Quark Matter 2019 - the XXVIIIth International Conference on Ultra-relativistic Nucleus-Nucleus Collisions

from Sunday, 3 November 2019 (08:00) to Saturday, 9 November 2019 (13:10)
Wanda Reign Wuhan Hotel

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
3 Nov 2019
4 Nov 2019
5 Nov 2019
6 Nov 2019
7 Nov 2019
8 Nov 2019
9 Nov 2019
AM
09:00
Student Day - Bowen Xiao (Central China Normal University) Mei Huang (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences) (until 17:30) ()
09:00 Search for the Critical End Point - Volker Koch (LBNL)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 Overview of Collectivity - Zhenyu Chen (Shandong University)   ()
12:30 --- Lunch Break ---
14:00 Initial States of Heavy Ion Collisions - Raju Venugopalan (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee Break ---
16:00 Overview of EIC Physics - Bernd Surrow (Temple University)   ()
09:00
Plenary Session I - John William Harris (Yale University (US)) (until 10:40) ()
09:00 Welcome - TBD   ()
09:10 Quark Matter - Status & Challenges - Barbara Jacak (University of California Berkeley (US))   ()
09:50 Highlights from the ALICE experiment - Michael Weber for the ALICE Collaboration (Stefan Meyer Institute for Subatomic Physics (SMI), Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
10:15 Highlights from the ATLAS experiment - Martin Spousta for the ATLAS Collaboration (Charles University)   ()
10:40 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Plenary Session II - William Zajc (Columbia University) (until 12:40) ()
11:00 Highlights from the CMS experiment - Émilien Chapon for the CMS Collaboration (CERN)   ()
11:25 Highlights from the LHCb experiment - Benjamin Audurier for the LHCb Collaboration (Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT))   ()
11:45 Highlights from the PHENIX experiment - Megan Connors for the PHENIX Collaboration (Georgia State University)   ()
12:05 Highlights from the STAR experiment - Zhangbu Xu for the STAR Collaboration (Shandong University & Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
08:40
Parallel Session - Small systems I - Federico Antinori (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)) (until 10:40) (Ball Room 3)
08:40 Collectivity of heavy flavor hadrons in pp and pPb collisions with the CMS detector - Austin Alan Baty for the CMS Collaboration (Rice University (US))   (Ball Room 3)
09:00 ATLAS measurements of collective flow of heavy-flavor hadrons in small collision systems - Sanghoon Lim for the ATLAS Collaboration (University of Colorado Boulder)   (Ball Room 3)
09:20 Flow in AA and pA as an interplay of fluid-like and non-fluid like excitations - Eero Aleksi Kurkela (CERN)   (Ball Room 3)
09:40 Measurement of $v_2$ and $v_3$ in p+Au, d+Au and $^3$He+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=200$ GeV from STAR - Roy Lacey for the STAR Colllaboration (Stony Brook University)   (Ball Room 3)
10:00 Recent quarkonium measurements in small systems with the ALICE detector at the LHC - Jhuma Ghosh (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics (IN), HBNI)   (Ball Room 3)
10:20 The elliptic flow of heavy quarkonia in pA collisions from the initial state. - Dr Cheng Zhang (Key Laboratory of Quark and Lepton Physics (MOE) and Institute of Particle Physics, Central China Normal University & Key Laboratory of Particle Physics and Particle Irradiation (MOE), Institute of frontier and interdisciplinary science, Shandong University)   (Ball Room 3)
08:40
Parallel Session - Collective dynamics I - Raimond Snellings (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)) (until 10:40) (Ball Room 1)
08:40 ATLAS measurements of transverse and longitudinal flow decorrelations in Pb+Pb and Xe+Xe collisions - Soumya Mohapatra for the ATLAS Collaboration (Columbia University (US))   (Ball Room 1)
09:00 Longitudinal De-correlation of Anisotropic Flow in Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 27 and 54.4 GeV from STAR - Maowu Nie for the STAR Collaboration (Shandong University (SDU) & Stony Brook University)   (Ball Room 1)
09:20 Longitudinal hydrodynamic response and pseudo-rapidity dependent harmonic flow in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Li Yan (Fudan University)   (Ball Room 1)
09:40 Rapidity decorrelation caused by hydrodynamic fluctuations and initial longitudinal fluctuations - Azumi Sakai (Sophia University, Japan)   (Ball Room 1)
10:00 Anisotropic flow fluctuations of charged and identified hadrons in Pb-Pb collisions with the ALICE detector - Ya Zhu for the ALICE Collaboration (Central China Normal University )   (Ball Room 1)
10:20 Longitudinal dynamics of multiple conserved charges - Jan Fotakis (University of Frankfurt)   (Ball Room 1)
08:40
Parallel Session - EM probes I - Ming Shao (Univ. of Sci. and Tech. of China) (until 10:40) (HongKong Room)
08:40 Measurements of dileptons and photon pairs from two-photon scattering in ultra-peripheral and hadronic Pb+Pb collisions with the ATLAS detector - Prabhakar Palni for the ALICE Collaboration (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   (HongKong Room)
09:00 Measurements of the $\gamma\gamma\rightarrow e^+e^−$ process and its angular correlations in UPC and peripheral Au+Au collisions with the STAR Detector - Daniel Brandenberg for the STAR Collaboration (Shandong University & Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (HongKong Room)
09:20 Probing early time dynamics and QGP transport properties with photons in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Charles Gale (McGill University)   (HongKong Room)
09:40 Charmonium production in Pb-Pb ultra-peripheral collisions (UPC) and Z production in pPb collisions at LHCb - Hengne Li for the LHCb Collaboration (South China Normal University (CN))   (HongKong Room)
10:00 A Non-Equilibrium Approach to Photon Emission from the Late Stages of Relativistic Heavy-Ion Collisions - Anna Schäfer (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies (FIAS))   (HongKong Room)
10:20 Electrical Cross-Conductivity in the Hadron Gas - Jean-Bernard Rose   (HongKong Room)
08:40
Parallel Session - Jet modifications I - Urs Wiedemann (CERN) (until 10:40) (Ball Room 2)
08:40 In-medium jet modification measured by PHENIX via two particle correlations and high $p_T$ hadrons in A+A collisions - Anthony Hodges for the PHENIX Collaboration (Georgia State University)   (Ball Room 2)
09:00 Jet shapes and fragmentation functions in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}=200$ GeV in STAR - Saehanseul Oh for the STAR Collaboration (Yale University & Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Ball Room 2)
09:20 First direct measurement of the dead-cone effect at colliders using iterative declustering techniques in the Lund plane, with D meson jets in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV with ALICE - Nima Zardoshti for the ALICE Collaboration (CERN)   (Ball Room 2)
09:40 Extracting the jet transport coefficient of cold nuclear matter from world data - Hongxi Xing (South China Normal University)   (Ball Room 2)
10:00 Hydrodynamic response to jets with a source based on causal diffusion - Yasuki Tachibana for the JETSCAPE Collaboration (Wayne State University)   (Ball Room 2)
10:20 The medium modification of jet fragmentation function and baryon-to-meson ratio in jet - WEI CHEN (CCNU)   (Ball Room 2)
10:40 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Parallel Session - Heavy Flavor I - Roberta Arnaldi (Universita e INFN Torino (IT)) (until 12:40) (Ball Room 3)
11:00 Latest results on $\Lambda_c$ and D production in pp and Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 5.02 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Gian Michele Innocenti for the ALICE Collaboration (CERN)   (Ball Room 3)
11:20 Charm-hadron production in pp and AA collisions - Min He (Nanjing University of Science & Technology)   (Ball Room 3)
11:40 Sequential Hadronization with Charm Conservation in High Energy Nuclear Collisions - Jiaxing zhao   (Ball Room 3)
12:00 Beauty production with ALICE at the LHC - Deepa Thomas for the ALICE Collaboration (University of Texas at Austin (US))   (Ball Room 3)
12:20 Diffusion of charm quarks in jets in high-energy heavy-ion collisions - Sa WANG (Central China Normal University)   (Ball Room 3)
11:00
Parallel Session - QCD at finite temperature I - Frithjof Karsch (Brookhaven National Laboratory) (until 12:40) (HongKong Room)
11:00 Mesonic Condensation under a Global Rotation - Defu Hou (Central China Normal University)   (HongKong Room)
11:20 Regressive and generative neural networks for scalar field theory - Kai Zhou (FIAS, Goethe-University Frankfurt am Main)   (HongKong Room)
11:40 The crossover line in the (T, mu)-phase diagram of QCD - Jana N. Guenther (University of Wuppertal)   (HongKong Room)
12:00 Structure and Signals for a Lifshitz Regime - Robert Pisarski (Brookhaven National Lab.)   (HongKong Room)
12:20 Spectral functions for hot pions below Tc - Sourendu Gupta (TIFR)   (HongKong Room)
11:00
Parallel Session - Search for the CP I - Bedangadas Mohanty (Institute of Physics) (until 12:40) (Ball Room 1)
11:00 Recent results on event-by-event fluctuations in ALICE - Mesut Arslandok for the ALICE Collaboration (Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   (Ball Room 1)
11:20 Measurement of the Cumulants of Conserved Charge Multiplicity Distributions in Au+Au Collisions from the STAR experiment - Ashish Pandav for the STAR Collaboration (National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER), INDIA)   (Ball Room 1)
11:40 NA61/SHINE results on fluctuations and correlations at CERN SPS energies - Maja Katarzyna Mackowiak-Pawlowska for the NA61/SHINE Collaboration (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   (Ball Room 1)
12:00 Feasibility studies of conserved charge fluctuations in Au–Au collisions with CBM - Subhasis Samanta for the CBM Collaboration (National Institute of Science Education and Research )   (Ball Room 1)
12:20 Critical fluctuations in a dynamically expanding heavy-ion collision - Masakiyo Kitazawa (Osaka University)   (Ball Room 1)
11:00
Parallel Session - Small systems II - Hannah Elfner (until 12:40) (Ball Room 2)
11:00 Search for jet quenching effects in high multiplicity proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s}=13$ TeV with ALICE - Peter Martin Jacobs for the ALICE Collaboration (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (Ball Room 2)
11:20 Collective behavior of high-$p_{T}$ particles in 8.16 TeV $p$+Pb collisions with the ATLAS detector - Kurt Keys Hill for the ATLAS Collaboration (University of Colorado Boulder (US))   (Ball Room 2)
11:40 Probing the partonic degree of freedom in high multiplicity p-Pb at  $\sqrt{s}$=  5.02 TeV collisions. - Wenbin Zhao (Peking University)   (Ball Room 2)
12:00 Ultracentral Collisions of Small and Deformed Systems at RHIC - Douglas Wertepny (Ben Gurion University of the Negev)   (Ball Room 2)
12:20 Correlation measurements of charged particles and jets at mid-rapidity with event activity at backward-rapidity in $\sqrt{s_\mathrm{NN}}=200$ GeV p+Au collisions at STAR - David Stewart for the STAR Collaboration (Yale University)   (Ball Room 2)
08:40
Parallel Session - Jet modifications II - Marco Van Leeuwen (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)) (until 10:40) (Ball Room 2)
08:40 Studies of quark and gluon contributions to jet production using jet charge measurements in pp and PbPb collisions with the CMS detector - Dhanush Anil Hangal for the CMS Collaboration (University of Illinois at Chicago (US))   (Ball Room 2)
09:00 Exploring the phase space of jet splittings in Pb—Pb and pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}_{\rm NN}$ =5.02 TeV in ALICE - Laura Brittany Havener for the ALICE Collaboration (Yale University (US))   (Ball Room 2)
09:20 Constraining parton energy loss via angular and momentum based differential jet measurements in Au+Au collisions at STAR - Raghav Kunnawalkam Elayavalli for the STAR Collaboration (Wayne State University)   (Ball Room 2)
09:40 Jet quenching in a multi-stage approach - Amit Kumar (Wayne State University)   (Ball Room 2)
10:00 Interplaying mechanisms behind inclusive jet $R_{AA}$ and extraction of jet energy loss distributions - Yayun He (Central China Normal University)   (Ball Room 2)
10:20 How to infer the shape of the QGP droplet from high pt data - Magdalena Djordjevic (Institute of Physics Belgrade)   (Ball Room 2)
08:40
Parallel Session - Collective dynamics IV - Yasuyuki Akiba (RIKEN) (until 10:40) (Ball Room 3)
08:40 Fluid dynamics far-from-equilibrium: a concrete example - Gabriel Denicol (Universidade Federal Fluminense)   (Ball Room 3)
09:00 Revealing QCD thermodynamics in ultra-relativistic nuclear collisions - Jean-Yves Ollitrault (CNRS)   (Ball Room 3)
09:20 Linear and non-linear flow modes of charged and identified particles in Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Jasper Parkkila for the ALICE Collaboration (University of Jyvaskyla (FI))   (Ball Room 3)
09:40 Beam-energy and collision-system dependence of the linear and mode-coupled flow harmonics from STAR - Niseem Abdelrahman for the STAR Collaboration (University of Illinois at Chicago)   (Ball Room 3)
10:00 Momentum-dependent flow fluctuations as a hydrodynamic response to initial geometry - Mauricio Hippert (Universidade de São Paulo)   (Ball Room 3)
10:20 Correlation of flow harmonics and mean transverse momentum in 5.02 TeV $p$+Pb and Pb+Pb collisions and event-plane dependence of HBT radii in high-multiplicity $p$+Pb collisions with the ATLAS detector - Tomasz Bold (AGH Univ. of Science and Technology, Krakow)   (Ball Room 3)
08:40
Parallel Session - New theoretical developments II - Sourendu Gupta (TIFR) (until 10:40) (HongKong Room)
08:40 Fast resonance decays in nuclear collisions - Eduardo Grossi (Heidelberg University)   (HongKong Room)
09:00 An Effective Theory of Quarkonia in QCD Matter - Ivan Vitev   (HongKong Room)
09:20 Beyond Color Glass Condensate: particle production at both low and high transverse momenta - Jamal Jalilian-Marian (Baruch College)   (HongKong Room)
09:40 QCD factorization and universality of jet cross sections in heavy-ion collisions - Felix Ringer (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   (HongKong Room)
10:00 Holographic collisions with baryon number at intermediate coupling - Wilke Van Der Schee (MIT)   (HongKong Room)
10:20 Improved opacity expansion for medium-induced parton splitting - Yacine Mehtar-Tani (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (HongKong Room)
08:40
Parallel Session - Search for the CP II - Yuxin Liu (Peking University) (until 10:40) (Ball Room 1)
08:40 A machine learning study to identify spinodal clumping in high energy nuclear collisions - Jan Steinheimer   (Ball Room 1)
09:00 Light Nuclei (d, t) Production in Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm{NN}}}$=7.7-200 GeV from the STAR experiment - Dingwei Zhang for the STAR Collaboration (Central China Normal University (CCNU))   (Ball Room 1)
09:20 Relativistic dynamics of fluctuations away and near the QCD critical point - Xin An   (Ball Room 1)
09:40 Understanding the out-of-equilibrium dynamics near a critical point via a Hydro+ simulation - Yi Yin (MIT)   (Ball Room 1)
10:00 The QCD phase diagram and statistics friendly distributions - Volker Koch (LBNL)   (Ball Room 1)
10:20 Exploring dense baryonic matter and multi-strangeness at J-PARC Heavy-Ion Project - Hiroyuki Sako for the J_PARC-HI Collaboration (Japan Atomic Energy Agency)   (Ball Room 1)
10:40 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Parallel Session - Chirality II - Dmitri Kharzeev (until 12:40) (Ball Room 3)
11:00 Spin alignment measurements of vector mesons with ALICE at the LHC - Sourav Kundu for the ALICE Collaboration (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   (Ball Room 3)
11:20 Measurement of global spin alignment of $K^{*0}$, $K^{*\pm}$ and $\phi$ vector mesons using the STAR detector at RHIC - Subhash Singha for the STAR Collaboration (Kent State University)   (Ball Room 3)
11:40 Local spin polarization in high energy heavy ion collisions - Qun Wang (University of Science and Technology of China)   (Ball Room 3)
12:00 Does spin tensor play a role in relativistic hydrodynamics ? - Francesco Becattini (University of Florence, Italy)   (Ball Room 3)
12:20 Toward a microscopic description for polarization in particle scatterings - Jun-jie Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)   (Ball Room 3)
11:00
Parallel Session - Jet Modification III - Magdalena Djordjevic (Institute of Physics Belgrade) (until 12:40) (Ball Room 2)
11:00 Measurement of jet structure and substructure in heavy ion collisions with ATLAS - Martin Rybar for the ATLAS Collaboration (Columbia University (US))   (Ball Room 2)
11:20 Mapping the redistribution of jet energy in PbPb collisions using jets with various radius parameters with CMS - Molly Taylor for the CMS Collaboration (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Ball Room 2)
11:40 Jet quenching and acoplanarity via hadron+jet measurements in pp and Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}$ = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Yaxian Mao for the ALICE Collaboration (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   (Ball Room 2)
12:00 Dijet Acoplanarity as a Probe of the Nonperturbative Color Structure of QCD Perfect Fluids with CUJET3 - Miklos Gyulassy (CCNU Wuhan, LBNL, Columbia University)   (Ball Room 2)
12:20 Modification of jet substructure in heavy ion collisions as a probe of the resolution length of quark-gluon plasma - Daniel Pablos (McGill)   (Ball Room 2)
11:00
Parallel Session - QCD at finite temperature II - Masayuki Asakawa (Osaka University) (until 12:40) (HongKong Room)
11:00 First experimental test of HAL QCD lattice calculations for the multi strange hyperon - nucleon interaction with ALICE - Dimitar Lubomirov Mihaylov for the ALICE Collaboration (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   (HongKong Room)
11:20 Chemical freeze-out parameters of net-kaons in heavy-ion collisions - Jamie Stafford (University of Houston)   (HongKong Room)
11:40 Strangeness production in $\sqrt{s_{\rm{NN}}}$ = 54.4, 27 GeV Au+Au collisions and fixed-target program at STAR - Muhammad Usman Ashraf for the STAR Collaboration (Central China Normal University / Tsinghua University)   (HongKong Room)
12:00 Equation of state for hot QCD and compact stars from a mean field approach - Anton Motornenko (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies)   (HongKong Room)
12:20 Towards a reliable lower limit on the location of the critical endpoint - Attila Pasztor (Eotvos University)   (HongKong Room)
11:00
Parallel Session - Small systems III - Norbert Herrmann (Univ. Heidelberg) (until 12:40) (Ball Room 1)
11:00 Constraining the production mechanism of light (anti-)nuclei in small systems with ALICE at the LHC - Luca Barioglio for the ALICE Collaboration (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   (Ball Room 1)
11:20 Including momentum and stress in a systematic framework for understanding the evolution of a heavy-ion collision - Matthew Luzum   (Ball Room 1)
11:40 Light flavour hadron production vs. multiplicity in pp and in p-Pb collisions with ALICE - Silvia Pisano for the ALICE Collaboration (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   (Ball Room 1)
12:00 Modification of hadron productions in small systems observed by PHENIX - Yuri Mitrankov for the PHENIX Collaboration (St. Petersburg State Technical University)   (Ball Room 1)
12:20 The Angantyr model for heavy ions in Pythia8 - Leif Lönnblad for the LHCb Collaboration (Lund University (SE))   (Ball Room 1)
09:00
Plenary Session IV - Dirk Rischke (University Frankfurt) (until 11:00) ()
09:00 Study QGP with flow: Theory - Chun Shen (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
09:30 Probing QGP with flow: an experimental overview - Katarina Gajdosova (Czech Technical University (CZ))   ()
10:00 Approach to thermalization and hydrodynamic - Yukinao Akamatsu (Osaka University)   ()
10:30 Exotic and light nucleus production in heavy-ion collision - Dmytro Oliinychenko (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee Break ---
11:20
Plenary Session V - Krishna Rajagopal (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)) (until 13:20) ()
11:20 Fluctuations and correlations: Experiment - Anar Rustamov (National Nuclear Research Center (AZ))   ()
11:50 Vorticity and spin polarization - Xu-Guang Huang (Fudan University)   ()
12:20 Chirality, CME, magnetic field and spin polarization: an experimental review - Mike Lisa (Ohio State University (US))   ()
12:50 Chirality and magnetic field - Jinfeng Liao (Indiana University)   ()
09:00
Plenary Session VI - Gunther Roland (MIT) (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Quenching of heavy and light flavor jets: experimental overview - Barbara Trzeciak (Czech Technical University in Prague)   ()
09:30 Parton propagation and energy loss: new theoretical progres - Konrad Tywoniuk (University of Bergen (NO))   ()
10:00 Jet quenching and medium response - Tan Luo (Central China Normal University)   ()
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
10:50
Plenary Session VII - Helen Caines (Yale University (US)) (until 12:20) ()
10:50 Jet substructure and parton splitting: an experimental overview - Yi Chen (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
11:20 Road map to extracting medium properties: an overview - Liliana Apolinario (LIP (PT))   ()
11:50 A Comprehensive MC framework for jet quenching - Ron Soltz (Lawrence Livermore Nat. Laboratory (US))   ()
09:00
Plenary Session X - Johanna Stachel (Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)) (until 10:30) ()
09:00 EOS at high baryon density and neutron star mergers - Luciano Rezzolla (Institute for Theoretical Physics, Frankfurt, Germany)   ()
09:30 How EIC can help us to understand heavy-ion collision: theory - Yoshitaka Hatta (University of Tsukuba)   ()
10:00 Future facilities and experiments - Andrea Dainese (INFN - Padova (IT))   ()
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
10:50
Plenary Session XI - Krzysztof Redlich (University of Wroclaw (PL)) (until 12:50) ()
10:50 Nuclear modification factor of isolated photon production in pp and PbPb collisions at 5.02 TeV with the CMS detector - Yeonju Go (Korea University (KR))   ()
10:55 Early-Stage Shear Viscosity far from Equilibrium via Holography - Michael Florian Wondrak (Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität Frankfurt am Main)   ()
11:00 D-meson production in Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Stefano Trogolo (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   ()
11:05 Generalized High Twist Approach to Parton Energy Loss - Yuanyuan Zhang (LBL,CCNU)   ()
11:10 Measurement of the sixth-order cumulant of net-proton multiplicity distributions from the STAR experiment - Toshihiro Nonaka (CCNU)   ()
11:15 Study of spin polarizations in an angular-momentum conserved chiral kinetic transport model - Shuai Liu (IMPCAS/Texas A&M University)   ()
11:20 Awards   ()
11:40 Outlook & Future Perspective of Heavy-ion Physics - Constantinos Loizides (ORNL)   ()
12:20 QM2021   ()
12:35 Closing   ()
PM
12:40 --- Lunch Break ---
14:00
Plenary Session III - Maria Paola Lombardo (INFN) (until 16:30) ()
14:00 New developments in lattice QCD - Heng-Tong Ding (Central China Normal University)   ()
14:30 An experimenter’s assessment of correlations and flow in small systems - James Lawrence Nagle (University of Colorado Boulder)   ()
15:00 Dynamics of critical fluctuation - Derek Teaney (Stony Brook University)   ()
15:30 A new laboratory to study hadron-hadron interactions - Laura Fabbietti (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   ()
16:00 Machine learning in heavy-ion physics - Long-Gang Pang (lbnl)   ()
16:30
Poster Session (until 18:00) ()
17:40 "Mid-rapidity J/ψ production as a function of charged-particle multiplicity in proton-proton collisions at √s=13 TeV." - Ms Ailec Bell Hechavarria (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)   ()
17:40 $\it{R}_{\rm{AA}}$ of electrons from beauty-hadron decays in Pb-Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Jonghan Park (Inha University (KR))   ()
17:40 $\pi^0$ Azimuthal Anisotropy in Central d+Au Collisions Measured with PHENIX at RHIC - Axel Drees   ()
17:40 $\rm \Xi_{c}^{0}$ reconstruction via hadronic decay channel in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=$ 13 TeV - Jianhui Zhu (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
17:40 $K^*(892)^0$ and $\overline{K^*}(892)^0$ production in p+p interactions at SPS energies from NA61/SHINE - Angelika Magdalena Tefelska (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   ()
17:40 (Non-)Strange particle production at RHIC and LHC energies using HYDJET++ - Mr Arpit Singh (Banaras Hindu University)   ()
17:40 [Poster] Using Ξ(1820) baryons to test for parity doubling at ALICE - Corey James Myers (University of Houston (US))   ()
17:40 A Comprehensive Study of Bottomonium Production in Heavy-ion Collision - Mr Nikhil Hatwar (Birla Institute of Technology and Sciences, Pilani campus)   ()
17:40 A hydrodynamic approach for multiplicity fluctuations in heavy-ion collisions - Wei-Liang Qian (Federal University of Ouro Preto)   ()
17:40 A MAPS based Inner Tracking System of the Multi-Purpose Detector at the NICA collider - Dr Yuri Murin (JINR, Dubna)   ()
17:40 A multivariate approach to measuring low-mass dielectrons in p-Pb collisions at sqrt(sNN) = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Aaron Capon (Stefan Meyer Institute for Subatomic Physics (SMI), Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
17:40 An object-oriented software framework for anisotropic flow analysis - Lukas Kreis (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   ()
17:40 Analytical solutions and attractors of relativistic viscous hydrodynamics for Bjorken flow - Sunil Jaiswal (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)   ()
17:40 Anisotropic flow measurements from the NA61/SHINE and NA49 beam momentum scan programs at CERN SPS - Evgeny Kashirin (MEPhI)   ()
17:40 Anomaly Effects in Transport Coefficients - Mr Omid Tavakol (Sharif University of Technology) Dr Farid Taghinavaz (IPM) Dr Navid Abbasi (IPM)   ()
17:40 Anomaly with a non-relativistic dispersion relation - Ms Lanlan Gao (Fudan University)   ()
17:40 Application of Principal Component Analysis on Collective Flow - Huichao Song (Peking U)   ()
17:40 Azimuthal anisotropy correlations and fluctuations in PbPb collisions at the LHC energies from HYDJET++ and AMPT model - Dr Jovan Milosevic (Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences, University of Belgrade, Mike Petrovica Alasa 12-14, 11351 Vinca, Belgrade, Serbia)   ()
17:40 Azimuthal anisotropy measurement of strange hadrons in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 27 and 54.4 GeV at STAR - Mohammad Nasim (IISER Berhampur)   ()
17:40 Azimuthal anisotropy of heavy-flavour decay electrons in p-Pb collisions with ALICE - Henrique Jose Correia Zanoli (Utrecht University (NL))   ()
17:40 b-jet quenching in Pb+Pb collisions measured by the ATLAS detector - ATLAS Collaboration   ()
17:40 Background study of the CME-related correlations in heavy-ion collisions within a multiphase transport mode - Dr Subikash Choudhury (Fudan University) Dr Wanbing He (Fudan University)   ()
17:40 Baryon number fluctuations from DSEs - Prof. Christian Fischer (JLU Gießen)   ()
17:40 Beam test results of the sPHENIX HCal prototype - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 Beam Test Results of the sPHENIX HCal Prototype - Dr Xu Sun (Georgia State University)   ()
17:40 Beam-energy dependence of spatial and temporal characteristics of shape-selected events in Au+Au collisions at STAR - Benjamin Schweid (Stony Brook University)   ()
17:40 Beyond scattering and hypernuclei experiments: $p-\Lambda$ and $p-\Sigma^0$ correlation studies at ALICE - Laura Fabbietti (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   ()
17:40 Bottom and Charm production in $p$+$p$ collisions at $\sqrt{s}$=200 GeV measured by PHENIX - Julia Velkovska (Vanderbilt University (US))   ()
17:40 Bottomonia Suppression in Heavy-Ion Collisions from AdS/CFT - Nadia Barnard (University of Cape Town)   ()
17:40 Bottomonium anisotropic flow from an escape mechanism - Nina Kersting (Bielefeld University)   ()
17:40 Bottomonium production in p+p and Pb+Pb collisions with ATLAS - Songkyo Lee (Iowa State University (US))   ()
17:40 Bulk properties of QCD matter using S-matrix based hadron resonance gas model - Ashutosh Dash   ()
17:40 Can jet quenching constrain the evolution history of parton showers? - Ádám Takács (Wigner Research Centre for Physics)   ()
17:40 Causality and dissipation in relativistic polarizeable fluids - Mr David Montengro (Instituto de F ́ısica Te ́orica (IFT/UNESP), UNESP - S ̃ao Pau lo State University)   ()
17:40 Central Membrane Studies for the sPHENIX TPC - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 Centrality dependence of bottom and charm production at PHENIX - Takashi Hachiya (Nara Women's University and RIKEN)   ()
17:40 Centrality determination with the Event Plane Detector for fluctuation measurements from STAR - Yuri Sato (University of Tsukuba)   ()
17:40 Challenges and prospects for the Silicon Tracking System of CBM in the first tests with heavy ions collisions - Adrian Rodriguez Rodriguez (Goethe University Frankfurt am Main)   ()
17:40 Characterization and operation of the front-end electronics of the CBM Silicon Tracking System - Mr Osnan Maragoto Rodriguez (GSI Helmholtz Center for Heavy Ion Research)   ()
17:40 Charge dependent flow and the search for the chiral magnetic wave at the LHC with ALICE - Qiye Shou (Fudan University)   ()
17:40 Charge separation in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{{\it{s}}_{NN}} = 200$ GeV at STAR - Jagbir Singh (Panjab University)   ()
17:40 Charged particle multiplicity dependence of $\Lambda(1520)$ production in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Dr Pragati Sahoo (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)   ()
17:40 Charged-particle multiplicity dependence of $\rm K^{*}(892)^{\rm \pm}$ resonance production in pp collisions at $\sqrt{\rm s}$ = 13 TeV with ALICE - Daniele Pistone (Universita e INFN, Catania (IT))   ()
17:40 Charged-particle multiplicity dependence of $\Sigma(1385)^{\pm}$ and $\Xi(1530)^{0}$ production in pp collisions at 13 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Bong-Hwi Lim (Pusan National University (KR))   ()
17:40 Charged-particle production as function of event multiplicity in ALICE - Patrick Huhn (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   ()
17:40 Charm and beauty isolation in heavy flavor electron measurements in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 200 GeV at RHIC - Mr Fan Si (USTC)   ()
17:40 Charm baryon production measurements in small systems with the ALICE experiment at the LHC - Cristina Terrevoli (University of Houston (US))   ()
17:40 Charm production in pp and p-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Dr Elisa Meninno (Stefan Meyer Institute for Subatomic Physics, Vienna)   ()
17:40 Charmonia production in pPb collisions at LHCb - Jana Crkovska (Los Alamos National Laboratory (US))   ()
17:40 Chiral Kinetic Theory from High Density Effective Theory and Reparametrization Invariance - Aradhya Kumar Shukla (School of Physics and Astronomy, Sun Yat-Sen University, Guangzhou, China)   ()
17:40 Chiral Magnetic Hydrodynamics - Mr Shuai Wang   ()
17:40 Chiral soliton lattice in dense matter under rotation - Kentaro Nishimura (Keio University)   ()
17:40 Chiral Vortices and Pseudoscalar Condensation due to Rotation - Mr Lingxiao Wang (University of Tokyo)   ()
17:40 Cold Nuclear Matter Effects on J/$\psi$ and $\Upsilon$ Productions at RHIC with the STAR Experiment - Ziyue Zhang Zhenyu Ye (University of Illinois at Chicago)   ()
17:40 Collective effects in pp collisions with the balance function of the identified particles - Ms Zhanna Khabanova (Nikhef)   ()
17:40 Collision energy dependence of the freeze-out in nuclear collisions at RHIC BES and the LHC - Boris Tomasik (Univerzita Mateja Bela (SK))   ()
17:40 Collision-system dependence of charge separation relative to the second- and third-order event planes; Implications for the Chiral Magnetic Effect in STAR - Niseem Abdelrahman (University of Illinois at Chicago)   ()
17:40 Comparison of Chemical freeze-out parameters in p+p, p+Pb, Xe+Xe and Pb+Pb collisions at LHC energies - Arvind Khuntia (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
17:40 Conserved charge fluctuations at vanishing net-baryon density from Lattice QCD - Jishnu Goswami (Bielefeld University)   ()
17:40 Constraining Particle Production in Au+Au Collisions at RHIC Energies Using A Multi Phase Transport Model - Dr Lokesh Kumar (Panjab University (IN))   ()
17:40 Constraining the initial stages of heavy-ion collisions with high-$p_{\perp}$ theory and data - Dr Bojana Ilic (Blagojevic) (Institute of Physics Belgrade)   ()
17:40 Cross-correlators of conserved charges in QCD - Paolo Parotto (University of Wuppertal)   ()
17:40 Curing the numerical Cherenkov instability in 3+1D Glasma simulations - Andreas Ipp (TU Wien)   ()
17:40 D + meson production as a function of charged- particle multiplicity in pp collisions at √s =13 TeV with ALICE - Randhir Singh (University of Jammu (IN))   ()
17:40 D+ meson production in pp, p--pb and Pb--Pb collisions at √s= 5 TeV with ALICE - Dr Renu Bala (University of Jammu (IN))   ()
17:40 D-meson production in Pb--Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Stefano Trogolo (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   ()
17:40 D0-meson elliptic flow using event-shape-engineering technique in Au+Au collisions at √sNN = 200 GeV from STAR - Yue Liang (Kent State Univesrsity & Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory )   ()
17:40 Data-driven constraints on the drag and diffusion of light partons - Tianyu Dai (Duke University)   ()
17:40 Development and characterization of high-density interconnection technologies for the CBM Silicon Tracking System at FAIR - Patrick Pfistner (KIT)   ()
17:40 Development of a Muon Chamber System at the CBM Experiment at FAIR - Dr subhasis chattopadhyay (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre)   ()
17:40 Development of Hadron Identification Detector Using MRPC for J-PARC E16 Experiment - Hiroyuki Sako   ()
17:40 Development of large area silicon pixel detector assembly for heavy-ion collision experiments - Biao Zhang (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
17:40 Dielectron Production in Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_\textrm{NN}}=$ 27 GeV with the STAR Experiment - Zaochen Ye for STAR Collaboration (Rice University)   ()
17:40 Dielectron production in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm {NN}}}=54$ GeV at STAR - Mr zhen wang (Shandong University)   ()
17:40 Differential measurements of global polarization of $\Lambda$ hyperon in Au+Au collision at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}$ = 54.4\ GeV\ with STAR - Kosuke Okubo (University of Tsukuba)   ()
17:40 Dijet invariant mass in pp and p--Pb collisions with ALICE - Oskari Antti Matti Saarimaki (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI))   ()
17:40 Directed flow of pions, kaons and protons in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}} $= 54.4 GeV in STAR - Shaoqiu Fan (Central China Normal University)   ()
17:40 Discharge propagation in GEM detectors - Filip Erhardt (University of Zagreb (HR))   ()
17:40 Dissipation and causality in fluids with polarization - Mr David Montenegro (IFT, Unesp, Sao Paulo)   ()
17:40 DREENA framework as a multipurpose tool for QGP tomography - Dusan Zigic (Institute of Physics Belgrade)   ()
17:40 Dynamical initialization at RHIC-BES energies - RURI OTSUKA (Sophia Univ.)   ()
17:40 Early-Stage Shear Viscosity far from Equilibrium via Holography - Michael Florian Wondrak (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies (FIAS))   ()
17:40 Effect of longitudinal asymmetry on pseudorapidity distributions in Pb-Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Dr Rashmi Raniwala (University of Rajasthan, Jaipur, India)   ()
17:40 Effect of Magnetic field on Electrical Conductivity of QCD Plasma - Dr P. K. Srivastava (Indian Institute of Technology Roapar)   ()
17:40 Effect of simulating parity-odd observables in high energy heavy ion collisions on balance functions of charged particles and elliptic flow of pions - Dr SK NOOR ALAM (Indian Institute Of Science Education and Research, Tirupati)   ()
17:40 Effects of hydrodynamic fluctuations on azimuthal flow in ultra-central heavy-ion collisions - KENSHI KUROKI (Sophia University)   ()
17:40 Electromagnetic field from asymmetric to symmetric heavy-ion collisions at 200 GeV/c - yilin cheng   ()
17:40 Electroweak boson and forward jet probes of the initial state in Pb+Pb and p+Pb collisions with ATLAS - ATLAS Collaboration   ()
17:40 Elliptic flow of electrons from heavy-flavor decays in 54.4 and 27 GeV Au+Au collisions from the STAR experiment at RHIC - Yuanjing Ji (University of Science and Technology of China)   ()
17:40 Elliptic flow of electrons from heavy-flavour hadron decays in Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}} = $ 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Mr Kenichi Tadokoro (University of Tsukuba)   ()
17:40 Energy calibration and signal waveform analysis of the CBM Projectile Spectator Detector - Nikolay Karpushkin (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   ()
17:40 Enhancement of $\bar\Lambda$ / $\bar{p}$ in central heavy-ion collisions and it's implication for strangeness enhancement at RHIC and SPS energies. - Ms Ekata Nandy (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre,VECC,Kolkata)   ()
17:40 Equation of State for BES with EPOS model - Maria Stefaniak (Warsaw University of Technology)   ()
17:40 Event activity dependence of $\Upsilon$ production in p+p collisions at the STAR experiment - Dr Leszek Kosarzewski (Czech Technical University in Prague)   ()
17:40 Event activity, direct photons and photon/hadron ratios in asymmetric collisions - Gabor David (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
17:40 Event anisotropy $v_{2}$ in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 27 and 54.4 GeV with STAR - Shaowei Lan (Central China Normal University)   ()
17:40 Event shape and multiplicity dependence of $\rm{K}^{*\pm}$(892) and $\phi$(1020) production in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=5.02$ TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Mr Sushanta Tripathy (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
17:40 Event shape and multiplicity dependence of identified particle production and freeze-out scenario in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV using PYTHIA8 - Raghunath Sahoo (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
17:40 Event-by-Event measurement of charge separation in Pb-Pb collisions at √sNN = 5.02 TeV in ALICE - Ms Anjali Sharma (Panjab University (IN))   ()
17:40 Evolution of jet shapes in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}=200$ GeV with the STAR experiment at RHIC - Joel Anthony Mazer (University of Tennessee (US))   ()
17:40 Evolving Charge Correlations and the Diffusivity of Light Quarks - Christopher Plumberg   ()
17:40 Exploring the QCD phase diagram via collision energy dependence of multi-particle Bose-Einstein correlations in Au+Au collisions with PHENIX - Brett Fadem   ()
17:40 Extracting fluctuation of thermal parameters at freezeout - Mr Tribhuban Parida (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Berhampur)   ()
17:40 Extracting jet transport coefficient via single hadron and dihadron productions in high-energy heavy-ion collisions - man xie (Central China Normal University)   ()
17:40 Extracting jet transport parameter $\hat{q}$ from a multiphase transport model} - Fengchu ZHOU (Guizhou normal university)   ()
17:40 Factorization breaking in transverse momentum from hydrodynamic fluctuations - Yuki Gogun (Sophia University)   ()
17:40 First results from hybrid hadronization in small and large systems - Rainer Fries for JETSCAPE Collaboration (Texas A&M University)   ()
17:40 First, second, third and fourth flow harmonics of deuterons and protons in Au+Au reactions at 1.23 A GeV - Paula Hillmann   ()
17:40 Fixed-target collisions at LHCb - Felipe Andres Garcia Rosales (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
17:40 Flow harmonic power spectrum with ALICE at LHC - Dong Jo Kim (University of Jyvaskyla (FI))   ()
17:40 Fluctuation dynamics near the QCD critical point - Lipei Du (The Ohio State University)   ()
17:40 Fluctuation-dissipation relation and fluctuation theorem for causal hydrodynamic fluctuations - Koichi Murase (Sophia University)   ()
17:40 Fluctuations of anisotropic flow in transport - Hendrik Roch (University Bielefeld)   ()
17:40 Forward-backward centrality fluctuation and its influence on experimental observables in heavy-ion collisions - Chunjian Zhang (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics)   ()
17:40 Future opportunities of small system scan at RHIC - Prof. Zhenyu Chen (Shandong University) Dr Shengli Huang (Stony Brook University) Prof. Wei Li (Rice University) Prof. Jiangyong Jia (Stony Brook University)   ()
17:40 Generalized High Twist Approach to Parton Energy Loss - Prof. Guangyou. Qin (CCNU) Mr Yuanyuan Zhang (LBL, CCNU) Prof. Xin-Nian Wang (LBL, CCNU)   ()
17:40 GLISSANDO 3: the known software tool with new possibilities - Grzegorz Stefanek (Jan Kochanowski University (PL))   ()
17:40 Gluon emission from heavy quarks in dense nuclear medium - Le Zhang (Hubei Normal University)   ()
17:40 Gluon propagator in two-color dense QCD: Massive Yang-Mills approach at one-loop - Dr Daiki Suenaga (Central China Normal University)   ()
17:40 Hadronic resonance production in asymmetric collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Dukhishyam Mallick (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   ()
17:40 Hanbury-Brown-Twiss radii at 200 GeV using anisotropic hydrodynamics - Mubarak Alqahtani (Kent State University)   ()
17:40 Hard symmetry breaking effects in effective theories of the QCD phase diagram - Rishi Sharma (TIFR)   ()
17:40 Hawking radiation from acoustic black hole in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Dr Shreyansh Shankar Dave (The Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India)   ()
17:40 High transverse momentum direct photons in p+Au collisions in PHENIX at RHIC - Mr Zhandong Sun (University of Debrecen)   ()
17:40 Hydrodynamic Attractor in Viscous Hubble Flow - Mr Zhiwei Du (Fudan University)   ()
17:40 Hypernuclei Production in CBM at FAIR - A Feasibility Study - Dr Anton Lymanets (GSI, Darmstadt)   ()
17:40 Identified light flavor particle production in "jetty" and "isotropic" pp collisions at √s = 13 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Adrian Fereydon Nassirpour (Lund University (SE))   ()
17:40 Inclusive b-jet production with the ALICE detector at the LHC - Zubayer Ahammed (Department of Atomic Energy (IN))   ()
17:40 Inclusive diffractive heavy quarkonium photoproduction in pp, pA and AA collisions - Yanbing Cai   ()
17:40 Inclusive jet measurements in p+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}=200$ GeV in STAR - Tong Liu (Yale University)   ()
17:40 Influence of Initial-state shape deformations in Ultra Central collisions - Peifeng Liu (Stony Brook University)   ()
17:40 Influence of the neutron skin effect on nuclear isobar collisions at RHIC - Jan Hammelmann   ()
17:40 Influences of electromagnetic field characteristics on the CME and CMW measurements - Prof. Guo-Liang Ma (Fudan University)   ()
17:40 Initial Conditions of Conserved Charges in Heavy-Ion Collisions - Matthew Sievert (Rutgers University)   ()
17:40 Insight into $K^*(892)^{0}$ production in pp collisions as a function of collision energy, event-shape and multiplicity with ALICE at the LHC - Rutuparna Rath (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
17:40 Insight into Multiplicity Dependence of Strangeness and Resonance Production from Small to Large System with ALICE at the LHC - Arvind Khuntia (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
17:40 Investigating the non-flow effect in proton+proton collisions from two-particle correlation using PYTHIA8 - Dhananjaya Thakur (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
17:40 Ion Backflow Studies for the sPHENIX TPC - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 Isolated photon production in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=13$ TeV measured with ALICE - Ran Xu (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
17:40 Isolated Photon-Hadron Correlations in pp and p--Pb Collisions at $\sqrt s_{\rm NN}$ = 5 TeV in ALICE - Fernando Torales Acosta (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   ()
17:40 J/$\psi$ elliptic flow at mid-rapidity in Pb--Pb collsions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$= 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Ms Alexandra Neagu (University of Oslo (NO))   ()
17:40 J/$\psi$ production at mid-rapidity in p-Pb collisions with the ALICE detector - Shinichi Hayashi (University of Tokyo (JP))   ()
17:40 J/psi polarization measurement in Pb-Pb collisions - Luca Micheletti (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   ()
17:40 J/Psi production at forward rapidities in ultra-peripheral collisions in ALICE - Tomas Herman (Czech Technical University (CZ))   ()
17:40 J/ψ production as a function of charged-particle multiplicity in pp collisions at √s = 13 TeV at forward rapidity with ALICE at the LHC - Dhananjaya Thakur (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
17:40 Jet Shapes in pp at $\sqrt s$ = 5 TeV LHC energy in ALICE - Mr Sumit Kumar Saha (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, HBNI, India)   ()
17:40 JETSCAPE 2.0: Towards a complete event generator for heavy ion collisions - LongGang Pang for JETSCAPE Collaboration (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   ()
17:40 K0Short and Λ production in p-Pb collision system at 8.16 TeV - Vit Kucera (Inha University (KR))   ()
17:40 Kibble-Zurek scaling near the QCD critical point - shanjin wu (Peking University)   ()
17:40 Kinetics and hydrodynamics close to the chiral limit - Derek Teaney (Stony Brook University)   ()
17:40 Lambda and antilambda hyperons polarization in heavy-ion collisions within transport model - Mr Oleksandr Vitiuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)   ()
17:40 Light Nuclei (d, t) Production in Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}$ = 27 and 54.4 GeV from the STAR experiment - Hui Liu (CCNU)   ()
17:40 Limitations of Principal Component Analysis in Heavy-Ion Collisions - Ziming Liu (Peking University)   ()
17:40 Local Lambda polarization and feed-down effect in heavy-ion collisions - Dr Xiao-Liang Xia (Fudan University)   ()
17:40 Locating the critical point in QCD phase diagram using heat capacity - Suman Deb (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN)) Raghunath Sahoo (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
17:40 Long-range azimuthal correlations arising with HBT suppressions in partially coherent pion emissions in AA and pp collisions - Dr Peng Ru (South China Normal University / Dalian University of Technology / Central China Normal University)   ()
17:40 Low mass dielectron studies with the HADES and CBM experiments at GSI/FAIR* - Mr Jan-Hendrik Otto (JLU Giessen)   ()
17:40 Low-$p_{T}$ $\mu^{+}\mu^{-}$ pair production in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{_{\rm NN}}}$ = 200 GeV at STAR - Ms Zhen Liu (University of Science and Technology of China and Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
17:40 Low-mass dielectron measurements in minimum-bias pp collisions at 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Leonhardt Heinrich Viebach (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   ()
17:40 Machine learning approach for studying of dielectrons from open charm and beauty decays in p-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Dr Elisa Meninno (Stefan Meyer Institute for Subatomic Physics, Vienna)   ()
17:40 Machine Learning Based Jet $p_{\rm T}$ Reconstruction with Full Jets in ALICE - Laura Brittany Havener (Yale University (US))   ()
17:40 Magnetic Field Induced Polarization Difference between Hyperons and Anti-hyperons - Yu Guo (College of Science, China Three Gorges University)   ()
17:40 MC study of the reconstruction of $\pi^0$ in MPD/ECal - Dr Yan Huang (Tsinghua University)   ()
17:40 Measurement of $\text{D}^{0}$ production in d+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\text{NN}}}=200$ GeV by the STAR experiment - Lukas Kramarik (Czech Technical University (CZ))   ()
17:40 Measurement of $\Xi^{0}_{c}$ baryon in pp collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Tiantian Cheng (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
17:40 Measurement of $D^{0}$ and $\overline{D^{0}}$ directed flow using KFParticle in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}$ = 200 GeV from STAR - Xinyue Ju (University of Science and Technology of China)   ()
17:40 Measurement of directed and elliptic flow of $\phi$ meson in $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 3.0, 4.5 GeV Au+Au collisions at the STAR detector - DING CHEN (UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, RIVERSIDE)   ()
17:40 Measurement of electrons from heavy- flavour hadron decays in proton-proton collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Mr Sudhir Pandurang Rode (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
17:40 Measurement of heavy flavour jets with electrons from heavy-flavour hadron decays in pp and p-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm{NN}}}=$5.02 TeV with ALICE - Shingo Sakai (University of Tsukuba (JP))   ()
17:40 Measurement of Intermittency for Charged Particles in Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=7.7-200$ GeV from STAR - Jin Wu (Central China Normal University)   ()
17:40 Measurement of jet shape observables and their multiplicity dependence in pp collisions at LHC energies with ALICE - Sumit Kumar Saha (VECC)   ()
17:40 Measurement of non-flow influence on the CMW-sensitive slope parameter from STAR - Fuqiang Wang (Purdue University (US))   ()
17:40 Measurement of path length-dependent $v_1$ of high-$p_{\mathrm{T}}$ charged hadrons in Au+Au collisions by the STAR experiment - Sooraj Krishnan Radhakrishnan (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   ()
17:40 Measurement of proton-pion mixed cumulants in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 19.6, 27 and 200 GeV in STAR - Debasish Mallick (National Institute of Science Education and Research, India) Debasish Mallick   ()
17:40 Measurement of semi-inclusive direct photon+jet and $\pi^0$+jet distributions in central Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_\mathrm{NN}}=200$ GeV by the STAR experiment - Dr NIHAR RANJAN Sahoo for STAR Collaboration (Shandong University)   ()
17:40 Measurement of the Azimuthal Anisotropy of Charged Particle Production in Xe+Xe Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$=5.44 TeV with the ATLAS Detector - ATLAS Collaboration   ()
17:40 Measurement of the nuclear modification factor $R_{\rm AA}$ of inclusive J/$\psi$ at midrapidity in Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Dr Xiaozhi Bai (GSI)   ()
17:40 Measurement of the sixth-order cumulant of net-proton multiplicity distributions from the STAR experiment - Toshihiro Nonaka (Univ. Tsukuba)   ()
17:40 Measurements of $v_{2}$ and $v_{3}$ in p+Au, d+Au and $^{3}$He+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=200$ GeV from STAR - Shengli Huang (Stony Brook University)   ()
17:40 Measurements of charge-dependent correlations in Xe-Xe collisions with ALICE - Andrea Danu (Institute of Space Science (RO))   ()
17:40 Measurements of charm and bottom productions via semi-leptonic decays in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}=200$ GeV at STAR - Yingjie Zhou (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
17:40 Measurements of HBT correlations and Levy source parameters in Au+Au collisions at the STAR experiment - Dániel Kincses (Eötvös Loránd University Budapest)   ()
17:40 Measurements of longitudinal flow decorrelations in Xe+Xe collisions with the ATLAS detector - ATLAS Collaboration   ()
17:40 Measurements of prompt D-meson production in p–Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Mr Somnath Kar (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
17:40 Mechanical design of the sPHENIX MAPS-based vertex detector - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 Medium modifications of event shape in high-energy nuclear collisions - Dr Shi-Yong Chen (CCNU)   ()
17:40 Meson masses in external magnetic fields from Lattice QCD - Xiao-Dan Wang (CCNU)   ()
17:40 Module and ladder assembly techniques for the Silicon Tracking System of the CBM experiment at FAIR - Shaifali Mehta (University of Tübingen)   ()
17:40 MPD detector for study heavy-ion collisions at NICA: design, performance and construction status - Vadim Babkin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
17:40 Multi-harmonic correlations in ALICE - Cindy Mordasini (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   ()
17:40 Multiparticle correlations from the direct calculation of cumulants using particle azimuthal angles - Shengquan Tuo (Vanderbilt University (US))   ()
17:40 Multiplicity and $\sqrt{s}$ dependent study of jet properties in pp collisions at LHC energies - Prottoy Das (Bose Institute (IN))   ()
17:40 Multiplicity and rapidity dependence of v2 in small system by using two-particle correlations - Qiao Xu (Vanderbilt University (US))   ()
17:40 Multiplicity dependent charged jet production in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=$ 13 TeV - Yongzhen Hou (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
17:40 Multiplicity scaling in the small system within the non-extensive statistical approach - Dr Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi (Wigner RCP Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU))   ()
17:40 Multiplicity-dependent jet shape analysis in pp collisions at $\sqrt{\textit{s}}$ = 13 TeV with ALICE - Zoltan Varga (Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU), ALICE)   ()
17:40 Muon Forward Tracker: adding vertexing capability to the ALICE MUON Spectrometer - Yorito Yamaguchi (Hiroshima University (JP))   ()
17:40 Net-charge fluctuations in pp, p-Pb, Pb-Pb and Xe-Xe collisions with ALICE Detector - Anar Rustamov (National Nuclear Research Center (AZ))   ()
17:40 Net-lambda fluctuations in Pb-Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV in ALICE at the LHC - Ejiro Naomi Umaka (University of Houston (US))   ()
17:40 Net-proton number fluctuations in partial chemical equilibrium - Paula Hillmann   ()
17:40 Neutral kaon femtoscopy in Au+Au collisions measured at the STAR experiment - Diana Pawłowska (Warsaw University of Technology)   ()
17:40 New Probes for Cold QCD physics with sPHENIX and potential forward upgrades - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 Non-Gaussian sources and the shape of the correlation function - Jakub Cimerman (Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, Czech Technical University)   ()
17:40 Non-prompt $\rm D^{0}$-meson production in Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Mengke Cai (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
17:40 Non-static properties of the chiral magnetic conductivity - Mr Miklós Horváth   ()
17:40 Non-zero chiral and isospin imbalance in QCD phase diagram: dualities in effective models and lattice QCD - Roman Zhokhov (IHEP)   ()
17:40 Nuclear dependence of transverse single-spin asymmetry of charged hadrons in polarized p+p, p+Al and p+Au collisions in PHENIX - Jeongsu Bok (New Mexico State University)   ()
17:40 Nuclear modification factor of isolated photon production in pp and PbPb collisions at 5.02 TeV with the CMS detector - Yeonju Go for CMS Collaboration (Korea University (KR))   ()
17:40 Nuclear modification of jet shape for inclusive jets and γ-jets at the LHC energies - Dr NingBo Chang (Xinyang Normal University)   ()
17:40 On the strength of the QCD crossover at small chemical potentials - Mr Ruben Kara (University of Wuppertal)   ()
17:40 Open Heavy-Flavour and J/psi production in peripheral PbPb collisions at LHCb - Samuel Belin (Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT))   ()
17:40 Open heavy-flavour hadron decay muon $v_{2}$ in p--Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}=8.16$ TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Zuman Zhang (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
17:40 Parametrized equation of state with critical point and first-order phase transition - Yuto Yoshida (Sophia University)   ()
17:40 Passive Gating Grid Studies for a Time Projection Chamber - Prakhar Garg (Stony Brook University)   ()
17:40 Performance evaluation of a Forward Calorimeter for the ALICE upgrade - Yoko Minato (Nara Women's University (JP))   ()
17:40 Performance evaluation of sensor module for INTT at sPHENIX - Ayaka Suzuki (Nara Women's University)   ()
17:40 Performance of the MPD detector for the study of multi-strange baryon production in heavy-ion collisions at NICA - Nikolay Geraksiev (JINR) Vadim Kolesnikov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
17:40 Performance studies of scintillator tiles for the sPHENIX hadronic calorimeter - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 Phase transitions and transport in dense nuclear matter from relativistic density functional theory - Agnieszka Wergieluk (University of California, Los Angeles)   ()
17:40 PHENIX measurements of Bottom and Charm in A+A collisions - Takashi Hachiya (RIKEN)   ()
17:40 PHENIX probing forward/small-x dynamics from hadron production - Sanghoon Lim (University of Colorado Boulder)   ()
17:40 PHENIX results on $J/\psi$ polarization in p+p collisions - Alexandre Lebedev (Iowa State University)   ()
17:40 Phenomenological formulation of relativistic spin hydrodynamics - Dr Hidetoshi Taya (Fudan University)   ()
17:40 Photon identification in the ALICE EMCal using a neural network and template fit - Alwina Liu (University of California Berkeley (US))   ()
17:40 Photons associated with jets in p-p and A-A collisions - Chathuranga Sirimanna for JETSCAPE Collaboration (Wayne State University)   ()
17:40 Physics performance studies for anisotropic flow measurements with the CBM experiment at FAIR - Oleg Golosov (MEPhI)   ()
17:40 Pion, kaon and (anti-)proton production in pp, p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions at the highest LHC energies with ALICE - Ejiro Naomi Umaka (University of Houston (US))   ()
17:40 Polarization transfer in hyperon decays and its effect in relativistic nuclear collisions - Gaoqing Cao (Sun Yat-sen University)   ()
17:40 Possible observation of parton energy loss in pp collisions with Pythia - Dr Guy Paic (CERN)   ()
17:40 Pre-hydrodynamic evolution and its signatures in final-state observables - Mauricio Hippert Teixeira (Universidade de São Paulo)   ()
17:40 Precision, radiation hard ZDCs, for high luminosity LHC running - Joint Zero Degree Calorimeter Collaboration, JZCAP   ()
17:40 Presenting the HIJING++ Monte Carlo event generator - Gábor Bíró (Wigner RCP)   ()
17:40 Probe Chiral Magnetic Effect with Signed Balance Function - Dr Aihong Tang (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
17:40 Probing small-x gluons with gamma+hadron correlations in the forward rapidity with the LHCb detector - Maitreyee Mukherjee (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
17:40 Production of $D_{s}^{\pm}$ mesons in Au+Au collision at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 200 GeV by STAR - Chuan Fu (Central China Normal University)   ()
17:40 Production of $J/\psi$ meson in jets at mid-rapidity in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV with ALICE - Mr Yitao Wu (University of Science and Technology of China (CN))   ()
17:40 Production of D$^{\pm}$ mesons in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_\mathrm{NN}}$ = 200 GeV at the STAR experiment - Jan Vaněk (Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences)   ()
17:40 Production of identified light flavour hadrons as a function of underlying event activity in pp collisions using the ALICE detector - Oliver Matonoha (Lund University (SE))   ()
17:40 Production of J/$\psi$ and $\psi$(2S) in p+p collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 510 GeV from the STAR experiment - ChanJui Feng (National Cheng Kung University)   ()
17:40 Production of pions, kaons and protons in p--Pb collisions at $\mathrm{\sqrt{s_{NN}}}$=8.16 TeV with ALICE at LHC - Dr Pavel Larionov (INFN - LNF)   ()
17:40 Production of the higher mass K* (1430) resonance in pp collisions at √ s = 13 TeV - Prottay Das (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   ()
17:40 Prospects for measuring $\Xi_{\rm c}^{+}$ and $\Sigma_{\rm c}^{++,0}$ baryons with ALICE - Mattia Faggin (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   ()
17:40 Proton Yields, Multiplicities, and Event-by-event Fluctuations for Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ from 3 GeV at STAR - Daniel Cebra (University of California, Davis)   ()
17:40 QLBT: The Linear Boltzmann Transport model for heavy quarks with a medium of quasi-particles - Feng-Lei Liu (CCNU)   ()
17:40 Quantitative evaluation of muon track matching efficiency with Muon Forward Tracker and Muon Spectrometer at ALICE - Kaede Kamano (Nara Women's University (JP))   ()
17:40 Quantum dissipation in the quarkonium evolution by Lindblad master equation - Takahiro Miura   ()
17:40 Quantum kinetic theory for Dirac fermions in curved spacetime - Yu-Chen Liu (Fudan University)   ()
17:40 Quark-hadron continuity beyond Ginzburg-Landau paradigm - Yuji Hirono (Asia Pacific Center for Theoretical Physics)   ()
17:40 Quarkonia as an Open-Quantum-System - Mr Anurag Tiwari (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)   ()
17:40 Quarkonium dynamics with colorful stochastic potential - Ms Shiori Kajimoto (Osaka University)   ()
17:40 Readout electronics for the sPHENIX Time Projection Chamber - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 Recent measurements of hadronic resonances in small systems at ALICE - Jihye Song (University of Houston (US))   ()
17:40 Reconstruction of neutral mesons in heavy ion collisions using the conversion method with HADES and CBM* - Dr Ievgenii Kres (University of Wuppertal)   ()
17:40 Relaxation to CKW state in a transport calculation - Mr Zeyan Wang (Tsinghua University)   ()
17:40 Results from open charm production at LHCb in pPb - Jianqiao Wang (Tsinghua University (CN))   ()
17:40 Rotation Induced Novel Condensation in a Magnetic Field - Mr Hao-Lei Chen (Fudan University)   ()
17:40 Search for axion-like particles at Electron-ion collider: higher luminosity, brighter perspective - Dr Yi Yin (MIT)   ()
17:40 Search for the QCD Critical Point by Transverse Velocity Dependence of Anti-deuteron to Deuteron Ratio - Ning Yu (Xinyang Normal University)   ()
17:40 Semi-inclusive hadron-jet productions in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=$ 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Yuxing Dang (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
17:40 Sensitivity analysis of the chiral magnetic effect observables using a multiphase transport model - Ling Huang (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics)   ()
17:40 Sensitivity to detect ultra-intense magnetic field in Pb-Pb collisions via dimuon polarization measurement at the ALICE experiment - Takumi Osako (Hiroshima University (JP))   ()
17:40 Separating quark and gluon jet distributions in heavy ions - Andrew Turner (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   ()
17:40 Shear viscosity of ultrarelativistic Boson systems in the presence of Bose-Einstein condensate - Mr Zhengyu Chen   ()
17:40 Shedding new light on the photon and dilepton spectral functions - Greg Jackson (University of Bern)   ()
17:40 Signatures of Chiral Magnetic Effect in Isobaric Collisions - Hui Zhang   ()
17:40 Simulating chiral anomalies in a box system - Mr WenHao Zhou (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, CAS)   ()
17:40 Simulations of thermal dielectrons for the CBM experiment - Christoph Blume (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   ()
17:40 SiPM testing for the sPHENIX electromagnetic and hadronic calorimeters - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 Smallest QCD Droplet for Hydrodynamic Response via Gubser Flow - Dr Seyed Farid Taghavi (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   ()
17:40 sPHENIX capabilities for jet-based observables - sPHENIX collaboration   ()
17:40 sPHENIX capabilities for measuring $\Lambda_c$ production in Au+Au collisions - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 sPHENIX EMCal design, construction and test beam results - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 sPHENIX EMCal module prototyping and production plan in China - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 sPHENIX MAPS prototype test beam results - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 Stability of Israel-Stewart theory in the presence of heat flow - Caio Brito (Universidade Federal Fluminense)   ()
17:40 STAR Measurement of Longitudinal Decorrelation of Elliptic Flow from Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=$ 200 and 27 GeV - Gang Wang (UCLA)   ()
17:40 STAR measurements on charge-dependent correlations at 27 GeV and implications on search for the Chiral Magnetic Effect at lower collision energies - Subikash Choudhury (Department of Atomic Energy (IN))   ()
17:40 Status and Performance of the CBM-TOF systems - Ingo-Martin Deppner (Physikalisches Institut der Universität Heidelberg)   ()
17:40 Strangeness production in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm{NN}}}=27$ and 54.4 GeV at STAR - Yue-Hang Leung (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   ()
17:40 Strangeness production in carbon-nucleus and argon-nucleus interactions at BM@N - Peter Senger (GSI)   ()
17:40 Streaming readout of the sPHENIX detector - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 Studies of heavy flavor collectivity in pp collisions with the CMS detector at the LHC - Liuyao Zhang for CMS Collaboration (Rice University (US))   ()
17:40 Studies of large-$R$ jets and their substructure in Pb+Pb and $pp$ collisions with ATLAS - ATLAS Collaboration   ()
17:40 Study of $R_{2}(\Delta\eta, \Delta\varphi)$ and $P_{2}(\Delta\eta, \Delta\varphi)$ correlation functions in pp collisions at $\sqrt{\textit{s}} = 2.76$ TeV with the PYTHIA and HERWIG models - Baidyanath Sahoo (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   ()
17:40 Study of ${\rm W}^{\pm}$--boson production in p--Pb and Pb--Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}=5.02$ TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Mingrui Zhao (China Institute of Atomic Energy (CN))   ()
17:40 Study of (multi-)strange particle production in jets and two-particle correlations with high-$p_{\rm T}$ ${\rm V}^{0}$ particles in small collision systems with ALICE at the LHC - Pengyao Cui (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
17:40 Study of dielectron productions in Pb--Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Daiki Sekihata (University of Tokyo (JP))   ()
17:40 Study of in-medium momentum broadening with photon-jet momentum correlations in PbPb collisions at 5.02 TeV in the CMS experiment - Ran Bi for CMS Collaboration (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
17:40 Study of medium-induced modifications of dijet energy balance, jet substructure distributions, and medium response to dijets with 5.02 TeV PbPb and pp collisions at CMS - Jussi Viinikainen (University of Illinois at Chicago (US))   ()
17:40 Study of spin polarizations in an angular momentum conserved chiral kinetic transport model - Shuai Liu (Texas A&M University)   ()
17:40 Study of the charm quark production mechanisms through angular correlation of dielectrons in pp collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Hermann Franz Degenhardt (Universidade de Sao Paulo (BR))   ()
17:40 Study of the soft and hard production as a function of the event multiplicity and the Relative Transverse Activity Classifier - Aditya Nath Mishra (ICN-UNAM)   ()
17:40 Study on QGP bulk property in small system - Mr Kouki Nakamura (Nagoya University)   ()
17:40 Studying strangeness enhancement in small systems through $\Xi-$hadron correlations using the ALICE detector - Jonatan Adolfsson (Lund University (SE))   ()
17:40 Studying the phi meson in nuclear matter by simulating low energy pA reactions - Dr Philipp Gubler (JAEA)   ()
17:40 Substructure-based classification of medium-modified jets - Kirill Lapidus (CERN)   ()
17:40 Suppression of elliptic flow without viscosity - Denes Molnar (Purdue University)   ()
17:40 Symmetries in the QGP - the case of the #eta′ - Maria Paola Lombardo (INFN)   ()
17:40 Symmetry-plane correlations in flow analyses - Marcel Markus Lesch (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   ()
17:40 System size and flavor dependence of chemical freeze-out in relativistic particle collisions from RHIC-BES to LHC energies - Fernando Antonio Flor (University of Houston (US))   ()
17:40 System size and multiplicity dependence of thermal parameters in high energy collisions - Natasha Sharma (Panjab University (IN))   ()
17:40 System size dependence of direct photon production in large and small system collisions from PHENIX - Norbert Novitzky (University of Tsukuba (JP))   ()
17:40 System size scan of D meson $R_{\rm AA}$ and $v_n$ using PbPb, XeXe, ArAr, and OO collisions at LHC - Caio Prado (Central China Normal University (CN))   ()
17:40 Systematic Searches of CMW from Heavy-Ion Collisions at STAR - Ms Maria Sergeeva (UCLA)   ()
17:40 Temperature Fluctuation and the Specific Heat in Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 7.7 $-$ 200 GeV from STAR - Xiujun Li (University of Science and Technology of China)   ()
17:40 Testbeam Results for the sPHENIX TPC Prototype - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 Testing the SiPMs for the sPHENIX electromagnetic and hadronic calorimeters - Dr Balazs Ujvari (University of Debrecen)   ()
17:40 The $J/\psi$ suppressions and chromo-electromagnetic field fluctuations in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Ashik Ikbal Sheikh (Department of Atomic Energy (IN)) Zubayer Ahammed (Department of Atomic Energy (IN))   ()
17:40 The ALICE TPC: Upgrade and Physics Perspectives - Borge Nielsen (University of Copenhagen (DK))   ()
17:40 The elliptic flow of $D^0$ meson in pA collisions from the initial state - Yu Shi (ccnu)   ()
17:40 The HADES RICH upgrade within the FAIR Phase-0 program* - Adrian Amatus Weber (Justus-Liebig-University Giessen)   ()
17:40 The neutral meson measurement in jets in Pb--Pb collisions in ALICE - Mr Masahiro Takamura (University of Tsukuba)   ()
17:40 The new hybrid tracking system of the Baryonic Matter at the Nuclotron (BM@N) experiment at JINR - Ms Dmitry Dementiev (JINR Dubna)   ()
17:40 The Reaction Plane Upgrade to the CMS ZDCs - Matthew Thomas Nickel for CMS Collaboration (The University of Kansas (US))   ()
17:40 The readout of the sPHENX MAPS vertex detector - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 The sPHENIX heavy flavor jet physics physics program - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 The sPHENIX MAPS-based vertex detector - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 The sPHENIX open heavy flavor hadron physics program - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 The STAR measurements on off-diagonal cumulants of net-particle multiplicity distributions in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 7.7-200 GeV - Mr Arghya Chatterjee (CCNU/ VECC)   ()
17:40 Theoretical framework for multi-harmonic correlations in heavy-ion collisions - Cindy Mordasini (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   ()
17:40 Thermal Field Theory of the Tsallis statistics - Mr Mahfuzur Rahaman (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, 1/AF, Bidhan Nagar, Kolkata - 700064, India and Homi Bhabha National Institute, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai, India.)   ()
17:40 Thermal production of Sexaquarks in Heavy Ion Collisions - Sonja Kabana (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
17:40 Thermomagnetic effects in Heavy Ion Collisions - Najmul Haque (NISER, India)   ()
17:40 Tidal deformability with magnetic field for neutron star and quark star - Zhenyu Zhu (Goethe University Frankfurt am Main)   ()
17:40 Time evolution of chirality imbalance of the massive fermions under parallel electric and magnetic fields - Mr Hayato Aoi (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Tokyo University of Science)   ()
17:40 Towards improved measurements with the upgrade of the ALICE Inner Tracking System in LS3 - Mrs Dimitra Andreou (CERN, Nikhef)   ()
17:40 Towards understanding the origin of collectivity in small systems: a study of the interplay between initial-state momentum anisotropy and final-state geometry response - Maowu Nie (Shandong University (SDU))   ()
17:40 Two-particle correlations with high-p$_{\rm{T}}$ $\Lambda$ baryons and $K^0_S$ mesons in pp collisions at ALICE - Lucia Anna Husova (University of Münster (DE))   ()
17:40 Understanding Baryon Stopping at the Beam Energy Scan within a Hadron-String Approach (SMASH) - Justin Mohs   ()
17:40 Understanding the space-time picture of in-medium jet evolution using a dynamical model - Mr Wenkai Fan (Duke University)   ()
17:40 Unfolding as a Solution to the Non-binomial Efficiency Correction for Higher Moments of Multiplicity Distribution - Shu HE (Central China Normal University)   ()
17:40 Uniform readout system for the sPHENIX electromagnetic and hadronic calorimeters - sPHENIX Collaboration   ()
17:40 Universal features of the medium-induced gluon cascade and jet quenching in expanding media - Dr Souvik Priyam Adhya (Institute of Particle and Nuclear Physics Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University)   ()
17:40 Using characteristic temperatures of transport coefficients to search for the QCD critical point - Mr Travis Dore (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)   ()
17:40 Using Event Shape Engineering to study anisotropic flow of inclusive and identified particles in Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Catalin Ristea (Institute of Space Science (RO))   ()
17:40 Viscous fluid dynamics for binary neutron-star mergers - Jorge Noronha (University of Sao Paulo)   ()
17:40 When Jet Quenching meets Machine Learning - Lihan Liu (Vanderbilt University (US))   ()
17:40 Zilch currents and chiral kinetic theory for vector particles - Enrico Speranza (Frankfurt University)   ()
18:00 --- Reception ---
12:40 --- Lunch Break ---
14:00
Parallel Session - Chirality I - Huanzhong Huang (Fudan University) (until 16:00) (Ball Room 2)
14:00 Search for the chiral magnetic effect and the chiral magnetic wave with the ALICE experiment - Sizar Aziz for the ALICE Collaboration (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Ball Room 2)
14:20 Search for CME in U+U and Au+Au collisions in STAR with different approaches of handling backgrounds - Jie Zhao for the STAR Collaboration (Purdue University)   (Ball Room 2)
14:40 Measurement of the charge separation along the magnetic field with Signed Balance Function in 200 GeV Au + Au collisions at STAR - Yufu Lin for the STAR Collaboration (Central China Normal University (CCNU) & Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL))   (Ball Room 2)
15:00 Chirality and spin transport from Wigner function approach - Jian-Hua Gao (Shandong University at Weihai)   (Ball Room 2)
15:20 Chiral magnetic effect, chirality production and Schwinger mechanism - Shi Pu (USTC, China)   (Ball Room 2)
15:40 Investigate the possible physics mechanisms of the CMW-like flow signals - Haojie Xu (Huzhou University)   (Ball Room 2)
14:00
Parallel Session - Collective dynamics II - Tetsufumi Hirano (Sophia Univ) (until 16:00) (Ball Room 1)
14:00 Measurement of Flow Fluctuation and Centrality Fluctuation in Pb+Pb collisions with the ATLAS Detector - Jiangyong Jia for the ATLAS Collaboration (Stony brook Universty (US))   (Ball Room 1)
14:20 Directed and elliptic flow of high-pT charged hadrons, identified hadrons and light nuclei in Au+Au collisions at STAR - Kishora Nayak for the STAR Collaboration (Central China Normal University, China)   (Ball Room 1)
14:40 Effects of dissipative baryon current in heavy-ion collisions at RHIC-BES energies - Xiang-Yu Wu (Central China Normal University.)   (Ball Room 1)
15:00 Quark flavor dependence of particle flow in nucleus-nucleus collisions measured by PHENIX - Takahito Todoroki for the PHENIX Collaboration (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Ball Room 1)
15:20 Search for extreme electromagnetic fields through measurements of charm meson flow harmonics in PbPb collisions at $5.02~\mathrm{TeV}$ with the CMS detector - Cesar Bernardes for the CMS Collaboration (UNESP - Universidade Estadual Paulista (BR))   (Ball Room 1)
15:40 New results on light (anti-)(hyper-)nuclei production and hypertriton lifetime in Pb-Pb collisions at the LHC - Esther Bartsch for the ALICE Collaboration (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (Ball Room 1)
14:00
Parallel Session - Heavy flavor II - Boris Hippolyte (IPHC / USIAS (Strasbourg, FR)) (until 16:00) (Ball Room 3)
14:00 Quarkonium production in Pb+Pb collisions with ATLAS - Songkyo Lee for the ATLAS Collaboration (Iowa State University (US))   (Ball Room 3)
14:20 Quarkonium production in nucleus-nucleus collisions with ALICE - Xiaozhi Bai for ALICE Collaboration (GSI)   (Ball Room 3)
14:40 Heavy quark diffusion coefficients and thermal quarkonium mass shifts from lattice QCD - Olaf Kaczmarek (University of Bielefeld)   (Ball Room 3)
15:00 Recent Measurements of Heavy Quarkonium Production in p+Au and p+p Collisions at STAR - Yanfang Liu for the STAR Collaboration (TAMU)   (Ball Room 3)
15:20 PHENIX $J/\psi$ measurements in $p$+Al, $p$+Au, and $^3$He+Au collisions - Krista Smith for the PHENIX Collaboration (Florida State University)   (Ball Room 3)
15:40 Flavor hierarchy of jet quenching in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Wen-Jing Xing (Central China Normal University)   (Ball Room 3)
14:00
Parallel Session - New theoretical developments I - Qun Wang (University of Science and Technology of China) (until 16:00) (HongKong Room)
14:00 Relativistic Hydrodynamic Fluctuations - Misha Stephanov (UIC)   (HongKong Room)
14:20 From Chiral Kinetic Theory to Spin Hydrodynamics - Shuzhe SHI (McGill University)   (HongKong Room)
14:40 Computing real time correlation functions on a hybrid classical/quantum computer - Niklas Mueller (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (HongKong Room)
15:00 Electromagnetically induced flow in heavy ion collisions - Dmitri Kharzeev   (HongKong Room)
15:20 Hard probes of non-equilibrium quark-gluon plasma - Sigtryggur Hauksson (McGill University)   (HongKong Room)
15:40 New challenges for the open heavy flavor physics in ultrarelativistic collisions - Dr Yifeng Sun (Texas A&M University)   (HongKong Room)
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:20
Parallel Session - Collective dynamics III - Shinichi Esumi (University of Tsukuba (JP)) (until 18:40) (Ball Room 1)
16:20 Signatures of collectivity and flow of light and heavy quarks in small systems observed by PHENIX - Seyoung Han for the PHNEIX Collaboration (EWHA Womens University, South Korea)   (Ball Room 1)
16:40 Latest results on the production of hadronic resonances in ALICE at the LHC - Arvind Khuntia for the ALICE Collaboration (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   (Ball Room 1)
17:00 pT-Dependent Particle Number Fluctuations From Principal Component Analyses in Hydrodynamic Simulations of Heavy-Ion Collisions - Frederique Grassi (Instituto de F´ısica, Universidade de S˜ao Paulo)   (Ball Room 1)
17:20 Identifying the nature of the QCD transition in relativistic collision of heavy nuclei with deep learning - Yilun Du (University of Bergen, Norway)   (Ball Room 1)
17:40 Multi-system Bayesian constraints on the transport coefficients of QCD - Jean-Francois Paquet (Duke University)   (Ball Room 1)
18:00 Light neutral meson production in heavy ion collisions with ALICE in the era of precision physics at the LHC - Mike Henry Petrus Sas for the ALICE Collaboration (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Ball Room 1)
18:20 Two-Pion Intensity-Interferometry in Collisions of Au+Au at 1.23A GeV with HADES - Mr Robert Greifenhagen for the HADES Collaboration (HADES)   (Ball Room 1)
16:20
Parallel Session - Future facilities - Peter Senger (GSI) (until 18:40) (HongKong Room)
16:20 The STAR detector upgrades for the BES II and beyond physics program - Yi Yang for the STAR Collaboration (National Cheng Kung University (TW))   (HongKong Room)
16:40 The MPD experiment at JINR: construction status and physics performance - Adam Kisiel for the NICA/MPD Collaboration (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   (HongKong Room)
17:00 The Compressed Baryonic Matter (CBM) Experiment at FAIR - Viktor Klochkov for the CBM Collaboration (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (HongKong Room)
17:20 LHC Run 3 and Run 4 prospects for heavy-ion physics with LHCb - Pasquale Di Nezza for the LHCb Collaboration (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   (HongKong Room)
17:40 New opportunities in heavy ion physics at HL-LHC with a Mip Timing Detector at CMS - Andre Govinda Stahl Leiton for the CMS Collaboration (Rice University (US))   (HongKong Room)
18:00 Heavy flavor physics with the sPHENIX MAPS vertex tracker upgrade - Yuanjing Ji for the sPHENIX Collaboration (University of Science and Technology of China)   (HongKong Room)
18:20 Upgrading the Inner Tracking System and the Time Projection Chamber of ALICE - Felix Reidt for the ALICE Collaboration (CERN)   (HongKong Room)
16:20
Parallel Session - Heavy flavor III - Xin Dong (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab) (until 18:40) (Ball Room 3)
16:20 Azimuthal anisotropy and nuclear modification of Upsilon states in PbPb collisions with the CMS detector - Jaebeom Park for the CMS Collaboration (Korea University (KR))   (Ball Room 3)
16:40 Recent results on azimuthal anysotropies of open heavy-flavour particles with ALICE at the LHC - Siyu Tang for the ALICE Collaboration (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   (Ball Room 3)
17:00 Multi-stage evolution of heavy quarks in the Quark Gluon Plasma - Gojko Vujanovic for the JETSCAPE Collaboration (Wayne State University)   (Ball Room 3)
17:20 Quarkonium Production in Heavy Ion Collisions: from Open Quantum System to Transport Equation - Xiaojun Yao (Duke University)   (Ball Room 3)
17:40 Nuclear modification factors, directed and elliptic flow of electrons from open heavy flavor decays in Au+Au collisions from STAR - Matthew Kelsey for the STAR Collaboration (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab (LBNL))   (Ball Room 3)
18:00 Quantifying heavy quark transport coefficients within an improved transport model LIDO - Weiyao Ke (Duke University)   (Ball Room 3)
18:20 Longitudinal dependence of B and D mesons and heavy flavor leptons observables in relativistic heavy ion collisions - Caio A. G. Prado (Central China Normal University (CN))   (Ball Room 3)
16:20
Parallel Session - Initial state I - In Kwon Yoo (Pusan National University (KR)) (until 18:40) (Ball Room 2)
16:20 Event shape dependence of anisotropic flow for inclusive and identified hadrons in Pb-Pb and Xe-Xe collisions with ALICE - Mihaela Gabriela Besoiu for the ALICE Collaboration (Institute of Space Science (RO))   (Ball Room 2)
16:40 Constraining nPDFs with electroweak boson measurements in pPb collisions with the CMS detector - Hyunchul Kim for the CMS Collaboration (Chonnam National University (KR))   (Ball Room 2)
17:00 Exploring Longitudinal Observables with 3+1D IP-Glasma - Sangyong Jeon (McGill University)   (Ball Room 2)
17:20 Probing modification of the initial state in small systems via jets detected in PHENIX - Jonathan Runchey for the PHENIX Collaboration (Iowa State University)   (Ball Room 2)
17:40 Heavy quark momentum diffusion coefficient in 3D gluon plasma - Jarkko Peuron (FBK - Fondazione Bruno Kessler (IT))   (Ball Room 2)
18:00 Impact of dijet and D-meson data from 5.02 TeV p+Pb collisions on nuclear PDFs - Petja Paakkinen (University of Jyväskylä)   (Ball Room 2)
18:20 Early thermalization and shear viscosity to entropy ratio in heavy-ion collisions at energies of BES, FAIR and NICA. - Evgeny Zabrodin (Universiyu of Oslo)   (Ball Room 2)
12:40 --- Lunch Break ---
14:00
Parallel Session - Chirality III - Fuqiang Wang (Purdue University (US)) (until 16:00) (Ball Room 1)
14:00 Differential measurements of $\Lambda$ polarization in Au+Au collisions and a search for the magnetic field by STAR - Joseph Adams for the STAR Collaboration (Ohio State University)   (Ball Room 1)
14:20 Magnetic Field in the Charged Subatomic Swirl - Xingyu Guo (South China Normal Univeristy)   (Ball Room 1)
14:40 Mass Correction to Chiral Kinetic Equations - Ziyue Wang (Tsinghua University)   (Ball Room 1)
15:00 Kinetic theory for massive spin-1/2 particles from the Wigner-function formalism - Nora Weickgenannt (Goethe University Frankfurt)   (Ball Room 1)
15:20 Hydrodynamics of particles with spin 1/2 - Wojciech Florkowski (Institute of nuclear Physics, Krakow)   (Ball Room 1)
15:40 Quantum Kinetic Theory of Spin Polarization of Massive Quarks in Perturbative QCD - Shiyong Li (University of illinois at chicago)   (Ball Room 1)
14:00
Parallel Session - Initial state II - Bolek Wyslouch (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)) (until 16:00) (HongKong Room)
14:00 First observation of diffraction in proton-lead collisions with the CMS detector - Dmitry Sosnov for the CMS Collaboration (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   (HongKong Room)
14:20 Adiabatic hydrodynamization in rapidly-expanding quark-gluon plasma - Jasmine Brewer (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   (HongKong Room)
14:40 Prescaling and far-from-equilibrium hydrodynamics in the quark-gluon plasma - Aleksas Mazeliauskas   (HongKong Room)
15:00 Connecting far-from-equilibrium hydrodynamics to resummed transport coefficients and attractor solutions - Jorge Noronha (University of Sao Paulo)   (HongKong Room)
15:20 Initial Condition for Matter in the Fragmentation Region - Larry McLerran (INT, University of Washington)   (HongKong Room)
15:40 Collinear resummation for the non-linear evolution in QCD at high energy - Edmond Iancu (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   (HongKong Room)
14:00
Parallel Session - Jet modifications IV - Carlos Salgado (Norfolk State University and Jefferson Lab) (until 16:00) (Ball Room 2)
14:00 Heavy-flavour jet production and correlations with ALICE - Jakub Kvapil for the ALICE Collaboration (University of Birmingham (GB))   (Ball Room 2)
14:20 Parton modification and medium response studies using EW-boson-tagged jets and hadrons with pp and PbPb collisions at 5.02 TeV with the CMS detector - Ran Bi (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Ball Room 2)
14:40 Measurements of electroweak boson tagged jet energy loss and modification by ATLAS - Dennis Perepelitsa (University of Colorado Boulder)   (Ball Room 2)
15:00 Observation of top quark pair production in nucleus-nucleus collisions with the CMS detector - Georgios Krintiras for the CMS Collaboration (The University of Kansas (US))   (Ball Room 2)
15:20 Deciphering the $z_g$ distribution in ultrarelativistic heavy ion collisions - Paul Caucal (IPhT)   (Ball Room 2)
15:40 The problem of overlapping formation times: In-medium virtual corrections - Shahin Iqbal (Central China Normal University)   (Ball Room 2)
14:00
Parallel Session - Small systems IV - Jiangyong Jia (Stony brook Universty (US)) (until 16:00) (Ball Room 3)
14:00 Small system scan within a combined color glass condensate and hydrodynamic model - Bjoern Schenke (Brookhaven National Lab)   (Ball Room 3)
14:20 Flow in collisions of light nuclei - Wojciech Broniowski (IFJ PAN)   (Ball Room 3)
14:40 Collectivity in novel geometric configurations of proton-proton collisions and in photo-nuclear collisions with ATLAS - Brian Cole for the ATLAS Collaboration (Columbia University (US))   (Ball Room 3)
15:00 Measurement of long-range two- and multi-particle correlations by ALICE - Yuko Sekiguchi for the ALICE Collaboration (University of Tokyo (JP))   (Ball Room 3)
15:20 Unified description from small to large colliding systems within dynamical core--corona initialization - Yuuka Kanakubo (Sophia Univ.)   (Ball Room 3)
15:40 One fluid may not rule them all - You Zhou (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (Ball Room 3)
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:20
Parallel Session - EM probes II - Yifei Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China (CN)) (until 18:00) (Ball Room 3)
16:20 Measurements of dielectron production in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\text{NN}}}$ = 27, 54.4 and 200 GeV with the STAR experiment - Florian Seck for the STAR Collaboration (TU Darmstadt)   (Ball Room 3)
16:40 Low-mass dielectron measurements in pp, p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Horst Sebastian Scheid for the ALICE Collaboration (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (Ball Room 3)
17:00 Signatures of chiral symmetry restoration in dilepton production - Chihiro Sasaki   (Ball Room 3)
17:20 Electromagnetic radiation from the pre-equilibrium/pre-hydro stage of the quark-gluon plasma - Jessica Churchill (McGill University)   (Ball Room 3)
17:40 Thermal photon production in Au+Au collisions from PHENIX - Wenqing Fan (Stony Brook University)   (Ball Room 3)
16:20
Parallel Session - Heavy flavor IV - Itzhak Tserruya (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)) (until 18:00) (Ball Room 2)
16:20 Studies of beauty quark hadronization with $B_{S}^{0}$ in PbPb collisions with the CMS detector - Zhaozhong Shi for the CMS Collaboration (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Ball Room 2)
16:40 Open and hidden beauty production in pPb collisions at LHCb - Shanzhen Chen for the LHCb Collaboration (Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT))   (Ball Room 2)
17:00 Bottomonia in QGP from lattice QCD: Beyond the ground states - Rasmus Larsen (Brookhaven Nationanl Laboratory)   (Ball Room 2)
17:20 LHCb measurements of the exotic tetraquark candidate X(3872) in high multiplicity pp and pPb collisions - John Matthew Durham for the LHCb Collaboration (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (Ball Room 2)
17:40 Observation of X(3872) in PbPb collisions with the CMS detector - Yen-Jie Lee for the CMS Collaboration (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Ball Room 2)
16:20
Parallel Session - QCD at finite temperature III - Masakiyo Kitazawa (Osaka University) (until 18:00) (Ball Room1)
16:20 QCD equation of state at finite densities for nuclear collisions - Akihiko Monnai (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK))   (Ball Room1)
16:40 Universality driven analytic structure of QCD crossover: radius of convergence and QCD critical point - Vladimir Skokov (Brookhaven national laboratory)   (Ball Room1)
17:00 Characterizing baryon dominated matter with HADES measurements - Szymon Harabasz (TU Darmstadt)   (Ball Room1)
17:20 Skewness and kurtosis of net-strangeness, net-baryon number and net-electric charge distributions at non-zero $\mu_B$. - Dennis Bollweg (Bielefeld University)   (Ball Room1)
17:40 Probing thermal nature of matter formed at RHIC via fluctuations - Debasish Mallick (National Institute of Science Education and Research)   (Ball Room1)
16:20
Parallel Session - QM & nuclear astrophysics - Toru Kojo (Central China Normal University) (until 18:00) (HongKong Room)
16:20 Measurement of the anti-deuteron nuclear inelastic cross section with ALICE and implications for indirect Dark Matter searches - Ivan Vorobyev for the ALICE Collaboration (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   (HongKong Room)
16:40 Quarkyonic Matter and Neutron Stars - Jeon Kiesang (INT, University of Washington)   (HongKong Room)
17:00 Continuity from neutron matter to color-superconducting quark matter with $^3 P_2$ superfluidity - Yuki Fujimoto (The University of Tokyo)   (HongKong Room)
17:20 Signatures of quark-hadron phase transitions in general-relativistic neutron-star mergers - Verônica Dexheimer (Kent State University)   (HongKong Room)
17:40 Chirality transfer & chiral turbulence in gauge theories - Soeren Schlichting (Universität Bielefeld)   (HongKong Room)
19:30 --- Social Event ---
13:20 --- Lunch Break ---
14:00