Quark Matter 2018

from Sunday, 13 May 2018 (09:00) to Saturday, 19 May 2018 (13:10)
Venice, Italy

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
13 May 2018
14 May 2018
15 May 2018
16 May 2018
17 May 2018
18 May 2018
19 May 2018
AM
10:00
Student Day (until 18:40) (Sala Grande)
10:00 Welcome and introduction   (Sala Grande)
10:10 The Quark-Gluon Plasma: a historical overview - Reinhard Stock   (Sala Grande)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Open heavy flavours - Andrea Rossi (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   (Sala Grande)
12:15 Quarkonia - Alexander Rothkopf (Heidelberg University)   (Sala Grande)
13:00 The Masterclasses: a powerful outreach tool for secondary school students - Yiota Foka (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   (Sala Grande)
13:15 --- Lunch break ---
14:30 Modeling of jet quenching in heavy-ion collisions - Korinna Christine Zapp (LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Part)   (Sala Grande)
15:15 Small systems - Livio Bianchi (University of Houston (US))   (Sala Grande)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Hydro and Flow in nuclear collisions - Jiangyong Jia (Stony brook Universty (US))   (Sala Grande)
17:15 The Modern View of Quark-Gluon Plasma - William Zajc (Columbia University)   (Sala Grande)
18:00 Discussion session   (Sala Grande)
08:00
Registration (until 09:00) (Entrance hall)
09:00 Welcome and opening of the conference   (Sala Grande)
09:20
Plenary - Barbara Jacak (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)) (until 10:30) (Sala Grande)
09:20 Some considerations on the Quark-Gluon Plasma - Prof. Giorgio Parisi (Università La Sapienza di Roma)   (Sala Grande)
10:00 Highlights from the ALICE experiment - Alexander Philipp Kalweit (CERN)   (Sala Grande)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Plenary - John William Harris (Yale University (US)) (until 13:00) (Sala Grande)
11:00 Highlights from the ATLAS experiment - Iwona Grabowska-Bold (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   (Sala Grande)
11:30 Highlights from the CMS experiment - Marta Verweij (Vanderbilt University (US))   (Sala Grande)
12:00 Highlights from the LHCb experiment - Michael Andreas Winn (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   (Sala Grande)
12:30 Neutron stars and stellar mergers as a laboratory of dense QCD matter - Aleksi Vuorinen   (Sala Grande)
09:00
Chirality, vorticity and polarisation effects - Bedangadas Mohanty (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN)) (until 10:40) (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
09:00 Global Polarization of Lambda Hyperons in Au+Au Collisions at 200 GeV from STAR - Takafumi Niida (Wayne State University)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
09:20 Spin alignment measurements using vector mesons with ALICE detector at the LHC - Dr Ranbir Singh (NISER, Jatni, India)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
09:40 Lambda polarization in heavy ion collisions: from RHIC BES to LHC energies - Dr Iurii Karpenko (SUBATECH Nantes)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
10:00 Global Lambda polarization in intermediate & high energy heavy ion collisions - Mr Yilong Xie (University of Bergen)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
10:20 Relativistic hydrodynamics with spin - Wojciech Florkowski (Institute of nuclear Physics, Krakow)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
09:00
Collective dynamics - Ulrich Heinz (The Ohio State University) (until 10:40) (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
09:00 Measurements of anisotropic flow and flow fluctuations in Xe-Xe and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Jacopo Margutti (Utrecht University (NL))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
09:20 System size dependence of flow observables in hydrodynamic simulations - Matthew Luzum   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
09:40 Elliptic and higher-order azimuthal anisotropies via multiparticle correlations in pPb and PbPb collisions with the CMS experiment - Quan Wang (The University of Kansas (US))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
10:00 Phenomenology of the nonlinear coupling of flow harmonics in heavy-ion collisions - Mr Giuliano Giacalone (Université Paris-Saclay)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
10:20 Correlation between higher order flow harmonics and their non-linear modes for (un)identified charged hadrons in Pb-Pb collisions measured with ALICE - Naghmeh Mohammadi (CERN)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
09:00
Future facilities, upgrades and instrumentation - Harald Appelshaeuser (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE)) (until 10:40) (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
09:00 Future prospects for heavy ions at the LHC - John Jowett (CERN)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
09:20 Upgrade of the ALICE central barrel tracking detectors: ITS and TPC - Piotr Gasik (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
09:40 Muon physics at forward rapidity with the ALICE detector upgrade - Sabyasachi Siddhanta (Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT))   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
10:00 The STAR BES II and Forward Rapidity Physics and Upgrades - Qian Yang (Shandong University)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
10:20 Jet Physics with the Novel Calorimeter System for the sPHENIX Detector at RHIC - Yongsun Kim (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US))   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
09:00
Jet modifications and high-pT hadrons - Xin-Nian Wang (Central China Normal University (China)) / Lawrence Berkeley Na) (until 10:40) (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
09:00 Energy and system dependence of nuclear modification factors of inclusive charged particles and identified light hadrons measured in p-Pb, Xe-Xe and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Daiki Sekihata (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
09:20 Charged particle nuclear modification factors in pPb, PbPb and XeXe collisions with the CMS experiment - Austin Alan Baty (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
09:40 Charged particle suppression in Pb+Pb, Xe+Xe, and $p$+Pb collisions measured with the ATLAS detector - Petr Balek (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
10:00 A simultaneous description of jet suppression and hadron suppression - Daniel Pablos (McGill)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
10:20 Analysis of the apparent nuclear modification in peripheral 5.02 TeV Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Michael Linus Knichel (CERN)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
09:00
QCD at high temperature - Chihiro Sasaki (until 10:40) (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
09:00 QCD equation of state at high temperatures - Alexei Bazavov (Michigan State University)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
09:20 Observation of approximate $SU(2)_{CS}$ and $SU(2*n_f)$ symmetries in high temperature lattice QCD - Christian Rohrhofer (Karl-Franzens Universität Graz)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
09:40 Chiral phase transition of (2+1)-flavor QCD - Anirban Lahiri (Bielefeld University)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
10:00 Second-order transport coefficients at NLO in pQCD - Jacopo Ghiglieri (CERN)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
10:20 T-Matrix Approach to Spectral and Transport Properties of the QGP - Shuai Liu (Texas A&M University)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
10:40 --- Coffee Break ---
11:10
Collective dynamics - Raimond Snellings (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)) (until 13:10) (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
11:10 Fluid dynamics of out of equilibrium boost invariant plasmas - Li Yan (McGill University)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
11:30 Measurement of the azimuthal anisotropy of charged particles in 5.02 TeV Pb+Pb and 5.44 TeV Xe+Xe collisions with ATLAS - Tomasz Bold (AGH Univ. of Science and Technology, Krakow)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
11:50 Kinetic transport is needed to reliably extract shear viscosity from pA and AA data - Eero Aleksi Kurkela (CERN)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
12:10 Measurement of collective flow in XeXe collisions at 5.44 TeV with the CMS experiment - Milan Stojanovic (University of Belgrade (RS))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
12:30 SMASH - A new hadronic transport approach - Hannah Petersen   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
12:50 Measurement of Longitudinal Decorrelation of Anisotropic Flow $v_{2}$ and $v_{3}$ in 54 and 200 GeV Au+Au Collisions at STAR - Maowu Nie (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
11:10
Collectivity in small systems - James Lawrence Nagle (University of Copenhagen (DK)) (until 13:10) (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
11:10 PHENIX Results on elliptic and triangular flow from the small-system geometry scan at 200 GeV - Sylvia Irene Morrow (Vanderbilt University (US))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
11:30 Long-range Collectivity in Small Collision Systems with Two- and Four-particle Correlations at STAR - Shengli Huang (Stony Brook University)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
11:50 Measurement of four-particle cumulants and symmetric cumulants with subevent methods in small collision systems with the ATLAS detector - Dominik Karol Derendarz (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
12:10 Long-range angular correlations of charged particles in high multiplicity e+e- collisions using archived data from the ALEPH detector at LEP - Yen-Jie Lee (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
12:30 Correlated azimuthal anisotropies with subevent cumulants in pp and pPb collisions with the CMS experiment - Dr Maxime Guilbaud (CERN)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
12:50 ALICE measurements of flow coefficients and their inter-correlations in small (pp and p-Pb) and large (Xe-Xe and Pb-Pb) collision systems - Katarina Gajdosova (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
11:10
Initial state physics and approach to equilibrium - Kari J. Eskola (University of Jyvaskyla) (until 13:10) (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
11:10 Prompt photon production in p-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=5$TeV - Thomas Julian Boettcher (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
11:30 Collision System Dependence of Anisotropic Flow, Flow Fluctuations and Mixed Harmonic Correlations at STAR Energies - Niseem Abdelrahman"Magdy" (Stony Brook University)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
11:50 Measurements of the photo-production of jets in ultra-peripheral heavy ion collisions with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Peter Alan Steinberg (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
12:10 Hadronic observables in small collisions systems from classical Yang-Mills dynamics + Lund string fragmentation - Prithwish Tribedy (Brookhaven National Lab)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
12:30 Isolated photon production in proton-nucleus collisions at forward rapidity - Tuomas Lappi (University of Jyvaskyla)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
12:50 Forward particle production in proton-nucleus collisions at next-to-leading order: solving the running-coupling puzzle - Bertrand Ducloue (IPhT Saclay)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
11:10
Jet modifications and high-pT hadrons - Carlos Albert Salgado Lopez (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES)) (until 13:10) (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
11:10 D-meson production in jets in pp and PbPb collisions with the CMS detector - Jing Wang (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
11:30 Measurements of heavy-flavour correlations and jets with ALICE at the LHC - Barbara Antonina Trzeciak (Utrecht University)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
11:50 Probing jet splitting and energy loss via groomed jets in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Dr Ning-Bo Chang (Xinyang Normal University)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
12:10 Studies of jet grooming and recursive splittings in pp and PbPb collisions with ALICE - Harry Arthur Andrews (University of Birmingham (GB))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
12:30 Identification of heavy quark antennae using groomed jet substructure - Kurt Eduard Jung (University of Illinois at Chicago (US))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
12:50 Jet fragmentation and shapes for inclusive, b-tagged, and photon-tagged jets in pp and PbPb collisions with the CMS detector - Kaya Tatar (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
11:10
Quarkonia - Ramona Vogt (LLNL) (until 13:10) (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
11:10 Upsilon Measurements in Au+Au Collisions at √sNN = 200 GeV with the STAR Experiment - Pengfei Wang (University of Science and Technology of China and Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
11:30 Probing QCD deconfinement with sequential quarkonium suppression of three $\Upsilon(nS)$ states with the CMS detector - Ms Santona Tuli (University of California Davis (US))   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
11:50 Bottomonium suppression at RHIC and LHC - Brandon Krouppa (Kent State University)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
12:10 Quarkonium tomography of heavy ion collisions at the LHC - Dr Ivan Vitev (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
12:30 Realistic in-medium heavy-quark potential from high statistics lattice QCD simulations - Alexander Rothkopf (Heidelberg University)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
12:50 Heavy Flavour production measurements in proton-lead and fixed target collisions at LHCb - Shanzhen Chen (Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT))   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
09:00
Chirality, vorticity and polarisation effects - Alexander Sorin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)) (until 10:40) (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
09:00 Search for the chiral magnetic effect at the LHC with the CMS experiment - Zhoudunming Tu (Rice University (US))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
09:20 Re-examining the premise of isobaric collisions and a novel method to measure the chiral magnetic effect - Dr Haojie Xu (Huzhou University)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
09:40 Measurements of the Chiral Magnetic Effect with Background Isolation in 200 GeV Au+Au Collisions at STAR - Jie Zhao (Purdue University)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
10:00 Quantitative Predictions for the Chiral Magnetic Effect with Event-By-Event Anomalous Viscous Fluid Dynamics from AuAu to Isobaric Collisions at RHIC - Jinfeng Liao (Indiana University)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
10:20 ALICE constraints on the chiral magnetic effect from charge-dependent azimuthal correlations with identified hadrons - Dr Rihan Haque (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
09:00
Jet modifications and high-pT hadrons - Gunther Roland (MIT) (until 10:40) (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
09:00 PHENIX results on jet modification with $\pi^0$- and photon-triggered two particle correlations in p+p, p(d)+Au, and Au(Cu)+Au collisions - Joseph Osborn (University of Michigan)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
09:20 Photon-tagged measurements of jet quenching with the ATLAS detector - Dennis Perepelitsa (University of Colorado Boulder)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
09:40 Jet quenching in Z/W+jet in heavy-ion collisions - Shanliang Zhang   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
10:00 Electroweak probes of small and large systems with the ATLAS detector - Zvi Citron (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (IL))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
10:20 Systematic Studies of Jet-medium Interactions in STAR - Kun Jiang (University of Science and Technology of China and Purdue University)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
09:00
New theoretical developments - Sangyong Jeon (McGill University) (until 10:40) (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
09:00 Anomlaous hydrodynamics from projection operator method - Masaru Hongo (RIKEN)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
09:20 Hydrodynamization and Attractors at Intermediate Coupling - Ben Meiring (University of Oxford)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
09:40 Analytical solutions of causal relativistic hydrodynamic equations for Bjorken and Gubser flow - Chandrodoy Chattopadhyay (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
10:00 (3+1)D Viscous Anisotropic Hydrodynamics for Nonconformal Fluids - Mike McNelis (The Ohio State University)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
10:20 A resummed method of moments for the relativistic hydrodynamic expansion - Leonardo Tinti (The Ohio State University)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
09:00
Open heavy flavour - Silvia Masciocchi (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)) (until 10:40) (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
09:00 $\Lambda_C^{+}$ production in pp and PbPb collisions at 5.02 TeV with the CMS experiment - Rui Xiao (Purdue University (US))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
09:20 Non-strange and strange D-meson and charm-baryon production in heavy-ion collisions measured with ALICE at the LHC - Xinye Peng (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
09:40 Measurements of D0 Meson Directed, Elliptic and Triangular Flow Using the STAR Detector at RHIC - Dr Subhash Singha (Kent State University)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
10:00 Development of heavy-flavour flow-harmonics in high-energy nuclear collisions - Andrea Beraudo (INFN, sezione di Torino (IT))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
10:20 Strong directed flow of heavy flavor as a probe of matter distribution in heavy-ion collisions - Sandeep Chatterjee (AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
09:00
Phase diagram and search for the critical point - Krishna Rajagopal (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)) (until 10:40) (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
09:00 The QCD Phase Diagram from Statistical Model Analysis - Reinhard Stock   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
09:20 Baryon clustering near a (hypothetical) QCD critical point I - Edward Shuryak (stony brook university)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
09:40 Search for the QCD critical point through the rapidity dependence of cumulants - Jasmine Brewer (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
10:00 Search for the critical point by the NA61/SHINE experiment - Evgeny Andronov (St Petersburg State University (RU))   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
10:20 PHENIX Measurements of $dN_{ch}/d\eta$ in small systems (p$+$A, d$+$Au, and $^{3}$He$+$Au) - Darren McGlinchey (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
10:40 --- Coffee Break ---
11:10
Collective dynamics - Steffen A. Bass (Duke University) (until 13:10) (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
11:10 (3+1)D hybrid model of heavy-ion collisions at BES energies with dynamical sources - Lipei Du (The Ohio State University)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
11:30 Dynamical initialization and hydrodynamic modeling of relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Dr Chun Shen (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
11:50 Directed Flow of Quarks from the RHIC Beam Energy Scan Measured by STAR - Gang Wang (UCLA)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
12:10 Probing the transverse size of initial inhomogeneities with flow observables - Frederique Grassi   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
12:30 Anisotropic hydrodynamic modeling of heavy-ion collisions at LHC and RHIC - Mubarak Alqahtani (Kent State University)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
12:50 Testing the system size dependence of hydrodynamical expansion and thermal particle production with identified particle measurements in Xe-Xe and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Francesca Bellini (CERN)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
11:10
Electromagnetic and weak probes - Charles Gale (McGill University) (until 13:10) (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
11:10 Electroweak boson production measurements in p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Mohamad Tarhini (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
11:30 nPDF studies with electroweak bosons in pPb collisions at 8.16 TeV with the CMS detector - Andre Govinda Stahl Leiton (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
11:50 --- Talk cancelled ---
12:10 Penetrating probes: Jets and photons in a non-equilibrium quark-gluon plasma - Sigtryggur Hauksson (McGill University)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
12:30 Evidence for light-by-light scattering in ultraperipheral PbPb collisions with CMS experiment - David d'Enterria (CERN)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
12:50 Unveiling the yoctosecond structure of the QGP with top quarks - Liliana Apolinario (Universidade de Lisboa (PT))   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
11:10
Jet modifications and high-pT hadrons - Leticia Cunqueiro Mendez (Oak Ridge National Laboratory - (US)) (until 13:10) (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
11:10 Measurements of inclusive jet suppression, azimuthal dependence of jet yields, and jet substructure at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}$ = 5.02 TeV with ATLAS - Martin Spousta (Charles University)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
11:30 JETSCAPE 1.0: The first software release of the JETSCAPE collaboration - Kolja Kauder (Wayne State University)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
11:50 Measurement of Jet Nuclear Modification Factor in PbPb Collisions at $\sqrt{s_\text{NN}}$ = 5.02 TeV with CMS - Christopher Mc Ginn (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
12:10 Probing heavy ion collisions using quark and gluon jet substructure with machine learning - Dr Yang-Ting Chien (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
12:30 Measurements of jet fragmentation and the angular distributions of charged particles within and around jets in $pp$ and Pb+Pb with ATLAS - Martin Rybar (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
12:50 Adding vacuum branching to jet evolution in a dense medium - Edmond Iancu (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
11:10
Phase diagram and search for the critical point - Claudia Ratti (University of Houston) (until 13:10) (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
11:10 Constraining the QCD critical point from lattice simulations - Attila Pasztor (University of Wuppertal)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
11:30 QCD transition at zero and non-zero baryon densities - Patrick Steinbrecher (Brookhaven National Laboratory and University of Bielefeld)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
11:50 Higher moment fluctuations of identified particle distributions from ALICE - Nirbhay Kumar Behera (Inha University (KR))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
12:10 Hidden strangeness shines in NA61/SHINE - Antoni Marcinek (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
12:30 Lattice-based QCD equation of state at finite baryon density - Volodymyr Vovchenko (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
12:50 Recent Results and Methods on Higher Order and Off-diagonal Cumulants of Identified Net-particle Multiplicity Distributions in Au+Au Collisions at STAR - Toshihiro Nonaka (Univ. Tsukuba)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
11:10
QCD at high temperature - Massimo D'Elia (University of Pisa) (until 13:10) (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
11:10 Parity doubling of baryons in QCD thermodynamics - Chihiro Sasaki   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
11:30 Baryons, chiral symmetry and in-medium effects: results from lattice QCD - Chris Allton (Swansea University)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
11:50 Equation of state at finite density from the lattice - Szabolcs Borsanyi (University of Wuppertal)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
12:10 Relating the Lyapunov exponents to transport coefficients in kinetic theory - Mauricio Martinez Guerrero (North Caroline State University)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
12:30 Electric conductivity of hot and dense quark matter in a magnetic field with Landau level resummation via kinetic equations - Prof. Kenji Fukushima (The University of Tokyo)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
12:50 The Cosmic Quarks - Prof. Bikash Sinha (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
09:00
Plenary - Bikash Sinha (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, Kolkata, India) (until 10:30) (Sala Grande)
09:00 Chiral Magnetic Effect and Vorticity in nuclear collisions - Zhoudunming Tu (Rice University (US))   (Sala Grande)
09:30 Polarization and chirality: the quantum features of the Quark Gluon Plasma - Francesco Becattini (Unversity of Florence)   (Sala Grande)
10:00 Strangeness and nuclei production in nuclear collisions - Stefania Bufalino (Politecnico di Torino (IT))   (Sala Grande)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Plenary - Jurgen Schukraft (CERN) (until 13:00) (Sala Grande)
11:00 Collective effects in nuclear collisions - You Zhou (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (Sala Grande)
11:30 Collective effects in nuclear collisions: theory overview - Jorge Noronha (Universidade de Sao Paulo (USP))   (Sala Grande)
12:00 Study of small colliding systems - Li Yi (Yale University)   (Sala Grande)
12:30 Small system studies: theory overview - Michael Strickland (Kent State University)   (Sala Grande)
09:00
Plenary - Hannah Petersen (until 10:30) (Sala Grande)
09:00 Measurement of fluctuations in nuclear collisions - Rosi Jan Reed (Lehigh University)   (Sala Grande)
09:30 Exploring baryon-rich QCD matter and search for the QCD critical point: a theoretical perspective - Yi Yin (MIT)   (Sala Grande)
10:00 High-temperature QCD: theory overview - Massimo D'Elia (University of Pisa)   (Sala Grande)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Plenary - Roberta Arnaldi (Universita e INFN Torino (IT)) (until 13:00) (Sala Grande)
11:00 Open heavy flavour production in nuclear collisions - Elena Bruna (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   (Sala Grande)
11:30 Open heavy flavour: theory overview - Pol Gossiaux (Subatech)   (Sala Grande)
12:00 Quarkonium production in nuclear collisions - Rongrong Ma (BNL)   (Sala Grande)
12:30 Quarkonium: theory overview - Elena Gonzalez Ferreiro (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))   (Sala Grande)
09:00
Plenary - Norbert Herrmann (Univ. Heidelberg) (until 10:30) (Sala Grande)
09:00 Future plans for electron-ion colliders - Jin Huang (Brookhaven National Lab)   (Sala Grande)
09:30 Future facilities for high mu_B physics - Tetyana Galatyuk (TU Darmstadt / GSI)   (Sala Grande)
10:00 The future of high-energy heavy-ion facilities - Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus (CERN)   (Sala Grande)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 Elsevier Young Scientist awards - Maria Paola Lombardo (INFN) Peter Braun-Munzinger (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)) Chiara Farinelli (NIKHEF (NL))   (Sala Grande)
11:10
Best-poster flash talks - Enrico Scomparin (Universita e INFN (IT)) (until 12:00) (Sala Grande)
11:10 Measurement of jet fragmentation in pp, p+Pb and Pb+Pb collisions with ATLAS - Akshat Puri (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US))   (Sala Grande)
11:15 Energy dependence of phi (1020) production at mid-rapidity in pp collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Sushanta Tripathy (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   (Sala Grande)
11:20 Equation of state for QCD with a critical point from the 3D Ising Model - Paolo Parotto (University of Houston)   (Sala Grande)
11:25 J/psi in jets in pp collisions at 5.02 TeV with the CMS experiment - Batoul Diab (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Sala Grande)
11:30 Direct flow of heavy mesons as unique probes of the initial Electro-Magnetic fields in Ultra-Relativistic Heavy Ion collisions - Gabriele Coci (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (Sala Grande)
11:35 Dimuon Invariant Mass Spectra with the Muon Telescope Detector at STAR in p+p collisions at 200 GeV - James Brandenburg (Rice University)   (Sala Grande)
11:40 Direct photon flow in ALICE - Mike Henry Petrus Sas (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Sala Grande)
11:45 The curvature of the pseudocritical line from lattice QCD: Taylor expansion and Analytic continuation compared - Francesco Negro (INFN - Sezione di Pisa)   (Sala Grande)
11:50 f0(980) resonance production in pp collisions with the ALICE detector at LHC - Alessandra Lorenzo (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   (Sala Grande)
11:55 Non-linear dynamical systems approach to out of equilibrium hydrodynamical attractors: the Gubser flow case - Mr Nikolás Cruz Camacho (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)   (Sala Grande)
PM
18:00
Registration (until 19:30) (Entrance hall)
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Plenary - Johanna Stachel (Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)) (until 16:00) (Sala Grande)
14:30 Highlights from the PHENIX experiment - Dr Ron Belmont (University of Colorado Boulder)   (Sala Grande)
15:00 Highlights from the STAR experiment - Zhenyu Ye (University of Illinois at Chicago)   (Sala Grande)
15:30 Collective effects: the viewpoint of HEP MC codes - Torbjorn Sjostrand   (Sala Grande)
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:30
Collectivity in small systems - Urs Wiedemann (CERN) (until 18:30) (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
16:30 Elliptic flow coefficients of identified hadrons in pp and p-Pb collisions measured with ALICE - Vojtech Pacik (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
16:50 A Quasiparticle Transport Explanation for Collectivity in the Smallest of Collision Systems ($p+p$ and $e^+e^-$) - James Lawrence Nagle (University of Colorado Boulder)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
17:10 Implications for small-system collectivity from a comprehensive set of soft physics measurements in a wide rapidity range in 200 GeV p$+$Au collisions by PHENIX - Qiao Xu (Vanderbilt University (US))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
17:30 Long-range azimuthal anisotropy of charm and strange hadrons in pPb collisions with the CMS detector - Wei Li (Rice University (US))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
17:50 Correlated gluonic hot spots meet symmetric cumulants data at LHC energies - Alba Soto Ontoso (UGR/FIAS)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
18:10 Multiplicity dependence of strangeness and hadronic resonance production in pp and p-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Ajay Kumar Dash (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
16:30
Correlations and fluctuations - Jacquelyn Noronha-Hostler (University of Houston) (until 18:30) (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
16:30 Exploring chiral symmetry restoration in heavy-ion collisions with fluctuation observables - Krzysztof Redlich (University of Wroclaw)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
16:50 Investigating correlated fluctuations of conserved charges with cross-cumulants and net-lambda fluctuations in Pb-Pb collisions at ALICE - Alice Ohlson (Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
17:10 Cross-correlations of conserved charges from the lattice - Jana Günther (University of Wuppertal)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
17:30 Fluctuations of conserved charges in the canonical ensemble: confronting experimental results with theory - Anar Rustamov (National Nuclear Research Center (AZ))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
17:50 Measuring the rate of isotropization of quark-gluon plasma using rapidity correlations - Prof. George Moschelli (Lawrence Technological University)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
18:10 Balance functions of identified hadrons in Pb-Pb, p-Pb and p-p collisions from ALICE - Jinjin Pan (Wayne State University (US))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
16:30
Electromagnetic and weak probes - Olga Evdokimov (University of Illinois at Chicago (US)) (until 18:30) (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
16:30 Direct photon production and flow at low transverse momenta in pp, p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions - Friederike Bock (CERN)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
16:50 PHENIX measurement of low momentum direct photon radiation from p$+$p and p$+$A collisions - Vladimir Khachatryan (Stony Brook University)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
17:10 Direct photons in relativistic heavy-ion collisions: Tomography at multiple energy scales - Jean-Francois Paquet (Duke University)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
17:30 Multi-differential pattern of low-mass e+e- excess from 2.42 GeV Au+Au collisions with HADES - Szymon Harabasz   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
17:50 In-medium spectral functions of hadrons with the Functional Renormalization Group - Dr Ralf-Arno Tripolt (ECT*)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
18:10 Low-mass dielectron measurements in pp, p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Raphaelle Bailhache (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
16:30
Initial state physics and approach to equilibrium - Bolek Wyslouch (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)) (until 18:30) (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
16:30 Measurement of exclusive Upsilon photoproduction off protons in pPb collisions at sqrt(s_NN) = 5.02 TeV with CMS - Ruchi Chudasama (Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (IN))   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
16:50 Breaking Boost Invariance: IP-Glasma Phenomenology Beyond 2D - Scott McDonald (McGill University)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
17:10 Nonequilibrium quark production in the expanding QCD plasma - Naoto Tanji (ECT*)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
17:30 Charmonium production in ultra-peripheral heavy-ion collisions at LHCb - Albert Bursche (Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT))   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
17:50 Measurements of nuclear parton distribution functions using dijets, forward jets, and photo-nuclear jets at the CMS detector - Prof. Daniel Tapia Takaki (University of Kansas)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
18:10 Charmonium photoproduction in ultraperipheral and peripheral Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Christoph Mayer (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
16:30
Quarkonia - Ralf Rapp (Texas A&M University) (until 18:30) (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
16:30 Quarkonium measurements in nucleus-nucleus collisions with ALICE - Pascal Dillenseger (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
16:50 Quarkonia production in large and small systems measured by ATLAS - Jorge Andres Lopez Lopez (Federico Santa Maria Technical University (CL))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
17:10 Quantum and Classical Dynamics of Heavy Quarks in a Quark-Gluon Plasma - Miguel Angel Escobedo Espinosa (University of Jyväskylä)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
17:30 Quantum dynamical dissociation of quarkonia by wave function decoherence in quark-gluon plasma - Shiori Kajimoto (Osaka University)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
17:50 Charmonium and bottomonium spectral functions from high precision lattice QCD computations - Mr Hai-Tao Shu (Central China Normal University)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
18:10 Recent Quarkonia Studies from the PHENIX Experiment - John Matthew Durham (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
18:30
Welcome Drink (until 20:00) (Entrance hall - first floor)
13:10 --- Lunch ---
14:40
Collectivity in small systems - Jun Takahashi (University of Campinas UNICAMP (BR)) (until 17:00) (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
14:40 Multiplicity dependence of azimuthal particle correlations as a probe of collectivity in deep inelastic electron-proton collisions at HERA - Jacobus Onderwaater (Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
15:00 Importance of initial and final state effects for azimuthal correlations in p+Pb collisions - Moritz Greif (University of Frankfurt)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
15:20 Multi-particle correlations and collectivity in $pA$ collisions from an initial state parton model - Mark Mace (Stony Brook University)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
15:40 Measurement of long-range correlations in $pp$ collisions characterized by presence of a Z boson with the ATLAS detector - Brian Cole (Columbia University (US))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
16:00 Microscopic collectivity: The ridge and strangeness enhancement from string-string interactions in Pythia8 - Christian Bierlich (Lund University (SE))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
16:20 Estimating nucleon substructure properties in a unified hydrodynamic model of p+Pb and Pb+Pb collisions - Scott Moreland (Duke University)   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
16:40 Event-shape, multiplicity-, and energy-dependent production of (un)identified particles in pp collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Gyula Bencedi (Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU))   (Sala Mosaici-1, 3rd Floor)
14:40
Correlations and fluctuations - Frederique Grassi (until 17:00) (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
14:40 Hydrodynamic fluctuations in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Mayank Singh (McGill University)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
15:00 Transverse and longitudinal event-by-event flow fluctuations of $v_1 - v_4$ in 2.76 and 5.02 TeV Pb+Pb collisions with the ATLAS detector - Mingliang Zhou (Stony brook Universty (US))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
15:20 Longitudinal fluctuations of anisotropic flows and flow correlations - Xiang-Yu Wu (Central China Normal University.)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
15:40 PHENIX Measurements of collectivity in $Au+Au$ collisions from higher order cumulants and flow unfolding - Kurt Keys Hill (University of Colorado Boulder (US))   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
16:00 New measures of longitudinal decorrelation of harmonic flow - Piotr Bozek (AGH University of Science and Technology)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
16:20 Rapidity decorrelation from hydrodynamic fluctuations - Azumi Sakai   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
16:40 Event Plane Dependence of Di-hadron Correlations with Event Shape Engineering at the STAR Experiment - Ryo Aoyama (University of Tsukuba)   (Sala Perla, 1st Floor)
14:40
High baryon density and astrophysics - Dirk Rischke (University Frankfurt) (until 17:00) (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
14:40 Neutron stars meet constrains from high and low energy nuclear physics - Dr Violetta Sagun (Centro Multidisciplinar de Astrofisica/BITP)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
15:00 Modeling hybrid stars and hot matter - Stefan Schramm   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
15:20 The QCD equation of state at finite density, from the known to the unknown - Dr Jan Steinheimer   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
15:40 Constraining production models with light (anti-)nuclei measurements in small systems with ALICE at the LHC - Manuel Colocci (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
16:00 Recent Results from the STAR Fixed-Target Program - Yang Wu (Kent State University)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
16:20 High baryon densities achievable at RHIC and LHC - Prof. Joseph Kapusta (University of Minnesota)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
16:40 Perspectives on strangeness physics with the CBM experiment at FAIR - Vassiliev Iouri (GSI)   (Sala Casinò, 1st Floor)
14:40
Open heavy flavour - Magdalena Djordjevic (Institute of Physics Belgrade) (until 17:00) (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
14:40 Measurements of D meson nuclear modification factors and of direct and elliptic flow of D0 mesons in pPb and PbPb collisions at 5.02 with CMS - Zhaozhong Shi (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
15:00 Heavy-flavour decay lepton production in Pb-Pb and Xe-Xe collisions at the LHC with ALICE - Andrea Dubla (GSI)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
15:20 Transport properties from Charm to Bottom: $p_T$ suppression, anisotropic flow $v_n$ and their correlations to the bulk dynamics - Salvatore Plumari (University of Catania (Italy))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
15:40 Measurements of Open Charm and Bottom Production in Au+Au Collisions at √sNN = 200 GeV with the STAR Experiment at RHIC - Sooraj Krishnan Radhakrishnan (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
16:00 Nuclear modification factor of charm and bottom quark yields in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=200$ GeV by the PHENIX Experiment - Takashi Hachiya (RIKEN)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
16:20 Measurements of strange and non strange beauty production in PbPb collisions at 5.02 TeV with the CMS detector - Ta-Wei Wang (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
16:40 Multi-stage jet evolution and mass hierarchy of heavy quark energy loss in heavy-ion collisions - Shanshan Cao (Wayne State University)   (Sala Mosaici-2, 3rd Floor)
14:40
Thermodynamics and hadron chemistry - Boris Hippolyte (IPHC / USIAS (Strasbourg, FR)) (until 17:00) (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
14:40 Analysis of Kaon fluctuations from the Beam Energy Scan at RHIC - Claudia Ratti (University of Houston)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
15:00 Sub-threshold strangeness production measured with HADES - Georgy Kornakov (TU Darmstadt)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
15:20 Shear viscosity and resonance lifetimes in the hadron gas - Mr Jean-Bernard Rose (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
15:40 Precise measurement on hypertriton and anti-hypertriton masses and lifetimes with the Heavy Flavor Tracker and the production of triton in Au+Au collisions at STAR - Peng Liu (SINAP&BNL)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
16:00 Addressing the hyper-triton lifetime puzzle with ALICE at the LHC - Stefano Trogolo (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
16:20 Entanglement and thermalization - Stefan Floerchinger (Heidelberg University)   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
16:40 Hadronic resonances, strange and multi-strange particle production in Xe-Xe and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Danilo Silva De Albuquerque (University of Campinas UNICAMP (BR))   (Sala Volpi, 1st Floor)
17:00
Poster Session (until 19:40) (First floor and third floor)
17:00 Search for the d*(2380) in p-Pb collisions at 5 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Pietro Fecchio (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
18:00 Energy dependence of particle production and $R_{\rm AA}$ in Pb--Pb collisions with ALICE - Nicolo Jacazio (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 "Classicalization" of quarkonia in the quark-gluon plasma - Shiori Kajimoto (Osaka University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 $b\bar{b}$ dijet angular correlations in Pb+Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s}$= 8.8 TeV - Sa Wang (Central China Normal University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 A feasibility study of hypernuclei reconstruction at NICA/MPD - Mariya Ilieva (JINR)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 A Monte-Carlo Model Simulating an Evolving and Fluctuating Heavy Ion Collision Yield - Mr Bengt Henrik Brusheim Johansson (NFR, Norway)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 A new correlator for the detection and characterization of the Chiral Magnetic Effect - Shuzhe Shi (Indiana University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 A new large acceptance silicon pixel detector for measurements of heavy flavour by NA61 Beyond 2020 - Anastasia Merzlaya (St Petersburg State University (RU), Jagiellonian University (PL))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 A Quark-Gluon Plasma inspired model of the universe - Ms Melissa Mendes (IFGW)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 A Simple Pico-second Timing ToF Prototype - Xin Li (University of Science and Technology of China (CN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Adaptation of the THERMINATOR model for BES program - Dr Hanna Zbroszczyk (Warsaw Univesroty Of Technology)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 AdS/CFT predictions for partonic and fragmented momentum, azimuthal, and rapidity correlations of heavy flavors in pA and AA collisions - Robert Hambrock (University of Cape Town)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 ALICE studies of proton-hyperon and hyperon-hyperon interaction via the femtoscopy method in pp collisions - Bernhard Hohlweger (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 An equation-of-state-meter of QCD transition from deep learning with (2+1)-D relativistic viscous hydrodynamics coupled to a hadronic cascade model - Yilun Du (Frankfurt Institute of Advanced Studies, Goethe University Fran)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 An event-shape-engineering method to study charge separation in heavy-ion collisions - Dr Gang Wang (UCLA)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 An Experimental Handle on the Magnetic Field from Spectator Protons in A+A Collisions - Prof. Huan Zhong Huang (Key Laboratory for Nuclear Physics and Ion-Beam Applications (MOE) and Institute of Modern Physics, Fudan University, Shanghai, China, Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of California, Los Angeles, CA 90095, USA.)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 An Initial State with local shear and vorticity for peripheral heavy ion collisions - Prof. Volodymyr Magas (University of Barcelona)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Angular correlations between heavy and light jet-particles as a means to study in-medium heavy-quark energy loss - Martin Rohrmoser (Jan-Kochanowski University Kielce)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Angular correlations between J/$\psi$ mesons and charged hadrons in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV with ALICE - Lucas Altenkamper (University of Bergen (NO))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Angular Correlations Study of Identified Hadrons in the STAR Beam Energy Scan Program - Andrzej Lipiec (Warsaw University of Technology)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Anisotropic flow from Initial state geometry in pp collisions at LHC energies. - Irais Bautista Guzman (Autonomous University of Puebla (MX))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Anisotropic flow measured in Pb-Pb collisions with the NA49 experiment at the CERN SPS - Oleg Golosov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Anisotropic flow of multi-strange particles in Pb--Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Mr Ya Zhu (Central China Normal University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Anomalous current from covariant Wigner function - Mr George Prokhorov   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Application of MVA methods to the analysis of prompt and non-prompt J/$\psi$ in Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Lukas Layer (Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)) Alena Harlenderova (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Averaged jet charge as a probe of quark gluon plasma in heavy-ion collisions - Dr Shi-Yong Chen (Central China Normal University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Azimuthal anisotropy of b$\rightarrow$e and c$\rightarrow$e in 200 GeV Au+Au collisions at RHIC-PHENIX - Dr Takashi Hachiya (RIKEN)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Azimuthal anisotropy of high $p_T$ hadrons via long-range two particle correlations in d+Au and p+p collisions by PHENIX - Brett Fadem   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Azimuthal correlations of D0 mesons with charged particles in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV with the ALICE experiment at the LHC - Ms Samrangy Sadhu (Department of Atomic Energy (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Azimuthally sensitive femtoscopy with sorted events - Jakub Cimerman (Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, Czech Technical University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Baryon clustering near a (hypothetical) QCD critical point II - Dr Juan M Torres-Rincon (Stony Brook University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Baryon-(anti-)baryon and baryon-meson interaction cross-section measurement with femtoscopy technique in heavy-ion collisions - Adam Kisiel (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Bayesian analysis of the temperature- and momentum-dependence of the heavy flavor diffusion coefficient - Yingru Xu (Duke University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Bayesian unfolding of charged particle $p_{\mathrm{T}} $ spectra with ALICE at the LHC - Mario Kruger (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Beam Energy and Collisions System Dependence of Charge Separation Relative to the Second-, Third- and Fourth-order Event Planes and the Implications for the Search for Chiral Magnetic Effects in STAR - Niseem Abdelrahman"Magdy" (Stony Brook University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Beam Energy Scan program with EPOS model - Maria Stefaniak (Warsaw University of Technology)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Beauty production via non-prompt $D^0$ from CMS in pp and PbPb collisions at 5.02 TeV - Wei Xie (Purdue University (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Benchmark of microscopic hadronic direct photon emission in thermal equilibrium - Mr Jonas Rothermel (Goethe University Frankfurt) Ms Anna Schäfer (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies (FIAS))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Bjorken expansion with gradual freeze out via HBT - Marc Borrell Martinez   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Bulk observables within hybrid approach for heavy ion collisions, at RHIC and the LHC, with SMASH afterburner - Dr Sangwook Ryu (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt (FIAS))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Can Baryon Stopping be understood within the String Model? - Justin Mohs   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Canonical partition functions, virial expansion and the critical point(s) of QCD - Maria Paola Lombardo (INFN)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Causal Charge Diffusion and Fluctuations in Heavy-Ion Collisions - Christopher Plumberg   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Causality as a bound to fluid dynamics - Eduardo Grossi (Heidelberg University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Centrality and Transverse Momentum Dependences of D0-meson and D±-meson Production at Mid-rapidity in Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 200 GeV at STAR - Guannan Xie (University of Illinois at Chicago)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Centrality dependence study of nuclear modification factor of electrons from heavy-flavour hadron decay in p-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Shingo Sakai (University of Tsukuba (JP)) Sudipan De (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IITI))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Charged particle spectra in Xe--Xe collisions at $\sqrt{s_{{\text{NN}}}}=$ 5.44 TeV measured with ALICE - Patrick Huhn (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Charged Particle Yields and Anisotropic Flow at Forward Rapidities from Au+Au Collisions at 54 GeV Using the STAR Event Plane Detector - Isaac Upsal (Ohio State University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Charmonium Suppression within a quasi particle picture - Indrani nilima   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Clusters and Hypernuclei production within PHQMD+FRIGA model - Viktar Kireyeu (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Collision Energy and Centrality Dependence of Light Nuclei (Triton) Production at RHIC with the STAR Experiment - Mr Dingwei Zhang (Central China Normal University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Comprehensive study of hadron production from small to large systems by PHENIX - Richard Seto (University of California, Riverside)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Computation of the Berry curvature in lattice QCD - Arata Yamamoto   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Confinement/deconfinement phase transition in dense medium - Andrey Kotov   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Constraining heavy-flavour production mechanisms with dielectrons in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV with ALICE - Anisa Dashi (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Constraining the QCD equation of state with identified particle spectra - Dr Akihiko Monnai (Institut de Physique Théorique, CNRS/CEA)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Constructing probability density function of net-proton multiplicity distributions using Pearson curve method - Dr Nirbhay Kumar Behera (Inha University (KR))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Construction and beam test results of the sPHENIX EMCal Prototype - Yongsun Kim (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Construction of the STAR Event Plane Detector - Joseph Adams (Ohio State University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Contrasting freezeout schemes in large versus small systems - Bedangadas Mohanty (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Contributions of Elliptic Wigner distribution to multi-particle azimuthal correlations - Yoshikazu Hagiwara (Kyoto University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Corona effect in AA collisions at LHC and RHIC - Dr Vladislav Pantuev (INR, RAS)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Coulomb influence on charged pion production in Au+Au collisions at relativistic energies - Prof. Alexandru Jipa (University of Bucharest, Faculty of Physics, Romania)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Cumulants of Net-Proton Multiplicity Distributions in Cu+Cu Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 22.4, 62.4 and 200 GeV from STAR - Zhenzhen Yang (CCNU/LBNL)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 D$^{*\pm}$ Production in Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 200 GeV Measured by the STAR Experiment - Ms Yuanjing Ji (University of Science and Technology of China)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 D-meson elliptic flow in Pb-Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Grazia Luparello (Universita e INFN Trieste (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 D0-meson production as a function of event transverse spherocity in pp collisions at √s = 7 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Manoj Bhanudas Jadhav (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 D0-meson production in p-Pb collisions measured with ALICE at the LHC - Cristina Terrevoli (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 D^{0}-meson Elliptic Flow Measurement in Au+Au Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 200 GeV from STAR - Yue Liang (Kent State Univesrsity & Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory )   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Decoherence and von Neumann entropy production of classical Yang-Mills fields in relativistic heavy ion collisions - Hidefumi Matsuda (kyoto university)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Dielectron production in Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\textrm{NN}}} = 5.02 \textrm{ TeV}$ with ALICE - Carsten Klein (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Dielectron production in pp collisions at sqrt(s)= 7 TeV with ALICE - Horst Sebastian Scheid (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Dielectron production in pp collisions at sqrt(s)=13 TeV measured in a dedicated low magnetic-field setting with ALICE - Jerome Jung (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Dijet, dihadron and hadron-jet correlations in resummation improved pQCD approach - Hanzhong Zhang (IOPP, CCNU)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Dilepton production and resonance properties within a new hadronic transport approach - Jan Staudenmaier (Goethe University Frankfurt, Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Dirac-mode expansion for quark-number holonomy in lattice QCD - Takahiro Doi (RIKEN)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Direct virtual photons production in minimum-bias and high-multiplicity pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 13 TeV at the LHC with ALICE - Oton Vazquez Doce (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Direct γ-hadron correlations in Pb-Pb collisions at √sNN=5.02 TeV with ALICE - Eliane Epple (Yale University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Directed Flow Due to the Initial Source Tilt and Density Asymmetry in Cu+Au and Au+Au Collisions at STAR - Takafumi Niida (Wayne State University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Dissipative effects in ultrarelativistic kinetic theory - Victor Eugen Ambrus (West University of Timisoara)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Divergence of the gradient and slow-roll expansions in Bjorken and Gubser flow - Gabriel Denicol (McGill University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Dynamical initialization with core-corona picture in small colliding systems - Yuuka Kanakubo (Sophia Univ.)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Dynamical quenching weights in an expanding medium - Souvik Priyam Adhya (Department of Atomic Energy (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Dynamical Thermalization in the Quark-Meson Model - Linda Shen (Institute for Theoretical Physics, Heidelberg University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Dynamics of relativistic polarized vortices - Dr Radoslaw Ryblewski (Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Effect of field fluctuations on heavy mesons nuclear modification factor at LHC energies - Ashik Ikbal Sheikh (Department of Atomic Energy (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Effect of initial state on thermal photons in heavy ion collisions - Mr Pingal Dasgupta (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Effect of Quantum Corrections on a Realistic Nuclear Matter EoS and on Compact Star Observables - Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi (Wigner RCP Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Effect of the QCD equation of state and strange hadronic resonances on multiparticle correlations in heavy ion collisions - Dr Valentina Mantovani Sarti (TU Munich)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Effect of Volume Fluctuation and Non-binomial Efficiency on the Cumulants of Net-proton Multiplicity Distributions at the STAR Experiment - Toshihiro Nonaka (Univ. Tsukuba)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Effective kinetic description of event-by-event pre-equilibrium dynamics in high-energy heavy-ion collisions - Aleksas Mazeliauskas (Universität Heidelberg)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Effects of composite pions on the chiral condensate within the PNJL model at finite temperature - Alexandra Friesen (Joint Institute for nuclear research)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Effects of equation of state and spectators on directed flow in Au+Au collisions at √sNN = 3-20 GeV from JAM model - Chao Zhang (Central China Normal University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Effects of multiple jets in gamma-jets and dijet correlations in heavy ion collisions - Tan Luo (Central China Normal University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Effects of resonance widths on particle distributions and anisotropies in heavy-ion collisions - Krzysztof Redlich (University of Wroclaw)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Electric conductivity of a hadron gas - Jan Hammelmann   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Electron identification and trigger performance of the ALICE Transition Radiation Detector in p–Pb collisions - Dr Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer (Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Elliptic flows of charmonium states in heavy ion collisions - Sungtae Cho (Kangwon National University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Emissivity of baryon-rich matter – dilepton spectroscopy in CBM - Mr Etienne Bechtel (Goethe University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Energy and centrality dependence of resonance production in heavy-ion collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Anders Garritt Knospe (University of Houston (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Energy and multiplicity dependence of K*(892)0 production in pp Collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Arvind Khuntia (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Energy Dependence of the Fluctuations of Net-Lambda Distributions at STAR - Mr Nalinda Kulathunga (University of Houston)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Energy dependence of the transverse momentum distribution of charged particles in Pb--Pb measured with ALICE - Michael Karim Habib (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Energy dependence of transverse momentum spectra of primary charged particles in proton proton collisions measured by ALICE at the LHC - Edgar Perez Lezama (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Enhancement of $\psi(2S)$ in p-Pb collision at LHC as an indication of QGP formation - Mr Captain R. Singh (Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Equilibration in finite gluon systems - Georg Wolschin (Heidelberg University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Estimation of background for photon-hadron correlations in proton-lead collisions at sqrt(sNN) = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Barbara Jacak (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Event shape engineering for the D-meson elliptic flow in Pb-Pb collisions at sqrt{s_NN}=5.02 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Andrea Festanti (CERN)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Event-by-Event fluctuations and consequences on experimental observable at CBM-FAIR and MPD-NICA energies - Dr Valerica Baban (Constanta Maritime University, Romania)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Evolution of higher moments of multiplicity distribution - Boris Tomasik (Univerzita Mateja Bela (SK))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Extending the Bjorken Formula to Describe Initial Energy Production at Lower Energies - Dr Zi-Wei Lin (East Carolina University, Central China Normal University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Extension of the Identity Method to Measurements of Differential Correlation functions - Prof. Claude Andre Pruneau (Wayne State University (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Extraction of Bottom Production via the Semi-leptonic Decay Channel in Au+Au Collisions at √sNN = 200 GeV by the STAR Experiment - Yifei Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Factorization of two-particle probability distributions in Pb--Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}} = 5.02$ TeV with ALICE - Christian Bourjau (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Far-from-equilibrium dynamics near a critical point - Renato Critelli (University of Sao Paulo - Institute of Physics)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Fast hydrodynamization with bulk viscosity - Jorge Casalderrey Solana (University of Oxford) David Mateos (ICREA & U. Barcelona)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Femtoscopic Bose-Einstein correlations in proton-proton collisions at 13 TeV with the CMS experiment - Cesar Bernardes (UNESP - Universidade Estadual Paulista (BR))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Femtoscopic Measurements for Shape-engineered Events in Au+Au Collisions at STAR - Benjamin Schweid (Stony Brook University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Femtoscopy with identified charged pions in $p$+Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=5.02$ TeV with the ATLAS detector - Brian Cole (Columbia University (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 First results on charged K∗(892) resonance production in pp collisions at √s = 13 with ALICE at the LHC - Kunal Garg (Universita e INFN, Catania (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 First Unambiguous Measurements of Partonic Energy Loss in Cold Nuclear Matter at E906/SeaQuest - Alexander Bernard Wickes (Los Alamos National Laboratory (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Forward Dihadron Angular Correlations in pA collisions - Shu-yi Wei (Ecole Polytechnique)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Forward instrumentation for the ALICE Upgrade: the Fast Interaction Trigger and the FoCal proposal - Prof. Ian Gardner Bearden (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Forward Photon Measurements at the LHC and the FoCal Proposal in ALICE - Norbert Novitzky (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Forward rapidity open heavy flavor measurements at PHENIX in $p$+$p$ and Au+Au collisions - Cesar Luiz Da Silva (Los Alamos National Laboratory (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 From Debye screening to regeneration and jet quenching: charmonium production in pp and PbPb collisions with the CMS detector - Émilien Chapon (CERN)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Functional QCD: From Correlators to Thermodynamics - Anton K. Cyrol (University of Heidelberg)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Glasma calculation of energy-momentum tensor correlations at early times - Pablo Guerrero Rodríguez (UGR)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Global Polarizations of Phi-meson and Lambda in Heavy Ion Collisions - Mr Shaowei Lan (Central China Normal University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Hadron gas with repulsive mean field - Pasi Huovinen (University of Wroclaw)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Harmonic flow with self-consistent bulk viscous corrections - Denes Molnar (Purdue University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Heavy flavour dynamics in event-by-event viscous hydrodynamic backgrounds - Dr Roland Katz (University of São Paulo)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Heavy hadrons production by coalescence in pp and AA collisions at RHIC and LHC - Vincenzo Minissale   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Heavy quark energy loss and longitudinal dependent final states in $\sqrt{s_\text{NN}} = 5.02$ TeV PbPb collisions - Dr Caio Prado (Central China Normal University (CN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Heavy quark transport in a hybrid Boltzmann + Langevin approach - Weiyao Ke (Duke University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 High-Energy Jet Interaction Monte Carlo for the Future Generations: HIJING++ - Mr Gabor Biro (Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Higher harmonics and flow at FAIR energies - Dr Danut Argintaru (Constanta Maritime University, Romania)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Hydrodynamic fluctuations and long time tails of a baryon charged expanding fluid - Dr Mauricio Martinez Guerrero (North Caroline State University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Hydrodynamic results of a Principal Component Analysis at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=2.76$ TeV - Mr Pedro Ishida (Instituto de Física da Universidade de São Paulo)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Identification of charged kaons using kink topology in pp and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Nur Hussain (Gauhati University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Impact of CMS dijets on EPPS16 nuclear PDFs with non-quadratic reweighting - Petja Paakkinen (University of Jyväskylä)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Impact of magnetic field fluctuations on the CME in small systems - Xinli Zhao (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Scien)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Implications from GW170817 and I-Love-Q relations for relativistic hybrid stars - Prof. David Blaschke (University of Wroclaw)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 In-medium spectral properties of light hadrons in an arbitrary magnetic field - Mr Snigdha Ghosh (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, Kolkata, India)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Inclusive full jet measurements in Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\mathrm{NN}}}=5.02$ TeV with ALICE - James Mulligan (Yale University (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Inclusive Psi(2S) Suppression in p-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Ms Jhuma Ghosh (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Influence of final-state radiation on heavy-flavour observables in pp collisions - Luuk Vermunt (Utrecht University (NL))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Initial Energy-Momentum Conservation and its Role in Particle Emission in A+A Collisions - Nikolaos Davis (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Insight into thermal modifications of quarkonia from a comparison of continuum-extrapolated lattice results to perturbative QCD - Anna-Lena Kruse (Bielefeld University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Interference effect between jet-induced flows in dijet events - Yasuki Tachibana (Wayne State University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Intermittency analysis of proton density as a probe for the critical point of strongly interacting matter in NA61/SHINE - Ludwik Turko (University of Wroclaw (PL))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Interpreting jet quenching measurements and charmonia suppression - Martin Spousta (Charles University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Inverting the mass hierarchy of jet quenching with b-jet substructure - Dr Ivan Vitev (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Investigating applicability of fluid dynamics in heavy ion collisions - Harri Niemi (J. W. Goethe Universität)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 J/psi coherent photo-production at very low transverse momentum in Pb-Pb collisions at sqrt{s_{NN}} = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Zhuo Zhou (University of Bergen (NO))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 J/psi polarization in Pb-Pb collisions at sqrt(sNN) = 5.02 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Luca Micheletti (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 J/psi production as a function of charged particle multiplicity in pp collisions at √s = 13 TeV at forward rapidity with ALICE - Dhananjaya Thakur (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 J/Psi production as a function of charged particle multiplicity in pp collisions at √s = 2.76 and 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Ms Anisa Khatun (Aligarh Muslim University (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 J/psi production at mid-rapidity in p--Pb collisions with the ALICE detector - Shinichi Hayashi (University of Tokyo (JP))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Jet energy loss in a flowing plasma - Wilke van der Schee (MIT)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Jet modification by MPI and determining the characteristic jet size based on multiplicity dependent jet-shape analysis - Robert Vertesi (Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Jet reconstruction and measurements of jet substructure in heavy ion collisions with CMS - Yen-Jie Lee (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 K*(892)± production in pp collisions at √s = 5.02 and 8 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Ms Pragati Sahoo (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Kaon flow at HADES Au+Au @ 1.23A GeV collisions - Lukáš Chlad (Nuclear Physics Institute of the CAS)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Kaon Isospin Fluctuation in Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 2.76 TeV with ALICE at LHC - Mr Ranjit Nayak (IIT Bombay)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Kinetic equations and anisotropic hydrodynamics for quark and gluon fluids - Ewa Maksymiuk (Jan Kochanowski University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Landau damping in a strong magnetic field: Dissociation of quarkonia - Ms Subhalaxmi Rath (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Large area triple GEM chambers for muon tracking at CBM experiment at FAIR - Anand Kumar Dubey Ajit Kumar (VECC, Kolkata)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Light and heavy flavor jet quenching at RHIC and the LHC energies - Guang-You Qin (Central China Normal University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Linearly polarized gluons and axial charge fluctuations in the Glasma - Soeren Schlichting (University of Washington)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 LO and NLO Calculations of Heavy Flavour Electron Correlations in Small Systems - Florian Herrmann (Westfaelische Wilhelms-Universitaet Muenster (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Low $p_{T}$ direct photon production from small to large systems - Wenqing Fan (Stony Brook University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Low-mass Dielectrons in p-Pb collisions at sqrt(sNN) = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Aaron Capon (Stefan Meyer Institute for Subatomic Physics (SMI), Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Low-mass dimuon measurements in pp and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Antonio Uras (Inst. Nat. Phys. Nucl et Particules (FR))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Magnetohydrodynamics with chiral anomaly: phases of collective excitations and instabilities - Koichi Hattori (Fudan University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of $\Lambda_\mathrm{c}$ production via $\Lambda_\mathrm{c}\rightarrow \mathrm{pK}\pi$ channel in p-Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Christopher Hills (University of Liverpool (GB))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of $D$ meson production and long-range azimuthal correlation in 8.16 TeV $p$+Pb collisions the ATLAS experiment - Qipeng Hu (University of Colorado Boulder)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of $Z$ boson production in Pb+Pb and $pp$ collisions by the ATLAS experiment - Mirta Dumancic (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of (anti-)$^{3}\mathrm{He}$ production in p--Pb collisions and of (anti-)$^{3}\mathrm{He}$ elliptic flow in Pb--Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Dr Alberto Calivà (GSI)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of azimuthal correlations of D mesons with charged particles in pp collisions at sqrt{s}=7 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Bharati Naik (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of charged jet cross-section and properties in proton-proton collisions at 2.76 TeV with ALICE - Rathijit Biswas (Bose Institute (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of D meson azimuthal correlations with charged particles in p-Pb collisions at √ s = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Mr Shyam Kumar (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of D*+-meson production as a function of centrality in p–Pb collisions with ALICE - Cristina Bedda (Utrecht University (NL))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of D*+-meson production in small systems with ALICE at the LHC. - Annelies Marianne Veen (Utrecht University (NL))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of D+ -meson production in pp and p-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Dr Renu Bala (University of Jammu (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of Ds+/D+ as a function of transverse momentum and charged-particle multiplicity in pp, p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Fabrizio Grosa (Politecnico di Torino (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of isolated photons in p–Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV with the EMCal detector in ALICE - Erwann Masson (Subatech, IN2P3-CNRS (FR))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of J/psi Polarization in p+p Collisions at √s = 200 GeV through the Di-muon Channel at STAR - Zhen Liu (University of Science and Technology of China and Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of Lambda_cbar-/Lambda_c+ Ratio in Au+Au Collisions at √sNN = 200 GeV with the STAR Experiment - Miroslav Simko (Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences (cz))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of Lambdac/D0 ratio in Pb-Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Yosuke Watanabe (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of low transverse momentum electrons from heavy-flavour hadron decays in Pb-Pb collisions at 5 TeV with ALICE - Mattia Faggin (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of low-mass dielectrons in minimum-bias and high-multiplicity pp collisions at 13 TeV with ALICE - Ivan Vorobyev (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of neutral K*(892) and phi(1020) production in p-Pb collisions at c.m energy 8.16 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Dukhishyam Mallick (National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN)) Mr Sandeep Dudi (PU, Chandigarh, India)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of neutral meson spectra in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 5$ TeV with the ALICE EMCal detector. - Adam Tomasz Matyja (University of Tennessee (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of Neutral Mesons and Direct Photons in pp collisions with the ALICE EMCal detector at the LHC - Daniel Michael Muhlheim (Westfaelische Wilhelms-Universitaet Muenster (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of neutral mesons in pp collisions at sqrt{s} = 5 TeV via photon conversions in ALICE - Hikari Murakami (University of Tokyo (JP))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of the pT-differential cross section and fragmentation function of D0-tagged jets in pp collisions with ALICE - Salvatore Aiola (Yale University (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of the Sixth-order Cumulant of Net-charge Distributions in Au+Au Collisions at √sNN = 200 GeV by the STAR Experiment - Tetsuro Sugiura (University of Tsukuba, Japan)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of the substructure of jets in $pp$ and Pb+Pb collisions using ATLAS Run 2 data - Yongsun Kim (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of the Underlying Event in pp collisions at√s = 13 TeV with the ALICE experiment at the LHC - Mr Xiaowen Ren (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurement of the underlying event in the presence of high pileup at ATLAS - Alexander Milov (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurements of $\gamma\gamma\rightarrow \mu^{+}\mu^{-}$ with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Aaron Angerami (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurements of D$^0$ meson production in pp collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Susanna Costanza (Universita e INFN, Pavia (IT)) Nicolo' Valle (Universita and INFN (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurements of D0 Production in p+Au and d+Au Collisions at √sNN = 200 GeV by the STAR Experiment - Lukas Kramarik (Czech Technical University (CZ))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurements of heavy-flavour production and study of heavy-flavour jets via electrons in heavy-ion collisions with ALICE - Shingo Sakai (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurements of Open Bottom Hadron Production via Displaced J/psi, D0 and Electrons in Au+Au Collisions at √sNN = 200 GeV at STAR - Mr Xiaolong Chen (USTC / LBNL)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Measurements of the Upsilon Meson Production in Au+Au Collisions at √sNN = 200 GeV by the STAR Experiment - Oliver Matonoha (Czech Technical University in Prague)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Medium response to jet energy loss and redistribution of lost energy via the AMPT model - Mr Ao Luo (Central China Normal University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Medium-energy Nuclear Physics with sPHENIX - Joseph Osborn (University of Michigan)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Metric anisotropies and emergent anisotropic hydrodynamics - Amaresh Jaiswal (National Institute of Science Education and Research)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Modeling QCD phase diagram within chiral relativistic mean field model fitted to $\mu_B=0$ lattice data - Mr Anton Motornenko (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Moliere scattering in QGP: finding scatterers within the liquid - Dr Yi Yin (MIT)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Momentum and energy dependence of J/Psi Suppression in Relativistic Heavy Ion Collisions - Prof. Santosh Kumar Karn (PCCS, Greater Noida, NCR-Delhi, Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University, India)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Momentum anisotropy at freeze out - Steffen Feld (Universität Bielefeld)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Multi-differential analysis with KF Particle Finder in the CBM experiment - Maksym Zyzak (GSI)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Multi-differential study of J/Psi RAA in forward rapidity in Pb-Pb collisions at sqrt(sNN) = 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Hushnud Hushnud (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Multi-particle azimuthal correlations with subevent cumulants method in p+Pb collisions in a multiphase transport model - Maowu Nie (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Multiparticle femtoscopy with marginal distributions - Ante Bilandzic (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Multiplicity dependence of azimuthal correlations of D mesons with charged particles in p-Pb collisions with ALICE - Marianna Mazzilli (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Multiplicity dependence of strangeness production in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 5.02 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Mr Lukas Tropp (Pavol Jozef Safarik University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Multiplicity dependence study of the pseudorapidity density distribution of charged particles in pp collisions with ALICE - Prabhakar Palni (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Multiplicity dependent production of heavy-flavour decay electrons in p-Pb collisions with ALICE - Ms Preeti Dhankher (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Multivariate background suppression in the low-mass dielectron analysis in Pb-Pb collisions at sqrt(sNN)= 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Sebastian Lehner (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 New Jet-quenching model for Heavy Ion Monte Carlo Generators - Gábor Papp (Eötvös University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 New perturbative solutions for relativistic hydrodynamics and the effect of longitudinal acceleration on spectra - Mr Zefang Jiang (CCNU)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 News from the Micro Vertex Detector of CBM - Philipp Sitzmann   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Next generation jet measurements with sPHENIX - Songkyo Lee (Iowa State University (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Nonequilibrium viscous correction and bulk viscosity in the relaxation time approximation - Alina Czajka (McGill University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Novel lattice simulations for transport coefficients in quenched QCD - Felix Ziegler (Heidelberg University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Nuclear modification factor in the monte-carlo model with burning-out partons - Igor Altsybeev (St Petersburg State University (RU))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Nuclear modification factors of strange and multi-strange particles in pPb collisions with the CMS experiment - Julia Velkovska (Vanderbilt University (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Observation of the top quark in proton-nucleus collisions with the CMS experiment at the LHC - Mr Georgios Krintiras (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Off-diagonal Cumulants of Net-charge, Net-proton, and Net-kaon Multiplicity Distributions in Au+Au collisions at STAR - Mr Arghya Chatterjee (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 On the differences among Initial Conditions and their role in the distribution of particles - Dr Fernando Gardim (Federal University of Alfenas)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 On the origin of the late-side tail in the time-of-flight distribution: A long-standing puzzle solved - Brennan Schaefer (Oak Ridge National Laboratory - (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 On the spin correlations of final leptons generated in the processes of annihilation of $(e^+ e^-)$ pairs, formed in relativistic heavy-ion collisions, and in the high-energy two-photon processes $\gamma \gamma \rightarrow e^+ e^-, \mu^+ \mu^-, \tau^+ \tau^-$ - Dr Valery Lyuboshitz (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna )   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Open bottom hadron physics program at sPHENIX - Xin Dong (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Parameterization of deformed nuclei for Glauber modeling in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Qi-Ye Shou (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Particle identification (PID) as a tool for the study of event-by-event fluctuations in MPD - Alexander Mudrokh (JINR (Russia))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Particle production mechanisms studied via angular correlations of pions, kaons, protons, and lambdas in pp collisions at 7 TeV with ALICE - Malgorzata Anna Janik (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Pathlength dependence of particle-yield modification on the near-side with ALICE at the LHC - Hyeonjoong Kim (Yonsei University (KR))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Performance and Design of the Transition Radiation Detector for the CBM Experiment - Christoph Blume (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Performance of Elliptic Flow Studies at NICA / MPD - Mr Nikolay Geraksiev (JINR)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Performance of Heavy-flavor Tagged Jet Identification in STAR - Saehanseul Oh (Yale University and Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Performance of the large Time-Of-Flight detector of ALICE - Francesca Carnesecchi (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Performance of the new DiRICH based readout chain for MAPMTs in test beam data - Mr Vivek Patel Mr Adrian Amatus Weber   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Performance of the STAR Event Plane Detector - Justin Ewigleben (Lehigh University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Performance​ for​ anisotropic​ flow​ measurements​ of​ the​ future​ CBM​ experiment​ at​ FAIR - Viktor Klochkov (GSI / Frankfurt Uni)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 PHENIX measurement of J/psi polarization via decay di-electron pairs produced in p+p collisions at sqrt(s) = 510 GeV at mid-rapidity - Sookhyun Lee (Iowa State University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 PHENIX measurements of $J/\psi$ and $\psi(2S)$ production at forward and backward rapidity in p/d/$^{3}$He+Au and p+Al collisions at 200 GeV - John Matthew Durham (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 PHENIX Measurements of Bottom and Charm Quark Production at Mid Rapidity in p+p Collisions at $\sqrt{s} = $ 200 GeV - Marzia Rosati (Iowa State University (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 PHENIX measurements of charged hadron and heavy flavor v2 at forward/backward rapidity in d+Au collisions at sqrt{s}=200 GeV - Darren McGlinchey (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 PHENIX measurements of elliptic and triangular flow in $d$+Au collisions - Victoria Greene (Vanderbilt University (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 PHENIX results on Bose-Einstein correlation functions using a Lévy analysis in Au+Au collisions at RHIC - Sándor Lökös   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 PHENIX results on centrality and collision energy dependent Lévy analysis of HBT correlation functions - Dániel Kincses (Eötvös Loránd University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 PHENIX results on collectivity in d+Au collisions from 200 to 19.6 GeV - Kenta Shigaki (Hiroshima University (JP))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 PHENIX results on three-dimensional Bose-Einstein correlations in $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 200 GeV Au+Au collisions - Bálint Kurgyis   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Photon - Hadron Correlations in Heavy Ion Collisions from PHENIX - Mr Tyler Danley (PHENIX Collaboration)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Photon Hadron Discrimination in Photon Multiplicity Detector - Prof. Raghava Varma (I.I.T. Bombay)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Photons as probes of gluon saturation in p+A collisions - Oscar Garcia Montero (Karl-Ruprechts-Universität Heidelberg)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Pion induced reaction with carbon and polyethylene targets obtained by HADES-GSI in 2014 - Pablo Rodríguez-Ramos (Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Pion-Kaon femtoscopy in Pb-Pb collisions at 2.76 TeV measured with ALICE - Sadhana Dash (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Plasmon mass scale in classical nonequilibrium gauge theory in two and three dimensions - Jarkko Peuron (University of Jyväskylä)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Practical considerations for measuring global spin alignment of vector mesons in relativistic heavy ion collisions - Dr Aihong Tang (Brookhaven National Lab)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Predictions for event-by-event flow harmonic distributions at RHIC - Leonardo Barbosa (Instituto de Física da Universidade de São Paulo)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Preliminary study of the (anti-)deuteron absoprtion in the detector material of ALICE at the LHC - Alexander Philipp Kalweit (CERN)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Probing beauty and charm production in p-Pb collisions with high pT electrons measured with ALICE - Daichi Kawana (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Probing QCD phase diagram with light nuclei production in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Dr Sun Kai-Jia (Department of Physics and Astronomy and Shanghai Key Laboratory for Particle Physics and Cosmology)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Probing the thermal state of the fireball at freezeout via isothermal compressibility and specific heat capacity - Dr Maitreyee Mukherjee (Central China Normal University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Production and azimuthal anisotropy of beauty decay electrons in Pb--Pb collisions at 2.76 TeV with ALICE - Martin Andreas Volkl (Eberhards Karls Universiy Tubingen (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Production of D± Mesons in Au+Au Collisions at √sNN = 200 GeV Measured by the STAR Experiment - Jan Vaněk (Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Production of electrons from beauty-hadron decays in Pb-Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV with ALICE - Erin Frances Gauger (University of Texas at Austin (US)) Camila De Conti (Universidade de Sao Paulo (BR))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Production of electrons from beauty-hadron decays in pp collisions at the LHC with ALICE - Ms Jiyeon Kwon (Inha University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Production of electrons from heavy-flavour hadron decays in proton-proton and Xe-Xe collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Sebastian Hornung (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Production of heavy-flavour hadron decay electrons in pp collisions at √s = 13 TeV as a function of charged-particle multiplicity with ALICE - Shreyasi Acharya (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Production of pions, kaons and protons as a function of charged particle multiplicity in pp collisions at √s = 13 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Pranjal Sarma (Gauhati University (IN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Production of pions, kaons and protons in p-Pb collisions at~$~\sqrt[]{s_{NN}}=$~8.16 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Dr Silvia Pisano (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Production of strange particles in jets and the underlying event in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=13$ TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Pengyao Cui (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Prompt and non-prompt $J/\psi$ elliptic flow in Pb+Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV with the ATLAS detector - Jorge Andres Lopez Lopez (Federico Santa Maria Technical University (CL))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Prompt and non-prompt J/psi production measurements in high-multiplicity proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 13 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Fiorella Fionda (University of Bergen (NO))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Prompt photon production and photon-jet correlations at the LHC - Hendrik Poppenborg (Westfaelische Wilhelms-Universitaet Muenster (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Prompt photon production in $p$+Pb collisions with the ATLAS detector - Kurt Keys Hill (University of Colorado Boulder (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Protons and light nuclei in Au+Au Collisions at 1.23A GeV with HADES - Melanie Szala (Goethe University Frankfurt)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Pseudorapidity dependence of anisotropic flow in Pb-Pb collisions measured with ALICE - Ms Freja Thoresen (The Niels Bohr Institute)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Pythia8 is ready for heavy-ion physics - Harsh Shah (Lund University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Quark / Antiquark Correlations in Heavy-Light Ion Collisions - Matthew Sievert (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Quarkonium hadroproduction and photoproduction in quark-gluon plasma and strong electromagnetic fields at RHIC and LHC - Dr Baoyi Chen (Goethe University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Quarkonium properties at T>0 from lattice NRQCD - Alexander Rothkopf (Heidelberg University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Readout of the MAPS vertex detector at sPHENIX - Dr Sanghoon Lim (LANL)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Recent results on cumulant ratios at nonzero temperature and density from lattice QCD - Christian Schmidt (University of Bielefeld)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Reconstruction of Weak Decays in Au+Au Collisions at 1.23A GeV with HADES - Simon Spies (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Relativistic hydrodynamics of Polarized Matter - Giorgio Torrieri (IFGW, Unicamp)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Relaxation Time for the Chiral Vortical Effect and Spin Polarization in Strongly Coupled Plasma - Shiyong Li (University of Illinois at Chicago)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Resolution Effects in the Hybrid Strong/Weak Coupling Model - Zachary Hulcher (Cambridge University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Response studies of the CME-sensitive sine observable to heavy ion backgrounds - Yicheng Feng (Purdue University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Results on femtoscopy from hydrodinamics in pp collisions at $\sqrt{{s}}$ = 7 TeV - Dener De Souza Lemos (UNESP - Universidade Estadual Paulista (BR))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Scalar product and event plane methods for measurements of azimuthal anisotropy in Pb+Pb and Xe+Xe collisions with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Klaudia Burka (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Search for a Lambda nn bound state in Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Annalisa Mastroserio (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Search for gluon saturation at small Bjorken-x with the LHCb detector - Dr Cesar Luiz Da Silva (Los Alamos National Laboratory (US))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Searches for pion condensation in pp and Xe-Xe collisions at the LHC with the ALICE Inner Tracking System - Ivan Ravasenga (Politecnico di Torino (IT))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 SiPM performance characterization and radiation hardness tests for sPHENIX - Dr Balazs Ujvari (Debrecen University)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Soft-gluon approximation in calculating radiative energy loss of high $p_T$ particles - is it well-founded? - Bojana Blagojevic (Institute of Physics Belgrade, University of Belgrade)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Spectator Tagging for the EIC and High Luminosity LHC - Prof. Michael Murray (University of Kansas)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Spectral function from real-time lattice gauge simulations - Kirill Boguslavski (University of Jyvaskyla (FI))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 sPHENIX INTT Silicon Intermediate Tracker R&D status - Yorito Yamaguchi (RIKEN)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Spin-offs from the rapid, volume hadronization of QGP applied at other scales for transitions in extreme hot and dense matter - Laszlo Pal Csernai (University of Bergen)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 STAR Measurements of Elliptic Flow in Small Collision Systems - Ms Maria Sergeeva (UCLA)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Strange and multi-strange particle production in pp collisions at √s = 13 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Dr Peter Kalinak (Slovak Academy of Sciences (SK))   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Strangeness production at SIS energies - Mr Vinzent Steinberg (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies)   (First floor and third floor)
19:10 Strangeness Production in U+U Collisions at STAR - Srikanta Tripathy (Institute Of Physics, Bhubaneswar)   (First floor and third floor)