Quark Matter 2015 - XXV International Conference on Ultrarelativistic Nucleus-Nucleus Collisions

from Sunday, 27 September 2015 (08:00) to Saturday, 3 October 2015 (18:00)
Kobe, Fashion Mart, Japan

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
27 Sep 2015
28 Sep 2015
29 Sep 2015
30 Sep 2015
1 Oct 2015
2 Oct 2015
3 Oct 2015
AM
09:00
Student Day (until 16:45) (KFM Hall "IO")
09:00 Theory Overview - Bjoern Schenke (Brookhaven National Lab)   (KFM Hall "IO" (IO))
09:50 --- break ---
10:00 Study of QCD Phase Structure in High-Energy Nuclear Collisions - Nu Xu (LBNL)   (KFM Hall "IO")
10:50 --- break ---
11:00 Flow - Jean-Yves Ollitrault (CNRS)   (KFM Hall "IO")
11:50 Q & A session - I   (KFM Hall "IO")
12:15 --- Lunch ---
13:30 QCD in heavy ion collisions - Kenji Fukushima (The University of Tokyo)   (KFM Hall "IO")
14:20 --- break ---
14:30 Hard Probes of Hot Matter - Gunther Roland (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (KFM Hall "IO")
15:20 --- break ---
15:30 Experiment overview and perspectives - Barbara Jacak (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (KFM Hall "IO")
16:20 Q & A session - II   (KFM Hall "IO")
08:00
Check In (until 09:00) (Information desk (1F))
09:00
Opening Ceremony - Yasuyuki Akiba (RIKEN (JP)) (until 09:30) (Atrium plaza)
09:00 Welcome by Hideki Hamagaki, Chair of the QM2015 Conference   (Atrium plaza)
09:04 Welcome by Yasuhiko Fujii, President of the Japanese Physical Society   (Atrium plaza)
09:09 Welcome by Kumie Inose, Vice-President of Science Council of Japan   (Atrium plaza)
09:14 Welcome by Kizo Hisamoto, Mayor of Kobe   (Atrium plaza)
09:19 Welcome by Takaharu Otsuka, Director of the Center for Nuclear Study, The Univ. of Tokyo   (Atrium plaza)
09:24 Welcome by Hideto En'yo, Director of the RIKEN Nishina Center   (Atrium plaza)
09:29 Message by Shinzo Abe, Prime Minister of Japan (to be read by Yasuyuki Akiba, RIKEN)   (Atrium plaza)
09:30
Opening Talk - Yasuyuki Akiba (RIKEN (JP)) (until 10:15) (Atrium plaza)
09:30 Ultrarelativistic heavy ion collisions: the first billion seconds - Gordon Baym (University of Illinois)   (Atrium plaza)
10:15
Teaser Talks - Yasuyuki Akiba (RIKEN (JP)) (until 10:40) (Atrium plaza)
10:15 ALICE - Federico Antinori (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   (Atrium plaza)
10:20 ATLAS - Adam Trzupek (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (Atrium plaza)
10:25 CMS - Yen-Jie Lee (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Atrium plaza)
10:30 PHENIX - David Morrison (BNL)   (Atrium plaza)
10:35 STAR - Frank Geurts (Rice University (US))   (Atrium plaza)
10:40 --- Coffee break ---
11:15
New Theoretical Development I - Chihiro Sasaki (FIAS & Uni of Wroclaw (DE)) (until 12:55) (Exhibition Space 1-B)
11:15 Chiral Kinetic Theory - Misha Stephanov (UIC)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
11:35 Chiral drag force - Andrey Sadofyev (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
11:55 Third order relativistic dissipative fluid dynamics in heavy-ion collisions and astrophysics - Azwinndini Muronga (University of Johannesburg)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
12:15 Hydrodynamics with chiral anomaly and charge separation in relativistic heavy ion collisions - Xu-Guang Huang (Fudan University)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
12:35 What flows in the chirally anomalous transport? - Kenji Fukushima (The University of Tokyo)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
11:15
Open Heavy Flavors and Strangeness I - Yu-Gang Ma (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) (until 12:55) (Exhibition Space 2-B)
11:15 Identified light and strange hadron spectra at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$=14.5~GeV and systematic study of baryon/meson effect at intermediate transverse momentum with STAR at RHIC BES I - James Brandenburg (Rice University)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
11:35 Multiplicity and rapidity dependence of strangeness and multi-strangeness production in pp, pPb and PbPb at CMS - Hong Ni (Vanderbilt University (US))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
11:55 $\phi$ production at forward rapidity in pp, pPb and PbPb collisions with ALICE - Alessandro De Falco (Universita e INFN (IT))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
12:15 Violation of mass ordering for multi-strange hadrons at RHIC and LHC - Shiori Takeuchi (Sophia Univ)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
12:35 Results from (anti-)(hyper-)nuclei production and searches for exotic bound states with ALICE at the LHC - Natasha Sharma (University of Tennessee (US))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
11:15
QCD at High Temperture - Frithjof Karsch (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)) (until 12:55) (Convention Room 1)
11:15 Recent progress in understanding gauge topology, confinement and chiral symmetry breaking - Rasmus Larsen (Stony Brook University)   (Convention Room 1)
11:35 The topological structures in strongly coupled QGP with chiral fermions on the lattice - Dr. Sayantan Sharma (BNL)   (Convention Room 1)
11:55 QCD phase diagram from analytical continuation - Szabolcs Borsanyi (University of Wuppertal)   (Convention Room 1)
12:15 Energy loss and shear viscosity at NLO in a high-temperature QGP - Dr. Jacopo Ghiglieri (Universitaet Bern (CH))   (Convention Room 1)
12:35 Confronting fluctuations of conserved charges in central nuclear collisions at the LHC with predictions from Lattice QCD - Alexander Philipp Kalweit (CERN)   (Convention Room 1)
11:15
Quarkonia I - Thomas Peitzmann (Utrecht University (NL)) (until 12:55) (KFM Hall "IO")
11:15 Quarkonium production in proton-proton and proton-lead collisions with ATLAS at the LHC - Qipeng Hu (University of Science and Technology of China (CN))   (KFM Hall "IO")
11:35 J/psi and psi(2S) production in p-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Marco Leoncino (University of Turin and INFN (IT))   (KFM Hall "IO")
11:55 LHCb results from proton ion collisions - Zhenwei Yang (Tsinghua University (CN))   (KFM Hall "IO")
12:15 Cold Nuclear Matter Effects on J/psi and Upsilon production in p+Pb collisions at 5 TeV and Pb+Pb collisions at 5.1 TeV - Ramona Vogt (LLNL and UC Davis)   (KFM Hall "IO")
12:35 Forward $J/psi$ production in pA collisions at the LHC - Bertrand Ducloue   (KFM Hall "IO")
09:00
Collective Dynamics I - In-Kwon Yoo (Pusan National University (KR)) (until 10:20) (Exhibition Space 2-B)
09:00 Measurement of D Meson Azimuthal Anisotropy in Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 200 GeV from STAR - Michael Lomnitz (Kent State University)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
09:20 Beam-Energy and Centrality Dependence of Directed Flow of $\Lambda$, $\bar\Lambda$, $\phi$, $K^0_s$, $K^\pm$, $p$, $\bar{p}$, $\pi^\pm$ - Prashanth Shanmuganathan (Kent State University, USA)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
09:40 (Anti-)deuteron production and anisotropic flow measured with ALICE at the LHC - Ramona Lea (Universita e INFN, Trieste (IT))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
10:00 Event shape engineering with the ALICE detector - Anthony Robert Timmins (University of Houston (US))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
09:00
New Theoretical Developments II - Teiji Kunihiro (Departmento of Physics, Kyoto University (JP)) (until 10:20) (Exhibition Space 1-B)
09:00 Strong-Coupling Effects in a Plasma of Confining Gluons - Dr. Radoslaw Ryblewski (Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
09:20 Matrix model of the semi-QGP with quarks - Robert Pisarski (Brookhaven National Lab.)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
09:40 Soft-Collinear Effective theory for hadronic and nuclear collisions: The evolution of jet quenching form RHIC to the highest LHC energies - Dr. Ivan Vitev (LANL)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
10:00 In-medium jet evolution: interplay between broadening and decoherence effects - Liliana Apolinario (Instituto Superior Tecnico (PT))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
09:00
Open Heavy Flavors and Strangeness III - Zaida Conesa Del Valle (CNRS/IN2P3 - Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR)) (until 10:20) (Convention room 1)
09:00 PHENIX measurement of $b\bar{b}$ production in $p$$+$$p$ collisions - Abhisek Sen (Georgia State University)   (Convention room 1)
09:20 Measurements of heavy-flavour production in p--Pb collisions with ALICE - Jeremy Wilkinson (Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   (Convention room 1)
09:40 Heavy-flavour correlations and multiplicity dependence in pp and p--Pb collisions with ALICE - Fabio Filippo Colamaria (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))   (Convention room 1)
10:00 Medium-effects on heavy-flavour production in large and small systems - Andrea Beraudo (INFN, sezione di Torino (IT))   (Convention room 1)
09:00
Quarkonia II - Min Jung Kweon (Inha University (KR)) (until 10:20) (KFM Hall "IO")
09:00 PHENIX measurement of the collision system and multiplicity dependence of heavy quarkonia production - Anthony Frawley (Florda State University)   (KFM Hall "IO")
09:20 Charmonium production in Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Hugo Denis Antonio Pereira Da Costa (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR))   (KFM Hall "IO")
09:40 Upsilon production measurements in pp, p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Indranil Das (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics (IN))   (KFM Hall "IO")
10:00 In-medium quarkonium properties from a lattice QCD based effective field theory - Alexander Rothkopf (Heidelberg University)   (KFM Hall "IO")
10:20 --- Coffee Break ---
10:50
Collective Dynamics II - Chiho Nonaka (Nagoya University (JP)) (until 12:30) (Exhibition Space 2-B)
10:50 Anisotropic hydrodynamics for conformal Gubser flow - Michael Strickland (Kent State University)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
11:10 Decorrelation of anisotropic flow along the longitudinal direction - LongGang Pang (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
11:30 Hydrodynamic fluctuations and dissipation in an integrated dynamical model - Koichi Murase (The University of Tokyo)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
11:50 The Rapidity Density Distributions and Longitudinal Expansion Dynamics of Identified Pions from the STAR Beam Energy Scan - Chris Flores   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
12:10 Studies on longitudinal fluctuations of anisotropy flow event planes in PbPb and pPb collisions at CMS - Maxime Guilbaud (Rice University (US))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
10:50
Correlations and Fluctuations III - Sandra Padula (UNESP - Universidade Estadual Paulista (BR)) (until 12:30) (Exhibition Space 1-B)
10:50 PHENIX results on fluctuations and Bose-Einstein correlations in Au$+$Au collisions from the RHIC Beam Energy Scan - Dr. Prakhar Garg (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
11:10 Femtoscopy of identified particles in Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Ludmila Malinina (Joint Inst. for Nuclear Research (RU))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
11:30 Femtoscopic measurements in p+Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}} = 5.02$ TeV with the ATLAS detector - Markus Kohler (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
11:50 Observable consequences of event-by-event fluctuations of HBT radii - Christopher Plumberg (The Ohio State University)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
12:10 Measuring baryon-(anti-)baryon interaction cross-sections with femtoscopy in heavy-ion collisions - Adam Kisiel (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
10:50
Jets and High pT Hadrons III - Carlos Albert Salgado Lopez (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES)) (until 12:30) (KFM Hall "IO")
10:50 A Comprehensive Analysis of Jet Quenching via a Hybrid Strong/Weak Coupling Model for Jet-Medium Interactions - Mr. Daniel Pablos (Universitat de Barcelona)   (KFM Hall "IO")
11:10 Consistency of Perfect Fluidity and Jet Quenching in semi-Quark-Gluon Monopole Plasmas - Jiechen Xu (Columbia University)   (KFM Hall "IO")
11:30 Direct-photon+hadron correlations to study parton energy loss with the STAR experiment - Dr. Nihar Sahoo (Texas A & M University)   (KFM Hall "IO")
11:50 PHENIX results on jet correlations via high-$p_T$ hadrons and photons - Ali Hanks   (KFM Hall "IO")
12:10 Azimuthal anisotropy of charged jet production in $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}$ = 2.76 TeV Pb--Pb collisions with ALICE - Redmer Alexander Bertens (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (KFM Hall "IO")
10:50
Open Heavy Flavors and Strangeness IV - Paolo Giubellino (Universita e INFN Torino (IT)) (until 12:30) (Convention room 1)
10:50 Heavy quark suppression and D-hadron (D-D) correlations in heavy-ion collisions - Shanshan Cao (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab)   (Convention room 1)
11:10 Measurements of $D_{s}^{\pm}$-meson $R_{CP}$ and $v_{2}$ in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ =200 GeV in STAR - Nasim Md (Uiniversity of california, Los Angeles)   (Convention room 1)
11:30 Measurements of Open Heavy Flavor Production in Semi-leptonic Channels in p+p, U+U and Au+Au Collisions at STAR - Xiaozhi Bai (University of Illinois at Chicago)   (Convention room 1)
11:50 PHENIX results on heavy-flavor yields at forward rapidity - Melynda Brooks (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (Convention room 1)
12:10 RAA and v2 of muons from heavy-quark decays in lead-lead collisions at sqrt(sNN)=2.76TeV with the ATLAS detector - Alexander Milov (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))   (Convention room 1)
09:00
Collective Dynamics III - Boris Hippolyte (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR)) (until 10:20) (KFM Hall "IO")
09:00 Does non-monotonic behavior of directed flow signal the onset of deconfinement ? - Prof. Yasushi Nara (Akita International University)   (KFM Hall "IO")
09:20 Bulk evolution of heavy ion collisions in the beam energy scan: New developments and first results - Bjoern Schenke (Brookhaven National Lab)   (KFM Hall "IO")
09:40 Study of the Bulk Properties of the System Formed in Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 14.5 GeV Using the STAR Detector at RHIC - Vipul Bairathi (National Institute of Science Education and Research)   (KFM Hall "IO")
10:00 Measurements of Correlations between Anisotropic Flow Harmonics in Pb–Pb Collisions in ALICE - You Zhou (Niels Bohr Institute (DK))   (KFM Hall "IO")
09:00
Electromagnetic Probes I - Charles Gale (McGill University (CA)) (until 10:20) (Exhibition Space 2-B)
09:00 Thermal photons from a modern hydrodynamical model of heavy ion collisions: status of the direct photon puzzle - Jean-Francois Paquet (McGill University)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
09:20 Jet fragmentation photons in ultrarelativistic heavy-ion collisions - Koichi Hattori (RIKEN-BNL Research Center)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
09:40 PHENIX measurements of thermal photon production in Au$+$Au collisions - Dr. Richard Petti (Brookhaven National Lab)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
10:00 Direct Photons in Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Baldo Sahlmuller (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
09:00
Quark Matter in Astrophysics - Bikash Sinha (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, Kolkata (IN)) (until 10:20) (Convention room 1)
09:00 Lattice QCD for Baryon Rich Matter -- Beyond Taylor Expansions - Atsushi Nakamura (RCNP, Osaka Univ)   (Convention room 1)
09:20 QCD constraints on the equation of state for compact stars - Eduardo Fraga (Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro)   (Convention room 1)
09:40 Hot Neutron Stars with Hadron-Quark Crossover - Kota Masuda (The Univ. of Tokyo / RIKEN)   (Convention room 1)
10:00 Phenomenological QCD equations of state for massive neutron stars - Toru Kojo (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign)   (Convention room 1)
09:00
Quarkonia III - Su Houng Lee (Yonsei University (KR)) (until 10:20) (Exhibition Space 1-B)
09:00 Charmonium and bottomonium spectral functions from lattice QCD at finite temperature - Dr. Hiroshi Ohno (Center for Computational Sciences, University of Tsukuba)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
09:20 Spectral Functions from anisotropic Lattice QCD. - Maria Paola Lombardo (INFN)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
09:40 Measurements of Quarkonium Polarization and Production versus Charged-Particle Multiplicity in p+p Collisions at √s = 500 GeV in the STAR experiment - Barbara Trzeciak (Czech Technical University in Prague)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
10:00 CMS Charmonia results from Run I - Yongsun Kim (Korea University (KR))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
10:20 --- Coffee Break ---
10:50
Baryon Rich QCD Matter - Claudia Hoehne (University Giessen (DE)) (until 12:30) (Convention room 1)
10:50 Critical point search from an extended parameter space of lattice QCD at finite temperature and density - Shinji Ejiri (Niigata University)   (Convention room 1)
11:10 Real time evolution of non-Gaussian cumulants in the QCD critical regime - Swagato Mukherjee (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Convention room 1)
11:30 Estimation of the shear viscosity at finite net-baryon density from A+A collision data at $\sqrt{s_{NN}} = 7.7-200$ GeV - Iurii Karpenko (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies)   (Convention room 1)
11:50 Measurement of hadron suppression at 14.5GeV and study of its connection with the disappearance of other QGP signatures at low $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ in Au+Au collisions with STAR at RHIC in BES I - Stephen Horvat (STAR)   (Convention room 1)
12:10 PHENIX results on global observables and flow in Au$+$Au collisions from the RHIC Beam Energy Scan - Jeffery Mitchell (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Convention room 1)
10:50
Collective Dynamics IV - Raimond Snellings (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)) (until 12:30) (KFM Hall "IO")
10:50 PHENIX results on centrality dependence of yields and correlations in $d$$+$Au collisions - Takao Sakaguchi (BNL)   (KFM Hall "IO")
11:10 Higher harmonic anisotropic flow of identified particles in Pb-Pb collisions with the ALICE detector - Naghmeh Mohammadi (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (KFM Hall "IO")
11:30 Principle Component Analysis of two-particle correlations in PbPb and pPb collisions at CMS - Jovan Milosevic (University of Belgrade (RS))   (KFM Hall "IO")
11:50 Pinning down QCD-matter shear viscosity in A+A collisions via EbyE fluctuations using pQCD + saturation + hydrodynamics - Harri Niemi (Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität)   (KFM Hall "IO")
12:10 Elliptic Anisotropy $v_2$ May Be Dominated by Particle Escape instead of Hydrodynamic Flow - Zi-Wei Lin (ECU)   (KFM Hall "IO")
10:50
Electromagnetic Probes II - Harald Appelshaeuser (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE)) (until 12:30) (Exhibition Space 2-B)
10:50 PHENIX results on low-mass dileptons in Au$+$Au collisions with the Hadron Blind Detector - Mihael Makek (PMF)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
11:10 System-size and energy dependences of dielectron excess invariant-mass spectra at STAR - Mr. Shuai Yang (University of Science and Technology of China)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
QM2015
11:30 Low-Mass Dielectron Measurements in pp, p-Pb and Pb-Pb Collisions with ALICE - Patrick Simon Reichelt (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
11:50 Vector boson production in p+Pb and Pb+Pb collisions measured with ATLAS at the LHC - Iwona Grabowska-Bold (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
12:10 W and Z bosons in pp, pPb and PbPb with CMS - Emilien Chapon (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
10:50
Quarkonia IV - Blaizot Jean-Paul (CEA (FR)) (until 12:30) (Exhibition Space 1-B)
10:50 $J/\psi$ and $\Upsilon$ measurements in the di-muon channel in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 200 GeV with the STAR experiment - Dr. Rongrong Ma (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
11:10 Observation of a J/psi yield enhancement at very low pT in Pb-Pb collisions at 2.76 TeV - Gines Martinez-Garcia (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
11:30 CMS bottomonia results from Run I - Mihee Jo (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
11:50 Upsilon suppression in the QGP at the LHC - Georg Wolschin (Heidelberg University)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
12:10 Dynamical upsilon-suppression in the Schroedinger-Langevin approach - Pol Gossiaux (Subatech)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
09:00
Plenary Session I - Nu Xu (LBNL (US)) (until 10:30) (Atrium plaza)
09:00 Overview of recent ALICE results - Taku Gunji (University of Tokyo (JP))   (Atrium plaza)
09:30 ATLAS Highlights - Aaron Angerami (Columbia University (US))   (Atrium plaza)
10:00 Overview of recent heavy-ion results from CMS - Byungsik Hong (Korea University (KR))   (Atrium plaza)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Plenary Session II - Johanna Stachel (Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)) (until 12:30) (Atrium plaza)
11:00 PHENIX overview - Axel Drees   (Atrium plaza)
11:30 Overview of recent results from the STAR experiment - Mustafa Mustafa (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   (Atrium plaza)
12:00 Lattice QCD : bulk and transport properties of QCD Matter - Claudia Ratti (University of Houston)   (Atrium plaza)
09:00
Plenary Session V - Itzhak Tserruya (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)) (until 10:30) (Atrium plaza)
09:00 Experimental overview on open heavy flavor - Ralf Averbeck (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   (Atrium plaza)
09:30 Heavy quark transport and quarkonium production - Pengfei Zhuang (Tsinghua University)   (Atrium plaza)
10:00 Experimental overview on quarkonium production - Roberta Arnaldi (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   (Atrium plaza)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Plenary Session VI - Dinesh Srivastava (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, Kolkata (IN)) (until 12:30) (Atrium plaza)
11:00 Initial state of the HIC: thermalization and isotropization - Eero Aleksi Kurkela (CERN)   (Atrium plaza)
11:30 Gravitational collapse, holography and hydrodynamics in extreme conditions - Paul Chesler (Harvard)   (Atrium plaza)
12:00 Analytic approaches to relativistic hydrodynamics - Yoshitaka Hatta (Japan/Yukawa Institute)   (Atrium plaza)
09:00
Plenary Session VIII - William Zajc (Columbia University (US)) (until 10:50) (Atrium plaza)
09:00 Neutron star mergers, high density EoS, and gravitational waves - Masaru Shibata (Kyoto University)   (Atrium plaza)
09:30 Gluon saturation and EIC - Ernst Sichtermann (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   (Atrium plaza)
10:00 Prospects of LHCb in heavy ion physics - Giulia Manca (Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR))   (Atrium plaza)
10:20 Future of Heavy Ion Physics - Shoji Nagamiya (RIKEN)   (Atrium plaza)
10:50 --- Coffee Break ---
11:20
Poster flash talk (until 12:00) ()
11:20 Event-by-Event Identified Particle Ratio Fluctuations in Pb-Pb Collisions with ALICE using the Identity Method - Mesut Arslandok (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   ()
11:25 Influence of quantum conservation laws on particle production in hadron collisions - Malgorzata Anna Janik (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   ()
11:30 Heavy flavored jet modification in CMS - Kurt Eduard Jung (Purdue University (US))   ()
11:35 STAR Au+Au Fixed Target Results - Kathryn Meehan (UC Davis)   ()
11:40 Sensitivity of flow harmonics to sub-nucleon scale fluctuations in heavy ion collisions - Jacquelyn Noronha-Hostler (U)   ()
11:45 Forward di-jet production in dilute-dense collisions - Elena Petreska (Ecole Polytechnique)   ()
11:50 Jet fragmentation measurements in p+Pb collisions with ATLAS - Martin Rybar (Univ. Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (US))   ()
11:55 Search for light dark photon with neutral meson decays at the PHENIX experiment - Yorito Yamaguchi   ()
PM
16:30
Check In (until 20:00) (Information desk (1F))
16:30
Welcome Drink (until 20:00) (Cafeteria (9F))
12:55 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Correlations and Fluctuations I - Tapan Nayak (Department of Atomic Energy (IN)) (until 16:30) (KFM Hall "IO")
14:30 Higher moments of net-proton and net-charge multiplicity distributions at 14.5 GeV measured in 
Au+Au collisions at mid-rapidity with STAR at RHIC - Dr. Jochen Thaeder (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   (KFM Hall "IO")
14:50 Longitudinal Asymmetry and its Measurable Effects in Pb-Pb Collisions at 2.76 TeV - Rashmi Raniwala (University of Rajasthan (IN))   (KFM Hall "IO")
15:10 Measurement of the correlation between flow harmonics of different order in lead-lead collisions at sqrt(sNN)=2.76 TeV with ATLAS - Sooraj Krishnan Radhakrishnan (State University of New York (US))   (KFM Hall "IO")
15:30 Thermal blurring effects on fluctuations of conserved charges in rapidity space - Masayuki Asakawa (Osaka University)   (KFM Hall "IO")
15:50 Influence of conservation laws on higher moments of the net proton and net charge distribution - Hannah Petersen   (KFM Hall "IO")
16:10 Nonlinear hydrodynamic response confronts LHC data - Li Yan (CNRS)   (KFM Hall "IO")
14:30
Initial State Physics and Approach to Equilibrium I - Sangyong Jeon (McGill University (CA)) (until 16:30) (Convention room 1)
14:30 Re-weighting at the LHC: the p-Pb data impact - Maria Zurita (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela)   (Convention room 1)
14:50 Charged-Particle Multiplicity Distributions over Wide Pseudorapidity Range in Proton-Proton Collisions with ALICE - Valentina Zaccolo (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (Convention room 1)
15:10 Centrality and pseudorapidity dependence of transverse energy flow in pPb collisions at 5.02 TeV with CMS - Michael Murray (University of Kansas (US))   (Convention room 1)
15:30 Initial state from holography - Wilke van der Schee (MIT)   (Convention room 1)
15:50 Initial state azimuthal anisotropies in small collision systems - Tuomas Lappi (University of Jyvaskyla)   (Convention room 1)
16:10 Azimuthal Harmonics at RHIC and LHC energies: Competition between Initial State Bremsstrahlung and Final State Hydrodynamics - Peter Levai (Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU))   (Convention room 1)
14:30
Jets and High pT Hadrons I - John Harris (Yale University (US)) (until 16:30) (Exhibition Space 1-B)
14:30 Charged particle production in proton-lead collisions measured by the ATLAS detector - Evgeny Shulga (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
14:50 Decomposing energy balance contributions for quenched jets with CMS - Olga Evdokimov (University of Illinois at Chicago (US))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
15:10 Angular distributions of the quenched energy flow from dijets with different radius parameters in CMS - Christopher Mc Ginn (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
15:30 Interplay between Mach cone and radial expansion in jet events - Dr. Yasuki Tachibana (Nishina Center, RIKEN)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
15:50 Thermalization of mini-jets in a quark-gluon plasma - Bin Wu (CEA-Saclay)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
16:10 Modification of reconstructed gamma-jets in heavy-ion collisions - TAN LUO (CCNU/LBNL)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
14:30
Open Heavy Flavors and Strangeness II - Frank Geurts (Rice University (US)) (until 16:30) (Exhibition Space 2-B)
14:30 Charm degrees of freedom above deconfinement - Peter Petreczky (BNL) Peter Petreczky (BNL)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
14:50 PHENIX measurement of single electrons from charm and bottom decays at midrapidity in Au$+$Au collisions - Darren McGlinchey (University of Colorado)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
15:10 Nuclear Modification Factors of D Meson Production in Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}} = 200$ GeV - Guannan Xie (LBNL/USTC)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
15:30 Measurements of heavy-flavour nuclear modification factor and elliptic flow in Pb--Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm{NN}}}$ = 2.76 TeV with ALICE - Andrea Dubla (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
15:50 Beauty production in heavy ion collisions with CMS - Jian Sun (Purdue University (US))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
16:10 event by event correlations between light and heavy mesons - joerg aichelin (Subatech/CNRS)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
16:30 --- Coffee Break ---
17:00
Correlations and Fluctuations II - Joachim Stroth (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE)) (until 19:00) (KFM Hall "IO")
17:00 NA61/SHINE results on fluctuations and correlations in p+p and Be+Be interactions at CERN SPS energies - Maja Katarzyna Mackowiak-Pawlowska (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   (KFM Hall "IO")
17:20 Indications for a Critical End Point in the Phase Diagram for Hot and Dense Nuclear Matter - Roy Lacey (Stony Brook University)   (KFM Hall "IO")
17:40 Systematics of higher order net-baryon number fluctuations at small values of the baryon chemical potential: A comparison of lattice QCD and beam energy scan results   (KFM Hall "IO")
18:00 Modeling chiral criticality and its consequences for heavy ion collisions - Gabor Almasi (GSI)   (KFM Hall "IO")
18:20 Correlated fluctuations near the QCD critical point - Prof. Huichao Song (Peking University)   (KFM Hall "IO")
18:40 Heavy-light flavor correlations and the QCD phase boundary - Dr. Chihiro Sasaki (FIAS & Uni of Wroclaw)   (KFM Hall "IO")
17:00
Initial State Physics and Approach to Equilibrium II - Federico Antinori (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)) (until 19:00) (Convention room 1)
17:00 Charge-dependent anisotropic flow in Cu+Au collisions - Dr. Takafumi Niida (Wayne State University)   (Convention room 1)
17:20 PHENIX results on flow observables in asymmetric Cu$+$Au collisions - Brennan Schaefer (Vanderbilt University)   (Convention room 1)
17:40 The influence of pre-equilibrium dynamics on heavy-ion collision observables - Ulrich Heinz (The Ohio State University)   (Convention room 1)
18:00 Early Time Dynamics of Gluon Fields in High Energy Nuclear Collisions - Prof. Joseph Kapusta (University of Minnesota)   (Convention room 1)
18:20 Resumming large radiative corrections in the high-energy evolution of the Color Glass Condensate - Dr. Edmond Iancu (IPhT Saclay)   (Convention room 1)
18:40 The non-trivial interplay of elastic and inelastic collisions in the thermalization of the quark-gluon plasma - Dr. Jean-Paul Blaizot (CEA)   (Convention room 1)
17:00
Jets and High pT Hadrons II - Francois Gelis (Institut de Physique Theorique (FR)) (until 19:00) (Exhibition Space 1-B)
17:00 Fragmentation patterns of jets in pPb collisions in CMS - Austin Alan Baty (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
17:20 Exploring jet sub-structure in Pb-Pb collisions at 2.76 TeV with ALICE - Leticia Cunqueiro Mendez (CERN)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
17:40 Subjet structure as a discriminating quenching probe - Xiaoming Zhang (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
18:00 Jet Hadronization via Recombination of Parton Showers in Vacuum and in Medium - Rainer Fries (Texas A&M University)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
18:20 Jet-induced medium excitation in heavy-ion collisions - Mr. Wei Chen (CCNU)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
18:40 Consequences (and a possible explanation) of the $R_{pA}^{\rm jet}$ - $R_{pA}^{\rm hadron}$ puzzle - Urs Wiedemann (CERN)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
17:00
QGP in Small Systems I - Jiangyong Jia (State University of New York (US)) (until 19:00) (Exhibition Space 2-B)
17:00 Direct photon production and jet quenching in small systems - Prof. Charles Gale (McGill University)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
17:20 Flow in small systems from parton scatterings - Guo-Liang Ma (Shanghai INstitute of Applied Physics (SINAP), CAS)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
17:40 Effects produced by multi-parton interactions and color reconnection in small systems - Guy Paic (Universidad Nacional Autonoma (MX))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
18:00 Differential multi-particle correlation measurements for pPb collisions at CMS - Quan Wang (University of Kansas (US))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
18:20 Light flavour results in p-Pb collisions with ALICE - Antonio Ortiz Velasquez (Universidad Nacional Autonoma (MX))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
18:40 PHENIX results on collectivity in $^3$He$+$Au collisions - shengli huang (PHENIX Collaboration)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Correlations and Fluctuations IV - Fuqiang Wang (Purdue University (US)) (until 16:20) (Exhibition Space 1-B)
14:00 Magnetihydrodynamics and charged flow in non-central heavy ion collisions - Umut Gursoy (Utrecht University)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
14:20 Charge-dependent correlations from event-by-event anomalous hydrodynamics - Yuji Hirono (Stony Brook University)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
14:40 The ridge and di-hadron correlations from the Beam Energy Scan at RHIC - Liao Song (University of Houston)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
15:00 Forward-backward multiplicity fluctuation and longitudinal harmonics in high-energy nuclear collisions - Peng Huo (State University of New York (US))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
15:20 Measurement of two-particle pseudorapidity correlations in proton-lead and lead-lead collisions with the ATLAS detector - Jiangyong Jia (State University of New York (US))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
15:40 Forward-central two-particle correlations in p-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 5.02 TeV - Evgeny Kryshen (CERN)   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
16:00 Multiplicity and transverse momentum dependence of electric charge balance functions - Panos Christakoglou (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Exhibition Space 1-B)
14:00
Future Experimental Facilities, Upgrades, and Instrumentation - Megumi Naruki (Kyoto Univ. (JP)) (until 16:20) (Convention room 1)
14:00 Prospects for the dense baryonic matter research at NICA - Prof. Vladimir Kekelidze (Joint Inst. for Nuclear Research (RU))   (Convention room 1)
14:20 Studies of high density baryon matter with high intensity heavy-ion beams at J-PARC - Dr. Hiroyuki Sako (ASRC/J-PARC, Japan Atomic Energy Agency)   (Convention room 1)
14:40 Nuclear collisions at the Future Circular Collider - Nestor Armesto Perez (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))   (Convention room 1)
15:00 The STAR Heavy Flavor Tracker and Upgrade Plan - Giacomo Contin (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (Convention room 1)
15:20 sPHENIX calorimeter design and jet performance - John Haggerty (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Convention room 1)
15:40 Upgrade of the ALICE Inner Tracking System - Petra Riedler (CERN)   (Convention room 1)
16:00 The ALICE TPC: from wires to GEMs - Chilo Garabatos Cuadrado (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   (Convention room 1)
14:00
Jets and High pT Hadrons IV - Yves Schutz (IN2P3 (FR) and CERN) (until 16:20) (KFM Hall "IO")
14:00 Dynamical energy loss as a novel tomographic tool of QGP at RHIC and LHC - Magdalena Djordjevic (Institute of Physics Belgrade)   (KFM Hall "IO")
14:20 Jet Formation and Interference in Quark Gluon Plasma - Jorge Casalderrey Solana (University of Barcelona (ES))   (KFM Hall "IO")
14:40 PHENIX results on reconstucted jets in $p$$+$$p$ and heavy ion collisions - Arbin Timilsina (ISU)   (KFM Hall "IO")
15:00 Semi-inclusive charged jet measurements in Au+Au collisions at \sqrt{s_{NN}} = 200 GeV with STAR - Peter Martin Jacobs (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (KFM Hall "IO")
15:20 Measurement of high $p_{\rm T}$ photons and neutral mesons in $pp$ and Pb-Pb collisions at mid-rapidity with ALICE - Astrid Morreale (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (KFM Hall "IO")
15:40 Jet suppression and the flavor dependence of partonic energy loss with ATLAS - Tomas Kosek (Charles University (CZ))   (KFM Hall "IO")
16:00 New results on inclusive and reaction plane dependent dijet asymmetry in Pb+Pb collisions with ATLAS - Dennis Vadimovich Perepelitsa (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))   (KFM Hall "IO")
14:00
QGP in Small Systems II - Gunther Roland (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)) (until 16:20) (Exhibition Space 2-B)
14:00 PHENIX results on collectivity tests in high-multiplicity $p$$+$$p$ and $p$$+$Au collisions - itaru nakagawa (RIKEN)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
14:20 To Be (Collective) or Not to Be (Collective) - Different Theoretical Approaches to Describing Small Collisions System Observables - jamie nagle (University of Colorado)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
14:40 Measurement of the long-range azimuthal correlations in pp collisions at sqrt(s)=13TeV with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Mingliang Zhou (State University of New York (US))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
15:00 Azimuthal anisotropy harmonics from long-range correlations in high multiplicity pp collisions at CMS - Zhenyu Chen (Rice University (US))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
15:20 Strangeness production as a function of charged particle multiplicity in proton-proton collisions - Livio Bianchi (University of Houston (US))   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
15:40 Causal hydrodynamic fluctuation in Bjorken expansion - Kenichi Nagai (Sophia university)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
16:00 Saturation or collectivity in p+A collisions at RHIC and LHC? - Adam Bzdak (AGH University of Science and Technology)   (Exhibition Space 2-B)
16:20 --- Short Break ---
16:30
Poster Session (until 18:30) (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 "NA61/SHINE results on spectra and yields in p+p and Be+Be collisions at CERN SPS energies" - Katarzyna Grebieszkow (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 "QCD equation of state at finite density and finite magnetic field" - Ms. nada ezzelarab (Researcher and teaching assistant at MTI univ.)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 $\Lambda$ and $K^{0}_{s}$ production in Au+Au collisions at $1.23$ AGeV with the HADES experiment - Mr. Timo Scheib (Goethe University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 $\Lambda-\Lambda$ Correlation in High Energy Heavy Ion Collisions - Kenji Morita (Kyoto University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 $\Lambda_\mathrm{c}^+$ baryon production in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}$ = 200 GeV - Miroslav Simko (Nuclear Physics Institute of the CAS (CZ))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 $\Omega-N$ Interaction from Relativistic Heavy Ion Collisions - Kenji Morita (Kyoto University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 $\phi$ meson measurement in Cu+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s}_{NN}$ = 200 GeV with the PHENIX Muon Arms at RHIC - Prof. Xiaochun He (Georgia State University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 $\phi$ production in $^3$He+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 200 GeV with the PHENIX detector at RHIC - Murad Sarsour (Georgia State University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 $\rm{D^+}$-meson nuclear modification factor in Pb--Pb collisions with ALICE - Cristina Bedda (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 $\Upsilon$ measurements in $\mbox{${\it p}+{\it p}$}$ collisions at $\mbox{$\sqrt{s}=500\:\mathrm{GeV}$}$ with the STAR experiment - Leszek Kosarzewski (Warsaw University of Technology)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 $D_{s}^{\pm}$ meson production in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$=200 GeV in STAR - Long Zhou (USTC && BNL)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 $K^{*}(892)^{0}$ production at high transverse momentum in pp and Pb–Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 2.76 TeV - Kishora Nayak (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 ${\rm D}^{\star +}$-meson production in p--Pb collisions in ALICE - Jasper Van Der Maarel (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 (Anti-)strangeness production in heavy-ion collisions - Pierre Moreau (Frankfurt Institute of Advanced Studies)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 (Non-)Critical fluctuation signals and their fate in heavy-ion collisions - Marcus Bluhm (North Carolina State University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 A calculation of transport coefficients in 2-nd order hydrodynamics - Dr. Shin Muroya (Matsumoto University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 A critical reassessment of cold nuclear matter effects in proton-nucleus collisions at RHIC and LHC - Hongxi Xing (LANL)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 A Holographic Description of 3-jet Events in Strongly Coupled Plasma - Andrej Ficnar (Columbia University in the City of New York)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 A new cold atom experiment to study the hot quark-gluon plasma - Fuqiang Wang (Purdue University (US))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 A new Riemann solver for ultrarelativistic nuclear collisions - Zuzana Feckova   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 A small current measurement system for gaseous micropattern detectors suitable for operation at high voltages - Nikola Poljak (University of Zagreb (HR))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 A Spacetime description of Hard Parton evolution in the QGP - Ben Meiring (University of Cape Town)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 A Study of Nuclear effects in Drell-Yan and Charmonia Productions in p-A collisions at Fermilab E906/SeaQuest Experiment - Ming Liu (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 A study of vorticity formation in high energy nuclear collisions - Prof. Francesco Becattini (University of Florence (Italy))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 A Summary Trigger Unit for the ALICE Electromagnetic Calorimeters - Ritsuya Hosokawa (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 A Tungsten Powder Epoxy Scintillating Fiber EMCAL for sPHENIX - Vera Loggins (University of Illinois Urbana Champaign)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 An Appication of the Non-extensive Phenomena: Soft+Hard Model at Various Energies - Gergely Barnafoldi (Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 An evidence for the hadron-­quark-­gluon mixed phase formation in nuclear collisions - Dmytro Oliinychenko (FIAS, Goethe University, Ruth­Moufang Str. 1, 60438 Frankfurt upon Main, Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics of the National Academy of Germany, Sciences of Ukraine, 03680, Kiev, Ukraine)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Analysis methods to extract possible flow and ridge signal in small systems and application to high multiplicity events in 510 GeV p+p collisions at RHIC PHENIX experiment - Yusuke Fukuda (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Analysis of charmonium at finite temperature from complex Borel sum rules - Kenji Araki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Analytical and numerical Gubser solutions of the second-order hydrodynamics - Bowen Xiao (Central China Normal University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Analytical solution of the nonlinear relativistic Boltzmann equation in the early universe and the thermalization of expanding systems - Jorge Noronha (University of Sao Paulo)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Anisotropic flow fluctuations in heavy ion collisions at the LHC energy with HYDJET++ model - Sergey Petrushanko (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University (RU))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Anisotropic hydrodynamics for a mixture of quark and gluon fluids - Ewa Maksymiuk (Jan Kochanowski University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Are charmed mesons thermalized in heavy ion collisions at RHIC and LHC? - Igor Lokhtin (Skobeltsin Institute of Nuclear Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University (RUSSIA))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 ATLAS measurement of the pseudorapidity multiplicity correlation in Pb+Pb collisions - Mingliang Zhou (State University of New York (US))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Azimuthal anisotropies of reconstructed jets in Pb + Pb collisions at √ sNN = 2.76 TeV in a multiphase transport model - Maowu Nie (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 B meason analysis with CMS - Kisoo Lee (Korea University (KR))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Baryon number cumulant ratios at finite density in the strong-coupling lattice QCD - Akira Ohnishi (Kyoto University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Baryon Number Fluctuations and Quark Correlations in the CGC Framework - Douglas Wertepny (The Ohio State University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Baryon number fluctuations around an expanding Bjorken background - Dr. Mauricio Martinez Guerrero (The Ohio State University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Beam energy dependence of d and dbar productions in Au+Au collisions at RHIC - Dr. Ning Yu (Central China Normal University CCNU)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Beam energy dependence of Specific Heat in Ultra-relativistic Heavy-Ion Collisions - Tapan Nayak (Department of Atomic Energy (IN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Beyond the thermal model - Georg Wolschin (Heidelberg University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Bottom cross-section measurement in $p$+$p$ collisions using dielectrons at $\sqrt{s}=200$ GeV measured by the PHENIX Experiment at RHIC - Deepali Sharma (Stony Brook University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Bottomonia suppression in 2.76 TeV Pb-Pb collisions - Michael Strickland (Kent State University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Bottomonium production in coupled Langevin and transport approach - Clint Young (M)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Breaking the degeneracy of hard+soft modelling - Barbara Betz (Frankfurt University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Broad eta Range Survey of 1/N dNch/deta at the LHC - Christian Holm Christensen (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Calculation of high-order cumulant with canonical ensemble method in lattice QCD - Asobu Suzuki (University of Tsukuba)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Calculation of k*/k+ ratio assuming the partial chemical equilibration - Kang Seog Lee (Chonnam National University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Centrality dependence of photon anisotropic flow at RHIC - Rupa Chatterjee   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Characterization of the initial state and QGP medium from a combined Bayesian analysis of RHIC and LHC data - Jonah Bernhard (Duke University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Characterizing flow fluctuations with moments - Rajeev Bhalerao (TIFR)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Characterizing the away-side jet, devoid of flow background, via two-particle and three-particle correlations in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 200~GeV in STAR - Kun Jiang (University of Science and Technology of China & Purdue University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Charge Asymmetry Correlations to Search for the Chiral Magnetic Effect from Beam Energy Scan by STAR - Biao Tu (Central China Normal University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Charged hadron production and two-particle correlations in $^3$He+Au collisions at ${\sqrt{s_{NN}}}$ = 200 GeV measured with PHENIX detector - Sakiko Kudo (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Charged kaon- and $\phi$-reconstruction in Au+Au-collisions at 1.23 AGeV - Ms. Heidi Schuldes (Goethe-University Frankfurt)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Charged ρ meson in a magnetic field at finite temperature and chemical potential - Ms. Hao Liu (IHEP)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Charm and bottom nuclear modification in Cu+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=200 GeV - Cesar Luiz da Silva (Los Alamos National Lab)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Charm decay leptons in pA collisions within the CGC framework - Hirotsugu Fujii (University of Tokyo)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Charmonium suppression in QGP at LHC energy using temperature dependent formation time - Dr. Madhukar Mishra (Birla Institute of Technology and Science Pilani, Pilani Campus)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Chemical potential dependence of the critical quark mass with Many flavor approach - Ryo IWAMI (Niigata Univ.)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Chiral Electric Separation Effect - Xu-Guang Huang (Fudan University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Chiral Hall Effect and Chiral Electric Waves in Strongly Coupled Plasmas - Dr. Di-Lun Yang (RIKEN/University of Crete)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Chiral magnetic effect and Berry phase through quantum kinetic approach - Shi Pu (USTC, China)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Chiral magnetohydrodynamics from quantum field theory - Masaru Hongo (The University of Tokyo)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Chiral mirror-baryon-meson model and nuclear matter beyond mean-field - Johannes Weyrich (Technical University Darmstadt)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Chiral vortical wave and induced flavor charge transport in a rotating quark-gluon plasma - Dr. Yin Jiang (Indiana University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Classical and quantum evolution of quarkonium in a plasma - Mr. Miguel angel ESCOBEDO ESPINOSA (CEA Saclay-CNRS)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Collective flow in event-by-event partonic transport plus hydrodynamics hybrid approach - Rajeev Bhalerao (TIFR)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Collective flow in high-multiplicity proton-proton collisions - Tigran Kalaydzhyan (Stony Brook University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Collective flow in small systems from an integrated dynamical model - Koji Kawaguchi (Sophia Univ)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Collective medium in small collision systems with percolation color sources - Irais Bautista (Autonomous University of Puebla (MX))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Color Coherence, Mass and Quenching Weights - Manoel R. Moldes   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Colour reconnections in the DIPSY Monte Carlo - Christian Bierlich (Lund University (SE))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Combined Gas Electron Multipliers and MicroMeGas as Gain Elements in a High Rate Time Projection Chamber. - John William Harris (Yale University (US))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Compact Stars with a Dyson-Schwinger Quark Model - Huan Chen (China University of Geosciences (Wuhan))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Comparison of RHIC and LHC flow data with NeXSPheRIO - Frederique Grassi   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Complex heavy quark potential at high temperature from lattice QCD and its consequences for phenomenology. - Alexander Rothkopf (Heidelberg University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Constraining the validity of hydrodynamic approaches by using a new exact solution of the Boltzmann equation - Jorge Noronha (Universidade de Sao Paulo (USP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Cosmic Phase Transition- a hint of Cold Dark Matter in the Standard model - Bikash Sinha (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, Kolkata, India)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Covariant (D)GLV energy loss in proton-lead collisions at the LHC - Deke Sun (Purdue University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 CP violation in $B^0$ and $\bar B^0$ decay and the flavor-tagged Δt distributions - Dr. Sadataka Furui (Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Teikyo University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Critical exponents of chiral and isospin phase transitions - Ziyue Wang (Tsinghua University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Crossover Equation of State Compared to Lattice QCD and to Baryon Fluctuations in the RHIC Beam Energy Scan - Prof. Joseph Kapusta (University of Minnesota)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Crystalline chiral condensates in an external magnetic field - Kazuya Nisihiyama (Kyoto university)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 D$^{+}$-meson production as a function of charged-particle multiplicity in p--Pb collisions with ALICE - Riccardo Russo (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Deconfinement and chiral crossover with Dirac-mode expansion in QCD - Takahiro Doi (Japan/Kyoto University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Derivation of Causal Hydrodynamic Equation by Renormalization Group Method - Yuta Kikuchi (Kyoto University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Detector R&D of the Forward Calorimeter with PAD readout for the ALICE upgrade - Masahiro Hirano (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Determining eta/s in Au+Au collisions at 62.4 GeV and below via a statistical analysis of a hybrid model - Jussi Auvinen (Duke University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Development of a low noise highly pixelated electrode array for high energy physics - Mr. Shuguang Zou (CCNU)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Development of FVTX high-multiplicity trigger system for the RHIC-PHENIX experiment - Toru Nagashima (Rikkyo University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Dielectron measurement from charm and bottom quark decays in p-Pb collisions with the ALICE detector - Shinichi Hayashi (University of Tokyo (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Dilepton and photon production in the semi-quark gluon plasma - Yoshimasa Hidaka (RIKEN)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Dilepton production from the quark-gluon plasma using leading-order (3+1)D anisotropic hydrodynamics - Michael Strickland (Kent State University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Direct photons in $p$-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=5.02$~TeV measured with ALICE/PHOS - Dmitri Peresunko (National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute (RU))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Direct-photon hadron correlations in d$+$Au with PHENIX - Dr. Ali Hanks (Stony Brook University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Dissipative properties of hot and dense hadronic matter in excluded volume hadron resonance gas model - Mr. Guruprasad Kadam (Physical Research Laboratory)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Dual condensates at finite isospin chemical potential - Zhao Zhang (NCEPU)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Dynamic critical behavior for the relativistic O(N) model in the framework of the real-time functional renormalization group and applications to QCD - Yuya Tanizaki (The University of Tokyo)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 eA collisions at the LHeC and the FCC - Nestor Armesto Perez (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Early quark production and approach to chemical equilibrium - Dr. Daniil Gelfand (Vienna University of Technology)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Effects of Momentum Cuts on Higher Order Cumulants of Conserved Charges - Kenji Morita (Kyoto University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Effects of phase transition induced density fluctuations on pulsar dynamics - ARPAN DAS (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Effects of soft/hard correlation and initial state geometry on heavy quark observables - Weiyao Ke (Duke University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Electrons from open heavy flavor decays in central U+U collisions at STAR - Katarína Gajdošová   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Eliptic flow in heavy ion collisions at SIS100/300 energies - Dr. Valerica Baban (Constanta Maritime University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Elliptic flow of heavy flavour decay muons at relativistic heavy ion collisions - Dr. Umme Jamil Begum (Debraj Roy College, Golaghat, Assam, India)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Energy and centrality dependence of identified particle elliptic flow in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Shusu Shi   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Energy Dependence of Moments of Net-Kaon Multiplicity Distributions at STAR - Ji Xu (Central China Normal University / Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Entanglement Entropy of Several Bosonic Quantum Field Theories - Jin-Yi Pang (National Taiwan University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Entropy production in the early stage of relativistic heavy ion collisions - Hidekazu Tsukiji (Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyoto University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Equation of state in two-, three-, and four-color QCD at nonzero temperature and density - Tyler Gorda (University of Colorado, Boulder)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Eta meson production of high-energy nuclear collisions at NLO - Ben-Wei Zhang (Central China Normal University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Event by event multiplicity fluctuations in the statistical model - Haojie Xu   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Event shape dependent same charge pion femtoscopy in pp collisions at 7 TeV with the ALICE detector - Goran Simatovic (University of Zagreb (HR))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Event-by-event extraction of kinetic and chemical freeze-out properties in the CBM experiment - Ivan Kisel (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Event-by-Event Fluctuations in Identified Particle Ratios in ALICE at LHC - Deepika Jena (Panjab University (IN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Event-by-Event Identified Particle Ratio Fluctuations in Pb-Pb Collisions with ALICE using the Identity Method - Mesut Arslandok (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Event-by-event Multiplicity Fluctuations in Pb-Pb Collisions at LHC Energies in ALICE - Tapan Nayak (Department of Atomic Energy (IN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Evolution of net-charge fluctuations in heavy ion collisions - Deepika Jena (Panjab University (IN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 EVOLUTION OF QUARK-GLUON PLASMA AND QUARK-HADRON PHASE TRANSITION - Dr. Yogesh Kumar (University of Delhi)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Exclusive photo-production of upsilon in pPb collisions at CMS   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Exotic hadrons and/or molecules from relativistic heavy ion collisions - Shigehiro Yasui (Tokyo Institute of Technology)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Exploring effects of magnetic field on the Hadron Resonance Gas - SUBHASIS SAMANTA (BOSE INSTITUTE)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Extracting the shear viscosity of the QGP in the presence of bulk viscosity - Dr. Jacquelyn Noronha-Hostler (Columbia University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Fate of meson states and broken symmetries at high temperature - Dr. Yu Maezawa (Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyoto University, Japan)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Feasibility studies for the measurement of D-meson production in jets in pp and Pb--Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Salvatore Aiola (Yale University (US)) Antonio Carlos Oliveira Da Silva (Universidade de Sao Paulo (BR), Utrecht University (NL))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 First measurements of long-range near-side angular correlations in $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=5$ TeV proton-lead collisions in the forward region - Giulia Manca (Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR)) Zhenwei Yang (Tsinghua University (CN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Flow and correlation measurement in d+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 200 GeV at PHENIX experiment - Hiroki Yamamoto (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Fluctuation Evolution in Au+Au Collisions at FAIR energy - Shabir Ahmad (University of Kashmir, Srinagar J&K India)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Fluctuation-induced effects in inhomogeneous chiral phases - Shintaro Karasawa (Kyoto university)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Fluctuations and particle multiplicities in pA collisions - Michal Praszalowicz (Jagiellonian University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Fluctuations, Instabilities and Collective Dynamics - LaszloPal Csernai (UiB)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 FoCal - a high-granularity electromagnetic calorimeter for forward direct photon measurements at LHC - Redmer Alexander Bertens (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Forward di-jet production in dilute-dense collisions - Elena Petreska (CPHT, Ecole Polytechnique)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 FRG Approach to Nuclear Matter in Compact Stars - Gergely Barnafoldi (Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 From high-energy collisions to hydrodynamics in strongly coupled non-conformal theories - maximilian attems (University of Barcelona)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Full jet evolution in quark-gluon plasma and nuclear modification of jet structure in Pb+Pb collisions at the LHC - Dr. Ning-Bo Chang (Central China Normal University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Future measurements of vector mesons in nucleus at J-PARC - Kyoichiro Ozawa (University of Tokyo (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Future prospects for heavy ion physics with LHCb - Stefania Vecchi (INFN Ferrara)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Gauge invariant non-perturbative production rate of photons and dileptons above $T_{\rm c}$ - Mr. Taekwang Kim (Osaka University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Global and Local Temperature Fluctuations in High Energy Heavy-ion Collisions - Tapan Nayak (Department of Atomic Energy (IN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Gluon transport in a semi-holographic model of QCD - Di-Lun Yang (University of Crete)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Hadronic Spectral Functions at Finite Temperature and Density - Prof. Lorenz von Smekal (TU Darmstadt)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 HBT measurements with respect to event plane and jet axis in Pb-Pb 2.76 TeV collisions from ALICE - Naoto Tanaka (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy flavor electron $R_\text{AA}$ and $v_2$ in event-by-event relativistic hydrodynamics - Caio Alves Garcia Prado (Universidade de Sao Paulo (BR))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy Flavor Energy Loss and Correlations from AdS/CFT - William Horowitz (University of Cape Town)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy flavor muons at forward rapidities in Cu+Au collisions with the PHENIX detector - Dr. Abhisek Sen (Iowa State University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy Flavor Triggered Azimuthal Correlations in p+p and Au+Au Collisions from STAR - Prof. Frank Geurts (Rice University (US))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy Flavor Triggered Azimuthal Correlations in p+p Collisions at center-of-mass energy of 500GeV - Mr. Long Ma (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics and Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy flavored jet modification in CMS - Kurt Eduard Jung (Purdue University (US))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy hadron systems in a magnetic field - Dr. Kei Suzuki (RIKEN)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy meson mass spectrum at finite temperature based on AdS/CFT - Minjung Kim (Inha University (KR))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy Quark dynamics in the Quark-Gluon Plasma and the puzzling relation between $R_{AA}$ and $v_2$ - francesco scardina (INFN LNS) Vincenzo Greco (University of Catania)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy Quark Potential at Finite Temperature - a Dual Gravity Calculation - Mr. Himanshu Khanchandani (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy quarkonia and Drell-Yan gauge boson production in the color dipole picture - Michal Sumbera (Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy-flavor dynamics in relativistic proton-nucleus and nucleus-nucleus collisions - Yingru Xu (Duke University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Heavy-flavour jet studies by tagging electrons from heavy-flavour hadron decays with ALICE - Shingo Sakai (Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare Frascati (IT))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 High $p_T$ Charged Hadron Spectrum in Au+Au Collisions at 200 GeV as Measured by PHENIX - Jason Bryslawskyj   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 High $p_{\rm T}$ heavy-flavour decay electron measurements in p--Pb collisions with the TPC and EMCal of ALICE - Cristiane Jahnke (Universidade de Sao Paulo (BR))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Holographic calculation of the QCD crossover temperature in a magnetic field - Jorge Noronha (University of Sao Paulo)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Hydrodynamic evolution of the event-by-event fluctuating initial state - Roy Lacey (Stony Brook University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Hydrodynamics, all orders gradient expansion and beyond - Dr. Gokce Basar (University of Maryland, College Park)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Impact of higher mass-states on the freeze-out conditions in heavy ion collisions - Paolo Giuseppe Alba   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Implementing the exact kinematical constraint in the saturation formalism - David Zaslavsky (Central China Normal University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Inclusive and tagged beauty jets in Pb+Pb collisions at the LHC - Zhongbo Kang (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Inclusive charged hadron production in lead-lead collisions with the ATLAS detector   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Influence of quantum conservation laws on particle production in hadron collisions - Malgorzata Anna Janik (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Inhomogeneous chiral condensates and nonanalyticity under external magnetic field - Dr. Kouji Kashiwa   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Inhomogeneous chiral condensed phases with an algebraic long-range order - Tong-Gyu Lee (Kyoto University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Initial state correlations and the ridge - Tolga Altinoluk   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Initial state elliptic flow from instabilities of saturation dynamics - Prof. Giorgio Torrieri (IFGW Unicamp)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Initial State fluctuations in ultra-central collisions in an event-by-event transport approach - Salvatore Plumari (University of Catania (Italy))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Interacting Ensemble of the Instanton-dyons and Deconfinement Phase Transition in the SU(2) Gauge Theory - Rasmus Larsen (Stony Brook University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Interpretation of charmonium like states as a dimesonic molecules - Mr. Dharmesh Rathaud (Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat, India)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Interpreting single jet measurements in heavy ion collisions - Martin Spousta (Charles University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Investigation of collective behaviors in pp and p+Pb collisions at the LHC energies - Dr. Xiangrong Zhu (Peking University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Investigations for transition regime apparition in nuclear matter through the study of cumulative particles production in relativistic nuclear collisions using the CBM experiment at FAIR-GSI - Mr. Nicolae George Tuturas (Atomic and Nuclear Physics Chair, Department of Structure of Matter, Earth and Atmosphere Physics, Astrophysics, Faculty of Physics, University of Bucharest, ROMANIA)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Ion backflow and energy resolution in stacks of four GEM detectors for the - Esther Bartsch (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Is heavy quark diffusion applicable? -- A new time scale introduced by decoherence - Dr. Yukinao Akamatsu (Stony Brook University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Is the ideal fluid limit stable against microscopic perturbations? - Prof. Giorgio Torrieri (IFGW Unicamp)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Is there dark radiation accompanying QGP Hadronization? - Johann Rafelski (University of Arizona (US))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 J/psi polarization measurement in p+p collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 500 GeV with the STAR experiment - Barbara Trzeciak (Czech Technical University in Prague)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 J/psi production measurements in p-Pb collisions with ALICE - Cynthia Hadjidakis (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Jet azimuthal distributions with high $p_T$ neutral pion triggers in pp 7 TeV and Pb-Pb 2.76 TeV collisions from ALICE at the LHC - Daisuke Watanabe (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Jet fragmentation measurements in p+Pb collisions with ATLAS - Martin Rybar (Univ. Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (US))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Jet fragmentation measurements in Pb+Pb collisions with ATLAS   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 K$^{*}$(892)$^{0}$ and $\phi(1020)$ production as a function of charged particle multiplicity in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 7 TeV - Ranbir Singh (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Kelvin-Helmholtz instability in relativistic heavy ion collisions - Kazuhisa Okamoto (Nagoya University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Latest developments in anisotropic hydrodynamics - Leonardo Tinti (Jan Kochanowski University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Lattice simulation of two-color QCD with $N_f=2$ at non-zero baryon density - Alexander Nikolaev (Far Eastern Federal University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Lattice Two-Color QCD with nonzero chiral density - Andrey Kotov   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Lefschetz-thimble method for evading the mean-field sign problem - Yuya Tanizaki (The University of Tokyo)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 LHC and RHIC as Glueball Factories - Pure Gauge 1. Order Phase Transition in pp, pA and AA and direct GlueBall-Hagedorn hadronization - Prof. Stoecker Horst (GSI Helmholzentrum fuer Schwerionenforschung GmbH)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 LHCf experiment; astrophysics connection of high-energy nucleus collisions - Takashi Sako (Nagoya University (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Lifshitz point for the inhomogeneous chiral phase transition in the magnetic field - Toshitaka Tatsumi (Kyoto U.)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Light flavor jets in strongly coupled plasma - Razieh Morad (University of Cape Town (ZA))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Linear Boltzmann Transport for Jet Propagation in the Quark-Gluon Plasma: Medium-induced Gluon Radiations and Medium Recoil - Mr. Yayun He (Central China Normal University (CN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Localized event-by-event charge separation in Au+Au collisions at 200 GeV - Madan Aggarwal (Physics Department,Panjab University,Chandigarh,India)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Long-range correlations in the deconfined phase of QCD - Konrad Tywoniuk (Universitat de Barcelona)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Longitudinal Hydrodynamical Evolution - Prof. Burkhard Kampfer (HZDR)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Low Vector meson production in p+p collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 510 GeV in PHENIX and dependence of $\phi$ production cross section from RHIC to LHC energies - Raphael Tieulent (Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon I (FR))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Magnetic and Electric Fields in Heavy-ion Collisions - Xu-Guang Huang (Fudan University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Magnetic Field Effect on Charmonium Formation in High Energy Nuclear Collisions - Xingyu Guo (Tsinghua University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Masses and Decay Constants of $B$ Mesons - Mr. Virendrasinh Kher (Polytechnic, The M S University of Baroda, Vadodara, Gujarat, INDIA)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Matrix Models for Deconfinement and Their Perturbative Corrections - Dr. Yun Guo (Guangxi Normal University, China)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 MC study of proton-Nitrogen collisions at RHIC for cosmic-ray physics - Mr. Takuya SUZUKI (Waseda University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of $D^{0}$ meson elliptic anisotropy in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{_{\rm NN}}}$=200 GeV from STAR using the two-particle correlation method - Liang He (Purdue University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of azimuthal anisotropy for high pT charged hadrons in Au+Au collisions at 200GeV at RHIC-PHENIX - maya shimomura (Nara Women's University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of charged hadron anisotropic flow in Cu+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}} = 200$ GeV at RHIC-PHENIX - Hiroshi Nakagomi (Tsukuba University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of D meson$-$charged particle azimuthal angular correlations in p--Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Sonia Rajput (University of Jammu (IN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of elliptic flow of neutral pions with ALICE-EMCal in Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 2.76 TeV - Qiye Shou (Central China Normal University (CN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of high $p_{\rm T}$ neutral pions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$=2.76 and 7 TeV with ALICE-EMCal at the LHC - Haitao Zhang (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of low-mass dielectrons in p-Pb collisions with ALICE - Theo Alexander Broker (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of neutral pions in $p$-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}$ = 5.02 TeV in ALICE at LHC - Tsubasa Okubo (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of neutral pions in Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 2.76 TeV with the PHOS detector at ALICE - Daiki Sekihata (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of open-charm production as a function of charged-particle multiplicity in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 7 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Renu Bala (University of Jammu (IN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of the dependence of transverse energy production at large pseudorapidity on the hard scattering kinematics of proton–proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 2.76 TeV with ATLAS   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of the Distance of Closest Approach of electrons from heavy flavor hadron decays at PHENIX - Hidemitsu Asano (Kyoto University/RIKEN)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of the pT-integrated flow harmonics v2-v5 and the elliptic flow of KS0 in Pb+Pb collisions at sqrt(sNN)=2.76 TeV with the ATLAS detector   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurement of W and Z-boson production in p-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Jianhui Zhu (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurements of ${\rm D}^{\star +}$-meson production in Pb--Pb and pp collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Annelies Marianne Veen (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurements of Charm and Bottom Productions in Semi-leptonic Channels at STAR - Kunsu Oh (Pusan National University (KR))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurements of electrons from semileptonic decays of open heavy flavor hadrons in p+p and Au+Au collisions at √sNN=200 GeV - Xiaozhi Bai (UIC)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measurements of heavy flavor decay electron production in p+p collisions at √s=200 GeV at STAR - Shenghui Zhang (USTC)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Measuring correlation between flow harmonics with moments in ALICE experiment in LHC - Myunggeun Song (Yonsei University (KR))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Mechanisms of jet quenching in PbPb collisions at the LHC - Dr. Igor Lokhtin (Skobelsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Lpmonosov Moscow State University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Medium Effects on Transport Coefficients of a Hadron Gas - Dr. Sourav Sarkar (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Medium Screening Effects on the Quarkonia States - PALAK BHATT (Department Of Physics, Sardar Patel University) Ms. Smruti Patel (Department Of Physics, Sardar Patel University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Medium-induced jet energy loss and flavor conversion in e+A - Wei-Tian Deng (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Mesurement of Heavy flavored jet modification and heavy flavor jet tagging in CMS   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Midrapidity Hyperon Production in pp and pA Collisions from Low to LHC Energies - Prof. Carlos Merino (University of Santiago de Compostela (Spain))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Modelling Early Stages of Relativistic Heavy Ion Collisions: Coupling Relativistic Transport Theory to Decaying Color-electric Flux Tubes - Vincenzo Greco (University of Catania) Marco Ruggieri   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Modifications of heavy-light mesons in inhomogeneous chiral condensation phases - Mr. Daiki Suenaga (Nagoya University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Mott-Hagedorn resonance gas and lattice QCD thermodynamics - Ludwik Turko (University Wroclaw, Poland)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Multi-particle azimuthal correlations in p+Pb collisions at sqrt(sNN) = 5.02 TeV with the ATLAS detector   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Multi-strange hyperon production at FAIR energies - Ms. Hushnud Jahan (Aligarh Muslim University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Multiplicity dependence of $\Xi$ production in pp, pPb and PbPb at CMS - Zhoudunming Tu (Rice University (US))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Mutual relations of the W charge asymmetry in p-p, p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions - Emilien Chapon (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Neutral mesons production in $pp$ collisions at LHC energies - Satoshi Yano (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 New parameteric model for entropy deposition in ultrarelativistic nuclear collisions - Scott Moreland (Duke University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 NLO correction to the radiative energy loss using MHV calculation - Andriniaina Narindra Rasoanaivo (University of Cape Town)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Non-Gaussian eccentricity fluctuations - Hanna Grönqvist (Institut de physique théorique, CEA Saclay)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Non-Gaussian fluctuation in stochastic diffusion equation - Mr. Hiroshi Horii (University of Tokyo)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Non-Markov effect on time evolution of conserved-charge fluctuations in heavy ion collisions - Miki Sakaida   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Non-perturbative Approach to Open Heavy Flavor in Relativistic Heavy Ion Collisions - Dr. Min He (Nanjing University of Science & Technology)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Non-prompt J/$\psi$ measurement with the PHENIX VTX detector at RHIC - Takashi Hachiya (RIKEN)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Non-Prompt J/ψ Measurements with the STAR experiment - ZAOCHEN YE (UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Nuclear effects in direct photon and Drell-Yan production at the LHC - Mr. Michal Krelina (Czech Technical University in Prague, FNSPE, Prague)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Nuclear modification factor of D meson in PbPb collisions at 2.76 TeV with CMS - Yen-Jie Lee (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Nuclear modification of J/$\psi$ in Pb-Pb collisions at LHC energies - Biswarup Paul (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics (IN))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Nuclear Modification of Jet Fragmentation in Au+Au Collisions - Zachary Rowan (CUNY Baruch)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Nuclear modification of jet structure in proton-lead collisions at the LHC - Guang-You Qin (Central China Normal University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Nuclear Modification of Light-Flavor Hadron Production at the ALICE Experiment - Simone Schuchmann (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Nuclear Symmetry Energy in QCD degree of freedom - Mr. Kie Sang Jeong (Yonsei University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Nucleon-nucleon interactions within an extended linear sigma model - Dr. Khaled Teilab (Goethe-University Frankfurt)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 On the effect of the Bose-Einstein condensed dark matter for the magnetic field in neutron stars - Prof. Motoi Tachibana (Saga Univ.)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Optimizing the Calorimeter Design for sPHENIX - Martin Purschke (BROOKHAVEN NATIONAL LABORATORY)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Parametric instabilities in nonexpanding and expanding geometries - Shoichiro Tsutsui (Kyoto University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Particle spectra and HBT radii for simulated central nuclear collisions of $\mbox{C+C}$, $\mbox{Al+Al}$, $\mbox{Cu+Cu}$, $\mbox{Au+Au}$, and $\mbox{Pb+Pb}$ from $\sqrt{s}=62.4-2760$ GeV - Mathis Habich (University of Colorado Boulder)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Particle spectra measurements and Tsallis thermodynamics at LHC energies - Mohd Danish Azmi (Aligarh Muslim University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Performance of Fast Interaction Trigger for ALICE Upgrade. - Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska (University of Jyvaskyla (FI))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Performance of FVTX high-multiplicity trigger system for the RHIC-PHENIX experiment - Seyoung Han   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Performance of the ALICE Photon Spectrometer in LHC Run2 - Yuri Kharlov (Institute for High Energy Physics (RU))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Performance of the Muon Forward Tracker of ALICE at the LHC for the low mass dimuon physics - Satoshi Yano (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Performance simulation studies for the ALICE TPC GEM Upgrade - Hans Martin Ljunggren (Lund University (SE))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Perspectives of gamma-jet correlation analysis in Run2 in ALICE - Adam Tomasz Matyja (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 PHENIX Results on Excited Charmonia Production at Forward and Backward Rapidity - J. Matthew Durham (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Phonons, Pions and Quasi-Long-Range Order in Spatially Modulated Chiral Condensates - Dr. Kazuhiko Kamikado (RIKEN)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Photon and dilepton production in heavy-ion collisions - Olena Linnyk (University of Giessen)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Photon flow harmonics $v_n$ with chemical equilibration and non-ideal gas distribution - Dr. Akihiko Monnai (RIKEN BNL Research Center)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Photon production from gluon mediated quark-anti-quark annihilation prior to hadronization - Sarah Campbell (Columbia University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Photon production from the Color Glass Condensate in the pA collisions - Dr. Sanjin Benic (Tokyo University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)
16:30 Photon production from the quark-gluon plasma using (3+1) dimensional anisotropic dissipative hydrodynamics - Dr. Radoslaw Ryblewski (The H. Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics) Dr. Michael Strickland (Kent State University)   (Exhibition space 3 & 4)