlook for Run 3 analyses. - Andre Sopczak (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))   (Centennial Room ABC)
5:50 PM Overview of ATLAS ALFA detectors performance and physics analysis possibilities - Peter John Bussey (University of Glasgow (GB)) Peter John Bussey (University of Glasgow (GB))   (Centennial Room ABC)
2:00 PM
WG3 - Wouter Deconinck Niki Saoulidou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)) Doreen Wackeroth (SUNY Buffalo) (until 4:30 PM) (103AB)
2:00 PM Searches for Dark Matter with the ATLAS Experiment at the LHC - John Stupak (The University of Oklahoma)   (103AB)
2:20 PM Searches for supersymmetric particles with prompt decays with the ATLAS detector - Francesco Giuseppe Gravili (University of Salento)   (103AB)
2:40 PM Search for pair production of squarks or gluinos decaying to sleptons or W/Z bosons with two same-sign or three leptons final states using 139 fb-1 ATLAS data - Shiyi Liang (IHEP)   (103AB)
3:00 PM Recent results with the CMS Precision Proton Spectrometer - Christophe Royon (The University of Kansas (US)) Christophe Royon (University of Kansas)   (103AB)
3:20 PM Measurement of dilepton production from photon fusion processes in UPC and non-UPC Pb+Pb collisions with the ATLAS detector - Peter Alan Steinberg   (103AB)
3:40 PM BSM physics using photon-photon fusion processes in UPC in Pb+Pb collisions with the ATLAS detector - Klaudia Maj (Krakow AGH-UST)   (103AB)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
2:00 PM
WG4 -Dr Barbara Antonina Trzeciak (Czech Technical University in Prague) Christophe Royon (The University of Kansas (US)) Rene Poncelet (Cambridge University) Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin (Tufts University (US)) Pierre-Hugues Beauchemin (Tufts University (US)) Dr Francesco Giuli (CERN) Christophe Royon (University of Kansas) (until 5:50 PM) (104AB)
2:00 PM Recent results on charmonium production from nuclear and photonuclear interactions in Pb--Pb collisions with nuclear overlap in ALICE - Robin Caron (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (104AB)
2:20 PM Quarkonium production as a function of multiplicity in pp collisions with ALICE - Gauthier Legras (Westfaelische Wilhelms-Universitaet Muenster (DE))   (104AB)
2:40 PM Recent quarkonium results at Belle II - Alessandro Boschetti   (104AB)
3:00 PM Heavy Flavour Spectroscopy and exotic hadrons at CMS - Kai Yi (Tsinghua University (CN))   (104AB)
3:20 PM Precision phenomenology with multi-jet final states at the LHC - Rene Poncelet (Cambridge University)   (104AB)
3:40 PM Triple-collinear splitting functions at one loop in QCD - Sebastian Sapeta Sebastian Piotr Sapeta (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)) Sebastian Sapeta   (104AB)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM Heavy flavour production at CMS - Yewon Yang Yewon Yang (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (104AB)
4:50 PM Heavy quark pair production at next-to-next-to-leading order matched to parton shower - Alessandro Ratti   (104AB)
5:10 PM Study of low-energy e+e− annihilation into hadrons at BABAR - Prof. David Brown   (104AB)
2:00 PM
WG5 - Caroline Kathrin Riedl (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US)) Dr James Drachenberg (Lamar University) Jakub Wagner (Institute for Nuclear Studies) (until 6:10 PM) (105AB)
2:00 PM Definition and Evolution of Di-Hadron Fragmentation Functions - Andreas Metz   (105AB)
2:20 PM Simultaneous Global Analysis of Di-Hadron Fragmentation Functions and Transversity PDFs - Christopher Cocuzza (Temple University)   (105AB)
2:40 PM Measurements of Transverse Spin Dependent $\pi^+\pi^-$ Azimuthal Correlation Asymmetry and Unpolarized $\pi^+\pi^-$ Cross Section in $pp$ Collisions at $\sqrt s = 200$ GeV at STAR - Babu Pokhrel (Temple University)   (105AB)
3:00 PM Transverse Spin Dependent Azimuthal Correlations of Charged Pion Pairs in $p^{\uparrow}p$ collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 510$ GeV at STAR - Navagyan Ghimire   (105AB)
3:20 PM Fragmentation Function Measurements at Belle - Katherine Parham (Duke University)   (105AB)
3:40 PM Studying Transverse-Momentum-Dependent Fragmentation at LHCb - sookhyun lee Sook Hyun Lee   (105AB)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM TMDs global extractions by the MAP Collaboration - Matteo Cerutti (University of Pavia and INFN)   (105AB)
4:50 PM A modern extraction of Sivers functions - Ishara Fernando (University of Virginia)   (105AB)
5:10 PM 3D Imaging of the Nucleon in Lattice QCD - Yong Zhao   (105AB)
5:30 PM TMD Factorization and Resummation at Sub-leading Power - John Terry (LANL)   (105AB)
5:50 PM Analysis of the higher twist GTMD $F_{31}$ for proton in the light-front quark-diquark model. - Dr Harleen Dahiya (Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar 144027, India)   (105AB)
2:00 PM
WG6 - Claudia Gemme (INFN Genova (IT)) Kondo Gnanvo (Southeastern Universities Research Association, Inc. (US)) Claudia Gemme (Universita degli Studi di Genova Dipart. di Fisica) Alexander Savin (University of Wisconsin Madison (US)) (until 5:50 PM) (106)
2:00 PM Imaging Cold Nuclear Matter with Energy Correlators at the future EIC - Wenqing Fan (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (106)
2:20 PM DVCS study towards EIC - Igor Korover   (106)
2:40 PM Extracting the partonic structure of colourless exchanges at the Electron-Ion Collider - Anna Maria Stasto (Penn State) Nestor Armesto Perez (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES)) Paul Richard Newman (University of Birmingham (GB))   (106)
3:00 PM Precision Electroweak Measurements and Beyond the Standard Model Searches at the Electron-Ion Collider - Kaan Simsek   (106)
3:20 PM Semi-Inclusive Physics Prospects at EPIC - Christopher Dilks   (106)
3:40 PM Vector meson photoproduction in UPCs with the FoCal detector at ALICE - Aleksandr Bylinkin (University of Bergen (NO)) Alexander Bylinkin (ITEP)   (106)
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM Future Physics with ATLAS and CMS detectors at the HL-LHC - Vladimir Rekovic (Vinca, University of Belgrade (RS) / CERN.)   (106)
4:50 PM Proton structure and precision QCD at the LHeC and FCC-he - Dr Francesco Giuli (CERN)   (106)
5:10 PM Diffraction and forward physics at the LHeC and FCC-he - Anna Stasto Anna Maria Stasto (Pennsylvania State University (US)) Anna Maria Stasto (Penn State) Anna Stasto   (106)
5:30 PM High energy QCD and eA collisions at the LHeC and FCC-he - Claire Gwenlan (University of Oxford (GB))   (106)
6:30 PM --- Conference Banquet ---
1:00 PM --- Lunch ---
2:15 PM
Plenaries (until 3:45 PM) (Big Ten A)
2:15 PM W boson mass - Maarten Boonekamp (CEA/Saclay) Maarten Boonekamp (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   (Big Ten A)
2:45 PM Perturbative QCD at High Energy Colliders - Daniel de Florian (Universidad de Buenos Aires) Daniel De Florian (International Center for Advanced Studies (AR)) Daniel De Florian Daniel De Florian (Laboratorio de Fisica Teorica Departamento de Fisica)   (Big Ten A)
3:15 PM Report from the IAC - Paul Richard Newman (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
3:30 PM Closing Remarks - Huey-Wen Lin   (Big Ten A)
3:45 PM --- Ice Cream Social and Conference Items Giveaway ---