CHEP 2018 Conference, Sofia, Bulgaria

Europe/Zurich
Sofia, Bulgaria

Sofia, Bulgaria

National Culture Palace, Boulevard "Bulgaria", 1463 NDK, Sofia, Bulgaria
Peter Hristov (CERN), Vasil Vasilev (Princeton University (US)), Petya Vasileva (CERN)
Description

CHEP 2018 will take place on 9-13 July 2018 at the National Palace of Culture, Sofia, Bulgaria.
Details about the conference could be found here: CHEP2018.org

 

IMPORTANT DEADLINES
Abstract Submission Opens 15 November, 2017
Abstract Submission Deadline 15 January, 2018
Early Registration Opens 22 January, 2018
Notification of Abstract Acceptance 15 March, 2018
Early Registration Closes 21 April, 2018
Registration Opens 22 April, 2018
Hotel Reservation Deadline 1 June, 2018

 

Registration
CHEP 2018
CHEP 2018 for Students
PyHEP
55 / 100
Participants
  • Adam Aurisano
  • Adam Wegrzynek
  • Adrian Alan Pol
  • Adrian Coveney
  • Adriana Telesca
  • Alastair Dewhurst
  • Alberto Aimar
  • Alessandra Doria
  • Alessandra Forti
  • Alessandro De Salvo
  • Alessandro Lonardo
  • Alexander Undrus
  • Alexei Klimentov
  • Alexey Rybalchenko
  • Alja Mrak Tadel
  • Alvaro Fernandez Casani
  • Andre Sailer
  • Andrea Ceccanti
  • Andrea Manzi
  • Andrea Perrotta
  • Andrea Sciaba
  • Andrea Valassi
  • Andrea Valassi
  • Andreas Heiss
  • Andreas Joachim Peters
  • Andreas Nowack
  • Andreas Petzold
  • Andreas Salzburger
  • Andrei Gheata
  • Andrei Gheata
  • Andrei Kazarov
  • Andrew McNab
  • Andrey Baginyan
  • Andrey Dolbilov
  • Andrey Lebedev
  • Andrey Nechaevskiy
  • Anik Gupta
  • Anna Woodard
  • Anton Josef Gamel
  • Antoni Shtipliyski
  • Antonio Augusto Alves Junior
  • Antonio Dias
  • Antonio Perez-Calero Yzquierdo
  • Aresh Vedaee
  • Aristotelis Kyriakis
  • Armin Nairz
  • Artem Petrosyan
  • Arturo Sanchez Pineda
  • Attila Krasznahorkay
  • Axel Naumann
  • Barthelemy Von Haller
  • Beijiang Liu
  • Belmiro Moreira
  • Ben Couturier
  • Ben Couturier
  • Benjamin Fischer
  • Benjamin Fischer
  • Benjamin Richards
  • Bernd Panzer-Steindel
  • Birgit Lewendel
  • Bjarte Kileng
  • Boretto Marco
  • Boris Bauermeister
  • Boris Bauermeister
  • Borja Aparicio Cotarelo
  • Catherine Biscarat
  • Catrin Bernius
  • Chang-Seong Moon
  • Charles Leggett
  • Chris Burr
  • Chris Lee
  • Christian Contreras Campana
  • Christian Voss
  • Christoph Heidecker
  • Christoph Wissing
  • Christopher Jones
  • Claire Adam Bourdarios
  • Clara Gaspar
  • Claudio Grandi
  • Claudio Grandi
  • Concezio Bozzi
  • Costin Grigoras
  • Dagmar Adamova
  • Dainius Simelevicius
  • Damian Dechev
  • Daniela Bauer
  • Danilo Piparo
  • Dario Berzano
  • Dave Dykstra
  • David Cameron
  • David Colling
  • David Crooks
  • David Groep
  • David Groep
  • David Kelsey
  • David Lawrence
  • David Martin Clavo
  • David Rohr
  • david rousseau
  • David Schultz
  • David Smith
  • Dennis Klein
  • Diego Da Silva Gomes
  • Dimitri Bourilkov
  • Dimitri Bourilkov
  • Diogo Di Calafiori
  • Dirk Hufnagel
  • Dirk Hutter
  • Dmytro Kresan
  • Domenico Giordano
  • Dominik Muller
  • Dorin-Daniel Lobontu
  • Doris Ressmann
  • Duncan Rand
  • Edoardo Martelli
  • Eduardo Rodrigues
  • Eduardo Rodrigues
  • Edward Moyse
  • Elizabeth Gallas
  • Enric Tejedor Saavedra
  • Enric Tejedor Saavedra
  • Enrico Gamberini
  • Enrico Guiraud
  • Enrico Guiraud
  • Esteban Fullana Torregrosa
  • EZEAGWU CHRISTIAN
  • Fabian Lambert
  • Fabio Hernandez
  • Fabrizio Furano
  • FAWOLE LANRE abiolu
  • Fawole lanre Abiolu
  • Federica Legger
  • Federico Carminati
  • Federico Stagni
  • Felice Pantaleo
  • Filippo Costa
  • Francesco Tenchini
  • Frank Berghaus
  • Frank Gaede
  • Frank Winklmeier
  • Gamal Ahmed
  • Gancho Dimitrov
  • Gang Chen
  • Gene Van Buren
  • Gennady Ososkov
  • Geonmo Ryu
  • Gerhard Raven
  • German Cancio Melia
  • Ghita Rahal
  • Gianfranco Sciacca
  • Gianpaolo Carlino
  • Gioacchino Vino
  • Giulio Eulisse
  • Giuseppe Avolio
  • Gleyzer Sergei
  • Gonzalo Martínez Lema
  • Gordon Watts
  • Graeme Stewart
  • Graeme Stewart
  • Grigorii Latyshev
  • Grigory Kozlov
  • Grzegorz Jereczek
  • Guilherme Amadio
  • Guy Barrand
  • Gvozden Neskovic
  • Hadrien Benjamin Grasland
  • Hadrien Benjamin Grasland
  • Hannah Short
  • Hannes Sakulin
  • Heather Gray
  • Helge Meinhard
  • Henry Fredrick Schreiner
  • Henry Fredrick Schreiner
  • Hristo Mohamed
  • Hugo Gonzalez Labrador
  • Håvard Helstrup
  • Ian Bird
  • Ian Collier
  • Ignacio Heredia
  • Igor Pelevanyuk
  • Igor Soloviev
  • Illya Shapoval
  • Imail Abakar
  • Imma Riu
  • Irina Filozova
  • Ivan Kadochnikov
  • Ivana Hrivnacova
  • Jack Cranshaw
  • Jakob Blomer
  • Jan Erik Sundermann
  • Jan Knedlik
  • Jan Strube
  • Janusz Martyniak
  • Jaroslava Schovancova
  • Jaroslava Schovancova
  • Javier Montejo Berlingen
  • Jean-Yves Le Meur
  • Jeff Templon
  • Jennifer Ngadiuba
  • Jerome LAURET
  • Jerome Odier
  • Jiaheng Zou
  • Jim Pivarski
  • Jim Pivarski
  • Joao Vitor Viana Barbosa
  • Joel Closier
  • Joel Closier
  • Johan Bregeon
  • Johannes Elmsheuser
  • Johannes Lehrbach
  • Jose Castro Leon
  • Jose Hernandez
  • Josep Flix Molina
  • João Fernandes
  • Julia Andreeva
  • Julian Wojciech Myrcha
  • Julie Kirk
  • Juraj Smiesko
  • Kai Leffhalm
  • Karol Hennessy
  • Karol Hennessy
  • Katarzyna Maria Dziedziniewicz-Wojcik
  • Kenyi Hurtado Anampa
  • Kevin Patrick Lannon
  • Kevin Pedro
  • Khalil Chawoshi
  • Kilian Schwarz
  • Konstantin Gertsenberger
  • Konstantin Gertsenberger
  • Konstantin Gertsenberger
  • Kristin Fanebust Hetland
  • Kurt Rinnert
  • Kurt Rinnert
  • Latchezar Betev
  • Laurent Aphecetche
  • Leo Piilonen
  • Li Haibo
  • Lindsey Gray
  • Lorenzo Moneta
  • Lorenzo Rinaldi
  • Lucia Grillo
  • Luis Granado Cardoso
  • Luisa Arrabito
  • Lynn Wood
  • Maarten Litmaath
  • Maciej Maciejewski
  • Maciej Pawel Szymanski
  • Maciej Pawel Szymanski
  • Maiken Pedersen
  • Maksym Zyzak
  • Mantas Stankevicius
  • Manuel Giffels
  • Manuel Jesus Rodriguez
  • Marcel Andre Schneider
  • Marco Canaparo
  • Marco Cattaneo
  • Marco Clemencic
  • Marco Clemencic
  • Marco Mascheroni
  • Marcus Ebert
  • Maria Girone
  • Marilena Bandieramonte
  • Marilena Bandieramonte
  • Mario Lassnig
  • Marko Petric
  • Markus Frank
  • Martin Barisits
  • Martin Gasthuber
  • Martin Ritter
  • Martin Ritter
  • Martin Sevior
  • Matevz Tadel
  • Matthias Jochen Schnepf
  • Matthias Jochen Schnepf
  • Matthias Richter
  • Mauro Verzetti
  • Max Fischer
  • Maxim Potekhin
  • Mayank Sharma
  • Meade Patrick
  • Michael Bender
  • Michael Davis
  • Michael Papenbrock
  • Michael Papenbrock
  • Michal Svatos
  • Miguel Martinez Pedreira
  • Mihaela Gheata
  • Mihaela Gheata
  • Mikhail Hushchyn
  • Milos Lokajicek
  • Mohammad Al-Turany
  • Moritz Kiehn
  • Mustafa Abdelgadir
  • Nemat Mohamed
  • Nicola Tarocco
  • Nicola Tarocco
  • Nicolas Liampotis
  • Nicolo Magini
  • Nikita Balashov
  • Nikita Balashov
  • Nikolay Voytishin
  • Nikos Kasioumis
  • Oksana Shadura
  • Oksana Shadura
  • Oleg Rogachevskiy
  • Oleg Samoylov
  • Ondrej Subrt
  • Oxana Smirnova
  • Pablo Llopis Sanmillan
  • Pablo Martin Zamora
  • Panos Paparrigopoulos
  • Paolo Calafiura
  • Pardi Silvio
  • Patricia Mendez Lorenzo
  • Patrick Fuhrmann
  • Patrick Meade
  • Patrick Robbe
  • Paul James Laycock
  • Paul Millar
  • Paul Seyfert
  • Paul Seyfert
  • Pavel Goncharov
  • Pavlo Svirin
  • Pedro Ferreira
  • Pedro Ferreira
  • Pekko Metsä
  • Pere Mato
  • Pere Mato
  • Peter Clarke
  • Peter Elmer
  • Peter Hristov
  • Peter Hristov
  • Peter Love
  • Petya Vasileva
  • Philipp Sitzmann
  • Philippe Canal
  • Philippe Charpentier
  • Placido Fernandez Declara
  • Prasanth Kothuri
  • Predrag Buncic
  • Preslav Konstantinov
  • Qiumei Ma
  • Radu Popescu
  • Rafal Grzymkowski
  • Ralf Spiwoks
  • Ran Du
  • Randall Sobie
  • Remi Ete
  • Remi Mommsen
  • Rene Caspart
  • Richard Hughes-Jones
  • Rob Appleyard
  • Robert Andrew Currie
  • Rodney Walker
  • Roel Aaij
  • Roel Aaij
  • Rok Pestotnik
  • Rok Pestotnik
  • Rolf Seuster
  • Rosario Esposito
  • Rosen Matev
  • Ryan Taylor
  • Ryosuke Itoh
  • Samoylov Oleg
  • Samuel Skipsey
  • Sandro Wenzel
  • Santiago Gonzalez De La Hoz
  • Scott Rowan
  • Scott Snyder
  • Scott Snyder
  • Sean Murray
  • Sebastien Binet
  • Sebastien Gadrat
  • Sebastien Ponce
  • Semen Lebedev
  • Sergey Gorbunov
  • Sergey Linev
  • Sergey Ryzhikov
  • Sergey Ryzhikov
  • Sergio Traldi
  • Serguei Kolos
  • Sharad Agarwal
  • Sharad Agarwal
  • Shawn Mc Kee
  • Simon C. Lin
  • Simon C. Lin
  • Simon Fayer
  • Simone Campana
  • Sioni Paris Summers
  • Slava Krutelyov
  • Sofia Vallecorsa
  • Stefan Roiser
  • Stefan Stancu
  • Stefan-Gabriel Chitic
  • Stefan-Gabriel Chitic
  • Stefano Spataro
  • Steven Farrell
  • Stewart Martin-Haugh
  • Storetvedt Maksim
  • Swapneel Sundeep Mehta
  • Sören Fleischer
  • Tadashi Maeno
  • Tadashi Murakami
  • Tadeas Bilka
  • Tai Sakuma
  • Tai Sakuma
  • Takahashi Yuka
  • Tao Lin
  • Tatiana Strizh
  • Templon Jeff
  • Teng LI
  • Teo Mrnjavac
  • Thomas Charman
  • Thomas Hartmann
  • Thomas Hauth
  • Thomas Hauth
  • Thomas Kress
  • Thomas Kuhr
  • Thomas Maier
  • Thorsten Kollegger
  • Tian Yan
  • Tigran Mkrtchyan
  • Tim Hallyburton
  • Timur Tukhfatullin
  • Tobias Stockmanns
  • Tobias Wegner
  • Tomas Lindén
  • Tomasz Piotr Trzcinski
  • Tomoaki Nakamura
  • Tony Cass
  • Torre Wenaus
  • Toru Sugitate
  • Traynor daniel
  • Ulf Behrens
  • V Daniel Elvira
  • Valentin Kuznetsov
  • Valentina Akishina
  • Valery Mitsyn
  • Vasco Chibante Barroso
  • Vasil Georgiev Vasilev
  • Viktoriia Chekalina
  • Vincenzo Capone
  • Virginia Azzolini
  • Vito Di Benedetto
  • Vladimir Ivantchenko
  • Vladimir Korenkov
  • Volker Friese
  • Volodymyr Yurchenko
  • Wahid Bhimji
  • Walter Lampl
  • Waseem Kamleh
  • William Kalderon
  • William Leight
  • Wojciech Jan Krzemien
  • Wojciech Jan Krzemien
  • Xiaobin Ji
  • Xiaoguang Yue
  • Yao Zhang
  • Yao Zhang
  • Yaodong Cheng
  • Yuji Kato
  • Yuka Takahashi
  • Zach Marshall
  • Zbigniew Baranowski
  • Zbigniew Baranowski
  • Zhang Xiaomei
  • Ziyan Deng
    • 09:00 10:30
      Plenary: S1
    • 10:30 11:00
      Break 30m
    • 11:00 12:30
      T1 - Online computing: S1
    • 11:00 12:30
      T2 - Offline computing: S1
    • 11:00 12:30
      T3 - Distributed computing: S1
    • 11:00 12:30
      T4 - Data handling: S1
    • 11:00 12:30
      T5 - Software development: S1
    • 11:00 12:30
      T6 - Machine learning and physics analysis: S1
    • 11:00 12:30
      T7 - Clouds, virtualization and containers: S1
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch break 1h 30m
    • 14:00 16:00
      T1 - Online computing: S2
    • 14:00 16:00
      T2 - Offline computing: S2
    • 14:00 16:00
      T3 - Distributed computing: S2
    • 14:00 16:00
      T4 - Data handling: S2
    • 14:00 16:00
      T5 - Software development: S2
    • 14:00 16:00
      T6 - Machine learning and physics analysis: S2
    • 14:00 16:00
      T8 - Networks and facilities: S2
    • 16:00 16:30
      Break 30m
    • 16:30 18:30
      Plenary: S2
    • 09:00 10:30
      Plenary: S3
    • 10:30 11:00
      Break 30m
    • 11:00 12:30
      T1 - Online computing: S3
    • 11:00 12:30
      T2 - Offline computing: S3
    • 11:00 12:30
      T3 - Distributed computing: S3
    • 11:00 12:30
      T4 - Data handling: S3
    • 11:00 12:30
      T5 - Software development: S3
    • 11:00 12:30
      T6 - Machine learning and physics analysis: S3
    • 11:00 12:30
      T7 - Clouds, virtualization and containers: S3
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch break 1h 30m
    • 14:00 16:00
      T1 - Online computing: S4
    • 14:00 16:00
      T2 - Offline computing: S4
    • 14:00 16:00
      T3 - Distributed computing: S4
    • 14:00 16:00
      T4 - Data handling: S4
    • 14:00 16:00
      T5 - Software development: S4
    • 14:00 16:00
      T6 - Machine learning and physics analysis: S4
    • 14:00 16:00
      T8 - Networks and facilities: S4
    • 16:00 17:00
      Posters: S1
    • 17:00 18:30
      Plenary: S4
    • 09:00 11:00
      Plenary: S5
    • 11:00 11:30
      Break 30m
    • 11:30 13:00
      T1 - Online computing: S5
    • 11:30 13:00
      T2 - Offline computing: S5
    • 11:30 13:00
      T3 - Distributed computing: S5
    • 11:30 13:00
      T4 - Data handling: S5
    • 11:30 13:00
      T5 - Software development: S5
    • 11:30 13:00
      T6 - Machine learning and physics analysis: S5
    • 11:30 13:00
      T7 - Clouds, virtualization and containers: S5
    • 13:00 14:00
      Posters: S2 & packed lunch
    • 14:00 18:00
      Social events
    • 09:00 10:30
      Plenary: S6
    • 10:30 11:00
      Break 30m
    • 11:00 12:30
      T1 - Online computing: S6
    • 11:00 12:30
      T2 - Offline computing: S6
    • 11:00 12:30
      T3 - Distributed computing: S6
    • 11:00 12:30
      T4 - Data handling: S6
    • 11:00 12:30
      T5 - Software development: S6
    • 11:00 12:30
      T6 - Machine learning and physics analysis: S6
    • 11:00 12:30
      T8 - Networks and facilities: S6
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch break 1h 30m
    • 14:00 15:30
      T1 - Online computing: S7
    • 14:00 15:30
      T2 - Offline computing: S7
    • 14:00 15:30
      T3 - Distributed computing: S7
    • 14:00 15:30
      T4 - Data handling: S7
    • 14:00 15:30
      T5 - Software development: S7
    • 14:00 15:30
      T6 - Machine learning and physics analysis: S7
    • 14:00 15:30
      T7 - Clouds, virtualization and containers: S7
    • 15:30 16:00
      Break 30m
    • 16:00 18:00
      Plenary: S7
    • 19:30 22:00
      Banquet
    • 09:00 11:00
      Plenary: S8
    • 11:00 11:30
      Break 30m
    • 11:30 13:00
      Plenary: S9
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×